American Miniature Horse Association
July 24 - 27, 2003 Reno Livestock Event Center Reno,
Nevada
Return to Archives
List
Daily Results
Day
1
Top of Page
Class 1: SENIOR GELDINGS, 30" &
UNDER (2 Entries) CHAMPION: ANOTHER DIMENSION DARE TO DREAM, LORI BARILE
NAVEH RESERVE: OASIS COLLECTIONS KEYNOTE, ALLYSON & LAURA
WAITES
Class 2: SENIOR GELDINGS, OVER 30" TO 32" (6
Entries) CHAMPION: BREWERS CLASSIC SPIRIT, SUSAN L. CUSHING RESERVE:
SAMIS REWIND, DAVID OR JILL MILLER 3rd CIRCLE J CHAMPS LIL CHIEF, ROBIN N.
LOCKE 4th DRM BANNERS TOO BOLD TO BEHOLD, TOM OR LINDA MAY 5th BREWERS
VANILLA ICE, FRED & AIMEE HOLLIDAY 6th GROSSHILL EK CREATIONS RISING
STAR, ELLEN DICKSON
Class 3: SENIOR GELDINGS, OVER 32" TO 34" (18
Entries) CHAMPION: FLF DURANGO, PHILIP JONES RESERVE: FF IN ALL
LIKELIHOOD, SHIRLEY VALENTE OR VINCE VALENTE 3rd RANCHO MIARAS TOY BOY,
SAMUEL, GAIL, OR JAMIE BORNSTEIN 4th WF SANTA FE, MARTHA & PAUL
GLADDEN 5th MAESTROS RAGTIME TOY, DAVID OR LAEL SANDENO 6th BUTTONWILLOWS
ROCKYS ILLUSION, NANCY GILLETT OR CHUCK DICKSON 7th LA VISTA REMARKABLY
RACY, SUSAN HOPMANS OR C OR J WASHBURN 8th SAMIS RONG AGAIN, JULIET OR JOHN
DEINES 9th CIRCLE J BUNANZA, KIMBERLY LOCKE OR ROBIN LOCKE 10th
CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL, DENISE DUYCK OR ANDREA DUYCK
Class 4:
SENIOR MARES, 28" & UNDER (2 Entries) CHAMPION: ANOTHER DIMENSION
DWB ENDLESS NIGHT, SAMUEL & JEREMY BORNSTEIN & GAIL & JAMIE
BORNSTEIN RESERVE: LDO DYNA ERICCA, KRISTINA COLAO OR KASSANDRA
COLAO
Class 5: SENIOR MARES, OVER 28" TO 30" (3
Entries) CHAMPION: CHAMPION FARMS MOONGLOW, JAIME LABAVITCH RESERVE:
MERRIE RIBBONS COMMAND PERFORMANCE, CHARLES ROUSH & CECILIA ROUSH 3rd
SCOTT CREEK ROYALE ROSE, KAREN OR MICAH GIBBONS/LESSEE
Class 6:
SENIOR MARES, OVER 30" TO 32" (8 Entries) CHAMPION: SIERRAS GOLDEN RAIN
DANCE, TONI PIERCE RESERVE: WILLOW CREEKS DANCERS TWINKLE TOES, JAMIE &
JEREMY BORNSTEIN & SANDY & GAIL BORNSTEIN 3rd WINNERS CIRCLE
FABERGE, LEE ROMERO OR CORY VANDERGELD 4th CREEKSIDES PATENTED PERFECTION,
MARGARET B. CAHILL 5th ZARZUELAS DULCINEA, ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ 6th
VERMILYEAS ALFALFAS GODIVA, MARVIN & SUSAN WROE & R BLACKWELL & J
BENNER 7th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JASMINE, MARTY & CHERYL HOLLY &
KRISTI HOLLY 8th CANDYLANDS ROLLETT, AIMEE OR FRED HOLLIDAY
Class
7: SENIOR MARES, OVER 32" TO 34" (12 Entries) CHAMPION: SAMIS SIMONE,
DAVID OR JILL MILLER RESERVE: MERIDIANS ARAIRE DESTINY, MELLIS SEE 3rd
SAMIS SPICE KID, RON OR SAMI SCHEURING 4th STAR VALLEYS DANGER ZONE,
MARGARET B. CAHILL 5th CASCADES PAY OFFS SILVER DOLLAR, SUSAN HOPMANS OR
JAMIE BORNSTEIN 6th WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, ROBERT KANE OR BRENDA
KANE 7th STORMY RIVERS HIGH CALIBER, PAUL SANDERS OR G.KAREN SANDERS 8th
JC BALLERINA, JIM CURRY 9th CIRCLE J DUCHESS, KIMBERLY LOCKE & ROBIN
LOCKE 10th LA VISTA JINGLE JAMBOREE, SUSAN HOPMANS
Class 8:
AMATEUR SENIOR MARES, LEVEL 1 (8 Entries) CHAMPION: SIERRAS GOLDEN RAIN
DANCE, Shown by TONI PIERCE RESERVE: CHAMPION FARMS MOONGLOW, Shown by KATHY
LABAVITCH 3rd NITE SPECIAL FROM BUCKS IN THE BANK, Shown by JUDI
DEPHILLIPS 4th VERMILYEAS ALFALFAS GODIVA, Shown by ROBERT BLACKWELL 5th
SBMH ISLAND GIRL, Shown by CHELSEA MORRIS 6th WINNERS CIRCLE FABERGE, Shown
by CORY VANDERGELD 7th DARDANS HEAVENLY HALEY, Shown by MARGARET E.
SPAPE 8th CANDYLANDS ROLLETT, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY
Class 9:
AMATEUR SENIOR MARES, LEVEL 2 (5 Entries) CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK ROYALE
ROSE, Shown by KAREN GIBBONS
RESERVE: STORMY RIVERS HIGH CALIBER, Shown
by KAREN SANDERS 3rd WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, Shown by BRENDA KANE 4th
CIRCLE J DUCHESS, Shown by KIM LOCKE 5th ROYAL OAKS SPLASHING CONFETTI,
Shown by DEBBIE DABBS
Class 10: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED MARES
(13 Entries) CHAMPION: RC DONT DEFY ME MY MERCEDES, Shown by DE
REUL RESERVE: BHF SIMPLY DYNAMIC, Shown by NEIL HAMILTON 3rd ASTARTES
SECRETS ELEGANT ATTITUDE, Shown by BRAD STEVENS 4th ALBIONS MARGO KIDDER,
Shown by MERLENE OLMSTEAD 5th WOOD CANYON EXTREME DREAM, Shown by BARBARA
OATES 6th RNR COWBOYS KISSAME, Shown by ROBIN MILLER 7th DRM BANNERS
CRYSTAL BLUE PERSUASION, Shown by TOM MAY 8th CIRCLE J PRINCESS, Shown by
KIMBERLEY LOCKE 9th CIRCLE J DUCHESS, Shown by ROBIN LOCKE 10th PHR DWBS
CHENIN ROSE, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY
Class 11: MARE AND CURRENT YEAR
FOAL (2 Entries) CHAMPION: SHORT STUFFS SATIN SASH, BARBARA
TORGERSON RESERVE: SAMIS MEMPHIS BELLE, DAVID TORGERSON OR BARBARA
TORGERSON
Class 12: WEANLING MARES, 26" & UNDER (6
Entries) CHAMPION: ROYALTYS MAID TO DREAM, DE REUL RESERVE:
TORGERSONS RUBY TUESDAY, BARBARA TORGERSON 3rd R CS DANCING FOR THE GOLD,
GUY OR KAREN HOWE 4th WOOD CANYONS BAY STARR, BARBARA OATES 5th
TORGERSONS DREAMBOAT ANNIE, DAVID TORGERSON OR BARBARA TORGERSON 6th MR BLUE
EYES SPECIAL EDITION, RETTA & MATT SAMPSON
Class 13: WEANLING
MARES, OVER 26" TO 30" (4 Entries) CHAMPION: ALBIONS SWEET DREAM,
MERLENE OLMSTEAD OR DON BROWN RESERVE: ALBIONS UNO RITA, MERLENE OLMSTEAD
& DONALD A BROWN JR 3rd COLOURTIMES SILVER LINING, DEBBIE DABBS 4th
DONKA CHIPS RUNWAY STARR, KATHIE PETERSON
Class 14: OPEN ROADSTER (9
Entries) CHAMPION: WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, ROBERT KANE OR BRENDA
KANE RESERVE: LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHM, RON OR SAMI
SCHEURING 3rd BUTTONWILLOWS RASCALS DANCER, MARTY & CHERYL HOLLY 4th
CIRCLE J DUCHESS, KIMBERLY LOCKE & ROBIN LOCKE 5th ROCKING M REMINGTONS
HOT STUFF, LINDA & JIM DREEWES 6th PUT UP YOUR DUKES, RON OR DOROTHY
WHITEMAN/LESSEE 7th CIRCLE J PRINCESS, KIMBERLY LOCKE OR ROBIN LOCKE 8th
WINNERS CIRCLE RICHARD BLAINE, LEE ROMERO OR CORY VANDERGELD 9th PACIFIC
HOPE, SHIRLEY F VALENTE & VINCENT P VALENTE & M
SANFILIP
Class 15: YEARLING MARES, 28" & UNDER (6
Entries) CHAMPION: DD TOO HOTS QUEEN OF DIAMONDS, TERESSA
CORNELL RESERVE: ELEGANT ART DANCE OF DIVINITY, KELSIE A SHERMAN 3rd JC S
SWEET DREAM DANCER, ROBERTA GOODELL/LESSEE 4th MERRIE RIBBONS SWEET LAVENDER
MIST, CHARLES ROUSH & CECILIA ROUSH 5th RNR COWBOYS KISSAME, ROBIN OR
MARK MILLER 6th DRM BANNERS CRYSTAL BLUE PERSUASION, TOM OR LINDA
MAY
Class 16: YEARLING MARES, OVER 28" TO 30" (9
Entries) CHAMPION: BEAR BRANCH PAINTED WILDFLOWER, TONI
PIERCE RESERVE: V & L 3T WINE N ROSES, RON OR SAMI SCHEURING 3rd RSB
LOOK AT ME, PATRICIA PARKER CROSBY 4th WOOD CANYON WILLS BARBIE DOLL,
BARBARA OATES 5th STAR VALLEYS PARTY DOLL, MARGARET B CAHILL 6th DD SILKS
EGYPTIAN PRINCESS, RETTA SAMPSON 7th WOOD CANYON EXTREME DREAM, BARBARA
OATES 8th 7S NASHVILLES FOXXY LADY, CHUCK OR MARY SHEPPARD 9th DEBRUCES
DENIM & DIAMONDS, DANNY OR JEANNE DEBRUCE
Class 17: YEARLING
MARES, OVER 30" TO 32" (16 Entries) CHAMPION: REGALAIRES MIA NYCHTA,
ELIZABETH ALLISON OR SALLY ALLISON RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH FLAMBOYANCE,
GEORGE HADDAD/LESSEE 3rd DAYSPRING BROOKE CHERITH, JOHN OR ANDREA
EVANS 4th SAMIS U GOT STYLE KID, RON OR SAMI SCHEURING 5th STAR VALLEYS
GIMME A KISS, MARGARET B CAHILL 6th SCOTT CREEK MYSTIC FYREFLY, JOANNE G
ROSS 7th MS WISHNWELLS JUSTA DESIRE, JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER 8th DRM
BANNERS GLAMOUR GALORE, TOM OR LINDA MAY 9th DESERT GOLDS WILLOW, KAY
PAPADAKIS & SHELLBY PAUL 10th GALLERY ORIGINAL PHARAOHS PHOXYLADY, BETTY
KENNEDY
Class 18: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED ROADSTER (5
Entries) CHAMPION: CIRCLE J PRINCESS, Shown by KIM LOCKE RESERVE:
CIRCLE J DUCHESS, Shown by ROBIN LOCKE 3rd LITTLE K KALLMEPRETTY, Shown by
DOROTHY WHITEMAN 4th BUTTONWILLOWS IMA ROCKY TOO, Shown by WILLIAM PAT
MCGINNIS 5th SOLID GOLD TENDER DINO, Shown by INGRID MCDADE
Class
20: LADIES ROADSTER (9 Entries) CHAMPION: LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN
RHYTHM, RON OR SAMI SCHEURING RESERVE: WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, ROBERT KANE
OR BRENDA KANE 3rd D JS SILHOUETTE, NANCY A. GILLETT 4th CIRCLE J
DUCHESS, KIMBERLY LOCKE & ROBIN LOCKE 5th WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BARNABY,
JOHN OR LAURIE MCLENNAN OR CAILIN MCLENNAN 6th CIRCLE J PRINCESS, KIMBERLY
LOCKE OR ROBIN LOCKE 7th SOLID GOLD TENDER DINO, RICHARD MCDADE OR INGRID
MCDADE/TRUST 8th STORMY RIVERS HIGH CALIBER, PAUL SANDERS OR G.KAREN
SANDERS 9th RAMBLIN LEGENDS CACTUS ROSE, BILL OR JOYCE
PUTMAN
Class 21: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES, 29" & UNDER (2
Entries) CHAMPION: PHR DWBS CHENIN ROSE, AIMEE HOLLIDAY RESERVE: LIL
UNICORNS ROMANTIC NOTION, CHERYL BERNER
Class 22: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES,
OVER 29" TO 31" (5 Entries) CHAMPION: SOLID GOLD LEGACYS HEIRESS, DEBBIE
DABBS RESERVE: WINNERS CIRCLE CALLIOPE, RAYMOND KALISKI & NOLAN &
BARBARA NORMAN 3rd MS WISH N WELLS DQS KAY KAY, JAMES OR SHARYN
MELLINGER 4th WINNERS CIRCLE ARABESQUE, RAYMOND KALISKI & NOLAN &
BARBARA NORMAN 5th SAMIS TUI TIAMARIA, RON OR SAMI SCHEURING
Class
23: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES, OVER 31" TO 33" (13 Entries) CHAMPION: HALF
MEASURES SABERS COLOR ME, NANCY OR STEVE HOWERTON RESERVE: CROSS COUNTRY
PEARL JAM, ROBERT OR SUSAN CUSHING 3rd CROWN RANCH BAY LADY, LAURIE
MCLENNAN/LESSEE 4th LITTLE KINGS ADORE ME BUCKEROO, JAIME LABAVITCH OR
MATTHEW HAZELBROOK 5th WINNERS CIRCLE PHAEDRA, JEAN & JEFFREY
LEVENSTAM 6th SAMIS TAPESTRY, MARGARET B. CAHILL 7th HALF MEASURES SAMIS
KID, DENNIS & JAN HANEY 8th HALF MEASURES GM BLACK BEAUTY, DANA OR
ROBERT CLAY 9th ALBIONS MARGO KIDDER, MERLENE OLMSTEAD OR DON BROWN 10th
SCOTT CREEK MYSS CAPTIVATION, JOHN OR ANDREA EVANS
Class 24:
SOLID-COLOR MARES (12 Entries) CHAMPION: SIERRAS GOLDEN RAIN DANCE, TONI
PIERCE RESERVE: GALLERY ORIGINAL PHARAOHS PHOXYLADY, BETTY KENNEDY 3rd DD
SILKS EGYPTIAN PRINCESS, RETTA SAMPSON 4th WINTERWOOD ROWDYS SONG FOR ANNA,
PAMELA GENARO 5th CROWN RANCH BAY LADY, LAURIE MCLENNAN/LESSEE 6th HALF
MEASURES GM BLACK BEAUTY, DANA OR ROBERT CLAY 7th HALF MEASURES SAMIS KID,
DENNIS & JAN HANEY 8th MERRIE RIBBONS SWEET LAVENDER MIST, CHARLES ROUSH
& CECILIA ROUSH 9th MR BLUE EYES SPECIAL EDITION, RETTA & MATT
SAMPSON 10th DESERT SUNRISE BRIQUETTES DEBUTANTE, KATHRYN COUNCILMAN OR
RICHARD COUNCILMAN
Class 25: MULTI-COLOR MARES (14
Entries) CHAMPION: BEAR BRANCH PAINTED WILDFLOWER, TONI
PIERCE RESERVE: LA VISTA JINGLE JAMBOREE, SUSAN HOPMANS 3rd ASTARTES
SECRETS ELEGANT ATTITUDE, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS 4th PACIFIC HOPE, SHIRLEY F
VALENTE & VINCENT P VALENTE & M SANFILIP 5th SOLID GOLD LEGACYS
HEIRESS, DEBBIE DABBS 6th DARDANS HEAVENLY HALEY, MARGARET E. SPLAPE 7th
MERRIE RIBBONS COMMAND PERFORMANCE, CHARLES ROUSH & CECILIA ROUSH 8th
WINNERS CIRCLE PHAEDRA, JEAN & JEFFREY LEVENSTAM 9th ROYAL OAKS
SPLASHING CONFETTI, DEBBIE DABBS 10th DRM BANNERS GLAMOUR GALORE, TOM OR
LINDA MAY
Class 26: OPEN COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING, 32" & UNDER
(14 Entries) CHAMPION: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JASMINE, MARTY & CHERYL
HOLLY & KRISTI HOLLY RESERVE: GROSSHILL EK CREATIONS RISING STAR, ELLEN
DICKSON 3rd ALLIANCE TENDERS DIXIE CHICK, DE REUL 4th ULTRA FRONTIER,
GEORGE CALZADA OR YVONNE CALZADA 5th STIEHLS APACHE ARROWHEAD, FRANK
THATCHER OR KATHRYN THATCHER 6th JC BAY IMAGE, JAMES OR SHARYN
MELLINGER 7th CIRCLE J CHAMPS LIL CHIEF, ROBIN N. LOCKE 8th SAMIS REWIND,
DAVID OR JILL MILLER 9th CANDYLANDS ROLLETT, AIMEE OR FRED HOLLIDAY 10th
INVESTMENT FARMS NEON MOON, STEVE OR ROXY SHERRELL
Class 27: OPEN
COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING, OVER 32" TO 34" (28 Entries) CHAMPION: 7S
NASHVILLES ABRACADABRA, GEORGE OR NANCY HOWELLS RESERVE: DESERT SHADOWS FREE
SPIRIT, VAN OR SUZETTE GALLEGLY 3rd 7S NASHVILLES MAGIC MOMENT, JOHN OR KIM
SWEATT 4th SIERRA DAWN UNOS RADIANT PRINCE, CHERYL OR RANDY BLYTHE 5th
DESERT GOLD CROSSFIRE, CHARLYNE OR JOE WARD 6th L M SUPREME BARCELONA, FRED
HOLLIDAY 7th MERIDIANS DYNA TEMPEST, ALLISON BRAUN 8th MAESTROS RAGTIME
TOY, DAVID OR LAEL SANDENO 9th LA VISTA JINGLE JAMBOREE, SUSAN
HOPMANS 10th WRF BAYTOVEN, NANCY GILLETT OR CHUCK DICKSON Class 28:
GOLDEN SHOWMANSHIP (2 Entries) CHAMPION: GALEON BRYCE, Showing WINNERS
CIRCLE BILL BAILEY RESERVE: KAY PAPADAKIS, Showing 4 GS HEMLOCK BROOK LITTLE
SQUIRT
Class 29: AMATEUR SHOWMANSHIP (13 Entries) CHAMPION:
CHELSEA MORRIS, Showing ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE RESERVE: KAISA TAUSCHER,
Showing SUNBAR ZIPPER 3rd KAREN GIBBONS, Showing STAR VALLEYS HIT THE
JACKPOT 4th ROBIN LOCKE, Showing CIRCLE J CHAMPS LIL CHIEF 5th KIMBERLY
SWEATT, Showing SAMIS PLAID PANTS 6th VIRGINIA AALSETH, Showing LITTLE SHOES
ROCKY MTN HIGH 7th AMY TOLIVER, Showing COLOURTIMES SILVERADO 8th KIM
LOCKE, Showing CIRCLE J BUNANZA 9th ROBERT BURTON, Showing LITTLE KINGS
TABASCO BRAT 10th AIMEE HOLLIDAY, Showing RO LINS COUNTRY
IMAGE
Class 30: ADULT SHOWMANSHIP (5 Entries) CHAMPION: KAREN
GIBBONS, Showing STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT RESERVE: ROBIN LOCKE, Showing
CIRCLE J CHAMPS LIL CHIEF 3rd KIM LOCKE, Showing CIRCLE J BUNANZA 4th
AIMEE HOLLIDAY, Showing RO LINS COUNTRY IMAGE 5th KAY PAPADAKIS, Showing 4
GS HEMLOCK BROOK LITTLE SQUIRT
Class 32: YOUTH SPECIAL NEEDS
SHOWMANSHIP - 17 YEARS & UNDER (1 Entries) CHAMPION: MICAH GIBBONS,
Showing STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT
Class 33: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP - 13
THRU 17 YEARS (11 Entries) CHAMPION: DENA MERRILL, Showing GOLD HILL
PRANCER RESERVE: KRISTI HOLLY, Showing PAINTBRUSH SILVER CHIPMUNK 3rd
ALLYSON WAITES, Showing OASIS COLLECTIONS KEYNOTE 4th MARCI STUCKY, Showing
RIVENBURGHS SUPREME OH JOHNNY 5th ISAIAH MORRIS, Showing ALVADARS DESTINY
AFIRE 6th GENNAYA MATTISON, Showing WOODLAND CREEKS SHA CHA BONNE 7th
MICHELLE STEVENS, Showing LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT 8th BRIANNA WINN,
Showing DEBRUCES PAINTED DUALLY 9th JAIME LABAVITCH, Showing STERLING SPRING
MY PAL JOEY 10th KRYSTAL BOLLES, Showing AVANTES QUICHOTTE SIR
HOLLAND
Class 34: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP - 8 THRU 12 YEARS (7
Entries) CHAMPION: CAYLA SCHAEFFER, Showing R & B
KINGPIN RESERVE: ELLEN DICKSON, Showing GROSSHILL EK CREATIONS RISING
STAR 3rd ALINA MATTISON, Showing LAZY H MONTE CARLO 4th JESSICA MOSER,
Showing MONTYS KODAK MOMENT 5th RACHEL DABBS, Showing ROYAL OAKS SPLASHING
CONFETTI 6th COURTNEY DEWLANEY, Showing MINI HACIENDA EK APACHE
SUNSET 7th BRIAN VALENTE, Showing PACIFIC HOPE
Class 35: YOUTH
SHOWMANSHIP - 7 YEARS & UNDER (6 Entries) CHAMPION: CODY GLADDEN,
Showing WF SANTA FE RESERVE: MICAH GIBBONS, Showing STAR VALLEYS HIT THE
JACKPOT 3rd HANNAH MORRIS, Showing DJS CAYLAS PAINT BRUSH 4th KATIE
GENARO, Showing LAZY H MONTE CARLO 5th MADISON HOLLY, Showing PAINTBRUSH
SILVER CHIPMUNK 6th CLAYTON SCHMIDT, Showing GOLD HILL
PRANCER
Class 37: ADULT COSTUME (1 Entries) CHAMPION: SCOTT
CREEK MYSTICAL PREMONITION, ANTOINETTE LUSARDI OR BARBARA
LUSARDI
Class 38: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - 13 THRU 17 YEARS
(19 Entries) CHAMPION: DESERT SHADOWS FREE SPIRIT, Shown by BRITTNEY
WILLIAMS RESERVE: MERIDIANS DYNA TEMPEST, Shown by ALLISON BRAUN 3rd
STIEHLS APACHE ARROWHEAD, Shown by KELLY CAMPBELL 4th DEBRUCES PAINTED
DUALLY, Shown by BRIANNA WINN 5th CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL, Shown by
MARCI STUCKI 6th JC BAY IMAGE, Shown by KRYSTAL BOLLES 7th SCOTT CREEK
WINSATON, Shown by JAIME LABAVITCH 8th ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by
ISAIAH MORRIS 9th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JASMINE, Shown by KRISTI
HOLLY 10th 7S NASHVILLES MAGIC MOMENT, Shown by CASEY
CAMPBELL
Class 39: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - 12 YEARS &
UNDER (12 Entries) CHAMPION: GROSSHILL EK CREATIONS RISING STAR, Shown
by ELLEN DICKSON RESERVE: GLASS HORSE FARM RENEGADE, Shown by PAIGE VAN
WYCK 3rd LAZY H MONTE CARLO, Shown by ALINA MATTISON 4th LA VISTA JINGLE
JAMBOREE, Shown by MARISSA HOPMANS HARRIS 5th DJS CAYLAS PAINT BRUSH, Shown
by HANNAH MORRIS 6th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by MICAH
GIBBONS 7th PAINTBRUSH SILVER CHIPMUNK, Shown by MADISON HOLLY 8th D J S
WINDS OF MARIAH, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER 9th WF SANTA FE, Shown by CODY
GLADDEN 10th MONTYS KODAK MOMENT, Shown by JESSICA MOSER
Class 40:
OPEN SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING, 32" & UNDER (4 Entries) CHAMPION: D JS
SILHOUETTE, NANCY A. GILLETT RESERVE: CENTURY FARMS BEY MASQUERADE, STACY
SCORE OR TIFFANY PORTER 3rd WEEOKIES TORNADOS CAVEAT, METTA JUAN
VIGNA 4th DESERT SHADOWS MOON FLASH, ALLISON BRAUN
Class 41:
AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (14
Entries) CHAMPION: FORESTER CREEKS MAGIC DIAMONDUST, Shown by INGRID
MCDADE RESERVE: VILLAS SILVER CERTIFICATE, Shown by MERLENE OLMSTEAD 3rd
CIRCLE J CHAMPS LIL CHIEF, Shown by ROBIN LOCKE 4th LITTLE AMERICAS FLAIR,
Shown by JUDY OLIVER 5th SUNBAR ZIPPER, Shown by KAISA TAUSCHER 6th
CIRCLE J BUNANZA, Shown by KIM LOCKE 7th DARDANS HEAVENLY HALEY, Shown by
MARGARET E. SPAPE 8th BUTTONWILLOWS IMA ROCKY TOO, Shown by WILLIAM PAT
MCGINNIS 9th DESERT GOLD CROSSES BORN TO BE WILD, Shown by BRAD
STEVENS 10th RO LINS COUNTRY IMAGE, Shown by FRED HOLLIDAY
Class
42: OPEN SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING, OVER 32" TO 34" (22 Entries) CHAMPION:
SIERRA DAWN COMMANDERS CASINO GOLD, CHERYL BLYTHE RESERVE: ROCKING M
REMINGTONS HOT STUFF, LINDA & JIM DREEWES 3rd WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BARNABY,
JOHN OR LAURIE MCLENNAN OR CAILIN MCLENNAN 4th LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN
RHYTHM, RON OR SAMI SCHEURING 5th CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE TALENT, ELOISE
PICKREN 6th WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, ROBERT KANE OR BRENDA KANE 7th
LUTES APACHE BOW, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS 8th SAMIS MR BANANA CHIP, MONTY
MEACHAM 9th WOOD CANYONS MERLOT, BILL OR JOYCE PUTMAN 10th DW STORMIN
NORMAN, RICHARD & TONI BAZELMAN
Class 44: GRAND CHAMPION &
RESERVE JUNIOR MARES REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: BEAR BRANCH PAINTED
WILDFLOWER, TONI PIERCE REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: DD TOO HOTS QUEEN OF
DIAMONDS, TERESSA CORNELL
Class 45: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE
SENIOR MARES REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: SIERRAS GOLDEN RAIN DANCE, TONI
PIERCE REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: CHAMPION FARMS MOONGLOW, JAIME
LABAVITCH
Class 46: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE SENIOR
GELDINGS REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: FLF DURANGO, PHILIP JONES REGIONAL
RESERVE CHAMPION: FF IN ALL LIKELIHOOD, SHIRLEY VALENTE OR VINCE
VALENTE
|
|
Day
2 Top of Page
Class 47: OPEN HUNTERS (33
Entries) CHAMPION: ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF, LINDA & JIM
DREEWES RESERVE: PAINTBRUSH SILVER CHIPMUNK, MARTY & CHERYL HOLLY &
KRISTI HOLLY 3rd WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, ROBERT KANE OR BRENDA KANE 4th
BREWERS DYNAMO TOPPER, SAM,GAIL,JAMIE BORNSTEIN OR SUSAN HOPMANS 5th CIRCLE
J CHAMPS LIL CHIEF, ROBIN N. LOCKE 6th CENTURY FARMS BEY MASQUERADE, STACY
SCORE OR TIFFANY PORTER 7th OASIS COLLECTIONS TWOTONE, ALLYSON WAITES 8th
WF SANTA FE, MARTHA & PAUL GLADDEN 9th WINNERS CIRCLE BILL BAILEY,
CHERIE SMITH OR STACY YODER 10th HGRS BLUE PRINCE CHARMING, JUDI A
DEPHILLIPS
Class 48: AMATEUR HUNTERS (33 Entries) CHAMPION:
ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by CHELSEA MORRIS RESERVE: CIRCLE J CHAMPS LIL
CHIEF, Shown by ROBIN LOCKE 3rd WINNERS CIRCLE BILL BAILEY, Shown by STACY
WILKERSON 4th CIRCLE J BUNANZA, Shown by KIM LOCKE 5th LITTLE AMERICAS
FLAIR, Shown by JUDY OLIVER 6th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by KAREN
GIBBONS 7th HGRS BLUE PRINCE CHARMING, Shown by JUDI DEPHILLIPS 8th ROYAL
OAKS SPLASHING CONFETTI, Shown by DEBBIE DABBS 9th SAMIS PLAID PANTS, Shown
by KIMBERLY SWEATT 10th LITTLE K KALLMEPRETTY, Shown by DOROTHY
WHITEMAN
Class 49: YOUTH HUNTERS - 13 THRU 17 YEARS (26
Entries) CHAMPION: OASIS COLLECTIONS TWOTONE, Shown by ALLYSON
WAITES RESERVE: PAINTBRUSH SILVER CHIPMUNK, Shown by KRISTI HOLLY 3rd
ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by ISAIAH MORRIS 4th FREEDOM HILL FARMS
CHOCOLATE CHIP, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES 5th CENTURY FARMS BEY MASQUERADE,
Shown by KRYSTAL BOLLES 6th WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, Shown by TREVOR
KANE 7th RSB WINNING TRADITION, Shown by CAILIN MCLENNAN 8th MERIDIANS
DYNA TEMPEST, Shown by ALLISON BRAUN 9th OASIS COLLECTIONS KEYNOTE, Shown by
ALLYSON WAITES 10th ASB MO BOUNCE TO THE OUNCE, Shown by JEFF
DICKSON
Class 50: YOUTH HUNTERS - 12 YEARS & UNDER (16
Entries) CHAMPION: MONTYS KODAK MOMENT, Shown by JESSICA
MOSER RESERVE: GROSSHILL EK CREATIONS RISING STAR, Shown by ELLEN
DICKSON 3rd R & B KINGPIN, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER 4th LAZY H MONTE
CARLO, Shown by ALINA MATTISON 5th HGRS BLUE PRINCE CHARMING, Shown by PAIGE
VAN WYCK 6th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by ELLEN DICKSON 7th
STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS 8th BREWERS DYNAMO
TOPPER, Shown by PAIGE VAN WYCK 9th ASB MO BOUNCE TO THE OUNCE, Shown by
ELLEN DICKSON 10th D J S WINDS OF MARIAH, Shown by CAYLA
SCHAEFFER
Class 51: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS, LEVEL 1 (6
Entries) CHAMPION: MELODYS MYSTICAL MOUNTAIN MAGIC, Shown by BRIAN
REID RESERVE: SBMH OH YEAH, Shown by CHELSEA MORRIS 3rd WRF BAYTOVEN,
Shown by NANCY GILLETT 4th ULTRA FRONTIER, Shown by YVONNE CALZADA 5th
DESERT GOLD CROSSFIRE, Shown by JOE WARD 6th SILVER SAGE REBEL, Shown by
MARY C. HOUTS
Class 52: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS, LEVEL 2 (9
Entries) CHAMPION: SHORT ACRES CANT BE OUT DUN, Shown by JUDY
STEPHENSON RESERVE: ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF, Shown by LINDA
DREEWES 3rd SCOTT CREEK MYSTIC TOPPER, Shown by KAREN GIBBONS 4th DIAMOND
TS TIME TO SHINE, Shown by AMY TOLIVER 5th NFC EGYPTIAN KINGS PRIVATE TERMS,
Shown by VALLERI BELL 6th HALF MEASURES DREAM MAKER, Shown by DENNIS
HANEY 7th RNR COWBOYS HIGH NOTE, Shown by ROBIN MILLER 8th TOMAHAWKS
ENCHANTED IMAGE, Shown by INGRID MCDADE 9th JC BAY IMAGE, Shown by JAMES
MELLINGER
Class 53: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED STALLIONS (12
Entries) CHAMPION: SHORT ACRES CANT BE OUT DUN, Shown by JUDY
STEPHENSON RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH DYNASTY, Shown by KRISTIN
STERLING 3rd RNR COWBOYS SUNDANCE KID, Shown by ROBIN MILLER 4th
CANDYLANDS IMA SECRET TOO, Shown by WENDY BUITENHUIS 5th GRANDVIEWS TOY
SOLDIER, Shown by BARB MATTISON 6th TOO HOTS ACE OF SPADES, Shown by ALAN
MURPHY 7th TOMAHAWKS ENCHANTED IMAGE, Shown by INGRID MCDADE 8th SCOTT
CREEK MYSTIC TOPPER, Shown by KAREN GIBBONS 9th SAMIS TWO TIMER REGALAIRE,
Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY 10th ALLIANCE EXTREME SUPREME, Shown by BARBARA
OATES
Class 54: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS, LEVEL 1 (14
Entries) CHAMPION: ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by CHELSEA
MORRIS RESERVE: SIERRA SNIPPETS STAR DUST, Shown by LISA BROSTAD 3rd
WINNERS CIRCLE TABASCO, Shown by JEAN LEVENSTAM 4th DRM BANNERS TOO BOLD TO
BEHOLD, Shown by LINDA MAY 5th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by NANCY
GILLETT DICKSON 6th QUARTER PINTS COMANCHE STORM CLOUD, Shown by JUDI
DEPHILLIPS 7th BREWERS CLASSIC SPIRIT, Shown by SUSAN CUSHING 8th FF IN
ALL LIKELIHOOD, Shown by VINCENT VALENTE 9th BREWERS VANILLA ICE, Shown by
AIMEE HOLLIDAY 10th WINNERS CIRCLE RICHARD BLAINE, Shown by CORY
VANDERGELD
Class 55: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS, LEVEL 2 (10
Entries) CHAMPION: MAESTROS RAGTIME TOY, Shown by DAVID
SANDENO RESERVE: ALAMOS SIRS MAGIC, Shown by BRAD STEVENS 3rd LA VISTA
REMARKABLY RACY, Shown by JERRY WASHBURN 4th CIRCLE J BUNANZA, Shown by KIM
LOCKE 5th VILLAS SILVER CERTIFICATE, Shown by MERLENE OLMSTEAD 6th
COLOURTIMES SILVERADO, Shown by AMY TOLIVER 7th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE
JACKPOT, Shown by KAREN GIBBONS 8th RIVENBURGHS SUPREME VALENTINO, Shown by
BOB KANE 9th CIRCLE J CHAMPS LIL CHIEF, Shown by ROBIN LOCKE 10th
COLOURTIMES HOT SHOT, Shown by DEBBIE DABBS
Class 56: AMATEUR OWNED
TRAINED EXHIBITED GELDINGS (13 Entries) CHAMPION: BELLS EGYPTIAN RUMBLE,
Shown by VALLERI BELL RESERVE: DESERT GOLD CROSSES BORN TO BE WILD, Shown by
BRAD STEVENS 3rd FOXHILLS MIKEYS MAXIMILIAN, Shown by LISA LUQUE 4th
LITTLE AMERICAS FLAIR, Shown by JUDY OLIVER 5th VILLAS SILVER CERTIFICATE,
Shown by MERLENE OLMSTEAD 6th CIRCLE J BUNANZA, Shown by KIM LOCKE 7th
STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by KAREN GIBBONS 8th SUNBAR ZIPPER,
Shown by KAISA TAUSCHER 9th CIRCLE J CHAMPS LIL CHIEF, Shown by ROBIN
LOCKE 10th COLOURTIMES HOT SHOT, Shown by DEBBIE DABBS
Class 58:
YOUTH SPECIAL NEEDS EXHIBITING A MARE OR GELDING (2 Entries) CHAMPION:
STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS RESERVE: RIVENBURGHS
SUPREME OH JOHNNY, Shown by MICHAEL STUCKI
Class 59: AMATEUR ROADSTER
(12 Entries) CHAMPION: BUTTONWILLOWS RASCALS DANCER, Shown by CHERYL
HOLLY RESERVE: WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BARNABY, Shown by LAURIE MCLENNAN 3rd
WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, Shown by BRENDA KANE 4th CIRCLE J DUCHESS, Shown
by ROBIN LOCKE 5th PUT UP YOUR DUKES, Shown by RON WHITEMAN 6th CIRCLE J
PRINCESS, Shown by KIM LOCKE 7th SOLID GOLD TENDER DINO, Shown by INGRID
MCDADE 8th ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF, Shown by LINDA DREEWES 9th D
JS SILHOUETTE, Shown by NANCY GILLETT DICKSON 10th LITTLE K KALLMEPRETTY,
Shown by DOROTHY WHITEMAN
Class 60: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR GELDING
- 13 THRU 17 YEARS (12 Entries) CHAMPION: CAROUSEL IMA BOOT SCOOTIN
BOOGIE, Shown by DENA MERRILL RESERVE: FF IN ALL LIKELIHOOD, Shown by CASEY
CAMPBELL 3rd ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by ISAIAH MORRIS 4th ALAMOS
SIRS MAGIC, Shown by AMANDA STEVENS 5th WINNERS CIRCLE TABASCO, Shown by
KRISTI HOLLY 6th RIVENBURGHS SUPREME VALENTINO, Shown by TREVOR KANE 7th
DESERT GOLD CROSSES BORN TO BE WILD, Shown by SHANNA STEVENS 8th RSB WINNING
TRADITION, Shown by CAILIN MCLENNAN 9th OASIS COLLECTIONS KEY TO THE MINT,
Shown by ALLYSON WAITES 10th CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL, Shown by MARCI
STUCKI
Class 61: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR GELDING - 8 THRU 12 YEARS
(11 Entries) CHAMPION: FF IN ALL LIKELIHOOD, Shown by BRIAN
VALENTE RESERVE: GLASS HORSE FARM RENEGADE, Shown by PAIGE VANWYCK 3rd
RANCHO MIARAS TOY BOY, Shown by ROBERT DEBRUCE 4th COLOURTIMES HOT SHOT,
Shown by RACHEL DABBS 5th ANOTHER DIMENSION DARE TO DREAM, Shown by MARISSA
HARRIS 6th GROSSHILL EK CREATIONS RISING STAR, Shown by ELLEN DICKSON 7th
SONOITA SPELLCASTERS AZUL, Shown by PAOLA CARO 8th WINNERS CIRCLE RICHARD
BLAINE, Shown by ALEXIS DASHIELL 9th SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL PREMONITION, Shown
by HANNAH FEARS 10th MONTYS KODAK MOMENT, Shown by JESSICA
MOSER
Class 62: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR GELDING - 7 YEARS &
UNDER (7 Entries) CHAMPION: CAROUSEL IMA BOOT SCOOTIN BOOGIE, Shown by
CLAYTON SCHMIDT RESERVE: RANCHO MIARAS TOY BOY, Shown by JORDAN
KELLER 3rd WF SANTA FE, Shown by CODY GLADDEN 4th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE
JACKPOT, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS 5th ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by KAYLA
PORTER 6th WINNERS CIRCLE TABASCO, Shown by MADISON HOLLY 7th INVESTMENT
FARMS NEON MOON, Shown by KATIE GENARO
Class 63: GENTLEMEN'S ROADSTER
(2 Entries) CHAMPION: WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, ROBERT KANE OR BRENDA
KANE RESERVE: PUT UP YOUR DUKES, RON OR DOROTHY
WHITEMAN/LESSEE
Class 64: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - STALLIONS (16
Entries) CHAMPION: 7S NASHVILLES ABRACADABRA, GEORGE OR NANCY
HOWELLS RESERVE: SIERRA DAWN UNOS RADIANT PRINCE, CHERYL OR RANDY
BLYTHE 3rd DESERT GOLD CROSSFIRE, CHARLYNE OR JOE WARD 4th STIEHLS APACHE
ARROWHEAD, FRANK THATCHER OR KATHRYN THATCHER 5th JC BAY IMAGE, JAMES OR
SHARYN MELLINGER 6th MERIDIANS DYNA TEMPEST, ALLISON BRAUN 7th DESERT
SHADOWS FREE SPIRIT, VAN OR SUZETTE GALLEGLY 8th RNR COWBOYS HIGH NOTE,
ROBIN OR MARK MILLER 9th HCM THUNDERSTRUCK, JEAN OR ROY JACOBSON 10th
ULTRA FRONTIER, GEORGE CALZADA OR YVONNE CALZADA
Class 65: COUNTRY
PLEASURE DRIVING - GELDINGS (26 Entries) CHAMPION: GLASS HORSE FARM
RENEGADE, ALTHEA VAN WYCK & AUSTIN E VAN WYCK JR RESERVE: MAESTROS
RAGTIME TOY, DAVID OR LAEL SANDENO 3rd WF SANTA FE, MARTHA & PAUL
GLADDEN 4th QUARTER PINTS COMANCHE STORM CLOUD, JUDI DEPHILLIPS 5th
VILLAS SILVER CERTIFICATE, MERLENE OLMSTEAD 6th RSB WINNING TRADITION,
CAILIN & LAURIE MCLENNAN 7th SAMIS REWIND, DAVID OR JILL MILLER 8th
RIVENBURGHS SUPREME BLACK JACK, ELOISE PICKREN 9th GROSSHILL EK CREATIONS
RISING STAR, ELLEN DICKSON 10th LAZY H MONTE CARLO, BARBARA & STEVE
MATTISON
Class 66: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR MARE - 13 THRU 17 YEARS
(10 Entries) CHAMPION: SIERRAS GOLDEN RAIN DANCE, Shown by KELLY
CAMPBELL RESERVE: MERIDIANS ARAIRE DESTINY, Shown by CASEY CAMPBELL 3rd
CHAMPION FARMS MOONGLOW, Shown by JAIME LABAVITCH 4th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS
JASMINE, Shown by KRISTI HOLLY 5th ASTARTES SECRETS ELEGANT ATTITUDE, Shown
by AMANDA STEVENS 6th SBMH ISLAND GIRL, Shown by ISAIAH MORRIS 7th
TOMAHAWKS ENCHANTED WIND, Shown by MARCI STUCKI 8th DEBRUCES SONG OF MY
HEART, Shown by BRIANNA WINN 9th OASIS DESERT MELODY, Shown by ALLYSON
WAITES 10th WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, Shown by TREVOR KANE
Class
67: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR MARE - 8 THRU 12 YEARS (8
Entries) CHAMPION: SIERRAS GOLDEN RAIN DANCE, Shown by KASEY
COLAO RESERVE: WILLOW CREEKS DANCERS TWINKLE TOES, Shown by PAOLA
CARO 3rd D J S WINDS OF MARIAH, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER 4th DEBRUCES
SONG OF MY HEART, Shown by ROBERT DE BRUCE 5th PACIFIC HOPE, Shown by BRIAN
VALENTE 6th LA VISTA JINGLE JAMBOREE, Shown by MARISSA HARRIS 7th ROYAL
OAKS SPLASHING CONFETTI, Shown by RACHEL DABBS 8th DESERT SUNRISE BRIQUETTES
DEBUTANTE, Shown by BRIANNA WICKOFF
Class 68: YOUTH EXHIBITING A
SENIOR MARE - 7 YEARS & UNDER (7 Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE TENDERS
DIXIE CHICK, Shown by CODY GLADDEN RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK ROYALE ROSE , Shown
by MICAH GIBBONS 3rd DJS CAYLAS PAINT BRUSH, Shown by HANNAH MORRIS 4th
BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JASMINE, Shown by MADISON HOLLY 5th DEBRUCES SONG OF MY
HEART, Shown by JORDAN KELLER 6th MERIDIANS DYNA ESPERAR, Shown by CHASE
RIEDEL 7th ROYAL OAKS SPLASHING CONFETTI, Shown by LAUREN
DABBS
Class 69: YOUTH SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - 13 THRU 17 YEARS (17
Entries) CHAMPION: LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHM, Shown by CASEY
CAMPBELL RESERVE: HHF PLAYIN WITH FINESSE, Shown by ALLISON BRAUN 3rd
WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BARNABY, Shown by CAILIN MCLENNAN 4th WILD SPIRITS STAR
DANCER, Shown by TREVOR KANE 5th CENTURY FARMS BEY MASQUERADE, Shown by
KRYSTAL BOLLES 6th ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF, Shown by ISAIAH
MORRIS 7th DESERT SHADOWS DANDYS MOON MAIDEN, Shown by AMANDA STEVENS 8th
LUTES APACHE BOW, Shown by SHANNA STEVENS 9th SAMI NIT WIT BANANA BIT, Shown
by KIM GAJEWSKI 10th ASTARTES SECRETS ELEGANT ATTITUDE, Shown by MICHELLE
STEVENS
Class 70: YOUTH SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - 12 YEARS &
UNDER (4 Entries) CHAMPION: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by
ELLEN DICKSON RESERVE: BREWERS CLASSIC CASSNOVA, Shown by MICAH
GIBBONS 3rd BREWERS DYNAMO TOPPER, Shown by PAIGE VANWYCK 4th R & B
KINGPIN, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER
Class 71: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING
- MARES (12 Entries) CHAMPION: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JASMINE, MARTY &
CHERYL HOLLY & KRISTI HOLLY RESERVE: WOOD CANYONS SILVER CHARM, BARBARA
OATES 3rd 7S NASHVILLES MAGIC MOMENT, JOHN OR KIM SWEATT 4th LA VISTA
JINGLE JAMBOREE, SUSAN HOPMANS 5th NITE SPECIAL FROM BUCKS IN THE BANK, JUDI
A DEPHILLIPS 6th ALLIANCE TENDERS DIXIE CHICK, DE REUL 7th FOXHILLS IMMA
KNOCKOUT, LISA LUQUE 8th CANDYLANDS ROLLETT, AIMEE OR FRED HOLLIDAY 9th
FORESTER CREEKS PAINTED LACE, RICHARD MCDADE OR INGRID MCDADE 10th PHARAOHS
EASTER LILY OF GOLD VISION, JOANNE ANDERSON
Class 72: YOUTH COSTUME
(2 Entries) CHAMPION: ROYAL OAKS SPLASHING CONFETTI, Shown by RACHEL
DABBS RESERVE: DESERT SUNRISE BRIQUETTES DEBUTANTE, Shown by BRIAN
WICKOFF
Class 73: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - STALLIONS (14
Entries) CHAMPION: SAMIS MR BANANA CHIP, MONTY MEACHAM RESERVE:
WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BARNABY, JOHN OR LAURIE MCLENNAN OR CAILIN MCLENNAN 3rd
CENTURY FARMS BEY MASQUERADE, STACY SCORE OR TIFFANY PORTER 4th SIERRA DAWN
COMMANDERS CASINO GOLD, CHERYL BLYTHE 5th HCM WAR PAINTS HI TECH, JIM STRAWN
OR LORRAINE STRAWN 6th WOOD CANYONS MERLOT, BILL OR JOYCE PUTMAN 7th
DESERT SHADOWS MOON FLASH, ALLISON BRAUN 8th SAMIS ROCKET SQUIRREL, LONNIE
& RANDY PERDUE/LESSEE 9th ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF, LINDA &
JIM DREEWES 10th HALF MEASURE GM GAMBLING ROMEO, ERIC
HOUSLEY
Class 74: YOUTH ROADSTER (9 Entries) CHAMPION: WILD
SPIRITS STAR DANCER, Shown by TREVOR KANE RESERVE: DESERT SHADOWS DANDYS
MOON MAIDEN, Shown by AMANDA STEVENS 3rd BUTTONWILLOWS RASCALS DANCER, Shown
by KRISTI HOLLY 4th WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BARNABY, Shown by CAILIN
MCLENNAN 5th LAZY H MONTE CARLO, Shown by GENNAYA MATTISON 6th LUTES
APACHE BOW, Shown by SHANNA STEVENS 7th OASIS COLLECTIONS TWOTONE, Shown by
ALLYSON WAITES 8th DEBRUCES PAINTED DUALLY, Shown by BRIANNA WINN 9th
SAMI NIT WIT BANANA BIT, Shown by KIM GAJEWSKI
Class 75: AMATEUR
COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING, LEVEL 1 (25 Entries) CHAMPION: DESERT SHADOWS
FREE SPIRIT, Shown by DODI GILLUM RESERVE: JC BAY IMAGE, Shown by SHARYN
MELLINGER 3rd STIEHLS APACHE ARROWHEAD, Shown by KATHRYN THATCHER 4th
ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by CHELSEA MORRIS 5th CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL
RASCAL, Shown by DENISE DUYCK 6th DESERT GOLD CROSSFIRE, Shown by JOE
WARD 7th WOOD CANYONS SILVER CHARM, Shown by BARBARA OATES 8th
BUTTONWILLOWS HAPPY NEW YEAR, Shown by KATHIE PETERSON 9th DARDANS HEAVENLY
HALEY, Shown by MARGARET E. SPAPE 10th LOVEPATCH FARMS ONE EYED JACK, Shown
by LEE ROMERO
Class 76: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING, LEVEL 2 (23
Entries) CHAMPION: 7S NASHVILLES ABRACADABRA, Shown by NANCY
HOWELLS RESERVE: GLASS HORSE FARM RENEGADE, Shown by AUSTIN VAN WYCK
JR 3rd SIERRA DAWN UNOS RADIANT PRINCE, Shown by LYNNIE BLYTH 4th 7S
NASHVILLES MAGIC MOMENT, Shown by KIMBERLY SWEATT 5th FORESTER CREEKS MAGIC
DIAMONDUST, Shown by INGRID MCDADE 6th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JASMINE, Shown
by CHERYL HOLLY 7th CIRCLE J BUNANZA, Shown by KIM LOCKE 8th VILLAS
SILVER CERTIFICATE, Shown by MERLENE OLMSTEAD 9th FOXHILLS IMMA KNOCKOUT,
Shown by LISA LUQUE 10th MAESTROS RAGTIME TOY, Shown by DAVID
SANDENO
Class 77: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE ROADSTER
HORSES REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, ROBERT KANE OR
BRENDA KANE REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHM,
RON OR SAMI SCHEURING
|
|
Day 3
Top of Page
Class 78: PRODUCE OF DAM (3
Entries) CHAMPION: SIERRAS DANCES WITH RAIN, KIM OR STEVE
STERCHI RESERVE: BIG COUNTRYS MAGIC MOMENT, CHUCK OR MARY SHEPPARD 3rd
NFCS SCARLET LACE, ROBIN OR MARK MILLER
Class 79: GET OF SIRE (4
Entries) CHAMPION: SIERRA DAWN UNOS PHARAOH, BETTY KENNEDY RESERVE:
MCARTHURS IMPERIAL GOLD DUST, KIM OR STEVE STERCHI 3rd WINNERS CIRCLE
ADONIS, RAYMOND KALISKI & NOLAN & BARBARA NORMAN 4th LOWREYS NFCS
NASHVILLE, CHUCK OR MARY SHEPPARD
Class 80: THREE BY ONE OWNER (4
Entries) CHAMPION: GALLERY ORIGINAL PHARAOHS PHOXYLADY, BETTY
KENNEDY RESERVE: DRM BANNERS TOO BOLD TO BEHOLD, TOM OR LINDA MAY 3rd
WINNERS CIRCLE TABASCO, JEAN & JEFFREY LEVENSTAM 4th RNR COWBOYS
BANDANA, ROBIN OR MARK MILLER
Class 82: WEANLING & YEARLING
GELDINGS (3 Entries) CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH APLOZZ, CASEY, SUE,
KELLY CAMPBELL & ERIN HADDAD RESERVE: GALLERY ORIGINALS PHARAOHS
PHREEDOM, CHERIE SMITH OR DARRELL SMITH 3rd A D REMARKABLY HANDSOME, SUSAN
HOPMANS/LESSEE
Class 83: TWO-YEAR-OLD GELDINGS (9
Entries) CHAMPION: TOMAHAWKS PORCELAIN WARRIOR, JULIET & JOHN
DEINES RESERVE: SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, DAVID OR LAEL SANDENO 3rd GALLERY
ORIGINALS PRINCE PHARAOH, BETTY KENNEDY 4th J CS SNAPPY REMARK, EMILY
FRANZ-DAVIS 5th AVANTES QUICHOTTE SIR HOLLAND, JENNIFER L. HOEY 6th
JANALS MAXIMILLON, JANICE WARD MOSHER 7th FOXHILLS MIKEYS MAXIMILIAN, LISA
LUQUE 8th BELLS EGYPTIAN RUMBLE, JIM OR VALLERI BELL 9th MONTYS CHIPS
STARBUCK, ROBERTA L TAMS
Class 84: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS, LEVEL 1
(14 Entries) CHAMPION: MERIDIANS SS INTUITION, Shown by NEIL
HAMILTON RESERVE: SIERRAS DANCES WITH GOLD, Shown by ROBERT BLACKWELL 3rd
SCOTT CREEK MONARCH DYNASTY, Shown by KRISTIN STERLING 4th DD SILKS EGYPTIAN
STRYKER, Shown by TERESSA CORNELL 5th TOO HOTS ACE OF SPADES, Shown by ALAN
MURPHY
6th CASINO GOLD BANDITS GUNSMOKE, Shown by BRIAN REID 7th MINI
HACIENDAS KING CHARLES, Shown by SHARON DUNCAN 8th MERIDIANS DEBONAIR
DAKOTA, Shown by CHRIS LUSARDI 9th PCM SILVER LEGACYS BLACKJACK, Shown by
LISA BROSTAD 10th SAMIS TWO TIMER REGALAIRE, Shown by AIMEE
HOLLIDAY
Class 85: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS, LEVEL 2 (12
Entries) CHAMPION: BHF DYNAMIC PRIZM, Shown by DAVID SANDENO RESERVE:
MS WISH N WELLS ELECTRIFIER, Shown by JAMES MELLINGER 3rd GRANDVIEWS TOY
SOLDIER, Shown by BARB MATTISON 4th MYSTIC ROSE PASS THE BUCK 500, Shown by
SHARON TAYLOR 5th AAPINA IN PHARAOHS EKEEKA, Shown by HELYNN EMORY 6th
HALF MEASURES SAMIS LEGEND, Shown by DENNIS HANEY 7th VOM CINNAMAX RISING
MOON, Shown by STACY WILKENSON 8th KB SILVER SAGE CHIPS BODEGA BAY, Shown by
KATHLEEN PEARCE 9th CANDYLANDS IMA SECRET TOO, Shown by WENDY
BUITENHUIS 10th ALLIANCE EXTREME SUPREME, Shown by BARBARA
OATES
Class 86: GENTLEMEN'S COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (17
Entries) CHAMPION: GLASS HORSE FARM RENEGADE , ALTHEA VAN WYCK &
AUSTIN E VAN WYCK JR RESERVE: CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL, DENISE DUYCK
OR ANDREA DUYCK 3rd DESERT GOLD CROSSFIRE, CHARLYNE OR JOE WARD 4th JC
BAY IMAGE, JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER 5th D RS SATINS SHADOW, NANCY
HIGGINS 6th LA VISTA JINGLE JAMBOREE, SUSAN HOPMANS 7th 7S NASHVILLES
MAGIC MOMENT, JOHN OR KIM SWEATT 8th MERIDIANS DYNA TEMPEST, ALLISON
BRAUN 9th L M SUPREME BARCELONA, FRED HOLLIDAY 10th NITE SPECIAL FROM
BUCKS IN THE BANK, JUDI A DEPHILLIPS
Class 88: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED
EXHIBITED SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (9 Entries) CHAMPION: CIRCLE J
PRINCESS, Shown by KIM LOCKE RESERVE: DESERT SHADOWS DANDYS MOON MAIDEN,
Shown by KAREN STEVENS 3rd ASTARTES SECRETS ELEGANT ATTITUDE, Shown by BRAD
STEVENS 4th KINGS MAGIC BONANZA FLASH, Shown by CAROL ELVIN 5th LUTES
APACHE BOW, Shown by ROBERT BURTON 6th LITTLE K KALLMEPRETTY, Shown by
DOROTHY WHITEMAN 7th CIRCLE J DUCHESS, Shown by ROBIN LOCKE 8th FORESTER
CREEKS PAINTED PATCHES, Shown by INGRID MCDADE 9th BREWERS CLASSIC CASSNOVA,
Shown by KAREN GIBBONS
Class 89: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES, LEVEL 1 (17
Entries) CHAMPION: DD TOO HOTS QUEEN OF DIAMONDS, Shown by TERESSA
CORNELL RESERVE: CROSS COUNTRY PEARL JAM, Shown by SUSAN CUSHING 3rd HALF
MEASURES GM BLACK BEAUTY, Shown by DANA CLAY 4th DAYSPRING BROOKE CHERITH,
Shown by ANDREA EVANS 5th REGALAIRES MIA NYCHTA, Shown by ELIZABETH
ALLISON 6th CROWN RANCH BAY LADY, Shown by LAURIE MCLENNAN 7th JC S SWEET
DREAM DANCER, Shown by ROBERTA GOODELL 8th BHF SIMPLY DYNAMIC, Shown by NEIL
HAMILTON 9th HIGH ROLLER LADY TRIPLE LUCK, Shown by BRIAN REID 10th DRM
BANNERS GLAMOUR GALORE, Shown by TOM MAY
Class 90: AMATEUR JUNIOR
MARES, LEVEL 2 (8 Entries) CHAMPION: GALLERY ORIGINAL PHARAOHS
PHOXYLADY, Shown by HELYNN EMORY RESERVE: WOOD CANYON WILLS BARBIE DOLL,
Shown by BARBARA OATES 3rd LUCKY FOUR REGENCYS MISS TE ROSE, Shown by BRAD
STEVENS 4th MS WISHNWELLS JUSTA DESIRE, Shown by JAMES MELLINGER 5th HALF
MEASURES SAMIS KID, Shown by DENNIS HANEY 6th RC DONT DEFY ME MY MERCEDES,
Shown by DE REUL 7th SOLID GOLD LEGACYS HEIRESS, Shown by DEBBIE
DABBS 8th ALBIONS MARGO KIDDER, Shown by MERLENE OLMSTEAD
Class
91: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS, LEVEL 1 (2 Entries) CHAMPION: TOMAHAWKS
PORCELAIN WARRIOR, Shown by JULIET DEINES RESERVE: MONTYS CHIPS STARBUCK,
Shown by ROBERTA TAMS
Class 92: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS, LEVEL 2 (6
Entries) CHAMPION: AVANTES QUICHOTTE SIR HOLLAND, Shown by JENNIFER
HOEY RESERVE: GALLERY ORIGINALS PRINCE PHARAOH, Shown by HELYNN EMORY 3rd
SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by DAVID SANDENO 4th FOXHILLS MIKEYS
MAXIMILIAN, Shown by LISA LUQUE 5th GALLERY ORIGINALS PHARAOHS PHREEDOM,
Shown by DARRELL SMITH 6th BELLS EGYPTIAN RUMBLE, Shown by VALLERI
BELL
Class 93: LADIES COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (32
Entries) CHAMPION: DESERT SHADOWS FREE SPIRIT, VAN OR SUZETTE
GALLEGLY RESERVE: 7S NASHVILLES MAGIC MOMENT, JOHN OR KIM SWEATT 3rd
STIEHLS APACHE ARROWHEAD, FRANK THATCHER OR KATHRYN THATCHER 4th SAMIS
REWIND, DAVID OR JILL MILLER 5th 7S NASHVILLES ABRACADABRA, GEORGE OR NANCY
HOWELLS 6th SIERRA DAWN UNOS RADIANT PRINCE, CHERYL OR RANDY BLYTHE 7th
VILLAS SILVER CERTIFICATE, MERLENE OLMSTEAD 8th LA VISTA JINGLE JAMBOREE,
SUSAN HOPMANS 9th HCM THUNDERSTRUCK, JEAN OR ROY JACOBSON 10th RSB
WINNING TRADITION, CAILIN & LAURIE MCLENNAN
Class 94: YOUTH
EXHIBITING A JUNIOR MARE - 13 THRU 17 YEARS (10 Entries) CHAMPION: SCOTT
CREEK MYSTIC FYREFLY, Shown by CASEY CAMPBELL RESERVE: GALLERY ORIGINAL
PHARAOHS PHOXYLADY, Shown by MARCI STUCKI 3rd CROWN RANCH BAY LADY, Shown by
CAILIN MCLENNAN 4th BEAR BRANCH PAINTED WILDFLOWER, Shown by KELLY
CAMPBELL 5th LITTLE KINGS ADORE ME BUCKEROO, Shown by JAIME LABAVITCH 6th
HALF MEASURES SAMIS KID, Shown by DENA MERRILL 7th ELEGANT ART DANCE OF
DIVINITY, Shown by KRYSTAL BOLLES 8th LUCKY FOUR REGENCYS MISS TE ROSE,
Shown by AMANDA STEVENS 9th DESERT GOLDS WILLOW, Shown by SARAH
VESTERMAN 10th DEBRUCES ELEGANT LADY, Shown by BRIANNA WINN
Class
95: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR MARE - 8 THRU 12 YEARS (3
Entries) CHAMPION: SOLID GOLD LEGACYS HEIRESS, Shown by RACHEL
DABBS RESERVE: WINNERS CIRCLE PHAEDRA, Shown by MARISSA HOPMANS
HARRIS 3rd AAPRINA IN DESTINYS ISHENA, Shown by ELLEN
DICKSON
Class 96: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR MARE - 7 YEARS &
UNDER (6 Entries) CHAMPION: MS WISH N WELLS DQS KAY KAY, Shown by KAYLA
PORTER RESERVE: GALLERY ORIGINAL PHARAOHS PHOXYLADY, Shown by MICAH
GIBBONS 3rd HALF MEASURES SAMIS KID, Shown by CLAYTON SCHMIDT 4th SOLID
GOLD LEGACYS HEIRESS, Shown by LAUREN DABBS 5th WINTERWOOD ROWDYS SONG FOR
ANNA, Shown by KATIE GENARO 6th WINNERS CIRCLE PHAEDRA, Shown by MADISON
HOLLY
Class 97: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR GELDING - 13 THRU 17 YEARS
(5 Entries) CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH APLOZZ, Shown by CASEY
CAMPBELL RESERVE: GALLERY ORIGINALS PRINCE PHARAOH, Shown by MARCI
STUCKI 3rd AVANTES QUICHOTTE SIR HOLLAND, Shown by KRYSTAL BOLLES 4th
JANALS MAXIMILLON, Shown by KELLY CAMPBELL 5th A D REMARKABLY HANDSOME,
Shown by BRIANNA WINN
Class 98: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR GELDING - 8
THRU 12 YEARS (3 Entries) CHAMPION: J CS SNAPPY REMARK, Shown by
VIRGINIA FRANZ RESERVE: A D REMARKABLY HANDSOME, Shown by MARISSA HOPMANS
HARRIS 3rd MONTYS CHIPS STARBUCK, Shown by CHRIS TAMS
Class 99:
YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR GELDING - 7 YEARS & UNDER (2
Entries) CHAMPION: GALLERY ORIGINALS PRINCE PHARAOH, Shown by MICAH
GIBBONS RESERVE: JANALS MAXIMILLON, Shown by MADISON HOLLY
Class
103: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING
HORSES REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: 7S NASHVILLES ABRACADABRA, GEORGE OR
NANCY HOWELLS REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: GLASS HORSE FARM RENEGADE, ALTHEA
VAN WYCK & AUSTIN E VAN WYCK JR
Class 104: GENTLEMEN'S SINGLE
PLEASURE DRIVING (13 Entries) CHAMPION: LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN
RHYTHM, RON OR SAMI SCHEURING RESERVE: WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, ROBERT KANE
OR BRENDA KANE 3rd CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE TALENT, ELOISE PICKREN 4th
DESERT SHADOWS DANDYS MOON MAIDEN, BRAD & KAREN STEVENS/LESSEE 5th HCM
WAR PAINTS HI TECH, JIM STRAWN OR LORRAINE STRAWN 6th RAYLINDAS GIFT WRAP,
JOYCE OR DALE PUTMAN 7th ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF, LINDA & JIM
DREEWES 8th PUT UP YOUR DUKES, RON OR DOROTHY WHITEMAN/LESSEE 9th LUTES
APACHE BOW, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS 10th DW STORMIN NORMAN, RICHARD & TONI
BAZELMAN
Class 105: LADIES SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (19
Entries) CHAMPION: WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BARNABY, JOHN OR LAURIE MCLENNAN OR
CAILIN MCLENNAN RESERVE: WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, ROBERT KANE OR BRENDA
KANE 3rd D JS SILHOUETTE, NANCY A. GILLETT 4th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS
ILLUSION, NANCY GILLETT OR CHUCK DICKSON 5th CENTURY FARMS BEY MASQUERADE,
STACY SCORE OR TIFFANY PORTER 6th SIERRA DAWN COMMANDERS CASINO GOLD, CHERYL
BLYTHE 7th KINGS MAGIC BONANZA FLASH, CAROL OR JACK ELVIN 8th SAMIS
ROCKET SQUIRREL, LONNIE & RANDY PERDUE/LESSEE 9th DW STORMIN NORMAN,
RICHARD & TONI BAZELMAN 10th HHF PLAYIN WITH FINESSE, JOHN OR ANDREA
EVANS
Class 106: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE JUNIOR
GELDINGS REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH APLOZZ, CASEY,
SUE, KELLY CAMPBELL & ERIN HADDAD REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: TOMAHAWKS
PORCELAIN WARRIOR, JULIET & JOHN DEINES
Class 107: GRAND CHAMPION
& RESERVE AMATEUR MARES REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: SIERRAS GOLDEN RAIN
DANCE, TONI PIERCE REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: DD TOO HOTS QUEEN OF DIAMONDS,
TERESSA CORNELL
Class 108: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE AMATEUR
GELDINGS REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: AVANTES QUICHOTTE SIR HOLLAND,
JENNIFER L. HOEY REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: GALLERY ORIGINALS PRINCE
PHARAOH, BETTY KENNEDY
Class 109: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE
AMATEUR STALLIONS REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: BHF DYNAMIC PRIZM,
WAYNE/TIFFANY P0RTER OR DAVID SANDENO REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: MERIDIANS
SS INTUITION, NEIL I. HAMILTON Class 110: OPEN OBSTACLE DRIVING (8
Entries) CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT, BRAD OR KAREN
STEVENS RESERVE: FREEDOM HILL FARMS CHOCOLATE CHIP, ALLYSON WAITES 3rd
CIRCLE J CHAMPS LIL CHIEF, ROBIN N. LOCKE 4th DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM
CATCHER, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS 5th CIRCLE J DUCHESS, KIMBERLY LOCKE &
ROBIN LOCKE 6th SCHMIDTS LONE STAR DONKA SHANE, KIMBERLY SWEATT 7th
PAINTBRUSH SILVER CHIPMUNK, MARTY & CHERYL HOLLY & KRISTI
HOLLY
Class 111: AMATEUR OBSTACLE DRIVING (12
Entries) CHAMPION: MERRY GO ROUNDS MIKEY, Shown by LINDA
MCGINNIS RESERVE: SAMIS PLAID PANTS, Shown by KIMBERLY SWEATT 3rd DESERT
GOLDS BTUS DREAM CATCHER, Shown by BRAD STEVENS 4th LITTLE KINGS TABASCO
BRAT, Shown by BRAD STEVENS 5th CIRCLE J DUCHESS, Shown by KIM LOCKE 6th
CIRCLE J CHAMPS LIL CHIEF, Shown by ROBIN LOCKE 7th ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE,
Shown by CHELSEA MORRIS 8th SCHMIDTS LONE STAR DONKA SHANE, Shown by
KIMBERLY SWEATT 9th LITTLE AMERICAS FLAIR, Shown by JUDY OLIVER 10th RO
LINS COUNTRY IMAGE, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY
Class 112: YOUTH OBSTACLE
DRIVING - 13 THRU 17 YEARS (9 Entries) CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS TABASCO
BRAT, Shown by MICHELLE STEVENS RESERVE: FREEDOM HILL FARMS CHOCOLATE CHIP,
Shown by ALLYSON WAITES 3rd PAINTBRUSH SILVER CHIPMUNK, Shown by KRISTI
HOLLY 4th GOLD HILL PRANCER, Shown by DENA MERRILL 5th DESERT GOLDS BTUS
DREAM CATCHER, Shown by SHANNA STEVENS 6th SAMI NIT WIT BANANA BIT, Shown by
KIM GAJEWSKI 7th ASB MO BOUNCE TO THE OUNCE, Shown by JEFF DICKSON 8th
RIVENBURGHS SUPREME OH JOHNNY, Shown by MARCI STUCKI 9th DEBRUCES PAINTED
DUALLY, Shown by BRIANNA WINN
Class 113: YOUTH OBSTACLE DRIVING - 12
YEARS & UNDER (4 Entries) CHAMPION: R & B KINGPIN, Shown by
CAYLA SCHAEFFER RESERVE: MONTYS KODAK MOMENT, Shown by JESSICA MOSER 3rd
LAZY H MONTE CARLO, Shown by ALINA MATTISON 4th GROSSHILL EK CREATIONS
RISING STAR, Shown by ELLEN DICKSON
Class 114: OPEN HALTER OBSTACLE
(21 Entries) CHAMPION: FREEDOM HILL FARMS CHOCOLATE CHIP, ALLYSON
WAITES RESERVE: OASIS COLLECTIONS KEYNOTE, ALLYSON & LAURA WAITES 3rd
DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM CATCHER, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS 4th GOLD HILL
PRANCER, DENA MERRILL & LISA SCHMIDT 5th PAINTBRUSH SILVER CHIPMUNK,
MARTY & CHERYL HOLLY & KRISTI HOLLY 6th WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER,
ROBERT KANE OR BRENDA KANE 7th SAMIS PLAID PANTS, KIMBERLY SWEATT 8th
LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS 9th MAESTROS RAGTIME TOY,
DAVID OR LAEL SANDENO 10th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, KAREN & MICAH
GIBBONS/LESSEE
Class 115: AMATEUR HALTER OBSTACLE (18
Entries) CHAMPION: ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by CHELSEA
MORRIS RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT, Shown by ROBERT BURTON 3rd RO
LINS COUNTRY IMAGE, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY 4th WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER,
Shown by BRENDA KANE 5th SCHMIDTS LONE STAR DONKA SHANE , Shown by KIMBERLY
SWEATT 6th DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM CATCHER, Shown by ROBERT BURTON 7th
CIRCLE J CHAMPS LIL CHIEF, Shown by ROBIN LOCKE 8th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE
JACKPOT, Shown by KAREN GIBBONS 9th CIRCLE J DUCHESS, Shown by KIM
LOCKE 10th BUTTONWILLOWS IMA ROCKY TOO, Shown by WILLIAM PAT
MCGINNIS
Class 116: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE - 13 THRU 17 YEARS (16
Entries) CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT, Shown by MICHELLE
STEVENS RESERVE: FREEDOM HILL FARMS CHOCOLATE CHIP, Shown by ALLYSON
WAITES 3rd DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM CATCHER, Shown by SHANNA STEVENS 4th
OASIS COLLECTIONS KEYNOTE, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES 5th GOLD HILL PRANCER,
Shown by DENA MERRILL 6th OASIS COLLECTIONS KEY TO THE MINT, Shown by
ALLYSON WAITES 7th ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by ISAIAH MORRIS 8th
PAINTBRUSH SILVER CHIPMUNK, Shown by KRISTI HOLLY 9th STERLING SPRING MY PAL
JOEY, Shown by JAIME LABAVITCH 10th PAINTBRUSH COWBOYS CABAM, Shown by
ALLYSON WAITES
Class 117: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE - 12 YEARS &
UNDER (7 Entries) CHAMPION: LAZY H MONTE CARLO, Shown by ALINA
MATTISON RESERVE: R & B KINGPIN, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER 3rd DESERT
WINDS NO POLKA DOT MARIAH, Shown by COURTNEY DEWLANEY 4th DJS CAYLAS PAINT
BRUSH, Shown by HANNAH MORRIS 5th MONTYS KODAK MOMENT, Shown by JESSICA
MOSER 6th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS 7th
GROSSHILL EK CREATIONS RISING STAR, Shown by ELLEN DICKSON
Class 118:
OPEN JUMPERS (8 Entries) CHAMPION: ULTRA EAGLE FEATHER, FREDRICK N.
HOLLIDAY RESERVE: FREEDOM HILL FARMS CHOCOLATE CHIP, ALLYSON WAITES 3rd
PAINTBRUSH COWBOYS CABAM, ALLYSON WAITES 4th OASIS COLLECTIONS KEY TO THE
MINT, ALLYSON & LAURA WAITES 4th BUTTONWILLOWS RASCALS DANCER, MARTY
& CHERYL HOLLY 4th RSB WINNING TRADITION, CAILIN & LAURIE
MCLENNAN 5th ROYAL OAKS SPLASHING CONFETTI, DEBBIE DABBS 6th COLOURTIMES
HOT SHOT, DEBBIE DABBS
Class 119: AMATEUR JUMPERS (9
Entries) CHAMPION: ULTRA EAGLE FEATHER, Shown by AIMEE
HOLLIDAY RESERVE: SUNBAR ZIPPER, Shown by KAISA TAUSHER 3rd STAR VALLEYS
HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by KAREN GIBBONS 4th MERRY GO ROUNDS MIKEY, Shown by
LINDA MCGINNIS 5th COLOURTIMES SILVERADO, Shown by AMY TOLIVER 5th
MAESTROS RAGTIME TOY, Shown by DAVID SANDENO 6th ROYAL OAKS SPLASHING
CONFETTI, Shown by DEBBIE DABBS 7th COLOURTIMES HOT SHOT, Shown by DEBBIE
DABBS
Class 120: YOUTH JUMPERS - 13 THRU 17 YEARS (9
Entries) CHAMPION: PAINTBRUSH COWBOYS CABAM, Shown by ALLYSON
WAITES RESERVE: BUTTONWILLOWS RASCALS DANCER, Shown by KRISTI HOLLY 3rd
FREEDOM HILL FARMS CHOCOLATE CHIP, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES 4th RIVENBURGHS
SUPREME VALENTINO, Shown by TREVOR KANE 5th OASIS COLLECTIONS KEY TO THE
MINT, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES 6th RNR COWBOYS HIGH NOTE, Shown by CAILIN
MCLENNAN 7th CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL, Shown by MARCI STUCKI 7th
DEBRUCES PAINTED DUALLY, Shown by BRIANNA WINN
Class 121: YOUTH
JUMPERS - 12 YEARS & UNDER (4 Entries) CHAMPION: LAZY H MONTE CARLO,
Shown by ALINA MATTISON RESERVE: ROYAL OAKS SPLASHING CONFETTI, Shown by
RACHEL DABBS 3rd COLOURTIMES HOT SHOT, Shown by RACHEL
DABBS
Day 4
Top of Page
Class 122: LIBERTY (43
Entries) CHAMPION: BELLS BASIC METALLICA, ROBERT D BLACKWELL
JR RESERVE: CROWN RANCH BAY LADY, LAURIE MCLENNAN/LESSEE 3rd STORMY
RIVERS HIGH CALIBER, PAUL SANDERS OR G.KAREN SANDERS 4th FORESTER CREEKS
PAINTED LACE, RICHARD MCDADE OR INGRID MCDADE 5th VILLAS SILVER CERTIFICATE,
MERLENE OLMSTEAD 6th WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BARNABY, JOHN OR LAURIE MCLENNAN OR
CAILIN MCLENNAN 7th BRITT HELM GRANDE STARSSAFIRE, LONNIE OR RANDY
PERDUE 8th ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF, LINDA & JIM DREEWES 9th
WINNERS CIRCLE TABASCO, JEAN & JEFFREY LEVENSTAM 10th RIVENBURGHS
SUPREME VALENTINO, ROBERT E. KANE
Class 123: WEANLING STALLIONS, 26"
& UNDER (4 Entries) CHAMPION: SAMIS V TRAVELING MAN, DENNIS
HANEY RESERVE: CREEDENS EDEN SYMPHONY IN BLACK, KERRY CREEDEN 3rd CROWN
JEWELS TOP GUN, NANCY GILLETT 4th LAS DORADAS IMPERIAL BAGHEERA, JENNIFER
DAVIS
Class 124: WEANLING STALLIONS, OVER 26" TO 30" (8
Entries) CHAMPION: DD SILKS EGYPTIAN STRYKER, TERESSA CORNELL OR
CHRISTINE COFFMAN RESERVE: HHF PLAYIN IN COLOR, LORRAINE STRAWN 3rd SAMIS
VEGAS KNIGHT, JOHN SCHEURING 4th ALBIONS EXTREME DREAM, MERLENE OLMSTEAD OR
DON BROWN 5th ROYALTYS LIVE THE DREAM, DEANA REUL 6th ROYALTY FIRST
AFFAIR, DE REUL 7th DALLYS SULTANS PATTON PERFECTION, COREEN DALLY 8th
RNR COWBOYS PRINCE ALBERT, ROBIN OR MARK MILLER
Class 125: YEARLING
STALLIONS, 28" & UNDER (4 Entries) CHAMPION: ANOTHER DIMENSIONS DWB
THE RIDDLER, LORI BARILE\JAMIE BORNSTEIN RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK WINDY KNIGHT,
RUSSELL BLINKHORN OR PATRICIA BLINKHORN 3rd HALF A BUCK, PAULA R
BAKER 4th SIERRA GOLD STRIKE, KIM OR STEVE STERCHI
Class 126:
YEARLING STALLIONS, OVER 28" TO 30" (8 Entries) CHAMPION: SONOITA
HIGHLANDS DARTH VADER, LORI BARILE NAVEH RESERVE: STAR VALLEYS PAINT THE
TOWN RED, MARGARET B CAHILL 3rd SCOTT CREEK MONARCH DYNASTY, WILLIAM OR
PATRICIA JOHNSON OR KRISTIN STERLING 4th VOM CINNAMAX RISING MOON, GALEON
BRYCE OR LORETTA BRYCE 5th SONOITA AMOUR MEMOIR, LORI BARILE 6th RNR
COWBOYS BANDANA, ROBIN OR MARK MILLER 7th MINI HACIENDAS KING CHARLES,
WILLIAM DUNCAN OR SHARON DUNCAN 8th REECES THUNDERBOLT, TONI
REECE
Class 127: YEARLING STALLIONS, OVER 30" TO 32" (15
Entries) CHAMPION: MYSTIC ROSE PASS THE BUCK 500, SHARON
TAYLOR RESERVE: SAMIS U GOTTA BE KIDDIN, RON OR SAMI SCHEURING 3rd
COLUMBIAS TIGER STAR, KATHY J HOWARD 4th AAPRINAS BUCK SUPREME IMAGE, DAVID
OR JILL MILLER 5th AAPINA IN PHARAOHS EKEEKA, BETTY KENNEDY 6th FIRST
KNIGHTS ON THE ROCKS, HANS BIRZA 7th TOO HOTS ACE OF SPADES, ALAN
MURPHY 8th 7S NASHVILLES TSUNAMI, CHUCK OR MARY SHEPPARD 9th KB SILVER
SAGE CHIPS BODEGA BAY, KATHLEEN M PEARCE OR WILLIAM A PEARCE SR 10th
GRANDVIEWS TOY SOLDIER, BARBARA & STEVE MATTISON
Class 128:
TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS, 29" & UNDER (3 Entries) CHAMPION: BEAR
BRANCH GERONIMO FEATHER, JANE BONNER KELLY RESERVE: SIERRAS DANCES WITH
GOLD, ROBERT BLACKWELL, JEANETTE BENNER, S BROWNING WROE 3rd RNR ADONIS
MYCENAEN LAD, ROBIN OR MARK MILLER
Class 129: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS,
OVER 29" TO 31" (4 Entries) CHAMPION: ANOTHER DIMENSION DWBS BATMAN,
SAMUEL OR GAIL BORNSTEIN OR JAMIE BORNSTEIN RESERVE: CASINO GOLD BANDITS
GUNSMOKE, BRIAN E. REID 3rd LIL UNICORNS TENNESSEES GAMBIT, CHERYL
BERNER 4th CIRCLE S BRIGHT RED BARON, SHARON L. STADLER
Class 130:
TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS, OVER 31" TO 33" (15 Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE
MISTER GQ, MARGARET B CAHILL RESERVE: BHF DYNAMIC PRIZM, WAYNE/TIFFANY
P0RTER OR DAVID SANDENO 3rd MERIDIANS SS INTUITION, NEIL I. HAMILTON 4th
CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE VISION, MELLIS SEE 5th HALF MEASURES SAMIS LEGEND,
DENNIS HANEY 6th SCOTT CREEK MYSTIC STAR POWER, KAY MARSCHEL 7th MS WISH
N WELLS ELECTRIFIER, JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER 8th WINNERS CIRCLE ZEUS, JEAN
& JEFFREY LEVENSTAM 9th FF NEIGHBORHOOD WATCH, L LEIGHTON OR B
MCKEW 10th PCM SILVER LEGACYS BLACKJACK, LISA & KEITH
BROSTAD
Class 131: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING, LEVEL 1 (5
Entries) CHAMPION: BREWERS DYNAMO TOPPER, Shown by SUSAN
HOPMANS RESERVE: LUTES APACHE BOW, Shown by ROBERT BURTON 3rd PUT UP YOUR
DUKES, Shown by RON WHITEMAN 4th LITTLE SHOES ROCKY MTN HIGH, Shown by
VIRGINIA AALSETH 5th SBMH OH YEAH , Shown by CHELSEA MORRIS
Class
132: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING, LEVEL 2 (17 Entries) CHAMPION:
WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BARNABY, Shown by LAURIE MCLENNAN RESERVE: FORESTER CREEKS
PAINTED PATCHES, Shown by INGRID MCDADE 3rd WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, Shown
by BRENDA KANE 4th ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF, Shown by LINDA
DREEWES 5th COLOURTIMES SILVERADO, Shown by AMY TOLIVER 6th D JS
SILHOUETTE, Shown by NANCY GILLETT DICKSON 7th RIVENBURGHS SUPREME
VALENTINO, Shown by BOB KANE 8th KINGS MAGIC BONANZA FLASH, Shown by CAROL
ELVIN 9th CIRCLE J PRINCESS, Shown by KIM LOCKE 10th WOOD CANYONS MERLOT,
Shown by JOYCE PUTMAN
Class 133: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - MARES (10
Entries) CHAMPION: WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, ROBERT KANE OR BRENDA
KANE RESERVE: HHF PLAYIN WITH FINESSE, JOHN OR ANDREA EVANS 3rd RAYLINDAS
GIFT WRAP, JOYCE OR DALE PUTMAN 4th D JS SILHOUETTE, NANCY A. GILLETT 5th
FORESTER CREEKS PAINTED PATCHES, RICHARD MCDADE OR INGRID MCDADE 6th STAR
VALLEYS DANGER ZONE, MARGARET B. CAHILL 7th ASTARTES SECRETS ELEGANT
ATTITUDE, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS 8th CIRCLE J PRINCESS, KIMBERLY LOCKE OR
ROBIN LOCKE 9th CIRCLE J DUCHESS, KIMBERLY LOCKE & ROBIN LOCKE 10th
PACIFIC HOPE, SHIRLEY F VALENTE & VINCENT P VALENTE & M
SANFILIP
Class 134: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - GELDINGS (7
Entries) CHAMPION: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, NANCY GILLETT OR CHUCK
DICKSON RESERVE: BREWERS DYNAMO TOPPER, SAM,GAIL,JAMIE BORNSTEIN OR SUSAN
HOPMANS 3rd RIVENBURGHS SUPREME VALENTINO, ROBERT E. KANE 4th KINGS MAGIC
BONANZA FLASH, CAROL OR JACK ELVIN 5th COLOURTIMES SILVERADO, AMY
TOLIVER 6th DW STORMIN NORMAN, RICHARD & TONI BAZELMAN 7th BREWERS
CLASSIC CASSNOVA, KAREN GIBBONS/LESSEE
Class 135: SENIOR STALLIONS,
28" & UNDER (2 Entries) CHAMPION: FF FFALSEHOOD, MICKI
DICKINSON RESERVE: MHA ECHO OMEGA, CINDY HOLMAN
Class 136: SENIOR
STALLIONS, OVER 28" TO 30" (3 Entries) CHAMPION: SONOITA DWB S MEMOIR,
LORI BARILE NAVEH RESERVE: NFC EGYPTIAN KINGS PRIVATE TERMS, JIM OR VALLERI
BELL & WM. OR SHARON DUNCAN 3rd SCOTT CREEK MYSTIC TOPPER, KAREN
GIBBONS
Class 137: SENIOR STALLIONS, OVER 30" TO 32" (10
Entries) CHAMPION: TORGERSONS REVOLUTION, DAVID TORGERSON OR BARBARA
TORGERSON RESERVE: DIAMOND TS TIME TO SHINE, AMY TOLIVER 3rd HALF
MEASURES GM MEGA BUCKS, DENNIS OR JAN HANEY 4th CENTURY FARMS BEY
MASQUERADE, STACY SCORE OR TIFFANY PORTER 5th JC BAY IMAGE, JAMES OR SHARYN
MELLINGER 6th SBMH OH YEAH, CHELSEA MORRIS 7th CENTURY FARMS FLASH
LIGHTNING, SHARON L. SPERTE 8th MELODYS MYSTICAL MOUNTAIN MAGIC, MERLE DOLE
OR BRIAN REID 9th LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET SUPERBUCK, MARY A MOLDOWAN 10th
SILVER SAGE REBEL, MARY C. HOUTS
Class 138: SENIOR STALLIONS, OVER
32" TO 34" (9 Entries) CHAMPION: ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF, LINDA
& JIM DREEWES RESERVE: HCM THUNDERSTRUCK, JEAN OR ROY JACOBSON 3rd
SAMIS ROCKET SQUIRREL, LONNIE & RANDY PERDUE/LESSEE 4th SONOITA TENDER
TOO NIGHT, KATHY COOK & LORI BARILE NAVEH 5th HALF MEASURES DREAM MAKER,
DENNIS & JAN HANEY 6th BRITT HELM SIMPLY ARROGANT, KAY MARSCHEL 7th
RNR COWBOYS HIGH NOTE, ROBIN OR MARK MILLER 8th WRF BAYTOVEN, NANCY GILLETT
OR CHUCK DICKSON 9th HALF MEASURE GM GAMBLING ROMEO, ERIC
HOUSLEY
Class 139: SOLID-COLOR STALLIONS & GELDINGS (14
Entries) CHAMPION: MYSTIC ROSE PASS THE BUCK 500, SHARON
TAYLOR RESERVE: LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET SUPERBUCK, MARY A MOLDOWAN 3rd
SIERRAS DANCES WITH GOLD, ROBERT BLACKWELL, JEANETTE BENNER, S BROWNING
WROE 4th AAPINA IN PHARAOHS EKEEKA, BETTY KENNEDY 5th RANCHO MIARAS TOY
BOY, SAMUEL, GAIL, OR JAMIE BORNSTEIN 6th HALF A BUCK, PAULA R BAKER 7th
J CS SNAPPY REMARK, EMILY FRANZ-DAVIS
8th BANANA CHIPS LITTLE SHADOW,
MARY F DUYCK 9th VILLAS SILVER CERTIFICATE, MERLENE OLMSTEAD 10th WINNERS
CIRCLE TABASCO, JEAN & JEFFREY LEVENSTAM
Class 140: MULTI-COLOR
STALLIONS & GELDINGS (16 Entries) CHAMPION: SONOITA HIGHLANDS DARTH
VADER, LORI BARILE NAVEH RESERVE: BHF DYNAMIC PRIZM, WAYNE/TIFFANY P0RTER OR
DAVID SANDENO 3rd MERIDIANS DEBONAIR DAKOTA, FRED & BARBARA LUSARDI,
JR 4th TOO HOTS ACE OF SPADES, ALAN MURPHY 5th HCM THUNDERSTRUCK, JEAN OR
ROY JACOBSON 6th SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL PREMONITION, ANTOINETTE LUSARDI OR
BARBARA LUSARDI 7th MELODYS MYSTICAL MOUNTAIN MAGIC, MERLE DOLE OR BRIAN
REID 8th RNR ADONIS MYCENAEN LAD, ROBIN OR MARK MILLER 9th DEBRUCES
KOLORMEKOOL, DANNY OR JEANNE DEBRUCE 10th WINNERS CIRCLE ZEUS, JEAN &
JEFFREY LEVENSTAM
Class 142: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE SINGLE
PLEASURE DRIVING HORSES REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: WINNERS CIRCLE BZ
BARNABY, JOHN OR LAURIE MCLENNAN OR CAILIN MCLENNAN REGIONAL RESERVE
CHAMPION: WILD SPIRITS STAR DANCER, ROBERT KANE OR BRENDA KANE
Class
143: GRAND CHAMPION: & RESERVE: JUNIOR STALLIONS REGIONAL GRAND
CHAMPION: SONOITA HIGHLANDS DARTH VADER, LORI BARILE NAVEH REGIONAL RESERVE
CHAMPION: MYSTIC ROSE PASS THE BUCK 500, SHARON TAYLOR
Class 144:
SINGLE FINE HARNESS (1 Entries) CHAMPION: SAMIS MR BANANA CHIP, MONTY
MEACHAM
Class 145: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE SENIOR
STALLIONS REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: TORGERSONS REVOLUTION, DAVID
TORGERSON OR BARBARA TORGERSON REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: ROCKING M
REMINGTONS HOT STUFF, LINDA & JIM DREEWES |
TOP
Return to Archives
List
|