American Miniature Horse Association
Central Championship Show August 9 - 11, 2002 Tulsa Expo Square
Tulsa, Oklahoma
Return to Archives
List
Results of
Day
1 Class 1: SENIOR MARES 28" AND UNDER (2
Entries) CHAMPION: BEARS DREAM ON LIL SHRIMP, JIM OR PEGGY
THOMPSON RESERVE: WF SASSY SASSAFRAS, TOM OR MARY FINE
Class 2:
SENIOR MARES OVER 28" TO 30" (7 Entries) CHAMPION: CELEBRATIONS BAY BE
ROYALE, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK
MYSTICAL MEGAN, KAY MARSCHEL 3rd BRITT HELM GRANDE SWEET HEART, LISA R.
NAVRAT & DANIEL J. NAVRAT 4th PLEASANT MEADOWS BUCKALUCY, RICHARD &
ANNE UPDYKE 5th LIL DARLING BEAUS SHEZA DAISY DOLL, KAY MARSCHEL 6th M LL
JS KOKO KACHINA, MONICA TRAPP/LESSEE 7th QUAIL CREEKS SPIRIT SPRITE, TERESA
POLACK
Class 3: SENIOR MARES OVER 30" TO 32" (9
Entries) CHAMPION: ALAMOS ROWDYS MISS BUCKEROO, JANE H.
MACON RESERVE: CROSS COUNTRY 3 TIMES A LADY, POLLY WEISBERG 3rd POES
PETITE PIECE OF VELVET, MARK OR SUZY WILSON 4th BREWERS CLASSIC ELEGANCE,
KENNETH ATKINSON/LESSEE OR DONNA ATKINSON 5th KARLYNS LAKOTA LADY, DIANE
COCKBURN 6th LANDRYS DIXIE CHICK, DAVID OR TONI MCFARLAND 7th LESSLEYS
TONTO JUNE, KAY MARSCHEL 8th FOWLERS NAVAJO AMAZING GRACE, TANA & ROD
FOWLER 9th SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CARA, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M
PEMBERTON
Class 4: SENIOR MARES OVER 32" TO 34" (9
Entries) CHAMPION: CASCADES SIR SNIPPET CROWN PRINCESS, JAMIE OR SAMUEL
BORNSTEIN RESERVE: A STABLE BUSINESS ROWBUCK DALLY, LINDA EVANS OR SANDRA
NICOLLS 3rd ERL SHEZ GOT STYLE, MARTHA S. HICKHAM 4th ALAMOS BUCKEROOS
BUCKETTE, PEGGY OR JIM THOMPSON 5th JTR ROYAL STORMS SUPERSTITION, KAY
MARSCHEL 6th QUAIL CREEKS WHOS THAT GIRL, TERESA POLACK 7th CHEYENNE
CREEKS SPLASHES OF GOLD, CLAIRE RIGLER 8th LOWREYS SISTER ADAH, KATHY
JANZEN 9th CIRCLE G DOMINO, NANCY GRIZZAFFI
Class 5: MARE AND
CURRENT-YEAR FOAL (2 Entries) CHAMPION: YOUNGS LITTLE CUPID, RON R. VAN
DE GRIFT RESERVE: REECES MAGICAL HAWK, TODD ROME
Class 6: PRODUCE
OF DAM (1 Entries) CHAMPION: FREEDOM HILL FARMS LADY IN RED, CHARLIE
& CAROL ADAMS
Class 7: GET OF SIRE (4 Entries) CHAMPION:
MUSTARDSEEDS RAMUNDOS FIREFLY, DONNALEE AMMONS RESERVE: LESSLEYS DAPPER
DUSTY, RONALD L LESSLEY LIVING TRUST 1/95 3rd BREWERS SUPREME PROSPECT, TODD
ROME 4th BREWERS DYNAMO NIGHT FLIGHT, COLLEEN E. KENNEDY
Class 8:
THREE BY ONE OWNER (1 Entries) CHAMPION: FOUR J ANGELS N THE INFIELD,
NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON
Class 9: BEST MATCHED PAIR (3
Entries) CHAMPION: ROCKING M 3TS NITE LITE, FRANCES WARMAN RESERVE:
REFLECTIONS PARADIGM CBY, LINDA KLINE 3rd WHITE DIAMONDS VELVET MOON, JAN K
TOBEY OR MIKE GAUNTLETT
Class 10: WEANLING MARES, 26" & UNDER (16
Entries) CHAMPION: LOS ARBOLES BEAUS ROSEBUD, POLLY WEISBERG RESERVE:
MAXWELLS LITTLE CAMEO, ROGER MAXWELL 3rd MARYSTOWN COWBOYS DELIGHT, LISA OR
PETE GOETTL 4th FOUR J ANGELS N THE INFIELD, NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON 5th
LOS ARBOLES SPUN SUGAR, POLLY WEISBERG 6th V & L 3T SCARLET LACE, LYNN
BRACHVOGEL 7th BREWERS FEATURE SATINIQUE, ROY OR GAYLA BREWER 8th LITTLE
AMERICAS CHICKADEE BUCKEROO, TONY OR CAROL GREAVES 9th V & L 3T WINE N
ROSES, LYNN BRACHVOGEL 10th ROYAL M LITTLE TINKER BELL, H.A.
MIEARS
Class 11: WEANLING MARES, OVER 26" TO 30" (16
Entries) CHAMPION: BLUE RIBBON BODACIOUS BABE, VALERIE
ESCALERA RESERVE: HCM A BUCKS ATHENA, BETTY GOODWIN OR JAMIE RUEHLE 3rd
PALACE BLUE BLOODS CROWN JEWEL, JORDAN MASSEY OR MELISSA MASSEY 4th BREWERS
SUPREME BABY OH BABY, ROY OR GAYLA BREWER 5th LESSLEYS DAPPER DUSTYS FANCY,
RONALD L LESSLEY LIVING TRUST 1/95 6th BRITT HELM THS FLIRTIN WITH SUCCESS,
FD OR HENRIETTA TOWNSEND OR CONNIE HELM 7th HIDDEN HOLLOW PAMELA, LINDA
DAVIDSON OR DONNALEE AMMONS 8th ROCKING JM BFB MYSTIC BLUE, JAMES
MENEFEE 9th MCC SUNS CRACKLIN ROSE, FELIX OR JOYCE COVINGTON 10th V &
L SSA BLACK GOLD, LYNN BRACHVOGEL
Class 12: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS,
LEVEL 1 (12 Entries) CHAMPION: SIERRA DAWN UNOS BUGATTIE, Shown by
RICHARD UPDYKE RESERVE: LAZY H REGAL STORM, Shown by AMY REEVES 3rd TOP
TENS BEA SILVER CLOUD, Shown by MECHELLE HOLLAND 4th 7S BEAU ZENITH, Shown
by CINDY COFFMAN 5th GROSSHILL EKS NOT AN ILLUSION, Shown by DONNA
MACDONALD 6th CHESNUT MOUNTAIN IMAGES OF SKIP, Shown by BRANDI
LEHRMANN 7th JANZENS BRONCO BILLY, Shown by KATHY JANZEN 8th BEARS BUSY
BOY, Shown by KENNETH FARNSWORTH 9th LOWES MASTER MARK, Shown by GEORGETTA
MIEARS 10th TOP TENS BE A CINCO SUN, Shown by DEBORAH PALMER
Class
13: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS, LEVEL 2 (14 Entries) CHAMPION: MOUNTAIN
HIGHS WINSALOT II, Shown by KAY MARSCHEL RESERVE: VERMILYEAS TOY PHENOMENON,
Shown by MONA BODANESS 3rd ALAMOS SIRS LITTLE BLUE EYES, Shown by JULIE
BRAY 4th LITTLE KINGS BRUMBY BUCK, Shown by POLLY WEISBERG 5th HMHS
DREAMER, Shown by GEORGE ORESTER 6th ROCKING M REMINGTONS LILBIT FANCY,
Shown by DAVID T TAPLEY 7th LITTLE AMERICAS STERLING FANTASTIC, Shown by
TONY GREAVES 8th BREWERS DYNAMO NIGHT FLIGHT, Shown by COLLEEN
KENNEDY 9th OMP PIZAZZS E Z TO SPOT, Shown by THERESE MOORE 10th WESTWIND
FARMS UNOS PRINCE, Shown by SHERRY TAVEL
Class 14: AMATEUR OWNED
TRAINED & EXHIBITED STALLION (24 Entries) CHAMPION: CONCHO GADABOUTS
COOL CAT, Shown by JULIE BRAY RESERVE: WISE MINIATURE COOL WHIP, Shown by
RICHARD UPDYKE 3rd V & L DESTINYS MIDNITE LEGEND, Shown by DEBBIE
WILKINS 4th BRITT HELM SIMPLY SUNKIST, Shown by KAY MARSCHEL 5th ME HE
COMMANCHE BLAZE N THUNDER, Shown by MARY LOU ELDER 6th LITTLE BIG HORNES
MERLINS IMAGE, Shown by DIANA HORNE 7th D & S BLUES PRINCE CHARMING,
Shown by SUSAN POHORILY 8th 7S BEAU ZENITH, Shown by CINDY COFFMAN 9th J
& MS DAKOTA, Shown by GLEN FERGUSON 10th ROCKING M 3TS NITE LITE, Shown
by FRANCES WARMAN
Class 15: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS, LEVEL 1 (7
Entries) CHAMPION: WF SIMPLY STRIKING, Shown by SUE MADERA RESERVE:
GLENN STARS RAINE MAKER, Shown by CHARLIE BURNS 3rd BAGPIPE FLATS NIP N
TUCK, Shown by BRENT DIRKSE 4th ROCKING M 3TS NORTHERN LITES, Shown by
DENNIS WARMAN 5th TOP TENS BROADWAY PREMIERE, Shown by NATALIE
BERGLUND 6th COZY CORNER ABES FAWN REBEL, Shown by LINDA NELSON 7th LONE
CEDAR KING OF HEARTS, Shown by GEORGETTA MIEARS
Class 16: AMATEUR
SENIOR GELDINGS, LEVEL 2 (11 Entries) CHAMPION: MAGNOLIA FARMS CHEROKEE
KID, Shown by TONI MCFARLAND RESERVE: GADBOUTS EL CID, Shown by JULIE
BRAY 3rd AVANTES QUICHOTTE SEVEN M M, Shown by KAY MARSCHEL 4th CAY LES
FIREFOX, Shown by MONA BODANESS 5th HIDDEN HOLLOW JOSEPH, Shown by DONNALEE
AMMONS 6th BAGPIPE FLATS NIP N TUCK, Shown by AMY DIRKSE 7th BRITT HELM
SIMPLY BOUND FOR GLORY, Shown by MARY ROBERTSON BROOKS 8th ERL APACHES
REINDANCE, Shown by JOE JENKINS 9th LITTLE AMERICAS BLUE LIGHTNING, Shown by
LORI DAVIS 10th ROYS TOY TINY SNIPPET, Shown by SHERRY TAVEL
Class
17: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED GELDING (14 Entries) CHAMPION:
GLENN STARS RAINE MAKER, Shown by CHARLIE BURNS RESERVE: SHADOW LAKE HONEYS
BUMPER, Shown by TONI MCFARLAND 3rd GADBOUTS EL CID, Shown by JULIE
BRAY 4th BRITT HELM SIMPLY BOUND FOR GLORY, Shown by MARY ROBERTSON
BROOKS 5th HCM WAR PAINTS RAIN MAKER, Shown by MEGHAN HOOPER 6th BAGPIPE
FLATS NIP N TUCK, Shown by AMY DIRKSE 7th A & R MINI SNIP OF BLAZIN
COLOR, Shown by RICHARD UPDYKE 8th CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET, Shown by
FRANKLIN WILSON 9th ROYS TOY TINY SNIPPET, Shown by SHERRY TAVEL 10th MSR
MAJESTYS CANDEE DANDEE, Shown by CYNTHIA ILES
Class 19: AMATEUR
SENIOR MARES, LEVEL 1 (6 Entries) CHAMPION: A STABLE BUSINESS ROWBUCK
DALLY, Shown by JOHNS JONES RESERVE: POES PETITE PIECE OF VELVET, Shown by
MARK WILSON 3rd BREWERS CLASSIC ELEGANCE, Shown by DEBRA GRAY 4th
PLEASANT MEADOWS BUCKALUCY, Shown by RICHARD UPDYKE 5th LOWREYS SISTER ADAH,
Shown by KATHY JANZEN 6th NXS ALEXUS, Shown by DEBORAH
PALMER
Class 20: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES, LEVEL 2 (6
Entries) CHAMPION: ERL SHEZ GOT STYLE, Shown by MARTHA S.
HICKHAM RESERVE: LANDRYS DIXIE CHICK, Shown by TONI MCFARLAND 3rd CROSS
COUNTRY 3 TIMES A LADY, Shown by POLLY WEISBERG 4th LESSLEYS TONTO JUNE,
Shown by KAY MARSCHEL 5th BRITT HELM SIMPLY FLIRTIN WITH FIRE, Shown by AMY
DIRKSE 6th CIRCLE G DOMINO, Shown by NANCY GRIZZAFFI
Class 21:
AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES, LEVEL 1 (21 Entries) CHAMPION: ROCKING EK RIOS
MAJESTIC DREAM, Shown by ERIKA HARTZOG RESERVE: WHAT A FOLLYS FANFARE, Shown
by DORCAS JENKINS 3rd LIL DARLING JUBILEES MADEMOISELLE, Shown by TIARA
DARLING 4th B&WS LONDON FOG, Shown by RALPH FAULKNER 5th PECAN GROVES
BLONDE AMBITION, Shown by SCOTT JOHNSON 6th A & R MINI BLACK DIAMOND,
Shown by RICHARD UPDYKE 7th LUCKY FOUR SKIPPA GOLD TRINKET, Shown by SUZY
WILSON 8th PECAN GROVES BLACK VELVET BUSTIER, Shown by EDNA JOHNSON 9th
BRITT HELM PURE GAYLA AFLAIRE, Shown by SUE JOHNSON 10th BRITT HELM SIMPLY
SWEET LIBERTY, Shown by LARRY RECK
Class 22: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES,
LEVEL 2 (13 Entries) CHAMPION: NEHI CARANCHUA BAY, Shown by MARIE
POWELL RESERVE: BANTAMS SUPREME GLORY, Shown by TODD ROME 3rd LANDRYS
BUCKETTE, Shown by MARY LOU ELDER 4th BRITT HELM SIMPLY RUMOR HAS IT, Shown
by AMY DIRKSE 5th GALLERY ORIGINAL PHAROAHS PHANTASIA, Shown by JOE
JENKINS 6th PRINCESS LADY JANE, Shown by KAY MARSCHEL 7th WEEOKIES
SEMINOLE WINDS RAJA, Shown by RITA JENKINS 8th TELQUEST NF SILHOUETTE, Shown
by COLLEEN KENNEDY 9th CIRCLE G BIT OF HONEY, Shown by NANCY
GRIZZAFFI 10th ROCKING M 3TS CHRISTINA, Shown by DAVID T
TAPLEY
Class 23: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED MARE (16
Entries) CHAMPION: NEHI SUPREME DREAM, Shown by MARIE POWELL RESERVE:
BANTAMS SUPREME GLORY, Shown by TODD ROME 3rd PLEASANT MEADOWS BUCKALUCY,
Shown by RICHARD UPDYKE 4th ROCKING M 3TS CHRISTINA, Shown by DAVID
TAPLEY 5th BRITT HELM SIMPLY RUMOR HAS IT, Shown by MARY BROOKS 6th
LOWREYS SISTER ADAH, Shown by KATHY JANZEN 7th SWEET DREAMS FORTUNES
DESTINY, Shown by LORI DAVIS 8th BEAR FARMS BLACK SATIN SPECIAL, Shown by
NICOLE MCGINNIS 9th BRITT HELM SIMPLY FLIRTIN WITH FIRE, Shown by AMY
DIRKSE 10th J & MS PAWNEE FEATHER, Shown by LOUISE
FERGUSON
Class 24: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS, LEVEL 1 (14
Entries) CHAMPION: WALL STREET SOUTHERN ICE, Shown by JACQUE
MASON RESERVE: RANGER CREEK REGENCYS FAME, Shown by MARK WILSON 3rd ERL
SUNDANCE, Shown by JOHN JONES 4th MAKE A WISH DESTINYS POT OF GOLD, Shown by
MEGAN HOOPER 5th LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET CROWN ROYAL, Shown by SUZY
WILSON 6th SHOWCASE TENDERS JAZZ, Shown by DENNIS WARMAN 7th T BAR T
BEAUS KING OF CHARM, Shown by CINDY SMITH 8th SAMIS SLING SHOT, Shown by
DORCAS JENKINS 9th SILVERLEAFS STORM TROOPER, Shown by DENNIS RAY 10th
LIL DUDES BE A MOONLIGHT ROMEO, Shown by NATALIE BERGLUND
Class 25:
AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS, LEVEL 2 (12 Entries) CHAMPION: CONCHO
GADABOUTS COOL CAT, Shown by JULIE BRAY RESERVE: ERL VOLTAIRE, Shown by
MARTHA HICKHAM 3rd V & L DESTINYS MIDNITE LEGEND, Shown by DEBBIE
WILKINS 4th CENTURY FARMS ARABIAN RENEGADE, Shown by ALISON JOHNSON 5th
ME HE COMMANCHE BLAZE N THUNDER, Shown by MARY LOU ELDER 6th FANTASIA FARMS
KNIGHTS WAR CHANT, Shown by DAVID TAPLEY 7th J & MS DAKOTA, Shown by
GLEN FERGUSON 8th CIRCLE G STARFIRES CASHMERE, Shown by NANCY
GRIZZAFFI 9th D & S BLUES PRINCE CHARMING, Shown by SUSAN
POHORILY 10th LITTLE BIG HORNES MERLINS IMAGE, Shown by DIANA
HORNE
Class 26: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS, LEVEL 1 (4
Entries) CHAMPION: ROCKING M 3T LITTLE BIT ROWDY, Shown by JAN
GIBSON RESERVE: A STABLE BUSINESS STEPPIN UP 2 BAT, Shown by AMY
REEVES 3rd ROCKING M 3T NITE HAWK, Shown by ANDREA CALDWELL 4th A & R
MINI SNIP OF BLAZIN COLOR, Shown by RICHARD UPDYKE
Class 27: AMATEUR
JUNIOR GELDINGS, LEVEL 2 (8 Entries) CHAMPION: HALLMARKS PHANTOM RIO
GRANDE, Shown by SUSAN HALLMARK RESERVE: ALVADARS JUSTABLAZE, Shown by
JEANNETTE POLETIEK 3rd SILVERLEAF STORM CHASER, Shown by RAYMOND POPE 4th
ROCKING M BFB BOB E BLUE, Shown by BOB ROBERSON 5th GHOST WINDS NIGHT
COMMANDER, Shown by MONA BODANESS 6th CENTURY FARM PRE DESTINEDS CODY, Shown
by ALISON JOHNSON 7th ROCKING M 3T IMPRESSIVE KNIGHT, Shown by JAMES
MENEFEE 8th LITTLE AMERICAS APOLLOS ORPHEUS, Shown by TONY
GREAVES
Class 29: ADULT SHOWMANSHIP (3 Entries) CHAMPION: AMY
DIRKS, Showing BAGPIPE FLATS TIGER EYE RESERVE: FRANKLIN WILSO, Showing
CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET 3rd NITA JOHNSO, Showing JAMES RENEE
RAE
Class 30: OPEN COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING -- OVER 32-34" (16
Entries) CHAMPION: PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR
KAREN M PEMBERTON RESERVE: ROYS TOY SNIPPETS DOUBLE TUFF, KAY
MARSCHEL 3rd JTR ROYAL STORMS SUPERSTITION, KAY MARSCHEL 4th TINKERTOYS
PIC A WINNER, BOB OR BETTY BRANCH 5th HIDDEN HOLLOW JOSEPH, LINDA DAVIDSON
OR DONNALEE AMMONS 6th HMHS DREAMER, LEE NORMAN OR GEORGE ORESTER 7th
L&MS SANDY, WINONA KENNEDY & C KENNEDY & R PATTERSON 8th LONE
CEDAR KING OF HEART, H.A. MIEARS 9th GLORY BE FARMS LIPSTICK & LACE,
JUDY E RICE 10th TANON TUXEDO MAX, SUSAN B LOWRY/LESSEE
Class 31:
OPEN COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING -- 32" & UNDER (8 Entries) CHAMPION:
QUAIL CREEK EGYPTIAN KINGS PROPHECY, GLEN OR LOUISE FERGUSON OR MADDIE
GERY RESERVE: LANDRYS MEDICINE WOMAN, DAVID OR TONI MCFARLAND 3rd RABBIT
HUTCH CHARROVATO OF ARENOSA, PATRICIA ROBIN WOLF 4th BAGPIPE FLATS WAS THE
KILLERS ALIBI, J. D. ROBERTSON OR KATHLEEN ROBERTSON 5th SIERRA DAWN UNOS
MONOGRAMM, DAVID OR KIM WRIGHT 6th SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CARA, CASSIE L
PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON 7th ACE OF SPADES OF RHR, DENNIS SCHAEFER OR
ROZANNE SCHAEFER 8th QUAIL CREEKS CHANCES R, JUDY E RICE
Class 32:
AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (11
Entries) CHAMPION: SHADOW LAKE HONEYS BUMPER, Shown by TONI
MCFARLAND RESERVE: HCM NAVAJOS THUNDERBIRD, Shown by PAMELA GUIDRY 3rd
SANDRA KAY, Shown by KAY MARSCHEL 4th BRITT HELM RED HOT N ROLLIN, Shown by
DAVILENE KILLMAN 5th HINTCHEL STAR 2, Shown by GEORGETTA MIEARS 6th NXS
DUFF N NUFF, Shown by LINDA UTTER 7th ROCKING M 3TS APRIL LUV, Shown by JAN
GAUNTLETT 8th GLENN STARS RAINE MAKER, Shown by CHARLIE BURNS 9th ROCKING
M SSA BUGSEY, Shown by ROBERT M GAUNTLETT 10th NXS ALEXUS, Shown by DEBORAH
PALMER
Class 33: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED COUNTRY
PLEASURE DRIVING (17 Entries) CHAMPION: SHADOW LAKE HONEYS BUMPER, Shown
by TONI MCFARLAND RESERVE: WF SAMURAI, Shown by MARIE POWELL 3rd RABBIT
HUTCH CHARROVATO OF ARENOSA, Shown by PATRICIA WOLF 4th SAXON MOUNT SHINING
STAR, Shown by PAMELA GUIDRY 5th BRITT HELM SIMPLY SUNKIST, Shown by KAY
MARSCHEL 6th HCM WAR PAINTS RAIN MAKER, Shown by MEGHAN HOOPER 7th OMP
PIZAZZS YESSIREE BOB, Shown by STEPHANIE CURTIS 8th SIERRA DAWN UNOS
MONOGRAMM, Shown by KIM WRIGHT 9th LONE CEDAR KING OF HEARTS, Shown by
GEORGETTA MIEARS 10th L & MS POCO HOMBRE, Shown by COLLEEN
KENNEDY
Class 34: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED ROADSTER (4
Entries) CHAMPION: HINTCHEL STAR 2, Shown by GEORGETTA
MIEARS RESERVE: NXS DUFF N NUFF, Shown by LINDA UTTER 3rd PRINCESS
PETITE, Shown by KAY MARSCHEL 4th BROOKSIDE GAMBLING MAN, Shown by SHERRY
TAVEL
Class 36: MULTIPLE HITCH-DRAFT PAIRS/TANDEM (1
Entries) CHAMPION: AMBER OAKS GEE WHIZ, JAN TOBEY OR MIKE
GAUNTLETT
Class 37: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - LADIES (12
Entries) CHAMPION: MAGNOLIA FARMS CHEROKEE KID, DAVID OR TONI
MCFARLAND RESERVE: SAMUELS LIL ROMEO, KAY MARSCHEL 3rd CLOVERDOWNS RANGER
BLUE, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING 4th YOUNGS LITTLE CUPID, RON R. VAN DE
GRIFT 5th QUAIL CREEK PRETTY IN PINK, SUSAN B. LOWRY 6th WF SIMPLY
STRIKING, SUE MADERA 7th HINTCHEL STAR 2, H.A. MIEARS 8th HI GG BLACK
EYED SUSAN, LAURA HARBER 9th NXS DUFF N NUFF, LINDA & RUSSELL
UTTER 10th COZY CORNER ABES FAWN REBEL, LINDA S. NELSON
Class 38:
AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING -- LEVEL 1 (16 Entries) CHAMPION: SAXON
MOUNT SHINING STAR, Shown by PAMELA GUIDRY RESERVE: QUAIL CREEK EGYPTIAN
KINGS PROPHECY, Shown by LOUISE FERGUSON 3rd L&MS SANDY, Shown by WINONA
KENNEDY 4th L & MS POCO HOMBRE, Shown by COLLEEN KENNEDY 5th SHOWCASE
PURE BUCK N BRONCO, Shown by KAREN EFRON 6th ROCKING M REMINGTONS LILBIT
FANCY, Shown by DAVID T TAPLEY 7th ROYS TOY SNIPPETS DOUBLE TUFF, Shown by
KAY MARSCHEL 8th OMP PIZAZZS YESSIREE BOB, Shown by STEPHANIE CURTIS 9th
TOP TENS BE A CINCO SUN, Shown by DEBORAH PALMER 10th SIERRA DAWN UNOS
MONOGRAM, Shown by KIM WRIGHT
Class 39: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE
DRIVING -- LEVEL 2 (14 Entries) CHAMPION: LANDRYS MEDICINE WOMAN, Shown
by TONI MCFARLAND RESERVE: TINKERTOYS PIC A WINNER, Shown by BETTY
BRANCH 3rd RABBIT HUTCH CHARROVATO OF ARENOSA, Shown by PATRICIA WOLF 4th
HIDDEN HOLLOW JOSEPH, Shown by DONNALEE AMMONS 5th WF SAMURAI, Shown by
MARIE POWELL 6th TANON TUXEDO MAX, Shown by SUSAN LOWRY 7th LONE CEDAR
KING OF HEARTS, Shown by GEORGETTA MIEARS 8th BAGPIPE FLATS WAS THE KILLERS
ALIBI, Shown by KATHY ROBERTSON 9th ROCKING JM REMINGTONS ROMEO, Shown by
JAN GIBSON 10th MSR MAJESTYS CANDEE DANDEE, Shown by CYNTHIA
ILES
Class 41: OPEN SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING 32" & UNDER (11
Entries) CHAMPION: CENTURY FARMS CRYSTALS IMAGE, ALISON
JOHNSON RESERVE: SHADOW LAKE HONEYS BUMPER, DAVID OR TONI MCFARLAND 3rd
CLOVERDOWNS RANGER BLUE, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING 4th ROCKING JM 3TS
ROSE CHABLIS, SUSAN HOPMANS 5th LIL RASCALS GG CLOWN, BILL BIGBEE OR SHIRLEY
BIGBEE 6th J T R DUKE, BOB OR BETTY BRANCH 7th ROCKING M SSA BUGSEY, JAN
K TOBEY OR MIKE GAUNTLETT 8th OMP PIZAZZS E Z TO SPOT, TOMMY MOORE 9th
AMBER OAKS GEE WHIZ, JAN TOBEY OR MIKE GAUNTLETT 10th ARIONS MAGNUM P I, JAN
OR MIKE GAUNTLETT
Class 42: LADIES COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (15
Entries) CHAMPION: ROCKING JM REMINGTONS ROMEO, JAN C.
GIBSON RESERVE: TINKERTOYS PIC A WINNER, BOB OR BETTY BRANCH 3rd ROYS TOY
SNIPPETS DOUBLE TUFF, KAY MARSCHEL 4th HIDDEN HOLLOW JOSEPH, LINDA DAVIDSON
OR DONNALEE AMMONS 5th LANDRYS MEDICINE WOMAN, DAVID OR TONI
MCFARLAND 6th L&MS SANDY, WINONA KENNEDY & C KENNEDY & R
PATTERSON 7th TANON TUXEDO MAX, SUSAN B LOWRY/LESSEE 8th LONE CEDAR KING
OF HEARTS, H.A. MIEARS 9th BAGPIPE FLATS WAS THE KILLERS ALIBI, J. D.
ROBERTSON OR KATHLEEN ROBERTSON 10th L & MS POCO HOMBRE, WINONA KENNEDY
& C KENNEDY & R PATTERSON
Class 43: OPEN SINGLE PLEASURE
DRIVING OVER 32-34" (9 Entries) CHAMPION: WF STEAL MY HEART, RAYMOND
KALISKI & NOLAN & BARBARA NORMAN RESERVE: MAGNOLIA FARMS CHEROKEE
KID, DAVID OR TONI MCFARLAND 3rd WF SIMPLY STRIKING, SUE MADERA 4th
YOUNGS LITTLE CUPID, RON R. VAN DE GRIFT 5th NXS DUFF N NUFF, LINDA &
RUSSELL UTTER 6th ERL IN LIKE FLINT, FRANCES WARMAN 7th COZY CORNER ABES
FAWN REBEL, LINDA S. NELSON 8th HI GG BLACK EYED SUSAN, LAURA HARBER 9th
QUAIL CREEK PRETTY IN PINK, SUSAN B. LOWRY
Class 44: GENTLEMENS
COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (5 Entries) CHAMPION: ROCKING JM REMINGTONS
ROMEO, JAN C. GIBSON RESERVE: HMHS DREAMER, LEE NORMAN OR GEORGE
ORESTER 3rd ROCKING M REMINGTONS LILBIT FANCY, DAVID OR BRENDA TAPLEY 4th
TARGETS PAINTED ARROW, KENNETH KOEHN OR L. MONEICA KOEHN 5th HCM WAR PAINTS
BEWITCHED, LANA R. COLE
Class 45: LADIES ROADSTER (5
Entries) CHAMPION: NXS DUFF N NUFF, LINDA & RUSSELL
UTTER RESERVE: HINTCHEL STAR 2, H.A. MIEARS 3rd BROOKSIDE GAMBLING MAN,
SHERRY OR BOB TAVEL 4th ROCKING JM 3TS ROSE CHABLIS, SUSAN HOPMANS 5th J
T R SPOTTED EAGLE, BOB BRANCH & BETTY BRANCH
Class 46: GENTLEMEN
ROADSTER (2 Entries) CHAMPION: YOUNGS LITTLE CUPID, RON R. VAN DE
GRIFT RESERVE: TARGETS PAINTED ARRO, KENNETH KOEHN OR L. MONEICA
KOEHN
Class 47: CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR
MARES REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: CASCADES SIR SNIPPET CROWN PRINCESS,
JAMIE OR SAMUEL BORNSTEIN REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: CELEBRATIONS BAY BE
ROYALE, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON
|
|
Day
2 Class 48: YEARLING MARES 28" AND UNDER (12
Entries) CHAMPION: FREEDOM HILL FARMS EXECUTIVE VISION, DONNA & RUDY
BOITZ RESERVE: LUCKY FOUR REBELS RED N ROSEY, CRAIG WESTERGAARD & BRYAN
HALL 3rd HOUCKS MC SAMATHA, JANET HOUCK 4th LITTLE AMERICAS MISS LIVING
DESERT, TONY OR CAROL GREAVES 5th CIRCLE G BIT OF HONEY, NANCY
GRIZZAFFI 6th CROSSWINDS XCLUSIVE SPICE GIRL, JERRY G HORN OR ANNA B
HORN 7th BRITT HELM PURE GAYLA AFLAIRE, SUE JOHNSON 8th BRITT HELM SIMPLY
SWEET LIBERTY, LARRY RECK OR PAULA RECK 9th BAGPIPE FLATS MARY QUEEN OF
SPOTS, LARRY RECK OR PAULA RECK 10th MCC FEATHERS CHANCE, FELIX OR JOYCE
COVINGTON
Class 49: YEARLING MARES OVER 28" TO 30" (19
Entries) CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR DANCE UP ASTORM, WADE S BURNS OR JON
WOODRING RESERVE: NXS TOUCH OF POWER, CAROL DRISCOLL 3rd PALACES
SUGARBUCKS CASHMERE, JIM OR PEGGY THOMPSON 4th LOS ARBOLES REGENCYS ROMANCE,
NANCY J GREEN 5th CONCHO GADABOUTS EBONY ROSE, MILLIE OR DENNY BURNEY 6th
WIZARDS SPELL TROUBLES MISS SPRING, AMANDA JONES/LESSEE 7th ROCKING EK
SPORTS COVER GIRL, CONSTANCE K ROGERS OR E ROBERT ROGERS 8th BLUE RIBBON
LADS LIL LUCY, HARRY ELDER OR MARY LOU ELDER 9th CIRCLE G CINDER LADY, NANCY
GRIZZAFFI 10th PECAN GROVES BLONDE AMBITION, SCOTT OR EDNA
JOHNSON
Class 50: YEARLING MARES OVER 30" TO 32" (20
Entries) CHAMPION: NEHI CARANCHUA BAY, MARIE POWELL & KRYSTAL
ACTON RESERVE: MARYSTOWN COWBOYS IMAGE, LISA OR PETE GOETTL 3rd RROCKING
EK RIOS MAJESTIC DREA, DUSTY L HARTZOG OR SHIRLEY STANFORD 4th BLUE RIBBON
BACCARRA TEXAS LEXUS, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR VALERIE A ESCALERA 5th ALAMOS
BUCKEROO MISS EMPRESS, PEGGY OR JIM THOMPSON 6th FREEDOM HILL FARMS STAR
SEEKER, LINDA CLARKE ANDERSON 7th WEEOKIES SEMINOLE WINDS RAJA, RITA K.
JENKINS 8th B&WS LONDON FOG, RALPH FAULKNER OR CHRISTINA FAULKNER 9th
BANTAMS SUPREME GLORY, TODD ROME 10th LITTLE AMERICAS MISS FLOW BUCK, TONY
OR CAROL GREAVES
Class 51: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES 29" AND UNDER (9
Entries) CHAMPION: ALAMOS SIRS MOTION IN POETRY, JANE H.
MACON RESERVE: KLS ALL THAT JAZZ, JOHN OR JANET HAYS 3rd LUCKY FOUR
SKIPPA GOLD TRINKET, MARK OR SUZY WILSON 4th CROSS COUNTRY IMA LITTLE
SPITFIRE, BELINDA BAGBY 5th CIRCLE G THATS A LADY, GLEN OR PAULA
MATTHEWS 6th THOUSAND OAKS MEGABUCKS MARIELLA, SHARMAN BROWN OR KENDALL
BROWN 7th BRITT HELM SIMPLY FORGET ME NOT, FD OR HENRIETTA TOWNSEND OR
CONNIE HELM 8th HCM FANCIFUL DEAL, KIMBERLY A. PRICE 9th REFLECTIONS
PARADIGM CBY, LINDA KLINE
Class 52: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES OVER 29" TO
31" (5 Entries) CHAMPION: FREEDOM HILL FARMS EXCITEME BOSS, PAT A ROSE
PARTNERSHIP RESERVE: LUCKY FOUR SKIPPA ULTIMATE DREAM, WADE S BURNS OR JON
WOODRING 3rd MILLWOOD STARS LIL MISS FANCI PANTS, NICKI L. DOWDLE 4th LIL
DARLING JUBILEES MADEMOISELLE, TIARA A. DARLING 5th LIL HUNEY DO LADY
STARLET, EMILY OR ROSE WOOD OR LARRY WOOD
Class 53: TWO-YEAR-OLD
MARES OVER 31" TO 33" (14 Entries) CHAMPION: MARYSTOWNS CABANA GIRL,
BECKY J WALKER RESERVE: WHAT A FOLLYS FANFARE, BOB OR DORCAS JENKINS 3rd
HIDDEN HOLLOW NELLIE, KAY MARSCHEL 4th MSR MAJESTYS ANGELIQUE, SHARMAN BROWN
OR KENDALL BROWN 5th ALAMOS BUCKEROO GLISTENING CHRYSTAL, JANE H.
MACON 6th LOS ARBOLES ROWDY ANGEL, POLLY WEISBERG 7th LANDRYS BUCKETTE,
HARRY ELDER OR MARY LOU ELDER 8th ALAMOS SHOWYS VIVA SUPREME, JANE H.
MACON 9th ROCKING M 3TS CHRISTINA, DAVID OR BRENDA TAPLEY 10th DREAMQUEST
REBELS RENOS COVER GIRL, LINDA S. KRAUSE
Class 54: SOLID COLOR MARES
(26 Entries) CHAMPION: FREEDOM HILL FARMS EXCITEME BOSS, PAT A ROSE
PARTNERSHIP RESERVE: CONCHO GADABOUTS EBONY ROSE, MILLIE OR DENNY
BURNEY 3rd CROSS COUNTRY 3 TIMES A LADY, POLLY WEISBERG 4th DREAMQUEST
REBELS RENOS COVER GIRL, LINDA S. KRAUSE 5th NEHI SUPREME DREAM, MARIE A.
POWELL 6th KLS ALL THAT JAZZ, JOHN OR JANET HAYS 7th LUCKY FOUR SKIPPA
GOLD TRINKET, MARK OR SUZY WILSON 8th LOWREYS SISTER ADAH, KATHY
JANZEN 9th LIL DARLING JUBILEES MADEMOISELLE, TIARA A. DARLING 10th
WEEOKIES SEMINOLE WINDS RAJA, RITA K. JENKINS
Class 55: MULTI-COLOR
MARES (23 Entries) CHAMPION: MYSTIC MOON SKIPS TANGO AT MIDNIGHT, NANCY
MITTEN OR KRISTY NEWMAN RESERVE: CIRCLE G DOMINO, NANCY GRIZZAFFI
3rd
MILLWOOD STARS LIL MISS FANCI PANTS, NICKI L. DOWDLE 4th B&WS LONDON
FOG, RALPH FAULKNER OR CHRISTINA FAULKNER 5th HCM FANCIFUL DEAL, KIMBERLY A.
PRICE 6th MAXWELLS APPY GO LUCKY, ROGER MAXWELL 7th BRITT HELM GRANDE
SWEET HEART, LISA R. NAVRAT & DANIEL J. NAVRAT 8th LOS ARBOLES REGENCYS
ROMANCE, NANCY J GREEN 9th CIRCLE G BIT OF HONEY, NANCY GRIZZAFFI 10th
BAGPIPE FLATS MARY QUEEN OF SPOTS, LARRY RECK OR PAULA RECK
Class 56:
YOUTH SPECIAL NEEDS SHOWMANSHIP 17 & UNDER (1 Entries) CHAMPION:
BRIAN PASCHA, Showing RJ7 DANCING BRAVES RISING STARR
Class 57: YOUTH
SPECIAL NEEDS 17 YEARS & UNDER WITH MARE OR GELDING (2
Entries) CHAMPION: HCM WAR PAINTS BEWITCHED, Shown by DANIEL
HAHN RESERVE: RJ7 DANCING BRAVES RISING STARR, Shown by BRIAN
PASCHAL
Class 58: WEANLING AND YEARLING GELDINGS (12
Entries) CHAMPION: GHOST WINDS NIGHT COMMANDER, MONA OR SHIRLEY BODANESS
OR JACKIE BODANESS RESERVE: HALLMARKS PHANTOM RIO GRANDE, SUSAN
HALLMARK 3rd ALVADARS JUSTABLAZE, JEANNETTE Z. POLETIEK 4th SILVERLEAF
STORM CHASER, RAYMOND POPE OR JANICE POPE 5th BREWERS SUPREME ENCORE, ROY OR
GAYLA BREWER 6th A STABLE BUSINESS STEPPIN UP 2 BAT, CORTNEY BARNES 7th
FOWLERS MEDICINE MANS SNOW FEATHER, EMILEE NEVILLE 8th WHITE DIAMONDS
WEHADABABYITSABAYBOY, RON OR DOTTI PHIPPS 9th ROCKING M 3T IMPRESSIVE
KNIGHT, BOB OR VICKIE ROBERSON 10th ROCKING M 3T LITTLE BIT ROWDY, SHANNA C
GIBSON
Class 59: TWO-YEAR-OLD GELDINGS (4 Entries) CHAMPION:
WEEOKIES REFLECTIONS NASHUA, LINDA KLINE RESERVE: HIDDEN HOLLOW NASH, KAY
MARSCHEL 3rd CENTURY FARM PRE DESTINEDS CODY, ALISON JOHNSON 4th LESSLEYS
DAPPER DUSTYS COMMODORE, RONALD L LESSLEY LIVING TRUST 1/95
Class 60:
SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - STALLIONS (8 Entries) CHAMPION: CENTURY FARMS
CRYSTALS IMAGE, ALISON JOHNSON RESERVE: CLOVERDOWNS RANGER BLUE, WADE S
BURNS OR JON WOODRING 3rd HMHS DREAMER, LEE NORMAN OR GEORGE ORESTER 4th
OMP PIZAZZS E Z TO SPOT, TOMMY MOORE 5th AMBER OAKS GEE WHIZ, JAN TOBEY OR
MIKE GAUNTLETT 6th J T R DUKE, BOB OR BETTY BRANCH 7th ARIONS MAGNUM P I,
JAN OR MIKE GAUNTLETT 8th BRITT HELM ROYAL TRADEMARK, KATHLEEN O.
SULLIVAN
Class 61: OPEN ROADSTER (11 Entries) CHAMPION: NXS
DUFF N NUFF, LINDA & RUSSELL UTTER RESERVE: BROOKSIDE GAMBLING MAN,
SHERRY OR BOB TAVEL 3rd FAIRMONTS IM A DANDY TOO, SUE MADERA 4th MAGNOLIA
FARMS CHEROKEE KID, DAVID OR TONI MCFARLAND 5th HINTCHEL STAR 2, H.A.
MIEARS 6th YOUNGS LITTLE CUPID, RON R. VAN DE GRIFT 7th J T R SPOTTED
EAGLE, BOB BRANCH & BETTY BRANCH 8th PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT,
CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON 9th ROCKING M 3TS APRIL LUV, JAN
TOBEY 10th BRITT HELM RED HOT N ROLLIN, DAVILENE KILLMAN
Class 62:
YOUTH ROADSTER (6 Entries) CHAMPION: HEART ACRES BURT REYNOLDS, Shown by
ALLISON BRAY RESERVE: HCM NAVAJOS THUNDERBIRD, Shown by TREY GUIDRY 3rd
ME HE MIDNIGHTS EBONY SHADOW, Shown by LAURA HAZEL 4th PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS
HI POINT, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON 5th TOP TENS BEASHOWBIZBOY, Shown by
MICHELE HAHN 6th DIAMOND CS RAIN BEAU, Shown by COREY
MUNSINGER
Class 64: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING -- 13 THRU 17
YEARS (8 Entries) CHAMPION: PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, Shown by
CASSIE PEMBERTON RESERVE: ACE OF SPADES OF RHR, Shown by MICHELLE
HAHN 3rd SAXON MOUNT SHINING STAR, Shown by TREY GUIDRY 4th HCM NAVAJOS
BLACK TIE AFFAIR, Shown by ANDY SMITH 5th LAZY H REGAL STORM, Shown by
BRITTANY REEVES 6th LITTLE AMERICA KINGS ATLAS, Shown by JEFF JENKINS 7th
HEART ACRES BURT REYNOLDS, Shown by ALLISON BRAY 8th DOCS LITTLE RADICAL,
Shown by EMILY WOOD
Class 65: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING -- 12
& UNDER (10 Entries) CHAMPION: DIAMOND CS RAIN BEAU, Shown by COREY
MUNSINGER RESERVE: REFLECTIONS PRETTY PIZUNKY, Shown by DEBRA MCCARY 3rd
QUAIL CREEK EGYPTIAN KINGS PROPHECY, Shown by MADDIE GERY 4th CAY LES
FIREFOX, Shown by JACKIE BODANESS 5th SHOWCASE PURE BUCK N BRONCO, Shown by
A.J. EFRON 6th BAGPIPE FLATS TIGER EYE, Shown by KARA SCHMIDT 7th LONE
CEDAR KING OF HEARTS, Shown by MICHAEL MIEARS 8th TOP TENS BROADWAY
PREMIERE, Shown by ANDREA PETERSEN 9th ME HE MIDNIGHTS EBONY SHADOW, Shown
by KATIE HAZEL 10th LANDRYS ROAN COWBOY, Shown by JUSTIN
GERY
Class 66: YOUTH 13 THRU 17 YEARS EXHIBITING A JUNIOR GELDING (4
Entries) CHAMPION: A STABLE BUSINESS STEPPIN UP 2 BAT, Shown by BRITTANY
REEVES RESERVE: CENTURY FARM PRE DESTINEDS CODY, Shown by BETHANY
FRANKE 3rd PAINTED PERFECTION MAXIMUM VOLTAGE, Shown by SUMMER
ALLEN
Class 67: YOUTH 8 THRU 12 YEARS EXHIBITING A JUNIOR GELDING (7
Entries) CHAMPION: SILVERLEAF STORM CHASER, Shown by COREY
MUNSINGER RESERVE: ROCKING M 3T NITE HAWK, Shown by BRITTANY CALDWELL 3rd
A STABLE BUSINESS STEPPIN UP 2 BAT, Shown by CORTNEY BARNES 4th LUCKY FOUR
SKIPPA EXTRAGOLD, Shown by SHELBIE DEAN 5th GHOST WINDS NIGHT COMMANDER,
Shown by JACKIE BODANESS 6th FOUR J TEXS RODEO HOWDY 2002, Shown by JACOB
JOHNSON 7th ME HE FRISKY WHISKEY, Shown by KATIE HAZEL
Class 68:
YOUTH 7 YEARS & UNDER EXHIBITING A JUNIOR GELDING (3
Entries) CHAMPION: A STABLE BUSINESS STEPPIN UP 2 BAT, Shown by KIMBERLY
JONES RESERVE: LUCKY FOUR SKIPPA EXTRAGOLD, Shown by JUSTIN GRAY 3rd
PAINTED PERFECTION MAXIMUM VOLTAGE, Shown by TREY ALLEN
Class 70:
ADULT SPECIAL NEEDS EXHIBITING A GELDING OR MARE (3 Entries) CHAMPION:
REDROCK HOT FLASH, BECKY SCHULZ
RESERVE: PLEASANT MEADOWS BUCKALUCY,
RICHARD & ANNE UPDYKE 3rd CIRCLE G UNO MANCHA, JULIE
DENHAM
Class 71: YOUTH 13 THRU 17 YEARS EXHIBITING A JUNIOR MARE (9
Entries) CHAMPION: CONCHO GADABOUTS PRETTY WOMAN, Shown by ALLISON
BRAY RESERVE: MARYSTOWN COWBOYS IMAGE, Shown by NICOLE GOETTL 3rd NEHI
CARANCHUA BAY, Shown by KRYSTAL ACTON 4th LITTLE AMERICAS MISS LIVING
DESERT, Shown by LAUREN GRAVES 5th BLUE RIBBON BACCARRA TEXAS LEXUS, Shown
by CASSIE PEMBERTON 6th LIL HUNEY DO LADY STARLET, Shown by EMILY
WOOD 7th H & A SHOW ME CHANTILLY LACE, Shown by CANDICE BOYSEN 8th
HOUCKS MR GGS MATTIE, Shown by SARAH ALLISON
Class 72: YOUTH 8 THRU
12 YEARS EXHIBITING A JUNIOR MARE (7 Entries) CHAMPION: ROCKING EK RIOS
MAJESTIC DREAM, Shown by COREY MUNSINGER RESERVE: WHAT A FOLLYS FANFARE,
Shown by JACKIE BODOESS 3rd MARYSTOWNS CABANA GIRL, Shown by MITCH
GOETTL 4th LANDRYS BUCKETTE, Shown by KATIE HAZEL 5th BREWERS MAJOR
CHAMPAGNE LADY, Shown by SHELBIE DEAN 6th BRITT HELM SIMPLY RUMOR HAS IT,
Shown by KARA SCHMIDT 7th FOUR J ANGELS N THE INFIELD, Shown by JACOB
JOHNSON
Class 73: YOUTH 7 YEARS AND UNDER EXHIBITING A JUNIOR MARE (4
Entries) CHAMPION: BANTAMS SUPREME GLORY, Shown by MICHAEL
ROME RESERVE: WIZARDS SPELL TROUBLES MISS SPRING, Shown by KIMBERLY
JONES 3rd BREWERS MAJOR CHAMPAGNE LADY, Shown by JUSTIN GRAY 4th K V
PAINTED FEATHER, Shown by REBEKAH JOHNSON
Class 74: SINGLE PLEASURE
DRIVING - GENTLEMEN (7 Entries) CHAMPION: MAGNOLIA FARMS CHEROKEE KID,
DAVID OR TONI MCFARLAND RESERVE: YOUNGS LITTLE CUPID, RON R. VAN DE
GRIFT 3rd SAMUELS LIL ROMEO, KAY MARSCHEL 4th LIL RASCALS GG CLOWN, BILL
BIGBEE OR SHIRLEY BIGBEE 5th HIDDEN HOLLOW JUSTIN, LINDA DAVIDSON OR
DONNALEE AMMONS 6th ERL IN LIKE FLINT, FRANCES WARMAN 7th ROCKING M SSA
BUGSEY, JAN K TOBEY OR MIKE GAUNTLETT
Class 75: YOUTH COSTUME (5
Entries) CHAMPION: COHNS BLAZE OF GLORIA, Shown by LANNA
SHARP RESERVE: A STABLE BUSINESS STEPPIN UP 2 BAT, Shown by CORTNEY
BARNES 3rd ALPHA & OMEGA FIRE DANCER, Shown by SUMMER ALLEN 4th ALPHA
& OMEGA STORMYS HERO, Shown by JUSTIN ALLEN 5th TOP TENS BROADWAY
PREMIERE, Shown by ANDREA PETERSON
Class 76: MULTIPLE HITCH-LIGHT
PAIRS/TANDEM (2 Entries) CHAMPION: AMBER OAKS GEE WHIZ, JAN TOBEY OR
MIKE GAUNTLETT RESERVE: NEHI GAMBLIN MAN, MARIE A. POWELL
Class
77: YOUTH SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING -- 13 THRU 17 YEARS (8
Entries) CHAMPION: LITTLE AMERICAS XENON DIMITRI, Shown by LAUREN
GREAVES RESERVE: CLOVERDOWNS RANGER BLUE, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON 3rrd
TOP TENS BEASHOWBIZBO, Shown by MICHELLE HAHN 4th HCM NAVAJOS THUNDERBIRD,
Shown by TREY GUIDRY 5th ERL IN LIKE FLINT, Shown by EMILY WOOD 6th
ROCKING JM 3TS ROSE CHABLIS, Shown by SARAH COCKBURN 7th HEART ACRES BURT
REYNOLDS, Shown by ALLISON BRAY 8th LAZY H REGAL STORM, Shown by BRITTANY
REEVES
Class 78: YOUTH SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING -- 12 YEARS &
UNDER (7 Entries) CHAMPION: DIAMOND CS RAIN BEAU, Shown by COREY
MUNSINGER RESERVE: SHOWCASE PURE BUCK N BRONCO, Shown by A.J. EFRON 3rd
REFLECTIONS PRETTY PIZUNKY, Shown by DEBRA MCCARY 4th QUAIL CREEK EGYPTIAN
KINGS PROPHECY, Shown by MADDIE GERY 5th NXS ALEXUS, Shown by ANDREA
PETERSEN 6th ME HE MIDNIGHTS EBONY SHADOW, Shown by KATIE HAZEL 7th
LANDRYS ROAN COWBOY, Shown by JUSTIN GERY
Class 79: CHAMPIONSHIP
GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR GELDINGS REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION:
GHOST WINDS NIGHT COMMANDER, MONA OR SHIRLEY BODANESS OR JACKIE
BODANESS REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: HALLMARKS PHANTOM RIO GRANDE, SUSAN
HALLMARK
Class 80: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING -- LEVEL 1 (14
Entries) CHAMPION: COZY CORNER ABES FAWN REBEL, Shown by LINDA
NELSON RESERVE: SAMUELS LIL ROMEO, Shown by KAY MARSCHEL 3rd HCM NAVAJOS
THUNDERBIRD, Shown by PAMELA GUIDRY 4th WF SIMPLY STRIKING, Shown by SUE
MADERA 5th ERL IN LIKE FLINT, Shown by DENNIS WARMAN 6th REFLECTIONS
PRETTY PIZUNKY, Shown by KATHRYN BENNETT 7th HI GG BLACK EYED SUSAN, Shown
by LAURA HARBER 8th SIERRA DAWN UNOS MONOGRAMM, Shown by KIM WRIGHT 9th
GLENN STARS RAINE MAKER, Shown by CHARLIE BURNS 10th BRITT HELM RED HOT N
ROLLIN, Shown by DAVILENE KILLMAN
Class 81: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE
DRIVING -- LEVEL 2 (8 Entries) CHAMPION: YOUNGS LITTLE CUPID, Shown by
RON VAN DE GRIFT RESERVE: MAGNOLIA FARMS CHEROKEE KID, Shown by DAVID
MCFARLAND 3rd LIL RASCALS GG CLOWN, Shown by BILL BIGBEE 4th HINTCHEL
STAR 2, Shown by GEORGETTA MIEARS 5th ALAMOS SIRS LITTLE BLUE EYES, Shown by
JULIE BRAY 6th NXS DUFF N NUFF, Shown by LINDA UTTER 7th J T R DUKE,
Shown by BETTY BRANCH 8th BROOKSIDE GAMBLING MAN, Shown by SHERRY
TAVEL
Class 82: AMATEUR ROADSTER (10 Entries) CHAMPION: SHADOW
LAKE HONEYS BUMPER, Shown by TONI MCFARLAND RESERVE: YOUNGS LITTLE CUPID,
Shown by RON VAN DE GRIFT 3rd BROOKSIDE GAMBLING MAN, Shown by SHERRY
TAVEL 4th NXS DUFF N NUFF, Shown by LINDA UTTER 5th J T R SPOTTED EAGLE,
Shown by BETTY BRANCH 6th PRINCESS PETITE, Shown by KAY MARSCHEL 7th
HINTCHEL STAR 2, Shown by GEORGETTA MIEARS 8th HCM NAVAJOS THUNDERBIRD,
Shown by PAMELA GUIDRY 9th COZY CORNER ABES FAWN REBEL, Shown by LINDA
NELSON 110th TARGETS PAINTED ARRO, Shown by KENNETH KOEHN
Class
83: CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RES CHAMPION COUNTRY PLEASURE
DRIVING REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: ROYS TOY SNIPPETS DOUBLE TUFF, KAY
MARSCHEL REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: SHADOW LAKE HONEYS BUMPER, DAVID OR TONI
MCFARLAND
Class 84: CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR
MARES REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: FREEDOM HILL FARMS EXCITEME BOSS, PAT A
ROSE PARTNERSHIP REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR DANCE UP ASTORM, WADE
S BURNS OR JON WOODRING
Class 85: CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE
CHAMPION AMATEUR MARES REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: ROCKING EK RIOS MAJESTIC
DREAM, DUSTY L HARTZOG OR SHIRLEY STANFORD REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: NEHI
CARANCHUA BAY, MARIE POWELL & KRYSTAL ACTON
Class 86:
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION AMATEUR STALLIONS REGIONAL
GRAND CHAMPION: WALL STREET SOUTHERN ICE, JACQUE MASON & RICHARD
MASON REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: RANGER CREEK REGENCYS FAME, MARK OR SUZY
WILSON
Class 87: CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION AMATEUR
GELDINGS REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: HALLMARKS PHANTOM RIO GRANDE, SUSAN
HALLMARK REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: MAGNOLIA FARMS CHEROKEE KID, DAVID OR
TONI MCFARLAND
Class 88: LIBERTY (32 Entries) CHAMPION: WF
STEAL MY HEART, RAYMOND KALISKI & NOLAN & BARBARA NORMAN RESERVE:
CHEYENNE CREEKS SPLASHES OF GOLD, CLAIRE RIGLER 3rd HIDDEN HOLLOW NELLIE,
KAY MARSCHEL 4th M LL JS KOKO KACHINA, MONICA TRAPP/LESSEE 5th LIL HUNEY
DO LADY STARLET, EMILY OR ROSE WOOD OR LARRY WOOD 6th GALLERY ORIGINAL
PHAROAHS PHANTASIA, JOE & SANDY JENKINS 7th CHESNUT MOUNTAIN IMAGES OF
SKIP, BRANDI LEE LEHRMANN 8th STAR OAKS CHARMING PRINCE BY CHANCE, ELLA S
THOMAS/LESSEE 9th BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE, DENNIS ROBERTSON 10th TOP
TENS BEA SILVER CLOUD, MECHELLE J HOLLAND & LOUISE HOLLAND
Class
89: OPEN OBSTACLE DRIVING (2 Entries) CHAMPION: CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET,
MARY & FRANKLIN WILSON RESERVE: HIDDEN HOLLOW JOSEPH, LINDA DAVIDSON OR
DONNALEE AMMONS
Class 90: AMATEUR OBSTACLE DRIVING (4
Entries) CHAMPION: CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET, Shown by FRANKLIN
WILSON RESERVE: TARGETS PAINTED ARRO, Shown by KENNETH KOEHN 3rd HCM WAR
PAINTS GALLANT RESOLUTION, Shown by BRONAGH FLOYD
Class 91: YOUTH
OBSTACLE DRIVING -- 13 THRU 17 YEARS (2 Entries) CHAMPION: HEART ACRES
BURT REYNOLDS, Shown by ALLISON BRAY RESERVE: HCM NAVAJOS BLACK TIE AFFAIR,
Shown by ANDY SMITH
Class 93: OPEN HALTER OBSTACLE (8
Entries) CHAMPION: CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET, MARY & FRANKLIN
WILSON RESERVE: BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE, DENNIS ROBERTSON 3rd BAGPIPE
FLATS TIGER EYE, AMY ROBERTSON 4th PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY, MARY &
FRANKLIN WILSON 5th PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR
KAREN M PEMBERTON 6th JAMES RENEE RAE, NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON 7th SCOTT
CREEK MYSTICAL CARA, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON 8th ALAMOS SIRS
LITTLE BLUE EYES, JULIE BRAY
Class 94: AMATEUR HALTER OBSTACLE (11
Entries) CHAMPION: HCM WAR PAINTS RAIN MAKER, Shown by MEGHAN
HOOPER RESERVE: CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET, Shown by FRANKLIN WILSON 3rd
PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY, Shown by MARY WILSON 4th BAGPIPE FLATS TIGER
EYE, Shown by AMY DIRKSE 5th MSR MAJESTYS CANDEE DANDEE, Shown by CYNTHIA
ILES 6th BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE, Shown by AMY DIRKSE 7th WF SAMURAI,
Shown by MARIE POWELL 8th ERL APACHES REINDANCE, Shown by JOE JENKINS 9th
ALAMOS SIRS LITTLE BLUE EYES, Shown by JULIE BRAY 10th CIRCLE G HAPPY BOY,
Shown by KATHRYN BENNETT
Class 95: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE -- 13 THRU
17 YEARS (12 Entries) CHAMPION: PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, Shown by
CASSIE PEMBERTON RESERVE: LITTLE AMERICA KINGS ATLAS, Shown by JEFF
JENKINS 3rd HEART ACRES BURT REYNOLDS, Shown by ALLISON BRAY 4th ERL
APACHES REINDANCE, Shown by JEFF JENKINS 5th SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CARA,
Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON 6th ACE OF SPADES OF RHR, Shown by MICHELLE
HAHN 7th SAXON MOUNT SHINING STAR, Shown by TREY GUIDRY 8th LAZY H REGAL
STORM, Shown by BRITTANY REEVES 9th HORSES LTD ZIGGY, Shown by CANDICE
BOYSEN 10th ALPHA & OMEGA FIRE DANCER, Shown by SUMMER
ALLEN
Class 96: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE -- 12 YEARS AND UNDER (14
Entries) CHAMPION: BAGPIPE FLATS TIGER EYE, Shown by KARA
SCHMIDT RESERVE: TOP TENS BROADWAY PREMIERE, Shown by ANDREA PETERSEN 3rd
SHOWCASE PURE BUCK N BRONCO, Shown by A.J. EFRON 4th REFLECTIONS PRETTY
PIZUNKY, Shown by DEBRA MCCARY 5th BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE, Shown by KARA
SCHMIDT 6th DIAMOND CS RAIN BEAU, Shown by COREY MUNSINGER 7th COHNS
BLAZE OF GLORIA, Shown by LANNA SHARP 8th JAMES RENEE RAE, Shown by JACOB
JOHNSON 9th SHOWCASE TENDERS LUCKY, Shown by A.J. EFRON 10th LANDRYS ROAN
COWBOY, Shown by JUSTIN GERY
Class 97: OPEN HUNTER (17
Entries) CHAMPION: PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR
KAREN M PEMBERTON RESERVE: BAGPIPE FLATS TIGER EYE, AMY ROBERTSON 3rd
SHOWCASE PURE BUCK N BRONCO, MARIE POWELL OR KAREN EFRON 4th SCOTT CREEK
MYSTICAL CARA, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON 5th BAGPIPE FLATS
DALWHINNIE, DENNIS ROBERTSON 6th CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET, MARY &
FRANKLIN WILSON 7th GROSSHILL LITTLE MANS RUNNING BRAVE, SHERRY TAVEL OR
ROBERT TAVEL 8th TRINCULOS LIL BUCKY OF RHR, NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON 9th
PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY, MARY & FRANKLIN WILSON 10th BROOKSIDE
GAMBLING MAN, SHERRY OR BOB TAVEL
Class 98: AMATEUR HUNTER (19
Entries) CHAMPION: BAGPIPE FLATS TIGER EYE, Shown by AMY
DIRKSE RESERVE: CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET, Shown by FRANKLIN WILSON 3rd
TRINCULOS LIL BUCKY OF RHR, Shown by NITA JOHNSON 4th MSR MAJESTYS CANDEE
DANDEE, Shown by CYNTHIA ILES 5th BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE, Shown by AMY
DIRKSE 6th HCM WAR PAINTS GALLANT RESOLUTION, Shown by BRONAGH FLOYD 7th
PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY, Shown by MARY WILSON 8th HCM WAR PAINTS RAIN
MAKER, Shown by MEGHAN HOOPER 9th WF SAMURAI, Shown by MARIE POWELL 10th
SHOWCASE PURE BUCK N BRONCO, Shown by MARIE POWELL
Class 99: YOUTH
HUNTER -- 13 THRU 17 YEARS (12 Entries) CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL
CARA, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON RESERVE: PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT,
Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON 3rd HEART ACRES BURT REYNOLDS, Shown by ALLISON
BRAY 4th SAXON MOUNT SHINING STAR, Shown by TREY GUIDRY 5th ALPHA &
OMEGA FIRE DANCER, Shown by SUMMER ALLEN 6th ALAMOS SIRS LITTLE BLUE EYES,
Shown by ALLISON BRAY 7th HORSES LTD ZIGGY, Shown by CANDICE BOYSEN 8th
LITTLE AMERICAS XENON DIMITRI, Shown by LAUREN GREAVES 9th LITTLE AMERICA
KINGS ATLAS, Shown by JEFF JENKINS
Class 100: YOUTH HUNTER -- 12
YEARS AND UNDER (13 Entries) CHAMPION: BAGPIPE FLATS TIGER EYE, Shown by
KARA SCHMIDT RESERVE: DIAMOND CS RAIN BEAU, Shown by COREY MUNSINGER 3rd
SHOWCASE PURE BUCK N BRONCO, Shown by A.J. EFRON 4th JAMES RENEE RAE, Shown
by JACOB JOHNSON 5th EVANS KING TUT, Shown by CHELSEA DUCKWORTH 6th TOP
TENS BROADWAY PREMIERE, Shown by ANDREA PETERSEN 7th BAGPIPE FLATS
DALWHINNIE, Shown by KARA SCHMIDT 8th LANDRYS ROAN COWBOY, Shown by JUSTIN
GERY 9th REFLECTIONS PRETTY PIZUNKY, Shown by DEBRA MCCARY
Class
101: OPEN JUMPER Number in class: 8 CHAMPION: PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS
HI POINT, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON RESERVE: MARY WOODS MUNDO,
MAXINE PRIESMEYER 3rd JAMES RENEE RAE, NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON 4th
TRINCULOS LIL BUCKY OF RHR, NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON 5th BAGPIPE FLATS
ABERDEEN, KATHLEEN ROBERTSON 6th BROOKSIDE GAMBLING MAN, SHERRY OR BOB
TAVEL
Class 102: AMATEUR JUMPER Number in class:
10 CHAMPION: JAMES RENEE RAE, Shown by NITA JOHNSON RESERVE: BAGPIPE
FLATS ABERDEEN, Shown by BRENT DIRKSE 3rd HCM WAR PAINTS GALLANT RESOLUTION,
Shown by BRONAGH FLOYD 3rd GROSSHILL LITTLE MANS RUNNING BRAVE, Shown by
ROBERT TAVEL 4th HCM WAR PAINTS RAIN MAKER, Shown by MEGHAN HOOPER 5th
MARY WOODS MUNDO, Shown by ALFRED PRIESMEYER 6th BOB TAVE, Showing BROOKSIDE
GAMBLING MAN 7th KATHRYN BENNET, Showing CIRCLE G HAPPY BOY
Class
103: YOUTH JUMPER -- 13 THRU 17 YEARS Number in class: 9 CHAMPION:
PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON RESERVE: LAZY H
REGAL STORM, Shown by BRITTANY REEVES 3rd SAXON MOUNT SHINING STAR, Shown by
TREY GUIDRY 3rd LITTLE AMERICAS XENON DIMITRI, Shown by LAUREN
GREAVES 3rd HORSES LTD ZIGGY, Shown by CANDICE BOYSEN
Class 104:
YOUTH JUMPER -- 12 YEARS AND UNDER Number in class: 6 CHAMPION: JAMES
RENEE RAE, Shown by JACOB JOHNSON RESERVE: BAGPIPE FLATS ABERDEEN, Shown by
KARA SCHMIDT 3rd DIAMOND CS RAIN BEAU, Shown by COREY MUNSINGER 4th
LANDRYS ROAN COWBOY, Shown by JUSTIN GERY 5th NXS ALEXUS, Shown by ANDREA
PETERSEN
|
|
Day 3
Class 105: AMATEUR SHOWMANSHIP (7
Entries) CHAMPION: AMY DIRKS, Showing BAGPIPE FLATS TIGER
EYE RESERVE: PAMELA GUIDR, Showing SAXON MOUNT SHINING STAR 3rd FRANKLIN
WILSO, Showing CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET 4th MARY WILSO, Showing PRINTOUTS MP
USER FRIENDLY 5th CYNTHIA ILE, Showing MSR MAJESTYS CANDEE DANDEE 6th
MEGHAN HOOPE, Showing HCM WAR PAINTS RAIN MAKER 7th JOE JENKIN, Showing
LITTLE AMERICA KINGS ATLAS
Class 106: YOUTH 13 THRU 17 YEARS
EXHBITING A SENIOR GELDING (8 Entries) CHAMPION: HEART ACRES BURT
REYNOLDS, Shown by ALLISON BRAY RESERVE: ERL APACHES REINDANCE, Shown by
JEFF JENKINS 3rd PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, Shown by CASSIE
PEMBERTON 4th TOP TENS BEASHOWBIZBOY, Shown by MICHELLE HAHN 5th ERL
LATEST EDITION OF BTU, Shown by LAUREN GREAVES 6th ALPHA & OMEGA FIRE
DANCER, Shown by SUMMER ALLEN 7th HCM NAVAJOS BLACK TIE AFFAIR, Shown by
ANDY SMITH 8th ALPHA & OMEGA STORMYS HERO, Shown by JUSTIN
ALLEN
Class 107: YOUTH 8 THRU 12 YEARS EXHIBITING A SENIOR GELDING (7
Entries) CHAMPION: BAGPIPE FLATS NIP N TUCK, Shown by KARA
SCHMIDT RESERVE: CAY LES FIREFOX, Shown by JACKIE BODANESS 3rd LANDRYS
ROAN COWBOY, Shown by JUSTIN GERY 4th FREEDOM HILL FARMS EXCHANGE RATE,
Shown by SHELBIE DEAN 5th TOP TENS BROADWAY PREMIERE, Shown by ANDREA
PETERSEN 6th LONE CEDAR KING OF HEARTS, Shown by MICHAEL MIEARS 7th ME HE
MIDNIGHTS EBONY SHADOW, Shown by LAURA HAZEL
Class 108: YOUTH 7 YEARS
& UNDER EXHIBITING A SENIOR GELDING (6 Entries) CHAMPION: ERL
APACHES REINDANCE, Shown by KIMBERLY JONES RESERVE: BANTAMS EASY MONEY,
Shown by MICHAEL ROME 3rd ALPHA & OMEGA FIRE DANCER, Shown by TREY
ALLEN 4th FREEDOM HILL FARMS EXCHANGE RATE, Shown by JUSTIN GRAY 5th
BAGPIPE FLATS NIP N TUCK, Shown by DEVIN SCHMIDT 6th LITTLE AMERICAS BLUE
LIGHTNING, Shown by CLINT DAVIS
Class 109: YOUTH 13 THRU 17 YEARS
EXHIBITING A SENIOR MARE (5 Entries) CHAMPION: CELEBRATIONS BAY BE
ROYALE, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON RESERVE: HCM WAR PAINTS BEWITCHED, Shown
by MICHELLE HAHN 3rd LANDRYS DIXIE CHICK, Shown by TREY GUIDRY 4th
KARLYNS LAKOTA LADY, Shown by RACHEL COCKBURN 5th QUAIL CREEKS WHOS THAT
GIRL, Shown by JESSICA POLACK
Class 110: YOUTH 8 THRU 12 YEARS
EXHIBITING A SENIOR MARE (4 Entries) CHAMPION: BREWERS CLASSIC ELEGANCE,
Shown by SHELBIE DEAN RESERVE: BRITT HELM SIMPLY FLIRTIN WITH FIRE, Shown by
KARA SCHMIDT 3rd QUAIL CREEKS SPIRIT SPRITE, Shown by ALYSSA POLACK 4th
JAMES RENEE RAE, Shown by JACOB JOHNSON
Class 111: YOUTH 7 YEARS AND
UNDER EXHIBITING A SENIOR MARE (3 Entries) CHAMPION: A STABLE BUSINESS
ROWBUCK DALLY, Shown by KIMBERLY JONES RESERVE: LANDRYS MEDICINE WOMAN,
Shown by CLINT DAVIS 3rd BREWERS CLASSIC ELEGANCE, Shown by JUSTIN
GRAY
Class 112: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP -- 13 THRU 17 YEARS (9
Entries) CHAMPION: TREY GUIDR, Showing SAXON MOUNT SHINING
STAR RESERVE: ALLISON BRA, Showing HEART ACRES BURT REYNOLDS 3rd BRITTANY
REEVE, Showing LAZY H REGAL STORM 4th CASSIE PEMBERTO, Showing PEGASUS FARMS
SPIFFYS HI POINT 5th ANDY SMIT, Showing HCM NAVAJOS BLACK TIE AFFAIR 6th
MICHELLE HAH, Showing HCM WAR PAINTS RAIN MAKER 7th JEFF JENKIN, Showing ERL
APACHES REINDANCE 8th CANDICE BOYSE, Showing HORSES LTD ZIGGY 9th SUMMER
ALLE, Showing ALPHA & OMEGA FIRE DANCER
Class 113: YOUTH
SHOWMANSHIP -- 8 THRU 12 YEARS (9 Entries) CHAMPION: COREY MUNSINGE,
Showing DIAMOND CS RAIN BEAU RESERVE: CORTNEY BARNE, Showing A STABLE
BUSINESS STEPPIN UP 2 BAT 3rd ANDREA PETERSE, Showing TOP TENS BROADWAY
PREMIERE 4th LAURA HAZE, Showing ME HE MIDNIGHTS EBONY SHADOW 5th KARA
SCHMID, Showing BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE 6th JACOB JOHNSO, Showing JAMES
RENEE RAE 7th MADDIE GER, Showing LANDRYS ROAN COWBOY 8th KATIE HAZE,
Showing ME HE FRISKY WHISKEY 9th JACKIE BODANES, Showing CAY LES
FIREFOX
Class 115: WEANLING STALLIONS, 26" & UNDER (13
Entries) CHAMPION: SENSATIONAL, LINDA CLARKE ANDERSON RESERVE:
BANTAMS HAWKEYE, JERRY W WILLIAMS 3rd BAGPIPE FLATS THE PERFECT SHOT, J.D.OR
KATHLEEN ROBERTSON 4th BREWERS DYNOFLO IMPERIAL, ROY OR GAYLA BREWER 5th
BRITT HELM PURE FULL MOON RISING, SUE JOHNSON 6th LITTLE AMERICA COWBOYS
OLYMPIC GOLD, TONY OR LAUREN GREAVES 7th FOUR J TEXS RANGER, NITA OR JACOB
JOHNSON 8th V & L BFB TUFF STUFF, LYNN BRACHVOGEL 9th ROCKING M
REMINGTONS T9E RED BOY, BOB OR VICKIE ROBERSON 10th ROYAL M LITTLE APACHE
BRAVE, H.A. MIEARS
Class 116: WEANLING STALLIONS, OVER 26" TO 30" (18
Entries) CHAMPION: RMS BOLD RUCKUS, ROBBIE F. WRIGHT RESERVE:
MEDIEVAL TIMES MIDNIGHT ODDS, KRYSTLE B. ACTON 3rd MARYSTOWN TWO STEPPIN
COWBOY, LISA OR PETE GOETTL 4th PECAN GROVES CHARGERS CUSTOMIZED, DENNY
MOUNCE & CLAIRE JOHNSON 5th BREWERS SUPREME CAVALIER, ROY OR GAYLA
BREWER 6th MCCS FIRE CATCHER, FELIX OR JOYCE COVINGTON 7th LITTLE
AMERICAS UNO STRUTTER, TONY OR CAROL GREAVES 8th ROCKING M SD KID GALAHAD,
VICKIE ROBERSON 9th SWEET DREAMS CKS PLATINUM PLUS, MARK OR KELLY
WARDEN 10th STAR OAKS CHILI PEPPER, PHYLLIS JOHNSON OR DAVID
JOHNSON
Class 117: YEARLING STALLIONS 28" AND UNDER (9
Entries) CHAMPION: ALAMOS ROWDYS REBEL BUCKEROO, CONNIE
DAVIS RESERVE: LA VISTA ROSES FIRST, CINDY CHERRY 3rd BEAR BRANCH
GERONIMO FEATHER, JANE BONNER KELLY 4th MARYSTOWN ELECTRIC ECHO, PETE &
LISA GOETTL 5th KRIS MARC STUD MUFFIN, TERESA PALMER 6th MAKE A WISH
DOUBLE TROUBLE, EARL & BRONAGH FLOYD 7th ADVENTURE II S ARES, BETTY
MCLAIN & ZELWANDA HENDRICK 8th BEAR FARMS GENTLEMAN AND A SCHOLAR, RALPH
BEAR OR SHIRLEY BEAR 9th FANTASIA FARM COLLIN CREALEY BY GEO, GWEN
SPRINGFIELD OR DAVID T TAPLEY
Class 118: YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 28"
TO 30" (12 Entries) CHAMPION: CENTURY FARMS ARABIAN RENEGADE, ALISON
JOHNSON RESERVE: WF PAINT ME PROUD, RAY ZOERCHER OR GARY MCMORROW 3rd
LUCKY FOUR HEADLINERS EBONY HAZE, CRAIG WESTERGAARD & BRYAN HALL 4th
FANTASIA FARMS KNIGHTS WAR CHANT, DAVID TAPLEY/LESSEE 5th RANGER CREEK
REGENCYS FAME, MARK OR SUZY WILSON 6th ALAMO SIRS CALL ME AWESOME, JANE H.
MACON 7th HOUCKS MR GGS GRANDE FINALE, JANET HOUCK 8th ALAMOS BUCKAROOS
HIGH HAT, JANE H. MACON 9th LITTLE BIG HORNES MERLINS IMAGE, DIANA HORNE OR
CHARLES HORNE 10th LESSLEYS DAPPER DUSTYS WARRIOR, RONALD L LESSLEY LIVING
TRUST 1/95
Class 119: YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 30" TO 32" (21
Entries) CHAMPION: ALAMOS SIRS MOVING IN POETRY, JANE H.
MACON RESERVE: ERL VOLTAIRE, MARTHA S. HICKHAM 3rd MAKE A WISH DESTINYS
POT OF GOLD, EARL & BRONAGH FLOYD 4th ALAMOS SIRS CALL ME MR PRESIDENT,
JIM OR PEGGY THOMPSON 5th LITTLE KINGS WILL E DANCE, JOHN H. HERRING 6th
LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET CROWN ROYAL, SUZY OR MARK WILSON 7th ERL SUNDANCE,
JOHN OR AMANDA JONES/LESSEE 8th THOUSAND OAKS SIRS LANCELOT, SHARMAN BROWN
OR KENDALL BROWN 9th LESSLEYS DAPPER DUSTYS LUCKY, RONALD L LESSLEY LIVING
TRUST 1/95 10th DIAMOND H REBELS SILVERADO, RAYMOND G. HUFF Class 120:
ANTIQUE VEHICLE DRIVING (2 Entries) CHAMPION: AMBER OAKS GEE WHIZ, JAN
TOBEY OR MIKE GAUNTLETT RESERVE: NEHI GAMBLIN MAN, MARIE A.
POWELL
Class 121: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - GELDINGS (11
Entries) CHAMPION: WF SIMPLY STRIKING, SUE MADERA RESERVE: MAGNOLIA
FARMS CHEROKEE KID, DAVID OR TONI MCFARLAND 3rd SAMUELS LIL ROMEO, KAY
MARSCHEL 4th ERL IN LIKE FLINT, FRANCES WARMAN 5th COZY CORNER ABES FAWN
REBEL, LINDA S. NELSON 6th BRITT HELM RED HOT N ROLLIN, DAVILENE
KILLMAN 7th LIL RASCALS GG CLOWN, BILL BIGBEE OR SHIRLEY BIGBEE 8th
HIDDEN HOLLOW JUSTIN, LINDA DAVIDSON OR DONNALEE AMMONS 9th NXS DUFF N NUFF,
LINDA & RUSSELL UTTER 10th BROOKSIDE GAMBLING MAN, SHERRY OR BOB
TAVEL
Class 122: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - MARES (6
Entries) CHAMPION: YOUNGS LITTLE CUPID, RON R. VAN DE GRIFT RESERVE:
HINTCHEL STAR 2, H.A. MIEARS 3rd SANDRA KAY, KAY MARSCHEL 4th ROCKING JM
3TS ROSE CHABLIS, SUSAN HOPMANS 5th HI GG BLACK EYED SUSAN, LAURA
HARBER 6th NXS ALEXUS, NATALIE BERGLUND/LESSEE & ANDREA
PETERSEN
Class 123: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS 29" & UNDER (9
Entries) CHAMPION: ANOTHER DIMENSION DWBS TITAN, SAMUEL OR GAIL
BORNSTEIN RESERVE: MAGICLAND LIL JACKS PRINCE, LINDA E. FIRTH 3rd CIRCLE
G STARFIRE REFLECTION, KATHY WARD/LESSEE 4th LUCKY FOUR GALAHAD MARK THE
SPOT, LYNDA & HARRY HAMMETT 5th OAK PARKS OH WOW, TAMI BOMKAMP 6th D
& S BLUES PRINCE CHARMING, DANIEL OR SUSAN POHORILY 7th SHADOW BOXS WEE
BOUNCER, STAN & JUDY MILLER 8th LHF LADY N REDS SAMPALICO, CHARLIE &
CAROL ADAMS 9th TDF LITTLE LION KING, ELLA S. THOMAS
Class 124:
TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS OVER 29"-31 (11 Entries) CHAMPION: WALL STREET
SOUTHERN ICE, JACQUE MASON & RICHARD MASON RESERVE: LUCKY FOUR SKIPPA
BUCK DELUXE, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING 3rd BRANDYWINE ALADDINS MAJESTY,
JIM OR PEGGY THOMPSON 4th CIRCLE G STARFIRES CASHMERE, LUKE OR NANCY
GRIZZAFFI 5th LOS ARBOLES PUTTIN ON THE GLITZ, POLLY WEISBERG 6th
VERMILYEA FARMS TOY SNAPSHOT, SHERRY TAVEL OR ROBERT TAVEL 7th SAMIS SLING
SHOT, BOB OR DORCAS JENKINS 8th LESSLEYS DAPPER DUSTYS NAVIGATOR, RONALD L
LESSLEY LIVING TRUST 1/95 9th SILVER PLATES FINAL DESTINATION, LINDA
WILLIAMS 10th JTR SAN DIAMANTE, BEVERLY ALLEN OR JOHN GARZA
Class
125: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS OVER 31"-33 (12 Entries) CHAMPION: ALAMOS
IMA PARTYING BUCKEROO, JANE MACON OR JACKIE & RICHARD MASON RESERVE:
SEQUOIA MASQUERADE MIME, KARLYN DAWSON 3rd PECAN GROVES MEET ME AFTER DARK,
IRV OR ARLENE TOBACK 4th LANDRYS BUCKIN COWBOY, ASHLEY LANDRY 5th
SILVERLEAFS STORM TROOPER, DENNIS OR SONYA RAY 6th FLORISSANTS BAYBERRY
GRAND, PAT A ROSE PARTNERSHIP 7th RIMROCK RANCHS ROCKYS HEIR APPARENT, KATHY
OR GARY WELCH 8th ROCKING M BLUE DESTINY, VICKIE ROBERSON/AGENT 9th
SEQUOIA MEDICINE MANS GRAY FEATHER, SUE JOHNSON 10th CINDER OAKS STREAKERS
SATISFACTION, DONNA BENTKOWSKI OR KRISANDA BENTKOWSKI
Class 126:
SENIOR GELDINGS 30" AND UNDER (2 Entries) CHAMPION: BANTAMS EASY MONEY,
TODD ROME RESERVE: ROYS TOY TINY SNIPPET, SHERRY TAVEL OR ROBERT
TAVEL
Class 127: SENIOR GELDINGS OVER 30" TO 32" (3
Entries) CHAMPION: AVANTES QUICHOTTE SEVEN M M, KAY MARSCHEL RESERVE:
BARB DESTINYS OVER THE RAINBOW, RON OR DOTTI PHIPPS 3rd LESSLEYS SHADOW
MASTER, KAY MARSCHEL
Class 128: SENIOR GELDINGS OVER 32" TO 34" (10
Entries) CHAMPION: MAGNOLIA FARMS CHEROKEE KID, DAVID OR TONI
MCFARLAND RESERVE: LUCKY FOUR REBELS MIDNITE SUN, HANNAH OR SARA BLAIR OR
ROSS BLAIR 3rd WF SIMPLY STRIKING, SUE MADERA 4th CAY LES FIREFOX, MONA
& SHIRLEY BODANESS & JACKIE BODANESS 5th R & C JEREMIAH, RICK
& PATRICE CAMPBELL 6th BETTES ACRES LITTLE GENERAL, RICHARD L BETTES OR
PRISCILLA A BETTES 7th ALAMOS APACHE BAY EAGLE, KRISANDA LEE
BENTKOWSKI 8th ERL APACHES REINDANCE, JOE & SANDY JENKINS 9th LONE
CEDAR KING OF HEARTS, H.A. MIEARS 10th PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT,
CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON
Class 129: SENIOR STALLIONS
28" AND UNDER (6 Entries) CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS BUCKEROO COMIN THRU,
JOHN & JANET HAYS RESERVE: LITTLE AMERICAS STERLING FANTASTIC, TONY OR
CAROL GREAVES 3rd DOUBLE S ACRES FINE & DANDY, TERESA POLACK 4th LHF
HAWKSHAWS ST PADDYS BLUE, CHARLIE & CAROL ADAMS 5th BRITT HELM UNIQUE
MASTERPIECE, SUE JOHNSON 6th JANZENS BRONCO BILLY, KATHY
JANZEN
Class 130: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 28" TO 30" (11
Entries) CHAMPION: MARKS DOMINATORS SIP O GOLD, WILLA F.
MARKS RESERVE: STAR SKIPPER, KAY MARSCHEL 3rd YP BRANCH DESTINYS
DECADENCE, CHRISTY P. D'ARMOND 4th T BAR T XENONS THUNDER BOLT, DANIEL OR
SUSAN POHORILY 5th SAXON MOUNT ARISTOCRAT OF TURO, RICHARD & ANNE
UPDYKE 6th FANTASTICS ROCKIN J RHETT, JEAN MARCUM 7th WINNERS CIRCLE TRUE
COLORS, LUKE OR NANCY GRIZZAFFI 8th BETTES ACRES SMOKEY THE BANDIT, RICHARD
L. BETTES & PRISCILLA A. BETTES 9th LOWES MASTER MARK, H.A.
MIEARS 10th RENOS LEANIN POST STAR DUST, BRANDI LEHRMANN
Class
131: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 30" TO 32" (11 Entries) CHAMPION: CLOVERDOWNS
RANGER BLUE, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING RESERVE: CENTURY FARMS CRYSTALS
IMAGE, ALISON JOHNSON 3rd FALLEN ASH SCOUTS SPELLBOUND, PAIGE
MEHLHOPE 4th BRITT HELM ROYAL XTRA ORDINAIRE, FD OR HENRIETTA TOWNSEND OR
CONNIE HELM 5th TOP TENS BEA SILVER CLOUD, MECHELLE J HOLLAND & LOUISE
HOLLAND 6th BEARS BUSY BOY, KENNETH W. FARNSWORTH 7th DOCS LITTLE
RADICAL, EMILY OR ROSE WOOD OR LARRY WOOD 8th OASIS DO THE DANCE, TIMOTHY
LEASE OR JACQUELINE LEASE 9th BREWERS DYNAMO NIGHT FLIGHT, COLLEEN E.
KENNEDY 10th SS ASTERIC PRINCE, BRANDI LEHRMANN
Class 132: SENIOR
STALLIONS OVER 32" TO 34" (16 Entries) CHAMPION: VERMILYEAS TOY
PHENOMENON, MONA & SHIRLEY BODANESS RESERVE: WINNERS CIRCLE KISMET,
ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ 3rd HMHS DREAMER, LEE NORMAN OR GEORGE
ORESTER 4th LITTLE KINGS BRUMBY BUCK, POLLY WEISBERG 5th MOUNTAIN HIGHS
WINSALOT II, KAY MARSCHEL 6th GROSSHILL EKS NOT AN ILLUSION, VIRGINIA BOWEN
OR DONNA MACDONALD 7th WESTWIND FARMS UNOS PRINCE, SHERRY
TAVEL/LESSEE 8th SIERRA DAWN UNOS BUGATTIE, RICHARD & ANNE UPDYKE 9th
R & C I AM SOMETHING SPECIAL, LUKE OR NANCY GRIZZAFFI 10th ADVENTURE IIS
SHOCK N REWARD, ZELWANDA HENDRICK & BETTY OR ERA MCLAIN
Class
133: SOLID COLOR STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (23 Entries) CHAMPION: THOUSAND
OAKS SIRS LANCELOT, SHARMAN BROWN OR KENDALL BROWN RESERVE: ERL LATEST
EDITION OF BTU, LAUREN OR TONY GREAVES 3rd MARKS DOMINATORS SIP O GOLD,
WILLA F. MARKS 4th MAKE A WISH DESTINYS POT OF GOLD, EARL & BRONAGH
FLOYD 5th LOWES MASTER MARK, H.A. MIEARS 6th LITTLE KINGS WILL E DANCE,
JOHN H. HERRING 7th DOCS LITTLE RADICAL, EMILY OR ROSE WOOD OR LARRY
WOOD 8th BETTES ACRES SMOKEY THE BANDIT, RICHARD L. BETTES & PRISCILLA
A. BETTES 9th BEAR FARMS GENTLEMAN AND A SCHOLAR, RALPH BEAR OR SHIRLEY
BEAR 10th TOP TENS BEA SILVER CLOUD, MECHELLE J HOLLAND & LOUISE
HOLLAND
Class 134: MULTI-COLOR STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (35
Entries) CHAMPION: WINNERS CIRCLE TRUE COLORS, LUKE OR NANCY
GRIZZAFFI RESERVE: CIRCLE S BRIGHT RAZ MA TAZ, DWIGHT OR JAN
STRASSHEIM 3rd R & C I AM SOMETHING SPECIAL, LUKE OR NANCY
GRIZZAFFI 4th SHENANDOAH LITTLE JACKS SNEAKY PETE, JERRY OR DONNA
POTTS 5th SILVERLEAFS STORM TROOPER, DENNIS OR SONYA RAY 6th T BAR T
XENONS THUNDER BOLT, DANIEL OR SUSAN POHORILY 7th LITTLE AMERICAS UNO
STRUTTER, TONY OR CAROL GREAVES 8th SIX GEMS LEGACYS FINALE, NANCY L.
BREHM 9th RUB A DUB DUBS RANEY, JEANETTE CARROL & MARVIN CARROL 10th
WEEOKIES REFLECTIONS NASHUA, LINDA KLINE
Class 136: CHAMPIONSHIP
GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION ROADSTER HORSES REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION:
YOUNGS LITTLE CUPID, RON R. VAN DE GRIFT REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: SHADOW
LAKE HONEYS BUMPER, DAVID OR TONI MCFARLAND
Class 137: SINGLE FINE
HARNESS (1 Entries) CHAMPION: BRITT HELM SIMPLY ARROGANT, KAY
MARSCHEL
Class 138: CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR
STALLIONS REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: WALL STREET SOUTHERN ICE, JACQUE
MASON & RICHARD MASON REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: ALAMOS SIRS MOVING IN
POETRY, JANE H. MACON
Class 139: CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RES
CHAMPION SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: MAGNOLIA FARMS
CHEROKEE KID, DAVID OR TONI MCFARLAND REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: YOUNGS
LITTLE CUPID, RON R. VAN DE GRIFT
Class 140: FORMAL PARK DRIVING (1
Entries) CHAMPION: BRITT HELM SIMPLY ARROGANT, KAY
MARSCHEL
Class 141: CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR
GELDINGS REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: MAGNOLIA FARMS CHEROKEE KID, DAVID OR
TONI MCFARLAND REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: AVANTES QUICHOTTE SEVEN M M, KAY
MARSCHEL
Class 142: CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR
STALLIONS REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: MARKS DOMINATORS SIP O GOLD, WILLA F.
MARKS REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: CLOVERDOWNS RANGER BLUE, WADE S BURNS OR
JON WOODRING
|
|