American Miniature Horse Association
2002 Western Championship Show July 25-28, 2002 Reno Livestock Events
Center Reno, Nevada
Return to Archives
List
Results of
Day
1
Class 2: SENIOR MARES OVER 28" TO 30"
(5 Entries) CHAMPION: ALVADARS DOUBLE AMBIANCE, GALEON BRYCE &
LORETTA BRYCE RESERVE: TOMAHAWKS JEWELED IMAGE, LORI BARILE NAVEH 3rd RNR
COWBOYS LITTLE SHOOTING STAR, ROBIN & MARK MILLER 4th LIL UNICORNS
KISSED BY AN ANGEL, CHERYL BERNER 5th GOOSE DOWNS ANGEL LOVE, SUSAN
BROWNING- WROE
Class 3: SENIOR MARES OVER 30" TO 32" (5
Entries) CHAMPION: MAESTROS NIGHTWIND MELODY, WAYNE PORTER OR TIFFANY
PORTER RESERVE: FF FFEDERALS NOT JUST ANOTHER DIVA, L LEIGHTON OR B
MCKEW 3rd BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JASMINE, MARTY & CHERYL HOLLY &
KRISTI HOLLY 4th BEAR BRANCH PAINTED PAWNEE, KAY MARSCHEL 5th PLM LUCKY
MISS, JANET L. MAHAS
Class 4: SENIOR MARES OVER 32" TO 34" (8
Entries) CHAMPION: RIM ROCK RANCHS VELVET & LACE, BARBARA
OATES/LESSEE RESERVE: WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, ROBERT KANE OR BRENDA
KANE 3rd ASTARTES SECRETS ELEGANT ATTITUDE, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS 4th
PAINTBRUSH COWBOYS MOONLIGHT, ROBIN OR MARK MILLER 5th GROSSHILL EK
CREATIONS CHARISMA, LORI BARILE NAVEH 6th MAESTROS MISS SAIGON, SUSAN OR
BESS HOPMANS 7th OAKCREST DREAM CATCHER, VICTORIA ZANDER 8th BRITT HELM
GRANDE STARSSAFIRE, LONNIE OR RANDY PERDUE
Class 6: WEANLING MARES,
26" & UNDER (3 Entries) CHAMPION: DD SILKS EGYPTIAN PRINCESS,
TERESSA CORNELL OR CHRISTINE COFFMAN RESERVE: LITTLE R DREAM DEBUT, DONITA
RASMUSSEN 3rd HALF MEASURES TOUCH OF CLASS, DENNIS OR JAN
HANEY
Class 7: WEANLING MARES, OVER 26" TO 30" (6
Entries) CHAMPION: ROYALTYS CANDY DREAM, DEBORAH REUL RESERVE:
LONESOME DOVES CHAMPAGNE N PEARLS, JOHN MORLANG OR KATHERINE MORLANG 3rd
REGALAIRES MIA NYCHTA, ELIZABETH ALLISON OR SALLY ALLISON 4th DALLYS YNOT
BOOGIES DESTINYS CHILD, COREEN A. DALLY 5th G ORIGINAL PHARAOHS PHLAMING
AMBER, BETTY KENNEDY 6th DJM EAGLES LADYHAWK, JOHN MENENDEZ OR DELORES
MENENDEZ
Class 8: PRODUCE OF DAM (4 Entries) CHAMPION: R
BAR CS ROYAL HEINESS, MERLENE OLMSTEAD OR DON BROWN RESERVE: LITTLE HOOFS
CUDDLES, ROBIN & MARK MILLER 3rd DRM DAKODAS SWEET DESTINY, CATHY
LEAVER 4th HHF ENCHANTED SPIRIT, NANCY TURNER
Class 9: GET OF SIRE
(4 Entries) CHAMPION: WINNERS CIRCLE ADONIS, RAYMOND KALISKI & NOLAN
& BARBARA NORMAN RESERVE: CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE LEGEND, DAVID OR JILL
MILLER 3rd CELEBRATIONS REBEL ROYALE, NANCY TURNER 4th BREWERS ORION
IMAGE, NANCY TURNER
Class 10: THREE BY ONE OWNER (4
Entries) CHAMPION: WINNERS CIRCLE BACCHUS, JEAN & JEFFREY
LEVENSTAM RESERVE: HALF MEASURES DREAM MAKERS, DENNIS OR JAN HANEY 3rd
RNR DYN O MITE CHOICE, ROBIN OR MARK MILLER 4th DRM BANNERS DESTINED FOR
GLORY, TOM OR LINDA MAY 5th TOMAHAWKS PORCELAIN IMAGE, NANCY
TURNER
Class 11: BEST MATCHED PAIR (2 Entries) CHAMPION: J CS
SNAPPY REMARK, JERRY WASHBURN OR CONNIE WASHBURN RESERVE: BELLS BASIC
METALLICA, SUSAN BROWNING- WROE
Class 13: AOTE SINGLE PLEASURE
DRIVING (6 Entries) CHAMPION: WINNERS CIRCLE OBERON, MICHAEL & LINDA
CROSTHWAITE RESERVE: FORESTER CREEKS PAINTED PATCHES, RICHARD MCDADE OR
INGRID MCDADE 3rd ALAMOS SIRS MAGIC, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS 4th
BUTTONWILLOWS IMA ROCKY TOO, WM. P. MCGINNIS
5th J J ZEPHYR WIND, RONALD
WHITEMAN 6th LITTLE K BENNYS KALLING KARD, DOROTHY WHITEMAN & TAMMY
OSGOOD
Class 14: YEARLING MARES 28" AND UNDER (7
Entries) CHAMPION: MERRIE RIBBONS PERSEPHONE, RHONDA J.
RICHARDSON RESERVE: TOMAHAWKS ROYALE ROSETTE, NANCY TURNER 3rd BROOKSIDE
FARM MIDNIGHT DREAMER, DAVID OR LAEL SANDENO 4th HCM BUCKS ELEGANT ANGEL,
DAVID OR JILL MILLER 5th MS WISH N WELLS DQS KAY KAY, JAMES OR SHARYN
MELLINGER 6th LIL UNICORNS ROMANTIC NOTION, CHERYL BERNER 7th
GLENNWILLOWS LACEY IMAGE, SKIP SWANLUND
Class 15: YEARLING MARES OVER
28" TO 30" (10 Entries) CHAMPION: INVESTMENT FARMS MERCEDES, ROBERT A.
VIVOLO & LAURA L. VIVOLO RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK RIBBON ROYALE, JOHN OR
ANDREA EVANS 3rd BREWERS CLASSIC GINGER, DE REUL 4th ANOTHER DIMENSION
DWBS DOLLY, SAMUEL OR GAIL BORNSTEIN 5th WF HUSKERS MAS MARGARITAS, BARBARA
& STEVE MATTISON 6th VOM TIAJUANA TAXI, JAMIE OR SAMUEL BORNSTEIN OR
GAIL BORNSTEIN 7th DRM BANNERS DESTINED FOR GLORY, TOM OR LINDA MAY 8th
SNOWBERRY SUPREMES VANITY, FRANCIS E LEALIE & SUE J SCHUTTPELZ 9th HIGH
ROLLER LADY TRIPLE LUCK, BRIAN E. REID 10th MERIDIANS SS AMEERA, MELLIS
SEE
Class 16: YEARLING MARES OVER 30" TO 32" (20
Entries) CHAMPION: SAMIS TAPESTRY, MARGARET B. CAHILL
RESERVE:
HALF MEASURES SAMIS KID, DENNIS & JAN HANEY 3rd SAMIS THE CHINA MOON,
RON OR SAMI SCHEURING 4th IM ROBBIN THE BANK, AUSTIN VAN WYCK OR DEBORAH VAN
WYCK 5th BHF SIMPLY DYNAMIC, NEIL I. HAMILTON 6th OAK BAY TWO TIMES A
LADY, LAURIE MCLENNAN 7th WINTERWOOD ROWDYS SONG FOR ANNA, PAMELA
GENARO 8th RNR DYN O MITE CHOICE, ROBIN OR MARK MILLER 9th WHISPERING
HILLS SHES A DOLL, MERVIN MARDIAN OR BARBARA MARDIAN 10th WINNERS CIRCLE
PHAEDRA, JEAN & JEFFREY LEVENSTAM
Class 17: AOTE ROADSTER (6
Entries) CHAMPION: FLYING W FARMS BLUE BOYS BAY LILLY, DONITA
RASMUSSEN RESERVE: SWEETWATERS JOCKERS WILD, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS 3rd J
J ZEPHYR WIND, RONALD WHITEMAN 4th BUTTONWILLOWS IMA ROCKY TOO, WM. P.
MCGINNIS 5th LITTLE K BENNYS KALLING KARD, DOROTHY WHITEMAN & TAMMY
OSGOOD 6th CIRCLE S ANNIES LACY KAE, LAURIE MAXFIELD
Class 18:
TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES 29" AND UNDER (7 Entries) CHAMPION: STAR VALLEYS KISS
AND TELL, MARGARET B. CAHILL RESERVE: ANOTHER DIMENSION DWB ENDLESS NIGHT,
SAMUEL & JEREMY BORNSTEIN & GAIL & JAMIE BORNSTEIN 3rd ALLIANCE
DONT DUST ME ASIDE , JUDITH STEPHENSON OR LARRY STEPHENSON 4th SCOTT CREEK
ROYALE ROSE, KAREN OR MICAH GIBBONS/LESSEE 5th VERMILYEA FARMS BE MY
VALENTINE, KATHY OR DONNA BRINDLEY 6th JUST A JIFFY, DAVE & JILL
MILLER 7th DJM EAGLES DUSTY DELIGHT, JOHN MENENDEZ OR DELORES
MENENDEZ
Class 19: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES OVER 29" TO 31" (9
Entries) CHAMPION: SIERRAS GOLDEN RAIN DANCE, SHARON TAYLOR RESERVE:
CREEKSIDES PATENTED PERFECTION, MARGARET B. CAHILL 3rd CHAMPION FARMS
MOONGLOW, JAIME LABAVITCH 4th MERIDIANS STARBRITE, ROY OR GAYLA
BREWER 5th LANDRYS COWGIRL, SUSAN HOPMANS 6th ANOTHER DIMENSION A DREAM
FOR YOU, DEANNA OR JERRY PECK 7th WOOD CANYONS DUST ME WITH DIMONDS, BARBARA
OATES 8th DESERT GOLD CROSSES OH BABY, BRAD & KAREN STEVENS 9th
VERMILYEAS ALFALFAS GODIVA, MARVIN & SUSAN WROE & R BLACKWELL & J
BENNER
Class 20: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES OVER 31" TO 33" (14
Entries) CHAMPION: STAR VALLEYS DANGER ZONE, MARGARET B.
CAHILL RESERVE: SAMIS SIMONE, DAVID OR JILL MILLER 3rd SMITTYS ESSENCE OF
SCOUT, BOB OR EULETA HANEY 4th SCOTT CREEK MYSTIC DREAMER, ERIN
HADDAD/LESSEE 5th NITE SPECIAL FROM BUCKS IN THE BANK, JUDI A DEPHILLIPS
/LESSEE 6th LA VISTA MYSTERIOUS REMARK, LORI BARILE NAVEH 7th SCOTT CREEK
MYSTIC LADY, VICTORIA ZANDER 8th TOMAHAWKS ENCHANTED WIND, LISA H.
LUQUE/LESSEE 9th ARIONS DESTINY AWAITS, GALEON BRYCE OR LORETTA
BRYCE 10th OASIS DESERT STAR BURST, BARBARA BERGERON/LESSEE
Class
21: SOLID COLOR MARES (16 Entries) CHAMPION: SIERRAS GOLDEN RAIN DANCE,
SHARON TAYLOR RESERVE: PAINTBRUSH COWBOYS MOONLIGHT, ROBIN OR MARK
MILLER 3rd SAMIS SIMONE, DAVID OR JILL MILLER 4th MERRIE RIBBONS
PERSEPHONE, RHONDA J. RICHARDSON 5th ALVADARS DOUBLE AMBIANCE, GALEON BRYCE
& LORETTA BRYCE 6th TOMAHAWKS ROYALE ROSETTE, NANCY TURNER 7th
WINTERWOOD ROWDYS SONG FOR ANNA, PAMELA GENARO 8th HALF MEASURES SAMIS KID,
DENNIS & JAN HANEY 9th RNR COWBOYS LITTLE SHOOTING STAR, ROBIN &
MARK MILLER 10th IM ROBBIN THE BANK, AUSTIN VAN WYCK OR DEBORAH VAN
WYCK
Class 22: MULTI-COLOR MARES (17 Entries) CHAMPION:
BUTTONWILLOWS LUNAR ECLIPSE, MICHAEL WANT OR DONA WANT RESERVE: SMITTYS
ESSENCE OF SCOUT, BOB OR EULETA HANEY 3rd ASTARTES SECRETS ELEGANT ATTITUDE,
BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS 4th DRM SUPERTRAMPS SASSY SCAMP, TOM & LINDA
MAY 5th WINNERS CIRCLE PHAEDRA, JEAN & JEFFREY LEVENSTAM 6th FALLEN
ASH SCOUTS MERRY MISCHIEF, DEANA REUL 7th OAKCREST DREAM CATCHER, VICTORIA
ZANDER 8th ARIONS DESTINY AWAITS, GALEON BRYCE OR LORETTA BRYCE 9th
DALLYS YNOT BOOGIES DESTINYS CHILD, COREEN A. DALLY 10th SCOTT CREEK MYSTIC
LADY, VICTORIA ZANDER
Class 23: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIV. 32" &
UNDER (19 Entries) CHAMPION: GROSSHILL EK CREATIONS RISING STAR, DE
REUL RESERVE: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JASMINE, MARTY & CHERYL HOLLY &
KRISTI HOLLY 3rd STIEHLS APACHE ARROWHEAD, FRANK THATCHER OR KATHRYN
THATCHER 4th RIVENBURGHS SUPREME FIESTA, NANCY RIVENBURGH & KELLY E M
CAMPBELL 5th RIVENBURGHS SUPREME BLACK JACK, ELOISE PICKREN 6th CENTURY
FARMS BOBBY SOX, KAY MARSCHEL 7th P RIDGES TOP EXECUTIVE, BRUCE & DODI
GILLUM 8th TOMAHAWKS ROBINHOOD, CASEY & KELLY CAMPBELL & SUE &
JIM CAMPBELL 9th HALF MEASURES GM GAMBLING MAN JR, LYNN BOWEN
BURNHAM 10th SAMIS QUE PASA, KATHLEEN M PEARCE OR WILLIAM A PEARCE
SR
Class 24: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIV. OVER 32-34" (16
Entries) CHAMPION: 7S NASHVILLES MAGIC MOMENT, JOHN OR KIM
SWEAT RESERVE: WOOD CANYONS SILVER CHARM, BARBARA OATES
3rd MERIDIANS
DYNA TEMPEST, ALLISON BRAUN 4th HALF MEASURES GM MAVERICK, DR JON MC
LENNAN 5th GLASS HORSE FARM RENEGADE, ALTHEA VAN WYCK & AUSTIN E VAN
WYCK JR 6th FORESTER CREEKS PAINTED DELIGHT, DOUGLAS STEWART OR TRACI
STEWART 7th HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE, DAVID SANDENO/LESSEE 8th WILD
SPIRITS STAR DANCER, ROBERT KANE OR BRENDA KANE 9th SAMIS PLAID PANTS,
KIMBERLY SWEATT 10th CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL, DENISE DUYCK OR ANDREA
DUYCK
Class 25: OPEN ROADSTER (14 Entries) CHAMPION: SAMIS QUO
VADIS, MIKE & DONA WANT RESERVE: DESERT SHADOWS DANDYS MOON MAIDEN, BRAD
& KAREN STEVENS/LESSEE 3rd CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE TALENT, LAURA
VIVOLO/LESSEE 4th DREAM MAKERS BLACK TIE, JON & LAURIE MCLENNAN &
CAILIN MCLENNAN 5th BUTTONWILLOWS RASCALS DANCER, MARTY & CHERYL
HOLLY 6th OASIS COLLECTIONS TWOTONE, PHILLIP C. COLLINS OR LOREN J.
COLLINS 7th ESTATE MINIATURES EL CROWN ROYAL, GEORGE OR NANCY HOWELLS 8th
SAMIS MR BANANA CHIP, MONTY MEACHAM 9th SWEETWATERS JOCKERS WILD, BRAD OR
KAREN STEVENS 10th SAMI NIT WIT BANANA BIT, MICHELLE SWAIN
MEACHAM
Class 27: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - LADIES (16
Entries) CHAMPION: DW STORMIN NORMAN, RICHARD & TONI
BAZELMAN RESERVE: DREAM MAKERS BLACK TIE, JON & LAURIE MCLENNAN &
CAILIN MCLENNAN 3rd SIERRA DAWN COMMANDERS CASINO GOLD, GAVIN & CHERYL
BLYTHE 4th CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE TALENT, LAURA VIVOLO/LESSEE 5th
BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, NANCY GILLETT OR CHUCK DICKSON 6th
BUTTONWILLOWS RASCALS DANCER, MARTY & CHERYL HOLLY 7th SAMIS QUO VADIS,
MIKE & DONA WANT 8th D JS SILHOUETTE, NANCY A. GILLETT 9th CENTURY
FARMS BEY MASQUERADE, STACY SCORE OR TIFFANY PORTER 10th SONOITA SOLITARY
DESIGN, SUSAN GADDY
Class 28: ADULT COSTUME (2
Entries) CHAMPION: SCHMIDTS LONE STAR DONKA SHANE, KIMBERLY
SWEATT RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL PREMONITION, MELLIS SEE OR BARBARA
LUSARDI
Class 29: LADIES ROADSTER (3 Entries) CHAMPION: DREAM
MAKERS BLACK TIE, JON & LAURIE MCLENNAN & CAILIN MCLENNAN RESERVE:
DESERT SHADOWS DANDYS MOON MAIDEN, BRAD & KAREN STEVENS/LESSEE 3rd
ESTATE MINIATURES EL CROWN ROYAL, GEORGE OR NANCY HOWELLS
Class 30:
SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING 32" & UNDER (9 Entries) CHAMPION: SONOITA
SOLITARY DESIGN, SUSAN GADDY RESERVE: WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BARNABY, JOHN OR
LAURIE MCLENNAN OR CAILIN MCLENNAN 3rd D JS SILHOUETTE, NANCY A.
GILLETT 4th CENTURY FARMS BEY MASQUERADE, STACY SCORE OR TIFFANY
PORTER 5th MS WISHNWELL EBS SIR ECHO, CHELSEA MORRIS/LESSEE 6th SAMI NIT
WIT BANANA BIT, MICHELLE SWAIN MEACHAM 7th SIERRA DAWN UNOS WINTER STORM,
SUSAN HOPMANS/LESSEE 8th DOUBLE S ACRES SMOOTH TALKER, KAY MARSCHEL 9th
MINI V ESCAPADES BAY BERRY, DAVID BERGERON OR BARBARA BERGERON
Class
31: AOTE COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (11 Entries) CHAMPION: FORESTER CREEKS
MAGIC DIAMONDUST, RICHARD MCDADE OR INGRID MCDADE RESERVE: ALAMOS SIRS MOON
SHADOW, BRAD STEVENS/LESSEE 3rd LITTLE AMERICAS FLAIR, JUDY OR BILL
OLIVER 4th LITTLE K BENNYS KALLING KARD, DOROTHY WHITEMAN & TAMMY
OSGOOD
5th RO LINS COUNTRY IMAGE, FRED & AIMEE HOLLIDAY 6th
BUTTONWILLOWS IMA ROCKY TOO, WM. P. MCGINNIS 7th SOLID GOLD RAMBLIN
STARBUCK, DOUGLAS STEWART OR TRACI STEWART 8th MINI WHINNYS DYNAMITE TWIST,
BARBARA & STEVE MATTISON 9th MV SILHOUETTE, AMY TOLIVER & ROBERT
DEBRUCE 10th SCHMIDTS LONE STAR DONKA SHANE, KIMBERLY SWEATT
Class
32: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32-34" (22 Entries) CHAMPION: SAMIS QUO
VADIS, MIKE & DONA WANT RESERVE: CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE TALENT, LAURA
VIVOLO/LESSEE 3rd DESERT SHADOWS DANDYS MOON MAIDEN, BRAD & KAREN
STEVENS/LESSEE 4th DW STORMIN NORMAN, RICHARD & TONI BAZELMAN 5th D
RS HIDE A WAY MY KEY T, LISA LUQUE 6th BUTTONWILLOWS RASCALS DANCER, MARTY
& CHERYL HOLLY 7th OAKCREST DREAM CATCHER, VICTORIA ZANDER 8th
BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, NANCY GILLETT OR CHUCK DICKSON 9th WOOD
CANYONS MERLOT, BILL OR JOYCE PUTMAN 10th LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN
RHYTHM, RON OR SAMI SCHEURING
Class 33: CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND &
RESERVE CHAMPION: JUNIOR MARES REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: STAR VALLEYS
DANGER ZONE, MARGARET B. CAHILL REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: DD SILKS EGYPTIAN
PRINCESS, TERESSA CORNELL OR CHRISTINE COFFMAN
Class 34: FORMAL PARK
DRIVING (1 Entries) CHAMPION: TOMAHAWKS PORCELAIN IMAGE, NANCY
TURNER
Class 35: CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: SENIOR
MARES REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: MAESTROS NIGHTWIND MELODY, WAYNE PORTER
OR TIFFANY PORTER REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: RIM ROCK RANCHS VELVET &
LACE, BARBARA OATES/LESSEE
|
|
Day
2
Class 36: OPEN HUNTER (26
Entries) CHAMPION: HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE, DAVID
SANDENO/LESSEE RESERVE: STIEHLS APACHE ARROWHEAD, FRANK THATCHER OR KATHRYN
THATCHER 3rd WINNERS CIRCLE BILL BAILEY, CHERIE SMITH OR STACY YODER 4th
TOMAHAWKS ROBINHOOD, CASEY & KELLY CAMPBELL & SUE & JIM
CAMPBELL 5th CARIBBEAN DREAMS LIL PATCH OF MAGIC, MARK OR LINDA KERN 6th
OASIS COLLECTIONS KEY TO THE MINT, ALLYSON & LAURA WAITES 7th OASIS
COLLECTIONS TWOTONE, PHILLIP C. COLLINS OR LOREN J. COLLINS 8th GOLD HILL
PRANCER, DENA MERRILL & LISA SCHMIDT 9th CF DESIGNED BY CHANCE, ALLISON
BRAUN 10th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, MARGO CAHILL
Class 37:
AMATEUR HUNTER (25 Entries) CHAMPION: FARMYARD FROLIC TOP GUN, Shown by
DAVE MILLER RESERVE: HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE, Shown by DAVID SANDENO 3rd
WINNERS CIRCLE BILL BAILEY, Shown by STACY YODER 4th COLOURTIMES SILVERADO,
Shown by AMY TOLIVER 5th BUTTONWILLOWS IMA ROCKY TOO, Shown by PATRICK
MCGINNIS 6th CIRCLE S ANNIES LACY KAE, Shown by LAURIE MAXFIELD 7th ULTRA
EAGLE FEATHER, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY 8th MARYSTOWNS SUPREME DREAM, Shown
by NIKKI VAUGHN 9th RO LINS COUNTRY IMAGE, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY 10th
MS WISHNWELL EBS SIR ECHO, Shown by CHELSEA MORRIS
Class 38: YOUTH
HUNTER 13 THRU 17 (35 Entries) CHAMPION: ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown
by LISA VIVOLO RESERVE: HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE, Shown by LISA VIVOLO 3rd
LUCKY FOUR RIDIN RAINBOWS, Shown by DARREN CEA 4th JUST JODY, Shown by KAISA
TAUSCHER 5th FARMYARD FROLIC TOP GUN, Shown by NICK MILLER 6th SUNBAR
ZIPPER, Shown by KAISA TAUSCHER 7th OASIS COLLECTIONS TWOTONE, Shown by
ALLYSON WAITES 8th ARROWSTARS CHAMPAGNE KID, Shown by NICHOLAS MORRIS 9th
TOMAHAWKS ROBINHOOD, Shown by CASEY CAMPBELL 10th RIVENBURGHS SUPREME
FIESTA, Shown by KELLY E M CAMPBELL
Class 39: YOUTH HUNTER 12 AND
UNDER (17 Entries) CHAMPION: R & B KINGPIN, Shown by CAYLA
SCHAEFFER RESERVE: LAZY H MONTE CARLO, Shown by ALINA MATTISON 3rd
TOMAHAWKS ROBINHOOD, Shown by MARCY STUCKI 4th CIRCLE S ANNIES LACY KAE,
Shown by LAURA ANN MAXFIELD 5th FARMYARD FROLIC TOP GUN, Shown by ERICA
MILLER 6th MONTYS KODAK MOMENT, Shown by KIM GAJEWSKI 7th LITTLE KINGS
TABASCO BRAT, Shown by SHANNA STEVENS 8th ASB MO BOUNCE TO THE OUNCE, Shown
by ELLEN DICKSON 9th MINI MADNESS GABRIEL, Shown by TREVOR
STEWART
10th LUCKY FOUR REBELS CLOUD BUSTER, Shown by ELLEN
DICKSON
Class 40: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS, LEVEL 1 (9
Entries) CHAMPION: SBMH OH YEAH, Shown by CHELSEA MORRIS RESERVE:
DESERT SHADOWS MOONLIGHT MAGIC, Shown by RON JOHNSTON 3rd SAMIS QUICK
TEMPER, Shown by LAURIE MAXFIELD 4th MELODYS MYSTICAL MOUNTAIN MAGIC, Shown
by DARRELL SMITH 5th CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE LEGEND, Shown by DAVE
MILLER 6th HALF MEASURES GM TOO HOT TO GAMBLE, Shown by ALAN MURPHY 7th
LA VISTA BTU TWO TONE, Shown by PATRICIA BUESSING 8th W F BONSIA, Shown by
JOANNE SOUZA 9th STORMY RIVERS THISONESFORTHEGIRLS, Shown by SHARON
DICKENS
Class 41: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS, LEVEL 2 (13
Entries) CHAMPION: BEAR BRANCH WIND RIVER FEATHER, Shown by GEORGE
HADDAD RESERVE: BREWERS DYNAMO FORTUNE 500, Shown by SHARON TAYLOR 3rd
HALF MEASURES DREAM MAKERS, Shown by DENNIS HANEY 4th D RS HIDE A WAY MY KEY
T, Shown by LISA LUQUE 5th SAMIS QUO VADIS, Shown by CRYSTAL WANT 6th
ALLIANCE SIDE STEPPING, Shown by DE REUL 7th ALBIONS DREAM MACHINE, Shown by
MERLENE OLMSTEAD 8th WINNERS CIRCLE OBERON, Shown by LINDA
CROSTHWAITE 9th BELLS EGYPTIAN FLAME, Shown by VALLERI BELL 10th
VERMILYEA FARMS A TOY MATADOR, Shown by RICHARD BAZELMAN
Class 42:
AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS, LEVEL 1 (15 Entries) CHAMPION: BUTTONWILLOWS
ROCKYS JACK RABBIT, Shown by LAURIE MCLENNAN RESERVE: WF SANTA FE, Shown by
MARTHA GLADDEN 3rd LUCKY FOUR RIDIN RAINBOWS, Shown by JENNIFER HOEY 4th
SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL SILVERPLATE, Shown by MARY DEE LINDEMAIER 5th
CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL, Shown by DENISE DUYCK 6th DJM PHANTOM FYRE,
Shown by PATTI BABCOCK 7th COLOURTIMES SILVERADO, Shown by AMY
TOLIVER 8th SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL PREMONITION, Shown by CHRISTINE
LUSARDI 9th WEST COASTS MARK OF DISTINCTION, Shown by RON JOHNSTON 10th
HALF MEASURES G M CAPTAIN MIDNIGHT, Shown by SKIP SWANLUND
Class 43:
AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS, LEVEL 2 (7 Entries) CHAMPION: CAROUSEL IMA BOOT
SCOOTIN BOOGIE, Shown by BILL SCHMIDT RESERVE: HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE,
Shown by DAVID SANDENO 3rd GLASS HORSE FARM RENEGADE, Shown by AUSTIN VAN
WYCK JR 4th ALAMOS SIRS MAGIC, Shown by BRAD STEVENS 5th OAK BAY SPECIAL
FX, Shown by ROBYN PETERSON 6th WEST COASTS MARK OF DISTINCTION, Shown by
BECKY JOHNSTON 7th CAROUSEL CASINO LIGHTS, Shown by KATHLEEN
PEARCE
Class 44: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES, LEVEL 1 (3
Entries) CHAMPION: PAINTBRUSH COWBOYS MOONLIGHT, Shown by HEATHER
MCDOWALL RESERVE: MV SILHOUETTE, Shown by AMY TOLIVER 3rd FALLEN ASH
SCOUTS MERRY MISCHIEF, Shown by DEANA REUL
Class 45: AMATEUR SENIOR
MARES, LEVEL 2 (5 Entries) CHAMPION: ALVADARS DOUBLE AMBIANCE, Shown by
STACY YODER RESERVE: ASTARTES SECRETS ELEGANT ATTITUDE, Shown by BRAD
STEVENS 3rd WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, Shown by ROBERT KANE 4th RNR
COWBOYS LITTLE SHOOTING STAR, Shown by ROBIN MILLER 5th RIM ROCK RANCHS
VELVET & LACE, Shown by BARBARA OATES
Class 46: YOUTH SPECIAL
NEEDS SHOWMANSHIP 17 & UNDER (1 Entries) CHAMPION: MICAH GIBBONS,
Showing STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT
Class 47: YOUTH SPECIAL NEEDS 17
& UNDER EXHIBITING MARE OR GELDING (1 Entries) CHAMPION: STAR
VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS
Class 48: AMATEUR
ROADSTER (14 Entries) CHAMPION: SAMIS QUO VADIS, Shown by CRYSTAL
WANT RESERVE: DREAM MAKERS BLACK TIE, Shown by LAURIE MCLENNAN 3rd
SWEETWATERS JOCKERS WILD, Shown by BRAD STEVENS 4th ESTATE MINIATURES EL
CROWN ROYAL, Shown by NANCY HOWELLS 5th CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE TALENT, Shown
by LAURA VIVOLO 6th FLYING W FARMS BLUE BOYS BAY LILLY, Shown by TOM
RASMUSSEN 7th WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, Shown by BRENDA KANE 8th
BUTTONWILLOWS RASCALS DANCER, Shown by CHERYL HOLLY 9th LAZY H MONTE CARLO,
Shown by STEVE MATTISON 10th J J ZEPHYR WIND, Shown by RON
WHITEMAN
Class 49: YOUTH 13 THRU 17 WITH SENIOR GELDING (19
Entries) CHAMPION: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JACK RABBIT, Shown by CAILIN
MCLENNAN RESERVE: CAROUSEL IMA BOOT SCOOTIN BOOGIE, Shown by DENA
MERRILL 3rd FLF DURANGO, Shown by KAISA TAUSCHER 4th TOMAHAWKS ROBINHOOD,
Shown by CASEY CAMPBELL 5th ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by LISA
VIVOLO 6th ALAMOS SIRS MAGIC, Shown by AMANDA STEVENS 7th BREWERS DYNAMO
TOPPER, Shown by KRISTI HOLLY 8th MISTLETOES RASTAFARIAN, Shown by BRITTANY
KING 9th SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL PREMONITION, Shown by ALLISON FEARS 10th
MINI WHINNYS DYNAMITE TWIST, Shown by GENNAYA MATTISON
Class 50:
YOUTH 8 THRU 12 WITH SENIOR GELDING (15 Entries) CHAMPION: CAROUSEL IMA
BOOT SCOOTIN BOOGIE, Shown by TREVOR KANE RESERVE: GLASS HORSE FARM
RENEGADE, Shown by PAIGE VAN WYCK 3rd OAK BAY SPECIAL FX, Shown by KATIE
POWERS 4th BREWERS DYNAMO TOPPER, Shown by MARISSA HOPMANS HARRIS 5th
TOMAHAWKS ROBINHOOD, Shown by MARCY STUCKI 6th CHICKADEE RIDGE GOLD RUSH,
Shown by MADISON SYMONDS 7th SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL PREMONITION, Shown by
HANNAH FEARS 8th MONTYS KODAK MOMENT, Shown by KIM GAJEWSKI 9th R & B
KINGPIN, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER 10th ROCKING M REMINGTONS CLASSYLILDUDE,
Shown by TREVOR STEWART
Class 51: YOUTH 7 & UNDER WITH SENIOR
GELDING (5 Entries) CHAMPION: CAROUSEL IMA BOOT SCOOTIN BOOGIE, Shown by
CLAYTON SCHMIDT RESERVE: WF SANTA FE, Shown by CODY GLADDEN 3rd STAR
VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS 4th WEST COASTS MARK OF
DISTINCTION, Shown by MADISON HOLLY 5th INVESTMENT FARMS NEON MOON, Shown by
KATIE GENARO
Class 52: GENTLEMEN'S ROADSTER (7
Entries) CHAMPION: DESERT SHADOWS DANDYS MOON MAIDEN, BRAD & KAREN
STEVENS/LESSEE RESERVE: DREAM MAKERS BLACK TIE, JON & LAURIE MCLENNAN
& CAILIN MCLENNAN 3rd ESTATE MINIATURES EL CROWN ROYAL, GEORGE OR NANCY
HOWELLS 4th FLYING W FARMS BLUE BOYS BAY LILLY, DONITA RASMUSSEN 5th
BUTTONWILLOWS RASCALS DANCER, MARTY & CHERYL HOLLY 6th RAMBLIN LEGENDS
CACTUS ROSE, BILL OR JOYCE PUTMAN 7th SIERRA DAWN UNOS WINTER STORM, SUSAN
HOPMANS/LESSEE
Class 53: AOTE STALLION (8 Entries) CHAMPION:
BELLS EGYPTIAN RUMBLE, JIM OR VALLERI BELL RESERVE: WINNERS CIRCLE OBERON,
MICHAEL & LINDA CROSTHWAITE 3rd HALF MEASURES GM TOO HOT TO GAMBLE, ALAN
MURPHY 4th FORESTER CREEKS PAINTED NUMERO UNO, RICHARD MCDADE OR INGRID
MCDADE 5th MYSTIC ROSE TYCOON, ILSE BASS OR DANIELLE DUFFY 6th W F
BONSIA, JOANNE C. SOUZA 7th HALF MEASURES DREAM ENCOUNTER, LYNN BOWEN
BURNHAM 8th ANCHORS AWEIGH, KIM SUGDEN
Class 54: AOTE MARE (8
Entries) CHAMPION: WOOD CANYONS DUST ME WITH DIMONDS, BARBARA
OATES RESERVE: FORESTER CREEKS PAINTED LACE, RICHARD MCDADE OR INGRID
MCDADE 3rd MV SILHOUETTE, AMY TOLIVER & ROBERT DEBRUCE 4th BELLS
EGYPTIAN SHIMMER, JIM OR VALLERI BELL 5th ALBIONS MARGO KIDDER, MERLENE
OLMSTEAD OR DON BROWN 6th LUCKY FOUR GALAHAD GLOW N THE DARK, BRAD OR KAREN
STEVENS 7th HOLE IN ONES CINNAMON BUNS, PATRICIA A BUESSING 8th VINTAGE
FARM SUMMERS VICTORIAN LACE, KIM SUGDEN
Class 55: AOTE GELDING (4
Entries) CHAMPION: RF TENNESSEE BEY LEGEND, DEANA REUL RESERVE:
ALAMOS SIRS MAGIC, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS 3rd LITTLE AMERICAS FLAIR, JUDY OR
BILL OLIVER 4th SEQUOIA SIRS AWESOME TROTTER, ERICA MOORE
Class
56: AMATEUR SHOWMANSHIP (13 Entries) CHAMPION: GERI MASON, Showing SAXON
MOUNT KUMSHEEN RESERVE: AMY TOLIVER, Showing COLOURTIMES SILVERADO 3rd
NIKKI VAUGHN, Showing MARYSTOWNS SUPREME DREAM 4th DAVID SANDENO, Showing
HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE 5th CHELSEA MORRIS, Showing SAXON MOUNT KING OF
HART 6th JENNIFER HOEY, Showing LUCKY FOUR RIDIN RAINBOWS 7th MARTHA
GLADDEN, Showing WF SANTA FE 8th AIMEE HOLLIDAY, Showing RO LINS COUNTRY
IMAGE 9th KIM SWEATT, Showing SAMIS PLAID PANTS 10th LAURIE MAXFIELD,
Showing CIRCLE S ANNIES LACY KAE
Class 57: YOUTH 13 THRU 17 WITH
SENIOR MARE (6 Entries) CHAMPION: MAESTROS NIGHTWIND MELODY, Shown by
LISA VIVOLO RESERVE: PAINTBRUSH COWBOYS MOONLIGHT, Shown by KELLY
CMAPBELL 3rd TOMAHAWKS JEWELED IMAGE, Shown by CAILIN MCLENNAN 4th
MAESTROS MISS SAIGON, Shown by CASEY CAMPBELL 5th ASTARTES SECRETS ELEGANT
ATTITUDE, Shown by AMANDA STEVENS 6th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JASMINE, Shown by
KRISTI HOLLY
Class 58: YOUTH 8 THRU 12 WITH SENIOR MARE (8
Entries) CHAMPION: RIM ROCK RANCHS VELVET & LACE, Shown by PAIGE
VANWYCK RESERVE: PAINTBRUSH COWBOYS MOONLIGHT, Shown by ALEXIS
DASHIELL 3rd WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, Shown by TREVOR KANE 4th MAESTROS
MISS SAIGON, Shown by MARISSA HOPMANS HARRIS 5th ASTARTES SECRETS ELEGANT
ATTITUDE, Shown by SHANNA STEVENS 6th FORESTER CREEKS PAINTED DELIGHT, Shown
by TREVOR STEWART 7th BEAR BRANCH PAINTED PAWNEE, Shown by MARCI
STUCKI 8th MINI MIRACLES GRETA GARBO, Shown by GABRIELLE
BARBER
Class 59: YOUTH 7 & UNDER WITH SENIOR MARE (4
Entries) CHAMPION: MAESTROS NIGHTWIND MELODY, Shown by KALA
PORTER RESERVE: DJS CAYLAS PAINT BRUSH, Shown by HANNAH MORRIS 3rd
OAKCREST DREAM CATCHER, Shown by KATIE GENARO 4th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS
JASMINE, Shown by MADISON HOLLY
Class 60: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP, 13 THRU
17 (13 Entries) CHAMPION: MICHELLE STEVENS, Showing LITTLE KINGS TABASCO
BRAT RESERVE: KAISA TAUSCHER, Showing JUST JODY 3rd ALLYSON WAITES,
Showing OASIS COLLECTIONS KEYNOTE 4th LISA VIVOLO, Showing HEERMANNS
GENTLEMAN JOE 5th BRITTANY KING, Showing STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT 6th
CAILIN MCLENNAN, Showing LANDRYS JOHNNY WALKER RED 7th DENA MERRILL, Showing
GOLD HILL PRANCER 8th JORDAN VALIGURA, Showing OUTLAWS STOLEN GOLD 9th
GENNAYA MATTISON, Showing WOODLAND CREEKS SHA CHA BONNE 10th NICHOLAS
MORRIS, Showing SAXON MOUNT ELEGANT
Class 61: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP, 8
THRU 12 (14 Entries) CHAMPION: SHANNA STEVENS, Showing DESERT GOLDS BTUS
DREAM CATCHER RESERVE: ALINA MATTISON, Showing LAZY H MONTE CARLO 3rd
CAYLA SCHAEFFER, Showing R & B KINGPIN 4th KATIE POWERS, Showing LITTLE
KINGS TABASCO BRAT 5th BRADEN MATTISON, Showing WOODLAND CREEKS SHA CHA
BONNE 6th ELLEN DICKSON, Showing LUCKY FOUR REBELS CLOUD BUSTER 7th
MADISON SYMONDS, Showing CHICKADEE RIDGE GOLD RUSH 8th KAYLA LARSEN, Showing
FLUTTERBYS BLACK JACK KENO 9th ERICA MILLER, Showing FARMYARD FROLIC TOP
GUN 10th COURTNEY DEWLANEY, Showing MINI HACIENDA EK APACHE
SUNSET
Class 62: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP, 7 & UNDER (6
Entries) CHAMPION: HANNAH MORRIS, Showing DJS CAYLAS PAINT
BRUSH RESERVE: CODY GLADDEN, Showing WF SANTA FE 3rd MICAH GIBBONS,
Showing STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT 4th CLAYTON SCHMIDT, Showing GOLD HILL
PRANCER 5th MADISON HOLLY, Showing RIVENBURGHS SUPREME OH JOHNNY 6th KATY
GENERO, Showing OAKCREST DREAM CATCHER Class 63: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE
DRIVING, 13 THRU 17 (18 Entries) CHAMPION: MERIDIANS DYNA TEMPEST, Shown
by ALLISON BRAUN RESERVE: WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, Shown by BOBBY
KANE 3rd BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JASMINE, Shown by KRISTI HOLLY 4th LAZY H
MONTE CARLO, Shown by GENNAYA MATTISON 5th HALF MEASURES GM MAVERICK, Shown
by CAILIN MCLENNAN 6th RIVENBURGHS SUPREME FIESTA, Shown by KELLY E M
CAMPBELL 7th OUT DUN SPOT, Shown by SIERRA MCKEW 8th ALLIANCE SIDE
STEPPING, Shown by LISA VIVOLO 9th HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE, Shown by ISAIAH
MORRIS 10th TOMAHAWKS IMA RAISIN CAIN, Shown by ELIZABETH
ALLISON
Class 64: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING, 12 & UNDER (18
Entries) CHAMPION: LAZY H MONTE CARLO, Shown by ALINA
MATTISON RESERVE: FLUTTERBYS BLACK JACK KENO, Shown by KAYLA LARSEN 3rd
WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, Shown by TREVOR KANE 4th DJS CAYLAS PAINT BRUSH,
Shown by HANNAH MORRIS 5th GLASS HORSE FARM RENEGADE, Shown by PAIGE VAN
WYCK 6th MINI MADNESS GABRIEL, Shown by TREVOR STEWART
7th WOODLAND
CREEKS SHA CHA BONNE, Shown by BRADEN MATTISON 8th CENTURY FARMS BOBBY SOX,
Shown by MARCI STUCKI 9th WF SANTA FE, Shown by CODY GLADDEN 10th STAR
VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS
Class 65: YOUTH
COSTUME (2 Entries) CHAMPION: TOMAHAWKS IMA RAISIN CAIN, Shown by
MCKENNA HOLLINGSWORTH RESERVE: PAINTBRUSH COWBOYS MOONLIGHT, Shown by ALEXIS
DASHIELL
Class 67: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - GENTLEMEN (14
Entries) CHAMPION: CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE TALENT, LAURA
VIVOLO/LESSEE RESERVE: WOOD CANYONS MERLOT, BILL OR JOYCE PUTMAN 3rd
LUTES APACHE BOW, PATRICIA & RON BUESSING 4th DW STORMIN NORMAN, RICHARD
& TONI BAZELMAN 5th ROCKING M REMINGTONS CLASSYLILDUDE, DOUGLAS STEWART
OR TRACI STEWART 6th DESERT SHADOWS MOONLIGHT MAGIC, RON OR BECKY
JOHNSTON 7th BUTTONWILLOWS RASCALS DANCER, MARTY & CHERYL HOLLY 8th
FOXHILLS IMMA KNOCKOUT, LISA LUQUE 9th WINNERS CIRCLE RICHARD BLAINE, LEE
ROMERO OR CORY VANDERGELD 10th L M SUPREME BARCELONA, FRED
HOLLIDAY
Class 68: YOUTH ROADSTER (20 Entries) CHAMPION:
CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE TALENT, Shown by LISA VIVOLO RESERVE: DESERT SHADOWS
DANDYS MOON MAIDEN, Shown by AMANDA STEVENS 3rd DREAM MAKERS BLACK TIE,
Shown by CAILIN MCLENNAN 4th SWEETWATERS JOCKERS WILD, Shown by MICHELLE
STEVENS 5th LAZY H MONTE CARLO, Shown by GENNAYA MATTISON 6th OASIS
COLLECTIONS TWOTONE, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES 7th WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER,
Shown by TREVOR KANE 8th ESTATE MINIATURES EL CROWN ROYAL, Shown by DEANA
MERRILL 9th BUTTONWILLOWS RASCALS DANCER, Shown by KRISTI HOLLY 10th R
& B KINGPIN, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
Class 69: AMATEUR COUNTRY
PLEASURE DRIVING-LEVEL 1 (25 Entries) CHAMPION: WOOD CANYONS SILVER
CHARM, Shown by BARBARA OATES RESERVE: STIEHLS APACHE ARROWHEAD, Shown by
KATHRYN THATCHER 3rd WINNERS CIRCLE HOTSHOT, Shown by ADOLF FERNANDEZ 4th
CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL, Shown by DENISE DUYCK 5th MV SILHOUETTE,
Shown by AMY TOLIVER 6th 7S NASHVILLES ABRACADABRA, Shown by GEORGE
HOWELLS 7th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JASMINE, Shown by CHERYL HOLLY 8th P
RIDGES TOP EXECUTIVE, Shown by DODI GILLUM 9th LUCKY FOUR RIDIN RAINBOWS,
Shown by JENNIFER HOEY 10th LITTLE AMERICAS FLAIR, Shown by JUDY
OLIVER
Class 70: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING-LEVEL 2 (17
Entries) CHAMPION: HALF MEASURES GM MAVERICK, Shown by LAURIE
MCLENNAN RESERVE: 7S NASHVILLES MAGIC MOMENT, Shown by KIM SWEAT 3rd
GLASS HORSE FARM RENEGADE, Shown by AUSTIN VAN WYCK JR 4th WILD SPIRITS STAR
DANCER, Shown by BRENDA KANE 5th ALAMOS SIRS MOON SHADOW, Shown by BRAD
STEVENS 6th 7S NASHVILLES ABRACADABRA, Shown by NANCY HOWELLS 7th
FORESTER CREEKS MAGIC DIAMONDUST, Shown by INGRID MCDADE 8th FORESTER CREEKS
PAINTED DELIGHT, Shown by DOUG STEWART 9th WOODLAND CREEKS SHA CHA BONNE,
Shown by BARBARA MATTISON 10th HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE, Shown by DAVID
SANDENO
Class 71: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING-LEVEL 1 (11
Entries) CHAMPION: LUTES APACHE BOW, Shown by PATRICIA
BUESSING RESERVE: COLOURTIMES SILVERADO, Shown by AMY TOLIVER 3rd L M
SUPREME BARCELONA, Shown by FRED HOLLIDAY 4th J J ZEPHYR WIND, Shown by RON
WHITEMAN 5th BUTTONWILLOWS RASCALS DANCER, Shown by CHERYL HOLLY 6th MS
WISHNWELL EBS SIR ECHO, Shown by CHELSEA MORRIS 7th ALAMOS STREAKERS SPIRIT
WALKER, Shown by DAVID BERGERON 8th MINI MADNESS GABRIEL, Shown by TRACI
STEWART 9th RIM ROCK RANCHS VELVET & LACE, Shown by BARBARA
OATES 10th SONOITA SOLITARY DESIGN, Shown by SUSAN GADDY
Class 72:
AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING-LEVEL 2 (15 Entries) CHAMPION:
CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE TALENT, Shown by LAURA VIVOLO RESERVE: DW STORMIN
NORMAN, Shown by RICHARD BAZELMAN 3rd DREAM MAKERS BLACK TIE, Shown by
LAURIE MCLENNAN 4th SIERRA DAWN COMMANDERS CASINO GOLD, Shown by CHERYL L
BLYTHE 5th D JS SILHOUETTE, Shown by NANCY GILLETT 6th SAMIS QUO VADIS,
Shown by CRYSTAL WANT 7th WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, Shown by BRENDA
KANE 8th BREWERS CLASSIC CASSNOVA, Shown by KAREN GIBBONS 9th ROCKING M
REMINGTONS CLASSYLILDUDE, Shown by DOUG STEWART 10th ASTARTES SECRETS
ELEGANT ATTITUDE, Shown by BRAD STEVENS
Class 73: CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND
& RESERVE CHAMPION: ROADSTER HORSES REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: SAMIS
QUO VADIS, MIKE & DONA WANT REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: DESERT SHADOWS
DANDYS MOON MAIDEN, BRAD & KAREN STEVENS/LESSEE
|
|
Day 3
Class 74: GOLDEN SHOWMANSHIP (2
Entries) CHAMPION: GALEON BRYCE, Showing WINNERS CIRCLE BILL
BAILEY RESERVE: PATTI BABCOCK, Showing DJM PHANTOM FYRE
Class 75:
WEANLING AND YEARLING GELDINGS (6 Entries) CHAMPION: AVANTES QUICHOTTE
SIR HOLLAND, JENNIFER L. HOEY RESERVE: SONOITA TENDER TOO ROMANCE, SUSAN
HOPMANS OR GAIL BORNSTEIN 3rd LONESOME DOVES BANDOLERO, JUDI A.
DEPHILLIPS 4th AAPRINAS CURIOUS NIGHT, TONI M. SMITH 5th J CS SNAPPY
REMARK, JERRY WASHBURN OR CONNIE WASHBURN 6th RF TENNESSEE BEY LEGEND, DEANA
REUL
Class 76: TWO-YEAR-OLD GELDINGS (5 Entries) CHAMPION: T
BAR T BLUE BOBBIE SOX, KAY MARSCHEL RESERVE: RSB WINNING TRADITION, CAILIN
& LAURIE MCLENNAN 3rd MINI HACIENDA EK APACHE SUNSET, SHARON W.
DUNCAN 4th FOXHILLS MIKEYS HOT SHOT KID, LISA LUQUE 5th CARIBBEAN DREAMS
ALL FYRED UP, MARK OR LINDA KERN
Class 78: ADULT SPECIAL NEEDS
EXHIBITING MARE OR GELDING (1 Entries) CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL
PREMONITION, MELLIS SEE OR BARBARA LUSARDI
Class 79: ADULT
SHOWMANSHIP (6 Entries) CHAMPION: GERI MASON, Showing SAXON MOUNT
KUMSHEEN RESERVE: STACY YODER, Showing WINNERS CIRCLE BILL BAILEY 3rd
KAREN GIBBONS, Showing BREWERS CLASSIC CASSNOVA 4th NIKKI VAUGHN, Showing
MARYSTOWNS SUPREME DREAM 5th BARBARA BERGERON, Showing OUTLAWS STOLEN
GOLD 6th PATTI BABCOCK, Showing DJM PHANTOM FYRE
Class 80: LADIES
COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (28 Entries) CHAMPION: MERIDIANS DYNA TEMPEST,
ALLISON BRAUN RESERVE: 7S NASHVILLES MAGIC MOMENT, JOHN OR KIM SWEAT 3rd
WINNERS CIRCLE HOTSHOT, ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ 4th WOOD CANYONS SILVER
CHARM, BARBARA OATES 5th HALF MEASURES GM MAVERICK, DR JON MC LENNAN 6th
RIVENBURGHS SUPREME FIESTA, NANCY RIVENBURGH & KELLY E M CAMPBELL 7th WF
SANTA FE, MARTHA & PAUL GLADDEN 8th OUT DUN SPOT, NANCY
HIGGINS/LESSEE 9th STIEHLS APACHE ARROWHEAD, FRANK THATCHER OR KATHRYN
THATCHER 10th 7S NASHVILLES ABRACADABRA, GEORGE OR NANCY
HOWELLS
Class 81: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS, LEVEL 1 (11
Entries) CHAMPION: SEQUOIA ROCKYS ARISTOCRAT, Shown by MARTHA
GLADDEN RESERVE: MERIDIANS SS INTUITION, Shown by NEIL HAMILTON 3rd
TOMAHAWKS ROYAL IMAGE, Shown by DONNA BRINDLEY 4th WILD SPIRIT APACHE
THUNDER, Shown by BRENDA KANE 5th SAMIS TWO TIMER REGALAIRE, Shown by AIMEE
HOLLIDAY 6th LADY JS DANDY MOON PHANTOM, Shown by JEAN HARLESS 7th
DIAMOND TS TIME TO SHINE, Shown by AMY TOLIVER 8th CASINO GOLD BANDITS
GUNSMOKE, Shown by BRIAN REID 9th SOUZAS BONSIAS TOMAHAWK, Shown by JOANNE
SOUZA 10th HALF MEASURES DREAM ENCOUNTER, Shown by LYNN
BURNHAM
Class 82: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS, LEVEL 2 (10
Entries) CHAMPION: WINSOME MONARCH TRANSITION OF POWER, Shown by JANE
TAYLOR RESERVE: BHF DYNAMIC PRIZM, Shown by DAVID SANDENO 3rd MS WISH N
WELLS ELECTRIFIER, Shown by JIM MELLINGER 4th SHORT ACRE DESERTS BLACKLIGHT
AFAIR, Shown by JUDY STEPHENSON 5th BELLS EGYPTIAN RUMBLE, Shown by VALLERI
BELL 6th FOXHILLS MIKEYS MAXIMILIAN, Shown by LISA LUQUE 7th FORESTER
CREEKS PAINTED NUMERO UNO, Shown by INGRID MCDADE 8th GALLERY ORIGINALS
PHARAOHS PHOENIX, Shown by LAURA VIVOLO 9th WILD SPIRIT APACHE THUNDER,
Shown by BOB KANE 10th SOLID GOLD TENDER STORM, Shown by KATHY
MORLANG
Class 83: GENTLEMENS COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (17
Entries) CHAMPION: MERIDIANS DYNA TEMPEST, ALLISON BRAUN RESERVE:
WINNERS CIRCLE HOTSHOT, ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ 3rd GLASS HORSE FARM
RENEGADE, ALTHEA VAN WYCK & AUSTIN E VAN WYCK JR 4th 7S NASHVILLES
ABRACADABRA, GEORGE OR NANCY HOWELLS 5th FORESTER CREEKS PAINTED DELIGHT,
DOUGLAS STEWART OR TRACI STEWART 6th MEADOWOODS DYNA DEL RIO, BILL OR JOYCE
PUTMAN 7th DIAMOND TS MIDNIGHT MIRACLE, AMY TOLIVER 8th RO LINS COUNTRY
IMAGE, FRED & AIMEE HOLLIDAY 9th VERMILYEA FARMS A TOY MATADOR, RICHARD
& TONI BAZELMAN/LESSEE 10th WEST COASTS MARK OF DISTINCTION, RON OR
BECKY JOHNSTON
Class 85: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES, LEVEL 1 (14
Entries) CHAMPION: SAMIS SIMONE, Shown by DAVE MILLER RESERVE: BHF
SIMPLY DYNAMIC, Shown by NEIL HAMILTON 3rd OAK BAY TWO TIMES A LADY, Shown
by LAURIE MCLENNAN 4th NITE SPECIAL FROM BUCKS IN THE BANK, Shown by JUDI
DEPHILLIPS 5th WINNERS CIRCLE PHAEDRA, Shown by JEAN LEVENSTAM 6th HIGH
ROLLER LADY TRIPLE LUCK, Shown by BRIAN REID 7th RFM BOOGER TOOS SUN DANCER,
Shown by DARRELL SMITH 8th ANOTHER DIMENSION A DREAM FOR YOU, Shown by
DEANNA PECK 9th VERMILYEAS ALFALFAS GODIVA, Shown by ROBERT
BLACKWELL 10th GLENNWILLOWS LACEY IMAGE, Shown by SKIP
SWANLUND
Class 86: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES, LEVEL 2 (18
Entries) CHAMPION: TOMAHAWKS ROYALE ROSETTE, Shown by NANCY
TURNER RESERVE: SIERRAS GOLDEN RAIN DANCE, Shown by SHARON TAYLOR 3rd
INVESTMENT FARMS MERCEDES, Shown by LAURA VIVOLO 4th ARIONS DESTINY AWAITS,
Shown by STACY YODER 5th BUTTONWILLOWS LUNAR ECLIPSE, Shown by CRYSTAL
WANT 6th IM ROBBIN THE BANK, Shown by AUSTIN VAN WYCK JR 7th ALLIANCE
DONT DUST ME ASIDE, Shown by JUDY STEPHENSON 8th FORESTER CREEKS PAINTED
LACE, Shown by INGRID MCDADE 9th HALF MEASURES SAMIS KID, Shown by DENNIS
HANEY 10th WOOD CANYONS DUST ME WITH DIMONDS, Shown by BARBARA
OATES
Class 87: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS, LEVEL 1 (4
Entries) CHAMPION: AVANTES QUICHOTTE SIR HOLLAND, Shown by JENNIFER
HOEY RESERVE: RSB WINNING TRADITION, Shown by LAURIE MCLENNAN 3rd
LONESOME DOVES BANDOLERO, Shown by JUDI DEPHILLIPS 4th MINI HACIENDA EK
APACHE SUNSET, Shown by SHARON DUNCAN
Class 88: AMATEUR JUNIOR
GELDINGS, LEVEL 2 (2 Entries) CHAMPION: RF TENNESSEE BEY LEGEND, Shown
by DE REUL RESERVE: CARIBBEAN DREAMS ALL FYRED UP, Shown by LINDA
KERN
Class 89: YOUTH 13 THRU 17 WITH JUNIOR MARE (19
Entries) CHAMPION: TOMAHAWKS ROYALE ROSETTE, Shown by KELLY
CAMPBELL RESERVE: STAR VALLEYS DANGER ZONE, Shown by LISA VIVOLO 3rd
CHAMPION FARMS MOONGLOW, Shown by JAIME LABAVITCH 4th RNR DYN O MITE CHOICE,
Shown by CASEY CAMPBELL 5th INVESTMENT FARMS MERCEDES, Shown by KELLY
CAMPBELL 6th HALF MEASURES SAMIS KID, Shown by DENA MERRILL 7th SAMIS
SIMONE, Shown by NICK MILLER 8th OAK BAY TWO TIMES A LADY, Shown by CAILIN
MCLENNAN 9th SNOWBERRY SUPREMES VANITY, Shown by KAISA TAUSCHER 10th
REGALAIRES MIA NYCHTA, Shown by ELIZABETH ALLISON
Class 90: YOUTH 8
THRU 12 WITH JUNIOR MARE (10 Entries) CHAMPION: WHISPERING HILLS SHES A
DOLL, Shown by ELLEN DICKSON RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK MYSTIC DREAMER, Shown by
MARCI STUCKI 3rd WINNERS CIRCLE PHAEDRA, Shown by MARISA HOPMANS
HARRIS 4th NITE SPECIAL FROM BUCKS IN THE BANK, Shown by PAIGE VAN
WYCK 5th HCM BUCKS ELEGANT ANGEL, Shown by ERICA MILLER 6th SNOWBERRY
SUPREMES VANITY, Shown by GABRIELLE BARBER 7th DESERT GOLD CROSSES OH BABY,
Shown by SHANNA STEVENS 8th WF HUSKERS MAS MARGARITAS, Shown by ALINA
MATTISON 9th DESERT GOLD LITTLE KITTY, Shown by KATIE POWERS 10th MINI V
ESCAPADES SLIP OF LIGHTNING, Shown by KIM GAJEWSKI
Class 91: YOUTH 7
& UNDER WITH JUNIOR MARE (6 Entries) CHAMPION: CHAMPION FARMS
MOONGLOW, Shown by CODY GLADDEN RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK ROYALE ROSE, Shown by
MICAH GIBBONS 3rd WINNERS CIRCLE PHAEDRA, Shown by MADISON HOLLY 4th
WINTERWOOD ROWDYS SONG FOR ANNA, Shown by KATIE GENARO 5th WF HUSKERS MAS
MARGARITAS, Shown by ALEIGHA MATTISON 6th MS WISH N WELLS DQS KAY KAY, Shown
by KAYLA PORTER
Class 92: YOUTH 13 THRU 17 WITH JUNIOR GELDING (4
Entries) CHAMPION: AVANTES QUICHOTTE SIR HOLLAND, Shown by LISA
VIVOLO RESERVE: AAPRINAS CURIOUS NIGHT, Shown by KAISA TAUSCHER 3rd RSB
WINNING TRADITION, Shown by CAILIN MCLENNAN 4th RF TENNESSEE BEY LEGEND,
Shown by KRISTI HOLLY
Class 93: YOUTH 8 THRU 12 WITH JUNIOR GELDING
(4 Entries) CHAMPION: T BAR T BLUE BOBBIE SOX, Shown by ELLEN
DICKSON RESERVE: AAPRINAS CURIOUS NIGHT, Shown by GABRIELLE BARBER 3rd
DESERT GOLD CROSSES BORN TO BE WILD, Shown by SHANNA STEVENS 4th MINI
HACIENDA EK APACHE SUNSET, Shown by COURTNEY DEWLANEY
Class 94: YOUTH
7 & UNDER WITH JUNIOR GELDING (1 Entries) CHAMPION: RF TENNESSEE BEY
LEGEND, Shown by MADISON HOLLY Class 97: CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RES
CHAMPION COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: WOOD CANYONS
SILVER CHARM, BARBARA OATES REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: 7S NASHVILLES MAGIC
MOMENT, JOHN OR KIM SWEAT
Class 98: YOUTH SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING, 13
THRU 17 (17 Entries) CHAMPION: CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE TALENT, Shown by
LISA VIVOLO RESERVE: MERIDIANS DYNA TEMPEST, Shown by ALLISON BRAUN 3rd
DESERT SHADOWS DANDYS MOON MAIDEN, Shown by MICHELLE STEVENS 4th FARMYARD
FROLIC TOP GUN, Shown by NICK MILLER 5th DREAM MAKERS BLACK TIE, Shown by
CAILIN MCLENNAN 6th WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, Shown by BOBBY KANE 7th
LAZY H MONTE CARLO, Shown by GENNAYA MATTISON 8th MISTLETOES RASTAFARIAN,
Shown by BRITTANY KING 9th BUTTONWILLOWS RASCALS DANCER, Shown by KRISTI
HOLLY 10th RIVENBURGHS SUPREME FIESTA, Shown by KELLY E M
CAMPBELL
Class 99: YOUTH SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING, 12 & UNDER (12
Entries) CHAMPION: WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, Shown by TREVOR
KANE RESERVE: FLUTTERBYS BLACK JACK KENO, Shown by KAYLA LARSEN 3rd
MISTLETOES RASTAFARIAN, Shown by MARCI STUCKI 4th FARMYARD FROLIC TOP GUN,
Shown by ERICA MILLER 5th MINI MADNESS GABRIEL, Shown by TREVOR
STEWART 6th R & B KINGPIN, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER 7th LAZY H MONTE
CARLO, Shown by ALINA MATTISON 8th DJS CAYLAS PAINT BRUSH, Shown by HANNAH
MORRIS 9th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by ELLEN DICKSON 10th
BREWERS CLASSIC CASSNOVA, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS
Class 100: SINGLE
PLEASURE DRIVING - STALLIONS (20 Entries) CHAMPION: CELEBRATIONS
TENNESSEE TALENT, LAURA VIVOLO/LESSEE RESERVE: WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BARNABY,
JOHN OR LAURIE MCLENNAN OR CAILIN MCLENNAN 3rd LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN
RHYTHM, RON OR SAMI SCHEURING 4th SAMIS QUO VADIS, MIKE & DONA
WANT 5th LUTES APACHE BOW, PATRICIA & RON BUESSING 6th SIERRA DAWN
UNOS PHARAOH, BETTY KENNEDY 7th WOOD CANYONS MERLOT, BILL OR JOYCE
PUTMAN 8th SIERRA DAWN COMMANDERS CASINO GOLD, GAVIN & CHERYL
BLYTHE 9th ROYAL CREST DAZZLIN VAQUERO, AIMEE HOLLIDAY 10th BUTTONWILLOWS
RASCALS DANCER, MARTY & CHERYL HOLLY
Class 101: CHAMPIONSHIP
GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: JUNIOR GELDINGS REGIONAL GRAND
CHAMPION: AVANTES QUICHOTTE SIR HOLLAND, JENNIFER L. HOEY REGIONAL
RESERVE CHAMPION: T BAR T BLUE BOBBIE SOX, KAY MARSCHEL
Class 102:
CHAMPIONSHIP AMATEUR GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: MARES REGIONAL GRAND
CHAMPION: TOMAHAWKS ROYALE ROSETTE, NANCY TURNER REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION:
PAINTBRUSH COWBOYS MOONLIGHT, ROBIN OR MARK MILLER
Class 103:
CHAMPIONSHIP AMATEUR GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: GELDINGS REGIONAL
GRAND CHAMPION: CAROUSEL IMA BOOT SCOOTIN BOOGIE, DENA MERRILL REGIONAL
RESERVE CHAMPION: AVANTES QUICHOTTE SIR HOLLAND, JENNIFER L.
HOEY
Class 104: CHAMPIONSHIP AMATEUR GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION:
STALLIONS REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: BEAR BRANCH WIND RIVER FEATHER,
GEORGE OR ERIN HADDAD REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: WINSOME MONARCH TRANSITION
OF POWER, JANE E. TAYLOR
Class 105: OPEN OBSTACLE DRIVING (10
Entries) CHAMPION: LANDRYS JOHNNY WALKER RED, CAILIN
MCLENNAN RESERVE: HALF MEASURES GM MAVERICK, DR JON MC LENNAN 3rd SAXON
MOUNT KUMSHEEN, GERI MASON 4th DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM CATCHER, BRAD OR
KAREN STEVENS 5th LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS 6th
SCHMIDTS LONE STAR DONKA SHANE, KIMBERLY SWEATT 7th SAMI NIT WIT BANANA BIT,
MICHELLE SWAIN MEACHAM 8th FREEDOM HILL FARMS CHOCOLATE CHIP, PHILLIP C.
COLLINS OR LOREN J. COLLINS 9th GOLD HILL PRANCER, DENA MERRILL & LISA
SCHMIDT 10th D RS SATINS SHADOW, NANCY HIGGINS
Class 106: AMATEUR
OBSTACLE DRIVING (10 Entries) CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT, Shown
by BRAD STEVENS RESERVE: DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM CATCHER, Shown by BRAD
STEVENS 3rd LITTLE AMERICAS FLAIR, Shown by JUDY OLIVER 4th LITTLE K
BENNYS KALLING KARD, Shown by DOROTHY WHITEMAN 5th SAXON MOUNT KUMSHEEN,
Shown by GERI MASON 6th SCHMIDTS LONE STAR DONKA SHANE, Shown by KIM
SWEATT 7th MERRY GO ROUNDS MIKEY, Shown by LINDA MCGINNIS 8th SAXON MOUNT
KING OF HART, Shown by CHELSEA MORRIS 9th RO LINS COUNTRY IMAGE, Shown by
AIMEE HOLLIDAY
Class 107: YOUTH OBSTACLE DRIVING, 13 THRU 17 (14
Entries) CHAMPION: PAINTBRUSH SILVER CHIPMUNK, Shown by KRISTI
HOLLY RESERVE: DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM CATCHER, Shown by MICHELLE
STEVENS 3rd LANDRYS JOHNNY WALKER RED, Shown by CAILIN MCLENNAN 4th
LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT, Shown by MICHELLE STEVENS 5th CF DESIGNED BY
CHANCE, Shown by ALLISON BRAUN 6th GOLD HILL PRANCER, Shown by DENA
MERRILL 7th LAZY H MONTE CARLO, Shown by GENNAYA MATTISON 8th FREEDOM
HILL FARMS CHOCOLATE CHIP, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES 9th HALF MEASURES GM
MAVERICK, Shown by CAILIN MCLENNAN 10th WOODLAND CREEKS SHA CHA BONNE, Shown
by GENNAYA MATTISON
Class 108: YOUTH OBSTACLE DRIVING, 12 & UNDER
(8 Entries) CHAMPION: LAZY H MONTE CARLO, Shown by ALINA
MATTISON RESERVE: DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM CATCHER, Shown by SHANNA
STEVENS 3rd LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT, Shown by SHANNA STEVENS 4th R
& B KINGPIN, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER 5th RIVENBURGHS SUPREME OH JOHNNY,
Shown by MARCI STUCKI 6th MONTYS KODAK MOMENT, Shown by KIM GAJEWSKI 7th
FLUTTERBYS BLACK JACK KENO, Shown by KAYLA LARSEN 8th ASB MO BOUNCE TO THE
OUNCE, Shown by ELLEN DICKSON
Class 109: OPEN HALTER OBSTACLE (15
Entries) CHAMPION: GOLD HILL PRANCER, DENA MERRILL & LISA
SCHMIDT RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS 3rd
HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE, DAVID SANDENO/LESSEE 4th LANDRYS JOHNNY WALKER RED,
CAILIN MCLENNAN 5th ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, DE REUL/LESSEE 6th STAR
VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, MARGO CAHILL 7th SCHMIDTS LONE STAR DONKA SHANE,
KIMBERLY SWEATT 8th LA VISTA REALLY REMARKABLE, ROBERT & BRENDA
KANE 9th OASIS COLLECTIONS KEY TO THE MINT, ALLYSON & LAURA
WAITES 10th HALF MEASURES GM MAVERICK, DR JON MC LENNAN
Class 110:
AMATEUR HALTER OBSTACLE (15 Entries) CHAMPION: B JS LITTLE ROJO, Shown
by AMY TOLIVER RESERVE: HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE, Shown by DAVID
SANDENO 3rd MARYSTOWNS SUPREME DREAM, Shown by NIKKI VAUGHN 4th ALVADARS
DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by DE REUL 5th LITTLE AMERICAS FLAIR, Shown by JUDY
OLIVER 6th SCHMIDTS LONE STAR DONKA SHANE, Shown by KIM SWEATT 7th SAXON
MOUNT KING OF HART, Shown by CHELSEA MORRIS 8th SAXON MOUNT KUMSHEEN, Shown
by GERI MASON 9th ANCHORS AWEIGH, Shown by KIM SUGDEN 10th RO LINS
COUNTRY IMAGE, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY
Class 111: YOUTH HALTER
OBSTACLE, 13 THRU 17 (17 Entries) CHAMPION: JUST JODY, Shown by KAISA
TAUSCHER RESERVE: GOLD HILL PRANCER, Shown by DENA MERRILL 3rd LITTLE
KINGS TABASCO BRAT, Shown by MICHELLE STEVENS 4th DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM
CATCHER, Shown by MICHELLE STEVENS 5th LANDRYS JOHNNY WALKER RED, Shown by
CAILIN MCLENNAN 6th CF DESIGNED BY CHANCE, Shown by ALLISON BRAUN 7th
OASIS COLLECTIONS KEY TO THE MINT, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES 8th OASIS
COLLECTIONS KEYNOTE, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES 9th MS WISHNWELL EBS SIR ECHO,
Shown by ISAIAH MORRIS 10th HALF MEASURES GM MAVERICK, Shown by CAILIN
MCLENNAN
Class 112: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE, 12 & UNDER (14
Entries) CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT, Shown by SHANNA
STEVENS RESERVE: CHICKADEE RIDGE GOLD RUSH, Shown by MADISON SYMONDS 3rd
DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM CATCHER, Shown by SHANNA STEVENS 4th LAZY H MONTE
CARLO, Shown by ALINA MATTISON 5th RIVENBURGHS SUPREME OH JOHNNY, Shown by
MARCI STUCKI 6th R & B KINGPIN, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER 7th DESERT
WINDS NO POLKA DOT MARIAH, Shown by COURTNEY DEWLANEY 8th CIRCLE S ANNIES
LACY KAE, Shown by LAURA ANN MAXFIELD 9th MONTYS KODAK MOMENT, Shown by KIM
GAJEWSKI 10th LA VISTA REALLY REMARKABLE, Shown by TREVOR
KANE
Class 113: OPEN JUMPER Number in class: 12 CHAMPION:
OASIS COLLECTIONS KEY TO THE MINT, ALLYSON & LAURA WAITES RESERVE: SAXON
MOUNT KUMSHEEN, GERI MASON 3rd RO LINS COUNTRY IMAGE, FRED & AIMEE
HOLLIDAY 4th D RS SATINS SHADOW, NANCY HIGGINS 5th PAINTBRUSH COWBOYS
CABAM, PHILLIP & LOREN COLLINS/LESSEES 6th HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE,
DAVID SANDENO/LESSEE 6th D RS HIDE A WAY WHIZ KID, DOUGLAS STEWART OR TRACI
STEWART 7th ULTRA EAGLE FEATHER, FREDRICK N. HOLLIDAY 7th HALF MEASURES
GM MAVERICK, DR JON MC LENNAN 8th FREEDOM HILL FARMS CHOCOLATE CHIP, PHILLIP
C. COLLINS OR LOREN J. COLLINS
Class 114: AMATEUR
JUMPER Number in class: 12 CHAMPION: MARYSTOWNS SUPREME DREAM, Shown
by NIKKI VAUGHN RESERVE: ULTRA EAGLE FEATHER, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY 3rd
D RS HIDE A WAY WHIZ KID, Shown by DOUG STEWART 4th B JS LITTLE ROJO, Shown
by AMY TOLIVER 5th HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE, Shown by DAVID SANDENO 6th DE
REUL, Showing ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE 6th AMY TOLIVER, Showing COLOURTIMES
SILVERADO 7th AIMEE HOLLIDAY, Showing RO LINS COUNTRY IMAGE 7th CHELSEA
MORRIS, Showing MS WISHNWELL EBS SIR ECHO 7th LAURIE MAXFIELD, Showing
CIRCLE S ANNIES LACY KAE 8th LAURIE MAXFIELD, Showing SAMIS QUICK
TEMPER
Class 115: YOUTH JUMPER, 13 THRU 17 Number in class:
11 CHAMPION: FREEDOM HILL FARMS CHOCOLATE CHIP, Shown by ALLYSON
WAITES RESERVE: SUNBAR ZIPPER, Shown by KAISA TAUSCHER 3rd MYSTIC ROSE
TYCOON, Shown by DANIELLE DUFFY 3rd BREWERS CLASSIC CASSNOVA, Shown by LISA
VIVOLO 3rd JUST JODY, Shown by KAISA TAUSCHER 3rd PAINTBRUSH COWBOYS
CABAM, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES 4th MS WISHNWELL EBS SIR ECHO, Shown by
ISAIAH MORRIS 5th MINI WHINNYS DYNAMITE TWIST, Shown by GENNAYA
MATTISON 6th ALLYSON WAITES, Showing OASIS COLLECTIONS KEY TO THE
MINT 6th NICHOLAS MORRIS, Showing SAXON MOUNT ELEGANT 6th CAILIN
MCLENNAN, Showing HALF MEASURES GM MAVERICK
Class 116: YOUTH JUMPER,
12 & UNDER Number in class: 7 CHAMPION: LAZY H MONTE CARLO, Shown
by ALINA MATTISON RESERVE: DESERT WINDS NO POLKA DOT MARIAH, Shown by
COURTNEY DEWLANEY 3rd CIRCLE S ANNIES LACY KAE, Shown by LAURA ANN
MAXFIELD 3rd R & B KINGPIN, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER 4th CHICKADEE
RIDGE GOLD RUSH, Shown by MADISON SYMONDS
|
Day
4
Class 117: LIBERTY (44
Entries) CHAMPION: TOMAHAWKS PORCELAIN IMAGE, NANCY TURNER RESERVE:
SAMIS TWO TIMER REGALAIRE, AIMEE HOLLIDAY 3rd ALAMOS SIRS MAGIC, BRAD OR
KAREN STEVENS 4th DESERT SHADOWS MOONLIGHT MAGIC, RON OR BECKY
JOHNSTON 5th BELLS BASIC METALLICA, SUSAN BROWNING- WROE 6th DREAM MAKERS
BLACK TIE, JON & LAURIE MCLENNAN & CAILIN MCLENNAN 7th TOMAHAWKS
JEWELED IMAGE, LORI BARILE NAVEH 8th WINNERS CIRCLE HOUDINI, RAYMOND KALISKI
& NOLAN & BARBARA NORMAN 9th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JASMINE, MARTY
& CHERYL HOLLY & KRISTI HOLLY 10th MV SILHOUETTE, AMY TOLIVER &
ROBERT DEBRUCE
Class 118: WEANLING STALLIONS, 26" & UNDER (10
Entries) CHAMPION: ROYALTYS TIME TO DREAM, DE REUL RESERVE: LITTLE R
DREAM LEADER, DONITA RASMUSSEN 3rd TOMAHAWKS ENCHANTED DANDY, NANCY
TURNER 4th LITTLE R DOUBLY DEFIANT, DONITA RASMUSSEN 5th RNR COWBOYS
BANDANA, ROBIN OR MARK MILLER 6th VOM MIGHTY RED WARRIOR, BARBARA OR FRED
LUSARDI JR 7th TOMAHAWKS ROYAL HONEYBEAR, NANCY TURNER 8th HALF MEASURES
MAIN ATTRACTION, DENNIS & JAN HANEY & DORIS HILLON 9th RNR IMA
COWBOY 2, ROBIN & MARK MILLER 10th RNR COWBOYS STEELE UR HEART, ROBIN
& MARK MILLER
Class 119: WEANLING STALLIONS, OVER 26" TO 30" (6
Entries) CHAMPION: SONOITA HIGHLAND A BALD FACE REMARK, LORI BARILE
NAVEH RESERVE: BELLS EGYPTIAN PRINCE CHARMING, JIM OR VALLERI BELL 3rd
RAMBLIN FOXYS RENO STAR, BILL OR JOYCE PUTMAN 4th E D REFLECTION OF
BOOGERMAN, RICHARD & MICKI DICKINSON 5th GALLERYORIGINAL PHAROS
PHLYINCOLORS, BETTY KENNEDY 6th MYSTIC ROSE MIDNIGHT REBEL, SHARON
TAYLOR
Class 120: YEARLING STALLIONS 28" AND UNDER (5
Entries) CHAMPION: STAR VALLEYS G I JOE, MARGARET B. CAHILL RESERVE:
TOMAHAWKS ROYAL IMAGE, KATHY & DONNA BRINDLEY/LESSEE 3rd CREEDENS EDEN
ROWDY LIL HOTSHOT, KERRY CREEDEN 4th LITTLE R DELIGHTS HOT SHOT, DONITA
RASMUSSEN 5th HEERMANN FRANCISCOS DOT COM, CAROLE HEERMANN
Class
121: YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 28" TO 30" (16 Entries) CHAMPION: WINSOME
MONARCH TRANSITION OF POWER, JANE E. TAYLOR RESERVE: BHF DYNAMIC PRIZM,
WAYNE/TIFFANY P0RTER OR BARBARA OATES OR 3rd SNOWBERRY SUPREMES MONARCHOS,
SUE SCHUTTPELZ 4th STAR VALLEYS STRIKE ZONE, MARGARET B. CAHILL 5th
MERIDIANS SS INTUITION, NEIL I. HAMILTON 6th LADY JS DANDY MOON PHANTOM,
BILLY G. HARLESS & H. JEAN HARLESS 7th ZARZUELAS A PICCOLINO, ADOLF OR
SANDRA FERNANDEZ 8th RNR COWBOYS TWO STEP, GARY & SHARON SARGENT 9th
WINNERS CIRCLE BACCHUS, JEAN & JEFFREY LEVENSTAM 10th ANOTHER DIMENSION
MR REMARKABLE, LORI BARILE NAVEH
Class 122: YEARLING STALLIONS OVER
30" TO 32" (11 Entries) CHAMPION: FF NEIGHBORHOOD WATCH, L LEIGHTON OR B
MCKEW RESERVE: MS WISH N WELLS ELECTRIFIER, JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER 3rd
ZARZUELAS KISS ME ONCE, CHRISTINA A STOCKS 4th FOXHILLS MIKEYS MAXIMILIAN,
LISA LUQUE 5th SAMIS TOO QUICK TO PICK, RON OR SAMI SCHEURING 6th WINNERS
CIRCLE ZEUS, JEAN & JEFFREY LEVENSTAM 7th BELLS EGYPTIAN RUMBLE, JIM OR
VALLERI BELL 8th SCOTT CREEK MYSTIC STAR POWER, KAY MARSCHEL 9th WINNERS
CIRCLE HOUDINI, RAYMOND KALISKI & NOLAN & BARBARA NORMAN 10th
ANOTHER DIMENSION IM A DWB, SAMUEL BORNSTEIN
Class 123: TWO-YEAR-OLD
STALLIONS 29" & UNDER (2 Entries) CHAMPION: SOUZAS BONSIAS TOMAHAWK,
JOANNE & RON SOUZA RESERVE: CELEBRATIONS CLASSIC ROYALE, PHIL OR SHARI
WASHBURN
Class 124: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS OVER 29"-31 (4
Entries) CHAMPION: DRM BANNERS TOO BOLD TO BEHOLD, TOM OR LINDA
MAY RESERVE: SHORT ACRE DESERTS BLACKLIGHT AFAIR, JUDITH STEPHENSON OR LARRY
STEPHENSON 3rd DIAMOND TS TIME TO SHINE, AMY TOLIVER 4th SOLID GOLD
TENDER STORM, JOHN MORLANG OR KATHERINE MORLANG
Class 125:
TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS OVER 31"-33 (4 Entries) CHAMPION: SOUTHRIDGE
DESTINED TO BE, ESATEYS RESERVE: SEQUOIA ROCKYS ARISTOCRAT, PAUL &
MARTHA GLADDEN 3rd JC BAY IMAGE, JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER 4th WINDY
WOODS SUPER TRAMPS SCAMP, JAMIE BORNSTEIN
Class 126: SENIOR GELDINGS
30" AND UNDER (3 Entries) CHAMPION: DJM PHANTOM FYRE, PATTI OR BRENT
BABCOCK RESERVE: OASIS COLLECTIONS KEYNOTE, ALLYSON & LAURA
WAITES/LESSEE 3rd BELLS TAZMANIAN DEVIL, SUSAN BROWNING-
WROE
Class 127: SENIOR GELDINGS OVER 30" TO 32" (10
Entries) CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL SILVERPLATE, MARY DEE
LINDEMAIER RESERVE: CENTURY FARMS BOBBY SOX, KAY MARSCHEL 3rd FLF
DURANGO, PHILIP JONES 4th TOMAHAWKS ROBINHOOD, CASEY & KELLY CAMPBELL
& SUE & JIM CAMPBELL 5th ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, DE
REUL/LESSEE 6th 5 STAR KEEPER OF THE STARS, ADOLF & SANDRA
FERNANDEZ 7th OASIS COLLECTIONS KEY TO THE MINT, ALLYSON & LAURA
WAITES 8th SUNBAR ZIPPER, KAISA TAUSCHER 9th INVESTMENT FARMS NEON MOON,
STEVE OR ROXY SHERRELL 10th BELLS BASIC METALLICA, SUSAN BROWNING-
WROE
Class 128: SENIOR GELDINGS OVER 32" TO 34" (15
Entries) CHAMPION: CAROUSEL IMA BOOT SCOOTIN BOOGIE, DENA
MERRILL RESERVE: WF SANTA FE, MARTHA & PAUL GLADDEN 3rd BUTTONWILLOWS
ROCKYS JACK RABBIT, LAURIE MCLENNAN 4th HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE, DAVID
SANDENO/LESSEE 5th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, NANCY GILLETT OR CHUCK
DICKSON 6th LUCKY FOUR RIDIN RAINBOWS, JENNIFER L. HOEY 7th STAR VALLEYS
HIT THE JACKPOT, MARGO CAHILL 8th SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL PREMONITION, MELLIS
SEE OR BARBARA LUSARDI 9th BAGPIPE FLATS BRAVEHEART, J. D. ROBERTSON OR
KATHLEEN ROBERTSON 10th OAK BAY SPECIAL FX, SHERYL PETERSON
Class
129: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - MARES (16 Entries) CHAMPION: WILD SPIRITS
STAR DANCER, ROBERT KANE OR BRENDA KANE RESERVE: DESERT SHADOWS DANDYS MOON
MAIDEN, BRAD & KAREN STEVENS/LESSEE 3rd D JS SILHOUETTE, NANCY A.
GILLETT 4th RIM ROCK RANCHS VELVET & LACE, BARBARA OATES/LESSEE 5th
WEE VALLEYS SUNDANCES ISABELLA STAR, FAYE DUNLAP 6th FORESTER CREEKS PAINTED
PATCHES, RICHARD MCDADE OR INGRID MCDADE 7th J J ZEPHYR WIND, RONALD
WHITEMAN 8th LA VISTA REMARKABLE SERENADE, JERRY & CONNIE
WASHBURN 9th CANDYLANDS ROLLETT, AIMEE OR FRED HOLLIDAY 10th GOOSE DOWNS
PARTY FAVOR, CHERYL L BLYTHE/LESSEE
Class 130: SINGLE PLEASURE
DRIVING - GELDINGS (16 Entries) CHAMPION: DW STORMIN NORMAN, RICHARD
& TONI BAZELMAN RESERVE: DREAM MAKERS BLACK TIE, JON & LAURIE
MCLENNAN & CAILIN MCLENNAN 3rd D RS SATINS SHADOW, NANCY HIGGINS 4th
BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JACK RABBIT, LAURIE MCLENNAN 5th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS
ILLUSION, NANCY GILLETT OR CHUCK DICKSON 6th SONOITA SOLITARY DESIGN, SUSAN
GADDY 7th ROCKING M REMINGTONS CLASSYLILDUDE, DOUGLAS STEWART OR TRACI
STEWART 8th L M SUPREME BARCELONA, FRED HOLLIDAY 9th OASIS COLLECTIONS
TWOTONE, PHILLIP C. COLLINS OR LOREN J. COLLINS 10th ALAMOS SIRS MAGIC, BRAD
OR KAREN STEVENS
Class 131: SENIOR STALLIONS 28" AND UNDER (3
Entries) CHAMPION: STORMY RIVERS THISONESFORTHEGIRLS, GARY OR SHARON
DICKENS RESERVE: FF FFALSEHOOD, MICKI DICKINSON 3rd SOLID GOLD DESPERADO,
RICHARD MCDADE OR INGRID MCDADE/TRUST
Class 132: SENIOR STALLIONS
OVER 28" TO 30" (2 Entries) CHAMPION: ALBIONS DREAM MACHINE, MERLENE
OLMSTEAD & DONALD A. BROWN, JR. RESERVE: W F BONSIA, JOANNE C.
SOUZA
Class 133: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 30" TO 32" (17
Entries) CHAMPION: BEAR BRANCH WIND RIVER FEATHER, GEORGE OR ERIN
HADDAD RESERVE: ALLIANCE SIDE STEPPING, DE REUL 3rd SUNNYSIDE MOONSHINE,
JILL SWEDLOW 4th CENTURY FARMS BEY MASQUERADE, STACY SCORE OR TIFFANY
PORTER 5th BELLS EGYPTIAN FLAME, JIM OR VALLERI BELL 6th LA VISTA
REMARKABLY RACY, SUSAN HOPMANS OR C OR J WASHBURN 7th RIVENBURGHS SUPREME
FIESTA, NANCY RIVENBURGH & KELLY E M CAMPBELL 8th CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE
LEGEND, DAVID OR JILL MILLER 9th LA VISTA BTU TWO TONE, PATRICIA A
BUESSING 10th SAMIS QUICK TEMPER, LAURIE MAXFIELD
Class 134:
SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 32" TO 34" (12 Entries) CHAMPION: BREWERS DYNAMO
FORTUNE 500, SHARON TAYLOR RESERVE: HALF MEASURES DREAM MAKERS, DENNIS OR
JAN HANEY 3rd RFM KING TUTS LITTLE EGYPT, MARGARET B. CAHILL 4th
VERMILYEA FARMS A TOY MATADOR, RICHARD & TONI BAZELMAN/LESSEE 5th SAMIS
ROCKET SQUIRREL, RON OR SAMI SCHEURING 6th SIERRA DAWN UNOS PHARAOH, BETTY
KENNEDY 7th HALF MEASURE GM GAMBLING ROMEO, ERIC HOUSLEY 8th WINDY
HEIGHTS AHEAD OF HIS TIME, DEBORAH MOWER TRUSTEE 9th DESERT SHADOWS
MOONLIGHT MAGIC, RON OR BECKY JOHNSTON 10th TCF TOP CATS BUCKEROO, LORI
BARILE NAVEH
Class 135: SOLID COLOR STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (19
Entries) CHAMPION: BELLS EGYPTIAN FLAME, JIM OR VALLERI BELL RESERVE:
SNOWBERRY SUPREMES MONARCHOS, SUE SCHUTTPELZ 3rd CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE
LEGEND, DAVID OR JILL MILLER 4th SIERRA DAWN UNOS WINTER STORM, SUSAN
HOPMANS/LESSEE 5th VERMILYEA FARMS A TOY MATADOR, RICHARD & TONI
BAZELMAN/LESSEE 6th HALF MEASURES DREAM MAKERS, DENNIS OR JAN HANEY 7th
LA VISTA REMARKABLY RACY, SUSAN HOPMANS OR C OR J WASHBURN 8th HALF MEASURE
GM GAMBLING ROMEO, ERIC HOUSLEY 9th ZARZUELAS KISS ME ONCE, CHRISTINA A
STOCKS 10th DEBRUCES MR BLUE EYES, RETTA OR MATT SAMPSON
Class
136: MULTI-COLOR STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (16 Entries) CHAMPION: BHF
DYNAMIC PRIZM, WAYNE/TIFFANY P0RTER OR BARBARA OATES OR RESERVE: LADY JS
DANDY MOON PHANTOM, BILLY G. HARLESS & H. JEAN HARLESS 3rd SUNNYSIDE
MOONSHINE, JILL SWEDLOW 4th ALAMOS SIRS MOON SHADOW, BRAD
STEVENS/LESSEE 5th LA VISTA BTU TWO TONE, PATRICIA A BUESSING 6th
RIVENBURGHS SUPREME FIESTA, NANCY RIVENBURGH & KELLY E M CAMPBELL 7th
HEERMANN FRANCISCOS DOT COM, CAROLE HEERMANN 8th WINNERS CIRCLE ZEUS, JEAN
& JEFFREY LEVENSTAM 9th SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL PREMONITION, MELLIS SEE OR
BARBARA LUSARDI 10th L&MS NEZ PERCE WAR PAINT, CHARLYNE & JOE
WARD
Class 137: ANTIQUE VEHICLE DRIVING (1 Entries) CHAMPION:
KAHOKA PALOMINO SHURFINE, JUDY G SMITH OR CARL E SMITH
Class 138:
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RES CHAMPION SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING REGIONAL
GRAND CHAMPION: CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE TALENT, LAURA VIVOLO/LESSEE REGIONAL
RESERVE CHAMPION: DESERT SHADOWS DANDYS MOON MAIDEN, BRAD & KAREN
STEVENS/LESSEE
Class 139: CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION:
JUNIOR STALLION REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: STAR VALLEYS G I JOE, MARGARET
B. CAHILL REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: WINSOME MONARCH TRANSITION OF POWER,
JANE E. TAYLOR
Class 141: CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION:
SENIOR GELDINGS REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: CAROUSEL IMA BOOT SCOOTIN
BOOGIE, DENA MERRILL REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL
SILVERPLATE, MARY DEE LINDEMAIER
Class 142: CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND &
RESERVE CHAMPION: SENIOR STALLIONS REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: BEAR BRANCH
WIND RIVER FEATHER, GEORGE OR ERIN HADDAD REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: BREWERS
DYNAMO FORTUNE 500, SHARON TAYLOR
|
|