American Miniature Horse Association
August 1-3, 2003 Calsonic Arena, Shelbyville TN
Return to Archives
List
Daily Results
Day
1
Top of Page
Class 1: SENIOR MARES, 28" &
UNDER (2 Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE DONT DUST ME ASIDE, JUDITH
STEPHENSON OR LARRY STEPHENSON RESERVE: GROSSHILL DANDYS SHOWKAYCE, DAVID
KLOMAN & KIMBERLY KLOMAN
Class 2: SENIOR MARES, OVER 28" TO 30"
(8 Entries) CHAMPION: POES PETITE POETRY, JAMES L. PAYNE RESERVE: D
GS KHEMOSABIS POW WOW, DARCI ANN GIBBONS 3rd LYNNCLIFFS ELEGANT PORTRAIT,
CLIFF REISS & PATRICIA REISS 4th ANGEL ACRES ANSWERED PRAYERS, KAY
TALLEY 5th WINNERS CIRCLE DIANA, DONALD KNAPP & MARY LOU KNAPP 6th
MISS POLLYANNA, VILLA B. BARTLETT 7th SWEETWATERS MISS BEA HAPPY, TRUDY
GIBBONS OR DARCI GIBBONS 8th ROCKING KS RENEGADES LIL ROSE, AUDREY KERBY
PHOEBE KERBY
Class 3: SENIOR MARES, OVER 30" TO 32" (5
Entries) CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MYSTIC SONATA, MARCY OR FRED
BARBER RESERVE: GROSSHILL STARBUCKS AQUARUIS, JENNIFER S EDDS & PATRICIA
REISS 3rd SHILOHS ALFS BAY MIST, ROGER TURVY 4th LEESIDES ELEGANT BY
DESIGN, KIMBERLY LAFLEUR 5th MMS ADONIS DREAM ON, SUE BROOK
Class
4: SENIOR MARES, OVER 32" TO 34" (11 Entries) CHAMPION: ASTARTES SECRET
ENCHANTRESS, SUSAN OR BESS HOPMANS RESERVE: BREWERS MEGABUCKS MISTRESS,
ROGER T. SLOBODY 3rd WESTWINDS DESIGNED BY BUCK OFF, STACY SACHEN 4th
CHAMPION FARMS BT CELEBRITY, ROGER T. SLOBODY 5th MERIDIANS CALL ME WOW,
JONATHAN S. WHITT 6th SIERRA DAWN UNOS TRADITION, DENNIS DODSON 7th
CASCADES MIDNIGHT BLUE, ABBY CONDER 8th SWEETWATERS MISS MONTE CARLO TOO,
DARCI GIBBONS 9th WF HUSKER SOUL SURVIVOR, ABBY CONDER 10th ALOHA ACRES
BE MY VALENTINE, RUSSEL ROBERTS
Class 5: MARE AND CURRENT YEAR FOAL
(1 Entries) CHAMPION: L N L HEARTS A FIRE, DAVID OR DORA
MCBAY
Class 6: PRODUCE OF DAM (1 Entries) CHAMPION: ALL SMALL
FARM DAISYS SHOWGIRL, MARGARET TOPE
Class 7: GET OF SIRE (1
Entries) CHAMPION: IMPRESSIBLE MAJESTYS FINE DESIGN, FRANK OR PAT
FOSTER
Class 8: THREE BY ONE OWNER (1 Entries) CHAMPION:
IMPRESSIBLES SENSATIONAL DESIGN, FRANK OR PAT FOSTER
Class 9: BEST
MATCHED PAIR (2 Entries) CHAMPION: T AND T IMA FANCY SHOWGIRL, MARGARET
TOPE RESERVE: GFR DESIGNERS MYSTICAL SMOKE, JOHN AND BONNIE
FOX
Class 10: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED ROADSTER (2
Entries) CHAMPION: SAMUELS SUPREME LAD, Shown by ROBERT G SAMUELS
JR RESERVE: DESERT SHADOWS MOONLIGHT KISS, Shown by CATHY
WAXLER
Class 11: WEANLING MARES, 26" & UNDER (4
Entries) CHAMPION: IMPRESSIBLE DESIGNS STARBURST, FRANK OR PAT
FOSTER RESERVE: BELOVED CREATIONS ELEGANT MISS, PATRICIA M DEMPSEY 3rd
DSB ATTITUDE PATTI, SHERRY H. CROWE 4th SILVER MEADOWS SHADOWS FUNNYCIDE ,
ANITA RAY
Class 12: WEANLING MARES, OVER 26" TO 30" (8
Entries) CHAMPION: K NELLS DREAM A LITTLE DREAM, KEN & NELL
JACKSON RESERVE: REECES BUCKEROO BELLE, REECE FAMILY MINIATURES 3rd
VILLAS NT VOODOO VIXEN, VILLA B. BARTLETT 4th TWIN OAKS PRIVATE OBSESSION,
CHRIS & BEV LYKINS 5th T AND T SEMINOLE WINNING COLORS, MARGARET
TOPE 6th DSB CALAMITY JANE, DEBBIE MEEK 7th DALE RAYS BUCKEROOS PAINTED
LADY, DALE GANGER 8th DALE RAYS BUCKAROOS MAGIC DUST, ROGER ADDIS & DALE
GANGER
Class 13: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS, LEVEL 1 (5
Entries) CHAMPION: RFM KING TUTS LITTLE EGYPT, Shown by TONI
WATKINS RESERVE: GROSSHILL GAMBLERS BEST BET, Shown by BRIAN HILL 3rd
WINDY BRAYS BOOGERMANS MELLENNIUM, Shown by MELBA FLORES 4th ARISTAS CHINA
CLIPPER, Shown by DALE GANGER 5th LUCKY FOUR REGENCYS CUSTOMIZED, Shown by
JO BUFORD
Class 14: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS, LEVEL 2 (7
Entries) CHAMPION: FLF STARS LUNAR ECLIPSE, Shown by KRIS
VEGTER RESERVE: FIRST KNIGHTS BREAKIN ALL THE RULES, Shown by ABBY
CONDER 3rd ALLIANCE TENDERS LOVERBOY, Shown by JAMES PAYNE 4th SRF
CENTURIAN, Shown by LAURIE SLOBODY 5th GROSSHILLS LITTLE PRINCE, Shown by
KIM HUDDLESTON 6th RFM BOOGERMANS ULTIMATE WARRIOR, Shown by PATTY
WILHOITE 7th ABRIAS BIT O ATTITUDE, Shown by STACY SACHEN
Class
15: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED STALLIONS (14 Entries) CHAMPION: JSW
DEBONAIRS ROWDY BOY, Shown by JONATHAN WHITT RESERVE: VILLAS AFTER THE
STORM, Shown by DAN BARTLETT 3rd LYNNCLIFFS BLUE STARDUST, Shown by PATRICIA
REISS 4th LEESIDES ABSOLUTELY REMARKABLE, Shown by KIMBERLY LAFLEUR 5th
RFM BOOGERMANS ULTIMATE WARRIOR, Shown by PATTY WILHOITE 6th LIL HILLS
DAPPER DANDY, Shown by ABBY CONDER 7th MMS DREAM KOMOTION, Shown by SUE
BROOK 8th WHAT A FOLLYS COMET, Shown by VALERIE CARROLL 9th GRF DESIGNERS
MYSTICAL SMOKE, Shown by BONNIE FOX 10th DSB UP IN SMOKE, Shown by DEBBIE
MEEK
Class 16: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS, LEVEL 1 (3
Entries) CHAMPION: ILES DESPERADO, Shown by BRIAN HILL RESERVE:
ALLIANCE QUITE THE EVENT, Shown by FRANK FATIGATI 3rd WONDER HORSES FORMAL
ATTIRE, Shown by DIANE MAYER
Class 17: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS, LEVEL
2 (7 Entries) CHAMPION: JSW ETERNAL DESTINY, Shown by JONATHAN
WHITT RESERVE: SMITHDEALS ROWDYS PRINCE CHARMING, Shown by KRIS
VEGTER 3rd BAR B DESTINYS CRICKET, Shown by JAMES PAYNE 4th VERMILYEA
FARMS CORVETTES STINRAY, Shown by PATRICIA REISS 5th ALLIANCE QUITE THE
EVENT, Shown by CATHY FATIGATI 6th RADERS IRSUL THE THIRD, Shown by LARRY
DAMEWOOD 7th ALOHA ACRES ADARS HOT SHOT, Shown by LAURIE
SLOBODY
Class 18: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED GELDINGS (5
Entries) CHAMPION: JSW ETERNAL DESTINY, Shown by JONATHAN
WHITT RESERVE: VERMILYEA FARMS CORVETTES STINRAY, Shown by PATRICIA
REISS 3rd BELOVEDS PRIMETIME TOY, Shown by ABBY CONDER 4th RADERS IRSUL
THE THIRD, Shown by LARRY DAMEWOOD 5th RYKAS CANT KEEP A SECRET, Shown by
JILL READ
Class 20: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES, LEVEL 1 (3
Entries) CHAMPION: SHILOHS ALFS BAY MIST, Shown by ROGER
TURVY RESERVE: TEN LS SPLENDORS LOVE AFFAIR, Shown by JO BUFORD 3rd
LITTLE TREASURE OF JEWELS, Shown by LAVONNE REARDON
Class 21:
AMATEUR SENIOR MARES, LEVEL 2 (8 Entries) CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MYSTIC
SONATA, Shown by MARCY BARBER RESERVE: CHAMPION FARMS BT CELEBRITY, Shown by
LAURIE SLOBODY 3rd MERIDIANS CALL ME WOW, Shown by JONATHAN WHITT 4th
WESTWINDS DESIGNED BY BUCK OFF, Shown by STACY SACHEN 5th POES PETITE
POETRY, Shown by JAMES PAYNE 6th CASCADES MIDNIGHT BLUE, Shown by ABBY
CONDER 7th LEESIDES ELEGANT BY DESIGN, Shown by KIMBERLY LAFLEUR 8th MMS
ADONIS DREAM ON, Shown by SUE BROOK
Class 22: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES,
LEVEL 1 (10 Entries) CHAMPION: REECES IM A FANCY HAWK TOO, Shown by
BRIAN HILL RESERVE: PHILIA BLAZES MARIAH, Shown by JILL READ 3rd VILLAS
KACHINA DOLL, Shown by VILLA BARTLETT 4th LIBERTYMERE ROUGE AU LAIT, Shown
by CHRISTINE PADULA 5th DOUBLE TROUBLES CHARMED IM SURE, Shown by CARLO
HIGNITE 6th RHA KINGS ROSALINDA, Shown by JAMES WALSH 7th REECES LOVE IS
BLUE, Shown by TONY WATKINS 8th RIVERS EDGE REBELS JULIETTE, Shown by LIBBY
ROSEN 9th LITTLE KINGS BUCK MIRAGE, Shown by ANGELA BIRCHLER 10th LUCKY
FOUR DUN TO A TE, Shown by JIM BUFORD
Class 23: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES,
LEVEL 2 (11 Entries) CHAMPION: LM HAWKS GYPSEY ROSE, Shown by JONATHAN
WHITT RESERVE: LR SCOUTS EXCELLENT SECRET, Shown by KRIS VEGTER 3rd A
APRINAS DESTINY IN ABSOLUTE LOVE, Shown by TOM WERNER 4th FCA STARBREAKERS
MYSTICAL ILLUSION, Shown by ABBY CONDER 5th KNELLS DAZZLED BY DARK, Shown by
NELL JACKSON 6th REECES THUNDER LOVE, Shown by MARLENE SMITH 7th ABRIAS
SIGNATURE SOPHISTICATION, Shown by STACY SACHEN 8th SAMUELS SHES A
SENSATION, Shown by ROBERT SAMUELS 9th TAIL & FEATHER MAGNITISIMS
MYSTIQUE, Shown by LARRY DAMEWOOD 10th MMS WHISPER BLUE WISHES, Shown by SUE
BROOK
Class 24: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED MARES (7
Entries) CHAMPION: ARIONS AMARETTO DESTINY, Shown by JONATHAN
WHITT RESERVE: TAIL & FEATHER MAGNITISIMS MYSTIQUE, Shown by LARRY
DAMEWOOD 3rd SAMUELS SHES A SENSATION, Shown by ROBERT G SAMUELS JR 4th
LEESIDES ELEGANT BY DESIGN, Shown by KIMBERLY LAFLEUR 5th DSB ATTITUDE
PATTI, Shown by DEBBIE MEEK 6th LITTLE TREASURE OF JEWELS, Shown by LAVONNE
REARDON 7th SUNWOOD LINE DANCER, Shown by BONNIE FOX
Class 25:
AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS, LEVEL 1 (13 Entries) CHAMPION: RFM BOOGER TOOS
VERSACE, Shown by BRIAN HILL RESERVE: VILLAS AFTER THE STORM, Shown by DAN
BARTLETT 3rd LAUREL ACRES NO DICE, Shown by FRANK FATIGATI 4th SHILOHS
SPECIAL IMAGE, Shown by CARLO HIGNITE 5th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH MAGNIFICANT,
Shown by JANA NICHOLS 6th FAITH FARMS KHEMOS DOUBLE TROUBLE, Shown by RICK
WADE 7th CENTURY OAKS DAPPER DAN, Shown by DAVID PORTERFIELD 8th WHAT A
FOLLYS COMET, Shown by VALERIE CARROLL 9th GRF ROYAL STAR FIRST IN LINE,
Shown by JOHN FOX 10th CH DOUBLE JEOPARDY, Shown by BUSTER
HOBSON
Class 26: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS, LEVEL 2 (11
Entries) CHAMPION: JSW DEBONAIRS ROWDY BOY, Shown by JONATHAN
WHITT RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS DUKE DREAMER, Shown by KRIS VEGTER 3rd
ALLIANCE TOPSIDERS TRIBUTE, Shown by MARCY BARBER 4th KNELLS BEYOND REALITY,
Shown by NELL JACKSON 5th FOUR PINES FACE IT IM GOOD, Shown by MARGARET
TOPE 6th ABRIAS DOUBLE FEATURE, Shown by STACY SACHEN 7th LYNNCLIFFS BLUE
STARDUST, Shown by PATRICIA REISS 8th FALCON RIDGE AFTERDARKS WIND DANCER,
Shown by KATHY CARTON 9th LEESIDES WINDJAMMER, Shown by KIMBERLY
LAFLEUR 10th MMS ENCHANTORS MISCHIEF MAKER, Shown by SUE
BROOK
Class 27: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS, LEVEL 1 (3
Entries) CHAMPION: CASCADES LIL LORD SPECKLES, Shown by DALE
GANGER RESERVE: KNELLS GENTLEMAN JACK, Shown by BARBARA HIBBARD 3rd RF
TENNESSEE BEY LEGEND, Shown by JOHN FOX
Class 28: AMATEUR JUNIOR
GELDINGS, LEVEL 2 (4 Entries) CHAMPION: ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO, Shown by
STACY SACHEN RESERVE: WALDEN HILL WALLSTREET DESIGN, Shown by ANN
ENGLAND 3rd SRF ESCOURT, Shown by LAURIE SLOBODY 4th BELOVEDS PRIMETIME
TOY, Shown by ABBY CONDER
Class 30: ADULT SHOWMANSHIP (1
Entries) CHAMPION: JACKIE CROCKETT HOOKS, Showing HOBBY HORSES SILVER N
GOLD
Class 31: OPEN COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING, OVER 32" TO 34" (8
Entries) CHAMPION: SF PEPPYS RED HOT, TRAVIS G GREENWOOD & LISA K
GREENWOOD RESERVE: LAUREL ACRES HELLO BABY, FRANK FATIGATI OR CATHY
FATIGATI 3rd WRIGHTS SNEAK A PIC, ANNE G MILLER OR MOLLY S MILLER
POOLE 4th LITTLE PEGASUS JUNIPER BREEZE, EDWARD BIRCHLER & PATRICIA
BIRCHLER 5th CASCADES SIR SNIPPETS GRAND DUKE, WILLIAM DONATI OR EMILIE
DONATI 6th SMITHDEALS ROWDYS PRINCE CHARMING, KRIS VEGTER OR MIKE
ROSAUER 7th ALLIANCE QUITE THE EVENT, FRANK FATIGATI OR CATHY
FATIGATI 8th VERMILYEA FARMS DANDYS LEGEND, PAT DEMPSEY
Class 32:
OPEN COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING, 32" & UNDER (5 Entries) CHAMPION:
KAMELOTS BUGLE BOY, BRENDA INCHES OR RONALD INCHES RESERVE: GROSSHILL
STARBUCKS AQUARUIS, JENNIFER S EDDS & PATRICIA REISS 3rd FREEDOM HILL
FARMS EXECUTIVE FLAIR, ED OR PATTY BIRCHLER 4th LITTLE TREASURE OF JEWELS,
LAVONNE REARDON OR JAMES REARDON 5th MMS ADONIS DREAM ON, SUE
BROOK
Class 33: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - STALLIONS (6
Entries) CHAMPION: HOBBY HORSES SILVER N GOLD, DAVID R HOOKS &
JACKIE CROCKETT RESERVE: FLF STARS LUNAR ECLIPSE, GARY OR KATHY
POLING 3rd FREEDOM HILL FARMS EXECUTIVE FLAIR, ED OR PATTY BIRCHLER 4th
MHRS SPITTIN IMAGE, SUE BROOK/LESSEE 5th DUNROVINS LONELY BOY, PRISCILLA
LANE 6th VERMILYEA FARMS DANDYS LEGEND, PAT DEMPSEY
Class 34:
AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (5
Entries) CHAMPION: KAMELOTS BUGLE BOY, Shown by CATHY WAXLER RESERVE:
WRIGHTS SNEAK A PIC, Shown by ANNA MILLER 3rd LIL HILLS DAPPER DANDY, Shown
by ABBY CONDER 4th ROCKING M REMINGTONS MR FANCY FEET, Shown by PATRICIA
REISS 5th SAMUELS SUNDANCE PENNY, Shown by ROBERT G SAMUELS
JR
Class 37: LADIES SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (4
Entries) CHAMPION: VERMILYEA FARMS TOY POKEMON, ROGER T.
SLOBODY RESERVE: LITTLE LADY OF TRIPLE J, DAVID R HOOKS & JACKIE
CROCKETT 3rd SG RANGERS WINETASTER , JOE SPINO OR AL GLASS 4th MI
CARROUSELS THE MUSCAT, SUSAN E. BAX
Class 38: COUNTRY PLEASURE
DRIVING - GELDINGS (7 Entries) CHAMPION: SF PEPPYS RED HOT, TRAVIS G
GREENWOOD & LISA K GREENWOOD RESERVE: ALLIANCE QUITE THE EVENT, FRANK
FATIGATI OR CATHY FATIGATI 3rd WRIGHTS SNEAK A PIC, ANNE G MILLER OR MOLLY S
MILLER POOLE 4th TAYLORS RIVER RAT, ROGER T. SLOBODY 5th SMITHDEALS
ROWDYS PRINCE CHARMING, KRIS VEGTER OR MIKE ROSAUER 6th ROCKING M REMINGTONS
MR FANCY FEET, PATRICIA L. REISS 7th CASCADES SIR SNIPPETS GRAND DUKE,
WILLIAM DONATI OR EMILIE DONATI
Class 39: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE
DRIVING, LEVEL 1 (5 Entries) CHAMPION: WONDER HORSES FORMAL ATTIRE,
Shown by DIANE MAYER RESERVE: ALLIANCE QUITE THE EVENT, Shown by FRANK
FATIGATI 3rd BOND CRUSADER, Shown by CHRISTINE PADULA 4th LITTLE PEGASUS
JUNIPER BREEZE, Shown by ANGELA BIRCHLER 5th LITTLE TREASURE OF JEWELS,
Shown by LAVONNE REARDON
Class 40: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING,
LEVEL 2 (9 Entries) CHAMPION: KAMELOTS BUGLE BOY, Shown by CATHY
WAXLER RESERVE: WRIGHTS SNEAK A PIC, Shown by ANN MILLER 3rd TAYLORS
RIVER RAT, Shown by LAURIE SLOBODY 4th LAUREL ACRES HELLO BABY, Shown by
CATHY FATIGATI 5th SAMUELS SUNDANCE PENNY, Shown by ROBERT G SAMUELS
JR 6th FREEDOM HILL FARMS EXECUTIVE FLAIR, Shown by CHRISTA FACKLER 7th
SF PEPPYS RED HOT, Shown by LISA GREENWOOD 8th LIL HILLS DAPPER DANDY, Shown
by ABBY CONDER 9th MMS ADONIS DREAM ON, Shown by SUE BROOK
Class
41: ADULT COSTUME (1 Entries) CHAMPION: DUNROVINS FANCY TOY, DOUGLAS
STANLEY OR ALICE STANLEY
Class 42: OPEN SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING, 32"
& UNDER (4 Entries) CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR SILVER HOT SHOT, JONATHAN
WHITT RESERVE: PLEASANT MEADOWS BUCKS BAY BLUE, JANA S. NICHOLS 3rd SRF
NOBLE FLAIRE, ROGER T. SLOBODY 4th WINNERS CIRCLE DIANA, DONALD KNAPP &
MARY LOU KNAPP
Class 43: LADIES COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (7
Entries) CHAMPION: WRIGHTS SNEAK A PIC, ANNE G MILLER OR MOLLY S MILLER
POOLE RESERVE: FLF STARS LUNAR ECLIPSE, GARY OR KATHY POLING 3rd LITTLE
PEGASUS JUNIPER BREEZE, EDWARD BIRCHLER & PATRICIA BIRCHLER 4th FREEDOM
HILL FARMS EXECUTIVE FLAIR, ED OR PATTY BIRCHLER 5th MHRS SPITTIN IMAGE, SUE
BROOK/LESSEE 6th LITTLE TREASURE OF JEWELS, LAVONNE REARDON OR JAMES
REARDON 7th VERMILYEA FARMS DANDYS LEGEND, PAT DEMPSEY
Class 44:
OPEN SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING, OVER 32" TO 34" (9 Entries) CHAMPION:
LITTLE KINGS LF BUCKEROO ZORRO, JOHN & MELINDA EBERTH OR T CROSS OR J
WHITT RESERVE: LUTES KOMO B J, BYRON B. LUTES 3rd LEPRECHAUN ACRES
TOPPERS DAN, ANITA G. RAY 4th LITTLE LADY OF TRIPLE J, DAVID R HOOKS &
JACKIE CROCKETT 5th PETIT FOURS RAINBOWS RHYTHM, DONNA & JULIE
ALLEN 6th SG RANGERS WINETASTER, JOE SPINO OR AL GLASS 7th MI CARROUSELS
THE MUSCAT, SUSAN E. BAX 8th HUNT HOUSE FARMS LADY STARBUCK, JACK
BURCHILL 9th PICK POCKETS CUTTER SHARK, LISA KAY LEONARD
Class 45:
GENTLEMEN'S COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (1 Entries) CHAMPION: SMITHDEALS
ROWDYS PRINCE CHARMING, KRIS VEGTER OR MIKE ROSAUER
Class 46: LADIES
ROADSTER (4 Entries) CHAMPION: MARYBETHS PRIDE, ROBERT
REVNEW RESERVE: SF PEPPYS RED HOT, TRAVIS G GREENWOOD & LISA K
GREENWOOD 3rd LITTLE LADY OF TRIPLE J , DAVID R HOOKS & JACKIE
CROCKETT 4th DUNROVINS LONELY BOY, PRISCILLA LANE
Class 47:
GENTLEMEN'S ROADSTER (3 Entries) CHAMPION: LITTLE LADY OF TRIPLE J,
DAVID R HOOKS & JACKIE CROCKETT RESERVE: ASTARTES MOHAWKS SAHARA
SUNSHINE, STACY SACHEN 3rd MARYBETHS PRIDE, ROBERT REVNEW
Class
48: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE SENIOR MARES REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION:
POES PETITE POETRY, JAMES L. PAYNE REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: ASTARTES
SECRET ENCHANTRESS, SUSAN OR BESS HOPMANS
|
|
Day
2 Top of Page
Class 49: YEARLING MARES, 28" &
UNDER (6 Entries) CHAMPION: WILD OAKS ROYAL DELIGHT, MIKE OR TERRY
HLAVATOVIC RESERVE: FALCON RIDGE CLASI MISS MOLLY, KATHY OR CHRIS
CARTON 3rd WF WHISTLES JUSTADREAM, FRANK OR PAT FOSTER 4th LBFS MISS
SASSY, VILLA OR BOBBY BARTLETT 5th IMPRESSIBLES LIL MISS TWISTER, MICHAEL
SLEZAK OR PAT FOSTER 6th MGS WHITE DIAMOND, MARILYN
GILCHRIST
Class 50: YEARLING MARES, OVER 28" TO 30" (13
Entries) CHAMPION: RIVERS EDGE SUPREME SERABIA, WADE S BURNS OR JON
WOODRING RESERVE: KNELLS DAZZLED BY DARK, KEN OR NELL JACKSON K NELLS
MINIATURE HORSE 3rd HONEYSUCKLE KNOLL RAZZLE DAZZLE, G.JERRY VENABLE OR
AGNES VENABLE 4th LYNNCLIFFS RYTHUMS DIXIELAND BELLE, CLIFF REISS &
PATRICIA REISS 5th LOWES LADY LUCK BE MINE, PAT FOSTER & JAN
HERRINGTON 6th ROCKING M DESTANYS CLASSY DREAM, LACEY CORRELL 7th
LIBERTYMERE ROUGE AU LAIT, ROBERT PADULA & CHRISTINE PADULA 8th WHAT A
FOLLYS STAR BRITE, DORTHY GALE STREICHER 9th DOUBLE TROUBLES CHARMED IM
SURE, CARLO HIGNITE 10th FALLEN ASH FARMS ANGEL BUCKS, DONALD W FOX OR ANNA
B FOX
Class 51: YEARLING MARES, OVER 30" TO 32" (18
Entries) CHAMPION: LM HAWKS CABERNET BEY, V JOAN RICHARDS RESERVE: LR
SCOUTS EXCELLENT SECRET, KRIS VEGTER 3rd PHILIA BLAZES MARIAH, JILL READ OR
JUDY LONG 4th ARIONS AMARETTO DESTINY, JONATHAN WHITT & JOHN &
MELINDA EBERTH 5th REECES IM A FANCY HAWK TOO, TONI REECE 6th JSW
DESTINYS GLORY TO BE, JONATHAN S. WHITT 7th LIBERTYS QUEEN ANNE LACE, JAMES
L. PAYNE 8th REECES THUNDER LOVE, MARLENE SMITH/LESSEE & DALE
FERREBEE 9th CASCADES ITSY BITSY, WILLIAM DONATI OR EMILIE DONATI 10th
RIVERS EDGE REBELS JULIETTE, PAUL OR LIBBY ROSEN
Class 52:
TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES, 29" & UNDER (2 Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE
TOPSIDERS DUSTY DIVA, MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC OR JIM OR NANCY
PAYNE RESERVE: RHA KINGS ROSALINDA, ROBERT OR PAMELA WALSH
Class
53: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES, OVER 29" TO 31" (6 Entries) CHAMPION: SRF DAINTY
DANCER, ROGER T. SLOBODY RESERVE: REECES LOVE IS BLUE, TONI REECE OR
DANIELLE HILL 3rd LIBERTYS CODY FIRST LADY, JAMES PAYNE 4th DODSON UNOS
DEBUTANTE, DENNIS DODSON 5th ALVADAR'S DOUBLE MY LOVE, MARTHA GALE
/LESSEE 6th MMS WHISPER BLUE WISHES, SUE BROOK
Class 54:
TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES, OVER 31" TO 33" (10 Entries) CHAMPION: VILLAS
KACHINA DOLL, VILLA B. BARTLETT RESERVE: LM HAWKS SAHARA BEY, V JOAN
RICHARDS 3rd LM HAWKS GYPSEY ROSE, JONATHAN S. WHITT 4th YP BRANCH
DESTINY DELIVERS, C M OR REBECCA PARTIN 5th A APRINAS DESTINY IN ABSOLUTE
LOVE, JOHN EBERTH 6th SWEETWATERS LIL ECHO, SUSAN BURNS OR STORMIE
BURNS 7th LYNNCLIFFS DARE TO BE DIFFERENT, PATRICIA L. REISS 8th FCA
STARBREAKERS MYSTICAL ILLUSION, ABBY CONDER 9th MF ORIONS LIZ BETH COURSON,
J GILLIS COURSON & CATHY COURSON 10th LITTLE KINGS BUCK MIRAGE, ED OR
PATTY BIRCHLER
Class 55: SOLID-COLOR MARES (6
Entries) CHAMPION: VILLAS KACHINA DOLL, VILLA B. BARTLETT RESERVE:
SRF LOVE SONG, ROGER T. SLOBODY 3rd SWEETWATERS LIL ECHO, SUSAN BURNS OR
STORMIE BURNS 4th LEESIDES ELEGANT BY DESIGN, KIMBERLY LAFLEUR 5th LITTLE
KINGS BUCK MIRAGE, ED OR PATTY BIRCHLER 6th MC 3D IMPRESSIBLE PICTURE, DAVID
OR DORA MCBAY
Class 56: MULTI-COLOR MARES (10
Entries) CHAMPION: ASTARTES SECRET ENCHANTRESS, SUSAN OR BESS
HOPMANS RESERVE: LBFS MISS SASSY, VILLA OR BOBBY BARTLETT 3rd T AND T IMA
FANCY SHOWGIRL, MARGARET TOPE 4th POES PETITE POETRY, JAMES L. PAYNE 5th
WINNERS CIRCLE DIANA, DONALD KNAPP & MARY LOU KNAPP 6th IMPRESSIBLE
DESIGNS STARBURST, FRANK OR PAT FOSTER 7th FOUR PINES CHAMPAGNE ON ICE,
VICKI OR RANDY HART 8th MMS WHISPER BLUE WISHES, SUE BROOK 9th MMS ADONIS
DREAM ON, SUE BROOK 10th MC 3D MASTERPIECE, DORA MCBAY
Class 59:
WEANLING & YEARLING GELDINGS (3 Entries) CHAMPION: KNELLS GENTLEMAN
JACK, BARBARA HIBBARD/LESSEE RESERVE: ENCORE RED WHITE & BLUE, SCOTT
& ELAIN TAYLOR 3rd CASCADES LIL LORD SPECKLES, DALE GANGER OR ROGER
ADDIS
Class 60: TWO-YEAR-OLD GELDINGS (5 Entries) CHAMPION:
WALDEN HILL WALLSTREET DESIGN, JIM OR CAROLYN WALDEN & ANN
ENGLAND RESERVE: ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO, STACY SACHEN 3rd FCA
STARBREAKERS CRIMSON FURY, MEGAN PATIRY 4th SRF ESCOURT, ROGER
SLOBODY 5th RF TENNESSEE BEY LEGEND, JOHN OR BONNIE
FOX/LESSEE
Class 61: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - STALLIONS (5
Entries) CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS LF BUCKEROO ZORRO, JOHN & MELINDA
EBERTH OR T CROSS OR J WHITT RESERVE: LEPRECHAUN ACRES TOPPERS DAN, ANITA G.
RAY 3rd LUTES KOMO B J, BYRON B. LUTES 4th SRF NOBLE FLAIRE, ROGER T.
SLOBODY 5th FALLEN ASH SCOUTS GOOD DEED, JONATHAN S WHITT OR TERRY
CROSS
Class 62: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - MARES (4
Entries) CHAMPION: GROSSHILL STARBUCKS AQUARUIS, JENNIFER S EDDS &
PATRICIA REISS RESERVE: LAUREL ACRES HELLO BABY, FRANK FATIGATI OR CATHY
FATIGATI 3rd LITTLE PEGASUS JUNIPER BREEZE, EDWARD BIRCHLER & PATRICIA
BIRCHLER 4th MMS ADONIS DREAM ON, SUE BROOK
Class 63: OPEN
ROADSTER (5 Entries) CHAMPION: SF PEPPYS RED HOT, TRAVIS G GREENWOOD
& LISA K GREENWOOD RESERVE: PLEASANT MEADOWS BUCKS BAY BLUE, JANA S.
NICHOLS 3rd SILVER MEADOWS TURKS TEMPTATION, ANNE & GRANT MILLER &
MOLLY MILLER POOLE 4th SG RANGERS WINETASTER, JOE SPINO OR AL GLASS 5th
HOBBY HORSES SILVER N GOLD, DAVID R HOOKS & JACKIE CROCKETT
Class
64: YOUTH ROADSTER (3 Entries) CHAMPION: SF PEPPYS RED HOT, Shown by
CAITLYN GREENWOOD RESERVE: KAMELOTS BUGLE BOY, Shown by JILLIAN
KOPCHO 3rd LITTLE PEGASUS JUNIPER BREEZE, Shown by DAVID
KERBY
Class 66: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - 13 THRU 17 YEARS (3
Entries) CHAMPION: KAMELOTS BUGLE BOY, Shown by JILLIAN
KOPCHO RESERVE: TAYLORS RIVER RAT, Shown by KRISTINA SLOBODY 3rd FREEDOM
HILL FARMS EXECUTIVE FLAIR, Shown by AMBER GADLAGE
Class 67: YOUTH
COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - 12 YEARS & UNDER (5 Entries) CHAMPION: SF
PEPPYS RED HOT, Shown by CAITLYN GREENWOOD RESERVE: TIMBER RIDGES SILVER
BULLET, Shown by SHANNA CROWE 3rd JEFFERSON HALLS APACHE, Shown by BROOKE
MILLER 4th LITTLE PEGASUS JUNIPER BREEZE, Shown by DAVID KERBY 5th LITTLE
KINGS JAZZ SUPREME, Shown by SHAW HOVEKAMP
Class 68: YOUTH EXHIBITING
A JUNIOR GELDING - 13 THRU 17 YEARS (2 Entries) CHAMPION: ABRIAS COPPER
BUCKEROO, Shown by JUSTINE WESTOVER RESERVE: SRF ESCOURT, Shown by KRISTINA
SLOBODY
Class 69: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR GELDING - 8 THRU 12 YEARS
(5 Entries) CHAMPION: WALDEN HILL WALLSTREET DESIGN, Shown by ANNSLEY
WALDEN RESERVE: FCA STARBREAKERS CRIMSON FURY, Shown by MEGAN PATIRY 3rd
SRF ESCOURT, Shown by WESLEY SLOBODY 4th RF TENNESSEE BEY LEGEND, Shown by
KELLI FOX 5th DSB MAKE ME A STAR, Shown by SHANNA CROWE
Class 70:
YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR GELDING - 7 YEARS & UNDER (1
Entries) CHAMPION: ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO, Shown by HUNTER
VIDEAN
Class 72: ADULT SPECIAL NEEDS EXHIBITING A MARE OR GELDING (1
Entries) CHAMPION: MANIPULATORS IRISH COFFEE, KIM TAYLOR
Class
73: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR MARE - 13 THRU 17 YEARS (4
Entries) CHAMPION: LM HAWKS SAHARA BEY, Shown by AMANDA BIRK RESERVE:
SRF DAINTY DANCER, Shown by KRISTINA SLOBODY 3rd SWEETWATERS LIL ECHO, Shown
by STORMIE BURNS
4th LM HAWKS GYPSEY ROSE, Shown by ZACHARY
BURTON
Class 74: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR MARE - 8 THRU 12 YEARS (7
Entries) CHAMPION: SRF DAINTY DANCER, Shown by WESLEY
SLOBODY RESERVE: REECES THUNDER LOVE, Shown by COURTNEY CHAFER 3rd REECES
IM A FANCY HAWK TOO, Shown by BRANDON WATKINS 4th SUNWOOD LINE DANCER, Shown
by KELLI FOX 5th REECES LOVE IS BLUE, Shown by MORGAN WATKINS 6th DSB
CALAMITY JANE, Shown by SHANNA CROWE 7th DSB ATTITUDE PATTI, Shown by BLAKE
ELLENDER
Class 75: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR MARE - 7 YEARS &
UNDER (2 Entries) CHAMPION: ABRIAS SIGNATURE SOPHISTICATION, Shown by
HUNTER VIDEAN RESERVE: DOUBLE TROUBLES CHARMED IM SURE, Shown by MIKKAH
HIGNITE
Class 77: GENTLEMEN'S SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (6
Entries) CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS LF BUCKEROO ZORRO, JOHN & MELINDA
EBERTH OR T CROSS OR J WHITT RESERVE: LEPRECHAUN ACRES TOPPERS DAN, ANITA G.
RAY 3rd ASTARTES MOHAWKS SAHARA SUNSHINE, STACY SACHEN 4th LITTLE LADY OF
TRIPLE J, DAVID R HOOKS & JACKIE CROCKETT 5th HUNT HOUSE FARMS LADY
STARBUCK, JACK BURCHILL 6th FALLEN ASH SCOUTS GOOD DEED, JONATHAN S WHITT OR
TERRY CROSS
Class 78: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED SINGLE PLEASURE
DRIVING (4 Entries) CHAMPION: SILVER MEADOWS TURKS TEMPTATION, Shown by
MOLLY MILLER POOLE RESERVE: DESERT SHADOWS MOONLIGHT KISS, Shown by CATHY
WAXLER 3rd SAMUELS SUPREME LAD, Shown by ROBERT G SAMUELS JR 4th FALLEN
ASH SCOUTS GOOD DEED, Shown by JONATHAN WHITT
Class 79: YOUTH COSTUME
(2 Entries) CHAMPION: LIBERTY'S LADY CAKES, Shown by MIKKAH
HIGHITE RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS JAZZ SUPREME, Shown by DAVID
KERBY
Class 81: YOUTH SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - 13 THRU 17 YEARS (4
Entries) CHAMPION: LUTES KOMO B J, Shown by ZACHARY BURTON RESERVE:
SRF NOBLE FLAIRE, Shown by KRISTINA SLOBODY 3rd DESERT SHADOWS MOONLIGHT
KISS, Shown by JILLIAN KOPCHO 4th PETIT FOURS RAINBOWS RHYTHM, Shown by
JULIE ALLEN
Class 82: YOUTH SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - 12 YEARS &
UNDER (1 Entries) CHAMPION: VERMILYEA FARMS TOY POKEMON, Shown by WESLEY
SLOBODY
Class 83: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE JUNIOR
GELDINGS REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: KNELLS GENTLEMAN JACK, BARBARA
HIBBARD/LESSEE REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: WALDEN HILL WALLSTREET DESIGN, JIM
OR CAROLYN WALDEN & ANN ENGLAND
Class 84: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE
DRIVING, LEVEL 1 (5 Entries) CHAMPION: PLEASANT MEADOWS BUCKS BAY BLUE,
Shown by SUE GILL RESERVE: ASTARTES MOHAWKS SAHARA SUNSHINE, Shown by STACY
SACHEN 3rd SILVER MEADOWS TURKS TEMPTATION, Shown by MOLLY MILLER
POOLE 4th PICK POCKETS CUTTER SHARK, Shown by LISA LEONARD 5th MI
CARROUSELS THE MUSCAT, Shown by SUSAN BAX
Class 85: AMATEUR SINGLE
PLEASURE DRIVING, LEVEL 2 (4 Entries) CHAMPION: SAMUELS SUPREME LAD,
Shown by ROBERT G SAMUELS JR RESERVE: VERMILYEA FARMS TOY POKEMON, Shown by
LAURIE SLOBODY 3rd DESERT SHADOWS MOONLIGHT KISS, Shown by CATHY
WAXLER 4th FALLEN ASH SCOUTS GOOD DEED, Shown by JONATHAN
WHITT
Class 86: AMATEUR ROADSTER (3 Entries) CHAMPION: SF
PEPPYS RED HOT, Shown by LISA GREENWOOD RESERVE: SAMUELS SUPREME LAD, Shown
by ROBERT G SAMUELS JR 3rd PICK POCKETS CUTTER SHARK, Shown by LISA
LEONARD
Class 87: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE COUNTRY PLEASURE
DRIVING HORSES REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: KAMELOTS BUGLE BOY, BRENDA
INCHES OR RONALD INCHES REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: SF PEPPYS RED HOT, TRAVIS
G GREENWOOD & LISA K GREENWOOD
Class 88: GRAND CHAMPION &
RESERVE JUNIOR MARES REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: LM HAWKS CABERNET BEY, V
JOAN RICHARDS REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: VILLAS KACHINA DOLL, VILLA B.
BARTLETT
Class 89: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE AMATEUR
MARES REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: REECES IM A FANCY HAWK TOO, BRIAN
HILL REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MYSTIC SONATA, MARCY
BARBER
Class 90: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE AMATEUR
STALLIONS REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: JSW DEBONAIRS ROWDY BOY, JONATHAN S.
WHITT REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: RFM BOOGER TOOS VERSACE, BRIAN
HILL
Class 91: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE AMATEUR
GELDINGS REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: JSW ETERNAL DESTINY, JONATHAN S.
WHITT REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: CASCADES LIL LORD SPECKLES, DALE GANGER OR
ROGER ADDIS
Class 92: LIBERTY (16 Entries) CHAMPION: ILES
DESPERADO, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL RESERVE: ABRIAS BIT O ATTITUDE, STACY
SACHEN 3rd CENTURY OAKS DAPPER DAN, DAVID H PORTERFIELD OR SHIRLEY C
PORTERFIELD 4th SWEETWATERS MISS MONTE CARLO TOO, DARCI GIBBONS 5th
LEPRECHAUN ACRES TOPPERS DAN, ANITA G. RAY 6th SG RANGERS WINETASTER, JOE
SPINO OR AL GLASS 7th WHITNEYVILLES DANDY NEON MOON, CHANDLER M
MARKS/LESSEE 8th TEN LS SPLENDORS AFTER DARK DESIGN, AFTER DARK DESIGN
SYNDI. 9th LIBERTYMERE LEGACYS VICTORY, ROBERT PADULA OR CHRISTINE
PADULA 10th FCA STARBREAKERS CRIMSON FURY, MEGAN PATIRY
Class 93:
OPEN OBSTACLE DRIVING (3 Entries) CHAMPION: LIL HILLS DAPPER DANDY,
EMILY CONDER RESERVE: HOBBY HORSES SILVER N GOLD, DAVID R HOOKS & JACKIE
CROCKETT
Class 94: AMATEUR OBSTACLE DRIVING (1
Entries) CHAMPION: LIL HILLS DAPPER DANDY, Shown by ABBY
CONDER
Class 97: OPEN HALTER OBSTACLE (6 Entries) CHAMPION:
ROYS TOY SNIPPETS ELDORADO, JUSTINE L WESTOVER OR JENNIFER L
WESTOVER RESERVE: HOBBY HORSES SILVER N GOLD, DAVID R HOOKS & JACKIE
CROCKETT 3rd DIAMOND D'S LITTLE BARON, DONNA & JULIE ALLEN 4th
ROCKING M REMINGTONS MR FANCY FEET, PATRICIA L. REISS 5th DUNROVINS LONELY
BOY, PRISCILLA LANE 6th VERMILYEA FARMS CORVETTES STINRAY, CLIFF REISS &
PATRICIA REISS
Class 98: AMATEUR HALTER OBSTACLE (4
Entries) CHAMPION: ROCKING M REMINGTONS MR FANCY FEET, Shown by PATRICIA
REISS RESERVE: WONDER HORSES FORMAL ATTIRE, Shown by DIANE MAYER 3rd
VERMILYEA FARMS CORVETTES STINRAY, Shown by PATRICIA REISS 4th LIL HILLS
DAPPER DANDY, Shown by ABBY CONDER
Class 99: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE -
13 THRU 17 YEARS (4 Entries) CHAMPION: ROYS TOY SNIPPETS ELDORADO, Shown
by JUSTINE WESTOVER RESERVE: DIAMOND D'S LITTLE BARON, Shown by JULIE
ALLEN 3rd GROSSHILL EKS INCREDIBLE ILLUSION, Shown by KRISTINA
SLOBODY 4th VERMILYEA FARMS CORVETTES STINRAY, Shown by JUSTINE
WESTOVER
Class 100: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE - 12 YEARS & UNDER (3
Entries) CHAMPION: ALAMOS PRINCES TEQUILA SUNRISE, Shown by SARAH
THEISS RESERVE: TIMBER RIDGES SILVER BULLET, Shown by SHANNA CROWE 3rd
Class 101: OPEN HUNTERS (7 Entries) CHAMPION: VERMILYEA FARMS
CORVETTES STINRAY, CLIFF REISS & PATRICIA REISS RESERVE: VERMILYEA FARMS
STAR STUDDED, DONNA & JULIE ALLEN 3rd DUNROVINS LONELY BOY, PRISCILLA
LANE 4th ROCKING M REMINGTONS MR FANCY FEET, PATRICIA L. REISS 5th HOBBY
HORSES SILVER N GOLD, DAVID R HOOKS & JACKIE CROCKETT 6th ROYS TOY
SNIPPETS ELDORADO, JUSTINE L WESTOVER OR JENNIFER L
WESTOVER
Class 102: AMATEUR HUNTERS (4 Entries) CHAMPION:
VERMILYEA FARMS CORVETTES STINRAY, Shown by PATRICIA REISS RESERVE: WONDER
HORSES FORMAL ATTIRE, Shown by DIANE MAYER 3rd LIL HILLS DAPPER DANDY, Shown
by ABBY CONDER 4th ROCKING M REMINGTONS MR FANCY FEET, Shown by PATRICIA
REISS
Class 103: YOUTH HUNTERS - 13 THRU 17 YEARS (5
Entries) CHAMPION: VERMILYEA FARMS CORVETTES STINRAY, Shown by JUSTINE
WESTOVER RESERVE: DIAMOND D'S LITTLE BARON, Shown by JULIE ALLEN 3rd ROYS
TOY SNIPPETS ELDORADO, Shown by JUSTINE WESTOVER 4th GROSSHILL EKS
INCREDIBLE ILLUSION, Shown by KRISTINA SLOBODY 5th VERMILYEA FARMS STAR
STUDDED, Shown by JULIE ALLEN
Class 104: YOUTH HUNTERS - 12 YEARS
& UNDER (3 Entries) CHAMPION: GROSSHILL EKS INCREDIBLE ILLUSION,
Shown by WESLEY SLOBODY RESERVE: ALAMOS PRINCES TEQUILA SUNRISE, Shown by
SARAH THEISS 3rd TIMBER RIDGES SILVER BULLET, Shown by SHANNA
CROWE
Class 105: OPEN JUMPERS (4 Entries) CHAMPION: ROYS TOY
SNIPPETS ELDORADO, JUSTINE L WESTOVER OR JENNIFER L WESTOVER RESERVE: ALAMOS
PRINCES TEQUILA SUNRISE, MARGARET OR JAMES THEISS 3rd DIAMOND D'S LITTLE
BARON, DONNA & JULIE ALLEN 4th HOBBY HORSES SILVER N GOLD, DAVID R HOOKS
& JACKIE CROCKETT
Class 106: AMATEUR JUMPERS (1
Entries) CHAMPION: WONDER HORSES FORMAL ATTIRE, Shown by DIANE
MAYER
Class 107: YOUTH JUMPERS - 13 THRU 17 YEARS (3
Entries) CHAMPION: ROYS TOY SNIPPETS ELDORADO, Shown by JUSTINE
WESTOVER RESERVE: VERMILYEA FARMS STAR STUDDED, Shown by JULIE ALLEN 3rd
DIAMOND D'S LITTLE BARON, Shown by JULIE ALLEN
Class 108: YOUTH
JUMPERS - 12 YEARS & UNDER (1 Entries) CHAMPION: ALAMOS PRINCES
TEQUILA SUNRISE, Shown by SARAH THEISS
|
|
Day 3
Top of Page
Class 109: AMATEUR SHOWMANSHIP (1
Entries) CHAMPION: DIANE MAYER, Showing WONDER HORSES FORMAL
ATTIRE
Class 110: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR GELDING - 13 THRU 17
YEARS (3 Entries) CHAMPION: SMITHDEALS ROWDYS PRINCE CHARMING, Shown by
ZACHARY BURTON RESERVE: ALOHA ACRES ADARS HOT SHOT, Shown by KRISTINA
SLOBODY 3rd VERMILYEA FARMS CORVETTES STINRAY, Shown by JUSTINE
WESTOVER
Class 111: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR GELDING - 8 THRU 12
YEARS (4 Entries) CHAMPION: ILES DESPERADO, Shown by COURTNEY
CHAFER RESERVE: ALOHA ACRES ADARS HOT SHOT, Shown by WESLEY SLOBODY 3rd
TIMBER RIDGES SILVER BULLET, Shown by SHANNA CROWE 4th LITTLE KINGS JAZZ
SUPREME, Shown by DAVID KERBY
Class 112: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR
GELDING - 7 YEARS & UNDER (2 Entries) CHAMPION: SMITHDEALS ROWDYS
PRINCE CHARMING, Shown by SAMANTHA READ RESERVE: BAR B DESTINYS CRICKET,
Shown by MCNEILL ENGLAND
Class 113: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR MARE -
13 THRU 17 YEARS (4 Entries) CHAMPION: BREWERS MEGABUCKS MISTRESS, Shown
by KRISTINA SLOBODY RESERVE: MERIDIANS CALL ME WOW, Shown by ZACHARY
BURTON 3rd CASCADES MIDNIGHT BLUE, Shown by CHANDLER MARKS 4th LITTLE
PEGASUS JUNIPER BREEZE, Shown by AMBER GADLAGE
Class 114: YOUTH
EXHIBITING A SENIOR MARE - 8 THRU 12 YEARS (5 Entries) CHAMPION: BREWERS
MEGABUCKS MISTRESS, Shown by WESLEY SLOBODY RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK MYSTIC
SONATA, Shown by ANNSLEY WALDEN 3rd SHILOHS ALFS BAY MIST, Shown by MARY
TURVY 4th ANGEL ACRES ANSWERED PRAYERS, Shown by SHANNA CROWE 5th SILVER
MEADOWS TURKS TEMPTATION, Shown by BROOKE MILLER
Class 115: YOUTH
EXHIBITING A SENIOR MARE - 7 YEARS & UNDER (2 Entries) CHAMPION:
WESTWINDS DESIGNED BY BUCK OFF, Shown by HUNTER VIDEAN RESERVE: LITTLE
PEGASUS JUNIPER BREEZE, Shown by SHAWN HOVEKAMP
Class 116: YOUTH
SHOWMANSHIP - 13 THRU 17 YEARS (3 Entries) CHAMPION: JULIE ALLEN,
Showing DIAMOND D'S LITTLE BARON RESERVE: JUSTINE WESTOVER, Showing ROYS TOY
SNIPPETS ELDORADO 3rd KRISTINA SLOBODY, Showing GROSSHILL EKS INCREDIBLE
ILLUSION
Class 117: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP - 8 THRU 12 YEARS (4
Entries) CHAMPION: SARAH THEISS, Showing ALAMOS PRINCES TEQUILA
SUNRISE RESERVE: SHANNA CROWE, Showing TIMBER RIDGES SILVER BULLET 3rd
DAVID KERBY, Showing LITTLE KINGS JAZZ SUPREME 4th KELLI FOX, Showing RF
TENNESSEE BEY LEGEND
Class 118: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP - 7 YEARS &
UNDER (3 Entries) CHAMPION: SAMANTHA READ, Showing WESTWINDS DESIGNED BY
BUCK OFF RESERVE: MIKKAH HIGHITE, Showing DOUBLE TROUBLES CHARMED IM
SURE 3rd HUNTER VIDEAN, Showing ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO
Class 119:
WEANLING STALLIONS, 26" & UNDER (6 Entries) CHAMPION: REECES
BUCKEROO EXECUTIVE, TONI REECE RESERVE: REECES ROWDYS THUNDER, TONI REECE OR
DANIELLE HILL 3rd SILVER MEADOWS DAN THE MAN, ANITA RAY 4th BELOVEDS
DANDYS DETENTE, PATRICIA M DEMPSEY 5th IMPRESSIBLE DESIGNS MASERATI, FRANK
OR PAT FOSTER 6th MC 3D IM ALL FIRED UP, DAVID OR DORA MCBAY
Class
120: WEANLING STALLIONS, OVER 26" TO 30" (9 Entries) CHAMPION: KNELLS
SPIN TO WIN, KEN OR NELL JACKSON K NELLS MINIATURE HORSE RESERVE: DEL RAYS
EK TOPPERS SHINING STAR, ROGER ADDIS OR DALE GANGER 3rd LM HAWKS RFM OMEGA
OMEGA, LIMESTONE & REECE FAMILY MINIATURES 4th D GS BLAZES HOMETOWN
HERO, DARCI ANN GIBBONS 5th JSW OH MY GODZILLA, JOHN,MELINDA EBERTH &
JONATHAN WHITT 6th DSB BAD BAD LEROY BROWN, DEBBIE MEEK 7th DEL RAYS
BUCKAROOS JUST A DREAM, ROGER ADDIS & DALE GANGER 8th DSB UP IN SMOKE,
SHERRY H. CROWE 9th LAUREL ACRES CAPTAIN AMERICA, CATHY
FATIGATI
Class 121: YEARLING STALLIONS, 28" & UNDER (4
Entries) CHAMPION: LITTLE R DREAM LEADER, SHARON HAMILTON RESERVE:
IMPRESSIBLES SENSATIONAL DESIGN, FRANK OR PAT FOSTER 3rd CONDERS SCOUTS
EXCELLENT SECRET, MARIA LUISA E. JAIDI 4th DUNROVINS FANCY TOY, DOUGLAS
STANLEY OR ALICE STANLEY
Class 122: YEARLING STALLIONS, OVER 28" TO
30" (12 Entries) CHAMPION: RIVERS EDGE ROBIN HOODS RUBICON, V JOAN
RICHARDS RESERVE: CH DOUBLE JEOPARDY, ANN ROSE ENGLAND OR MCNEILL
ENGLAND 3rd SOUTHRIDGE DOUBLE JEOPARDY, TERRY CROSS 4th RFM BOOGER TOOS
VERSACE, TONI REECE 5th FALCON RIDGE BOOGERMANS DARK KNIGHT, GARY OR KATHY
POLING 6th PADDOCK FARMS ACES WILD, JERRY OR NANCY JOLICOEUR 7th AAPRINA
IN OVATIONS MASHENA, TONY DALPOS 8th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS BEY SULTANN, KAREN
HARRISON 9th ALLIANCE TENDERS LITTLE PRINCE, ROGER ADDIS OR DALE
GANGER 10th LIBERTYMERE LEGACYS VICTORY, ROBERT PADULA OR CHRISTINE
PADULA
Class 123: YEARLING STALLIONS, OVER 30" TO 32" (19
Entries) CHAMPION: CASCADES BLAZING STAR, WILLIAM DONATI OR EMILIE
DONATI RESERVE: ALLIANCE EXPRESS LINE, JIM SHAFFER OR VICTORIA YADON 3rd
ALOHA HENRY 143, CLIFF BOLING & LYNN ANGEL 4th ALLIANCE TOPSIDERS
TRIBUTE, MARCY OR FRED BARBER 5th HONEYSUCKLE KNOLL TIAWANA SUN GOLD,
G.JERRY VENABLE OR AGNES VENABLE 6th FAITH FARMS KHEMOS DOUBLE TROUBLE, RICK
OR BEVERLY WADE 7th UNO FLASH DANCE, DENNIS DODSON 8th SCOTT CREEK
MONARCH MAGNIFICANT, JANA S. NICHOLS 9th ALLIANCE ON THE SLY SIDE, MAX AND
MARY WHITE 10th SHILOHS SPECIAL IMAGE, CARLO HIGNITE
Class 125:
SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - GELDINGS (5 Entries) CHAMPION: JSW CRAMER,
JONATHAN WHITT RESERVE: VERMILYEA FARMS TOY POKEMON, ROGER T. SLOBODY 3rd
PETIT FOURS RAINBOWS RHYTHM, DONNA & JULIE ALLEN 4th MI CARROUSELS THE
MUSCAT, SUSAN E. BAX 5th SG RANGERS WINETASTER, JOE SPINO OR AL
GLASS
Class 126: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - MARES (6
Entries) CHAMPION: ASTARTES MOHAWKS SAHARA SUNSHINE, STACY
SACHEN RESERVE: SILVER MEADOWS TURKS TEMPTATION, ANNE & GRANT MILLER
& MOLLY MILLER POOLE 3rd LITTLE LADY OF TRIPLE J, DAVID R HOOKS &
JACKIE CROCKETT 4th DESERT SHADOWS MOONLIGHT KISS, BRENDA INCHES OR RONALD
INCHES 5th WINNERS CIRCLE DIANA, DONALD KNAPP & MARY LOU KNAPP 6th
HUNT HOUSE FARMS LADY STARBUCK, JACK BURCHILL
Class 127: TWO-YEAR-OLD
STALLIONS, 29" & UNDER (4 Entries) CHAMPION: LIBERTYMERES PEGASUS,
ROBERT PADULA OR CHRISTINE PADULA RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS MIDAS BUCKEROO,
MARIANNE EBERTH 3rd LIBERTYMERES PHANTOM OF THE OPERA, ROBERT PADULA &
CHRISTINE PADULA 4th MMS ENCHANTORS MISCHIEF MAKER, SUE
BROOK
Class 128: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS, OVER 29" TO 31" (10
Entries) CHAMPION: LIBERTYMERES ARES, ROBERT PADULA OR CHRISTINE
PADULA RESERVE: FAITH FARMS PRINCE OF HEARTS, RICK OR BEVERLY WADE OR TORI
WADE 3rd LITTLE AMERICAS BONSAI BUCKAROO, POLLY WEISBURG 4th LYNNCLIFFS
SHADY DEAL, CLIFF REISS & PATRICIA REISS 5th ALLIANCE ROWDY HOT LINE,
RAY L. ROSS 6th FALCON RIDGE AFTERDARKS WIND DANCER, KATHY OR CHRIS
CARTON
7th WHAT A FOLLYS COMET, RAYMOND CARROLL & VALERIE
CARROLL 8th LEESIDES ABSOLUTELY REMARKABLE, KIMBERLY LAFLEUR 9th
LYNNCLIFFS TOY LEGACY, CLIFF REISS & PATRICIA REISS 10th MMS DREAM
KOMOTION, SUE BROOK
Class 129: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS, OVER 31" TO
33" (10 Entries) CHAMPION: FALLEN ASH SCOUTS FRIARS ROBE, KEN OR NELL
JACKSON K NELLS MINIATURE HORSE RESERVE: LUCKY FOUR IMPRESSIVE SANTA FE BEY,
WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING 3rd LITTLE KINGS DUKE DREAMER, KRIS VEGTER
& KATHY POLING 4th LITTLE KINGS DOUBLE YOUR BUCKS, STACY SACHEN 5th
LM HAWKS LANCER, JANET KING 6th FOUR PINES FACE IT IM GOOD, MARGARET
TOPE 7th GRF ROYAL STAR FIRST IN LINE, DON W OR ANNA B FOX 8th HILSONDALE
TOYS I PO, MAX & MARY WHITE 9th TEN LS SPLENDORS AFTER DARK DESIGN,
AFTER DARK DESIGN SYNDI. 10th LITTLE PEGASUS FLAIRS FIGHTIN IRISH, PHOEBE
KERBY
Class 130: SENIOR GELDINGS, 30" & UNDER (1
Entries) CHAMPION: DIAMOND M CLASSIC BLUE IMAGE, MARY ELLEN
BOLXHAM
Class 131: SENIOR GELDINGS, OVER 30" TO 32" (5
Entries) CHAMPION: JSW ETERNAL DESTINY, JONATHAN S. WHITT RESERVE:
BAR B DESTINYS CRICKET, JAMES L. PAYNE 3rd SRF ENCORE, ROGER T.
SLOBODY 4th MANIPULATORS IRISH COFFEE, KIM TAYLOR 5th VERMILYEA FARMS
CORVETTES STINRAY, CLIFF REISS & PATRICIA REISS
Class 132: SENIOR
GELDINGS, OVER 32" TO 34" (9 Entries) CHAMPION: SMITHDEALS ROWDYS PRINCE
CHARMING, KRIS VEGTER OR MIKE ROSAUER RESERVE: ILES DESPERADO, TONI REECE OR
DANIELLE HILL 3rd WF SET ON GO, DE REUL 4th SG RANGERS WINETASTER, JOE
SPINO OR AL GLASS 5th ALLIANCE QUITE THE EVENT, FRANK FATIGATI OR CATHY
FATIGATI 6th ALOHA ACRES ADARS HOT SHOT , ROGER T. SLOBODY 7th OLIVE
BRANCHS U TOO BUCKEROO, MARGARET L. THEISS 8th GROSSHILL EKS INCREDIBLE
ILLUSION, ROGER T. SLOBODY 9th CASCADES SIR SNIPPETS GRAND DUKE, WILLIAM
DONATI OR EMILIE DONATI
Class 133: SENIOR STALLIONS, 28" & UNDER
(2 Entries) CHAMPION: SIX GEMS MONTEGO BAY, CHANDLER MARKS RESERVE:
VERMILYEAS ALFALFAS DAKOTA, JOHN E. TOBE
Class 134: SENIOR
STALLIONS, OVER 28" TO 30" (7 Entries) CHAMPION: LSM SUPER IMAGES
SHADOW, LYNN DEICHMAN RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK STANDING OVATION, ESATEYS 3rd
GROSSHILLS LITTLE PRINCE, DAVID T KLOMAN 4th KOCHS LITTLE TIDLEY WINKS,
LONNA OR WALTER STRAMKA 5th VERMILYEA FARMS A CLASSIC TOY 4U, CLIFF REISS
& PATRICIA REISS 6th ERMF RANGERS ENUFF SAID, LORI A. GAGNON 7th
ARISTAS CHINA CLIPPER, DALE GANGER/LESSEE & ROGER
ADDIS/LESSEE
Class 135: SENIOR STALLIONS, OVER 30" TO 32" (4
Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE TENDERS LOVERBOY, JAMES L. PAYNE RESERVE:
LITTLE KINGS BUCK COMMANDER, ESATEYS /LESSEE 3rd FIRST KNIGHTS BREAKIN ALL
THE RULES, EMILY CONDER 4th HOBBY HORSES SILVER N GOLD, DAVID R HOOKS &
JACKIE CROCKETT
Class 136: SENIOR STALLIONS, OVER 32" TO 34" (14
Entries) CHAMPION: SIERRA DAWN UNOS PHARAOH, BETTY KENNEDY RESERVE:
RFM KING TUTS LITTLE EGYPT, TONI REECE 3rd SOUTHRIDGE DOUBLE DYNASTY, BILLIE
J. RICKERT 4th WINDY BRAYS BOOGERMANS MELLENNIUM, MELBA A. FLORES 5th FLF
STARS LUNAR ECLIPSE, GARY OR KATHY POLING 6th LAUREL ACRES HELLO AMERICA,
CATHY FATIGATI & ROSANNE GOODMAN 7th SRF CENTURIAN, ROGER T.
SLOBODY 8th GROSSHILL GAMBLERS BEST BET, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE
CAMPOFREDA 9th PHILIA BLAZES ZANZABAR, RAY L. ROSS 10th CASCADES
KHEMOSABIS LEGACY, DONALD KNAPP OR MARY LOU KNAPP
Class 137:
SOLID-COLOR STALLIONS & GELDINGS (12 Entries) CHAMPION: WF SET ON
GO, DE REUL RESERVE: LITTLE R DREAM LEADER, SHARON HAMILTON 3rd WINDY
BRAYS BOOGERMANS MELLENNIUM, MELBA A. FLORES 4th LITTLE KINGS DUKE DREAMER,
KRIS VEGTER & KATHY POLING 5th SRF CENTURIAN, ROGER T. SLOBODY 6th
MMS ENCHANTORS MISCHIEF MAKER, SUE BROOK 7th RFM BOOGERMANS ULTIMATE
WARRIOR, PATRICIA G. WILHOITE 8th KOCHS LITTLE TIDLEY WINKS, LONNA OR WALTER
STRAMKA 9th LIBERTYMERE LEGACYS VICTORY, ROBERT PADULA OR CHRISTINE
PADULA 10th LITTLE KINGS MIDAS BUCKEROO, MARIANNE EBERTH
Class
138: MULTI-COLOR STALLIONS & GELDINGS (14 Entries) CHAMPION: ILES
DESPERADO, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL RESERVE: ENCORE RED WHITE & BLUE,
SCOTT & ELAIN TAYLOR 3rd FLF STARS LUNAR ECLIPSE, GARY OR KATHY
POLING 4th KNELLS BEYOND REALITY, KEN OR NELL JACKSON K NELLS MINIATURE
HORSE 5th ALLIANCE TENDERS LOVERBOY, JAMES L. PAYNE 6th SILVER MEADOWS
DAN THE MAN, ANITA RAY 7th CASCADES KHEMOSABIS LEGACY, DONALD KNAPP OR MARY
LOU KNAPP 8th FOUR PINES FACE IT IM GOOD, MARGARET TOPE 9th IMPRESSIBLE
DESIGNS MASERATI, FRANK OR PAT FOSTER 10th LITTLE PEGASUS FLAIRS FIGHTIN
IRISH, PHOEBE KERBY
Class 139: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE ROADSTER
HORSES REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: PLEASANT MEADOWS BUCKS BAY BLUE, JANA S.
NICHOLS REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: SF PEPPYS RED HOT, TRAVIS G GREENWOOD
& LISA K GREENWOOD
Class 141: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE JUNIOR
STALLIONS REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: FALLEN ASH SCOUTS FRIARS ROBE, KEN OR
NELL JACKSON K NELLS MINIATURE HORSE REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: RIVERS EDGE
ROBIN HOODS RUBICON, V JOAN RICHARDS
Class 142: GRAND CHAMPION &
RESERVE SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING HORSES REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: LUCKY
FOUR SILVER HOT SHOT, JONATHAN WHITT REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: LEPRECHAUN
ACRES TOPPERS DAN, ANITA G. RAY
Class 144: GRAND CHAMPION &
RESERVE SENIOR GELDINGS REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: JSW ETERNAL DESTINY,
JONATHAN S. WHITT REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: SMITHDEALS ROWDYS PRINCE
CHARMING, KRIS VEGTER OR MIKE ROSAUER
Class 145: GRAND CHAMPION &
RESERVE SENIOR STALLIONS REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: SIERRA DAWN UNOS
PHARAOH, BETTY KENNEDY REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: LSM SUPER IMAGES SHADOW,
LYNN DEICHMAN
|
Return to Archives
List |