American Miniature Horse Association
August 8-10, 2003 Tulsa Expo Square, Tulsa OK
Return to Archives
List
Daily Results
Day
1
Top of Page
Class 1: SENIOR MARES, 28" &
UNDER (3 Entries) CHAMPION: EQUEST MEDICINE MANS PALEFACE UNO, TANA OR
ROD FOWLER RESERVE: UTOPIAS BONNIE BLUE, TERESA PALMER 3rd CIRCLE G
SPOTTED PRINCESS, NANCY GRIZZAFFI
Class 2: SENIOR MARES, OVER 28" TO
30" (2 Entries) CHAMPION: BEARS DREAM ON LIL SHRIMP, JIM OR PEGGY
THOMPSON RESERVE: GOOSE CREEK FARMS WIND DANCER, KAY OR PAUL
GOESSLING
Class 3: SENIOR MARES, OVER 30" TO 32" (6
Entries) CHAMPION: CHERRYVILLE RIOS REGALO DE AMOR, JOHN & CINDY
CHERRY RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CARA, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M
PEMBERTON 3rd LANDRYS BUCKETTE, HARRY ELDER OR MARY LOU ELDER 4th LITTLE
AMERICA KINGS LADY O LAKE, TONY OR LAUREN GREAVES 5th MILLWOOD STARS LIL
MISS FANCI PANTS, NICKI L. DOWDLE 6th VALLEY ROSE RANCH PETITE PRINCESS,
RITA K. JENKINS
Class 4: SENIOR MARES, OVER 32" TO 34" (12
Entries) CHAMPION: VERMILYEA FARM EXTRAORDINAIRE, FELIX OR JOYCE
COVINGTON RESERVE: MARYSTOWNS CABANA GIRL, BECKY J WALKER 3rd SWEETWATERS
DOLLI SUE, MARTHA S. HICKHAM 4th GLASS HORSE FARMS JUST SHOW ME, SHERRY
COLLIATIE 5th R BAR CS SCARLET FEVER, KAY MARSCHEL 6th QUAIL CREEKS WHOS
THAT GIRL, TERESA POLACK 7th CROSS COUNTRY 3 TIMES A LADY, POLLY
WEISBERG 8th JAMES RENEE RAE, NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON 9th WEEOKIES COOL
DUDES LEAH, RITA K. JENKINS 10th GALLERY ORIGINAL PHAROAHS PHANTASIA, JOE
& SANDY JENKINS
Class 5: MARE AND CURRENT YEAR FOAL (4
Entries) CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET BEFORE DAWN, SUSAN
HALLMARK RESERVE: SWEETWATERS LIL RED LADY, DANIEL OR SUSAN POHORILY 3rd
BAGPIPE FLATS SPLASH OF SCOTCH, J. D. ROBERTSON OR KATHLEEN ROBERTSON 4th
KOMOKOS ARAPAHOS ROYAL RAPSODY, TONY OR CAROL GREAVES
Class 6:
PRODUCE OF DAM (4 Entries) CHAMPION: PAROBAS MINUET, VALERIE
ESCALERA RESERVE: LIL HOOF HOLLOWS SCARLET RIBBON, TONY OR CAROL
GREAVES/LESSEE 3rd SWEETWATERS LIL RED LADY, DANIEL OR SUSAN POHORILY 4th
FREEDOM HILL FARMS LADY IN RED, CHARLIE & CAROL ADAMS
Class 7:
GET OF SIRE (3 Entries) CHAMPION: SAXON MOUNT ARISTOCRAT OF TURO,
RICHARD & ANNE UPDYKE RESERVE: MOUNTAIN MIST CHANCES ARE, PHYLLIS &
DAVID JOHNSON 3rd FOUR J BEN JOHNSON, NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON
Class
8: THREE BY ONE OWNER (6 Entries) CHAMPION: SHOWCASE NUMBER ONE EKF BLUE
BLOOD, JIM OR PEGGY THOMPSON RESERVE: MODERN SNIPPETS SUGAR DADDY, RALPH
FAULKNER OR CHRISTINA FAULKNER 3rd A & R MINIS NEON BROADWAY STARLIGHT,
RICHARD & ANNE UPDYKE 4th MOUNTAIN MIST CHANCES ARE, PHYLLIS & DAVID
JOHNSON 5th LHF CHESAPEAKE COWBOYS LETS TANGO, CAROL ADAMS 6th LHF LADY N
REDS SAMPALICO, CHARLIE & CAROL ADAMS
Class 9: BEST MATCHED PAIR
(4 Entries) CHAMPION: GER MELS PROMISE, DONNA POTTS OR KAY
RUDEL RESERVE: GREY STONE OAKS SAR N DIPITY, PAMELA L. HODGE OR MARJORY A.
BARR 3rd LITTLE AMERICAS TOM TERRIFIC, TONY OR CAROL GREAVES 4th LHF
CHESAPEAKE COWBOYS LETS TANGO, CAROL ADAMS
Class 10: AMATEUR OWNED
TRAINED EXHIBITED ROADSTER (8 Entries) CHAMPION: SHADOW LAKE HONEYS
BUMPER, Shown by TONI MCFARLAND RESERVE: ROCKING JM 3TS ROSE CHABLIS, Shown
by DENNIS WARMAN 3rd 7S NASHVILLES SHEER MAGIC, Shown by DENISE
JOHNSON 4th NXS DUFF N NUFF, Shown by LINDA UTTER 5th R HOSSY N DAS
BONAPARTE, Shown by MALISSIA MEADOR 6th SIERRA DAWN UNOS MONOGRAMM, Shown by
KIM WRIGHT 7th ROYS TOY SNIPPETS DOUBLE TUFF, Shown by SHERRY TAVEL 8th
ROLLING HILLS IMA CHARLIE TOO, Shown by PAULA MATTHEWS
Class 11:
WEANLING MARES, 26" & UNDER (7 Entries) CHAMPION: HIGHTOPS SNIPPETS
RED HOT CANDY, DAFANA EBNER RESERVE: SEQUOIA MIMES MYSTICAL MOLLY, BETH
WIRHT 3rd BEES NEON LIGHTS BORN TO SHINE, WILLIAM L BIGBEE 4th RMS AZERI,
ROBBIE WRIGHT 5th MAXWELLS TAWAKONI CHARM, ROGER MAXWELL 6th D&S
THUNDERS WINDCHIME, DANIEL OR SUSAN POHORILY 7th BAGPIPE FLATS MISS HONEY,
J.D. OR KATHY ROBERTSON
Class 12: WEANLING MARES, OVER 26" TO 30" (13
Entries) CHAMPION: ROCKING M REMINGTONS SHEZGOTCLASS, VICKIE
ROBERSON RESERVE: LUCKY FOUR NOBLES CHAMPAGNE FROST, WADE S BURNS OR JON
WOODRING 3rd OLYMPIAN EK PROMISE ME RIBBONS, JOAN RICHARDS 4th HALLMARKS
JUST SABLE, SUSAN OR DENNY HALLMARK 5th MCC ICE ANGEL, FELIX OR JOYCE
COVINGTON 6th ROCKING M BLUES FANCY DESIGN, VICKIE ROBERSON 7th ERL SABLE
SONG OF REVENGE, MARTHA S. HICKHAM 8th SILVERLEAF BUCKS FINE AND FANCY,
RAYMOND POPE OR JANICE POPE 9th BANTAMS STILL DREAMING, TODD ROME 10th
STAR OAKS SERENITY BY CHANCE, PHYLLIS JOHNSON OR DAVID JOHNSON
Class
13: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS, LEVEL 1 (6 Entries) CHAMPION: MARKS YOGAS
RED HOT RHYTHM, Shown by SUZIE PATRICK RESERVE: PECAN GROVES GRAND MARQUIS,
Shown by CLAIRE JOHNSON 3rd DOCS LITTLE RADICAL, Shown by EMILY WOOD 4th
TOP TENS BEA SILVER CLOUD, Shown by MECHELLE HOLLAND 5th SHENANDOAH SULTANS
ME TOO, Shown by TIARA DARLING 6th LHF LADY N REDS SAMPALICO, Shown by CAROL
ADAMS
Class 14: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS, LEVEL 2 (8
Entries) CHAMPION: ERL REBELS JUST CAUSE, Shown by MARTHA
HICKHAM RESERVE: ALAMOS SIRS CALL ME SPECIAL, Shown by STAN MILLER 3rd
VERMILYEAS TOY PHENOMENON, Shown by MONA BODANESS 4th WISE MINIATURE COOL
WHIP, Shown by RICHARD UPDYKE 5th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JOCKO, Shown by
DANIEL NAVRAT 6th LITTLE AMERICAS STERLING FANTASTIC, Shown by TONY
GREAVES 7th D & S BLUES PRINCE CHARMING, Shown by SUSAN POHORILY 8th
R & C I AM SOMETHING SPECIAL, Shown by NANCY GRIZZAFFI
Class 15:
AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED STALLIONS (15 Entries) CHAMPION:
VERMILYEAS TOY PHENOMENON, Shown by MONA BODANESS RESERVE: RANGER CREEK
REGENCYS FAME, Shown by MARK WILSON 3rd BAGPIPE FLATS THE PERFECT SHOT,
Shown by AMY DIRKSE 4th BRITT HELM GRANDE VENTURE, Shown by STAN
MILLER 5th A & R MINIS NEON BROADWAY STARLIGHT, Shown by RICHARD
UPDYKE 6th LESSLEYS DAPPER DUSTYS COMMANDER, Shown by KAY MARSCHEL 7th
LITTLE AMERICAS STERLING FANTASTIC, Shown by TONY GREAVES 8th BANTAMS
HAWKEYE, Shown by TODD ROME 9th SEQUOIA ROWDYS GOLDEN SENSATION, Shown by
BETH WIRHT 10th FANTASIA FARM COLLIN CREALEY BY GEO, Shown by DAVID
TAPLEY
Class 16: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS, LEVEL 1 (4
Entries) CHAMPION: MCCS ROWDYS SNIPPET, Shown by DENNIS
WARMAN RESERVE: LESSLEYS SHADOW DANNY, Shown by SCOTT JOHNSON 3rd BAGPIPE
FLATS NIP N TUCK, Shown by BRENT DIRKSE 4th CAMERON FARMS WARDANCES
MOONSHINE, Shown by KENNETH ATKINSON
Class 17: AMATEUR SENIOR
GELDINGS, LEVEL 2 (11 Entries) CHAMPION: BAGPIPE FLATS NIP N TUCK, Shown
by AMY DIRKSE RESERVE: CASCADES DREAM WEAVER, Shown by POLLY WEISBERG 3rd
MAGNOLIA FARMS CHEROKEE KID, Shown by TONI MCFARLAND 4th MCCS ROWDYS
SNIPPET, Shown by FRANCES WARMAN 5th 7S NASHVILLES SHEER MAGIC, Shown by
DENISE JOHNSON 6th HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE, Shown by SHERRY TAVEL 7th
FANTASIA FARMS FANTASY EDITION, Shown by DAVID TAPLEY 8th WMHF CHAOS
MIRICALE WEAVER, Shown by MALISSIA MEADOR 9th CHAMPION FARMS HIGH STAKES,
Shown by RICHARD UPDYKE 10th CIRCLE G STARFIRES CASHMERE, Shown by NANCY
GRIZZAFFI
Class 18: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED GELDINGS (11
Entries) CHAMPION: SHADOW LAKE HONEYS BUMPER, Shown by TONI MC
FARLAND RESERVE: MAGNOLIA FARMS CHEROKEE KID, Shown by DAVID
MCFARLAND 3rd ME HE COMMANCHE BLAZE N THUNDER, Shown by MARY LOU
ELDER 4th BAGPIPE FLATS NIP N TUCK, Shown by AMY DIRKSE 5th HALLMARKS
PHANTOM RIO GRANDE, Shown by SUSAN HALLMARK 6th 7S NASHVILLES SHEER MAGIC,
Shown by DENISE JOHNSON 7th FANTASIA FARMS FANTASY EDITION, Shown by DAVID
TAPLEY 8th MCCS ROWDYS SNIPPET, Shown by DENNIS WARMAN 9th CIRCLE H
JESTERS SECRET, Shown by FRANKLIN WILSON 10th A & R MINI SIR CW BLAZE,
Shown by RICHARD UPDYKE
Class 20: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES, LEVEL 1 (3
Entries) CHAMPION: DREAMQUEST REBELS RENOS COVER GIRL, Shown by MECHELLE
HOLLAND
RESERVE: JAMES RENEE RAE, Shown by NITA JOHNSON 3rd EQUEST
MEDICINE MANS PALEFACE UNO, Shown by TANA FOWLER
Class 21: AMATEUR
SENIOR MARES, LEVEL 2 (8 Entries) CHAMPION: VERMILYEA FARM
EXTRAORDINAIRE, Shown by FELIX COVINGTON RESERVE: SANDRA KAY, Shown by KAY
MARSCHEL 3rd LANDRYS BUCKETTE, Shown by MARY LOU ELDER 4th SWEETWATERS
DOLLI SUE, Shown by MARTHA HICKHAM 5th LITTLE AMERICA KINGS LADY O LAKE,
Shown by TONY GREAVES 6th VALLEY ROSE RANCH PETITE PRINCESS, Shown by RITA
JENKINS 7th CROSS COUNTRY 3 TIMES A LADY, Shown by POLLY WEISBURG 8th
CIRCLE G SPOTTED PRINCESS, Shown by NANCY GRIZZAFFI
Class 22: AMATEUR
JUNIOR MARES, LEVEL 1 (16 Entries) CHAMPION: JHK EGOS CHABLIS, Shown by
JOHN HERRING RESERVE: ROCKING EK RIOS MAJESTIC DREAM, Shown by ERICKA
HARTZOG 3rd B&WS LONDON FOG, Shown by RALPH FAULKNER 4th RANGER CREEK
MISS ANDY, Shown by MARK WILSON 5th H & HS HESTIA OF OLYMPUS, Shown by
MELVIA HUDDLESTON 6th CHAMPION FARMS STRUCK GOLD, Shown by SCOTT
JOHNSON 7th ALLIANCE TENDERS POUTING PRINCESS, Shown by DORCAS
JENKINS 8th LOS ARBOLES BEAUS DESIGNING WOMAN, Shown by LISA FOSTER 9th
CROSSWINDS XCLUSIVE SPICE GIRL, Shown by JERRY HORN 10th HOUCKS MR GGS
MATTIE, Shown by SARAH ALLISON
Class 23: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES, LEVEL
2 (18 Entries) CHAMPION: WF WHISPERS AND PROMISES, Shown by MARTHA
HICKHAM RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS BUCKEROO BLITZ, Shown by FELIX
COVINGTON 3rd ROCKING EK RIOS MAJESTIC DREAM, Shown by BRADLEY
HARTZOG 4th BAGPIPE FLATS THE WAYWARD PRINCESS, Shown by AMY DIRKSE 5th
BLUE RIBBON BODACIOUS BABE, Shown by TODD ROME 6th LOS ARBOLES BLACK VELVET
MIRAGE, Shown by POLLY WEISBERG 7th WOODSONS CHEROKEE PRINCESS, Shown by
CLARA WOODSON 8th SEQUOIA MIMES MIRACLE SUNDREAM, Shown by BETH WIRHT 9th
ANOTHER DIMENSION DWBS DOLLY, Shown by GLEN MATTHEWS 10th COHNS ETERNAL
ANGEL, Shown by PAULA MATTHEWS
Class 24: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED
EXHIBITED MARES (12 Entries) CHAMPION: BAGPIPE FLATS THE WAYWARD
PRINCESS, Shown by AMY DIRKSE RESERVE: RANGER CREEK MISS ANDY, Shown by MARK
WILSON 3rd WOODSONS CHEROKEE PRINCESS, Shown by CLARA WOODSON 4th LITTLE
AMERICA KINGS LADY O LAKE, Shown by TONY GREAVES 5th HIGH SPIRITS
PHENOMENONS WILD FIRE, Shown by MONA BODANESS 6th BAGPIPE FLATS MARY QUEEN
OF SPOTS, Shown by PAULA RECK 7th SEQUOIA MIMES MIRACLE SUNDREAM, Shown by
BETH WIRHT 8th BLUE RIBBON LADS LIL LUCY, Shown by MARY LOU ELDER 9th
ANOTHER DIMENSION DWBS DOLLY, Shown by GLEN MATTHEWS 10th GREY STONE OAKS
SAR N DIPITY, Shown by MARJORY BARR
Class 25: AMATEUR JUNIOR
STALLIONS, LEVEL 1 (11 Entries) CHAMPION: MODERN SNIPPETS SUGAR DADDY,
Shown by RALPH FAULKNER RESERVE: RANGER CREEK REGENCYS FAME, Shown by MARK
WILSON 3rd LITTLE KINGS BACCARRA BUCK SUEDE, Shown by JOHN HERRING 4th
MODERN BAY BEAU, Shown by CHRISTINA FAULKNER 5th BUCK ONS FLASHBACK, Shown
by TAMMIE MCGINNIS 6th CHAMPION FARMS B T BOMBER, Shown by LISA
FOSTER 7th H & HS ZEUS OF OLYMPUS, Shown by MELVIA HUDDLESTON 8th T
& CS MAJESTIC THUNDER, Shown by CHUCK NEWCOMB 9th SHOWCASE TENDERS JAZZ,
Shown by DENNIS WARMAN 10th LESSLEYS DAPPER DUSTYS CHIEF, Shown by EMILY
WOOD
Class 26: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS, LEVEL 2 (16
Entries) CHAMPION: ERL VOLTAIRE, Shown by MARTHA HICKHAM RESERVE:
STAR OAKS CHARMING PRINCE BY CHANCE, Shown by DEBBIE WILKINS 3rd BLUE RIBBON
BODACIOUS BUZZ, Shown by MARY LOU ELDER 4th ROCKING M SSA RAMBLIN XPRESS,
Shown by BOB ROBERSON 5th ALAMOS SIRS DREAM WEAVER, Shown by FELIX
COVINGTON 6th BAGPIPE FLATS THE PERFECT SHOT, Shown by AMY DIRKSE 7th
THOUSAND OAKS SIRS LANCELOT, Shown by SHARMAN BROWN 8th A & R MINIS NEON
BROADWAY STARLIGHT, Shown by RICHARD UPDYKE 9th LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET
CROWN ROYAL, Shown by SUZY WILSON 10th T & CS MAJESTIC THUNDER, Shown by
TINA NEWCOMB
Class 27: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS, LEVEL 1 (4
Entries) CHAMPION: REDROCK FLASH FINISH, Shown by CAMMIE
VLOEDMAN RESERVE: MAKE A WISH DESTINYS POT OF GOLD, Shown by MEGHAN
HOOPER 3rd FOUR J BJS DANDY FIREWORKS, Shown by NITA JOHNSON 4th LHF BUCK
OF A CHANCE, Shown by JENNIFER PAIGE YATES
Class 28: AMATEUR JUNIOR
GELDINGS, LEVEL 2 (9 Entries) CHAMPION: A STABLE BUSINESS STEPPIN UP 2
BAT, Shown by JOHN PAUL JONES RESERVE: ROCKING M REMINGTONS SUPER SNAZZY,
Shown by DEBBIE WILKINS 3rd ME HE COMMANCHE BLAZE N THUNDER, Shown by MARY
LOU ELDER 4th SILVERLEAF SOUTHERN CHARM, Shown by RAYMOND POPE 5th
HALLMARKS PHANTOM RIO GRANDE, Shown by SUSAN HALLMARK 6th ROYAL OAKS CATCH A
DREAM, Shown by POLLY WEISBERG 7th GHOST WINDS NIGHT COMMANDER, Shown by
MONA BODANESS 8th MAKE A WISH DESTINYS POT OF GOLD, Shown by BRONAGH
FLOYD 9th A & R MINI SIR CW BLAZE, Shown by RICHARD
UPDYKE
Class 29: GOLDEN SHOWMANSHIP (2 Entries) CHAMPION:
SHERRY TAVEL, Showing HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE RESERVE: CAROL ADAMS, Showing
BANTAMS TEXAS TWO STEP
Class 30: ADULT SHOWMANSHIP (6
Entries) CHAMPION: AMY DIRKSE, Showing BAGPIPE FLATS
DALWHINNIE RESERVE: MARY WILSON, Showing PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY 3rd
SUZIE PATRICK, Showing MARKS YOGAS RED HOT RHYTHM 4th NITA JOHNSON, Showing
JAMES RENEE RAE 5th CAMMIE VLOEDMAN, Showing CAROUSEL CASSIE 6th PAGE
YATES, Showing BANTAMS TEXAS TWO STEP
Class 31: OPEN COUNTRY PLEASURE
DRIVING, OVER 32" TO 34" (10 Entries) CHAMPION: CENTURY FARMS ARABIAN
ECLIPSE, EDWARD & KAYE OWNBEY RESERVE: CHEVAL TRI D N TRUE, LAURA
HARBER 3rd T N TS MISTER J R, RICHARD WILLETTE OR JANICE WILLETTE 4th
GLASS HORSE FARMS JUST SHOW ME, SHERRY COLLIATIE 5th WMHF CHAOS MIRICALE
WEAVER, MALISSIA MEADOR 6th SWEETWATERS BLAZING FLAME, KAY MARSCHEL 7th
ROYS TOY SNIPPETS DOUBLE TUFF, SHERRY TAVEL OR ROBERT TAVEL 8th CHANCE OF
GOLD FARMS UPLAND SPLASH, PATRICIA ROBIN WOLF 9th PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI
POINT, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON 10th BREWERS NASHVILLE BAY
RUNNER, TAMI SATTERFIELD LESSEE
Class 32: OPEN COUNTRY PLEASURE
DRIVING, 32" & UNDER (8 Entries) CHAMPION: MOUNTAIN MEADOW PLAYBOY
LUCKY STRYK, SHARMAN BROWN OR KENDALL BROWN RESERVE: SIERRA DAWN UNOS
MONOGRAMM, DAVID OR KIM WRIGHT 3rd LITTLE KINGS BOMBAY BUCKEROO, KIM A. OR
JEFF SEIPP 4th SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CARA, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M
PEMBERTON 5th SHORTVIEWS BRACHETTO, SHERI LYKKEN 6th QUAIL CREEK EGYPTIAN
KINGS PROPHECY, GLEN OR LOUISE FERGUSON OR MADDIE GERY 7th HCM WAR PAINTS
RAIN MAKER, MEGHAN HOOPER 8th VALLEY ROSE RANCH PETITE PRINCESS, RITA K.
JENKINS
Class 33: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - STALLIONS (6
Entries) CHAMPION: MOUNTAIN MEADOW PLAYBOY LUCKY STRYK, SHARMAN BROWN OR
KENDALL BROWN RESERVE: CENTURY FARMS ARABIAN ECLIPSE, EDWARD & KAYE
OWNBEY 3rd SIERRA DAWN UNOS MONOGRAMM, DAVID OR KIM WRIGHT 4th SHORTVIEWS
BRACHETTO, SHERI LYKKEN 5th SWEETWATERS BLAZING FLAME, KAY MARSCHEL 6th
SIX GEMS LEGACYS FINALE, NANCY L. BREHM
Class 34: AMATEUR OWNED
TRAINED EXHIBITED COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (10 Entries) CHAMPION: SHADOW
LAKE HONEYS BUMPER, Shown by TONI MCFARLAND RESERVE: MSR MAJESTYS CANDEE
DANDEE, Shown by CYNTHIA ILES 3rd 7S NASHVILLES SHEER MAGIC, Shown by DENISE
JOHNSON 4th MAGNOLIA FARMS APHRODITE, Shown by DAVID MC FARLAND
5th T
N TS MISTER J R, Shown by JANICE WILLETTE 6th ROYS TOY SNIPPETS DOUBLE TUFF,
Shown by SHERRY TAVEL 7th LIL BIT O COUNTRY KENNY, Shown by LARRY
ELNIFF 8th CHANCE OF GOLD FARMS UPLAND SPLASH, Shown by PATTI WOLF 9th
DARROS IRON EAGLE CODY, Shown by PAULA MATTHEWS 10th QUAIL CREEK EGYPTIAN
KINGS PROPHECY, Shown by LOUISE FERGUSON
Class 37: LADIES SINGLE
PLEASURE DRIVING (4 Entries) CHAMPION: CENTURY FARMS CRYSTALS IMAGE,
MARTHA A. GLADDEN RESERVE: MERIDIANS DYNA SHORE, NEIL I. HAMILTON 3rd
MAGNOLIA FARMS CHEROKEE KID, DAVID OR TONI MCFARLAND 4th WEEOKIES COOL DUDES
LEAH, RITA K. JENKINS
Class 38: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - GELDINGS
(7 Entries) CHAMPION: 7S NASHVILLES SHEER MAGIC, DENISE
JOHNSON RESERVE: CHEVAL TRI D N TRUE, LAURA HARBER 3rd PEGASUS FARMS
SPIFFYS HI POINT, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON 4th ROYS TOY
SNIPPETS DOUBLE TUFF, SHERRY TAVEL OR ROBERT TAVEL 5th T N TS MISTER J R,
RICHARD WILLETTE OR JANICE WILLETTE 6th QUAIL CREEK EGYPTIAN KINGS PROPHECY,
GLEN OR LOUISE FERGUSON OR MADDIE GERY 7th BREWERS NASHVILLE BAY RUNNER,
TAMI SATTERFIELD LESSEE
Class 39: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING,
LEVEL 1 (6 Entries) CHAMPION: LIL BIT O COUNTRY KENNY, Shown by SUE
ELNIFF RESERVE: ICEMANS LIL FLAG, Shown by MEGHAN HOOPER 3rd DARROS IRON
EAGLE CODY, Shown by PAULA MATTHEWS 4th LANDRYS MEDICINE WOMAN, Shown by
LORI DAVIS 5th VALLEY ROSE RANCH PETITE PRINCESS, Shown by RITA
JENKINS 6th FOXFIRES GRAND SLAM, Shown by DONNA ATKINSON
Class 40:
AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING, LEVEL 2 (11 Entries) CHAMPION: 7S
NASHVILLES SHEER MAGIC, Shown by DENISE JOHNSON RESERVE: MSR MAJESTYS CANDEE
DANDEE, Shown by CYNTHIA ILES 3rd SIERRA DAWN UNOS MONOGRAMM, Shown by KIM
WRIGHT 4th WMHF CHAOS MIRICALE WEAVER, Shown by MALISSIA MEADOR 5th
CHANCE OF GOLD FARMS UPLAND SPLASH, Shown by PATTI WOLF 6th MAGNOLIA FARMS
APHRODITE, Shown by DAVID MCFARLAND 7th ICEMANS LIL FLAG, Shown by BRONAGH
FLOYD 8th HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE, Shown by SHERRY TAVEL 9th ROYS TOY
SNIPPETS DOUBLE TUFF, Shown by ROBERT TAVEL 10th T N TS MISTER J R, Shown by
JANICE WILLETTE
Class 42: OPEN SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING, 32" &
UNDER (3 Entries) CHAMPION: CENTURY FARMS CRYSTALS IMAGE, MARTHA A.
GLADDEN RESERVE: MERIDIANS DYNA SHORE, NEIL I. HAMILTON 3rd FIREFLYS
WHITE THUNDER, CLINTON & MARCIA FLINT
Class 43: LADIES COUNTRY
PLEASURE DRIVING (13 Entries) CHAMPION: SHADOW LAKE HONEYS BUMPER, DAVID
OR TONI MCFARLAND RESERVE: MOUNTAIN MEADOW PLAYBOY LUCKY STRYK, SHARMAN
BROWN OR KENDALL BROWN 3rd CENTURY FARMS ARABIAN ECLIPSE, EDWARD & KAYE
OWNBEY 4th CHEVAL TRI D N TRUE, LAURA HARBER 5th LIL BIT O COUNTRY KENNY,
LARRY OR SUE ELNIFF 6th SHORTVIEWS BRACHETTO, SHERI LYKKEN 7th T N TS
MISTER J R, RICHARD WILLETTE OR JANICE WILLETTE 8th CHANCE OF GOLD FARMS
UPLAND SPLASH, PATRICIA ROBIN WOLF 9th ROYS TOY SNIPPETS DOUBLE TUFF, SHERRY
TAVEL OR ROBERT TAVEL 10th QUAIL CREEK EGYPTIAN KINGS PROPHECY, GLEN OR
LOUISE FERGUSON OR MADDIE GERY
Class 44: OPEN SINGLE PLEASURE
DRIVING, OVER 32" TO 34" (5 Entries) CHAMPION: WF SIMPLY STRIKING, SUE
MADERA RESERVE: WINNERS CIRCLE KISMET, ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ 3rd
BRITT HELM GRANDE CONCLUSION, DALE J BRITT 4th WEEOKIES COOL DUDES LEAH,
RITA K. JENKINS 5th GERMELS TIMOTHY, GLEN OR PAULA MATTHEWS
Class
45: GENTLEMEN'S COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (7 Entries) CHAMPION: MOUNTAIN
MEADOW PLAYBOY LUCKY STRYK, SHARMAN BROWN OR KENDALL BROWN RESERVE: LIL BIT
O COUNTRY KENNY, LARRY OR SUE ELNIFF 3rd BRITT HELM SIMPLY SUNKIST, KAY
MARSCHEL 4th GLASS HORSE FARMS JUST SHOW ME, SHERRY COLLIATIE 5th
MAGNOLIA FARMS APHRODITE, DAVID OR TONI MCFARLAND 6th CENTURY FARMS ARABIAN
ECLIPSE, EDWARD & KAYE OWNBEY 7th HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE, SHERRY TAVEL
OR ROBERT TAVEL
Class 46: LADIES ROADSTER (3
Entries) CHAMPION: R HOSSY N DAS BONAPARTE, MALISSIA MEADOR RESERVE:
NXS DUFF N NUFF, LINDA & RUSSELL UTTER 3rd ROYS TOY SNIPPETS DOUBLE
TUFF, SHERRY TAVEL OR ROBERT TAVEL
Class 47: GENTLEMEN'S ROADSTER (1
Entries) CHAMPION: ROCKING JM 3TS ROSE CHABLIS, FRANCES
WARMAN
Class 48: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE SENIOR
MARES REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: VERMILYEA FARM EXTRAORDINAIRE, FELIX OR
JOYCE COVINGTON REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: BEARS DREAM ON LIL SHRIMP, JIM OR
PEGGY THOMPSON
|
|
Day
2 Top of Page
Class 49: YEARLING MARES, 28" &
UNDER (6 Entries) CHAMPION: HOUCKS MC MONET, JANET HOUCK RESERVE: BAR
B CAMEO, BOB OR DORCAS JENKINS 3rd ERL PATTONS SHADOW, MARTHA HICKHAM 4th
BEAR FARMS VANILLA ICE, RALPH BEAR OR SHIRLEY BEAR 5th T BAR T BLUE CRYSTAL
CHAMPAIGN, ROBERT F. TAVEL OR SHERRY D. TAVEL 6th GOOSE CREEK FARMS AMANDA,
KAY OR PAUL GOESSLING
Class 50: YEARLING MARES, OVER 28" TO 30" (13
Entries) CHAMPION: H & HS HESTIA OF OLYMPUS, CHARLES OR JANE HAGGARD
OR MELVIA HUDDLESTON RESERVE: LUCKY FOUR SKIPPA STAR ATTRACTION, WADE S
BURNS OR JON WOODRING 3rd LOS ARBOLES BEAUS ROSEBUD, POLLY WEISBERG 4th H
& HS ALFALFA SURPRISE, CHARLES OR JANE HAGGARD OR MELVIA HUDDLESTON 5th
LAUREL ACRES PASSIONATE KISSES, RON OR KERRIE OSWALD 6th RANGER CREEK MISS
ANDY, MARK OR SUZY WILSON 7th PRITI KALA OF 2 CS, CAROL WILKINS 8th HIGH
SPIRITS PHENOMENONS WILD FIRE, MONA & SHIRLEY BODANESS 9th GER MELS
PROMISE, DONNA POTTS OR KAY RUDEL 10th WALL STREET BREAKIN MY HEART, JACQUE
MASON & RICHARD MASON
Class 51: YEARLING MARES, OVER 30" TO 32"
(18 Entries) CHAMPION: ALAMOS STREAKER MOIRAN WIND, JANE H.
MACON RESERVE: HCM A BUCKS ATHENA, DIANE OR SARAH COCKBURN/LESSEE 3rd
DUNCAN SUPER SPORTS MIRAGE, MARTIN DUNCAN 2002 LIVING TRUST 4th WF WHISPERS
AND PROMISES, RAY ZOERCHER GARY MCMORROW OR 5th BLUE RIBBON BODACIOUS BABE,
VALERIE A ESCALERA OR TODD OR MICHAEL ROME 6th ALAMOS BUCKEROOS ICE DANCER,
JANE H. MACON 7th LOS ARBOLES BEAUS DESIGNING WOMAN, LISA FOSTER 8th
WHITE DIAMONDS HARVEST MOON, RON OR DOTTI PHIPPS 9th MCSPERITTS DANDYS LATTE
MIST, DALE OR VELTA MCSPERITT 10th REECES STARLIGHT THUNDER, BOB OR DORCAS
JENKINS
Class 52: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES, 29" & UNDER (4
Entries) CHAMPION: FREEDOM HILL FARMS EXECUTIVE VISION, DONNA & RUDY
BOITZ RESERVE: BAGPIPE FLATS MARY QUEEN OF SPOTS, LARRY RECK OR PAULA
RECK 3rd ALOHA ACRES I LL SHOW U SOME MAGIC, POLLY WEISBERG 4th ADVENTURE
II S EASTER LILY, BETTY MCLAIN & ZELWANDA HENDRICK
Class 53:
TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES, OVER 29" TO 31" (2 Entries) CHAMPION: HOUCKS MR GGS
MATTIE, JIM OR SARAH ALLISON OR VICKI ALLISON RESERVE: CROSSWINDS XCLUSIVE
SPICE GIRL, JERRY G HORN OR ANNA B HORN
Class 54: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES,
OVER 31" TO 33" (15 Entries) CHAMPION: MARYSTOWN COWBOYS IMAGE, LISA OR
PETE GOETTL RESERVE: LOS ARBOLES BLACK VELVET MIRAGE, POLLY WEISBERG 3rd
B&WS LONDON FOG, RALPH FAULKNER OR CHRISTINA FAULKNER 4th LITTLE KINGS
BUCKEROO BLITZ, FELIX OR JOYCE COVINGTON 5th LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET ALL
LITUP, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING 6th JHK EGOS CHABLIS, JOHN H.
HERRING 7th ALLIANCE TENDERS POUTING PRINCESS, BOB OR DORCAS JENKINS 8th
K V BLACK BEAUTY, KEITH OR VIVIAN RUTHER 9th LUCKY FOUR DANCE UP ASTORM,
WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING 10th WOODSONS CHEROKEE PRINCESS, WALT B WOODSON
OR CLARA L WOODSON
Class 55: SOLID-COLOR MARES (13
Entries) CHAMPION: JHK EGOS CHABLIS, JOHN H. HERRING RESERVE: HCM A
BUCKS ATHENA, DIANE OR SARAH COCKBURN/LESSEE 3rd K V BLACK BEAUTY, KEITH OR
VIVIAN RUTHER 4th GOOSE CREEK FARMS WIND DANCER, KAY OR PAUL
GOESSLING 5th QUAIL CREEKS WHOS THAT GIRL, TERESA POLACK 6th A & R
MINI PRINCESS FAWN, RICHARD & ANNE UPDYKE 7th JAMES RENEE RAE, NITA OR
JACOB JOHNSON 8th CROSS COUNTRY 3 TIMES A LADY, POLLY WEISBERG 9th HOUCKS
MC MONET, JANET HOUCK 10th GER MELS PROMISE, DONNA POTTS OR KAY
RUDEL
Class 56: MULTI-COLOR MARES (16 Entries) CHAMPION:
MAXWELLS LITTLE APPY GALAXY, ROGER MAXWELL RESERVE: BAGPIPE FLATS MARY QUEEN
OF SPOTS, LARRY RECK OR PAULA RECK 3rd MCSPERITTS DANDYS LATTE MIST, DALE OR
VELTA MCSPERITT 4th B&WS LONDON FOG, RALPH FAULKNER OR CHRISTINA
FAULKNER 5th D&S THUNDERS WINDCHIME, DANIEL OR SUSAN POHORILY 6th
INFINITY EQUINES SKIPSBEARAINDANCER, KRISTY NEWMAN 7th K V PAINTED FEATHER,
REBEKAH STAR JOHNSON/LESSEE 8th PRITI KALA OF 2 CS, CAROL WILKINS 9th JTR
SANTA ROSITA, TONY OR LAUREN GREAVES 10th MAXWELLS TAWAKONI CHARM, ROGER
MAXWELL
Class 58: YOUTH SPECIAL NEEDS EXHIBITING A MARE OR GELDING (1
Entries) CHAMPION: LANDRYS MEDICINE WOMAN, Shown by MORGAN
DAVIS
Class 59: WEANLING & YEARLING GELDINGS (7
Entries) CHAMPION: ROCKING M REMINGTONS SUPER SNAZZY, DEBBIE OR JASON
WILKINS RESERVE: MISSION CREEK WHAMMYS DOUBLE ACES, BRENDA OR CYRUS
MCGINTY 3rd FREEDOM HILL FARMS MOON MAN, LINDA CLARKE ANDERSON 4th LOS
ARBOLES DESIGNER LABEL, POLLY WEISBERG 5th A & R MINI SIR CW BLAZE,
RICHARD & ANNE UPDYKE 6th REDROCK FLASH FINISH, BECKY SCHULZ 7th
BAGPIPE FLATS BE A BOOMERANG, ERIC OR SHANNON SCHMIDT
Class 60:
TWO-YEAR-OLD GELDINGS (8 Entries) CHAMPION: MAKE A WISH DESTINYS POT OF
GOLD, EARL & BRONAGH FLOYD RESERVE: HALLMARKS PHANTOM RIO GRANDE, SUSAN
HALLMARK 3rd WHITE DIAMONDS WEHADABABYITSABAYBOY, RON OR DOTTI PHIPPS 4th
ROYAL OAKS CATCH A DREAM, POLLY WEISBERG 5th GHOST WINDS NIGHT COMMANDER,
MONA OR SHIRLEY BODANESS OR JACKIE BODANESS 6th FOUR J BJS DANDY FIREWORKS,
NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON 7th ADVENTURE IIS SIR CHARLES, BETTY MCLAIN &
ZELWANDA HENDRICK 8th ROCKING M 3T IMPRESSIVE KNIGHT, PAUL COTTER OR CINDY
NEWNUM
Class 61: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - STALLIONS (3
Entries) CHAMPION: WINNERS CIRCLE KISMET, ADOLF OR SANDRA
FERNANDEZ RESERVE: FIREFLYS WHITE THUNDER, CLINTON & MARCIA FLINT 3rd
GERMELS TIMOTHY, GLEN OR PAULA MATTHEWS
Class 62: COUNTRY PLEASURE
DRIVING - MARES (4 Entries) CHAMPION: MAGNOLIA FARMS APHRODITE, DAVID OR
TONI MCFARLAND RESERVE: GLASS HORSE FARMS JUST SHOW ME, SHERRY
COLLIATIE 3rd SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CARA, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M
PEMBERTON 4th VALLEY ROSE RANCH PETITE PRINCESS, RITA K.
JENKINS
Class 63: OPEN ROADSTER (7 Entries) CHAMPION: RR HOSSY
N DAS BONAPART, MALISSIA MEADOR RESERVE: NXS DUFF N NUFF, LINDA &
RUSSELL UTTER 3rd ROYS TOY SNIPPETS DOUBLE TUFF, SHERRY TAVEL OR ROBERT
TAVEL 4th PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M
PEMBERTON 5th SHORTVIEWS BRACHETTO, SHERI LYKKEN 6th BREWERS NASHVILLE
BAY RUNNER, TAMI SATTERFIELD LESSEE 7th WEEOKIES COOL DUDES LEAH, RITA K.
JENKINS
Class 64: YOUTH ROADSTER (5 Entries) CHAMPION:
HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE, Shown by AMBER GARCIA RESERVE: PEGASUS FARMS
SPIFFYS HI POINT, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON 3rd ME HE MIDNIGHTS EBONY SHADO,
Shown by LAURA HAZEL 4th DIAMOND CS RAIN BEAU, Shown by COREY
MUNSINGER 5th SILVERLEAFS BAY WRANGLER, Shown by SAMANTHA
NEWCOMB
Class 66: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - 13 THRU 17 YEARS
(2 Entries) CHAMPION: PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, Shown by CASSIE
PEMBERTON RESERVE: SHORTVIEWS BRACHETTO, Shown by ALLI
BUTLER
Class 67: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - 12 YEARS &
UNDER (8 Entries) CHAMPION: LANDRYS ROAN COWBOY, Shown by JUSTIN
GERY RESERVE: HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE, Shown by AMBER GARCIA 3rd HIVIEW
GAMBLING MAN ACHEYBREAKYHART, Shown by TARYN WRIGHT 4th GER MELS GIDEON,
Shown by COREY MUNSINGER 5th QUAIL CREEK EGYPTIAN KINGS PROPHECY, Shown by
MADDIE GERY 6th CAY LES FIREFOX, Shown by JACKIE BODANESS 7th DOUBLE J IM
FANCY TWO, Shown by ASHLEY SOWARDS 8th ME HE MIDNIGHTS EBONY SHADOW, Shown
by KATIE HAZEL
Class 68: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR GELDING - 13 THRU
17 YEARS (2 Entries) CHAMPION: A STABLE BUSINESS STEPPIN UP 2 BAT, Shown
by CORTNEY BARNES RESERVE: FREEDOM HILL FARMS MOON MAN, Shown by KRYSTLE
ACTON
Class 69: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR GELDING - 8 THRU 12 YEARS
(8 Entries) CHAMPION: ROCKING M REMINGTONS SUPER SNAZZY, Shown by JASON
WILKINS RESERVE: ROYAL OAKS CATCH A DREAM, Shown by TAYLOR TREMONT 3rd ME
HE COMMANCHE BLAZE N THUNDER, Shown by KATIE HAZEL 4th SILVERLEAF SOUTHERN
CHARM, Shown by COREY MUNSINGER 5th FOUR J BJS DANDY FIREWORKS, Shown by
JACOB JOHNSON 6th BAGPIPE FLATS BE A BOOMERANG, Shown by KARA SCHMIDT 7th
GHOST WINDS NIGHT COMMANDER, Shown by JACKIE BODANESS 8th ROCKING M 3T
IMPRESSIVE KNIGHT, Shown by COURTNEY HALFORD
Class 70: YOUTH
EXHIBITING A JUNIOR GELDING - 7 YEARS & UNDER (4 Entries) CHAMPION:
A STABLE BUSINESS STEPPIN UP 2 BAT, Shown by KIMBERLY JONES RESERVE: TINKER
TOYS CRIMSON SPIRIT, Shown by LOGAN C. DURRETT 3rd LHF BUCK OF A CHANCE,
Shown by BRIDGET YATES 4th ROCKING M 3T IMPRESSIVE KNIGHT, Shown by KIMBERLY
COTTER
Class 72: ADULT SPECIAL NEEDS EXHIBITING A MARE OR GELDING (2
Entries) CHAMPION: REDROCK FLASH FINISH, BECKY SCHULZ RESERVE: A
& R MINI PRINCESS FAWN, RICHARD & ANNE UPDYKE
Class 73: YOUTH
EXHIBITING A JUNIOR MARE - 13 THRU 17 YEARS (8 Entries) CHAMPION:
MARYSTOWN COWBOYS IMAGE, Shown by NICOLE GOETTL RESERVE: CELEBRATIONS GLORY
BE ROYALE, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON 3rd HCM A BUCKS ATHENA, Shown by SARAH
COCKBURN 4th ALLIANCE TENDERS POUTING PRINCESS, Shown by KRYSTLE
ACTON 5th CRYSTAL RIDGE EKS PROMISE OF FAME, Shown by ANDREA SEVERSON 6th
JTR SANTA ROSITA, Shown by LAUREN GREAVES 7th MAKE A WISH PRIMA DONNA, Shown
by AMBER KIRK 8th H & A SHOW ME CHANTILLY LACE, Shown by CANDICE
BOYSEN
Class 74: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR MARE - 8 THRU 12 YEARS (8
Entries) CHAMPION: LOS ARBOLES BLACK VELVET MIRAGE, Shown by TAYLOR
TREMONT RESERVE: B&WS LONDON FOG, Shown by AMANDA CAUTHON 3rd BAGPIPE
FLATS THE WAYWARD PRINCESS, Shown by KARA SCHMIDT 4th BLUE RIBBON LADS LIL
LUCY, Shown by LAURA HAZEL 5th HIGH SPIRITS PHENOMENONS WILD FIRE, Shown by
JACKIE BODANESS 6th FOUR J ANGELS N THE INFIELD, Shown by JACOB
JOHNSON 7th LAUREL ACRES PASSIONATE KISSES, Shown by BROOK KENYON 8th
MAKE A WISH PRIMA DONNA, Shown by DANIELLE KIRK
Class 75: YOUTH
EXHIBITING A JUNIOR MARE - 7 YEARS & UNDER (7 Entries) CHAMPION:
BLUE RIBBON BODACIOUS BABE, Shown by MICHAEL ROME RESERVE: WHITE DIAMONDS
HARVEST MOON, Shown by KIMBERLY JONES 3rd B&WS LONDON FOG, Shown by ERIC
FAULKNER 4th TINKER TOYS LOTUS BLOSSOM, Shown by LOGAN C. DURRETT 5th K V
PAINTED FEATHER, Shown by REBEKAH JOHNSON 6th MAKE A WISH PRIMA DONNA, Shown
by TAYLOR KIRK 7th BANTAMS TEXAS TWO STEP, Shown by BRIDGET
YATES
Class 76: SINGLE FINE HARNESS (2 Entries) CHAMPION:
MOUNTAIN HIGHS WINSALOT II, KAY MARSCHEL RESERVE: JACK FROST SHADOW, CARL OR
JERRIE MCNEAL
Class 77: GENTLEMEN'S SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (2
Entries) CHAMPION: WINNERS CIRCLE KISMET, ADOLF OR SANDRA
FERNANDEZ RESERVE: BRITT HELM GRANDE CONCLUSION, DALE J
BRITT
Class 78: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED SINGLE PLEASURE
DRIVING (4 Entries) CHAMPION: NXS DUFF N NUFF, Shown by LINDA
UTTER RESERVE: MAGNOLIA FARMS CHEROKEE KID, Shown by TONI MCFARLAND 3rd
HW DASHS SPICEY LITTLE BUSTER, Shown by KAY MARSCHEL 4th ERL IN LIKE FLINT,
Shown by DENNIS WARMAN
Class 79: YOUTH COSTUME (6
Entries) CHAMPION: LHF BUCK OF A CHANCE, Shown by BRIDGET
YATES RESERVE: JAMES RENEE RAE, Shown by JACOB JOHNSON 3rd RJ7 DANCING
BRAVES RISING STARR, Shown by DEBORAH MCCARY 4th HIVIEW GAMBLING MAN
ACHEYBREAKYHART, Shown by TARYN WRIGHT 5th CIRCLE G BUTTERSCOTCH, Shown by
KELLY RESSLER 6th ALVADARS DOUBLE MAHOGANY, Shown by TAYLOR
KIRK
Class 81: YOUTH SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - 13 THRU 17 YEARS (2
Entries) CHAMPION: LITTLE AMERICAS XENON DIMITRI, Shown by LAUREN
GREAVES RESERVE: FIREFLYS WHITE THUNDER, Shown by ALLI
BUTLER
Class 82: YOUTH SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - 12 YEARS &
UNDER (2 Entries) CHAMPION: DIAMOND CS RAIN BEAU, Shown by COREY
MUNSINGER RESERVE: SILVERLEAFS BAY WRANGLER, Shown by SAMANTHA
NEWCOMB
Class 83: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE JUNIOR
GELDINGS REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: ROCKING M REMINGTONS SUPER SNAZZY,
DEBBIE OR JASON WILKINS REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: MAKE A WISH DESTINYS POT
OF GOLD, EARL & BRONAGH FLOYD
Class 84: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE
DRIVING, LEVEL 1 (3 Entries) CHAMPION: ERL IN LIKE FLINT, Shown by
DENNIS WARMAN RESERVE: GERMELS TIMOTHY, Shown by PAULA
MATTHEWS
Class 85: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING, LEVEL 2 (1
Entries) CHAMPION: MAGNOLIA FARMS CHEROKEE KID, Shown by TONI
MCFARLAND
Class 86: AMATEUR ROADSTER (8 Entries) CHAMPION: 7S
NASHVILLES SHEER MAGIC, Shown by DENISE JOHNSON RESERVE: R HOSSY N DAS
BONAPARTE, Shown by MALISSIA MEADOR 3rd ROCKING JM 3TS ROSE CHABLIS, Shown
by DENNIS WARMAN 4th NXS DUFF N NUFF, Shown by LINDA UTTER 5th ROYS TOY
SNIPPETS DOUBLE TUFF, Shown by SHERRY TAVEL 6th SIERRA DAWN UNOS MONOGRAMM,
Shown by KIM WRIGHT 7th HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE, Shown by ROBERT
TAVEL 8th ROLLING HILLS IMA CHARLIE TOO, Shown by PAULA
MATTHEWS
Class 87: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE COUNTRY PLEASURE
DRIVING HORSES REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: MOUNTAIN MEADOW PLAYBOY LUCKY
STRYK, SHARMAN BROWN OR KENDALL BROWN REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: SHADOW LAKE
HONEYS BUMPER, DAVID OR TONI MCFARLAND
Class 88: GRAND CHAMPION &
RESERVE JUNIOR MARES REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: ALAMOS STREAKER MOIRAN
WIND, JANE H. MACON REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: H & HS HESTIA OF OLYMPUS,
CHARLES OR JANE HAGGARD OR MELVIA HUDDLESTON
Class 89: GRAND CHAMPION
& RESERVE AMATEUR MARES REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: VERMILYEA FARM
EXTRAORDINAIRE, FELIX OR JOYCE COVINGTON REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: JHK EGOS
CHABLIS, JOHN H. HERRING
Class 90: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE
AMATEUR STALLIONS REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: ERL VOLTAIRE, MARTHA S.
HICKHAM REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: ERL REBELS JUST CAUSE, MARTHA S.
HICKHAM
Class 91: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE AMATEUR
GELDINGS REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: MCCS ROWDYS SNIPPET, DENNIS
WARMAN REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: A STABLE BUSINESS STEPPIN UP 2 BAT,
CORTNEY BARNES & JOHN PAUL JONES
Class 92: LIBERTY (20
Entries) CHAMPION: HIDDEN HOLLOW NELLIE, KAY MARSCHEL RESERVE: HOUCKS
MC MONET, JANET HOUCK 3rd MAGNOLIA FARMS APHRODITE, DAVID OR TONI
MCFARLAND 4th QUAIL CREEKS WHOS THAT GIRL, TERESA POLACK 5th SIX GEMS
LEGACYS FINALE, NANCY L. BREHM 6th HOUCKS MR GGS MATTIE, JIM OR SARAH
ALLISON OR VICKI ALLISON 7th DOCS LITTLE RADICAL, EMILY OR ROSE WOOD OR
LARRY WOOD 8th HOUCKS MCCHYENNE, JANET HOUCK 9th HOUCKS MCSUB ZERO,
ELEANOR MONDALE 10th ALAMOS SIRS CALL ME SPECIAL, STAN
MILLER\LESSEE
Class 93: OPEN OBSTACLE DRIVING (5
Entries) CHAMPION: FEW ACRES SHAMUS, LARRY OR SUE ELNIFF RESERVE:
PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY, MARY & FRANKLIN WILSON 3rd CIRCLE H JESTERS
SECRET, MARY & FRANKLIN WILSON 4th R HOSSY N DAS BONAPARTE, MALISSIA
MEADOR
Class 94: AMATEUR OBSTACLE DRIVING (6
Entries) CHAMPION: R HOSSY N DAS BONAPARTE, Shown by MALISSIA
MEADOR RESERVE: PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY, Shown by MARY WILSON 3rd LIL
BIT O COUNTRY KENNY, Shown by LARRY ELNIFF 4th CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET,
Shown by FRANKLIN WILSON 5th ICEMANS LIL FLAG, Shown by BRONAGH
FLOYD
Class 96: YOUTH OBSTACLE DRIVING - 12 YEARS & UNDER (2
Entries) CHAMPION: LANDRYS ROAN COWBOY, Shown by JUSTIN GERY RESERVE:
DIAMOND CS RAIN BEAU, Shown by COREY MUNSINGER
Class 97: OPEN HALTER
OBSTACLE (10 Entries) CHAMPION: PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, CASSIE L
PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON RESERVE: CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET, MARY &
FRANKLIN WILSON 3rd SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CARA, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M
PEMBERTON 4th R HOSSY N DAS BONAPARTE, MALISSIA MEADOR 5th ICEMANS LIL
FLAG, HANNAH BLAIR & MEGHAN HOOPER 6th BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE, DENNIS
ROBERTSON 7th FEW ACRES SHAMUS, LARRY OR SUE ELNIFF 8th HEERMANNS
GENTLEMAN JOE, SHERRY TAVEL OR ROBERT TAVEL 9th BAGPIPE FLATS NIP N TUCK, J.
D. ROBERTSON OR KATHLEEN ROBERTSON
Class 98: AMATEUR HALTER OBSTACLE
(13 Entries) CHAMPION: R HOSSY N DAS BONAPARTE, Shown by MALISSIA
MEADOR RESERVE: CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET, Shown by FRANKLIN WILSON 3rd
PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY, Shown by MARY WILSON 4th MSR MAJESTYS CANDEE
DANDEE, Shown by CYNTHIA ILES 5th BAGPIPE FLATS NIP N TUCK, Shown by AMY
DIRKSE 6th HCM WAR PAINTS RAIN MAKER, Shown by MEGHAN HOOPER 7th FEW
ACRES SHAMUS, Shown by SUE ELNIFF 8th HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE, Shown by
SHERRY TAVEL 9th ME HE MIDNIGHTS EBONY SHADOW, Shown by MARY LOU
ELDER 10th JAMES RENEE RAE, Shown by NITA JOHNSON
Class 99: YOUTH
HALTER OBSTACLE - 13 THRU 17 YEARS (7 Entries) CHAMPION: PEGASUS FARMS
SPIFFYS HI POINT, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON RESERVE: A STABLE BUSINESS
STEPPIN UP 2 BAT, Shown by CORTNEY BARNES 3rd SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CARA,
Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON 4th ERL APACHES REINDANCE, Shown by JEFF
JENKINS 5th HORSES LTD ZIGGY, Shown by CANDICE BOYSEN
Class 100:
YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE - 12 YEARS & UNDER (19 Entries) CHAMPION:
DIAMOND CS RAIN BEAU, Shown by COREY MUNSINGER RESERVE: BAGPIPE FLATS
DALWHINNIE, Shown by KARA SCHMIDT 3rd GER MELS GIDEON, Shown by COREY
MUNSINGER 4th SILVERLEAFS BAY WRANGLER, Shown by SAMANTHA NEWCOMB 5th
HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE, Shown by AMBER GARCIA 6th RJ7 DANCING BRAVES RISING
STARR, Shown by DEBORAH MCCARY 7th JAMES RENEE RAE, Shown by JACOB
JOHNSON 8th HIVIEW GAMBLING MAN ACHEYBREAKYHART, Shown by TARYN
WRIGHT 9th CAY LES FIREFOX, Shown by JACKIE BODANESS 10th LANDRYS ROAN
COWBOY, Shown by JUSTIN GERY
Class 101: OPEN HUNTERS (10
Entries) CHAMPION: TRINCULOS LIL BUCKY OF RHR, NITA OR JACOB
JOHNSON RESERVE: PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN
M PEMBERTON 3rd SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CARA, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M
PEMBERTON 4th CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET, MARY & FRANKLIN WILSON 5th
PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY, MARY & FRANKLIN WILSON 6th JAMES RENEE RAE,
NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON 7th WMHF CHAOS MIRICALE WEAVER, MALISSIA MEADOR 8th
GROSSHILL LITTLE MANS RUNNING BRAVE, SHERRY TAVEL OR ROBERT TAVEL 9th
SUNNYSIDE FIRECRACKER, SHERRY TAVEL OR ROBERT TAVEL
Class 102:
AMATEUR HUNTERS (13 Entries) CHAMPION: TRINCULOS LIL BUCKY OF RHR, Shown
by NITA JOHNSON RESERVE: HCM WAR PAINTS RAIN MAKER, Shown by BRONAGH
FLOYD 3rd MSR MAJESTYS CANDEE DANDEE, Shown by CYNTHIA ILES 4th HEERMANNS
GENTLEMAN JOE, Shown by SHERRY TAVEL 5th CIRCLE G OREO, Shown by JENNIFER
YATES 6th JAMES RENEE RAE, Shown by NITA JOHNSON 7th DARROS IRON EAGLE
CODY, Shown by PAULA MATTHEWS 8th PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY, Shown by MARY
WILSON 9th SUNNYSIDE FIRECRACKER, Shown by ROBERT TAVEL 10th GROSSHILL
LITTLE MANS RUNNING BRAVE, Shown by ROBERT TAVEL
Class 103: YOUTH
HUNTERS - 13 THRU 17 YEARS (7 Entries) CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL
CARA, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON RESERVE: ERL APACHES REINDANCE, Shown by
JEFF JENKINS 3rd PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, Shown by CASSIE
PEMBERTON 4th LITTLE AMERICAS XENON DIMITRI, Shown by LAUREN GREAVES 5th
ALVADARS DOUBLE MAHOGANY, Shown by AMBER KIRK 6th HORSES LTD ZIGGY, Shown by
CANDICE BOYSEN
Class 104: YOUTH HUNTERS - 12 YEARS & UNDER (12
Entries) CHAMPION: DIAMOND CS RAIN BEAU, Shown by COREY
MUNSINGER RESERVE: LANDRYS ROAN COWBOY, Shown by JUSTIN GERY 3rd JAMES
RENEE RAE, Shown by JACOB JOHNSON 4th FOXFIRES GRAND SLAM, Shown by MADISON
GRAY 5th HIVIEW GAMBLING MAN ACHEYBREAKYHART, Shown by TARYN WRIGHT 6th
HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE, Shown by AMBER GARCIA 7th SILVERLEAFS BAY WRANGLER,
Shown by SAMANTHA NEWCOMB 8th CAY LES FIREFOX, Shown by JACKIE
BODANESS 9th ME HE MIDNIGHTS EBONY SHADOW, Shown by LAURA HAZEL 10th
BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE, Shown by KARA SCHMIDT
Class 105: OPEN
JUMPERS Number in class: 5 CHAMPION: PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT,
CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON RESERVE: JAMES RENEE RAE, NITA OR
JACOB JOHNSON 3rd TRINCULOS LIL BUCKY OF RHR, NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON 4th
SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CARA, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON 5th
SUNNYSIDE FIRECRACKER, SHERRY TAVEL OR ROBERT TAVEL
Class 106:
AMATEUR JUMPERS Number in class: 8 CHAMPION: JAMES RENEE RAE, Shown
by NITA JOHNSON RESERVE: TRINCULOS LIL BUCKY OF RHR, Shown by NITA
JOHNSON 3rd ICEMANS LIL FLAG, Shown by MEGHAN HOOPER 4th CIRCLE G HAPPY
BOY, Shown by KATHRYN BENNETT 4th SUNNYSIDE FIRECRACKER, Shown by ROBERT
TAVEL 5th CIRCLE G OREO, Shown by JENNIFER YATES 6th GROSSHILL LITTLE
MANS RUNNING BRAVE, Shown by ROBERT TAVEL 7th VERMILYEAS TOY PHENOMENON,
Shown by MONA BODANESS
Class 107: YOUTH JUMPERS - 13 THRU 17
YEARS Number in class: 6 CHAMPION: PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT,
Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON RESERVE: ALVADARS DOUBLE MAHOGANY, Shown by AMBER
KIRK 3rd SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CARA, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON 4th LITTLE
AMERICAS XENON DIMITRI, Shown by LAUREN GREAVES
Class 108: YOUTH
JUMPERS - 12 YEARS & UNDER Number in class: 11 CHAMPION: JAMES
RENEE RAE, Shown by JACOB JOHNSON RESERVE: ALVADARS DOUBLE MAHOGANY, Shown
by SAMANTHA SABATH 3rd HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE, Shown by AMBER GARCIA 4th
FOXFIRES GRAND SLAM, Shown by JUSTIN GRAY 4th SILVERLEAFS BAY WRANGLER,
Shown by SAMANTHA NEWCOMB 5th DIAMOND CS RAIN BEAU, Shown by COREY
MUNSINGER Class 76: SINGLE FINE HARNESS (2 Entries) CHAMPION:
MOUNTAIN HIGHS WINSALOT II, KAY MARSCHEL RESERVE: JACK FROST SHADOW, CARL OR
JERRIE MCNEAL
Class 77: GENTLEMEN'S SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (2
Entries) CHAMPION: WINNERS CIRCLE KISMET, ADOLF OR SANDRA
FERNANDEZ RESERVE: BRITT HELM GRANDE CONCLUSION, DALE J
BRITT
Class 78: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED SINGLE PLEASURE
DRIVING (4 Entries) CHAMPION: NXS DUFF N NUFF, Shown by LINDA
UTTER RESERVE: MAGNOLIA FARMS CHEROKEE KID, Shown by TONI MCFARLAND 3rd
HW DASHS SPICEY LITTLE BUSTER, Shown by KAY MARSCHEL 4th ERL IN LIKE FLINT,
Shown by DENNIS WARMAN
Class 79: YOUTH COSTUME (6
Entries) CHAMPION: LHF BUCK OF A CHANCE, Shown by BRIDGET
YATES RESERVE: JAMES RENEE RAE, Shown by JACOB JOHNSON 3rd RJ7 DANCING
BRAVES RISING STARR, Shown by DEBORAH MCCARY 4th HIVIEW GAMBLING MAN
ACHEYBREAKYHART, Shown by TARYN WRIGHT 5th CIRCLE G BUTTERSCOTCH, Shown by
KELLY RESSLER 6th ALVADARS DOUBLE MAHOGANY, Shown by TAYLOR
KIRK
Class 81: YOUTH SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - 13 THRU 17 YEARS (2
Entries) CHAMPION: LITTLE AMERICAS XENON DIMITRI, Shown by LAUREN
GREAVES RESERVE: FIREFLYS WHITE THUNDER, Shown by ALLI
BUTLER
Class 82: YOUTH SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - 12 YEARS & UNDER
(2 Entries) CHAMPION: DIAMOND CS RAIN BEAU, Shown by COREY
MUNSINGER RESERVE: SILVERLEAFS BAY WRANGLER, Shown by SAMANTHA
NEWCOMB
Class 83: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE JUNIOR
GELDINGS REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: ROCKING M REMINGTONS SUPER SNAZZY,
DEBBIE OR JASON WILKINS REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: MAKE A WISH DESTINYS POT
OF GOLD, EARL & BRONAGH FLOYD
Class 84: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE
DRIVING, LEVEL 1 (3 Entries) CHAMPION: ERL IN LIKE FLINT, Shown by
DENNIS WARMAN RESERVE: GERMELS TIMOTHY, Shown by PAULA
MATTHEWS
Class 85: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING, LEVEL 2 (1
Entries) CHAMPION: MAGNOLIA FARMS CHEROKEE KID, Shown by TONI
MCFARLAND
Class 86: AMATEUR ROADSTER (8 Entries) CHAMPION: 7S
NASHVILLES SHEER MAGIC, Shown by DENISE JOHNSON RESERVE: R HOSSY N DAS
BONAPARTE, Shown by MALISSIA MEADOR 3rd ROCKING JM 3TS ROSE CHABLIS, Shown
by DENNIS WARMAN 4th NXS DUFF N NUFF, Shown by LINDA UTTER 5th ROYS TOY
SNIPPETS DOUBLE TUFF, Shown by SHERRY TAVEL 6th SIERRA DAWN UNOS MONOGRAMM,
Shown by KIM WRIGHT 7th HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE, Shown by ROBERT
TAVEL 8th ROLLING HILLS IMA CHARLIE TOO, Shown by PAULA
MATTHEWS
Class 87: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE COUNTRY PLEASURE
DRIVING HORSES REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: MOUNTAIN MEADOW PLAYBOY LUCKY
STRYK, SHARMAN BROWN OR KENDALL BROWN REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: SHADOW LAKE
HONEYS BUMPER, DAVID OR TONI MCFARLAND
Class 88: GRAND CHAMPION
& RESERVE JUNIOR MARES REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: ALAMOS STREAKER
MOIRAN WIND, JANE H. MACON REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: H & HS HESTIA OF
OLYMPUS, CHARLES OR JANE HAGGARD OR MELVIA HUDDLESTON
Class 89: GRAND
CHAMPION & RESERVE AMATEUR MARES REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: VERMILYEA
FARM EXTRAORDINAIRE, FELIX OR JOYCE COVINGTON REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: JHK
EGOS CHABLIS, JOHN H. HERRING
Class 90: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE
AMATEUR STALLIONS REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: ERL VOLTAIRE, MARTHA S.
HICKHAM REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: ERL REBELS JUST CAUSE, MARTHA S.
HICKHAM
Class 91: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE AMATEUR
GELDINGS REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: MCCS ROWDYS SNIPPET, DENNIS
WARMAN REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: A STABLE BUSINESS STEPPIN UP 2 BAT,
CORTNEY BARNES & JOHN PAUL JONES
Class 92: LIBERTY (20
Entries) CHAMPION: HIDDEN HOLLOW NELLIE, KAY MARSCHEL RESERVE: HOUCKS
MC MONET, JANET HOUCK 3rd MAGNOLIA FARMS APHRODITE, DAVID OR TONI
MCFARLAND 4th QUAIL CREEKS WHOS THAT GIRL, TERESA POLACK 5th SIX GEMS
LEGACYS FINALE, NANCY L. BREHM 6th HOUCKS MR GGS MATTIE, JIM OR SARAH
ALLISON OR VICKI ALLISON
7th DOCS LITTLE RADICAL, EMILY OR ROSE WOOD OR
LARRY WOOD 8th HOUCKS MCCHYENNE, JANET HOUCK 9th HOUCKS MCSUB ZERO,
ELEANOR MONDALE 10th ALAMOS SIRS CALL ME SPECIAL, STAN
MILLER\LESSEE
Class 93: OPEN OBSTACLE DRIVING (5
Entries) CHAMPION: FEW ACRES SHAMUS, LARRY OR SUE ELNIFF RESERVE:
PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY, MARY & FRANKLIN WILSON 3rd CIRCLE H JESTERS
SECRET, MARY & FRANKLIN WILSON 4th R HOSSY N DAS BONAPARTE, MALISSIA
MEADOR
Class 94: AMATEUR OBSTACLE DRIVING (6
Entries) CHAMPION: R HOSSY N DAS BONAPARTE, Shown by MALISSIA
MEADOR RESERVE: PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY, Shown by MARY WILSON 3rd LIL
BIT O COUNTRY KENNY, Shown by LARRY ELNIFF 4th CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET,
Shown by FRANKLIN WILSON 5th ICEMANS LIL FLAG, Shown by BRONAGH
FLOYD
Class 96: YOUTH OBSTACLE DRIVING - 12 YEARS & UNDER (2
Entries) CHAMPION: LANDRYS ROAN COWBOY, Shown by JUSTIN GERY RESERVE:
DIAMOND CS RAIN BEAU, Shown by COREY MUNSINGER
Class 97: OPEN HALTER
OBSTACLE (10 Entries) CHAMPION: PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, CASSIE L
PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON RESERVE: CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET, MARY &
FRANKLIN WILSON 3rd SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CARA, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M
PEMBERTON 4th R HOSSY N DAS BONAPARTE, MALISSIA MEADOR 5th ICEMANS LIL
FLAG, HANNAH BLAIR & MEGHAN HOOPER 6th BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE, DENNIS
ROBERTSON 7th FEW ACRES SHAMUS, LARRY OR SUE ELNIFF 8th HEERMANNS
GENTLEMAN JOE, SHERRY TAVEL OR ROBERT TAVEL 9th BAGPIPE FLATS NIP N TUCK, J.
D. ROBERTSON OR KATHLEEN ROBERTSON
Class 98: AMATEUR HALTER OBSTACLE
(13 Entries) CHAMPION: R HOSSY N DAS BONAPARTE, Shown by MALISSIA
MEADOR RESERVE: CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET, Shown by FRANKLIN WILSON 3rd
PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY, Shown by MARY WILSON 4th MSR MAJESTYS CANDEE
DANDEE, Shown by CYNTHIA ILES 5th BAGPIPE FLATS NIP N TUCK, Shown by AMY
DIRKSE 6th HCM WAR PAINTS RAIN MAKER, Shown by MEGHAN HOOPER 7th FEW
ACRES SHAMUS, Shown by SUE ELNIFF 8th HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE, Shown by
SHERRY TAVEL 9th ME HE MIDNIGHTS EBONY SHADOW, Shown by MARY LOU
ELDER 10th JAMES RENEE RAE, Shown by NITA JOHNSON
Class 99: YOUTH
HALTER OBSTACLE - 13 THRU 17 YEARS (7 Entries) CHAMPION: PEGASUS FARMS
SPIFFYS HI POINT, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON RESERVE: A STABLE BUSINESS
STEPPIN UP 2 BAT , Shown by CORTNEY BARNES 3rd SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CARA,
Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON 4th ERL APACHES REINDANCE, Shown by JEFF
JENKINS 5th HORSES LTD ZIGGY, Shown by CANDICE BOYSEN
Class 100:
YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE - 12 YEARS & UNDER (19 Entries) CHAMPION:
DIAMOND CS RAIN BEAU, Shown by COREY MUNSINGER RESERVE: BAGPIPE FLATS
DALWHINNIE, Shown by KARA SCHMIDT 3rd GER MELS GIDEON, Shown by COREY
MUNSINGER 4th SILVERLEAFS BAY WRANGLER, Shown by SAMANTHA NEWCOMB 5th
HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE, Shown by AMBER GARCIA 6th RJ7 DANCING BRAVES RISING
STARR, Shown by DEBORAH MCCARY 7th JAMES RENEE RAE, Shown by JACOB
JOHNSON 8th HIVIEW GAMBLING MAN ACHEYBREAKYHART, Shown by TARYN
WRIGHT 9th CAY LES FIREFOX, Shown by JACKIE BODANESS 10th LANDRYS ROAN
COWBOY, Shown by JUSTIN GERY
Class 101: OPEN HUNTERS (10
Entries) CHAMPION: TRINCULOS LIL BUCKY OF RHR, NITA OR JACOB
JOHNSON RESERVE: PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN
M PEMBERTON 3rd SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CARA, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M
PEMBERTON 4th CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET, MARY & FRANKLIN WILSON 5th
PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY, MARY & FRANKLIN WILSON 6th JAMES RENEE RAE,
NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON 7th WMHF CHAOS MIRICALE WEAVER, MALISSIA MEADOR 8th
GROSSHILL LITTLE MANS RUNNING BRAVE, SHERRY TAVEL OR ROBERT TAVEL 9th
SUNNYSIDE FIRECRACKER, SHERRY TAVEL OR ROBERT TAVEL
Class 102:
AMATEUR HUNTERS (13 Entries) CHAMPION: TRINCULOS LIL BUCKY OF RHR, Shown
by NITA JOHNSON RESERVE: HCM WAR PAINTS RAIN MAKER, Shown by BRONAGH
FLOYD 3rd MSR MAJESTYS CANDEE DANDEE, Shown by CYNTHIA ILES 4th HEERMANNS
GENTLEMAN JOE, Shown by SHERRY TAVEL 5th CIRCLE G OREO, Shown by JENNIFER
YATES 6th JAMES RENEE RAE, Shown by NITA JOHNSON 7th DARROS IRON EAGLE
CODY, Shown by PAULA MATTHEWS 8th PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY, Shown by MARY
WILSON 9th SUNNYSIDE FIRECRACKER, Shown by ROBERT TAVEL 10th GROSSHILL
LITTLE MANS RUNNING BRAVE, Shown by ROBERT TAVEL
Class 103: YOUTH
HUNTERS - 13 THRU 17 YEARS (7 Entries) CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL
CARA, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON RESERVE: ERL APACHES REINDANCE, Shown by
JEFF JENKINS 3rd PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, Shown by CASSIE
PEMBERTON 4th LITTLE AMERICAS XENON DIMITRI, Shown by LAUREN GREAVES 5th
ALVADARS DOUBLE MAHOGANY, Shown by AMBER KIRK 6th HORSES LTD ZIGGY, Shown by
CANDICE BOYSEN
Class 104: YOUTH HUNTERS - 12 YEARS & UNDER (12
Entries) CHAMPION: DIAMOND CS RAIN BEAU, Shown by COREY
MUNSINGER RESERVE: LANDRYS ROAN COWBOY, Shown by JUSTIN GERY 3rd JAMES
RENEE RAE, Shown by JACOB JOHNSON 4th FOXFIRES GRAND SLAM, Shown by MADISON
GRAY 5th HIVIEW GAMBLING MAN ACHEYBREAKYHART, Shown by TARYN WRIGHT 6th
HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE, Shown by AMBER GARCIA 7th SILVERLEAFS BAY WRANGLER,
Shown by SAMANTHA NEWCOMB 8th CAY LES FIREFOX, Shown by JACKIE
BODANESS 9th ME HE MIDNIGHTS EBONY SHADOW, Shown by LAURA HAZEL 10th
BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE, Shown by KARA SCHMIDT
Class 105: OPEN
JUMPERS Number in class: 5 CHAMPION: PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT,
CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON RESERVE: JAMES RENEE RAE, NITA OR
JACOB JOHNSON 3rd TRINCULOS LIL BUCKY OF RHR, NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON 4th
SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CARA, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON 5th
SUNNYSIDE FIRECRACKER, SHERRY TAVEL OR ROBERT TAVEL
Class 106:
AMATEUR JUMPERS Number in class: 8 CHAMPION: JAMES RENEE RAE, Shown
by NITA JOHNSON RESERVE: TRINCULOS LIL BUCKY OF RHR, Shown by NITA
JOHNSON 3rd ICEMANS LIL FLAG, Shown by MEGHAN HOOPER 4th CIRCLE G HAPPY
BOY, Shown by KATHRYN BENNETT 4th SUNNYSIDE FIRECRACKER, Shown by ROBERT
TAVEL 5th CIRCLE G OREO, Shown by JENNIFER YATES 6th GROSSHILL LITTLE
MANS RUNNING BRAVE, Shown by ROBERT TAVEL 7th VERMILYEAS TOY PHENOMENON,
Shown by MONA BODANESS
Class 107: YOUTH JUMPERS - 13 THRU 17
YEARS Number in class: 6 CHAMPION: PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT,
Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON RESERVE: ALVADARS DOUBLE MAHOGANY, Shown by AMBER
KIRK 3rd SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CARA, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON 4th LITTLE
AMERICAS XENON DIMITRI, Shown by LAUREN GREAVES
Class 108: YOUTH
JUMPERS - 12 YEARS & UNDER Number in class: 11 CHAMPION: JAMES
RENEE RAE, Shown by JACOB JOHNSON RESERVE: ALVADARS DOUBLE MAHOGANY, Shown
by SAMANTHA SABATH 3rd HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE, Shown by AMBER GARCIA 4th
FOXFIRES GRAND SLAM, Shown by JUSTIN GRAY 4th SILVERLEAFS BAY WRANGLER,
Shown by SAMANTHA NEWCOMB 5th DIAMOND CS RAIN BEAU, Shown by COREY
MUNSINGER
|
|
Day 3
Top of Page
Class 109: AMATEUR SHOWMANSHIP (7
Entries) CHAMPION: FRANKLIN WILSON, Showing CIRCLE H JESTERS
SECRET RESERVE: CYNTHIA ILES, Showing MSR MAJESTYS CANDEE DANDEE 3rd MARY
WILSON, Showing PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY 4th AMY DIRKSE, Showing BAGPIPE
FLATS NIP N TUCK 5th MARY ROBERTSON-BROOKS, Showing BAGPIPE FLATS
DALWHINNIE 6th NITA JOHNSON, Showing JAMES RENEE RAE 7th SUZIE PATRICK,
Showing MARKS YOGAS RED HOT RHYTHM
Class 110: YOUTH EXHIBITING A
SENIOR GELDING - 13 THRU 17 YEARS (4 Entries) CHAMPION: ERL APACHES
REINDANCE, Shown by JEFF JENKINS RESERVE: PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT,
Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON 3rd MAKE A WISH STERLING SILVER, Shown by AMBER
KIRK 4th ERL LATEST EDITION OF BTU, Shown by LAUREN GREAVES
Class
111: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR GELDING - 8 THRU 12 YEARS (10
Entries) CHAMPION: GER MELS GIDEON, Shown by COREY MUNSINGER RESERVE:
LANDRYS ROAN COWBOY, Shown by JUSTIN GERY 3rd HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN JOE, Shown
by AMBER GARCIA 4th CAMERON FARMS WARDANCES MOONSHINE, Shown by JUSTIN
GRAY 5th ME HE MIDNIGHTS EBONY SHADOW, Shown by LAURA HAZEL 6th HIVIEW
GAMBLING MAN ACHEYBREAKYHART, Shown by TARYN WRIGHT 7th CAY LES FIREFOX,
Shown by JACKIE BODANESS 8th BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE, Shown by KARA
SCHMIDT 9th SILVERLEAFS BAY WRANGLER, Shown by SAMANTHA NEWCOMB 10th MAKE
A WISH STERLING SILVER, Shown by DANIELLE KIRK
Class 112: YOUTH
EXHIBITING A SENIOR GELDING - 7 YEARS & UNDER (6 Entries) CHAMPION:
LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET BUCKARIFIC, Shown by MICHAEL ROME RESERVE: BARB
DESTINYS OVER THE RAINBOW, Shown by KIMBERLY JONES 3rd FREEDOM HILL FARMS
EXCALIBUR, Shown by MEGAN FALCON 4th CAMERON FARMS WARDANCES MOONSHINE,
Shown by MADISON GRAY 5th ALVADARS DOUBLE MAHOGANY, Shown by TAYLOR
KIRK 6th CIRCLE G OREO, Shown by BRIDGET YATES
Class 113: YOUTH
EXHIBITING A SENIOR MARE - 13 THRU 17 YEARS (6 Entries) CHAMPION:
MARYSTOWNS CABANA GIRL, Shown by NICOLE GOETTL RESERVE: TOYS SENSATIONAL
SHEDAISY, Shown by ANDREA SEVERSON 3rd QUAIL CREEKS WHOS THAT GIRL, Shown by
JESSICA POLACK 4th LITTLE AMERICA KINGS LADY O LAKE, Shown by LAUREN
GREAVES 5th GALLERY ORIGINAL PHAROAHS PHANTASIA, Shown by JEFF
JENKINS 6th SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CARA, Shown by KASSIE
PEMBERTON
Class 114: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR MARE - 8 THRU 12 YEARS
(5 Entries) CHAMPION: MARYSTOWNS CABANA GIRL, Shown by MITCH
GOETTL RESERVE: LANDRYS BUCKETTE, Shown by KATIE HAZEL 3rd JAMES RENEE
RAE, Shown by JACOB JOHNSON 4th QUAIL CREEKS WHOS THAT GIRL, Shown by ALYSSA
POLACK 5th DOUBLE J IM FANCY TWO, Shown by ASHLEY SOWARDS
Class
115: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR MARE - 7 YEARS & UNDER (2
Entries) CHAMPION: LANDRYS MEDICINE WOMAN, Shown by CLINT
DAVIS RESERVE: VALLEY ROSE RANCH PETITE PRINCESS, Shown by REBEKAH
JOHNSON
Class 116: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP - 13 THRU 17 YEARS (2
Entries) CHAMPION: CASSIE PEMBERTON, Showing PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI
POINT RESERVE: JEFF JENKINS, Showing ERL APACHES REINDANCE
Class
117: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP - 8 THRU 12 YEARS (13 Entries) CHAMPION: COREY
MUNSINGER, Showing DIAMOND CS RAIN BEAU RESERVE: LAURA HAZEL, Showing ME HE
MIDNIGHTS EBONY SHADOW 3rd AMBER GARCIA, Showing HEERMANNS GENTLEMAN
JOE 4th KARA SCHMIDT, Showing BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE 5th MADDIE GERY,
Showing LANDRYS ROAN COWBOY 6th SAMANTHA NEWCOMB, Showing SILVERLEAFS BAY
WRANGLER 7th TARYN WRIGHT, Showing HIVIEW GAMBLING MAN
ACHEYBREAKYHART 8th KATIE HAZEL, Showing ME HE COMMANCHE BLAZE N
THUNDER 9th DEBORAH MCCARY, Showing RJ7 DANCING BRAVES RISING STARR 10th
ASHLEY SOWARDS, Showing DOUBLE J IM FANCY TWO
Class 118: YOUTH
SHOWMANSHIP - 7 YEARS & UNDER (5 Entries) CHAMPION: BRIDGET YATES,
Showing CIRCLE G OREO RESERVE: TAYLOR KIRK, Showing ALVADARS DOUBLE
MAHOGANY 3rd MEGAN FALCON, Showing FREEDOM HILL FARMS EXCALIBUR 4th LOGAN
C. DURRETT, Showing TINKER TOYS CRIMSON SPIRIT 5th KIMBERLY COTTER, Showing
ROCKING M 3T IMPRESSIVE KNIGHT
Class 119: WEANLING STALLIONS, 26"
& UNDER (11 Entries) CHAMPION: 3FS RED TAPES GRAND EDITION, RALPH
FAULKNER OR CHRISTINA FAULKNER RESERVE: LOS ARBOLES REGENCY RULER, POLLY
WEISBERG 3rd ERL CONSUMMATE REVENGE, MARTHA S. HICKHAM 4th ROCKING JM 3T
BRUCE ALMIGHTY, JAMES MENEFEE 5th ERL REVENGE AND THEN SOME, MARTHA S.
HICKHAM 6th LHF DOUBLE DARE'S HARLEY, CAROL ADAMS 7th BAGPIPE FLATS MR
PERSONALITY, J.D. OR KATHY ROBERTSON 8th ROCKING M 3T JUMPING JACK FLASH,
VICKIE ROBERSON 9th WALL STREET ANDY'S HEADS UP, JACQUE OR RICHARD
MASON 10th LITTLE AMERICAS SILVER JUBILEE, TONY OR CAROL
GREAVES
Class 120: WEANLING STALLIONS, OVER 26" TO 30" (8
Entries) CHAMPION: ERL ATTRIBUTE TO REVENGE, MARTHA S.
HICKHAM RESERVE: ERL BEYOND REVENGE, MARTHA S. HICKHAM 3rd BLUE RIBBON
BODACIOUS MISTER, VALERIE ESCALERA 4th MCC FIRE RUNNER, FELIX OR JOYCE
COVINGTON 5th RMS SUGER FLASH, ROBBIE F WRIGHT 6th ROCKING M REMINGTONS
PICA WINNER, LYNN BRACHVOGEL 7th BRINDLE BITS STARS DOUBLE TROUBLE, DEBBIE
WILKINS 8th STAR OAKS DARK OF MOON BY CHANCE, PHYLLIS JOHNSON OR DAVID
JOHNSON
Class 121: YEARLING STALLIONS, 28" & UNDER (6
Entries) CHAMPION: DIAMOND HORSESHOES KOMOKOS BOCEPHUS, CARROLL &
NANCY BLANKENSHIP RESERVE: WHITE DIAMONDS THE BIG BOPPER, RON OR DOTTI
PHIPPS 3rd SAN FELIPE, KAY MARSCHEL 4th TOYS EXCLUSIVE ECHO, CLAIR OR
LINDA SEVERSON 5th SHOOTING STARS GREAT ADVENTURE, STAN MILLER 6th
REFLECTIONS PAL O MINE CBY, ANN HILLIARD
Class 122: YEARLING
STALLIONS, OVER 28" TO 30" (14 Entries) CHAMPION: SENSATIONAL, LINDA C
ANDERSON OR MARTHA HICKHAM RESERVE: LR RIGHT OFF THE TOP, POLLY
WEISBERG 3rd CIRCLE G HOT N SPICY, LUKE OR NANCY GRIZZAFFI 4th GOODSELLS
DYNAMIC STARMAKER, KENNY GOODSELL OR DIANNE FARRELL 5th BREWERS DYNOFLO
IMPERIAL, ROY OR GAYLA BREWER 6th A & R MINIS NEON BROADWAY STARLIGHT,
RICHARD & ANNE UPDYKE 7th MARANDA FARMS LITTLE BUCKEROO, JOHN C PATE OR
BOBBIE A PATE 8th CHAMPION FARMS ZACCHAEUS, GERALD WELLS 9th ALAMOS SIRS
DREAM WEAVER, JOYCE OR FELIX COVINGTON OR JANE MACON 10th TOYS EXPLOSIVE
GOLDEN GRAHAM, CLAIR OR LINDA SEVERSON
Class 123: YEARLING STALLIONS,
OVER 30" TO 32" (13 Entries) CHAMPION: PECAN GROVE CHARGERS CUSTOMIZED,
WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING RESERVE: SEQUOIA MAJESTIC MIME, BETH
WIRHT 3rd MODERN SNIPPETS SUGAR DADDY, RALPH FAULKNER OR CHRISTINA
FAULKNER 4th MARYSTOWN GOLD PLATED COWBOY, PETE & LISA GOETTL 5th
ALAMOS SIRS MAJESTIC LAD, LINDA C ANDERSON OR JANE MACON 6th BLUE RIBBON
BODACIOUS BUZZ, HARRY ELDER OR MARY LOU ELDER 7th H & HS ZEUS OF
OLYMPUS, CHARLES OR JANE HAGGARD OR MELVIA HUDDLESTON 8th LITTLE KINGS
BACCARRA BUCK SUEDE, JOHN H. HERRING 9th ALAMOS STREAKERS SUPER STREAK,
VIRGIL J. WILTZ 10th T & CS MAJESTIC THUNDER, CHARLES OR TINA
NEWCOMB
Class 124: ANTIQUE VEHICLE DRIVING (4
Entries) CHAMPION: JACK FROST SHADOW, CARL OR JERRIE MCNEAL RESERVE:
T N TS MISTER J R, RICHARD WILLETTE OR JANICE WILLETTE 3rd DARROS IRON EAGLE
CODY, PAULA MATTHEWS 4th ROYS TOY SNIPPETS DOUBLE TUFF, SHERRY TAVEL OR
ROBERT TAVEL
Class 125: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - GELDINGS (2
Entries) CHAMPION: BRITT HELM GRANDE CONCLUSION, DALE J
BRITT RESERVE: WF SIMPLY STRIKING, SUE MADERA
Class 126: SINGLE
PLEASURE DRIVING - MARES (3 Entries) CHAMPION: SANDRA KAY, KAY
MARSCHEL RESERVE: MERIDIANS DYNA SHORE, NEIL I. HAMILTON 3rd WEEOKIES
COOL DUDES LEAH, RITA K. JENKINS
Class 127: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS,
29" & UNDER (2 Entries) CHAMPION: RSB CINAMAX, JIM OR LINDA
STOTTS RESERVE: FANTASIA FARM COLLIN CREALEY BY GEO, GWEN SPRINGFIELD OR
DAVID T TAPLEY
Class 128: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS, OVER 29" TO 31" (8
Entries) CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR CLASSY DUDE, WADE S BURNS OR JON
WOODRING RESERVE: ALAMOS ROWDYS REBEL BUCKEROO, CONNIE DAVIS 3rd WF
PATTONS SEE ME SHINE, CINDY CHERRY 4th WALL STREET ROGUES RUNNIN BARE,
JACQUE MASON & RICHARD MASON 5th WF PAINT ME PROUD, CAROL LE JEUNE OR
PATRICK KEITH LE JEUNE 6th CZARS GRAND WIZARD HBA, GAYLE MASONER 7th
LESSLEYS DAPPER DUSTYS CHIEF, ROSALIE M WOOD OR EMILY OR LARRY WOOD 8th
GOOSE CREEK FARMS SPELLBINDER, KAY OR PAUL GOESSLING
Class 129:
TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS, OVER 31" TO 33" (8 Entries) CHAMPION: ALAMOS
SIRS MOVING IN POETRY, JANE H. MACON RESERVE: CHAMPION FARMS B T BOMBER,
LISA FOSTER 3rd THOUSAND OAKS SIRS LANCELOT, SHARMAN BROWN OR KENDALL
BROWN 4th STAR OAKS CHARMING PRINCE BY CHANCE, DEBBIE WILKINS 5th BUCK
ONS FLASHBACK, ANGIE OR GRAY SAUER 6th MODERN BAY BEAU, RALPH FAULKNER OR
CHRISTINA FAULKNER 7th HOUCKS MCSUB ZERO, ELEANOR MONDALE 8th ADVENTURE
II S HERCULES, ZELWANDA HENDRICK & BETTY OR ERA MCLAIN
Class 130:
SENIOR GELDINGS, 30" & UNDER (2 Entries) CHAMPION: CIRCLE G
STARFIRES CASHMERE, LUKE OR NANCY GRIZZAFFI RESERVE: CHAMPION FARMS HIGH
STAKES, RICHARD & ANNE UPDYKE
Class 131: SENIOR GELDINGS, OVER
30" TO 32" (3 Entries) CHAMPION: BARB DESTINYS OVER THE RAINBOW, RON OR
DOTTI PHIPPS RESERVE: FREEDOM HILL FARMS EXCALIBUR, CINDY CHERRY 3rd
LUCKY FOUR REBELS ROYAL LEGACY, GINGER CASE OR CASSIDI CASE
Class
132: SENIOR GELDINGS, OVER 32" TO 34" (8 Entries) CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR
BLACK VELVET BUCKARIFIC, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING OR WILLA
MARKS RESERVE: FANTASIA FARMS FANTASY EDITION, DAVID TAPLEY/LESSEE 3rd
CHEVAL TRI D N TRUE, LAURA HARBER 4th CASCADES DREAM WEAVER, POLLY
WEISBERG/LESSEE 5th ERL APACHES REINDANCE, JOE & SANDY JENKINS 6th
LUCKY FOUR ACES AND EIGHTS, GINGER CASE OR CASSIDI CASE 7th WMHF CHAOS
MIRICALE WEAVER, MALISSIA MEADOR 8th PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, CASSIE
L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON
Class 133: SENIOR STALLIONS, 28"
& UNDER (6 Entries) CHAMPION: WHISPERING FIRS APACHE PRINCE, RAY
ZOERCHER OR GARY MCMORROW RESERVE: D & S BLUES PRINCE CHARMING, DANIEL
OR SUSAN POHORILY 3rd SHENANDOAH SULTANS ME TOO, TIARA A. DARLING 4th
SILVER SPURS KING LOUIE, RICHARD L BETTES OR PRISCILLA A BETTES 5th LITTLE
AMERICAS STERLING FANTASTIC, TONY OR CAROL GREAVES 6th CIRCLE S IMA HOT ROD
LINCOLN, NANCY GRIZZAFFI & KATHY WARD
Class 134: SENIOR
STALLIONS, OVER 28" TO 30" (8 Entries) CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR PREMIUM
BLEND, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING RESERVE: ROCK RIVERS ROOSTER, ANTHONY
COMAN & TIFFANY COBANE 3rd SHADOW BOXS WEE BOUNCER, STAN & JUDY
MILLER 4th MAGICLAND LIL JACKS PRINCE, LINDA E. FIRTH 5th MARKS YOGAS RED
HOT RHYTHM, SUZIE & GLENN PATRICK 6th LHF LADY N REDS SAMPALICO, CHARLIE
& CAROL ADAMS 7th WF BUCKS LITTLE HEARTBREAKER, JENNY WALTMON 8th LHF
HAWKSHAWS ST PADDYS BLUE, CHARLIE & CAROL ADAMS
Class 135: SENIOR
STALLIONS, OVER 30" TO 32" (9 Entries) CHAMPION: CENTURY FARMS CRYSTALS
IMAGE, MARTHA A. GLADDEN RESERVE: AF EL DORADO, JUDITH C. KURTH 3rd WALL
STREET SOUTHERN ICE, JACQUE MASON & RICHARD MASON 4th MOUNTAIN MIST
CHANCES ARE, PHYLLIS & DAVID JOHNSON 5th FALLEN ASH SCOUTS SPELLBOUND,
LISA GOETTL 6th BRANDYWINE ALADDINS MAJESTY, JIM OR PEGGY THOMPSON 7th
FOUR J BEN JOHNSON, NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON 8th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JOCKO,
LISA R. NAVRAT & DANIEL J. NAVRAT 9th TOP TENS BEA SILVER CLOUD,
MECHELLE J HOLLAND & LOUISE HOLLAND
Class 136: SENIOR STALLIONS,
OVER 32" TO 34" (9 Entries) CHAMPION: CINDER OAKS BOOMERS BELIEVER, JOSE
LUIS MORA OR PATRICIA S MORA RESERVE: PECAN GROVES GRAND MARQUIS, DENNY
MOUNCE OR CLAIRE JOHNSON 3rd ERL REBELS JUST CAUSE, MARTHA S. HICKHAM 4th
WINNERS CIRCLE KISMET, ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ 5th LITTLE KINGS B T BUCKIN
THE ODDS, KRYSTLE B. ACTON 6th SHOWCASE NUMBER ONE EKF BLUE BLOOD, JIM OR
PEGGY THOMPSON 7th WISE MINIATURE COOL WHIP, RICHARD & ANNE
UPDYKE 8th R & C I AM SOMETHING SPECIAL, LUKE OR NANCY GRIZZAFFI 9th
ALAMOS SIRS CALL ME SPECIAL, STAN MILLER\LESSEE
Class 137:
SOLID-COLOR STALLIONS & GELDINGS (18 Entries) CHAMPION: WALL STREET
ROGUES RUNNIN BARE, JACQUE MASON & RICHARD MASON RESERVE: THOUSAND OAKS
SIRS LANCELOT, SHARMAN BROWN OR KENDALL BROWN 3rd ALAMOS SIRS CALL ME
SPECIAL, STAN MILLER\LESSEE 4th WISE MINIATURE COOL WHIP, RICHARD & ANNE
UPDYKE 5th CHAMPION FARMS B T BOMBER, LISA FOSTER 6th LOS ARBOLES
DESIGNER LABEL, POLLY WEISBERG 7th ROCK RIVERS ROOSTER, ANTHONY COMAN &
TIFFANY COBANE 8th LITTLE AMERICAS TERRIFIC CLOWN, TONY OR CAROL
GREAVES 9th LITTLE KINGS BACCARRA BUCK SUEDE, JOHN H. HERRING 10th L
& JS ROYAL MIDNIGHT SMOKE, LISA R. NAVRAT & DANIEL J.
NAVRAT
Class 138: MULTI-COLOR STALLIONS & GELDINGS (16
Entries) CHAMPION: ERL VOLTAIRE, MARTHA S. HICKHAM RESERVE: ALAMOS
SIRS MOVING IN POETRY, JANE H. MACON 3rd MODERN SNIPPETS SUGAR DADDY, RALPH
FAULKNER OR CHRISTINA FAULKNER 4th LR RIGHT OFF THE TOP, POLLY
WEISBERG 5th GROSSHILL LITTLE MANS RUNNING BRAVE, SHERRY TAVEL OR ROBERT
TAVEL 6th CIRCLE G HOT N SPICY, LUKE OR NANCY GRIZZAFFI 7th R & C I
AM SOMETHING SPECIAL, LUKE OR NANCY GRIZZAFFI 8th MCSPERITTS MASTERPIECE
MEDICINE MAN, RANDALL OR DALE MCSPERITT OR VELTA MCSPERITT 9th BUTTONWILLOWS
ROCKYS JOCKO, LISA R. NAVRAT & DANIEL J. NAVRAT 10th SIX GEMS LEGACYS
FINALE, NANCY L. BREHM
Class 139: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE
ROADSTER HORSES REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: 7S NASHVILLES SHEER MAGIC,
DENISE JOHNSON REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: SHADOW LAKE HONEYS BUMPER, DAVID
OR TONI MCFARLAND
Class 141: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE JUNIOR
STALLIONS REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: PECAN GROVE CHARGERS CUSTOMIZED, WADE
S BURNS OR JON WOODRING REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: ALAMOS SIRS MOVING IN
POETRY, JANE H. MACON
Class 142: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE SINGLE
PLEASURE DRIVING HORSES REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: CENTURY FARMS CRYSTALS
IMAGE, MARTHA A. GLADDEN REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: WINNERS CIRCLE KISMET,
ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ
Class 144: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE
SENIOR GELDINGS REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET
BUCKARIFIC, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING OR WILLA MARKS REGIONAL RESERVE
CHAMPION: BARB DESTINYS OVER THE RAINBOW, RON OR DOTTI PHIPPS
Class
145: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE SENIOR STALLIONS REGIONAL GRAND
CHAMPION: CINDER OAKS BOOMERS BELIEVER, JOSE LUIS MORA OR PATRICIA S
MORA REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: CENTURY FARMS CRYSTALS IMAGE, MARTHA A.
GLADDEN
|
Return to Archives
List |