American Miniature Horse Association
2004 Western Championship Show Results July 22 - 25, 2004 Reno
Livestock Event Center Reno, Nevada
Return to Archives List
Daily Results
Day
1 Top of Page
Class 1: OPEN OBSTACLE DRIVING (15
Entries) CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT - BRAD STEVENS RESERVE:
PAINTBRUSH SILVER CHIPMUNK - KRISTI/CHERYL HOLLY 3rd SAMIS PLAID PANTS - KIM
SWEATT 4th MARQUIS SPLASH OF BRANDY - TINA HARRISON 5th DESERT GOLDS BTUS
DREAM CATCHER - BRAD STEVENS 6th SCHMIDTS LONE STAR DONKA SHANE - KIM
SWEATT 7th O' THAT FRITO BANDITO - JOHN MORRIS 8th GOLD HILL PRANCER -
LISA SCHMIDT/DENA MERRILL 9th RIVENBURGHS SUPREME OH JOHNNY - MARCI
STUCKI 10th MCARTHURS IMPERIAL BIT OF LACE - ALLYSON WAITES
Class
2: AMATEUR OBSTACLE DRIVING (14 Entries) CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS TABASCO
BRAT, Shown by BRAD STEVENS RESERVE: DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM CATCHER, Shown
by BRAD STEVENS 3rd SCHMIDTS LONE STAR DONKA SHANE, Shown by KIM
SWEATT 4th OASIS FIRST LIGHT, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES 5th STAR VALLEYS
HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by KAREN GIBBONS 6th MCARTHURS IMPERIAL BIT OF LACE,
Shown by ALLYSON WAITES 7th O' THAT FRITO BANDITO, Shown by KAY
MORRIS 8th BUTTONWILLOWS LOTA STEPS, Shown by DOROTHY WHITEMAN 9th SAMIS
PLAID PANTS, Shown by KIM SWEATT 10th BREWERS VANILLA ICE, Shown by AIMEE
HOLLIDAY
Class 3: YOUTH OBSTACLE DRIVING 13-17 (11
Entries) CHAMPION: PAINTBRUSH SILVER CHIPMUNK, Shown by KRISTI
HOLLY RESERVE: GOLD HILL PRANCER, Shown by DENA MERRILL 3rd LITTLE KINGS
TABASCO BRAT, Shown by MICHELLE STEVENS 4th RIVENBURGHS SUPREME OH JOHNNY,
Shown by MARCI STUCKI 5th R & B KINGPIN, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER 6th
DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM CATCHER, Shown by SHANNA STEVENS 7th ASB MO BOUNCE
TO THE OUNCE, Shown by JEFF DICKSON 8th LAZY H MONTE CARLO, Shown by ALINA
MATTISON 9th SUNBAR ZIPPER, Shown by KRISTI HOLLY 10th R & B SHES A
TEN, Shown by MADI SYMONDS
Class 4: YOUTH OBSTACLE DRIVING 12 &
UNDER (4 Entries) CHAMPION: MONTYS KODAK MOMENT, Shown by JESSICA
MOSER RESERVE: GROSSHILL EK CREATIONS RISING STAR, Shown by ELLEN
DICKSON 3rd MONTYS KNOCK OUT, Shown by CASSIDY BLANTON 4th DJS CAYLAS
PAINT BRUSH, Shown by HANNAH MORRIS
Class 5: SENIOR GELDINGS 30 AND
UNDER (2 Entries) CHAMPION: IM BUCKS DEALILNG WITH DRAGONS - KAISA
TAUSCHER RESERVE: MINI OCCASIONS DIAMOND LIGHTS HARI - MARCIA
SIZEMORE
Class 6: SENIOR GELDINGS OVER 30 TO 32 (10
Entries) CHAMPION: WINDY WOODS SUPER TRAMP SCAMP - JON/LAURIE
MCLENNAN RESERVE: SAMIS REWIND - DAVE/JILL MILLER 3rd J.C'S SNAPPY REMARK
- EMILY FRANZ/VIRGINIA FRANZ 4th BREWERS SUPREME TRIPLE PLAY - JIM/LORRAINE
STRAWN 5th SILVER HILLS LITTLE GOLDEN GUY - JERRY MYERS 6th JANALS
MAXIMILLON - JAN MOSHER 7th TOMAHAWKS PORCELIAN WARRIOR - JULIET
DEINES 8th LA VISTA REMARKABLY RACY - CONNIE/JERRY WASHBURN 9th TOMAHAWKS
ROBINHOOD - NEIL HAMILTON 10th WONDERLANDS CHECKERS - DAWN
SAYLES
Class 7: SENIOR GELDINGS OVER 32 TO 34 (15
Entries) CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK TOY 4 ME - CASEY/KELLY/SUE
CAMPBELL RESERVE: FF IN ALL LIKELIHOOD - SHIRLEY VALENTE 3rd LA VISTA
SHADY REMARK - ALTHEA/AUSTIN VAN WYCK 4th MAESTROS RAGTIME TOY - DAVID
SANDENO 5th MAGNOLIA FARMS CHEROKEE KID - CANDICE/KEN BEATTY 6th WINNERS
CIRCLE TABASCO - JEFF & JEAN LEVENSTAM 7th ALOHA ACRES IT MUST BE MAGIC
- ANOTHER DIMENSION 8th LITTLE K KUSTOM KRUISER - ANGIE STALTER 9th
CIRCLE J RENEGADE WIND - MARCIA SIZEMORE 10th BREWERS CLASSIC CASSANOVA -
KAREN GIBBONS
Class 8: SENIOR MARES 28 AND UNDER (1
Entries) CHAMPION: BREWERS DYNAMO JUBELATION - TONI
PIERCE
Class 9: SENIOR MARES OVER 28 TO 30 (5
Entries) CHAMPION: CHAMPION FARMS MOONGLOW - JAMIE LABAVITCH RESERVE:
MS WISH N SELLS DQS KAYKAY - JAMES/SHARYN MELLINGER 3rd SCOTT CREEK ROYALE
ROSE - KAREN GIBBONS 4th MERIDIANS DYNA ESPERAR - CHASE RIEDEL 5th
RAMBLIN CEES DELTA DAWN - RAMBLIN ROSE RANCH
Class 10: SENIOR MARES
OVER 30 TO 32 (7 Entries) CHAMPION: SCOTTCREEK VELVETEEN PATCHES -
JOANNE ROSS RESERVE: LOW DOWNS BELLADONIS - CHERYL BERNER 3rd MERIDIANS
DYNA AUDACIOUS - AUDCIOUS/KRIS COLAO/TERESSA CORNELL 4th VERMILYEAS ALFALFA
GODIVA - BLACKWELL/BENNER/BROWNING-WROE 5th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JASMINE -
CHERYL/KRISTI HOLLY 6th SOLID GOLD LEGACYS HEIRESS - DEBBIE DABBS 7th RR
HIGH ROLLERS GAMBLING ANNE - DE REUL
Class 11: SENIOR MARES OVER 32
TO 34 (13 Entries) CHAMPION: STAR VALLEYS DANGER ZONE - MARGARET
CAHILL RESERVE: SAMIS SIMONE - DAVE/JILL MILLER 3rd ZARZUELA KISS ME
QUICK - ADOLF AND SANDRA FERNANDEZ 4th PECAN GROVE MS BTU TO U - DON/SUZANNE
ROGERS 5th CELTIC FIELDS LADDS EPONA - LORI BARILE 6th MEMORY LANES
STARDUSTS PRINCESS - KAREN GIBBONS 7th FF STREAKIN THROUGH THE HOOD - MICKI
DICKINSON 8th HIGH ROLLER LADY TRIPLE LUCK - HIGH ROLLERS MINIATURES/BRIAN
REID 9th CASCADES SIR SNIPPETS CROWN PRINCESS - JAMIE BORNSTEIN 10th
HERITAGE CHERRI COLA - LOVEPATCH FARM
Class 12: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES
LEVEL 1 (9 Entries) CHAMPION: SIERRAS GOLDEN RAIN DANCE, Shown by ROBERT
CUSHING RESERVE: PECAN GROVE MS BTU TO U, Shown by SUZANNE ROGERS 3rd
CHAMPION FARMS MOONGLOW, Shown by JAMIE LABAVITCH 4th SAMIS Q TOY TIERA,
Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY 5th ZARZUELA KISS ME QUICK, Shown by ADOLPH
FERNANDEZ 6th MERIDIANS DYNA AUDACIOUS, Shown by TERESSA CORNELL 7th
DARDAN'S HEAVENLY HALEY, Shown by MARGARET SLAPE 8th FF STREAKIN THROUGH THE
HOOD, Shown by MICKI DICKINSON 9th HERITAGE CHERRI COLA, Shown by CORY
VANDERGARD
Class 13: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES LEVEL 2 (9
Entries) CHAMPION: SIERRAS GOLDEN RAIN DANCE, Shown by SUSAN
CUSHING RESERVE: SAMIS SIMONE, Shown by DAVID MILLER 3rd SCOTTCREEK
VELVETEEN PATCHES, Shown by JOANNE ROSS 4th MEMORY LANES STARDUSTS PRINCESS,
Shown by KAREN GIBBONS 5th RVF BUTTERMILK, Shown by CHELSEA MORRIS 6th
VERMILYEAS ALFALFA GODIVA, Shown by ROBERT BLACKWELL 7th HIGH ROLLER LADY
TRIPLE LUCK, Shown by BRIAN REID 8th PHARAOHS EASTER LILY OF GOLD VISION,
Shown by JOANNE ANDERSON 9th SOLID GOLD LEGACYS HEIRESS, Shown by DEBBIE
DABBS
Class 14: AOTE MARES (14 Entries) CHAMPION: ROYALTYS
MAID TO DREAM - DE REUL RESERVE: BELLS EGYPTIAN STAR VIXEN - VALLERI
BELL 3rd ROCKY HILLS DANCIN ON THE MOON - SHARON OGIER 4th LUCKY FARMS
REGENCYS MISS TE ROSE - BRAD STEVENS 5th WOOD CANYONS WILLS BARBIE DOLL -
BARBARA OATES 6th DARDAN'S HEAVENLY HALEY - MARGARET SLAPE 7th TORGERSONS
DREAMBOAT ANNIE - BARBARA/DAVID TORGERSON 8th SCOTTCREEK MYSS SOMETIMES A
BLOND - JOANNE ROSS 9th TORGERSONS RUBY TUESDAY - BARBARA/DAVID
TORGERSON 10th LAS DORADAS BUCKEROO MANDRIN SPICE - MARY/STEVE
DUYCK
Class 15: MARE AND CURRENT YEAR FOAL (4
Entries) CHAMPION: DIAMOND HS RAMBLING ROSE - JOHN/NAOMI
STACY RESERVE: GOLD BARS GYSPY WIND - DE REUL 3rd TORGERSONS MAGIC MOMENT
- BARBARA TORGERSON 4th KEGLEYS MAJESTIC STARLIT - DE REUL
Class
16: WEANLING MARES 26 & UNDER (3 Entries) CHAMPION: AD REMARKABLY
MISS LEADING - SAMUEL BORNSTEIN RESERVE: ZARZUELAS MARIETTA - ADOLPH/SANDRA
FERNANDEZ 3rd HIGH ROLLER MY HONEYS MONEY - HIGH ROLLERS MINIATURES/BRIAN
REID
Class 17: WEANLING MARES OVER 26 - 30 (3
Entries) CHAMPION: ROYALTYS HONEY RIDER - DE REUL RESERVE: ROYALTYS
LOVE TO DREAM - DE REUL 3rd SONOITA BACK ME A DREAM - LORI
BARILE
Class 18: YEARLING MARES 28 AND UNDER (8
Entries) CHAMPION: SIERRA GOLDS DANCES WITH WIND - SIERRA RANCH/KIM
STERCHI RESERVE: DD LIL DAISY MAE - TERESSA CORNELL 3rd CELEBRATIONS
LEGACY PRINCESS - TONI PIERCE 4th ANOTHER DIMENSION DWB PARILLON - ANOTHER
DIMENSION 5th GOLD VISIONS MIRACLE DUST - JOANNE ANDERSON 6th OAK GROVE
LEDGENDS JASMINE - DAVE/JILL MILLER 7th INCH HIGH DESTINY DELIGHT - MARY
DUYCK 8th LAS DORADAS SNOW CLOUD - MARY DUYCK
Class 19: YEARLING
MARES OVER 28 TO 30 (14 Entries) CHAMPION: SCOTTCREEK MONARCH MYSTIQUE -
JOANNE ROSS RESERVE: DRM BANNERS CAPPACINO DELIGHT - DE REUL 3rd
CELEBRATIONS MAY ROYALE - STAN/JACKIE CLARK 4th ANOTHER DIMENSION DWB DRAMA
QUEEN - ANOTHER DIMENSION 5th GRANDVIEWS SPECIALTY 4U2C - BARBARA
MATTISON 6th SAMIS V CHICA BELLA - DAVE/JILL MILLER 7th TORGERSONS
DREAMBOAT ANNIE - BARBARA/DAVID TORGERSON 8th CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE LILY -
JERRI RUDNICK 9th SCOTTCREEK MYSS SOMETIMES A BLOND - JOANNE ROSS 10th
HALF MEASURES GM SABRINOS DELIGHT - DIAN HARRIS
Class 20: YEARLING
MARES OVER 30 TO 32 (19 Entries) CHAMPION: ALBIONS SWEET DREAM - MERLENE
OLMSTEAD RESERVE: DALLY'S SIR ROWDY MORS I B DAZZLIN - KATIE SCOTT 3rd
COLOURTIMES ALL THAT JAZZ - AUSTIN VAN WYCK 4th TRR FREEDOM - KATHY
THATCHER 5th WINTERWOOD MONARCHS CRYSTAL LACE - TONI PIERCE/QUINTESSA
FARM 6th HHF MAKE MINE MINK - JIM/LORRAINE STRAWN 7th SONOITA INVADERS
INFATUATION - LORI BARILE 8th DW SUMMER SINSATION - JERRY WASHBURN 9th
ALLIE'S KISS THIS - ALLISON BRAUN 10th ROCKY HILLS DANCIN ON THE MOON -
SHARON OGIER
Class 21: OPEN ROADSTER (10 Entries) CHAMPION:
WILD SPIRIT STAR DANCER - BOB & BRENDA KANE/WILD SPIRIT RANCH RESERVE:
SWEETWATERS JOKERS WILD - BRAD STEVENS 3rd GROSSHILL DANDYS SPECIAL EDITION
- NANCY RIVENBURGH/SHERYL PETERSON 4th SAMIS QUIZ KID - KIM GAJEWSKI 5th
LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHUM - LONNIE PERDUE 6th BUTTONWILLOWS
RASCALS DANCER - KRISTI/CHERYL HOLLY 7th MISTLETOES RASTAFARIAN - KAREN
GIBBONS 8th SAMIS QUO VADIS - MIKE/CAROL WANT 9th STONYRIDGE COWBOYS
DESPERADO - RAMONA ANTIL
Class 22: AOTE ROADSTER (3
Entries) CHAMPION: SWEETWATERS JOKERS WILD - BRAD STEVENS RESERVE:
OASIS COLLECTIONS TWOTONE - ALLYSON WAITES 3rd BUTTONWILLOWS LOTA STEPS -
DOROTHY WHITEMAN
Class 24: LADIES ROADSTER (6
Entries) CHAMPION: WILD SPIRIT STAR DANCER - BOB & BRENDA KANE/WILD
SPIRIT RANCH RESERVE: LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHUM - LONNIE
PERDUE 3rd GROSSHILL DANDYS SPECIAL EDITION - NANCY RIVENBURGH/SHERYL
PETERSON 4th SAMIS QUIZ KID - KIM GAJEWSKI 5th SAMIS QUO VADIS -
MIKE/CAROL WANT 6th SAMIS RONG AGAIN - JULIET DEINES
Class 25: TWO
YEAR OLD MARES 29 AND UNDER (1 Entries) CHAMPION: CELEBRATION TENNESSEE
FANCY - BARBARA LOER
Class 26: TWO YEAR OLD MARES OVER 29 TO 31 (6
Entries) CHAMPION: STAR VALLEYS PARTY DOLL - MARGARET CAHILL RESERVE:
RNR COWBOYS KISSAME - ROBIN & MARK MILLER 3rd SCOTT CREEK MONARCH MELODY
- JOANNE/LARRY ROSS 4th RSB LOOK AT ME - JOHN/NAOMI STACY 5th DD SILKS
EGYPTIAN PRINCESS - RETTA SAMPSON 6th WOOD CANYONS WILLS BARBIE DOLL -
BARBARA OATES
Class 27: TWO YEAR OLD MARES OVER 31 TO 33 (8
Entries) CHAMPION: FAITH FARMS MISS ATTITUDE - KEN/CANDICE
BEATTY RESERVE: MS WISH N WELLS SPRING CHOICE - JAMES/SHARYN
MELLINGER 3rd LOW DOWNS AS GOOD AS GOLD - KRISTIN STRAIN 4th SIERRAS
STARFIRE GOLD - TIM & CANDY SEGALE 5th DAYSPRINGS MONARCHS CROWN JEWEL -
JOHN EVANS 6th WOOD CANYONS CLASSY DANCER - BARBARA OATES 7th VINTAGE
FARMS SUMMERTIME ROMANCE - DAWN SAYLES 8th GALLERY ORIGINAL PHAROS PHOXY
LADY - LORRAINE BAILER
Class 28: SOLID COLORED MARES (17
Entries) CHAMPION: DRM BANNERS CAPPACINO DELIGHT - DE REUL RESERVE:
ALLIE'S KISS THIS - ALLISON BRAUN 3rd DALLY'S SIR ROWDY MORS I B DAZZLIN -
KATIE SCOTT 4th BELLS WHISPER IN THE WIND - BELLS MINIATURES/JIM/VALERIE
BELL 5th SIERRAS STARFIRE GOLD - TIM & CANDY SEGALE 6th DD SILKS
EGYPTIAN PRINCESS - RETTA SAMPSON 7th SILVER SPOONS REMARKABLY PETITE -
RETTA SAMPSON 8th SAMIS V CHICA BELLA - DAVE/JILL MILLER 9th GALLERY
ORIGINAL PHAROS PHOXY LADY - LORRAINE BAILER 10th DW SUMMER SINSATION -
JERRY WASHBURN
Class 29: MULTI-COLORED MARES (14
Entries) CHAMPION: PECAN GROVE MS BTU TO U - DON/SUZANNE
ROGERS RESERVE: COLOURTIMES ALL THAT JAZZ - AUSTIN VAN WYCK 3rd WOOD
CANYONS CLASSY DANCER - BARBARA OATES 4th RSB LOOK AT ME - JOHN/NAOMI
STACY 5th LA VISTA JINGLE JAMBOREE - JEFF & JEAN LEVENSTAM 6th
SONOITA INVADERS INFATUATION - LORI BARILE 7th DARDAN'S HEAVENLY HALEY -
MARGARET SLAPE 8th SOLID GOLD LEGACYS HEIRESS - DEBBIE DABBS 9th
CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE LILY - JERRI RUDNICK 10th CELEBRATION TENNESSEE FANCY
- BARBARA LOER
Class 30: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING 32 AND UNDER (22
Entries) CHAMPION: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JASMINE - CHERYL/KRISTI
HOLLY RESERVE: NASHVILLES BLUE BAYOU - LINDA/PAT MCGINNIS 3rd LA VISTA
BTU TWO TONE - KATHY BRINDLEY 4th JC BAY IMAGE - JAMES MELLINGER 5th
CENTURY FARMS BOBBY SOX - HENRY BECKER 6th GROSSHILL EK CREATIONS RISING
STAR - ELLEN DICKSON 7th LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET SUPER BUCK - MARY
MOLDOWAN 8th CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER BREW - CAYLA SCHAEFFER 9th MOUNTIAN
MEADOW PLAYBOY LUCKY STRYK - KENDALL & SHARMAN BROWN 10th HEERMANS
PILGRIM - KAREN GIBBONS
Class 31: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32-34
(32 Entries) CHAMPION: SAMIS SIMONE - DAVE/JILL MILLER RESERVE:
DESERT SHADOWS FREE SPIRIT - SUZETTE GALLEGLY 3rd SCOTT CREEK TOY 4 ME -
CASEY/KELLY/SUE CAMPBELL 4th WILD SPIRIT STAR DANCER - BOB & BRENDA
KANE/WILD SPIRIT RANCH 5th R & B SHES A TEN - BEVERLY MARSHALL 6th
MAESTROS RAGTIME TOY - DAVID SANDENO 7th HCM NAVAJOS SILVER BULLET - BARBARA
OATES 8th CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL - DENISE DUYCK 9th VILLAS SILVER
CERTIFICATE - MERLENE OLMSTEAD 10th ZARZUELA KISS ME QUICK - ADOLF AND
SANDRA FERNANDEZ
Class 32: GOLDEN SHOWMANSHIP (2
Entries) CHAMPION: GALEON BRYCE, Showing WINNERS CIRCLE BILL
BAILEY RESERVE: DARRELL SMITH, Showing SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CALENDAR
GIRL
Class 33: AMATEUR SHOWMANSHIP (10 Entries) CHAMPION:
CHELSEA MORRIS, Showing SAXON MOUNT KING OF HEARTS RESERVE: AIMEE HOLLIDAY,
Showing BREWERS VANILLA ICE 3rd KAREN GIBBONS, Showing STAR VALLEYS HIT THE
JACKPOT 4th KIM SWEATT, Showing 7S NASHVILLES MAGIC MOMENT 5th AMY
TOLIVER, Showing COLOURTIMES SILVERADO 6th ALLYSON WAITES, Showing OASIS
COLLECTIONS KEYNOTE 7th JAMES MELLINGER, Showing ALVADARS DESTINY
AFIRE 8th LINDA BOWMAN, Showing MONTYS KODAK MOMENT 9th MONIQUE MCGINNIS,
Showing TRR INDEPENDENCE AND LIBERTY 10th SHIRLEY BARTOK, Showing HALF
MEASURES HEART OF ELVIS
Class 34: ADULT SHOWMANSHIP (7
Entries) CHAMPION: KAREN GIBBONS, Showing STAR VALLEYS HIT THE
JACKPOT RESERVE: CHERI SMITH, Showing SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CALENDAR
GIRL 3rd LISA SCHMIDT, Showing GOLD HILL PRANCER 4th AIMEE HOLLIDAY,
Showing BREWERS VANILLA ICE 5th KIM SWEATT, Showing 7S NASHVILLES MAGIC
MOMENT 6th BOBIE JO SMITH, Showing GOLD VISIONS LIMERICK DUST 7th LISA
BROSTAD, Showing SIERRA SNIPPETS STAR DUST
Class 36: YOUTH SPECIAL
NEEDS SHOWMANSHIP 17 & UNDER (2 Entries) CHAMPION: MICAH GIBBONS,
Showing STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT RESERVE: MICHEAL STUCKI, Showing
CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL
Class 37: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 13-17
YEARS (11 Entries) CHAMPION: MARCI STUCKI, Showing RIVENBURGHS SUPREME
OH JOHNNY RESERVE: KRYSTAL BOLLES, Showing ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE 3rd
DENA MERRILL, Showing GOLD HILL PRANCER 4th MADI SYMONDS, Showing R & B
SHES A TEN 5th KRISTI HOLLY, Showing PAINTBRUSH SILVER CHIPMUNK 6th ALINA
MATTISON, Showing LAZY H MONTE CARLO 7th CAYLA SCHAEFFER, Showing R & B
KINGPIN 8th MICHELLE STEVENS, Showing LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT 9th
ISAIAH MORRIS, Showing SAXON MOUNT KING OF HEARTS 10th RACHEL DABBS, Showing
ROYAL OAKS SPLASHING CONFETTI
Class 38: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 8-12 YEARS
(11 Entries) CHAMPION: ELLEN DICKSON, Showing GROSSHILL EK CREATIONS
RISING STAR RESERVE: PAIGE VAN WYCK, Showing HGRS BLUE PRINCE
CHARMING 3rd COURTNEY CAMPBELL, Showing ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE 4th HANNAH
MORRIS, Showing DJS CAYLAS PAINT BRUSH 5th COURTNEY EDWARDS, Showing
WONDERLANDS CHECKERS 6th BROOKE SULLY, Showing SCOTTCREEK MYSTIC SCOUT ME
OUT 7th ALYSSA KENNEDY, Showing MARQUIS SPLASH OF BRANDY 8th MICAH
GIBBONS, Showing STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT 9th CODY GLADDEN, Showing W F
SANTA FE 10th JESSICA MOSER, Showing MONTYS KODAK MOMENT
Class 39:
YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 7 YEARS AND UNDER (4 Entries) CHAMPION: MADISON HOLLY,
Showing SUNBAR ZIPPER RESERVE: RYAN GIBBONS, Showing CHICKADEE RIDGE GOLD
RUSH 3rd CLAYTON SCHMIDT, Showing GOLD HILL PRANCER 4th ALIE SIMONS,
Showing QUICKSILVERS BAMBY
Class 41: ADULT COSTUME (3
Entries) CHAMPION: SONITA HIGHLANDS DARTH VADER - CHERI
SMITH RESERVE: R H STEAL MY HEART - SANDRA WINGERD 3rd HALF MEASURES
HEART OF ELVIS - SHIRLEY BARTOK
Day Two (Classes 41 - TBD) Class
42: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING 13-17 (23 Entries) CHAMPION:
BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JASMINE, Shown by KRISTI HOLLY RESERVE: WILD SPIRIT
STAR DANCER, Shown by ALINA MATTISON 3rd R & B SHES A TEN, Shown by MADI
SYMONDS 4th SCOTT CREEK TOY 4 ME, Shown by KELLY CAMPBELL 5th CREEKSIDES
PATENTED LIL RASCAL, Shown by MARCI STUCKI 6th MAESTROS RAGTIME TOY, Shown
by HEATHER BUDROW 7th SAMIS SIMONE, Shown by NICK MILLER 8th 7S
NASHVILLES ABRACADABRA, Shown by ALLISON BRAUN 9th COLOURTIMES HOT SHOT,
Shown by RACHEL DABBS 10th LOVEPATCH FARMS ONE EYED JACK, Shown by JAMIE
LABAVITCH
Class 43: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING 12 & UNDER (17
Entries) CHAMPION: GLASS HORSE FARM RENEGADE, Shown by PAIGE VAN
WYCK RESERVE: SCOTTCREEK MYSTIC SCOUT ME OUT, Shown by BROOKE SULLY 3rd
SAMIS REWIND, Shown by ERICA MILLER 4th DJS CAYLAS PAINT BRUSH, Shown by
HANNAH MORRIS 5th WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BUCCANEER, Shown by COURTNEY
DEWLANEY 6th GROSSHILL EK CREATIONS RISING STAR, Shown by ELLEN
DICKSON 7th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS 8th FF
IN ALL LIKELIHOOD, Shown by BRIAN VALENTE 9th MONTYS KNOCK OUT, Shown by
JESSICA MOSER 10th ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by COURTNEY
CAMPBELL
Class 44: OPEN SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING 32 AND UNDER (15
Entries) CHAMPION: R & B NASHVILLE KARAMEL CREAM - KAY
MARSCHEL RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK FANCY PANTS - LARRY/JOANNE ROSS 3rd CENTURY
FARMS BEY MASQUERADE - TIFFANY PORTER/STACY SCORE 4th HCM YELLOW JACKET -
KRYSTAL BOLLES/DAVID SANDENO 5th IM BUCKS DEALILNG WITH DRAGONS - KAISA
TAUSCHER 6th SAMI'S TOO QUICK TO PICK - MEACHAM RANCH 7th HALF MEASURES
GM GAMBLING MAN JR. - LYNN BURNHAM 8th STONYRIDGE COWBOYS DESPERADO - RAMONA
ANTIL 9th FARMYARD FROLIC TOP GUN - DAVE/JILL MILLER 10th WEEOKIES
TORNADOS CAVEAT - DEBBIE MCPHELAN
Class 45: AOTE COUNTRY PLEASURE
DRIVING (7 Entries) CHAMPION: DARDAN'S HEAVENLY HALEY - MARGARET
SLAPE RESERVE: CANDYLANDS IMA SECRET TOO - WENDY/CASEY BUITENHUIS 3rd
ASTANTES SECRET ELEGANT ATTITUDE - BRAD STEVENS 4th T BAR T BLUE BOBBIE SOX
- TAMMY OSGOOD 5th WESTWIND FARMS UNOS PAINTED TIGER - ANNA JOHNSON 6th
ROYAL OAKS JUSTA BERRY - MIKE/LINDA CROSTHWAITE 7th OASIS COLLECTIONS KEY TO
THE MINT - ALLYSON WAITES
Class 46: OPEN SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING OVER
32 TO 34 (17 Entries) CHAMPION: LITTLE K KUSTOM KRUISER - ANGIE
STALTER RESERVE: HHF PLAYIN WITH FINESSE - ALLISON BRAUN 3rd CELEBRATIONS
TENNESSE TALENT - ELOISE PICKREN 4th CELEBRATIONS TENNESSE VISION -
JOHN/NAOMI STACY/DR. VINCENT VALENTE 5th ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF -
LINDA DREEWES 6th JF NASHVILLES ELEGANCE - GEORGE & NANCY HOWELLS 7th
SAMIS QUIZ KID - KIM GAJEWSKI 8th GROSSHILL DANDYS SPECIAL EDITION - NANCY
RIVENBURGH/SHERYL PETERSON 9th WOOD CANYONS MERLOT - RAMBLIN ROSE
RANCH 10th SAMIS ROCKET SQUIRREL - LONNIE PERDUE
Class 48:
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: JUNIOR MARE (15
Entries) CHAMPION: ALBIONS SWEET DREAM - MERLENE OLMSTEAD RESERVE:
SIERRA GOLDS DANCES WITH WIND - SIERRA RANCH/KIM STERCHI 3rd FAITH FARMS
MISS ATTITUDE - KEN/CANDICE BEATTY 4th DALLY'S SIR ROWDY MORS I B DAZZLIN -
KATIE SCOTT
Class 49: CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION:
SENIOR MARE (7 Entries) CHAMPION: SCOTTCREEK VELVETEEN PATCHES - JOANNE
ROSS RESERVE: STAR VALLEYS DANGER ZONE - MARGARET CAHILL
Class 50:
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: SENIOR GELDING (6
Entries) CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK TOY 4 ME - CASEY/KELLY/SUE
CAMPBELL RESERVE: FF IN ALL LIKELIHOOD - SHIRLEY VALENTE
|
|
Day
2 Top of Page
Class 51: OPEN HUNTER (44 Entries) CHAMPION: SAMIS
SIMONE - DAVE/JILL MILLER RESERVE: GROSSHILL DANDYS SPECIAL EDITION - NANCY
RIVENBURGH/SHERYL PETERSON 3rd ULTRA EAGLE FEATHER - FRED/AIMEE
HOLLIDAY 4th CHICKADEE RIDGE GOLD RUSH - KAREN GIBBONS 5th COLOURTIMES
HOT SHOT - DEBBIE DABBS 6th TOMAHAWKS ROBINHOOD - NEIL HAMILTON 7th OASIS
COLLECTIONS TWOTONE - ALLYSON WAITES 8th MARQUIS SPLASH OF BRANDY - TINA
HARRISON 9th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT - MARGO CAHILL 10th
BUTTONWILLOWS LUCKY STARS - BUTTONWILLOW RANCH/MIKE/CAROL WANT
Class
52: AMATEUR HUNTER (31 Entries) CHAMPION: WILD SPIRIT STAR DANCER, Shown
by BRENDA KANE RESERVE: STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by KAREN
GIBBONS 3rd ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by JAMES MELLINGER 4th ULTRA
EAGLE FEATHER, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY 5th SAXON MOUNT KING OF HEARTS, Shown
by CHELSEA MORRIS 6th COLOURTIMES HOT SHOT, Shown by DEBBIE DABBS 7th HCM
YELLOW JACKET, Shown by DAVID SANDENO 8th MAESTROS RAGTIME TOY, Shown by
DAVID SANDENO 9th WINNERS CIRCLE BILL BAILEY, Shown by STACY
WILKERSON 10th SAMIS PLAID PANTS, Shown by KIM SWEATT
Class 53:
YOUTH HUNTERS 13-17 (38 Entries) CHAMPION: ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown
by KRYSTAL BOLLES RESERVE: STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by LISA
VIVOLO 3rd OAKCREST CHEROKEE DANCER, Shown by CHRISTINE MILAM 4th
GROSSHILL DANDYS SPECIAL EDITION, Shown by CHRISTINE MILAM 5th BUTTONWILLOWS
ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by JEFFERY DICKSON 6th R & B KINGPIN, Shown by
CAYLA SCHAEFFER 7th CAROUSEL IMA BOOT SCOOTIN BOOGIE, Shown by DENA
MERRILL 8th R & B SHES A TEN, Shown by MADI SYMONDS 9th COLOURTIMES
HOT SHOT, Shown by RACHEL DABBS 10th WILD SPIRIT STAR DANCER, Shown by ALINA
MATTISON
Class 54: YOUTH HUNTERS 12 & UNDER (19
Entries) CHAMPION: STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by MICAH
GIBBONS RESERVE: CHICKADEE RIDGE GOLD RUSH, Shown by RYAN GIBBONS 3rd
CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER BREW, Shown by HANNAH MORRIS 4th ALVADARS DESTINY
AFIRE, Shown by COURTNEY CAMPBELL 5th W F SANTA FE, Shown by CODY
GLADDEN 6th HGRS BLUE PRINCE CHARMING, Shown by PAIGE VAN WYCK 7th
GROSSHILL EK CREATIONS RISING STAR, Shown by ELLEN DICKSON 8th MARQUIS TJ
HAPPT EXTRA HOPPER, Shown by ALYSSA KENNEDY 9th WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BUCCANEER,
Shown by COURTNEY DEWLANEY 10th MONTYS KODAK MOMENT, Shown by JESSICA
MOSER
Class 55: OPEN JUMPER (11 Entries) CHAMPION: SAMIS PLAID
PANTS - KIM SWEATT RESERVE: PAINTBRUSH COWBOYS CABAM - ALLYSON WAITES 3rd
MARQUIS TJ HAPPT EXTRA HOPPER - TINA HARRISON 3rd ULTRA EAGLE FEATHER -
FRED/AIMEE HOLLIDAY 4th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT - MARGO CAHILL 5th
CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL - DENISE DUYCK 5th SAMIS Q TOY TIERA - FRED
HOLLIDAY 6th MAESTROS RAGTIME TOY - DAVID SANDENO 7th WONDERLANDS
CHECKERS - DAWN SAYLES 8th OASIS FIRST LIGHT - ALLYSON WAITES 9th OASIS
COLLECTIONS KEY TO THE MINT - ALLYSON WAITES
Class 56: AMATEUR JUMPER
(14 Entries) CHAMPION: SAMIS PLAID PANTS, Shown by KIM
SWEATT RESERVE: ULTRA EAGLE FEATHER, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY 3rd SAXON
MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by DAVID SANDENO 4th MAESTROS RAGTIME TOY, Shown by
DAVID SANDENO 5th OASIS COLLECTIONS KEY TO THE MINT, Shown by ALLYSON
WAITES 5th OASIS FIRST LIGHT, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES 6th COLOURTIMES
SILVERADO, Shown by AMY TOLIVER 6th PAINTBRUSH COWBOYS CABAM, Shown by
ALLYSON WAITES 6th MCARTHURS IMPERIAL BIT OF LACE, Shown by ALLYSON
WAITES 7th SAMIS Q TOY TIERA, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY 8th BUTTONWILLOWS
LOTA STEPS, Shown by DOROTHY WHITEMAN 9th MERRY GO ROUNDS MIKEY, Shown by
PAT MCGINNIS
Class 57: YOUTH JUMPERS 13-17 (9
Entries) CHAMPION: STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by LISA
VIVOLO RESERVE: CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL, Shown by MARCI STUCKI 3rd
SUNBAR ZIPPER, Shown by KRISTI HOLLY 3rd ROYAL OAKS SPLASHING CONFETTI,
Shown by RACHEL DABBS 3rd LAZY H MONTE CARLO, Shown by ALINA MATTISON 3rd
OAKCREST CHEROKEE DANCER, Shown by CHRISTINE MILAM 4th
Class 58:
YOUTH JUMPERS 12 & UNDER (4 Entries) CHAMPION: MARQUIS TJ HAPPT
EXTRA HOPPER, Shown by ALYSSA KENNEDY RESERVE: CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER BREW,
Shown by HANNAH MORRIS 3rd GROSSHILL EK CREATIONS RISING STAR, Shown by
ELLEN DICKSON 3rd ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by COURTNEY
CAMPBELL
Class 59: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS LEVEL 1 (6
Entries) CHAMPION: SAMIS ROCKET SQUIRREL, Shown by LONNIE
PERDUE RESERVE: WINNERS CIRCLE ZEUS, Shown by JEAN LEVENSTAM 3rd
CELEBRATIONS TENNESSE VISION, Shown by DR. VINCENT VALENTE 4th ROBINS NEST
RANCH COWBOYS BLUE ANGEL, Shown by KRISTY PRUETT 5th HALF MEASURES IMAGE OF
ORION LIGHT, Shown by MARILYN SUMNERS 6th OASIS FIRST LIGHT, Shown by
ALLYSON WAITES
Class 60: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS LEVEL 2 (12
Entries) CHAMPION: BREWERS DYNAMO FORTUNE 500, Shown by LAURIE
MCLENNAN RESERVE: ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF, Shown by LINDA
DREEWES 3rd HCM NAVAJOS CHIEFTAIN, Shown by JUDY OLIVER 4th SAMIS QUO
VADIS, Shown by MIKE WANT 5th BHF DYNAMIC PRIZM, Shown by DAVID
SANDENO 6th HHF PLAYIN ON THE EDGE, Shown by LORRAINE STRAWN 7th
GROSSHILL DANDYS SPECIAL EDITION, Shown by SHERYL PETERSON 8th LITTLE R
DELIGHTS NEVER SAY DE, Shown by DE REUL 9th WOOD CANYONS MERLOT, Shown by
JOYCE PUTMAN 10th SIERRAS DANCES WITH GOLD, Shown by ROBERT
BLACKWELL
Class 61: AOTE STALLIONS (6 Entries) CHAMPION:
LITTLE R DELIGHTS NEVER SAY DE - DE REUL RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH
DYNASTY - KRISTEN STERLING 3rd ETERNAL DREAMS REFLECTION OF BOOGERMAN -
MICKI DICKINSON 4th SIERRA DAWN UNOS COMMODORE - MIR IMAGE MINIATURES 5th
LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS GOLD ECHO - STACY OLIVER 6th OASIS FIRST LIGHT -
ALLYSON WAITES
Class 62: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS LEVEL 1 (14
Entries) CHAMPION: FF IN ALL LIKELIHOOD, Shown by VINCE
VALENTE RESERVE: WINNERS CIRCLE TABASCO, Shown by JEAN LEVENSTAM 3rd
MAGNOLIA FARMS CHEROKEE KID, Shown by KEN BEATTY 4th J.C'S SNAPPY REMARK,
Shown by EMILY FRANZ-DAVIS 5th LITTLE K KUSTOM KRUISER, Shown by ANGIE
STALTER 6th SILVER HILLS LITTLE GOLDEN GUY, Shown by JERRY MYERS 7th
BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by NANCY GILLETT 8th EW SPECIALS TENDER
DESIRE, Shown by KATHLEEN HOKE 9th BREWERS CLASSIC SPIRIT, Shown by ROBERT
CUSHING 10th MISTLETOES RASTAFARIAN, Shown by ROBERT ATON
Class
63: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS LEVEL 2 (13 Entries) CHAMPION: ALVADARS
DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by JAMES MELLINGER RESERVE: LA VISTA SHADY REMARK,
Shown by AUSTIN VAN WYCK JR 3rd MAESTROS RAGTIME TOY, Shown by DAVID
SANDENO 4th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by KAREN GIBBONS 5th
BREWERS SUPREME TRIPLE PLAY, Shown by LORRAINE STRAWN 6th SAMIS REWIND,
Shown by DAVE MILLER 7th CIRCLE J RENEGADE WIND, Shown by MARCIA
SIZEMORE 8th CAROUSEL IMA BOOT SCOOTIN BOOGIE, Shown by BILL SCHMIDT 9th
TOMAHAWKS ROBINHOOD, Shown by NEIL HAMILTON 10th BREWERS CLASSIC SPIRIT,
Shown by SUSAN CUSHING
Class 64: AOTE GELDINGS (5
Entries) CHAMPION: STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT - MARGO
CAHILL RESERVE: T BAR T BLUE BOBBIE SOX - TAMMY OSGOOD 3rd BREWERS
CLASSIC SPIRIT - SUSAN CUSHING 4th OASIS COLLECTIONS KEY TO THE MINT -
ALLYSON WAITES 5th ROYAL OAKS JUSTA BERRY - MIKE/LINDA
CROSTHWAITE
Class 65: ADULT SPECIAL NEEDS EXHIBITING MARE OR GELDING
(1 Entries) CHAMPION: MONTYS KNOCK OUT - JENNI HARRISON
Class
66: YOUTH SPECIAL NEEDS 17 AND UNDER EXHIBITING MARE OR GELDING (4
Entries) CHAMPION: STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by MICAH
GIBBONS RESERVE: VINTAGE FARMS SUMMERTIME ROMANCE, Shown by JOHN
SAYLES 3rd CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL, Shown by MICHEAL STUCKI 4th
MOONBEAMERS, Shown by JOHN MORRIS JR.
Class 67: AMATEUR ROADSTER (10
Entries) CHAMPION: SWEETWATERS JOKERS WILD, Shown by BRAD
STEVENS RESERVE: GROSSHILL DANDYS SPECIAL EDITION, Shown by SHERYL
PETERSON 3rd WILD SPIRIT STAR DANCER, Shown by BRENDA KANE 4th ROCKING M
REMINGTONS HOT STUFF, Shown by LINDA DREEWES 5th WOOD CANYONS MERLOT, Shown
by JOYCE PUTMAN 6th HCM YELLOW JACKET, Shown by DAVID SANDENO 7th OASIS
COLLECTIONS TWOTONE, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES 8th SAMIS RONG AGAIN, Shown by
JULIET DEINES 9th LITTLE K KUSTOM KRUISER, Shown by ANGIE STALTER 10th
CIRCLE J RENEGADE WIND, Shown by MARCIA SIZEMORE
Class 68: YOUTH
13-17 EXHIBITING SENIOR GELDING (18 Entries) CHAMPION: MISTLETOES
RASTAFARIAN, Shown by LISA VIVOLO RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK TOY 4 ME, Shown by
KELLY CAMPBELL 3rd ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by KRYSTAL BOLLES 4th
WINNERS CIRCLE TABASCO, Shown by MICHELLE STEVENS 5th MAGNOLIA FARMS
CHEROKEE KID, Shown by TREVOR KANE 6th ALOHA ACRES IT MUST BE MAGIC, Shown
by JAMIE LABAVITCH 7th COLOURTIMES HOT SHOT, Shown by RACHEL DABBS 8th
SUNBAR ZIPPER, Shown by KRISTI HOLLY 9th SAMIS REWIND, Shown by NICK
MILLER 10th MAESTROS RAGTIME TOY, Shown by HEATHER BUDROW
Class
69: YOUTH 8-12 EXHIBITING SENIOR GELDING (15 Entries) CHAMPION: SCOTT
CREEK TOY 4 ME, Shown by BRIELLE PIERCE RESERVE: LA VISTA SHADY REMARK,
Shown by PAIGE VAN WYCK 3rd ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by COURTNEY
CAMPBELL 4th FF IN ALL LIKELIHOOD, Shown by BRIAN VALENTE 5th SAMIS
REWIND, Shown by ERICA MILLER 6th W F SANTA FE, Shown by CODY GLADDEN 7th
J.C'S SNAPPY REMARK, Shown by VIRGINIA FRANZ 8th MISTLETOES RASTAFARIAN,
Shown by MICAH GIBBONS 9th WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BUCCANEER, Shown by COURTNEY
DEWLANEY 10th SCOTTCREEK MYSTIC SCOUT ME OUT, Shown by BROOKE
SULLY
|
|
Day
3 Top of Page
Class 97: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS LEVEL 2 (13
Entries) CHAMPION: RNR COWBOYS BANDANA, Shown by ROBIN
MILLER RESERVE: TOMAHAWKS DANDY SPIRIT, Shown by SUSAN CUSHING 3rd BELLS
EGYPTIAN CRUSADER, Shown by KRISTIN STERLING 4th SCOTT CREEK REIGNING
MONARCH, Shown by LAURIE MCLENNAN 5th SHORT ACRERS IMA LIL ON THE LIGHTSIDE,
Shown by JUDY STEPHENSON 6th SONITA HIGHLANDS DARTH VADER, Shown by STACY
WILKERSON 7th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH MATADOR, Shown by JOANNE ROSS 8th SCOTT
CREEK MY TOY MYSTIC, Shown by SHERYL PETERSON 9th VOM CINNAMAY RISING MOON,
Shown by GALEON BRYCE 10th OAK GROVE LEDGENDS BORN TO RUN, Shown by DAVE
MILLER
Class 98: GENTLEMENS COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (20
Entries) CHAMPION: GLASS HORSE FARM RENEGADE - AUSTIN VAN
WYCK RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK TOY 4 ME - CASEY/KELLY/SUE CAMPBELL 3rd JC BAY
IMAGE - JAMES MELLINGER 4th JESS ROCKY RABBIT - MIKE/CAROL WANT 5th HCM
NAVAJOS SILVER BULLET - BARBARA OATES 6th LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET SUPER BUCK
- MARY MOLDOWAN 7th PECAN GROVE MS BTU TO U - DON/SUZANNE ROGERS 8th 7S
NASHVILLES ABRACADABRA - GEORGE & NANCY HOWELLS 9th CREEKSIDES PATENTED
LIL RASCAL - DENISE DUYCK 10th LM SUPREME BARCELONA - FRED/AIMEE
HOLLIDAY
Class 100: AOTE SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (4
Entries) CHAMPION: LUTES APACHE BOW - BRAD STEVENS RESERVE:
CANDYLANDS CHAMPAIGN SECRET - WENDY/CASEY BUITENHUIS 3rd BUTTONWILLOWS LOTA
STEPS - DOROTHY WHITEMAN 4th OASIS FIRST LIGHT - ALLYSON
WAITES
Class 101: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES LEVEL 1 (11
Entries) CHAMPION: TRR FREEDOM, Shown by FRANK THATCHER RESERVE: DD
LIL DAISY MAE, Shown by TERESSA CORNELL 3rd DD SILKS EGYPTIAN PRINCESS,
Shown by RETTA SAMPSON 4th ROCKY HILLS DANCIN ON THE MOON, Shown by SHARON
OGIER 5th GALLERY ORIGINAL PHAROS PHOXY LADY, Shown by LORRAINE
BAILER 6th VINTAGE FARMS SUMMERTIME ROMANCE, Shown by VICKI O'MALLEY 7th
LITTLE CHAP'S GINGER SNAP, Shown by EMILY FRANZ-DAVIS 8th TRR INDEPENDENCE
AND LIBERTY, Shown by MONIQUE MCGINNIS 9th HALF MEASURES GM SABRINOS
DELIGHT, Shown by DIAN HARRIS 10th CELEBRATION TENNESSEE FANCY, Shown by
CHELLY ROGERS
Class 102: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES LEVEL 2 (21
Entries) CHAMPION: ALBIONS SWEET DREAM, Shown by MERLENE
OLMSTEAD RESERVE: TRR FREEDOM, Shown by KATHY THATCHER 3rd HHF MAKE MINE
MINK, Shown by LORRAINE STRAWN 4th MS WISH N WELLS SPRING CHOICE, Shown by
JAMES MELLINGER 5th COLOURTIMES ALL THAT JAZZ, Shown by AUSTIN VAN WYCK
JR 6th 7th DRM BANNERS CAPPACINO DELIGHT, Shown by DE REUL 8th BELLS
EGYPTIAN STAR VIXEN, Shown by VALLERI BELL 9th WOOD CANYONS WILLS BARBIE
DOLL, Shown by BARBARA OATES 10th LUCKY FARMS REGENCYS MISS TE ROSE, Shown
by BRAD STEVENS
Class 103: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS LEVEL 1 (3
Entries) CHAMPION: CREEDEN EDENS SYMPHONY IN BLACK, Shown by JESSIE
COBB RESERVE: RNR IMA COWBOY 2, Shown by HEATHER MCDOWELL 3rd HALF
MEASURES HEART OF ELVIS, Shown by SHIRLEY BARTOK
Class 104: AMATEUR
JUNIOR GELDINGS LEVEL 2 (3 Entries) CHAMPION: ROYALTYS LIVE THE DREAM,
Shown by DE REUL RESERVE: GALLERY ORIGINALS PHARAOHS PHREEDOM, Shown by
DARRELL SMITH 3rd MS WISHINWELLS JUSTA DESPERADO, Shown by JAMES
MELLINGER
Class 105: LADIES COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (30
Entries) CHAMPION: JC BAY IMAGE - JAMES MELLINGER RESERVE: JESS ROCKY
RABBIT - MIKE/CAROL WANT 3rd WRF BAYTOVEN - NANCY GILLETT 4th DESERT
SHADOWS FREE SPIRIT - SUZETTE GALLEGLY 5th WILD SPIRIT STAR DANCER - BOB
& BRENDA KANE/WILD SPIRIT RANCH 6th WESTWIND FARMS UNOS PAINTED TIGER -
ANNA JOHNSON 7th HCM NAVAJOS SILVER BULLET - BARBARA OATES 8th ZARZUELA
KISS ME QUICK - ADOLF AND SANDRA FERNANDEZ 9th COLOURTIMES SILVERADO - AMY
TOLIVER 10th LA VISTA JINGLE JAMBOREE - JEFF & JEAN
LEVENSTAM
Class 106: YOUTH 13-17 EXHIBITING JUNIOR MARE (14
Entries) CHAMPION: FAITH FARMS MISS ATTITUDE, Shown by TREVOR
KANE RESERVE: SCOTTCREEK MONARCH MYSTIQUE, Shown by MARCI STUCKI 3rd MS
WISH N WELLS SPRING CHOICE, Shown by KRYSTAL BOLLES 4th HHF MAKE MINE MINK,
Shown by KRISTI HOLLY 5th SONOITA INVADERS INFATUATION, Shown by CAILIN
MCLENNAN 6th COLOURTIMES ALL THAT JAZZ, Shown by RACHEL DABBS 7th VINTAGE
FARMS SUMMERTIME ROMANCE, Shown by JOHN SAYLES 8th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH
MELODY, Shown by LISA VIVOLO 9th ALLIE'S KISS THIS, Shown by ALLISON
BRAUN 10th LUCKY FARMS REGENCYS MISS TE ROSE, Shown by AMANDA
STEVENS
Class 107: YOUTH 8-12 EXHIBITING JUNIOR MARE (10
Entries) CHAMPION: COLOURTIMES ALL THAT JAZZ, Shown by PAIGE VAN
WYCK RESERVE: WINTERWOOD MONARCHS CRYSTAL LACE, Shown by BRIELLE
PIERCE 3rd DRM BANNERS CAPPACINO DELIGHT, Shown by BROOKE SULLY 4th SAMIS
V CHICA BELLA, Shown by ERICA MILLER 5th RSB LOOK AT ME, Shown by CECILY
VALENTE 6th VINTAGE FARMS SUMMERTIME ROMANCE, Shown by COURTNEY
EDWARDS 7th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH MELODY, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS 8th LITTLE
CHAP'S GINGER SNAP, Shown by VIRGINIA FRANZ 9th RNR COWBOYS KISSAME, Shown
by ALEXIS DASHIEL 10th 7S NASHVILLES CROWN JEWEL, Shown by ELLEN
DICKSON
Class 108: YOUTH 7 & UNDER EXHIBITING JUNIOR MARES (3
Entries) CHAMPION: MS WISH N WELLS SPRING CHOICE, Shown by KAYLA
PORTER RESERVE: COLOURTIMES ALL THAT JAZZ, Shown by DEMI ROGERS 3rd
SCATTER CREEK ROWDYS DARLING DANDY, Shown by RYAN GIBBONS
Class 109:
YOUTH 13-17 EXHIBITING JUNIOR GELDING (5 Entries) CHAMPION: SONOITA
IRRESISTABLE INVADER, Shown by CAILIN MCLENNAN RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH
APLOZZ, Shown by KELLY CAMPBELL 3rd DAYSPRING SIMON SAYS, Shown by MARCI
STUCKI 4th GALLERY ORIGINALS PHARAOHS PHREEDOM, Shown by LISA VIVOLO 5th
MS WISHINWELLS JUSTA DESPERADO, Shown by KRYSTAL BOLLES
Class 110:
YOUTH 8-12 EXHIBITING JUNIOR GELDING (5 Entries) CHAMPION: ROYALTYS LIVE
THE DREAM, Shown by DE REUL RESERVE: DAYSPRING SIMON SAYS, Shown by MICAH
GIBBONS 3rd GALLERY ORIGINALS PHARAOHS PHREEDOM, Shown by NICHOALS
STORKSON 4th MS WISHINWELLS JUSTA DESPERADO, Shown by COURTNEY
CAMPBELL 5th RNR IMA COWBOY 2, Shown by ALEXIS DASHIEL
Class 111:
YOUTH 7 & UNDER EXHIBITING JUNIOR GELDING (1 Entries) CHAMPION:
DAYSPRING SIMON SAYS, Shown by RYAN GIBBONS
Class 112: PRESIDENT'S
TOUCH OF CLASS (1 Entries) CHAMPION: JIMOS QUEEN OF HEARTS - MARCIA
SIZEMORE
Class 115: CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION:
COUNTRY PLEASURE HORSE GRAND CHAMPION: GLASS HORSE FARM RENEGADE -
AUSTIN VAN WYCK CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: JESS ROCKY RABBIT -
MIKE/CAROL WANT
Class 116: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING-GENTLEMEN (7
Entries) CHAMPION: ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF - LINDA
DREEWES RESERVE: LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHUM - LONNIE PERDUE 3rd
SAMIS QUO VADIS - MIKE/CAROL WANT 4th WOOD CANYONS MERLOT - RAMBLIN ROSE
RANCH 5th JF NASHVILLES ELEGANCE - GEORGE & NANCY HOWELLS 6th
CELEBRATIONS TENNESSE VISION - JOHN/NAOMI STACY/DR. VINCENT VALENTE 7th
WEEOKIES TORNADOS CAVEAT - DEBBIE MCPHELAN
Class 117: SINGLE PLEASURE
DRIVING-LADIES (15 Entries) CHAMPION: CENTURY FARMS BEY MASQUERADE -
TIFFANY PORTER/STACY SCORE RESERVE: SAMIS SID SAVOY - ADOLF/SANDRA
FERNANDEZ 3rd LITTLE K KUSTOM KRUISER - ANGIE STALTER 4th SAMIS QUO VADIS
- MIKE/CAROL WANT 5th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION - NANCY GILLETT 6th
GROSSHILL DANDYS SPECIAL EDITION - NANCY RIVENBURGH/SHERYL PETERSON 7th WOOD
CANYONS MERLOT - RAMBLIN ROSE RANCH 8th CELEBRATIONS TENNESSE TALENT -
ELOISE PICKREN 9th SAMIS RONG AGAIN - JULIET DEINES 10th CELEBRATIONS
TENNESSE VISION - JOHN/NAOMI STACY/DR. VINCENT VALENTE
Class 118:
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: JUNIOR GELDING GRAND
CHAMPION: ROYALTYS LIVE THE DREAM - DE REUL CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION:
SONOITA IRRESISTABLE INVADER - LORI BARILE
Class 119: CHAMPIONSHIP
AMATEUR GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: MARES GRAND CHAMPION: ALBIONS
SWEET DREAM - MERLENE OLMSTEAD CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: SIERRAS GOLDEN
RAIN DANCE - SUSAN CUSHING
Class 120: CHAMPIONSHIP AMATEUR GRAND
& RESERVE CHAMPION: GELDING GRAND CHAMPION: ROYALTYS LIVE THE DREAM
- DE REUL CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE -
TIFFANY/WAYNE PORTER
Class 121: CHAMPIONSHIP AMATEUR GRAND &
RESERVE CHAMPION: STALLION GRAND CHAMPION: BREWERS DYNAMO FORTUNE 500 -
LAURIE MCLENNAN CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: RNR COWBOYS BANDANA -
ROBIN/MARK MILLER Day 4 :
|
Day
4 Top of Page
Class 122: LIBERTY (56 Entries) CHAMPION: ALAMOS
SIRS MAGIC - BRAD STEVENS RESERVE: ALOHA ACRES IT MUST BE MAGIC - ANOTHER
DIMENSION 3rd SAXON MOUNT GOLDEN DUST - JOANNE ANDERSON 4th ZARZUELA KISS
ME QUICK - ADOLF AND SANDRA FERNANDEZ 5th WILD SPIRIT STAR DANCER - BOB
& BRENDA KANE/WILD SPIRIT RANCH 6th CELEBRATIONS TENNESSE VISION -
JOHN/NAOMI STACY/DR. VINCENT VALENTE 7th DESERT GOLD CROSSES BORN TO BE WILD
- BRAD STEVENS 8th GROSSHILL DANDYS SPECIAL EDITION - NANCY
RIVENBURGH/SHERYL PETERSON 9th LITTLE K KUSTOM KRUISER - ANGIE
STALTER 10th MAGNOLIA FARMS APHRODITE - KEN/CANDICE BEATTY
Class
123: WEANLING STALLIONS 26 & UNDER (4 Entries) CHAMPION:
RESERVE: WINTERWOOD MONARCHS SPIRIT OF FIRE - PAM GENARO 3rd ENZO AD -
SAMUEL BORNSTEIN 4th TORGERSONS SOLITARE - BARBARA TORGERSON
Class
124: WEANLING STALLIONS OVER 26 - 30 (3 Entries) CHAMPION: SCOTTCREEK
MONARCH MAESTRO - JOANNE ROSS RESERVE: SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT - SUNRISE SHOW
HORSES 3rd RNR COWBOYS SILVER LEGACY - ROBIN/MARK MILLER Championship
Show Results (Classes 125 - 144).
Class 125: YEARLING STALLIONS 28
AND UNDER (3 Entries) CHAMPION: TOMAHAWKS LEGACY ROYALE - CASEY
CAMPBELL RESERVE: BEAR CREEK PAINTED FEATHER - TONI PIERCE 3rd LOS
DORADOS IMPERIAL BAGHEERA - JENNIFER DAVIS
Class 126: YEARLING
STALLIONS OVER 28 TO 30 (8 Entries) CHAMPION: SAMIS VIP MR. JOHN - SAMIS
LIL HORSE RANCH RESERVE: DD TOO HOTS PRIDE AND JOY - TERESSA CORNELL/CHRIS
COFFMAN 3rd SCOTT CREEK REIGNING MONARCH - LAURIE MCLENNAN 4th LOW DOWNS
5 CARD STUD - KRISTIN STRAIN 5th AD DWB'S OBESSED - LORI BARILE 6th
WINNERS CIRCLE FOUR ON THE FLOOR - WINNERS CIRCLE RANCH 7th MODERN PAINTED
SNIPPET - KAY PATE 8th CASINO GOLD SS THIRTY TWO RED - HIGH ROLLERS
MINIATURES/BRIAN REID
Class 127: YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 30 TO 32 (18
Entries) CHAMPION: LA VISTA ICONOGRAPHY - LA VISTA FARM RESERVE:
ANOTHER DIMENSION DWB'S REBELLION - ANOTHER DIMENSION 3rd SHORT ACRERS IMA
LIL ON THE LIGHTSIDE - JUDY STEPHENSON 4th TOMAHAWKS DANDY SPIRIT - SUSAN
CUSHING 5th STAR VALLEYS SONIC BOOM - MARGARET CAHILL 6th SCOTT CREEK
MYSTIC TEMPO - ANN WELTON 7th CREEDEN EDEN ROWDY MAESTRO SUPREME - KERRY
CREEDEN 8th SCOTT CREEK DAYSPRINGS SHOWKAYSE - JOHN EVANS 9th BELLS
EGYPTIAN CRUSADER - KRISTIN STERLING/VALERIE BELL 10th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH
MATADOR - JOANNE ROSS
Class 128: TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS 29 AND UNDER
(4 Entries) CHAMPION: ANOTHER DIMENSION DWB THE RIDDLER - LORI
BARILE RESERVE: RNR COWBOYS BANDANA - ROBIN/MARK MILLER 3rd LITTLE R
DOUBLY DEFIANT - CAROLE MARTIN 4th WINNERS CIRCLE PATROIT - JERRY
MYERS
Class 129: TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS OVER 29 TO 31 (6
Entries) CHAMPION: AAPRINA IN OVATIONS MASHEENA - TONY/PAULA
DALPOS RESERVE: STAR VALLEY PAINT THE TOWN RED - MARGARET CAHILL 3rd
SONITA HIGHLANDS DARTH VADER - CHERI SMITH 4th GOLD VISIONS YANKEE DOODLE
BOY - JOANNE ANDERSON 5th VOM CINNAMAY RISING MOON - GALEON BRYCE 6th
SCOTT CREEK MONARCH DYNASTY - KRISTEN STERLING
Class 130: TWO YEAR
OLD STALLIONS OVER 31 TO 33 (11 Entries) CHAMPION: TOO HOTS ACE OF
SPADES - ANN WELTON RESERVE: CIRCLE J GOLDEN PHOENIX - CARRIE HOKE 3rd
COLUMBIAS TIGER STAR - KATHY J. HOWARD 4th MYSTIC ROSE PASS THE BUCK 500 -
SIERRA RANCH/KIM STERCHI 5th FIRST KNIGHTS ON THE ROCKS - HANS BIRZA 6th
FAITH FARMS KHEMOS DOUBLE TROUBLE - ALETA BUSSELMAN 7th WINSOME MONARCHS
SOCK IT TO EM - JANE TAYLOR 8th 9th ETERNAL DREAMS REFLECTION OF
BOOGERMAN - MICKI DICKINSON 10th
Class 131: AMATEUR SINGLE
PLEASURE DRIVING LEVEL 1 (9 Entries) CHAMPION: CENTURY FARMS BEY
MASQUERADE, Shown by SHARON MELLINGER RESERVE: LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN
RHYTHUM, Shown by LONNIE PERDUE 3rd SAMIS QUO VADIS, Shown by CAROL
WANT 4th CIRCLE J RENEGADE WIND, Shown by MARCIA SIZEMORE 5th
CELEBRATIONS TENNESSE TALENT, Shown by ELOISE PICKREN 6th WEEOKIES TORNADOS
CAVEAT, Shown by DEBBIE MCPHELAN 7th SAMIS RONG AGAIN, Shown by JULIET
DEINES 8th CELEBRATIONS TENNESSE VISION, Shown by VINCENT VALENTE 9th
HALF MEASURES GM GAMBLING MAN JR., Shown by LYNN BURNHAM
Class 132:
AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING LEVEL 2 (12 Entries) CHAMPION: LUTES
APACHE BOW, Shown by BRAD STEVENS RESERVE: R & B NASHVILLE KARAMEL
CREAM, Shown by KAY MARSCHEL 3rd GROSSHILL DANDYS SPECIAL EDITION, Shown by
SHERYL PETERSON 4th SAMIS QUO VADIS, Shown by MIKE WANT 5th WOOD CANYONS
MERLOT, Shown by JOYCE PUTMAN 6th HCM YELLOW JACKET, Shown by DAVID
SANDENO 7th JF NASHVILLES ELEGANCE, Shown by GEORGE HOWELLS 8th ROCKING M
REMINGTONS HOT STUFF, Shown by LINDA DREEWES 9th BUTTONWILLOWS LOTA STEPS,
Shown by DOROTHY WHITEMAN 10th SBMH ISLAND GIRL, Shown by CHELSEA
MORRIS
Class 133: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING-MARES (6
Entries) CHAMPION: R & B NASHVILLE KARAMEL CREAM - KAY
MARSCHEL RESERVE: JF NASHVILLES ELEGANCE - GEORGE & NANCY HOWELLS 3rd
HHF PLAYIN WITH FINESSE - ALLISON BRAUN 4th STAR VALLEYS DANGER ZONE -
MARGARET CAHILL 5th DESERT SHADOWS DANDYS MOON - BRAD STEVENS 6th
CANDYLANDS CHAMPAIGN SECRET - WENDY/CASEY BUITENHUIS
Class 134:
SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING-GELDINGS (11 Entries) CHAMPION: HIDDEN HOLLOW
NASH - KAY MARSCHEL RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK FANCY PANTS - LARRY/JOANNE
ROSS 3rd LITTLE K KUSTOM KRUISER - ANGIE STALTER 4th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS
ILLUSION - NANCY GILLETT 5th HCM YELLOW JACKET - KRYSTAL BOLLES/DAVID
SANDENO 6th SMALLANDS SUPREME DANCIN IN THE DARK - JAMIE LABAVITCH 7th
SAMIS RONG AGAIN - JULIET DEINES 8th IM BUCKS DEALILNG WITH DRAGONS - KAISA
TAUSCHER 9th CIRCLE J RENEGADE WIND - MARCIA SIZEMORE 10th BREWERS
CLASSIC CASSANOVA - KAREN GIBBONS
Class 135: SENIOR STALLIONS 28 AND
UNDER (3 Entries) CHAMPION: DRIFTWOOD LAD - GARY BRECKON RESERVE:
SIERRAS DANCES WITH GOLD - BENNER/BLACKWELL/BROWNING-WROE 3rd FF FFALSEHOOD
- MICKI DICKINSON
Class 136: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 28 TO 30 (2
Entries) CHAMPION: WILLOWIST ORION IMAGINATION - MARY
MOLDOWAN RESERVE: O' THAT FRITO BANDITO - JOHN MORRIS
Class 137:
SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 30 TO 32 (17 Entries) CHAMPION: BHF DYNAMIC PRIZM
- PRIZM PARTNERSHIP/DAVID SANDENO RESERVE: CENTURY FARMS BEY MASQUERADE -
TIFFANY PORTER/STACY SCORE 3rd HCM NAVAJOS CHIEFTAIN - BILL/JUDY
OLIVER 4th MELODYS MYSTIERI MOUNTAIN MAGIC - HIGH ROLLERS MINIATURES/BRIAN
REID 5th 6th CASINO GPLD BANDITS GUNSMOKE - BRIAN REID
Class
138: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 32 TO 34 (14 Entries) CHAMPION: RESERVE:
WRF BAYTOVEN - NANCY GILLETT 3rd MODERN MISTER SNIPPET - KAY PATE 4th
CELEBRATIONS TENNESSE TRIBUTE - TONI PIERCE 5th SEQUOIA ROCKYS ARISTOCAT -
PAUL/MARTHA GLADDEN 6th ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF - LINDA
DREEWES 7th SAMIS ROCKET SQUIRREL - LONNIE PERDUE 8th WINNERS CIRCLE ZEUS
- JEFF & JEAN LEVENSTAM 9th HHF PLAYIN ON THE EDGE - LORRAINE
STRAWN 10th HCM WARPAINTS HIGH TECH - LORRAINE STRAWN
Class 139:
SOLID COLORED STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (19 Entries) CHAMPION: MYSTIC ROSE
PASS THE BUCK 500 - SIERRA RANCH/KIM STERCHI RESERVE: RNR COWBOYS BANDANA -
ROBIN/MARK MILLER 3rd CIRCLE J GOLDEN PHOENIX - CARRIE HOKE 4th LUCKY
FOUR BLACK VELVET SUPER BUCK - MARY MOLDOWAN 5th SAMIS REWIND - DAVE/JILL
MILLER 6th DRIFTWOOD LAD - GARY BRECKON 7th LITTLE R DELIGHTS NEVER SAY
DE - DE REUL 8th HCM NAVAJOS CHIEFTAIN - BILL/JUDY OLIVER 9th FIRST
KNIGHTS ON THE ROCKS - HANS BIRZA 10th WINNERS CIRCLE BRAVADO - MARY HELEN
HANSON/MAUREEN CONSTANTINO
Class 140: MULTI-COLORED STALLIONS AND
GELDINGS (18 Entries) CHAMPION: SONITA HIGHLANDS DARTH VADER - CHERI
SMITH RESERVE: BHF DYNAMIC PRIZM - PRIZM PARTNERSHIP/DAVID SANDENO 3rd DD
TOO HOTS PRIDE AND JOY - TERESSA CORNELL/CHRIS COFFMAN 4th TOO HOTS ACE OF
SPADES - ANN WELTON 5th SCOTTCREEK MYSTIC SCOUT ME OUT - BROOKE SULLY 6th
MAGIC MEADOWS CALICO ICON - CASEY CRISP 7th ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF -
LINDA DREEWES 8th WINNERS CIRCLE ZEUS - JEFF & JEAN LEVENSTAM 9th
SCOTT CREEK MYSTIC TEMPO - ANN WELTON 10th VOM CINNAMAY RISING MOON - GALEON
BRYCE
Class 141: ANTIQUE VEHICLE CLASS (1 Entries) CHAMPION:
JIMOS QUEEN OF HEARTS - MARCIA SIZEMORE
Class 142: CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND
& RESERVE CHAMPION: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING GRAND CHAMPION: HIDDEN
HOLLOW NASH - KAY MARSCHEL CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK FANCY
PANTS - LARRY/JOANNE ROSS
Class 143: CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE
CHAMPION: JUNIOR STALLION GRAND CHAMPION: SAMIS VIP MR. JOHN - SAMIS LIL
HORSE RANCH CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: ZARZUELA CORINTHIAN ADONIS -
ADOLF AND SANDRA FERNANDEZ
Class 144: SINGLE FINE HARNESS VICEROY (1
Entries) CHAMPION: WINNERS CIRCLE ZEUS - JEFF & JEAN
LEVENSTAM
Class 145: CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION:
SENIOR STALLION GRAND CHAMPION: BREWERS DYNAMO FORTUNE 500 -
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: WRF BAYTOVEN - NANCY GILLETT
Return to Archives List
|
|