American Miniature Horse Association
World Championship Show October 2 - October 7, 2006 Will Rogers
Memorial Center Fort Worth, Texas
Return to Archives List
Results of
Day
1 Classes 32-57
Class 32: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED MARE
(28 Entries) CHAMPION: FIRST KNIGHTS DIVINE DIVA, Shown by K. C.
PAPPAS RESERVE: H & HS KORE OF OLYMPUS, Shown by BRENDA D.
SELLWOOD 3rd MOCHAS PENNY ROYAL, Shown by CYNTHIA A. MOSES 4th RANGER
CREEK SHOW ME A DIXIE DOLL, Shown by MARK WILSON 5th INDIAN PEAKS BUCK
BARONESS, Shown by JOHN C. BENNETT 6th CONDERS FEATURED TOUCH OF CLASS,
Shown by KATHY POLING 7th LAUREL ACRES DARLING DIFFERENCE, Shown by CATHY
FATIGATI 8th MILLSTONES LOUD AND CLEAR, Shown by JENIFER VAN DEINSE 9th
CELEBRATIONS GLORY BE ROYALE, Shown by KAREN PEMBERTON 10th ME HE SUPER MEGA
BUCKS, Shown by MARY LOU ELDER
Class 33: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES - LEVEL
1 (12 Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE DUSTYS FEELING FINE, Shown by CHANDLER
MARKS RESERVE: ALBIONS SWEET DREAM, Shown by JACKLYN A. CLARK 3rd DD
SILKS EGYPTIAN PRINCESS, Shown by RETTA SAMPSON 4th SHOWCASE CRYSTAL HEART,
Shown by BROOKE A. SHERIDAN 5th COLOURTIMES ALL THAT JAZZ, Shown by JULIANNA
MYERS 6th MINI CS DARK ENCHANTRESS, Shown by KRISTY L. PRUETT 7th
CELEBRATIONS GLORY BE ROYALE, Shown by KAREN PEMBERTON 8th CRYSTAL RIDGE
CAROUSEL GLAMOUR GIRL, Shown by DARLENE M. DAVID 9th DARRAHS JUBILEE, Shown
by DONNA I. MOORE 10th JAMES RENEE RAE, Shown by NITA
JOHNSON
Class 34: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES - LEVEL 2 (18
Entries) CHAMPION: ROCKING M DESTINYS CLASSY DREAM, Shown by JONATHAN S.
WHITT RESERVE: LIBERTYS MISS KENTUCKY, Shown by BEVERLY BURDETTE 3rd
LIBERTYS DREAM OF ROYALTY, Shown by JAMES L. PAYNE 4th ERL PATTONS SWEET
INSPIRATION, Shown by MARTHA S. HICKHAM 5th LOS ARBOLES HOLLY HAWK, Shown by
POLLY WEISBERG 6th ALLIANCE WOODYS STARLETTE, Shown by PAUL ROSEN 7th
FLYING A DREAMERS BIT OF HONEY, Shown by KENNETH ATKINSON 8th LMAS LUCY
VUITTON, Shown by ERIN R. HADDAD 9th LEESIDES ELEGANT BY DESIGN, Shown by
KIMBERLY LAFLEUR 10th SAMIS SIMONE, Shown by DAVID MILLER
Class
35: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED STALLION (19 Entries) CHAMPION:
FIRST KNIGHT DANCIN INTHE MOONLIGHT, Shown by K. C. PAPPAS RESERVE: ROYAL
OAKS LUNAR ECLIPSE, Shown by KATHY POLING 3rd RANGER CREEK BUCKEROOS DARK
DUSTY, Shown by MARK WILSON 4th NOSTALGIAS NIGHT DEPOSIT, Shown by DEBBIE
MEEK 5th BLUE RIBBON BODACIOUS BUZZ, Shown by HARRY ELDER 6th FIREWATERS
BUCK BAYOU, Shown by BRENDA D. SELLWOOD 7th CELTIC FIELDS LADDS FINVARRA,
Shown by TERESA FLINT 8th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH BAY OLE, Shown by JOANNE G.
ROSS 9th CROSS COUNTRY ROCKIN THE FREE WORLD, Shown by LORRAINE
OCONNELL 10th RANGER CREEK BOOMERS RODEO, Shown by SUZY J.
WILSON
Class 36: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 (7
Entries) CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS PSYCHED UP BUCK, Shown by MELINDA
EBERTH RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS BAND STAND BUCKEROO, Shown by MICHAEL
PASSERO 3rd BLUE RIBBON BODACIOUS BUZZ, Shown by HARRY ELDER 4th CLASSIC
VIEWS EGYPTIAN KING, Shown by WENDY LANEY 5th HCM NAVAJO FLASHBACK, Shown by
SILVIA FASSIO 6th HORSES LTD FALSTAFF, Shown by NITA JOHNSON 7th OASIS
FIRST LIGHT, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
Class 37: AMATEUR SENIOR
STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 (11 Entries) CHAMPION: CH STEEL MAGNUM, Shown by
JONATHAN S. WHITT RESERVE: DIAMOND TS TIME TO SHINE, Shown by AMY
TOLIVER 3rd STAR VALLEYS SONIC BOOM, Shown by DAVID SANDENO 4th ROCKING M
REMINGTONS HOT STUFF, Shown by LINDA M. DREEWES 5th CRYSTAL RIDGE CAROUSELS
MARQUIS, Shown by LORRAINE OCONNELL 6th LYNNCLIFFS DOUBLE DARE, Shown by
PATRICIA L. REISS 7th OAK GROVE LEGENDS BORN TO RUN, Shown by DAVID
MILLER 8th LEESIDES NANTUCKET BLUE, Shown by KIMBERLY LAFLEUR 9th LUCKY
FOUR GRANDS RECKLESS, Shown by POLLY WEISBERG 10th IONA FARMS SHORT CIRCUIT,
Shown by GORDON HARRIS
Class 38: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED
GELDING (26 Entries) CHAMPION: ROCKING M RCS BILLY THE KID, Shown by BOB
ROBERSON RESERVE: ROYAL OAKS IMPRESSIVE ROLEX, Shown by KATHY POLING 3rd
LUCKY FOUR BODACIOUS DERBY DAY, Shown by SHERI CAREY 4th LR SCOUTS TO DY
FOR, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES 5th RANGER CREEK PATTON RED DUKE, Shown by MARK
WILSON 6th WF SIMPLY STRIKING, Shown by MARIE A. POWELL 7th ABRIAS COPPER
BUCKEROO, Shown by BRENDA D. SELLWOOD 8th LR SCOUTS NEXT IN LINE, Shown by
TAMARA ANTTONEN 9th ABRIAS DANDY VALOR, Shown by JULIE ANN GOOD 10th JCW
BUZZS REMARK, Shown by JUAN J. VALLEJO
Class 39: AMATEUR SENIOR
GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 (16 Entries) CHAMPION: WESTWIND FARMS GREY CLOUD OUT
LOUD, Shown by MICHAEL PASSERO RESERVE: LR SCOUTS TO DY FOR, Shown by
ALLYSON WAITES 3rd CHERRYVILLE ROUGES QUO PERFECTION, Shown by JOHN W.
CHERRY, II 4th ACES PRESENCE, Shown by REBECCA HAROLDSON 5th A STABLE
BUSINESS STEPPIN UP 2 BAT, Shown by SUZI PATRICK 6th ABRIAS DANDY VALOR,
Shown by JULIE ANN GOOD 7th COLUMBIAS TIGER STAR, Shown by JENNIFER
ROWLAND 8th ME HE SUPER STAR BURST, Shown by HARRY ELDER 9th ROCKING M
BLUES BIT OF JAZZ, Shown by GAYLE NUTTALL 10th BW ROCKYS MISTAKEN IDENTITY,
Shown by CAROL A. WANT
Class 40: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2
(24 Entries) CHAMPION: MERIDIANS EKLEKTIC DESTINY, Shown by JONATHAN S.
WHITT RESERVE: WINNING STREAKS CLASSIC FEATURE, Shown by ABBY CONDER 3rd
LR SCOUTS SUPER STAR, Shown by KATIE TAYLOR 4th LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET
BACARDI, Shown by WADE BURNS 5th FREEDOM HILL FARMS BLUE VELVET, Shown by
KRYSTLE B. ACTON 6th LR SCOUTS NEXT IN LINE, Shown by TAMARA ANTTONEN 7th
DAYSPRINGS TOY HOT WHEELS, Shown by BARBARA MATTISON 8th ERL JUSTIFIED
REVENGE, Shown by LONNIE PERDUE 9th LUCKY FOUR SKIPPA EXTRAGOLD, Shown by
DEBRA GRAY 10th LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET BANDOFIRE, Shown by SAMANTHA
PHIPPS
Class 41: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED ROADSTER (11
Entries) CHAMPION: SWEETWATERS JOCKERS WILD, Shown by MICHELLE
STEVENS RESERVE: SAMUELS LIL ROMEO, Shown by PAULA MATTHEWS 3rd J & S
ESTATES SECRET SCOUT, Shown by SUSAN M BROOKS 4th L M SUPREME BARCELONA,
Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY 5th CIRCLE J DUCHESS, Shown by ROBIN LOCKE 6th
MAGNOLIA FARMS BAY APACHE, Shown by SHAUNA GAUDINO 7th OASIS COLLECTIONS
TWOTONE, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES 8th CIRCLE J PRINCESS, Shown by KIMBERLEY
LOCKE 9th COLOURTIMES SILVERADO, Shown by AMY TOLIVER 10th PAINTBRUSH
COWBOYS DREAM WEAVER, Shown by LOUISE LOCKE
Class 42: AMATEUR JUNIOR
MARES - LEVEL 1 (14 Entries) CHAMPION: B SPRINGHILL IMPRESSIVE SHOW GAL,
Shown by ROBERT L. BURGESS, DVM RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK COLORS 4 U, Shown by
JANICE L. KIELER 3rd FALLEN ASH EAGLES HUG ME TIGHT, Shown by CRAIG
WESTERGAARD 4th JUST WON CALL ME ANY TIME, Shown by SUZI PATRICK 5th JCW
BUZZS DALLY DOLL, Shown by JUAN J. VALLEJO 6th ME HE SUPER MEGA BUCKS, Shown
by HARRY ELDER 7th RFM DARK KNIGHTS SIMPLISENSATIONAL, Shown by SANDRA
REVARD 8th FOUR J GABBRIELLA, Shown by NITA JOHNSON 9th GOODSELLS MONARCH
ORION OOO LA LA, Shown by KENNETH W. GOODSELL 10th SCOTT CREEK MY KEY TO
FAME, Shown by SHANNON M. OVIEDO
Class 43: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES -
LEVEL 2 (37 Entries) CHAMPION: FIRST KNIGHTS DIVINE DIVA, Shown by K. C.
PAPPAS RESERVE: JSW DESTINYS FRENCH PSYLK, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT 3rd
ALLIANCE MISS NORTH DAKOTA, Shown by ABBY CONDER 4th DD TOO HOTS SILK N
SASSIE, Shown by KELLY ANN CAMPBELL 5th LUCKY FOUR IMPRESSIVE ANGELINA,
Shown by WADE BURNS 6th FALLEN ASH FARMS PRETTY GRAND, Shown by BRIAN C.
HILL 7th MOCHAS PENNY ROYAL, Shown by CYNTHIA A. MOSES 8th WF PRECIOUS
REVENGE, Shown by PAIGE MEHLHOPE 9th LITTLE KINGS BT CHABLIS, Shown by CATHY
FATIGATI 10th INDIAN PEAKS SWEET SOPHISTICATION, Shown by JOHN C.
BENNETT
Class 44: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING LEVEL 1 (26
Entries) CHAMPION: KNELLS SPIN TO WIN, Shown by SAMANTHA
PHIPPS RESERVE: NITE SPECIAL FROM BUCKS IN THE BANK, Shown by JULIANNA
MYERS 3rd ADF LIL JESSCEE, Shown by JAN SANDERS 4th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS BEY
DURANGO, Shown by SANDY CASSIDY 5th BELLS EGYPTIAN RUMBLE, Shown by
CHRISTOPHER BLANTON 6th HCM NAVAJO FLASHBACK, Shown by SILVIA FASSIO 7th
SWEETWATERS BALI HI, Shown by ANGELA BROOKS 8th DESERT GOLDS WILLOW, Shown
by KAY PAPADAKIS 9th BUTTONWILLOWS LUCKY STARS, Shown by DIAN HARRIS 10th
WINNERS CIRCLE HOTSHOT, Shown by DORCAS JENKINS
Class 45: AMATEUR
JUNIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 (11 Entries) CHAMPION: ARIONS BOOMERANG, Shown
by MELINDA EBERTH RESERVE: PECAN GROVE FARM RACKETEERS RUMBA, Shown by
ELIZABETH F. FUSELIER 3rd FREEDOM HILL FARMS BUCK N IDOL, Shown by LINDA
MAY 4th LESSLEYS DAPPER DUSTYS LEONARDO, Shown by GAYLE NUTTALL 5th DD
TOO HOTS ROYALTY, Shown by CHRIS COFFMAN 6th BLUE CHIPS MASTERPIECES
FORTUNE, Shown by CHERIE PAPPAS MANDERINO 7th ROCKING M RCS BILLY THE KID,
Shown by KASEY J. MENEFEE 8th LR SCOUTS ANOTHER DIMENSION, Shown by TONI
BRYANT JONES 9th MS WISH N WELLS JUST DUPLICATED, Shown by SHARYN
MELLINGER 10th JCW BUZZS REMARK, Shown by JUAN J. VALLEJO
Class
46: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 (20 Entries) CHAMPION: ML NOBLE
DEED, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT RESERVE: ROYAL OAKS IMPRESSIVE ROLEX, Shown
by KATHY POLING 3rd LEGACY FARMS TOP GUN, Shown by DARLA BROOKS 4th OS
BRAVOS LET FREEDOM RING, Shown by ABBY CONDER 5th ROCKING M RCS BILLY THE
KID, Shown by BOB ROBERSON 6th LUCKY FOUR BODACIOUS DERBY DAY, Shown by
SHERI CAREY 7th ALAMOS SHOWYS Y NOT ME, Shown by KRYSTLE B. ACTON 8th
WILD SPIRITS WIND RUNNER, Shown by ROBERT E. KANE 9th BLUE CHIPS
MASTERPIECES FORTUNE, Shown by BRIAN C. HILL 10th WEEOKIES REFLECTIONS
PLAYBOY, Shown by RITA K. JENKINS
Class 47: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED
EXHIBITED SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (6 Entries) CHAMPION: SIX GEMS ROAN N
OUT BLUE, Shown by MAGGIE KALENAK RESERVE: SAMUELS LIL ROMEO, Shown by PAULA
MATTHEWS 3rd J & S ESTATES SECRET SCOUT, Shown by SUSAN M BROOKS 4th
CIRCLE J DUCHESS, Shown by ROBIN LOCKE 5th CIRCLE J PRINCESS, Shown by
KIMBERLEY LOCKE 6th IONA FARMS IMPULSIVE LOVER, Shown by BONNIE
HARRIS
Class 48: AMATEUR ROADSTER (16 Entries) CHAMPION:
SWEETWATERS JOCKERS WILD, Shown by BRAD STEVENS RESERVE: SAMIS QUO VADIS,
Shown by CAROL A. WANT 3rd ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF, Shown by LINDA M.
DREEWES 4th SAMUELS LIL ROMEO, Shown by PAULA MATTHEWS 5th CANDYLANDS
SOUTHERN SECRET, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY 6th ROYAL OAKS SIR RAZZLE DAZZLE,
Shown by ABBY CONDER 7th LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHM, Shown by LONNIE
PERDUE 8th SIR WINSABUCK, Shown by DONALD ROGERS 9th WINNERS CIRCLE BZ
BUCCANEER, Shown by SHARON W. DUNCAN 10th LUCKY FOUR SILVERS HOTSHOT, Shown
by KIMBERLY PINE
Class 49: ADULT SN SHOWMANSHIP (2
Entries) CHAMPION: CAMMIE VLOEDMAN, Showing REDROCK
FLASHTACULAR RESERVE: MICHAEL STUCKI, Showing FANFARES CHECK MY
LABEL
Class 50: ADULT SN WITH GELDING OR MARE (5
Entries) CHAMPION: FREEDOM HILL FARMS BUCK N IDOL, TOM & LINDA MAY,
DESERT ROSE MINIATURES RESERVE: BARB DESTINYS OVER THE RAINBOW, BRENDA A.
DENNIS 3rd SCOTT CREEK SOMETIMESALADY, LARRY OR JOANNE ROSS, SCOTT CREEK
FARM 4th REDROCK FLASHTACULAR, BECKY SCHULZ 5th MOON BEAMERS, JOHN T.
MORRIS
Class 51: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING LEVEL 1 (10
Entries) CHAMPION: SIX GEMS ROAN N OUT BLUE, Shown by MAGGIE
KALENAK RESERVE: ALAMOS SIRS ECHO, Shown by M. LOIS DRURY 3rd MONTYS
CHIPS MORNING STAR, Shown by LINDA A. BOWMAN 4th DESERT SHADOWS MOONLIGHT
MAGIC, Shown by VAL SHINGLEDECKER 5th EW SPECIALS TENDER DESIRE, Shown by
KATHLEEN S. HOKE 6th LUTES KOMO B J, Shown by FRANK FATIGATI 7th LUCKY
FOUR SILVERS HOTSHOT, Shown by KIMBERLY PINE 8th RIVENBURGHS SUPREME
VALENTINO, Shown by JAN YAROSLAV 9th CENTURY OAKS DAPPER DAN, Shown by
DARLENE TODD BRIDGES 10th CIRCLE J DUCHESS, Shown by CAITLIN
MACDONALD
Class 52: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING LEVEL 2 (32
Entries) CHAMPION: DESERT GOLD CROSSFIRE, Shown by JOE D.
WARD RESERVE: ROYAL OAKS SIR RAZZLE DAZZLE, Shown by ABBY CONDER 3rd MS
WISH N WELLS SPRINGS CHOICE, Shown by SHARYN MELLINGER 4th MERIDIANS DYNA
TEMPEST, Shown by ALLISON BRAUN 5th VERMILYEAS DANDY GRAND FINALE, Shown by
ERIN R. HADDAD 6th JSW ZORROS BLACK LEGACY, Shown by JONATHAN S.
WHITT 7th IM ROBBIN THE BANK, Shown by DONALD ROGERS 8th OAK GROVE
LEGENDS BORN TO RUN, Shown by DAVID MILLER 9th ALLIANCE WOODYS STARLETTE,
Shown by PAUL ROSEN 10th CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL, Shown by MARVIN
STUCKI
Class 53: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 (15
Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE REDIS HIGH ROLLER, Shown by MALENE E.
NIELSEN RESERVE: AVANTES CHASING THE ACE, Shown by SHARYN MELLINGER 3rd
ABRIAS SIGNATURE ABSOLUT, Shown by JANICE L. KIELER 4th OLIVE BRANCHS
DISTINCTLY BAYDREAMER, Shown by JAMES D. THEISS 5th CROSS COUNTRY COWBOY
CADILLAC, Shown by PAT PROCTOR 6th FALLEN ASH FARMS PHANTOM EAGLE, Shown by
CRAIG WESTERGAARD 7th NOSTALGIAS NIGHT DEPOSIT, Shown by SHERRY H.
CROWE 8th ASTARTES SECRET PERFECTED, Shown by ROSANNE GOODMAN 9th SCOTT
CREEK INDI GO 500, Shown by JULIE C. REMLINGER 10th CCMF LEGACYS COLOR
MAKER, Shown by THOMAS T. THOMPSON
Class 54: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS
- LEVEL 2 (29 Entries) CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH MOODY BLUES, Shown
by MARK WILSON RESERVE: JSW TOP CATS MASTER OF DISGUISE, Shown by JONATHAN
S. WHITT 3rd FLYING ACES ATTITUDE OF ROYALTY, Shown by JANA S.
NICHOLS 4th LMAS WANNAWINEMALL, Shown by ERIN R. HADDAD 5th FIRST KNIGHT
DANCIN INTHE MOONLIGHT, Shown by K. C. PAPPAS 6th ALAMOS SIRS IM A DREAMER,
Shown by KRYSTLE B. ACTON 7th RHA WARDANCES WILD TANGO, Shown by ROBERT E.
WALSH 8th CHERRYVILLES SHINING EXAMPLE, Shown by CINDY CHERRY 9th SCOTT
CREEK MONARCH COMMOTION, Shown by JOANNE G. ROSS 10th HI POINT FARMS A
BODACIOUS MR REE, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON
Class 55: NATIONAL GRAND
& RESERVE CHAMPION AMATEUR MARE WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: ROCKING M
DESTINYS CLASSY DREAM, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM, Shown by JONATHAN S.
WHITT WORLD RESERVECHAMPION: FIRST KNIGHTS DIVINE DIVA, DARCY BROUGHTON OR
RANDY MCGOWAN, & K. C. PAPPAS, Shown by K. C. PAPPAS
Class 56:
NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION AMATEUR GELDING WORLD GRAND
CHAMPION: MERIDIANS EKLEKTIC DESTINY, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM, Shown by
JONATHAN S. WHITT WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION: ARIONS BOOMERANG, JOHN OR MELINDA
EBERTH, ARION MANAGEMENT, Shown by MELINDA EBERTH
Class 57: NATIONAL
GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION AMATEUR STALLION WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: CH
STEEL MAGNUM, ANN HOBSON OR JONATHAN S. WHITT, Shown by JONATHAN S.
WHITT WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION: ALLIANCE REDIS HIGH ROLLER, TIM PEARSON OR
MALENE NIELSEN, OR BETHANY FRANKE, Shown by MALENE E. NIELSEN
|
|
Day
2 Top of Page Classes 58-70, F1-F2 Class 58: AMATEUR OBSTACLE DRIVING (22
Entries) CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT, Shown by MICHELLE
STEVENS RESERVE: GOLD HILL PRANCER, Shown by DENA MERRILL 3rd BREWERS
VANILLA ICE, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY 4th QUICKSILVERS WINDSTAR, Shown by AL
BULGAWICZ 5th OASIS COLLECTIONS KEY TO THE MINT, Shown by ALLYSON
WAITES 6th CIRCLE J CHAMPS LIL CHIEF, Shown by ROBIN N. LOCKE 7th CIRCLE
J BUSTER BO, Shown by KIMBERLEY LOCKE 8th DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM CATCHER,
Shown by MICHELLE STEVENS 9th CRYSTAL RIDGE CAROUSEL GLAMOUR GIRL, Shown by
DARLENE M. DAVID 10th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by KAREN
GIBBONS
Class 59: AMATEUR HALTER OBSTACLE (35
Entries) CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT, Shown by MICHELLE
STEVENS RESERVE: DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM CATCHER, Shown by MICHELLE
STEVENS 3rd GOLD HILL PRANCER, Shown by DENA MERRILL 4th CRYSTAL RIDGE
CAROUSEL GLAMOUR GIRL, Shown by DARLENE M. DAVID 5th QUICKSILVERS WINDSTAR,
Shown by AL BULGAWICZ 6th PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY, Shown by MARY
WILSON 7th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by KAREN GIBBONS 8th SCOTT
CREEK MYSTICAL CARA, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON 9th QUAIL CREEK KISS THIS,
Shown by MARY WILSON 10th OASIS COLLECTIONS KEY TO THE MINT, Shown by
ALLYSON WAITES
Class 60: AMATEUR HUNTER (38 Entries) CHAMPION:
CRYSTAL RIDGE CAROUSEL GLAMOUR GIRL, Shown by DARLENE M. DAVID RESERVE:
OASIS COLLECTIONS TWOTONE, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES 3rd SAXON MOUNT FLEUR
BLEU, Shown by DAVID SANDENO 4th ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by DAVID
SANDENO 5th PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON 6th
ALLIANCE QUITE THE EVENT, Shown by HEATH REED 7th BREWERS VANILLA ICE, Shown
by AIMEE HOLLIDAY 8th LR SCOUTS TO DY FOR, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES 9th
SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CARA, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON 10th L M SUPREME
BARCELONA, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY
Class 61: AMATEUR
JUMPER Number in class: 15 CHAMPION: PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT,
Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON RESERVE: SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by DAVID
SANDENO 3rd OASIS FIRST LIGHT, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES 4th OASIS
COLLECTIONS KEY TO THE MINT, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES 4th PAINTBRUSH COWBOYS
CABAM, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES 5th LR SCOUTS TO DY FOR, Shown by ALLYSON
WAITES 6th CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET, Shown by FRANKLIN WILSON 7th
TRINCULOS LIL BUCKY OF RHR, Shown by NITA JOHNSON 7th FOXFIRES GRAND SLAM,
Shown by KENNETH ATKINSON 8th JAMES RENEE RAE, Shown by NITA JOHNSON 8th
BAGPIPE FLATS ABERDEEN, Shown by AMY DIRKSE 8th ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE,
Shown by DAVID SANDENO 9th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by KAREN
GIBBONS 9th FOUR J BJS DANDY FIREWORKS, Shown by NITA
JOHNSON
Class 62: AMATEUR SHOWMANSHIP (20 Entries) CHAMPION:
AIMEE HOLLIDAY, Showing BREWERS VANILLA ICE RESERVE: ROBIN N. LOCKE, Showing
CIRCLE J CHAMPS LIL CHIEF 3rd MICHELLE STEVENS, Showing LITTLE KINGS TABASCO
BRAT 4th KIMBERLEY LOCKE, Showing CIRCLE J BUNANZA 5th CASSIE PEMBERTON,
Showing PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT 6th CHARLEEN NELSON, Showing
CHICKADEE RIDGE GOLD RUSH 7th MARY WILSON, Showing PRINTOUTS MP USER
FRIENDLY 8th SUZI PATRICK, Showing A STABLE BUSINESS STEPPIN UP 2 BAT 9th
KAREN GIBBONS, Showing STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT 10th AMY DIRKSE, Showing
BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE
Class 63: GROUP COSTUME (2
Entries) CHAMPION: RIVENBURGHS SUPREME OH JOHNNY, MARCI & KASH
STUCKI RESERVE: FPF BOOT STRAPS HEADLINER, JUDY S. MIDDLETON, FALLEN PINE
ACRES
Class 64: MARE AND CURRENT-YEAR FOAL (4
Entries) CHAMPION: ERL PATTONS SIMPLE WISH, PEGGY LLOYD & DENNY
MOUNCE, PECAN GROVE FARM RESERVE: NOSTALGIAS IMPEACHMENT NOTE, THOMAS
ROBERTS OR EARLEEN ROBERTS, NOSTALGIA FARM 3rd CCMF LILY BLUE, THOMAS T
THOMPSON OR LINDA DAWN THOMPSON 4th LITTLE AMERICAS D S MISS TRIUMPH, TONY
OR CAROL GREAVES, LITTLE AMERICA MINI HORSES
Class 65: AMATEUR OWNED
TRAINED EXHIBITED COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (20 Entries) CHAMPION:
THOUSAND OAKS YASHICAS MONET, Shown by VAL SHINGLEDECKER RESERVE:
SWEETWATERS BALI HI, Shown by ANGELA BROOKS 3rd COLOURTIMES SILVERADO, Shown
by AMY TOLIVER 4th VERMILYEAS DANDY GRAND FINALE, Shown by ERIN R.
HADDAD 5th L M SUPREME BARCELONA, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY 6th LR SCOUTS
TO DY FOR, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES 7th HCM NAVAJO CALYPSO, Shown by DAVID
ELLIS 8th MAGNOLIA FARMS BAY APACHE, Shown by SHAUNA GAUDINO 9th IONA
FARMS LUCKS WATCH ME, Shown by GORDON HARRIS 10th CIRCLE J BUNANZA, Shown by
KIMBERLEY LOCKE
Class 66: BEST MATCHED PAIR (4
Entries) CHAMPION: A STABLE BUSINESS STEPPIN UP 2 BAT, CORTNEY BARNES OR
KIMBERLY JONES OR SUZI PATRICK RESERVE: NITE SPECIAL FROM BUCKS IN THE BANK,
JULIANNA MYERS OR MARK MYERS, FLAGSTONE FARMS 3rd LEESIDES ELEGANT BY
DESIGN, KIMBERLY LAFLEUR 4th RHA LONE STAR LOCOMOTION, HEATHER H.
CATARIUS
Class 67: THREE BY ONE OWNER (6 Entries) CHAMPION:
980 JSW DESTINYS FRENCH PSYL, JONATHAN S. WHITT RESERVE: 957 ALLIANCE WOODYS
SUGAR AND SPICE, EMILY CONDER 3rd 560 LITTLE KINGS BT CHABLIS, KATHY
FATIGATI 4th 976 WF PRECIOUS REVENGE, PAIGE MEHLHOPE 5th 564 LYNNCLIFFS
DOUBLE DARE, PATRICIA L. REISS 6th 506 LITTLE AMERICAS BUCKS MISS DYNAMIC,
TONY GREAVES OR LEONID GORYANSKIY
Class 68: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE
DRIVING LEVEL 2 (20 Entries) CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS LF BUCKEROO ZORRO,
Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT RESERVE: ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF, Shown by
LINDA M. DREEWES 3rd SAMUELS LIL ROMEO, Shown by PAULA MATTHEWS 4th SIR
WINSABUCK, Shown by DONALD ROGERS 5th BEAR BRANCH WIND RIVER FEATHER, Shown
by ERIN R. HADDAD 6th LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHM, Shown by LONNIE
PERDUE 7th HHF PLAYIN WITH FINESSE, Shown by ALLISON BRAUN 8th SAMIS TWO
TIMER REGALAIRE, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY 9th SAMIS QUO VADIS, Shown by CAROL
A. WANT 10th DOUBLE B FARMS ROYAL PRINCE, Shown by CATHY
WAXLER
Class 69: PRODUCE OF DAM (8 Entries) CHAMPION: WF STEEL
MAGNOLIA, MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC RESERVE: NEHI GOLDEN NUGGET, JOHN BENNETT
OR JENNIFER BENNETT, INDIAN PEAKS MIN 3rd CHECKMATE SUGAR BOYS CREATION,
WARREN & BRENDA SELLWOOD 4th CHAMPION FARMS NORTHERN LIGHTS, GEORGE OR
ERIN HADDAD 5th FALLEN ASH FARMS BLUE FANTASIA, LORI A. HOSTETLER 6th
SIERRA DAWN UNOS GYPSY WIND, ROBERT PADULA OR CHRISTINE PADULA, LIBERTYMERE
FAR 7th BERTRANDS EBONY N LACE, CHARLOTTE LUPTON OR FRANK LUPTON 8th HUNT
HOUSE FARMS KISMET, TONY OR CAROL GREAVES, LITTLE AMERICA MINI
HORSES
Class 70: GET OF SIRE (10 Entries) CHAMPION: CROSS
COUNTRYS CALL ME SIR, JANE H. MACON, ALAMO MINIATURES RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS
LEATHERWOOD BUCKEROO, MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC OR JIM OR NANCY PAYNE 3rd
LITTLE KINGS BLACK VELVET, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR
FARMS 4th CHAMPION FARMS SIRS SIGNATURE, STACY SACHEN 5th MANIPULATORS
BUCKINGHAM, JOHN BENNETT OR JENNIFER BENNETT, INDIAN PEAKS MIN 6th SIERRA
DAWN UNOS MONARCH, JOANNE G ROSS OR LARRY ROSS 7th ALL SMALL FARM BOOGERMAN
REFLECTION, DALE FERREBEE OR MARLENE SMITH, DALMAR MINIATURES 8th MARTINS
BOOZERS DARING DIFFERENCE, THE DARING DIFFERENCE SYN., DARIN L
SOUTHWICK/AGEN 9th BOND GALAHADS LEGACY, R G & CHRISTINE PADULA 10th
SIERRA DAWN UNOS STRUTTIN MY STUFF, TONY OR CAROL GREAVES, LITTLE AMERICA MINI
HORSES
Class F1: THREE-YEAR-OLD HUNTER FUTURITY (16
Entries) 1st ALLIANCE WOODYS STARLETTE, PAUL OR LIBBY ROSEN 2nd
ALBIONS SWEET DREAM, STAN OR JACKLYN CLARK, BLOSSOM HILL FARM 3rd FLYING
TAIL FARM FORGET ME NOT, JEAN OR JEFFREY LEVENSTAM 4th ABRIAS DANDY ACTION,
STACY SACHEN, ABRIA MINIATURE 5th LYNNCLIFFS LITTLE BIT OF CLASS, PATRICIA
L. REISS 6th DOUBLE DIAMONDS THIEFS DANCER, WILSON A LAGRAIZE, JR. OR GRACE
A LAGRAIZE 7th LR SCOUTS SUPER STAR, KIM TAYLOR 8th STAR VALLEYS SHARP
SHOOTER, MARGARET B. CAHILL, STAR VALLEY FARM 9th SCOTT CREEK
SOMETIMESALADY, LARRY OR JOANNE ROSS, SCOTT CREEK FARM 10th 7S NASHVILLES
CROWN JEWEL, NANCY A. GILLETT
Class F2: THREE-YEAR-OLD DRIVING
FUTURITY (20 Entries) 1st 7S NASHVILLES MARDIS GRAS, CHUCK OR MARY
SHEPPARD, 7S MINIATURE HORSE FARM 2nd LUCKY FOUR COLORCARD SKYS ONFIRE,
HENRY V. BECKER 3rd STAR VALLEYS SONIC BOOM, MARGARET CAHILL OR DAVID
SANDENO 4th 7S NASHVILLES CROWN JEWEL, NANCY A. GILLETT 5th FLYING TAIL
FARM FORGET ME NOT, JEAN OR JEFFREY LEVENSTAM 6th ABRIAS DARING ELEVATION,
STACY SACHEN OR JILL READ 7th DD WILLY B DANDY, SUE STEAKLEY STEARNS 8th
ABRIAS DANDY ACTION, STACY SACHEN, ABRIA MINIATURE 9th ALLIANCE WOODYS
STARLETTE, PAUL OR LIBBY ROSEN 10th KNELLS SPIN TO WIN, KAREN HUNTER OR
SAMANTHA PHIPPS
|
|
Day 3
Top of Page Classes 71-76, F3-F20
Class 71: OPEN OBSTACLE DRIVING (23 Entries) CHAMPION:
OASIS COLLECTIONS KEY TO THE MINT, ALLYSON & LAURA WAITES RESERVE:
LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS 3rd CIRCLE J BUSTER BO,
KIMBERLEY LOCKE 4th DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM CATCHER, BRAD OR KAREN
STEVENS 5th PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY, MARY & FRANKLIN WILSON 6th
MCARTHURS IMPERIAL BIT OF LACE, ALLYSON WAITES 7th RIVENBURGHS SUPREME OH
JOHNNY, MARCI & KASH STUCKI 8th CIRCLE J CHAMPS LIL CHIEF, ROBIN OR
LOUISE LOCKE & CAITLIN MACDONALD 9th OASIS FIRST LIGHT, ALLYSON &
LAURA WAITES 10th GOLD HILL PRANCER, DENA MERRILL & LISA SCHMIDT, DELTA
BREEZE RANCH
Class 72: OPEN HALTER OBSTACLE (30
Entries) CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT, BRAD OR KAREN
STEVENS RESERVE: HARLANS ROCIO, BREANNE LOESCH 3rd QUAIL CREEK KISS THIS,
MARY WILSON 4th FANFARES CHECK MY LABEL, JUDY A. HOWARD OR MARCI K.
STUCKI 5th GOLD HILL PRANCER, DENA MERRILL & LISA SCHMIDT, DELTA BREEZE
RANCH 6th SHENANDOAH LITTLE JACKS SNEAKY PETE, JERRY OR DONNA POTTS,
SOUTHWIND FARMS 7th OASIS COLLECTIONS KEYNOTE, ALLYSON & LAURA
WAITES 8th BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE, DENNIS ROBERTSON, BAG PIPE FLATS
RANCH 9th OASIS COLLECTIONS KEY TO THE MINT, ALLYSON & LAURA
WAITES 10th DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM CATCHER, BRAD OR KAREN
STEVENS
Class 73: OPEN HUNTER (48 Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE
WOODYS STARLETTE, PAUL OR LIBBY ROSEN RESERVE: ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT
STUFF, LINDA & JIM DREEWES 3rd STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, MICAH OR
KAREN GIBBONS 4th CIRCLE J DUCHESS, KIMBERLEY LOCKE OR ROBIN OR LOUISE
LOCKE 5th FREEDOM HILL FARM DOUBLEDISTINCTION, JILLIAN N. HOLUB 6th BELLS
EGYPTIAN RUMBLE, MADELYN BLANTON BLANTON FAMILY TRUST 7th ABRIAS COPPER
BUCKEROO, BREANNE LOESCH & BRENDA SELLWOOD 8th ABRIAS DANDY ACTION,
STACY SACHEN, ABRIA MINIATURE 9th ALLIANCE QUITE THE EVENT, HEATH
REED/LESSEE, LAUREL ACRES 10th LYNNCLIFFS DOUBLE DARE, PATRICIA L.
REISS
Class 74: OPEN JUMPER (21 Entries) CHAMPION: IONA
EXCALIBUR, GORDON HARRIS OR BONNIE HARRIS, IONA MINIATURE HOR RESERVE: SAMIS
PLAID PANTS, KIMBERLY SWEATT 3rd WIZARDS SPELL TROUBLES EXEMPLARY, DANIEL
& CARLA CRIDER 4th FOXFIRES GRAND SLAM, KENNETH ATKINSON OR DONNA
ATKINSON, FLYING A MINIA 5th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, DAVID OR LAEL SANDENO,
BROOKSIDE FARM 5th OASIS COLLECTIONS KEY TO THE MINT, ALLYSON & LAURA
WAITES 6th SAMIS Q TOY TIERA, AIMEE OR FRED HOLLIDAY, PAINTED H RANCH 6th
FOUR J BJS DANDY FIREWORKS, NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON 6th OASIS FIRST LIGHT,
ALLYSON & LAURA WAITES 7th HIDDEN HOLLOW FLETCHER, BRENDA RANEY,
RAINDROP HILL 8th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, MICAH OR KAREN
GIBBONS 8th BAGPIPE FLATS ABERDEEN, KATHLEEN ROBERTSON, BAG PIPE FLATS
RANCH 8th IONA FARMS JUST MY LUCK, MARILYN WILKINS OR KIMBERLY
WILKINS 9th JAMES RENEE RAE, NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON & ALLISON
KLIMPLE 10th SAMIS SIMONE, DAVID OR JILL MILLER 10th ALLIANCE WOODYS
STARLETTE, PAUL OR LIBBY ROSEN 10th PAINTBRUSH COWBOYS CABAM, ALLYSON &
LAURA WAITES
Class 75: GOLDEN SHOWMANSHIP (9
Entries) CHAMPION: KAY MORRIS, Showing LITTLE KINGS TABASCO
BRAT RESERVE: KAREN GIBBONS, Showing STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT 3rd
ANGELA C. ELLIS, Showing ROYAL PLANTATIONS EVENING PRINCE 4th DEBORAH L.
PALMER, Showing TOP TENS BROADWAY PREMIERE 5th JAN C. NUCKOLLS, Showing WILD
OAK DESTINYS DREAM 6th LOUISE LOCKE, Showing CIRCLE J CHAMPS LIL
CHIEF 7th NITA JOHNSON, Showing JAMES RENEE RAE 8th LINDA DANTIN EVANS,
Showing CCMF LEGACYS COLOR MAKER 9th PAT PROCTOR, Showing SONOITA
IRRESISTABLE INVADER
Class 76: ADULT SHOWMANSHIP (17
Entries) CHAMPION: TERESA TIDMORE, Showing SUNDANCES SHOW TIME ORION
LITE RESERVE: MICHELLE STEVENS, Showing LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT 3rd
KAREN GIBBONS, Showing STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT 4th MARY WILSON, Showing
PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY 5th DEBORAH M. MESSNER, Showing NXS ROYAL JAMMIN
MAN 6th DEBORAH L. PALMER, Showing TOP TENS BROADWAY PREMIERE 7th
FRANKLIN WILSON, Showing CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET 8th ROBIN N. LOCKE, Showing
CIRCLE J CHAMPS LIL CHIEF 9th KIMBERLEY LOCKE, Showing CIRCLE J
BUNANZA 10th DENA MERRILL, Showing GOLD HILL PRANCER
Class F3:
AOTE TWO-YEAR-OLD GELDING FUTURITY (4 Entries) 1st LUCKY FOUR BODACIOUS
DERBY DAY, SHERI CAREY 2st MOCHAS CC SKYWALKER, CINDY MOSES, MOCHA
MINIATURES 3rd MBF GLASS OF CHAMPAGNE, R.J. & VALERIE CARROLL 4th
DOUBLE G BLUE RENDEZVOUS, JUDITH KIDD & KELLY KELLER-YENTES
Class
F4: TWO-YEAR-OLD GELDING FUTURITY (8 Entries) 1st SCOTT CREEK MONARCH
STERLING, BEVERLY BURDETTE OR DON BURDETTE, BAR B RANCHS 2st FREEDOM HILL
FARMS BUCK N IDOL, TOM & LINDA MAY, DESERT ROSE MINIATURES 3rd LA VISTA
LOUIS VUITTON, SUSAN OR BESS HOPMANS, LA VISTA FARM 4th MS WISH N WELLS JUST
DUPLICATED, JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER, MS WISH N WELL FARM 5th STAR VALLEYS
FIRST CLASS TICKET, WAYNE PORTER OR TIFFANY PORTER, AVANTE BREEDING
& 6th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH TROUBADOUR, JULIE OR ASHLEE REMLINGER 7th
ABRIAS SIGNATURE SHAKESPEARE, STACY SACHEN, ABRIA MINIATURE 8th LIBERTYMERE
CORVETTES WINSTON CUP, ROBERT PADULA OR CHRISTINE PADULA, LIBERTYMERE
FAR
Class F5: AOTE TWO-YEAR-OLD MARE FUTURITY (7 Entries) 1st
INDIAN PEAKS BUCK BARONESS, JOHN BENNETT OR JENNIFER BENNETT, INDIAN PEAKS
MIN 2st CONDERS FEATURED TOUCH OF CLASS, GARY OR KATHY POLING, ROYAL OAK
FARM 3rd INDIAN PEAKS SWEET SOPHISTICATION, JOHN & JENNIFER
BENNETT 4th SCOTT CREEK MY KEY TO FAME, SHANNON M. OVIEDO 5th SCOTT CREEK
MONARCH CHROME PASSION, JOANNE G ROSS OR LARRY ROSS, LIVING TRUST-7/94 6th
DIAMOND M YOUR WISH IS MY COMMAND, FRED OR ROSE MAIN, DIAMOND M STABLES 7th
LAUREL ACRES DARLING DIFFERENCE, CATHY FATIGATI, LAUREL ACRES
Class
F6: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARE 31" & UNDER FUTURITY (12 Entries) 1st TOO HOTS
KISS N TELL, LORI BARILE NAVEH, SONOITA HIGHLANDS 2st ALLIANCE WOODYS SUGAR
AND SPICE, EMILY CONDER 3rd LUCKY FOUR CHIPS OREO HONEY, GARY & PATRICIA
GROS 4th JSW DESTINYS HEART OF DIXIE, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM 5th
STAR VALLEYS CHINA DOLL, MARGARET B. CAHILL, STAR VALLEY FARM 6th SCOTT
CREEK MONARCH MARIPOSA, JOANNE G. ROSS, SCOTT CREEK FARM 7th WF PRECIOUS
REVENGE, PAIGE MEHLHOPE, CHANCE OF GOLD FARMS 8th STAR VALLEYS ALOHA SPIRIT,
MARGARET B. CAHILL, STAR VALLEY FARM 9th LITTLE R DREAM DIVA, SHARON D.
HAMILTON 10th PALACE DESTINYS LADY ROSE MIST, PEGGY OR JIM THOMPSON, PALACE
MINIATURES
Class F7: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARE OVER 31" TO 33" FUTURITY (8
Entries) 1st ALLIANCE MISS NORTH DAKOTA, ABBY CONDER 2st VERMILYEAS
MANIPULATORS DE JA VU, WILLIAM C. HUMPHRIES, VERMILYEA FARMS 3rd LITTLE R
DREAM COUNTESS, DONITA RASMUSSEN 4th ALLIANCE WOODYS BALLERINA, JONATHAN S.
WHITT, JSW FARM 5th ABRIAS SIGNATURE ARIEL, STACY SACHEN, ABRIA
MINIATURE 6th AVANTES JUSTA DIAMOND, TIFFANY K. PORTER, AVANTE BREEDING
& TRAINING CTR 7th RNR CASSIOPEIA ADONISS LAST DANCE, ROBIN OR MARK
MILLER, ROBIN'S NEST RANCH 8th REFLECTIONS A LITTLE BIT LACEY CBY, JULIE ANN
GOOD
Class F8: AOTE TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLION FUTURITY (5
Entries) 1st RANGER CREEK BOOMERS RODEO, MARK OR SUZY WILSON, RANGER
CREEK FARM 2st NOSTALGIAS NIGHT DEPOSIT, DEBBIE OR ANDY MEEK OR SHERRY
CROWE 3rd ROYAL OAKS PAINTED ILLUSION, GARY OR KATHY POLING, ROYAL OAK
FARM 4th CELTIC FIELDS LADDS FINVARRA, TERESA FLINT 5th DOUBLE G ROMEOS
FIRST ENCOUNTER, PATRICIA GILES, DOUBLE G RANCH
Class F9:
TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLION 31" & UNDER FUTURITY (12 Entries) 1st ALLIANCE
SWEET TALKING GUY, POLLY WEISBERG 2st SCOTT CREEK MONARCH COMMOTION, LARRY
OR JOANNE ROSS, SCOTT CREEK FARM 3rd JSW ZOROS WILL TO WIN, JONATHAN S.
WHITT, JSW FARM 4th HI POINT FARMS A BODACIOUS MR REE, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR
KAREN M PEMBERTON 5th AM WOODYS FAME, DONALD ROGERS OR SUZANNE ROGERS,
ROGERS HEAVEN SEN 6th ANOTHER DIMENSION DWB FINAL REVIEW, MIKE OR ALLISON
ROSAUER, STARS MINIATURES 7th STAR VALLEYS KONA GOLD, MARGARET B. CAHILL,
STAR VALLEY FARM 8th ALAMOS SIRS LOOKING AT LOCO, JANE H. MACON, ALAMO
MINIATURES 9th LIBERTYMERE CORVETTES IRISH WHISKEY, JACK & GINGER
LEWRIGHT 10th GOODSELLS ORION DREAM MAKER, KENNY GOODSELL OR DIANNE
FARRELL
Class F10: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLION OVER 31" TO 33" FUTURITY (11
Entries) 1st ALLIANCE WOODYS JADED GENTLEMAN, MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC
OR JIM OR NANCY PAYNE 2st SCOTT CREEK MONARCH MOODY BLUES, MARK OR SUZY
WILSON, RANGER CREEK FARM 3rd ALAMOS SIRS FIREY ECHO, JANE H. MACON, ALAMO
MINIATURES 4th LIBERTYMERES VELVET BUCKEROO, WADE BURNS OR JON WOODRING, OR
R OR C PADULA 5th JSW TOP CATS MASTER OF DISGUISE, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW
FARM 6th WF ZEUS MILLION DOLLAR BUCK, CONNIE WASHBURN 7th ALAMOS SIRS IM
A DREAMER, KRYSTLE ACTON/LESSEE 8th AVANTES CHASING THE ACE, WAYNE PORTER OR
TIFFANY PORTER, AVANTE BREEDING & 9th JSW ZORROS RADICAL STORM, FRANK
FATIGATI OR CATHY FATIGATI, LAUREL ACRES 10th DAYSPRINGS MR MAJESTYK, CASEY
& KELLY CAMPBELL, WINGATE TRAINING CENTER
Class F11: AOTE
YEARLING GELDING FUTURITY (4 Entries) 1st ROYAL OAKS IMPRESSIVE ROLEX,
GARY OR KATHY POLING, ROYAL OAK FARM 2nd RANGER CREEK PATTON RED DUKE, MARK
OR SUZY WILSON, RANGER CREEK FARM 3rd NEHI SEE MY SPOOK, MARIE POWELL OR
ALFED PREISMEYER, OR JILLIAN HOLUB 4th LEESIDES WHIRLWIND, KIMBERLY
LAFLEUR
Class F12: YEARLING GELDING FUTURITY (6 Entries) 1st
ABRIAS SIGNATURE EMPHASIS, TONI PIERCE, QUINTESSA FARM 2st LR SCOUTS ANOTHER
DIMENSION, TONI B. JONES OR DALYN JONES, LYNNDALE FARM INC. 3rd LESSLEYS
DAPPER DUSTYS LEONARDO, TAMMI NUTTALL, WINNING WAYS 4th LM HAWKS WYLD FYRE,
KIM TAYLOR 5th ROYALTYS NOT JUST ANOTHER AFFAIR, TOM OR LINDA MAY, DESERT
ROSE MINIATURES 6th FREEDOM HILL FARMS BUCK N DIVE, DONALD ROGERS &
SUZANNE ROGERS, ROGERS HEAVEN SENT
Class F13: AOTE YEARLING STALLION
FUTURITY (7 Entries) 1st FIRST KNIGHT DANCIN INTHE MOONLIGHT, K. C.
PAPPAS, FIRST KNIGHT MINIATURES 2st ROYAL OAKS LUNAR ECLIPSE, GARY OR KATHY
POLING, ROYAL OAK FARM 3rd SCOTT CREEK MONARCH BAY OLE, JOANNE G. ROSS,
SCOTT CREEK FARM 4th FIREWATERS BUCK BAYOU, WARREN & BRENDA
SELLWOOD 5th ABRIAS SIGNATURE PRODIGY, JULIE ANN GOOD 6th DOUBLE G
PLATINUM ICE, PATRICIA GILES OR BRUCE GILES, DOUBLE G MINI HORSE 7th
NOSTALGIAS KEEP THE CHANGE, THOMAS ROBERTS OR EARLEEN ROBERTS, NOSTALGIA
FARM
Class F14: YEARLING STALLION 28" & UNDER FUTURITY (10
Entries) 1st LITTLE KINGS BUCKEROO PADRON, JENNIFER KNIPHFER &
KRENSON KNIPHFER 2st WILD OAKS JUMPSTART MY HEART, JAN C. NUCKOLLS 3rd
LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET BUCKORION, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR
FARMS 4th VERMILYEA CAPTIVATONS SUPERCHARGER, WILLIAM C. HUMPHRIES,
VERMILYEA FARMS 5th LITTLE R DREAM ECHO, DONITA RASMUSSEN 6th RAVENWOOD
DESIGN BY MEDALION, RANDY OR VICKI HART 7th MOCHAS CC DIFFERENT DRUMMER,
RAYMOND J CARROLL/LESSEES & VALERIE D CARROLL 8th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH
MASERATI, LARRY OR JOANNE ROSS, SCOTT CREEK FARM 9th SVM GRANDS SIGNIFICANT
IMPRESSION, LISA OR OAKLEY KEITH 10th CELTIC FIELDS LADDS DYNAMO LIMERICK,
REBECCA D. LARSON
Class F15: YEARLING STALLION OVER 28" TO 30"
FUTURITY (10 Entries) 1st ML VELVETS RISIN SON, DAVID OR SUSIE DICK,
MEADOW LANE FARM 2nd OLYMPIAN ABRA CADABRA, VONDA JOAN RICHARDS, OLYMPIAN
RANCH 3rd ALLIANCE PIANO MAN, KAY LYON OR DEBORAH FOSTER 4th RHA
WARDANCES WILD TANGO, ROBERT WALSH OR PAMELA WALSH, ROCKING HORSE ACRES 5th
SONOITA CHARISMATIC MEMOIR, LORI BARILE NAVEH, SONOITA HIGHLANDS 6th NEHI
FOOLS GOLD, MARIE A. POWELL 7th LMAS WANNAWINEMALL, GEORGE OR ERIN
HADDAD 8th SCOTT CREEK INDI GO 500, JULIE & ASHLEE REMLINGER 9th
CHERRYVILLES SHINING EXAMPLE, CINDY CHERRY, CHERRYVILLE FARMS 10th LUCKY
FOUR SUPERSTAR SHOWSTOPPER, JIM OR SARAH ALLISON OR VICKI
ALLISON
Class F16: YEARLING STALLION OVER 30" TO 32" FUTURITY (14
Entries) 1st QUINTESSA ELECTRIBUTES DOMINUS, TONI OR DENNIS PIERCE,
QUINTESSA FARM 2nd ALLIANCE REDIS HIGH ROLLER, TIM PEARSON OR MALENE
NIELSEN, OR BETHANY FRANKE 3rd ALAMOS SIRS MYSTIC DAWN, JANE H. MACON, ALAMO
MINIATURES 4th RFM THUNDERS INIKI, TAMI ALLMON 5th ALLIANCE MIDNIGHT
SPECIAL, MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC OR JIM PAYNE, ALLIANCE MI 6th LA VISTA
PANACHE BY M G, SUSAN HOPMANS, LA VISTA FARM 7th INDIAN PEAKS BUCK BAYONET,
JOHN BENNETT OR JENNIFER BENNETT, INDIAN PEAKS MIN 8th LITTLE KINGS BACK ON
BROADWAY, PAIGE MEHLHOPE, CHANCE OF GOLD FARMS 9th ABRIAS SIGNATURE ABSOLUT,
JANICE L. KIELER, BIGLEAP RANCH 10th BLUE RIBBON BACCA ROO BRITE LIGHTS,
POLLY WEISBERG
Class F17: AOTE YEARLING MARE FUTURITY (12
Entries) 1st FIRST KNIGHTS DIVINE DIVA, DARCY BROUGHTON OR RANDY
MCGOWAN, & K. C. PAPPAS 2nd MOCHAS PENNY ROYAL, CINDY MOSES, MOCHA
MINIATURES 3rd H & HS KORE OF OLYMPUS, WARREN & BRENDA
SELLWOOD 4th RANGER CREEK SHOW ME A DIXIE DOLL, MARK OR SUZY WILSON, RANGER
CREEK FARM 5th INDIAN PEAKS BOMBAY BEAUJOLAIS, JOHN BENNETT OR JENNIFER
BENNETT, INDIAN PEAKS MIN 6th NOSTALGIAS MAUNDY MONEY, THOMAS ROBERTS OR
EARLEEN ROBERTS, NOSTALGIA FARM 7th ME HE SUPER MEGA BUCKS, HARRY ELDER OR
MARY LOU ELDER, ME-HE MINIATURES 8th DSB MY VALENTINE, SHERRY CROWE OR
DEBBIE OR ANDY MEEK 9th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH GENIE, LARRY OR JOANNE ROSS,
SCOTT CREEK FARM 10th DOUBLE DIAMOND COVER GIRL, JANA S. NICHOLS, DOUBLE
DIAMOND FARM
Class F18: YEARLING MARE 28" & UNDER FUTURITY (8
Entries) 1st TOYS DAZZLIN DAISY DUKE, CLAIR OR LINDA SEVERSON 2nd
SONOITA INVADE MY SOUL, LORI BARILE NAVEH, SONOITA HIGHLANDS 3rd K NELLS
STYLE STAR, FRED OR JUDI LUCHETTA, TRICETTA MINIATURES 4th NOSTALGIAS CASH
THE CHECK, THOMAS ROBERTS OR EARLEEN ROBERTS, NOSTALGIA FARM 5th VILLAS NT
PROMISES PROMISES, JOHN BENNETT OR JENNIFER BENNETT, INDIAN PEAKS MIN 6th
RAVENWOOD MEDALIONS SHEZ GOT STYLE, RANDY OR VICKI HART 7th LITTLE R
TRIUMPHS SUNSHINE, DONITA RASMUSSEN 8th ME HE BUZZIN BUMBLEBEE, HARRY ELDER
OR MARY LOU ELDER, ME-HE MINIATURES
Class F19: YEARLING MARE OVER 28"
TO 30" FUTURITY (14 Entries) 1st JSW DESTINYS FRENCH PSYLK, JONATHAN S.
WHITT, JSW FARM 2nd SCOTT CREEK COLORS 4 U, JANICE L. KIELER, BIGLEAP
RANCH 3rd ROCKING M 3T ICE GODDESS, PEGGY LLOYD & DENNY MOUNCE, PECAN
GROVE FARM 4th WINNING STREAKS MISS INDEPENDENCE, CHARLENE
EISENMENGER 5th WILLOW CREEKS SUPREME PERFECTION, PATRICIA G. WILHOITE,
WILLOW CREEK FARM 6th BREWERS SUPREME MYSTIQUE, ROY OR GAYLA BREWER 7th
SONOITA MEMOIRS GOTTA SECRET, LORI BARILE NAVEH, SONOITA HIGHLANDS 8th LUCKY
FOUR IMPRESSIVE ANGELINA, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS 9th
WF PATTONS SET ON STARDOM, CLAIRE V. JOHNSON 10th ZARZUELAS SWEET SURRENDER,
ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ
Class F20: YEARLING MARE OVER 30" TO 32"
FUTURITY (20 Entries) 1st ALLIANCE MISS VIRGINIA, JEAN M HAYUNGA 2nd
K NELLS ALL DOLLED UP, ANGEL PONS & JACQUELINE LASRY, MADE IN SPAIN 3rd
B SPRINGHILL IMPRESSIVE SHOW GAL, ROBERT & HELEN BURGESS 4th NIRVANAS
NEW YEAR NEW RULES, EMILY CONDER 5th LR NIGHTCAPS CLASSY DREAMS, KRISTI
VEGTER OR JENNIFER GREEN 6th DOUBLE DESTINYS DARLING, HEATHER OR JOHN WARD
7th QUINTESSA TRIBUTES BELLA LUNA, TONI OR DENNIS PIERCE, QUINTESSA FARM
8th CHERRYVILLE RIOS ANGELIQUE, CINDY CHERRY, CHERRYVILLE FARMS 9th
LYNNCLIFFS DARING EVENING, CLIFF REISS & PATRICIA REISS, LYNNCLIFF FARM
10th FF HOODS HY SOCIETY, L LEIGHTON OR B MCKEW
|
|
Day 4
Top of Page Classes 77-99
Class 77: WEANLING STALLIONS 26" & UNDER (9 Entries) CHAMPION:
NOSTALGIAS FOLLOW ME, TOM OR EARLEEN ROBERTS RESERVE: JSW JUSTA DEED,
JONATHAN S. WHITT 3rd JSW CHECKMATES BEST BET, JONATHAN S. WHITT 4th
BAGPIPE FLATS XTREMELY NAUGHTY, KATHLEEN ROBERTSON, BAG PIPE FLATS RANCH 5th
JSW MORE THAN REDI, JONATHAN WHITT & EDWARD & PATRICIA WARD 6th
WINNING STREAKS ROWDY MAGIC, DONNA LAVERY 7th LOST SPOKES BROKEN ARROW,
THOMAS T. THOMPSON OR LINDA DAWN THOMPSON 8th ME HE SUPERS BUCKET OF GOLD,
HARRY ELDER OR MARY LOU ELDER, ME-HE MINIATURES 9th LITTLE AMERICA DOMINATOR
A D, TONY OR CAROL GREAVES
Class 78: WEANLING STALLIONS OVER 26" TO
30" (19 Entries) CHAMPION: BLUE RIBBON CUZ BO SAID SO, MARTHA S.
HICKHAM RESERVE: JSW REDIS REBEL ILLUSION, ERNEST KUHNS OR SUETTA KUHNS, KSB
MINIATURES 3rd ML SUPER REATA, DAVID OR SUSIE DICK, MEADOW LANE FARM 4th
LUCKY FOUR BUCKDELUXE BUCKADANDY, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR
FARMS 5th RIO REDS SHOOTERS CHILI PEPPER, BOB & DORCAS JENKINS, RIO RED
RANCHES 6th INDIAN PEAKS BUCK BEETHOVEN, JOHN BENNETT OR JENNIFER BENNETT,
INDIAN PEAKS MIN 7th WINNING STREAKS HANDSOME GUY, DONNA OR DAWN
LAVERY 8th LITTLE KINGS EZ 2 SPOT BUCK, SAMMY OR KAY RUDEL, ROCKY TOP
FARMS 9th JUS B COZ I BE JAMMIN, CINDY CHERRY, CHERRYVILLE FARMS 10th
WINNING STREAKS MAGIC TWIST, DONNA LAVERY
Class 79: YEARLING
STALLIONS 28" AND UNDER (18 Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE IM CINSATIONAL
TOO, POLLY WEISBERG RESERVE: UNO APOLLO, STACY SACHEN 3rd WILD OAKS
JUMPSTART MY HEART, JAN C. NUCKOLLS 4th LITTLE KINGS BUCKEROO PADRON,
JENNIFER KNIPHFER & KRENSON KNIPHFER 5th VERMILYEA CAPTIVATONS
SUPERCHARGER, WILLIAM C. HUMPHRIES, VERMILYEA FARMS 6th CCMF LEGACYS LEGEND,
THOMAS T THOMPSON OR LINDA DAWN THOMPSON 7th TIBBS DUECES WILD, TIM OR LINDA
TIBBS, TIBBS FAMILY MINIATURES 8th BAR B SMITEN, SHERRY NEWBERRY 9th
FLYIN HEARTS DESTINY BY DEZIGN, K. C. PAPPAS/LESSEE 10th LUCKY FOUR BLACK
VELVET BUCKORION, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR
FARMS
Class 80: YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 28" TO 30" (21
Entries) CHAMPION: OLYMPIAN ABRA CADABRA, VONDA JOAN RICHARDS, OLYMPIAN
RANCH RESERVE: RAVENWOOD I STAND PROUD, LYNDEE L KRIVANEK OR ROBERT J
KRIVANEK 3rd ASTARTES SECRET PERFECTED, ROSANNE GOODMAN 4th LITTLE KINGS
A BLAZE N BUCK, BRIAN C. HILL & FRANK FATIGATI 5th ALLIANCE PIANO MAN,
KAY LYON OR DEBORAH FOSTER 6th SCOTT CREEK INDI GO 500, JULIE & ASHLEE
REMLINGER 7th LMAS WANNAWINEMALL, GEORGE OR ERIN HADDAD 8th ML VELVETS
RISIN SON, DAVID OR SUSIE DICK, MEADOW LANE FARM 9th CHERRYVILLES SHINING
EXAMPLE, CINDY CHERRY, CHERRYVILLE FARMS 10th SONOITA CHARISMATIC MEMOIR,
LORI BARILE NAVEH, SONOITA HIGHLANDS
Class 81: YEARLING STALLIONS
OVER 30" TO 32" (23 Entries) CHAMPION: QUINTESSA ELECTRIBUTES DOMINUS,
TONI OR DENNIS PIERCE, QUINTESSA FARM RESERVE: ALLIANCE REDIS HIGH ROLLER,
TIM PEARSON OR MALENE NIELSEN, OR BETHANY FRANKE 3rd VERMILYEA FARMS THE
ENTERTAINER, WILLIAM C. HUMPHRIES, VERMILYEA FARMS 4th LITTLE KINGS BACK ON
BROADWAY, PAIGE MEHLHOPE, CHANCE OF GOLD FARMS 5th LITTLE KINGS BUCKEROO
CASH IN HAND, CAMILLE O. HOFFMANN, LITTLE KING FARM 6th SAMIS XCEPT ME
AZIAM, MICKI DICKINSON 7th RFM THUNDERS INIKI, TAMI ALLMON 8th RAVENWOOD
COLLECTABLE MEDALION, JILL RITCHEY 9th LA VISTA PANACHE BY M G, SUSAN
HOPMANS, LA VISTA FARM 10th ALAMOS SIRS MYSTIC DAWN, JANE H. MACON, ALAMO
MINIATURES
Class 82: OPEN ROADSTER (19 Entries) CHAMPION:
SWEETWATERS JOCKERS WILD, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS RESERVE: SAMIS MR BANANA
CHIP, MONTY MEACHAM, MEACHAM RANCH 3rd SAMI NIT WIT BANANA BIT, MICHELLE
SWAIN MEACHAM 4th SAMIS QUO VADIS, MICHAEL & CAROL WANT, REINING SPIRIT
RANCH 5th ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF, LINDA & JIM DREEWES 6th
SAMIS TRIPOLI, RON OR SAMI SCHEURING, SAMIS LIL HORSE RANCH 7th LAS DORADAS
BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHM, LONNIE OR RANDY PERDUE 8th ROYAL OAKS SIR RAZZLE
DAZZLE, ABBY CONDER 9th LUCKY FOUR SILVERS HOTSHOT, KIM OR JIM PINE, TINY
PINEY FARM 10th QUAIL CREEKS WILLETTA, CHARLES W. HODGES
Class 83:
STAKES SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING 4 YR OLD (5 Entries) CHAMPION: ALAMOS
SIRS ECHO, M. LOIS DRURY RESERVE: ABRIAS DARING ECLIPSE, STACY SACHEN, ABRIA
MINIATURE 3rd 7S NASHVILLES NOBLE RUFFIAN, CHUCK OR MARY SHEPPARD, 7S
MINIATURE HORSE FARM 4th CENTURY OAKS DAPPER DAN, DARLENE TODD
BRIDGES/LESSEE 5th THE MAXXIMUM STEEL, JUDY S. MIDDLETON, FALLEN PINE
ACRES
Class 84: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS 29" AND UNDER (10
Entries) CHAMPION: ANOTHER DIMENSION DWB FINAL REVIEW, MIKE OR ALLISON
ROSAUER, STARS MINIATURES RESERVE: LEGENDS BOOGIE BUCKEROOS ROCKY TOP, TONI
REECE OR DANIELLE HILL, REECE MINIATURE HORSE 3rd ALAMOS SIRS LOOKING AT
LOCO, JANE H. MACON, ALAMO MINIATURES 4th RHA IMPERIAL LOCOMOTION, ROBERT
WALSH OR PAMELA WALSH, ROCKING HORSE ACRES 5th JONES SIMPLY 4U2NV, GAIL G.
TIPTON 6th LIBERTYMERE CORVETTES IRISH WHISKEY, JACK & GINGER
LEWRIGHT 7th RNR COWBOYS TED E BEAR, ROBIN & MARK MILLER, ROBIN'S NEST
RANCH 8th STAR VALLEYS KONA GOLD, MARGARET B. CAHILL, STAR VALLEY
FARM 9th GOODSELLS ORION DREAM MAKER, KENNY GOODSELL OR DIANNE
FARRELL 10th T H 2ND BUCKEROO CHANCE OF GOLD, MARSHA
BRANTLEY
Class 85: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS OVER 29" TO 31" (11
Entries) CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH COMMOTION, LARRY OR JOANNE ROSS,
SCOTT CREEK FARM RESERVE: JSW ZOROS WILL TO WIN, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW
FARM 3rd FALLEN ASH FARMS PHANTOM EAGLE, CRAIG WESTERGAARD OR BRYAN HALL,
WESTERGAARD KENNE 4th ODYSSEYS MONTAIR, LAURIE MCLENNAN, ODYSSEY
FARMS 5th HI POINT FARMS A BODACIOUS MR REE, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M
PEMBERTON 6th FALLEN ASH EAGLES FINE ART, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL, REECE
MINIATURE HORSE 7th AM WOODYS FAME, DONALD ROGERS OR SUZANNE ROGERS, ROGERS
HEAVEN SEN 8th CROSS COUNTRY COWBOY CADILLAC, BRUCE OR PAT PROCTOR 9th
RFM PHAROAHS ROYAL STAR, SUSAN BURNS OR STORMIE BURNS 10th LITTLE KINGS
LIVIN A DREAM, SILVIA FASSIO
Class 86: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS OVER
31" TO 33" (17 Entries) CHAMPION: LIBERTYMERES VELVET BUCKEROO, WADE
BURNS OR JON WOODRING, OR R OR C PADULA RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH MOODY
BLUES, MARK OR SUZY WILSON, RANGER CREEK FARM 3rd AVANTES CHASING THE ACE,
WAYNE PORTER OR TIFFANY PORTER, AVANTE BREEDING & 4th FLYING ACES
ATTITUDE OF ROYALTY, JANA S. NICHOLS, DOUBLE DIAMOND FARM 5th WF ZEUS
MILLION DOLLAR BUCK, CONNIE WASHBURN 6th ALAMOS SIRS FIREY ECHO, JANE H.
MACON, ALAMO MINIATURES 7th JSW TOP CATS MASTER OF DISGUISE, JONATHAN S.
WHITT, JSW FARM 8th LIBERTYMERE LEGACYS DREAM MAKER, ROBERT PADULA OR
CHRISTINE PADULA, LIBERTYMERE FAR 9th MARYSTOWN HEIR TO GLORY, LISA OR PETE
GOETTL 10th ZARZUELAS CORINTHIAN ADONIS, ADOLF OR SANDRA
FERNANDEZ
Class 87: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING 32" & UNDER (27
Entries) CHAMPION: NASHVILLES BLUE BY YOU, KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU
FARMS RESERVE: MOUNTAIN MEADOWS BEY DURANGO, SANDRA CASSIDY 3rd MS WISH N
WELLS SPRINGS CHOICE, JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER, MS WISH N WELL FARM 4th
DIAMOND H REBELS WINDCHIME, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL, REECE MINIATURE
HORSE 5th CIRCLE J GOLDEN PHOENIX, KARRIE LYNN HOKE 6th ABRIAS DARING
ELEVATION, STACY SACHEN OR JILL READ 7th 7S NASHVILLES MARDIS GRAS, CHUCK OR
MARY SHEPPARD, 7S MINIATURE HORSE FARM 8th HCM NAVAJO FLASHBACK, SILVIA
FASSIO 9th WESTWIND FARMS UNOS INTEGRITY, JOANNE G ROSS OR LARRY ROSS,
LIVING TRUST-7/94 10th GROSSHILL STARBUCKS AQUARUIS, JENNIFER S. MAHONEY
& PATRICIA REISS
Class 88: MULTIPLE HITCH-DRAFT PAIRS/TANDEM (2
Entries) CHAMPION: SHIRL ANDYS QUIX DRAW, ANDY BERTHOLET OR SHIRLEY
BERTHOLET RESERVE: MINI TRAILS HILITE, B. MCKEW & L.
LEIGHTON
Class 89: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32"-34" (34
Entries) CHAMPION: R BAR CS OH MY GOSH, KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU
FARMS RESERVE: ACES PRESENCE, KAY OR ACEY HAROLDSON OR REBECCA
HAROLDSON 3rd JF NASHVILLE JAZMAN, KATHY ADAMS 4th MERIDIANS DYNA
TEMPEST, ALLISON BRAUN 5th ABRIAS DANDY ACTION, STACY SACHEN, ABRIA
MINIATURE 6th SAMI NIT WIT BANANA BIT, MICHELLE SWAIN MEACHAM 7th
CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL, MARCI & KASH STUCKI 8th DESERT GOLD
CROSSFIRE, JOE D. WARD, RANCHO DE POQUITOS 9th ROCKING M 3T VANILLA ICE,
NANCY STEVENS 10th SWEETWATERS BALI HI, ANGELA OR DAVID
BROOKS
Class 90: GENTLEMEN'S ROADSTER (12 Entries) CHAMPION:
SWEETWATERS JOCKERS WILD, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS RESERVE: WF STEAL MY HEART,
GLEN OR PAULA MATTHEWS 3rd MSR MAJESTYS JULIETTE, STACY SACHEN, ABRIA
MINIATURE 4th EW SPECIALS TENDER DESIRE, KATHLEEN S. HOKE 5th SAMIS
TRIPOLI, RON OR SAMI SCHEURING, SAMIS LIL HORSE RANCH 6th LAS DORADAS
BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHM, LONNIE OR RANDY PERDUE 7th LUCKY FOUR SILVERS
HOTSHOT, KIM OR JIM PINE, TINY PINEY FARM 8th SAMIS QUIZ KID, ELAINE
GAJEWSKI OR KIMBERLY GAJEWSKI 9th WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BUCCANEER, W.R. OR
SHARON DUNCAN 10th COH BACCARRA GRAND PRIX, CAMILLE O. HOFFMANN, LITTLE KING
FARM
Class 91: STAKES SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING 3 YR OLD (4
Entries) CHAMPION: STAR VALLEYS SONIC BOOM, MARGARET CAHILL OR DAVID
SANDENO RESERVE: TOMAHAWKS DANDY MOON, KATHY OR DONNA BRINDLEY, SPELLBOUND
MINIATURES 3rd FLYING TAIL FARM FORGET ME NOT, JEAN OR JEFFREY
LEVENSTAM 4th SILVER MEADOWS DANS PHANTOMS MIST, CONNIE
BROWN
Class 92: WEANLING AND YEARLING GELDINGS (23
Entries) CHAMPION: ML NOBLE DEED, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW
FARM RESERVE: ARIONS BOOMERANG, JOHN OR MELINDA EBERTH, ARION
MANAGEMENT 3rd ABRIAS SIGNATURE EMPHASIS, TONI PIERCE, QUINTESSA FARM 4th
PECAN GROVE FARM RACKETEERS RUMBA, DENNY MOUNCE OR PEGGY LLOYD OR, ELIZABETH
FUSELIER 5th LESSLEYS DAPPER DUSTYS LEONARDO, TAMMI NUTTALL, WINNING
WAYS 6th MCC RUSSIAN BEAU, CONNIE WASHBURN 7th VERMILYEA FARMS STEPPIN 2
THE BLUE, WILLIAM C. HUMPHRIES, VERMILYEA FARMS 8th LEGACY FARMS TOP GUN,
JEFF OR DARLA BROOKS 9th LR SCOUTS ANOTHER DIMENSION, TONI B. JONES OR DALYN
JONES, LYNNDALE FARM INC. 10th RFM EGYPTIAN KINGS RANSOM, TONI REECE OR
DANIELLE HILL, REECE MINIATURE HORSE
Class 93: TWO-YEAR-OLD GELDINGS
(21 Entries) CHAMPION: OS BRAVOS LET FREEDOM RING, ABBY
CONDER RESERVE: BLUE CHIPS MASTERPIECES FORTUNE, JOE MANDERINO OR BRIAN
HILL 3rd SCOTT CREEK MONARCH STERLING, BEVERLY BURDETTE OR DON BURDETTE, BAR
B RANCHS 4th WINNING STREAKS CAUSIN COMMOTION, DONNA LAVERY OR JAMES
NEWSOME 5th WILD SPIRITS WIND RUNNER, ROBERT & BRENDA KANE, WILD SPIRIT
RANCH 6th MS WISH N WELLS JUST DUPLICATED, JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER, MS
WISH N WELL FARM 7th QUINTESSAS BELLO MAXIMO, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW
FARM 8th FREEDOM HILL FARMS BUCK N IDOL, TOM & LINDA MAY, DESERT ROSE
MINIATURES 9th ALAMOS SHOWYS Y NOT ME, KRYSTLE ACTON OR THERESA L.
ACTON 10th DD TOO HOTS ROYALTY, TERESSA CORNELL OR CHRISTINE
COFFMAN
Class 94: ADULT COSTUME (5 Entries) CHAMPION: LITTLE
AMERICAS KICKAPOO JOY BOY, TONY GREAVES OR LEONID GORYANSKIY RESERVE: HGRS
BLUE PRINCE CHARMING, PAIGE VAN WYCK OR DEBORAH VAN WYCK 3rd RIVENBURGHS
SUPREME OH JOHNNY, MARCI & KASH STUCKI 4th NXS ROYAL JAMMIN MAN, POLLY
CLEVELAND 5th CONNOISSEUR, SHERI LYKKEN
Class 95: LADIES' SINGLE
PLEASURE DRIVING (27 Entries) CHAMPION: SAMIS SID SAVOY, ADOLF OR SANDRA
FERNANDEZ RESERVE: ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF, LINDA & JIM
DREEWES 3rd WF STEAL MY HEART, GLEN OR PAULA MATTHEWS 4th PETIT FOURS
GOLDEN RAINBOW, KATHLEEN ROBERTSON OR AMY DIRKSE/LESSEES 5th SIR WINSABUCK,
DONALD ROGERS OR SUZANNE ROGERS, ROGERS HEAVEN SEN 6th SAMIS MR BANANA CHIP,
MONTY MEACHAM, MEACHAM RANCH 7th HHF PLAYIN WITH FINESSE, ALLISON
BRAUN 8th SAMIS QUO VADIS, MICHAEL & CAROL WANT, REINING SPIRIT
RANCH 9th WESTWIND FARMS SPUNKY ATTITUDE, ROBERT RUTLEDGE/LESSEE 10th
DOUBLE B FARMS ROYAL PRINCE, BRENDA INCHES OR RONALD INCHES, STAR LAKES
FARM
Class 96: ANTIQUE VEHICLE CLASS (5 Entries) CHAMPION:
CARIBBEAN DREAMS MASTER O THE CHASE, LINDA KERN RESERVE: MINI TRAILS HILITE,
B. MCKEW & L. LEIGHTON 3rd AVANTES QUICHOTTE FANTASY GOLD, SUSAN OR AL
BULGAWICZ, WILLOW CREST FARM 4th TINKERTOYS PIC A WINNER, BOB OR BETTY
BRANCH, CIRCLE B MINIATURES 5th WINNERS CIRCLE HOTSHOT, BOB OR DORCAS
JENKINS, RIO RED RANCHES
Class 97: SINGLE FINE HARNESS VICEROY (7
Entries) CHAMPION: SRF NOBLE FLAIRE, KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU
FARMS RESERVE: SAMIS MR BANANA CHIP, MONTY MEACHAM, MEACHAM RANCH 3rd
RABBIT HUTCH CHARROS FIRECRACKER, MELINDA REID 4th DESERT SHADOWS MOONLIGHT
MAGIC, VAL SHINGLEDECKER & WILLIAM STEVENS 5th WINNERS CIRCLE ZEUS, JEAN
& JEFFREY LEVENSTAM, FLYING TAIL FARM 6th FLYING TAIL FARM FORGET ME
NOT, JEAN OR JEFFREY LEVENSTAM 7th GROSSHILL DANDYS CHEATING HEART, JONATHAN
WHITT & DARIN L. SOUTHWICK
Class 98: MULTIPLE HITCH-LIGHT THREE
OR MORE (2 Entries) CHAMPION: CARIBBEAN DREAMS MASTER O THE CHASE, LINDA
KERN RESERVE: MINI TRAILS HILITE, B. MCKEW & L. LEIGHTON
Class
99: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR GELDING WORLD GRAND
CHAMPION: OS BRAVOS LET FREEDOM RING, ABBY CONDER WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION: ML
NOBLE DEED, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
Class 100: COUNTRY PLEASURE
DRIVING - STALLION (19 Entries) CHAMPION: NASHVILLES BLUE BY YOU, KAY
MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS RESERVE: MOUNTAIN MEADOWS BEY DURANGO, SANDRA
CASSIDY 3rd MERIDIANS DYNA TEMPEST, ALLISON BRAUN 4th WM GOLDEN SUNBI,
TIM OR CINDY WICKERSHAM 5th DESERT GOLD CROSSFIRE, JOE D. WARD, RANCHO DE
POQUITOS 6th IONA FARMS JUST MY LUCK, MARILYN WILKINS OR KIMBERLY
WILKINS 7th ABRIAS DANDY ACTION, STACY SACHEN, ABRIA MINIATURE 8th 7S
NASHVILLES MARDIS GRAS, CHUCK OR MARY SHEPPARD, 7S MINIATURE HORSE FARM 9th
HCM NAVAJOS SILVER BULLET, BARBARA OATES OR WILLIAM OATES 10th JF NASHVILLE
JAZMAN, KATHY ADAMS
Class 101: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION
JUNIOR STALLION WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: QUINTESSA ELECTRIBUTES DOMINUS,
TONI OR DENNIS PIERCE, QUINTESSA FARM WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION: LIBERTYMERES
VELVET BUCKEROO, WADE BURNS OR JON WOODRING, OR R OR C PADULA |
|
Day 5
Top of Page Classes 102 - 124
Class 102: LADIES' ROADSTER (20 Entries) CHAMPION: SWEETWATERS
JOCKERS WILD, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS RESERVE: WF STEAL MY HEART, GLEN OR
PAULA MATTHEWS 3rd SAMI NIT WIT BANANA BIT, MICHELLE SWAIN MEACHAM 4th
SAMIS TRIPOLI, RON OR SAMI SCHEURING, SAMIS LIL HORSE RANCH 5th SAMIS QUO
VADIS, MICHAEL & CAROL WANT, REINING SPIRIT RANCH 6th LAS DORADAS
BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHM, LONNIE OR RANDY PERDUE 7th LUCKY LEDANES TUFF E
NUFF, JILLIAN N. HOLUB/LESSEE 8th QUAIL CREEKS WILLETTA, CHARLES W.
HODGES 9th SAMIS MR BANANA CHIP, MONTY MEACHAM, MEACHAM RANCH 10th ROYAL
OAKS SIR RAZZLE DAZZLE, ABBY CONDER
Class 103: WEANLING MARES 26"
& UNDER (14 Entries) CHAMPION: PECAN GROVE CUSTOMIZED JEWEL, MARTHA
S. HICKHAM RESERVE: NXS EGOS MERCEDES, ROGER OR CONNIE DAVIS 3rd SILVER
MEADOWS RUMOR HAS IT, ANITA G. RAY, SILVER MEADOWS 4th QUINTESSA TRIBUTES
LOKOYA, TONI PIERCE, QUINTESSA FARM 5th JSW REDIS FINE DESIGN, JONATHAN S.
WHITT 6th TOO HOTS MISS MARILYN MONROE, ALAN MURPHY OR CHRIS COFFMAN, OR
TERESSA CORNELL 7th WAF WHIMSICAL DANCER, PAMELA G MONGAN TAYLOR OR
JEFFREY/JOHANNA TAYLOR, 8th ROCKING M 3T ELEGANCE IN MOTION, VICKIE
ROBERSON, ROCKING M MINIATURES 9th ML IMPRESSIVES BLAZEN GLORY, DAVID OR
SUSIE DICK, MEADOW LANE FARM 10th ROCKING M BLUES SIERRA MIST, VICKIE
ROBERSON, ROCKING M MINIATURES
Class 104: WEANLING MARES OVER 26" TO
30" (19 Entries) CHAMPION: DD TOO HOTS SILK N SASSIE, CASEY & KELLY
CAMPBELL, WINGATE TRAINING CENTER RESERVE: RAVENWOOD MEDALION AND DIAMONDS,
CRAIG WESTERGAARD OR BRYAN HALL 3rd FIREWATERS BUCK BEJEWELED, WARREN
SELLWOOD OR BRENDA SELLWOOD 4th RAVENWOOD WARMEST WISHES, BRYAN HALL AND
CRAIG WESTERGAARD 5th WINNING STREAKS SEXY GIRL, DONNA LAVERY 6th FREEDOM
HILL FARMS EXTREME QUEEN, LINDA CLARKE ANDERSON, FREEDOM HILL FARM 7th JSW
MAGICAL SUMMER MIST, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM 8th DOUBLE DIAMOND
MAGNIFICANT OBSESION, JANA S. NICHOLS, DOUBLE DIAMOND FARM 9th FREEDOM HILLS
FLAMING SENSATION, LINDA CLARKE ANDERSON 10th APEX SOPHISTICATED STYLE,
NANCY J GREEN OR SHAUNA L GAUDINO
Class 105: YEARLING MARES 28" AND
UNDER (15 Entries) CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD MEDALIONS KEEPING SECRETS, CRAIG
WESTERGAARD OR BRYAN HALL, WESTERGAARD KENNE RESERVE: ZARZUELAS DREAM A
LITTLE DREAM, V JOAN RICHARDS, OLYMPIAN RANCH 3rd K NELLS STYLE STAR, FRED
OR JUDI LUCHETTA, TRICETTA MINIATURES 4th FLYING A DREAMERS KISSIN KATE,
KENNETH ATKINSON OR DONNA ATKINSON, FLYING A MINIA 5th ANOTHER DIMENSION
DWBS VIKKI VALE, SAMUEL OR GAIL BORNSTEIN, ANOTHER DIMENSION 6th ROGERS HSR
IMA BT STAR TOO, DONALD ROGERS & SUZANNE ROGERS, ROGERS HEAVEN SENT 7th
NOSTALGIAS CASH THE CHECK, THOMAS ROBERTS OR EARLEEN ROBERTS, NOSTALGIA
FARM 8th MCC BTUS SUGAR N SPICE, CONNIE OR ROGER DAVIS 9th CANDYLANDS
SHESA DOLL, CAMMIE CAVANAUGH, WESTWIND FARMS 10th RAVENWOOD MEDALIONS SHEZ
GOT STYLE, RANDY OR VICKI HART
Class 106: YEARLING MARES OVER 28" TO
30" (23 Entries) CHAMPION: JSW DESTINYS FRENCH PSYLK, JONATHAN S. WHITT,
JSW FARM RESERVE: PRF DESTINYS TRUE LOVE, MARTHA GALE OR GEOFFREY GALE, PINE
RIDGE FARM, LLC 3rd FIRST KNIGHT HIGH FLYING ADORED, MONETTE
FREEMAN/LESSEE 4th WILLOW CREEKS SUPREME PERFECTION, PATRICIA G. WILHOITE,
WILLOW CREEK FARM 5th ROCKING M 3T ICE GODDESS, PEGGY LLOYD & DENNY
MOUNCE, PECAN GROVE FARM 6th WINNING STREAKS MISS INDEPENDENCE, CHARLENE
EISENMENGER 7th SONOITA MEMOIRS GOTTA SECRET, LORI BARILE NAVEH, SONOITA
HIGHLANDS 8th SCOTT CREEK COLORS 4 U, JANICE L. KIELER, BIGLEAP RANCH 9th
WF PATTONS SET ON STARDOM, CLAIRE V. JOHNSON 10th SCOTT CREEK MONARCHS RED
VELVET, JEFF OR DEBRA GAKSTATTER
Class 107: YEARLING MARES OVER 30"
TO 32" (31 Entries) CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS BUCKEROO FOREVERMORE, JEAN M.
HAYUNGA RESERVE: DALMAR BOOGERMANS SUMMER ANGEL, DONALD ROGERS & SUZANNE
ROGERS, ROGERS HEAVEN SENT 3rd B SPRINGHILL IMPRESSIVE SHOW GAL, ROBERT
& HELEN BURGESS 4th RFM PHARAOHS ROYAL DESIRE, DARCY BROUGHTON OR RANDY
MCGOWAN, IMPRINT MINIATUR 5th ALLIANCE MISS VIRGINIA, JEAN M. HAYUNGA 6th
WILLOW CREEKS DANCERS UPTOWN GIRL, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM 7th DOUBLE
DESTINYS DARLING, HEATHER OR JOHN WARD 8th LR NIGHTCAPS CLASSY DREAMS,
KRISTI VEGTER OR JENNIFER GREEN 9th K NELLS ALL DOLLED UP, ANGEL PONS &
JACQUELINE LASRY, MADE IN SPAIN 10th LUCKY FOUR SHEZ SOFANCI, WADE S BURNS
OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
Class 108: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING
- GELDINGS (30 Entries) CHAMPION: ALOHA ACRES IT MUST BE MAGIC, JAMES P.
MARTIN OR CAROL COLLIER MARTIN RESERVE: ACES PRESENCE, KAY OR ACEY HAROLDSON
OR REBECCA HAROLDSON 3rd LYMRICKS 2 SLICK 4 U, LINDA OR PAT MCGINNIS 4th
ABRIAS DARING ELEVATION, STACY SACHEN OR JILL READ 5th ROCKING M SSA RAMBLIN
XPRESS, KATHLEEN GUSHGARI OR SARA GUSHGARI 6th ROCKING M BLUES BIT OF JAZZ,
TAMMI & GAYLE NUTTALL 7th CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL, MARCI &
KASH STUCKI 8th L M SUPREME BARCELONA, FRED HOLLIDAY, PAINTED H RANCH 9th
SHENANDOAH LITTLE JACKS SNEAKY PETE, JERRY OR DONNA POTTS, SOUTHWIND
FARMS 10th CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER BREW, CAYLA SCHAEFFER OR HANNAH
MORRIS
Class 109: MULTIPLE HITCH-DRAFT THREE OR MORE (1
Entries) CHAMPION: MINI TRAILS HILITE, B. MCKEW & L.
LEIGHTON
Class 110: GENTLEMEN'S SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (13
Entries) CHAMPION: SAMIS SAX 5TH AVENUE, TONI PIERCE, QUINTESSA
FARM RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS LF BUCKEROO ZORRO, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW
FARM 3rd ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF, LINDA & JIM DREEWES 4th BEAR
BRANCH WIND RIVER FEATHER, GEORGE OR ERIN HADDAD 5th HIDDEN HOLLOW NASH, KAY
MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS 6th SIR WINSABUCK, DONALD ROGERS OR SUZANNE ROGERS,
ROGERS HEAVEN SEN 7th PETIT FOURS GOLDEN RAINBOW, KATHLEEN ROBERTSON OR AMY
DIRKSE/LESSEES 8th LUTES KOMO B J, FRANK FATIGATI, LAUREL ACRES 9th
IMPRINT GOLD DENALI, DARCY BROUGHTON OR RANDY MCGOWAN, IMPRINT MINIATUR 10th
DESERT SHADOWS MOONLIGHT MAGIC, VAL SHINGLEDECKER & WILLIAM
STEVENS
Class 111: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES 29" AND UNDER (10
Entries) CHAMPION: WF PRECIOUS REVENGE, PAIGE MEHLHOPE, CHANCE OF GOLD
FARMS RESERVE: JSW DESTINYS HEART OF DIXIE, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW
FARM 3rd CADLE CREEKS ROGUES EBONY, MARK RAY ONEAL OR SHARON ONEAL, CADLE
CREEK FARM 4th STAR VALLEYS CHINA DOLL, MARGARET B. CAHILL, STAR VALLEY
FARM 5th RFM DARK KNIGHTS SIMPLISENSATIONAL, SANDRA REVARD 6th LR SCOUTS
MISS IMAGE, KAREN HUNTER OR SAMANTHA PHIPPS 7th CHERRYVILLE RIOS CYNTHIA,
CINDY CHERRY, CHERRYVILLE FARMS 8th FOUR J GABBRIELLA, NITA OR JACOB
JOHNSON 9th LITTLE AMERICAS STRUTTIN ENCORE, TONY GREAVES OR LEONID
GORYANSKIY 10th FREEDOM HILL FARMS ABSOLUTE REVENGE, DONNA & RUDY
BOITZ
Class 112: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES OVER 29" TO 31" (16
Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE WOODYS SUGAR AND SPICE, EMILY
CONDER RESERVE: WILLOW CREEKS DANCING QUEEN, CHARLENE EISENMENGER 3rd TOO
HOTS KISS N TELL, LORI BARILE NAVEH, SONOITA HIGHLANDS 4th NAKAR ANGELIKA
SUPREME, KARIN P. SANTANGELO, NAKAR MINIATURES, LLC 5th LUCKY FOUR CHIPS
OREO HONEY, GARY & PATRICIA GROS 6th STAR VALLEYS ALOHA SPIRIT, MARGARET
B. CAHILL, STAR VALLEY FARM 7th RHA MUSTANG SALLY, ROBERT WALSH & CATHY
FATIGATI 8th WESTWIND FARMS ATTITUDES MARDI GRAS, STACY SACHEN, ABRIA
MINIATURE 9th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH MARIPOSA, JOANNE G. ROSS, SCOTT CREEK
FARM 10th TNAKA TIMMYS LUCKY LIL DARLING, TIARA A. DARLING
Class
113: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES OVER 31" TO 33" (19 Entries) CHAMPION: FALLEN
ASH EAGLES HUG ME TIGHT, CRAIG WESTERGAARD OR BRYAN HALL, WESTERGAARD
KENNE RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS BT CHABLIS, CATHY FATIGATI, LAUREL ACRES 3rd
RAVENWOOD IMPRESSIVE MADE MY BEY, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM 4th ALLIANCE
MISS NORTH DAKOTA, ABBY CONDER 5th VERMILYEAS MANIPULATORS DE JA VU, WILLIAM
C. HUMPHRIES, VERMILYEA FARMS 6th ABRIAS SIGNATURE ARIEL, STACY SACHEN,
ABRIA MINIATURE 7th LITTLE R DREAM COUNTESS, DONITA RASMUSSEN 8th DAY
HILL CIGARS MIDNITE CINDERELLA, DON & SUZANNE ROGERS, ROGERS HEAVEN SENT
RANCH 9th INDIAN PEAKS BUCK BARONESS, JOHN BENNETT OR JENNIFER BENNETT,
INDIAN PEAKS MIN 10th COUNTRY LANES BLESSED BE THE GIRLS, TONI REECE OR
DANIELLE HILL
Class 114: STAKES COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING 3 YR OLD (16
Entries) CHAMPION: 7S NASHVILLES CROWN JEWEL, NANCY A.
GILLETT RESERVE: OAK GROVE LEGENDS BORN TO RUN, DAVID OR JILL MILLER 3rd
ABRIAS DANDY ACTION, STACY SACHEN, ABRIA MINIATURE 4th 7S NASHVILLES MARDIS
GRAS, CHUCK OR MARY SHEPPARD, 7S MINIATURE HORSE FARM 5th JSW ZORROS BLACK
LEGACY, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM 6th ROCKING M BLUES BIT OF JAZZ, TAMMI
& GAYLE NUTTALL 7th KNELLS SPIN TO WIN, KAREN HUNTER OR SAMANTHA
PHIPPS 8th ABRIAS DANDY VALOR, JULIE ANN GOOD OR AUSTIN G GOOD 9th
WEEOKIES BLS ENJOY THE MASQUERADE, RITA K. JENKINS, WEEOKIE FARM 10th
ALLIANCE WOODYS STARLETTE, PAUL OR LIBBY ROSEN
Class 115: SINGLE
PLEASURE DRIVING STALLIONS (20 Entries) CHAMPION: ROCKING M REMINGTONS
HOT STUFF, LINDA & JIM DREEWES RESERVE: 20TH CENTURY FEET OF FIRE, KAREN
OR JIM SHOBE 3rd LITTLE KINGS LF BUCKEROO ZORRO, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW
FARM 4th ALAMOS SIRS ECHO, M. LOIS DRURY 5th PETIT FOURS GOLDEN RAINBOW,
KATHLEEN ROBERTSON OR AMY DIRKSE/LESSEES 6th DOUBLE B FARMS ROYAL PRINCE,
BRENDA INCHES OR RONALD INCHES, STAR LAKES FARM 7th ABRIAS DARING ECLIPSE,
STACY SACHEN, ABRIA MINIATURE 8th SAMIS QUO VADIS, MICHAEL & CAROL WANT,
REINING SPIRIT RANCH 9th THE MAXXIMUM STEEL, JUDY S. MIDDLETON, FALLEN PINE
ACRES 10th SAMIS MR BANANA CHIP, MONTY MEACHAM, MEACHAM
RANCH
Class 116: MULTI-COLOR MARES (13 Entries) CHAMPION:
LUCKY FOUR SHEZ SOFANCI, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR
FARMS RESERVE: ANOTHER DIMENSION DWBS CAT WOMAN, AIMEE HOLLIDAY, PAINTED H
RANCH 3rd WESTWIND FARMS ATTITUDES MARDI GRAS, STACY SACHEN, ABRIA
MINIATURE 4th QUINTESSA TRIBUTES BELLA LUNA, TONI OR DENNIS PIERCE,
QUINTESSA FARM 5th PRAIRIE WINDS IMA LIL BIT SASSY TOO, JUDY WOOSTER 6th
M AGINATION, DEBRA LYNN MULLINS OR NANCY K MITTEN 7th SCOTT CREEK MY KEY TO
FAME, SHANNON M. OVIEDO 8th MILLWOOD PRINCES LIL FANCI I AM, NICKI L.
DOWDLE 9th SHIRL ANDYS QUIX SUGAR AND SPICE, ANDY BERTHOLET OR SHIRLEY
BERTHOLET 10th NXS MISS BAY RUM, ROGER OR CONNIE DAVIS
Class 117:
SOLID COLOR MARES (22 Entries) CHAMPION: IM ROBBIN THE BANK, DONALD
ROGERS & SUZANNE ROGERS, ROGERS HEAVEN SENT RESERVE: SUNBREAKS LATTE
TYME, THOMAS T THOMPSON OR LINDA D THOMPSON 3rd WF ZEUS VANITY FAIR, POLLY
WEISBERG 4th SCOTT CREEK COLORS 4 U, JANICE L. KIELER, BIGLEAP RANCH 5th
VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, JOY VIEL 6th LITTLE KINGS BT CHABLIS, CATHY
FATIGATI, LAUREL ACRES 7th CASCADES TOP CATS DEBUTANTE, SHERI CAREY 8th
RAVENWOOD MEDALIONS SHEZ GOT STYLE, RANDY OR VICKI HART 9th LITTLE KINGS
BUCK MIRAGE, ED OR PATTY BIRCHLER, LITTLE PEGASUS PASTURES 10th IONA FARMS
BATTERY OPERATED, GORDON HARRIS OR BONNIE HARRIS, IONA MINIATURE
HOR
Class 118: LADIES COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (37
Entries) CHAMPION: JF NASHVILLE JAZMAN, KATHY ADAMS RESERVE: MS WISH
N WELLS SPRINGS CHOICE, JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER, MS WISH N WELL FARM 3rd
MERIDIANS DYNA TEMPEST, ALLISON BRAUN 4th SWEETWATERS BALI HI, ANGELA OR
DAVID BROOKS 5th CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL, MARCI & KASH
STUCKI 6th ALOHA ACRES IT MUST BE MAGIC, JAMES P. MARTIN OR CAROL COLLIER
MARTIN 7th DESERT GOLD CROSSFIRE, JOE D. WARD, RANCHO DE POQUITOS 8th
DESERT GOLDS WILLOW, KAY PAPADAKIS & SHELLBY PAUL 9th SAMI NIT WIT
BANANA BIT, MICHELLE SWAIN MEACHAM 10th L M SUPREME BARCELONA, FRED
HOLLIDAY, PAINTED H RANCH
Class 119: MULTIPLE HITCH-LIGHT
PAIRS/TANDEM (2 Entries) CHAMPION: MINI TRAILS HILITE, B. MCKEW & L.
LEIGHTON RESERVE: CARIBBEAN DREAMS MASTER O THE CHASE, LINDA
KERN
Class 120: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING MARES (9
Entries) CHAMPION: SAMIS SAX 5TH AVENUE, TONI PIERCE, QUINTESSA
FARM RESERVE: WESTWIND FARMS BLUE BERRY MUFFIN, KATHLEEN GUSHGARI OR SARA
GUSHGARI 3rd HHF PLAYIN WITH FINESSE, ALLISON BRAUN 4th MSR MAJESTYS
JULIETTE, STACY SACHEN, ABRIA MINIATURE 5th CIRCLE J DUCHESS, KIMBERLEY
LOCKE OR ROBIN OR LOUISE LOCKE 6th CIRCLE J PRINCESS, KIMBERLY LOCKE OR
ROBIN LOCKE 7th SILVER MEADOWS DANS PHANTOMS MIST, CONNIE BROWN 8th
MONTYS CHIPS MORNING STAR, LINDA A. BOWMAN OR RICHARD MOSER, OR JESSICA
MOSER 9th LOW DOWNS AS GOOD AS GOLD, KIRSTEN STRAIN
Class 121:
FORMAL PARK DRIVING (3 Entries) CHAMPION: SRF NOBLE FLAIRE, KAY
MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS RESERVE: RABBIT HUTCH CHARROS FIRECRACKER, MELINDA
REID 3rd GROSSHILL DANDYS CHEATING HEART, JONATHAN WHITT & DARIN L.
SOUTHWICK
Class 122: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION ROADSTER
HORSE WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: SWEETWATERS JOCKERS WILD, BRAD OR KAREN
STEVENS WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION: WF STEAL MY HEART, GLEN OR PAULA
MATTHEWS
Class 123: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR
MARE WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS BUCKEROO FOREVERMORE, JEAN M.
HAYUNGA WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION: JSW DESTINYS FRENCH PSYLK, JONATHAN S.
WHITT, JSW FARM
Class 124: LIBERTY (52 Entries) CHAMPION: WF
STEAL MY HEART, GLEN OR PAULA MATTHEWS RESERVE: TOMAHAWKS JEWELED IMAGE,
STAN OR JACKLYN CLARK, BLOSSOM HILL FARM 3rd VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT,
JOY VIEL 4th ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF, LINDA & JIM DREEWES 5th
FLYING TAIL FARM FORGET ME NOT, JEAN OR JEFFREY LEVENSTAM 6th STAR VALLEYS
SONIC BOOM, MARGARET CAHILL OR DAVID SANDENO 7th HOUCKS MONIQUE, JANET
HOUCK, A 1 HOUCKS MINIATURE HORSES 8th SG RANGERS WINETASTER, MARK OR LINDA
KERN 9th LITTLE AMERICAS FANTASTIC ROSALINE, TONY OR LAUREN GREAVES, LITTLE
AMERICA MINIATURES 10th LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET SUPERBUCK, MARY A.
MOLDOWAN
|
|
Day 6
Top of Page Classes 125 - 150 Class 125: SENIOR MARES 28" AND UNDER (6
Entries) CHAMPION: EVERGREENS COCOACHINO, PAUL OR LIBBY
ROSEN RESERVE: JONES MAJESTIC DEJA BLUE, ELAINE JONES 3rd DYNAMICS TINY
BUBBLES, JAMES W SHAFFER OR SHIRLEY A SHAFFER 4th TINY HEARTS 1ST HOPELESLY
COMMITED, MARSHA BRANTLEY 5th FREEDOM HILL FARMS EXECUTIVE VISION, DONNA
& RUDY BOITZ 6th FLYING A MEGAMISTRESS, KENNETH ATKINSON OR DONNA
ATKINSON, FLYING A MINIA
Class 126: SENIOR MARES OVER 28" TO 30" (10
Entries) CHAMPION: DALMAR BOOGERMANS MY FAIR LADY, MARLENE SMITH &
DALE FERREBEE, DALMAR MINIATURES RESERVE: DD SILKS EGYPTIAN PRINCESS, RETTA
SAMPSON 3rd LMAS MAGE YA LOOK, GEORGE OR ERIN HADDAD 4th ALLIANCE DUSTYS
FEELING FINE, CHANDLER M MARKS/LESSEE 5th FALLEN ASH SCOUTS RED RIBBONS,
BEVERLY BURDETTE OR DON BURDETTE, BAR B RANCHS 6th FPF PITTER PATTER, MARK
STASIK & CHRISTINE STASIK 7th VERMILYEAS RED TAPES RED RUBY, WILLIAM C.
HUMPHRIES, VERMILYEA FARMS 8th CRYSTAL RIDGE CAROUSEL GLAMOUR GIRL, DARLENE
M. DAVID 9th DYNAMICS BRANDY MADE, JAMES W SHAFFER OR SHIRLEY A
SHAFFER 10th M AGINATION, DEBRA LYNN MULLINS OR NANCY K
MITTEN
Class 127: SENIOR MARES OVER 30" TO 32" (13
Entries) CHAMPION: LIBERTYS MISS KENTUCKY, BEVERLY BURDETTE OR DON
BURDETTE, BAR B RANCHS RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK MONARCHS OBSESSION, TONI PIERCE
& KELLY CAMPBELL, QUINTESSA FARM 3rd ROCKING M DESTINYS CLASSY DREAM,
JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM 4th DOUBLE DIAMONDS THIEFS DANCER, WILSON A
LAGRAIZE, JR. OR GRACE A LAGRAIZE 5th TOMAHAWKS JEWELED IMAGE, STAN OR
JACKLYN CLARK, BLOSSOM HILL FARM 6th ANOTHER DIMENSION BCS PRINCESS, JAIME
LABAVITCH 7th RIVERS EDGE SUPREME VIXEN, SUSAN OR LINDE FISHER 8th
LEESIDES ELEGANT BY DESIGN, KIMBERLY LAFLEUR 9th LIBERTYMERE LEGACYS GOLD
DUST, ROBERT PADULA OR CHRISTINE PADULA, LIBERTYMERE FAR 10th LYNNCLIFFS
RYTHUMS DIXIELAND BELLE, CLIFF REISS & PATRICIA REISS, LYNNCLIFF
FARM
Class 128: SENIOR MARES OVER 32" TO 34" (17
Entries) CHAMPION: LIBERTYS DREAM OF ROYALTY, JAMES L. PAYNE, LIBERTY
FARM MINIATURE HORSES RESERVE: LOS ARBOLES HOLLY HAWK, POLLY WEISBERG 3rd
ROCKING M REMINGTONS SHEZGOTCLASS, TONI PIERCE, QUINTESSA FARM 4th ALBIONS
SWEET DREAM, STAN OR JACKLYN CLARK, BLOSSOM HILL FARM 5th HOUCKS MONIQUE,
JANET HOUCK, A 1 HOUCKS MINIATURE HORSES 6th FLYING A DREAMERS BIT OF HONEY,
KENNETH ATKINSON OR DONNA ATKINSON, FLYING A MINIA 7th ERL PATTONS SWEET
INSPIRATION, MARTHA S. HICKHAM 8th BELOVED CREATIONS ROYAL EMPRESS, DONNA
LAVERY OR JAMES NEWSOME 9th SAMIS SIMONE, DAVID OR JILL MILLER 10th VOM
TIFFANYS EASTER LILY, BARBARA OR FRED LUSARDI JR
Class 129: SENIOR
GELDINGS 30" AND UNDER (5 Entries) CHAMPION: ANOTHER DIMENSION MR
REMARKABLE, LORI BARILE NAVEH, SONOITA HIGHLANDS RESERVE: INDIAN PEAKS
MIDNIGHT EXPRESS, WARREN & BRENDA SELLWOOD 3rd STAR VALLEYS SHARP
SHOOTER, MARGARET B. CAHILL, STAR VALLEY FARM 4th LEESIDES ABSOLUTELY
REMARKABLE, BRIANNE CROWLEY/LESSEE 5th BW ROCKYS MISTAKEN IDENTITY, MICHAEL
& CAROL WANT, REINING SPIRIT RANCH
Class 130: SENIOR GELDINGS
OVER 30" TO 32" (12 Entries) CHAMPION: BELOVEDS HALLELUJAH CREATION,
ABBY CONDER RESERVE: WINNING STREAKS CLASSIC FEATURE, DONNA LAVERY &
ABBY CONDER 3rd FREEDOM HILL FARMS BLUE VELVET, KRYSTLE ACTON/LESSEE 4th
EKNS TOP OF THE LINE, JAMES NEWSOME/LESSEE OR DONNA LAVERY 5th JSW ETERNAL
DESTINY, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM 6th ERL JUSTIFIED REVENGE, LONNIE OR
RANDY PERDUE 7th KNELLS GENTLEMAN JACK, BARBARA OR JOHN HIBBARD 8th
ABRIAS DARING ELEVATION, STACY SACHEN OR JILL READ 9th CHERRYVILLE ROUGES
QUO PERFECTION, CINDY CHERRY, CHERRYVILLE FARMS 10th BREWERS SPECIAL
FEATURE, INGRID DOHLER
Class 131: SENIOR GELDINGS OVER 32" TO 34" (21
Entries) CHAMPION: MERIDIANS EKLEKTIC DESTINY, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW
FARM RESERVE: MARYSTOWN ROCKIN COWBOY, PETE OR LISA GOETTL OR SUSAN
HALLMARK 3rd SONOITA IRRESISTABLE INVADER, LORI BARILE NAVEH, SONOITA
HIGHLANDS 4th DAYSPRINGS TOY HOT WHEELS, ALINA MATTISON 5th SAMIS SID
SAVOY, ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ 6th ABRIAS BIT O ATTITUDE, TONI OR DENNIS
PIERCE, QUINTESSA FARM 7th LR SCOUTS SUPER STAR, KIM TAYLOR 8th LUCKY
FOUR BLACK VELVET BACARDI, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR
FARMS 9th WESTWIND FARMS GREY CLOUD OUT LOUD, MICHAEL PASSERO 10th LUCKY
FOUR SPOTZ TOP BILLING, POLLY WEISBERG
Class 132: SENIOR STALLIONS
28" AND UNDER (13 Entries) CHAMPION: ZARZUELAS ALLEGRO, PATRICK HENRY OR
JANE HENRY RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS BUCKEROO CAVALIER, DAVID OR LARA PIER,
BDAZZLED FARMS 3rd KINGERYS CHARDONNAY BLUE, KATHLEEN M LA FRANA &
ARTHER W LA FRANA, KINGERY F 4th HORSES LTD FALSTAFF, NITA & JACOB
JOHNSON 5th HORSES LTD DAVID, EARL P FLOYD OR BRONAGH FLOYD 6th
CANDYLANDS PATTON THIS, ROBERT & KIM RUTLEDGE 7th LIBERTYS IMAGE OF
BRANDY, SHIRLEY A. SHAFFER 8th CLASSIC VIEWS EGYPTIAN KING, DEBORAH B.
HARRELL & WENDY C. LANEY 9th IONA FARMS SHORT CIRCUIT, GORDON HARRIS OR
BONNIE HARRIS, IONA MINIATURE HOR 10th ARISTOS BRAVO BILLY, JOYE
BONDANZA
Class 133: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 28" TO 30" (11
Entries) CHAMPION: DIAMOND TS TIME TO SHINE, AMY TOLIVER RESERVE:
LUCKY FOUR GRANDS RECKLESS, POLLY WEISBERG 3rd STAR VALLEYS PAINT THE TOWN
RED, MARGARET B. CAHILL, STAR VALLEY FARM 4th RIVERS EDGE ROBIN HOODS
RUBICON, V JOAN RICHARDS, OLYMPIAN RANCH 5th DOUBLE DESTINYS MAKERS MARK,
JOHN OR HEATHER WARD 6th WOODLAND ACRES HOT TO TROT, JOHN BENNETT OR
JENNIFER BENNETT, INDIAN PEAKS MIN 7th FPF MUSIC MAN, TEMBERLY D.
PALMER 8th CYPRESS CREEKS NO MORE DREAMIN, APRIL BEJANO 9th ALOHA ACRES A
TOUCH OF BLACK MAGIC, SHARON D. HAMILTON 10th LM RAINBOW RIDGE BLUEBOY ROANY
PONY, BRANDY MAMEO & GREG B BEEVER
Class 134: SENIOR STALLIONS
OVER 30" TO 32" (14 Entries) CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS BAND STAND BUCKEROO,
MICHAEL PASSERO RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS PSYCHED UP BUCK, MARIANNE EBERTH,
LITTLE KING MINIATURE HORSE FM 3rd DD SILKS EGYPTIAN STRYKER, PEGGY OR JIM
THOMPSON, PALACE MINIATURES 4th ABRIAS SIGNATURE BUCKEROO, FRED &
BARBARA LUSARDI, JR, RIVER RANCH MINIATURES 5th ANOTHER DIMENSION OH SO
REMARKABLE, MADGE GLENN 6th ALLIANCE TOPSIDERS TRIBUTE, MARY F. DUYCK 7th
STAR VALLEYS SONIC BOOM, MARGARET CAHILL OR DAVID SANDENO 8th SONOITA
HIGHLANDS DARTH VADER, CHERIE SMITH OR DARRELL SMITH OR, GALEON OR
LORETT 9th WESTWIND FARMS SPUNKY ATTITUDE, ROBERT RUTLEDGE/LESSEE 10th
LEESIDES NANTUCKET BLUE, KIMBERLY LAFLEUR
Class 135: SENIOR STALLIONS
OVER 32" TO 34" (15 Entries) CHAMPION: SEQUOIA MAJESTIC MIME, JEAN M.
HAYUNGA RESERVE: FLYING ACES UNOS NOBLE ATTITUDE, CAMMIE CAVANAUGH OR
SUZANNE M HAMILTON 3rd MODERN MISTER SNIPPET, WILLIAM C. HUMPHRIES,
VERMILYEA FARMS 4th CH STEEL MAGNUM, ANN HOBSON OR JONATHAN S. WHITT 5th
BLUE RIBBON BODACIOUS SENSATION, VALERIE ESCALERA, ESCALERA QUARTER
HORSES 6th CRYSTAL RIDGE CAROUSELS MARQUIS, TOM OCONNELL & LORRAINE
OCONNELL, CRYSTAL RIDGE FA 7th ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF, LINDA &
JIM DREEWES 8th OAK GROVE LEGENDS BORN TO RUN, DAVID OR JILL MILLER 9th
WINNERS CIRCLE ZEUS, JEAN & JEFFREY LEVENSTAM, FLYING TAIL FARM 10th
FLYING TAIL FARM FORGET ME NOT, JEAN OR JEFFREY LEVENSTAM
Class 136:
COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - MARES (19 Entries) CHAMPION: 7S NASHVILLES
CROWN JEWEL, NANCY A. GILLETT RESERVE: SWEETWATERS BALI HI, ANGELA OR DAVID
BROOKS 3rd MS WISH N WELLS SPRINGS CHOICE, JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER, MS
WISH N WELL FARM 4th DESERT GOLDS WILLOW, KAY PAPADAKIS & SHELLBY
PAUL 5th MTC UNFORGETTABLE, KELSEY SHINGLEDECKER 6th WF ZEUS VANITY FAIR,
POLLY WEISBERG 7th IM ROBBIN THE BANK, DONALD ROGERS & SUZANNE ROGERS,
ROGERS HEAVEN SENT 8th WEE VALLEYS SUNDANCES ISABELLA STAR, FAYE DUNLAP,
SEE:FAYE DUNLAP VANDEN HOUT 9th OAK BAY TWO TIMES A LADY, MARY E. OR DAN
LOCKE 10th ALLIANCE WOODYS STARLETTE, PAUL OR LIBBY ROSEN
Class
137: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32-34" (20 Entries) CHAMPION: WF STEAL
MY HEART, GLEN OR PAULA MATTHEWS RESERVE: ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF,
LINDA & JIM DREEWES 3rd 20TH CENTURY FEET OF FIRE, KAREN OR JIM
SHOBE 4th SG RANGERS WINETASTER, MARK OR LINDA KERN 5th PETIT FOURS
GOLDEN RAINBOW, KATHLEEN ROBERTSON OR AMY DIRKSE/LESSEES 6th RIVENBURGHS
SUPREME VALENTINO, JAN YAROSLAV OR MARILYN SUMNERS 7th DESERT SHADOWS
MOONLIGHT MAGIC, VAL SHINGLEDECKER & WILLIAM STEVENS 8th ABRIAS DARING
ECLIPSE, STACY SACHEN, ABRIA MINIATURE 9th SAMIS TRIPOLI, RON OR SAMI
SCHEURING, SAMIS LIL HORSE RANCH 10th SAMIS QUO VADIS, MICHAEL & CAROL
WANT, REINING SPIRIT RANCH
Class 138: SOLID COLOR STALLIONS AND
GELDINGS (18 Entries) CHAMPION: GJS SPECTACULAR BAY DREAM COME TRUE,
DONALD OR JUDY BURNS RESERVE: ML NOBLE DEED, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW
FARM 3rd ABRIAS SIGNATURE ABSOLUT, JANICE L. KIELER, BIGLEAP RANCH 4th
IMPRINT GOLD DENALI, DARCY BROUGHTON OR RANDY MCGOWAN, IMPRINT MINIATUR 5th
HI POINT FARMS A BODACIOUS MR REE, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M
PEMBERTON 6th AVANTES CHASING THE ACE, WAYNE PORTER OR TIFFANY PORTER,
AVANTE BREEDING & 7th BEAR FARMS KANSAS CITY HERE I COME, RALPH BEAR OR
SHIRLEY BEAR, BEARS FARM 8th VERMILYEA FARMS A TOY MATADOR, AUSTIN VAN WYCK
& DEBORAH VAN WYCK 9th FLYING TAIL FARM FORGET ME NOT, JEAN OR JEFFREY
LEVENSTAM 10th CELTICFIELDSLADDS LORD OF THE DANCE, TERESA
FLINT
Class 139: STAKES COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING 4 YR OLD (11
Entries) CHAMPION: MOUNTAIN MEADOWS BEY DURANGO, SANDRA
CASSIDY RESERVE: DESERT GOLDS WILLOW, KAY PAPADAKIS & SHELLBY
PAUL 3rd MS WISH N WELLS SPRINGS CHOICE, JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER, MS WISH
N WELL FARM 4th CIRCLE J GOLDEN PHOENIX, KARRIE LYNN HOKE 5th WM GOLDEN
SUNBI, TIM OR CINDY WICKERSHAM 6th MTC UNFORGETTABLE, KELSEY
SHINGLEDECKER 7th IONA FARMS JUST MY LUCK, MARILYN WILKINS OR KIMBERLY
WILKINS 8th ROCKING M 3T VANILLA ICE, NANCY STEVENS 9th BRR BRAVO RISING
STAR, ABBY CONDER 10th CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE HOOT, JERRI RUDNICK OR BARBARA
LOER
Class 140: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING 32" AND UNDER (18
Entries) CHAMPION: WESTWIND FARMS BLUE BERRY MUFFIN, KATHLEEN GUSHGARI
OR SARA GUSHGARI RESERVE: JF GIZMOS VICTORY, DONNA LUCERO, JAZMINE
FARMS 3rd BEAR BRANCH WIND RIVER FEATHER, GEORGE OR ERIN HADDAD 4th SAMIS
TWO TIMER REGALAIRE, AIMEE HOLLIDAY, PAINTED H RANCH 5th WESTWIND FARMS
SPUNKY ATTITUDE, ROBERT RUTLEDGE/LESSEE 6th SMALANDS SUPREME DANCIN IN THE
DARK, TOM & LINDA MAY, DESERT ROSE MINIATURES 7th SCOTT CREEK FANCY
PANTS, JOANNE OR LARRY ROSS OR MARCI STUCKI 8th STAR VALLEYS SONIC BOOM,
MARGARET CAHILL OR DAVID SANDENO 9th THE MAXXIMUM STEEL, JUDY S. MIDDLETON,
FALLEN PINE ACRES 10th LUTES KOMO B J, FRANK FATIGATI, LAUREL
ACRES
Class 141: MULTI-COLOR STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (17
Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE PIANO MAN, KAY LYON OR DEBORAH
FOSTER RESERVE: SONOITA HIGHLANDS DARTH VADER, CHERIE SMITH OR DARRELL SMITH
OR, GALEON OR LORETT 3rd CCMF LEGACYS LEGEND, THOMAS T THOMPSON OR LINDA
DAWN THOMPSON 4th THOUSAND OAKS YASHICAS MONET, VAL SHINGLEDECKER OR WILLIAM
STEVENS 5th RFM THUNDERS INIKI, TAMI ALLMON 6th LIBERTYMERE LEGACYS DREAM
MAKER, ROBERT PADULA OR CHRISTINE PADULA, LIBERTYMERE FAR 7th ALAMOS SIRS IM
A DREAMER, KRYSTLE ACTON/LESSEE 8th REDROCK LOTS O SPOTS, RANDEL PORTER OR
MARGARET PORTER, ALBA HURST MINIA 9th LOST SPOKES BROKEN ARROW, THOMAS T.
THOMPSON OR LINDA DAWN THOMPSON 10th ZARZUELAS ALLEGRO, PATRICK HENRY OR
JANE HENRY
Class 142: GENTLEMENS COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (24
Entries) CHAMPION: ALOHA ACRES IT MUST BE MAGIC, JAMES P. MARTIN OR
CAROL COLLIER MARTIN RESERVE: MS WISH N WELLS SPRINGS CHOICE, JAMES OR
SHARYN MELLINGER, MS WISH N WELL FARM 3rd 7S NASHVILLES MARDIS GRAS, CHUCK
OR MARY SHEPPARD, 7S MINIATURE HORSE FARM 4th CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL
RASCAL, MARCI & KASH STUCKI 5th ABRIAS DANDY ACTION, STACY SACHEN, ABRIA
MINIATURE 6th DESERT GOLD CROSSFIRE, JOE D. WARD, RANCHO DE POQUITOS 7th
HCM NAVAJOS SILVER BULLET, BARBARA OATES OR WILLIAM OATES 8th OAK GROVE
LEGENDS BORN TO RUN, DAVID OR JILL MILLER 9th SHENANDOAH LITTLE JACKS SNEAKY
PETE, JERRY OR DONNA POTTS, SOUTHWIND FARMS 10th CIRCLE J GOLDEN PHOENIX,
KARRIE LYNN HOKE
Class 143: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING GELDINGS (12
Entries) CHAMPION: SAMIS SID SAVOY, ADOLF OR SANDRA
FERNANDEZ RESERVE: WF STEAL MY HEART, GLEN OR PAULA MATTHEWS 3rd LUCKY
FOUR REBELS BANDOR, K OR D ATKINSON AND CASSIE PEMBERTON 4th SAMIS TWO TIMER
REGALAIRE, AIMEE HOLLIDAY, PAINTED H RANCH 5th SCOTT CREEK FANCY PANTS,
JOANNE OR LARRY ROSS OR MARCI STUCKI 6th SMALANDS SUPREME DANCIN IN THE
DARK, TOM & LINDA MAY, DESERT ROSE MINIATURES 7th SG RANGERS WINETASTER,
MARK OR LINDA KERN 8th RIVENBURGHS SUPREME VALENTINO, JAN YAROSLAV OR
MARILYN SUMNERS 9th EW SPECIALS TENDER DESIRE, KATHLEEN S. HOKE 10th JF
GIZMOS VICTORY, DONNA LUCERO, JAZMINE FARMS
Class 144: TOUCH OF CLASS
(3 Entries) CHAMPION: CARIBBEAN DREAMS MASTER O THE CHASE, LINDA
KERN RESERVE: TINKERTOYS PIC A WINNER, BOB OR BETTY BRANCH, CIRCLE B
MINIATURES 3rd LITTLE KINGS BUCK MIRAGE, ED OR PATTY BIRCHLER, LITTLE
PEGASUS PASTURES
Class 145: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION
COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING WORLD GRAND CHAMPION R BAR CS OH MY GOSH, KAY
MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION ALOHA ACRES IT MUST BE
MAGIC, JAMES P. MARTIN OR CAROL COLLIER MARTIN
Class 146: NATIONAL
GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR MARE WORLD GRAND CHAMPION LIBERTYS
MISS KENTUCKY, BEVERLY BURDETTE OR DON BURDETTE, BAR B RANCHS WORLD RESERVE
CHAMPION LIBERTYS DREAM OF ROYALTY, JAMES L. PAYNE, LIBERTY FARM MINIATURE
HORSES
Class 147: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR
GELDING WORLD GRAND CHAMPION MERIDIANS EKLEKTIC DESTINY, JONATHAN S.
WHITT, JSW FARM WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION BELOVEDS HALLELUJAH CREATION, ABBY
CONDER
Class 148: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION SINGLE
PLEASURE DRIVING WORLD GRAND CHAMPION SAMIS SAX 5TH AVENUE, TONI PIERCE,
QUINTESSA FARM WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION WESTWIND FARMS BLUE BERRY MUFFIN,
KATHLEEN GUSHGARI OR SARA GUSHGARI
Class 149: NATIONAL GRAND &
RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR STALLION WORLD GRAND CHAMPION SEQUOIA MAJESTIC
MIME, JEAN M. HAYUNGA WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION LITTLE KINGS BAND STAND
BUCKEROO, MICHAEL PASSERO
Class 150: WORLD SUPREME
CHAMPION WORLD SUPREME CHAMPION CHAMPION: LIBERTYS MISS KENTUCKY,
BEVERLY BURDETTE OR DON BURDETTE, BAR B RANCHS
|
|
Top of Page
Return to Archives List |