American Miniature Horse Association
2007 Central Championship Show Results July 26-29, 2007 American
Royal-Hale Center, Kansas City MO
RETURN TO ARCHIVES
Daily Results
Day 1 Top of Page Class 1:
YOUTH 12 AND UNDER HALTER OBSTACLE (4 Entries) CHAMPION: LIL BIT O
COUNTRY BUTTERFLY, Shown by GARRETT RATHBUN RESERVE: FEW ACRES SHAMUS, Shown
by KALLIE WARREN 3rd DIAMOND M CLASSIC BLUE IMAGE, Shown by ASHLEY
ZAHOUREK 4th SHENANDOAH LITTLE JACKS SNEAKY PETE, Shown by ANNA
BARNES
Class 2: YOUTH 13-18 HALTER OBSTACLE (4
Entries) CHAMPION: HARLANS ROCIO, Shown by BREANNE LOESCH RESERVE:
ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO, Shown by BREANNE LOESCH 3rd ME HE COMMANCHE BLAZE N
THUNDER, Shown by KATHERINE HAZEL 4th LIL BIT O COUNTRY LEVI, Shown by CLARA
RATHBUN
Class 3: AMATEUR HALTER OBSTACLE (8 Entries) CHAMPION:
QUICKSILVERS WINDSTAR, Shown by AL BULGAWICZ RESERVE: DIAMOND M CLASSIC BLUE
IMAGE, Shown by PEG BALTHAZOR 3rd LIL BIT O COUNTRY BUTTERFLY, Shown by
LYNETTE RATHBUN 4th ROYAL M LITTLE BRITCHES, Shown by GLEN RINGO 5th MTM
BLACK MAGIC MOJO, Shown by ANGELA HOLMES 6th LIL BIT O COUNTRY LEVI, Shown
by SUSAN ELNIFF 7th CELTICFIELDSLADDS LORD OF THE DANCE, Shown by TERESA
WEATHERS
Class 4: OPEN HALTER OBSTACLE (4 Entries) CHAMPION:
QUICKSILVERS WINDSTAR - SUSAN OR AL BULGAWICZ RESERVE: SHENANDOAH LITTLE
JACKS SNEAKY PETE - JERRY OR DONNA POTTS 3rd MTM BLACK MAGIC MOJO - ANGELA
HOLMES 4th CELTICFIELDSLADDS LORD OF THE DANCE - TERESA
WEATHERS
Class 5: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 7 YEARS AND UNDER (3
Entries) CHAMPION: EMMA BASSLER, Showing MILOTAS WISH UPON A TEENIE
STAR RESERVE: ANNA BASSLER, Showing MINI L & JS MISS BORDEAUX 3rd
ERNIE MARTINEZ, Showing TELQUEST NIGHTFLIGHTS DYSCO LIGHTS
Class 6:
YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 8-12 YEARS (4 Entries) CHAMPION: ASHLEY ZAHOUREK,
Showing DIAMOND M CLASSIC BLUE IMAGE RESERVE: GARRETT RATHBUN, Showing LIL
BIT O COUNTRY BUTTERFLY 3rd KALLIE WARREN, Showing FEW ACRES SHAMUS 4th
ADELINA MARTINEZ, Showing TELQUEST NIGHTFLIGHTS DYSCO LIGHTS
Class 7:
YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 13-18 YEARS (1 Entries) CHAMPION: BREANNE LOESCH,
Showing HARLANS ROCIO
Class 8: YOUTH SPECIAL NEEDS SHOWMANSHIP 18 AND
UNDER (1 Entries) CHAMPION: GAYLE WARREN, Showing FEW ACRES
SHAMUS
Class 9: SENIOR GELDINGS 30 AND UNDER (2
Entries) CHAMPION: DIAMOND M CLASSIC BLUE IMAGE - PEGGY
BALTHAZOR RESERVE: ROYALTYS CATCH A RISING STAR - DEANA REUL
Class
10: SENIOR GELDINGS OVER 30 TO 32 (3 Entries) CHAMPION:
CELTICFIELDSLADDS LORD OF THE DANCE - TERESA WEATHERS RESERVE: MTM BLACK
MAGIC MOJO - ANGELA HOLMES 3rd SEAHORSE SEQUOIA MIMES PERFECTO - BARBARA
NELSON
Class 11: SENIOR GELDINGS OVER 32 TO 34 (7
Entries) CHAMPION: SONOITA IRRESISTABLE INVADER - POLLY WEISBERG OR
JAIME LABAVITCH RESERVE: MARYSTOWN ROCKING COWBOY - LUCIA SIGMAR 3rd
SQUAW CREEK MIDNIGHT ATTITUDE - BETHANY FRANKE OR SUE JOHNSON 4th THE ROYAL
TITIAN - TONI OR DAVID MCFARLAND 5th A STABLE BUSINESS AMERICAN FLYER -
TERESA WEATHERS 6th MERRIE RIBBONS SHOCK WAVE - DEE DEE DEAL 7th FANTASIA
FARMS HEZA ROYALE DOULTON - THRECIA RISNER
Class 12: AMATEUR ROADSTER
(4 Entries) CHAMPION: TELQUEST NF BEL LA GO C, Shown by COLLEEN
KENNEDY RESERVE: R & B NASHVILLE KARA MEL CREAM, Shown by PATTY
FINGLAND 3rd CENTURY FARMS FLASH LIGHTNING, Shown by SUSAN BROOKS 4th
RAJAS YELLOW JACKET, Shown by DWAIN MYERS
Class 13: WEANLING MARES 26
AND UNDER (1 Entries) CHAMPION: ROCKING K TONYS FLAMING HEART - VICKIE
ROBERSON
Class 14: WEANLING MARES OVER 26 TO 30 (2
Entries) CHAMPION: INDIAN PEAKS MB ENCHANTRESS - JOHN OR JENNIFER
BENNETT RESERVE: ROCKING M BLUES SAMANTHA JO - VICKIE
ROBERSON
Class 15: YEARLING MARES 28 AND UNDER (6
Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE UNFORGETTABLY HOT - MIKE OR TERRI HLAVATOVIC
OR POLLY WEISBERG RESERVE: WINDSONG HILLS SUMMER BREEZE - ROBERT
WALKER 3rd ALLIANCE OREOS LITTLE COOKIE - JOAN RICHARDS 4th TIMBERVIEWS
MO MONEY - LARRY OR LAVONNE PARKS 5th CUTTING EDGE BLUE THUNDER - MARCIA
ANDERSON OR ELLEN ANDERSON 6th CUTTING EDGE RAVENS CLAW - MARCIA ANDERSON OR
ELLEN ANDERSON
Class 16: YEARLING MARES OVER 28 TO 30 (7
Entries) CHAMPION: MARYSTOWN ELEGANT COWBOY - LINDA
GROSECLOSE RESERVE: H & HS ARIELLE OF OLYMPUS - WARREN AND BRENDA
SELLWOOD 3rd ROCKING M BLUES BABY LUV - VICKIE OR BOB ROBERSON 4th ASH
CREEK STEP N OUT - RON OR KIM CLOUGH 5th FAITH FARM JOKERS MASQUERADE - RICK
OR BEVERLY WADE 6th T SCOUTS MINI MIA - MICHELLE SMITH 7th ASH CREEK MISS
INDEPENDENT - GLEN OR IVA RINGO
Class 17: YEARLING MARES OVER 30 TO
32 (9 Entries) CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR REBELCHASE REAL CLASSY - WADE BURNS
OR JON WOODRING RESERVE: ML IMPRESSIVES VELVET LACE - DAVID OR SUSIE
DICK 3rd MIRABLES ROBIN HOODS FROLIC - LUCIA SIGMAR 4th ROCKING M PETES
BLAZING GLORY - TERESA WEATHERS 5th REFLECTIONS STAR BRIGHT - MARGARET
PORTER 6th SONOITA INVADERS NOTTA SECRET - BRUCE OR PAT PROCTOR 7th
LITTLE WASHITAS MITTEY TITIAN ANNIE - MELVIN LOVE OR DIANE LOVE 8th LITTLE
BIG HORNES MAGICAL DESIGN - DIANA OR CHARLES HORNE 9th PETITE ACRES BACARDI
- CAROLYN GARRISON
Class 18: YOUTH 12 AND UNDER COUNTRY PLEASURE
DRIVING (5 Entries) CHAMPION: SHENANDOAH LITTLE JACKS SNEAKY PETE, Shown
by ANNA BARNES RESERVE: LIL BIT O COUNTRY BUTTERFLY, Shown by GARRETT
RATHBUN 3rd DIAMOND M CLASSIC BLUE IMAGE, Shown by ASHLEY ZAHOUREK 4th
TELQUEST NIGHTFLIGHTS DYSCO LIGHTS, Shown by ADELINA MARTINEZ 5th FEW ACRES
SHAMUS, Shown by GAYLE WARREN
Class 19: YOUTH 13-18 COUNTRY PLEASURE
DRIVING (11 Entries) CHAMPION: ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO, Shown by BREANNE
LOESCH RESERVE: RSB WINNING TRADITION, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER 3rd
LYMRICKS 2 SLICK 4 U, Shown by LINDSY GASSER 4th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JACKIE
O, Shown by MADDIE GERY 5th CENTURY FARMS ARABIAN ECLIPSE, Shown by KAELEN
SCHOCKE 6th LIL BIT O COUNTRY KENNY, Shown by CLARA RATHBUN 7th IONA
FARMS JUST MY LUCK, Shown by MEGAN WILKINS 8th SAMIS TOO QUICK TO PICK,
Shown by VALENTINA LYKKEN 9th HW DASHS SPACEY LITTLE BUSTER, Shown by SACHA
BERTAGNON 10th CVF CHEROKEE BRAVE, Shown by JUSTIN ALLEN
Class 21:
AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED ROADSTER (3 Entries) CHAMPION: TELQUEST
NF BEL LA GO C, Shown by COLLEEN KENNEDY RESERVE: CENTURY FARMS FLASH
LIGHTNING, Shown by SUSAN BROOKS 3rd PDF MACHOS STARDUST, Shown by CARRIE
COOPER-THURMAN
Class 22: SENIOR MARES 28 AND UNDER (3
Entries) CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS ECHO ANGELIQUE - INGRID
DOHLER RESERVE: HOUCKS UNIQUE TITAN - JANET HOUCK 3rd MINI L & JS
MISS BORDEAUX - KIM OR SHANE BASSLER
Class 23: SENIOR MARES OVER 28
TO 30 (4 Entries) CHAMPION: WILLOW CREEKS DANCING QUEEN - CHARLENE
EISENMENGER RESERVE: CENTURY FARMS AMARETA - JOHN OR LADONNA BLACK 3rd RM
APHRODITE - SHARON WOOLERY 4th ROYALTYS WHISPER OF A DREAM - DEANA
REUL
Class 24: SENIOR MARES OVER 30 TO 32 (1
Entries) CHAMPION: DOUBLE DIAMONDS THIEFS DANCER - TINA
FISSELER
Class 25: SENIOR MARES OVER 32 TO 34 (5
Entries) CHAMPION: VERMILYEAS MANIPULATORS DE JA VU - WILLIAM
HUMPHRIES RESERVE: WF ZEUS VANITY FAIR - POLLY WEISBERG 3rd HOUCKS
MONIQUE - JANET HOUCK 4th CROSSWINDS IMA SWEET SUCCESS MISS - JERRY OR ANNA
HORN 5th R & B NASHVILLE KARA MEL CREAM - BILL OR PATTY
FINGLAND
Class 26: OPEN ROADSTER (4 Entries) CHAMPION: R &
B NASHVILLE KARA MEL CREAM - BILL OR PATTY FINGLAND RESERVE: MRMS LADY IN
RED - LOIS DRURY 3rd THE ROYAL TITIAN - TONI OR DAVID MCFARLAND 4th
LYMRICKS 2 SLICK 4 U - PATTY OR BILL FINGLAND
Class 27: AMATEUR
SENIOR MARE - LEVEL 1 (2 Entries) CHAMPION: CROSSWINDS IMA SWEET SUCCESS
MISS, Shown by JERRY HORN RESERVE: MINI L & JS MISS BORDEAUX, Shown by
SHANE BASSLER
Class 28: AMATEUR SENIOR MARE - LEVEL 2 - 30 &
UNDER (1 Entries) CHAMPION: ROYALTYS WHISPER OF A DREAM, Shown by
DEBORAH REUL
Class 29: AMATEUR SENIOR MARE - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30 TO 34
(1 Entries) CHAMPION: WF ZEUS VANITY FAIR, Shown by POLLY
WEISBERG
Class 30: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED MARE (11
Entries) CHAMPION: FIREWATERS BUCK BEJEWELED, Shown by BRENDA
SELLWOOD RESERVE: ROCKING M PETES BLAZING GLORY, Shown by TERESA
WEATHERS 3rd RANGER CREEKS ANNIVERSARY SUCCESS, Shown by SHERI CAREY 4th
ROCKING M BLUES SIERRA MIST, Shown by JAMES MENEFEE 5th LITTLE BIG HORNES
MAGICAL DESIGN, Shown by DIANA HORNE 6th ME HE SUPER MEGA BUCKS, Shown by
HARRY ELDER 7th WACONDA VALLEYS MICRO BUCKS, Shown by PEGGY BALTHAZOR 8th
SONOITA INVADERS NOTTA SECRET, Shown by PAT PROCTOR 9th ASH CREEK MISS
INDEPENDENT, Shown by GLEN RINGO 10th MINI L & JS MISS BORDEAUX, Shown
by SHANE BASSLER
Class 33: VERSATILITY (8 Entries) CHAMPION:
ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO - BREANNE LOESCH OR BRENDA SELLWOOD RESERVE: BAGPIPE
FLATS BE HI HO SILVER - CHARLES HODGES 3rd TELQUEST NIGHTFLIGHTS DYSCO
LIGHTS - WINONA OR C KENNEDY 4th R & B NASHVILLE KARA MEL CREAM - BILL
OR PATTY FINGLAND 5th SHENANDOAH LITTLE JACKS SNEAKY PETE - JERRY OR DONNA
POTTS
6th RSB WINNING TRADITION - BROOKE GLOSSER 7th SOPHISTICATED
LADY - LOIS DRURY 8th MTM BLACK MAGIC MOJO - ANGELA HOLMES
Class
34: TWO YEAR OLD MARES 29 AND UNDER (1 Entries) CHAMPION: HOSSKINSONS
SWEET DREAMS MIRAGE - MONICA TRAPP
Class 35: TWO YEAR OLD MARES OVER
29 TO 31 (3 Entries) CHAMPION: WINDSONG HILLS SPIRIT ANGEL - ROBERT
WALKER RESERVE: ALLIANCE RED ROSES - MADGE GLENN 3rd JUST WON CALL ME ANY
TIME - SHANE PATRICK
Class 36: TWO YEAR OLD MARES OVER 31 TO 33 (3
Entries) CHAMPION: B SPRINGHILL IMPRESSIVE SHOW GAL - ROBERT OR HELEN
BURGESS RESERVE: TOYS TALKIN DROP DEAD GORGEOUS - CLAIR SEVERSON 3rd ME
HE SUPER MEGA BUCKS - MARY LOU OR HARRY ELDER
Class 37: AMATEUR
COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 1 (16 Entries) CHAMPION: BAGPIPE FLATS
BE HI HO SILVER, Shown by CHARLES HODGES RESERVE: CELTICFIELDSLADDS LORD OF
THE DANCE, Shown by TERESA WEATHERS 3rd LYMRICKS 2 SLICK 4 U, Shown by PATTY
FINGLAND 4th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS TYMERS TROOPER, Shown by DEBORAH PALMER 5th
CASCADES TOP CAT DEBUTANTE, Shown by SHERI CAREY 6th OHARA FARMS BUCKS
BROADWAY JOE, Shown by PEGGY BALTHAZOR 7th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JACKIE O,
Shown by GLEN FERGUSON 8th RAJAS YELLOW JACKET, Shown by JO STORK 9th WF
HUSKERS VINDICATOR, Shown by E ROBERT ROGERS 10th LIL BIT O COUNTRY
BUTTERFLY, Shown by LYNETTE RATHBUN
Class 38: AMATEUR COUNTRY
PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 2 (7 Entries) CHAMPION: PDF MACHOS STARDUST,
Shown by CARRIE COOPER-THURMAN RESERVE: CENTURY FARMS ARABIAN ECLIPSE, Shown
by SHAUNA GAUDINO 3rd BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JACKIE O, Shown by LOUISE
FERGUSON 4th LA VISTA MITTEY MAXIMILLIAN, Shown by TONI MCFARLAND 5th LIL
BIT O COUNTRY KENNY, Shown by LARRY ELNIFF 6th TELQUEST NIGHTFLIGHTS DYSCO
LIGHTS, Shown by WINONA KENNEDY 7th AVANTES QUICHOTTE FANTASY GOLD, Shown by
SUSAN BULGAWITZ
Class 39: MULTIPLE HITCH-LIGHT HARNESS - PAIR AND
TANDEM (1 Entries) CHAMPION: MARDI GRAS LINKS COWBOY - SUSAN OR AL
BULGAWICZ
Class 40: OPEN SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING 32 AND UNDER (4
Entries) CHAMPION: SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT - LINDA NELSON RESERVE: J
& S ESTATES SECRET SCOUT - LOUISE OR GLEN FERGUSON 3rd CENTURY FARMS
FLASH LIGHTNING - SUSAN BROOKS 4th 7S BEAU ZENITH - RICK OR CINDY
COFFMAN
Class 41: OPEN SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32 TO 34 (3
Entries) CHAMPION: PETIT FOURS GOLDEN RAINBOW - KATHLEEN OR DENNIS
ROBERSON RESERVE: ALAMOS SIRS ECHO - LOIS DRURY 3rd MARYSTOWN COWBOY JAZZ
- PETE OR LISA GOETTL
Class 42: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE
CHAMPION: JUNIOR MARE REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: WINDSONG HILLS SPIRIT
ANGEL - ROBERT WALKER REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: B SPRINGHILL IMPRESSIVE
SHOW GAL - ROBERT OR HELEN BURGESS
Class 43: REGIONAL GRAND &
RESERVE CHAMPION: SENIOR MARE REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: WILLOW CREEKS
DANCING QUEEN - CHARLENE EISENMENGER REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: DOUBLE
DIAMONDS THIEFS DANCER - TINA FISSELER
Class 44: REGIONAL GRAND &
RESERVE CHAMPION: SENIOR GELDING REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: SONOITA
IRRESISTABLE INVADER - POLLY WEISBERG OR JAIME LABAVITCH REGIONAL RESERVE
CHAMPION: MARYSTOWN ROCKING COWBOY - LUCIA SIGMAR |
|
Day 2 Top of Page Class 45:
YOUTH 12 AND UNDER HUNTER (2 Entries) CHAMPION: SHENANDOAH LITTLE JACKS
SNEAKY PETE, Shown by ANNA BARNES RESERVE: DIAMOND M CLASSIC BLUE IMAGE,
Shown by ASHLEY ZAHOUREK
Class 46: YOUTH 13-18 HUNTER (7
Entries) CHAMPION: ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO, Shown by BREANNE
LOESCH RESERVE: HARLANS ROCIO, Shown by BREANNE LOESCH 3rd LIL BIT O
COUNTRY LEVI, Shown by CLARA RATHBUN 4th ME HE COMMANCHE BLAZE N THUNDER,
Shown by KATHERINE HAZEL 5th LYMRICKS 2 SLICK 4 U, Shown by LINDSY
GASSER 6th RSB WINNING TRADITION, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER 7th J & S
ESTATES SECRET SCOUT, Shown by MADDIE GERY
Class 47: AMATEUR HUNTER
(7 Entries) CHAMPION: TELQUEST NIGHTFLIGHTS DYSCO LIGHTS, Shown by
COLLEEN KENNEDY RESERVE: DIAMOND M CLASSIC BLUE IMAGE, Shown by PEG
BALTZHAZOR 3rd MINI RIDGE SWEET MISCHIEF PETE, Shown by ANGELA HOLMES 4th
ROYAL M LITTLE BRITCHES, Shown by GLEN RINGO 5th MTM BLACK MAGIC MOJO, Shown
by ANGELA HOLMES 6th SUNDANCE SHOWTIME TABASCO SPIRIT, Shown by DOMINIQUE
PUTMAN
7th PDF MACHOS STARDUST, Shown by CARRIE
COOPER-THURMAN
Class 48: OPEN HUNTER (9 Entries) CHAMPION:
SHENANDOAH LITTLE JACKS SNEAKY PETE - JERRY OR DONNA POTTS RESERVE: MINI
RIDGE SWEET MISCHIEF PETE - ANGELA & MARTIN HOLMES 3rd TELQUEST
NIGHTFLIGHTS DYSCO LIGHTS - WINONA OR C KENNEDY 4th LIL BIT O COUNTRY LEVI -
LARRY OR SUE ELNIFF 5th RSB WINNING TRADITION - BROOKE GLOSSER 6th MTM
BLACK MAGIC MOJO - ANGELA HOLMES 7th IONA FARMS JUST MY LUCK - MARILYN
WILKINS AND CINDY COFFMAN 8th SUNDANCE SHOWTIME TABASCO SPIRIT - DOMINIQUE
PUTMAN 9th R & B NASHVILLE KARA MEL CREAM - BILL OR PATTY
FINGLAND
Class 50: YOUTH 13-18 JUMPERS (2 Entries) CHAMPION:
WIZARDS SPELL TROUBLES EXEMPLARY, Shown by REBEKAH CRIDER RESERVE: ME HE
COMMANCHE BLAZE N THUNDER, Shown by KATHERINE HAZEL
Class 51: AMATEUR
JUMPERS (4 Entries) CHAMPION: WIZARDS SPELL TROUBLES EXEMPLARY, Shown by
DANIEL CRIDER RESERVE: MTM BLACK MAGIC MOJO, Shown by ANGELA HOLMES 3rd
MINI RIDGE SWEET MISCHIEF PETE, Shown by ANGELA HOLMES 4th SUNDANCE SHOWTIME
TABASCO SPIRIT, Shown by DOMINIQUE PUTMAN
Class 52: OPEN JUMPERS (4
Entries) CHAMPION: WIZARDS SPELL TROUBLES EXEMPLARY - DANIEL AND CARLA
CRIDER RESERVE: MTM BLACK MAGIC MOJO - ANGELA HOLMES 3rd SUNDANCE
SHOWTIME TABASCO SPIRIT - DOMINIQUE PUTMAN 4th MINI RIDGE SWEET MISCHIEF
PETE - ANGELA & MARTIN HOLMES
Class 53: YOUTH ROADSTER - 13 - 18
YEARS (2 Entries) CHAMPION: LYMRICKS 2 SLICK 4 U, Shown by LINDSY
GASSER RESERVE: LIL BIT O COUNTRY LEVI, Shown by CLARA
RATHBUN
Class 54: YOUTH ROADSTER - 12 YEARS & UNDER (2
Entries) CHAMPION: DIAMOND M CLASSIC BLUE IMAGE, Shown by ASHLEY
ZAHOUREK RESERVE: LIL BIT O COUNTRY BUTTERFLY, Shown by GARRETT
RATHBUN
Class 55: SOLID COLORED MARES (6 Entries) CHAMPION:
LITTLE KINGS ECHO ANGELIQUE - INGRID DOHLER RESERVE: WF ZEUS VANITY FAIR -
POLLY WEISBERG 3rd MINI L & JS MISS BORDEAUX - KIM OR SHANE
BASSLER 4th AVANTES QUICHOTTE FANTASY GOLD - SUSAN OR AL BULGAWITZ 5th
WACONDA VALLEYS MICRO BUCKS - PEGGY OR STEVE BALTHAZOR 6th CUTTING EDGE
RAVENS CLAW - MARCIA ANDERSON OR ELLEN ANDERSON
Class 56:
MULTI-COLORED MARES (9 Entries) CHAMPION: REFLECTIONS STAR BRIGHT -
MARGARET PORTER RESERVE: T SCOUTS MINI MIA - MICHELLE SMITH 3rd ROCKING M
PETES BLAZING GLORY - TERESA WEATHERS 4th ALLIANCE OREOS LITTLE COOKIE -
JOAN RICHARDS 5th TIMBERVIEWS SIMPLY EXOTICA - LARRY AND LAVONNE
PARKS 6th TIMBERVIEWS MO MONEY - LARRY OR LAVONNE PARKS 7th HOSSKINSONS
SWEET DREAMS MIRAGE - MONICA TRAPP 8th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JACKIE O - GLEN
OR LOUISE FERGUSON 9th CUTTING EDGE BLUE THUNDER - MARCIA ANDERSON OR ELLEN
ANDERSON
Class 58: YOUTH 8-12 EXHIBITING JUNIOR GELDING (1
Entries) CHAMPION: NOSTALGIAS BLACKHAWK, Shown by KRISTIN
SCHOCKE
Class 59: YOUTH 13-18 EXHIBITING JUNIOR GELDING (1
Entries) CHAMPION: RIVERDANCES WIND FROST, Shown by ERIENNE
NELSON
Class 61: YOUTH 12 AND UNDER SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (1
Entries) CHAMPION: YOUNGS LITTLE CUPID, Shown by ASHLEY
ZAHOUREK
Class 62: YOUTH 13-18 SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (3
Entries) CHAMPION: PETIT FOURS GOLDEN RAINBOW, Shown by KARA
SCHMIDT RESERVE: LIL BIT O COUNTRY LEVI, Shown by CLARA RATHBUN 3rd
YOUNGS LITTLE CUPID, Shown by VALENTINA LYKKEN
Class 63: SPECIAL
NEEDS SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (3 Entries) CHAMPION: TDIS MR FANCY KISSES
- LANA MENDENHALL (LESSEE) RESERVE: TCMS DANDY CLOUD DANCER - PAT AND SHEILA
LUEDDERS 3rd SEAHORSE SEQUOIA MIMES PERFECTO - BARBARA
NELSON
Class 64: YOUTH 7 AND UNDER EXHIBITING SENIOR MARE (2
Entries) CHAMPION: HOUCKS UNIQUE TITAN, Shown by MADISON
MANNING RESERVE: MINI L & JS MISS BORDEAUX, Shown by ANNA
BASSLER
Class 65: YOUTH 8-12 EXHIBITING SENIOR MARE (1
Entries) CHAMPION: DOUBLE DIAMONDS THIEFS DANCER, Shown by KRISTIN
SCHOCKE
Class 66: YOUTH 13-18 EXHIBITING SENIOR MARE (3
Entries) CHAMPION: CENTURY FARMS AMARETA, Shown by TAYLOR
TREMONT RESERVE: VERMILYEAS MANIPULATORS DE JA VU, Shown by KAELEN
SCHOCKE 3rd BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JACKIE O, Shown by BROOKE
GLOSSER
Class 67: YOUTH SPECIAL NEEDS 18 AND UNDER EXHIBITING MARE OR
GELDING (2 Entries) CHAMPION: JUST WON CALL ME ANY TIME, Shown by SHANE
PATRICK RESERVE: FEW ACRES SHAMUS, Shown by GAYLE WARREN
Class 68:
LADIES ROADSTER (3 Entries) CHAMPION: TELQUEST NF BEL LA GO C - COLLEEN
KENNEDY OR WINONA KENNEDY RESERVE: R & B NASHVILLE KARA MEL CREAM - BILL
OR PATTY FINGLAND 3rd RAJAS YELLOW JACKET - JO STORK OR DWAIN
MYERS
Class 69: ADULT SPECIAL NEEDS EXHIBITING MARE OR GELDING (4
Entries) CHAMPION: ROCKING M BLUES DOTS N SPOTS - BOB OR VICKIE
ROBERSON RESERVE: REFLECTIONS STAR BRIGHT - MARGARET PORTER 3rd
RIVERDANCES WIND FROST - BARBARA NELSON 4th TCMS DANDY CLOUD DANCER - PAT
AND SHEILA LUEDDERS
Class 70: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED GELDING
(9 Entries) CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR BODACIOUS DERBY DAY, Shown by SHERI
CAREY RESERVE: ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO, Shown by BRENDA SELLWOOD 3rd THE
ROYAL TITIAN, Shown by TONI MCFARLAND 4th FREEDOM HILL FARMS BUCK N DIVE,
Shown by TERESA WEATHERS 5th ROYALTYS DREAM COMMANDER, Shown by CARRIE
COOPER-THURMAN 6th ME HE SUPER STAR BURST, Shown by MARY LOU ELDER 7th
DIAMOND M CLASSIC BLUE IMAGE, Shown by PEGGY BALTHAZOR 8th SEAHORSE SEQUOIA
MIMES PERFECTO, Shown by BARBARA NELSON 9th TCMS DANDY CLOUD DANCER, Shown
by SHEILA LUEDDERS
Class 71: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 (7
Entries) CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR BODACIOUS DERBY DAY, Shown by GEARY
STUTTS RESERVE: ME HE SUPER STAR BURST, Shown by HARRY ELDER 3rd MOUNTAIN
MEADOWS TYMERS TROOPER, Shown by DEBORAH PALMER 4th TELQUEST NIGHTFLIGHTS
DYSCO LIGHTS, Shown by WINONA KENNEDY 5th MTM BLACK MAGIC MOJO, Shown by
ANGELA HOLMES 6th SEAHORSE SEQUOIA MIMES PERFECTO, Shown by BARBARA
NELSON 7th DIAMOND M CLASSIC BLUE IMAGE, Shown by PEGGY
BALTHAZOR
Class 72: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 - 30 &
UNDER (1 Entries) CHAMPION: ROYALTYS CATCH A RISING STAR, Shown by
DEBORAH REUL
Class 73: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30 TO
34 (5 Entries) CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR BODACIOUS DERBY DAY, Shown by SHERI
CAREY RESERVE: CELTICFIELDSLADDS LORD OF THE DANCE, Shown by TERESA
WEATHERS 3rd SONOITA IRRESISTABLE INVADER, Shown by POLLY WEISBERG 4th ME
HE SUPER STAR BURST, Shown by MARY LOU ELDER 5th TCMS DANDY CLOUD DANCER,
Shown by SHEILA LUEDDERS
Class 74: YOUTH 7 AND UNDER EXHIBITING
SENIOR GELDING (2 Entries) CHAMPION: CELTICFIELDSLADDS LORD OF THE
DANCE, Shown by RILEY NUTTALL RESERVE: TELQUEST NIGHTFLIGHTS DYSCO LIGHTS,
Shown by ERNIE MARTINEZ
Class 75: YOUTH 8-12 EXHIBITING SENIOR
GELDING (3 Entries) CHAMPION: DIAMOND M CLASSIC BLUE IMAGE, Shown by
ASHLEY ZAHOUREK RESERVE: FEW ACRES SHAMUS, Shown by KALLIE WARREN 3rd
TELQUEST NIGHTFLIGHTS DYSCO LIGHTS, Shown by ADELINA MARTINEZ
Class
76: YOUTH 13-18 EXHIBITING SENIOR GELDING (9 Entries) CHAMPION: SQUAW
CREEK MIDNIGHT ATTITUDE, Shown by KAELEN SCHOCKE RESERVE: ABRIAS COPPER
BUCKEROO, Shown by BREANNE LOESCH 3rd ME HE SUPER STAR BURST, Shown by KATIE
HAZEL 4th FANTASIA FARMS HEZA ROYALE DOULTON, Shown by JUSTIN ALLEN 5th
MERRIE RIBBONS SHOCK WAVE, Shown by VALENTINA LYKKEN 6th RSB WINNING
TRADITION, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER 7th SEAHORSE SEQUOIA MIMES PERFECTO,
Shown by ERIENNE NELSON 8th LYMRICKS 2 SLICK 4 U, Shown by LINDSY
GASSER 9th DADDYS MONEY, Shown by VANESSA SIMMONS
Class 77:
COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING-MARES (5 Entries) CHAMPION: CROSSWINDS IMA
SWEET SUCCESS MISS - JERRY OR ANNA HORN RESERVE: MOUNTAIN MEADOWS BEY BE
CHARMED - DON OR MARY LOU KNAPP 3rd BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JACKIE O - GLEN OR
LOUISE FERGUSON 4th AVANTES QUICHOTTE FANTASY GOLD - SUSAN OR AL
BULGAWITZ 5th R & B NASHVILLE KARA MEL CREAM - BILL OR PATTY
FINGLAND
Class 79: AMATEUR SHOWMANSHIP (3 Entries) CHAMPION:
SUZI PATRICK, Showing JUST WON CALL ME ANY TIME RESERVE: TERESA WEATHERS,
Showing CELTICFIELDSLADDS LORD OF THE DANCE 3rd ANGELA HOLMES, Showing MTM
BLACK MAGIC MOJO
Class 80: ADULT SHOWMANSHIP (4
Entries) CHAMPION: SUZI PATRICK, Showing JUST WON CALL ME ANY
TIME RESERVE: ANGELA HOLMES, Showing MTM BLACK MAGIC MOJO 3rd CAMMIE
VLOEDMAN, Showing TDIS MR FANCY KISSES 4th TERESA WEATHERS, Showing
CELTICFIELDSLADDS LORD OF THE DANCE
Class 81: ADULT SPECIAL NEEDS
SHOWMANSHIP (3 Entries) CHAMPION: CAMMIE VLOEDMAN, Showing TDIS MR FANCY
KISSES RESERVE: SHEILA LUEDDERS, Showing TCMS DANDY CLOUD DANCER 3rd
MARGARET PORTER, Showing REFLECTIONS STAR BRIGHT
Class 82: SINGLE
PLEASURE DRIVING-LADIES (7 Entries) CHAMPION: MARYSTOWN COWBOY JAZZ -
PETE OR LISA GOETTL RESERVE: PETIT FOURS GOLDEN RAINBOW - KATHLEEN OR DENNIS
ROBERSON 3rd SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT - LINDA NELSON 4th 7S BEAU ZENITH -
RICK OR CINDY COFFMAN 5th CENTURY FARMS FLASH LIGHTNING - SUSAN
BROOKS 6th ALAMOS SIRS ECHO - LOIS DRURY 7th J & S ESTATES SECRET
SCOUT - LOUISE OR GLEN FERGUSON
Class 83: COUNTRY PLEASURE
DRIVING-GENTLEMENS (7 Entries) CHAMPION: BAGPIPE FLATS BE HI HO SILVER -
CHARLES HODGES RESERVE: GLORY BE FARM LEGACYS BOJINGLE - JAN WILLETTE 3rd
MOUNTAIN MEADOWS TYMERS TROOPER - DEBORAH OR HOWARD PALMER 4th BREWERS
DYNAMO FORTUNE 500 - CONNIE WASHBURN 5th RAJAS YELLOW JACKET - JO STORK OR
DWAIN MYERS 6th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JACKIE O - GLEN OR LOUISE
FERGUSON 7th PULLIAMS COLOR ME GRANDE - DENNIS OR CAMILLE
COLLE
Class 84: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED STALLION (9
Entries) CHAMPION: INDIAN PEAKS BUCK BEETHOVEN, Shown by JENNIFER
BENNETT RESERVE: SILVER PLATE BACCARRA BACK IN BLACK, Shown by BRENDA
SELLWOOD 3rd MC HE HUZZ N LUCY UGOTSUMSPLANIN2DO, Shown by HARRY
ELDER 4th RIVERDANCES DESPERADO, Shown by SUSAN BROOKS 5th PDF MACHOS
STARDUST, Shown by CARRIE COOPER-THURMAN 6th OHARA FARMS BUCKS BROADWAY JOE,
Shown by PEGGY BALTHAZOR 7th SRM PATENTED BARAKAH, Shown by CHESA
HENKEL 8th REFLECTIONS RANDOM DOODLES CBY, Shown by SHEILA LUEDDERS 9th
ROYAL M LITTLE BRITCHES, Shown by GLEN RINGO
Class 85: AMATEUR JUNIOR
STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 (6 Entries) CHAMPION: FALLEN ASH EAGLES DARK DEPUTY,
Shown by CRAIG WESTERGAARD RESERVE: LOST SPOKES WINTER DREAMCATCHER, Shown
by THOMAS THOMPSON 3rd MC HE HUZZ N LUCY UGOTSUMSPLANIN2DO, Shown by HARRY
ELDER 4th CROSSWINDS XCLUSIVE SMOKE AND FIRE, Shown by JERRY HORN 5th
STARS SMOKIN, Shown by CHESA HENKEL 6th CIMARRONS IM INCOGNITO TOO, Shown by
PATRICK LUEDDER
Class 86: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 - 30
& UNDER (2 Entries) CHAMPION: ME HE SUPERS BUCKET OF GOLD, Shown by
MARY LOU ELDER RESERVE: REFLECTIONS RANDOM DOODLES CBY, Shown by SHEILA
LUEDDERS
Class 87: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30 TO 33
(4 Entries) CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS ALL FIRED UP BUCK, Shown by JAMES
PAYNE RESERVE: LUCKY FOUR CHIPS SAN DIEGO BEY, Shown by JOHN BENNETT 3rd
MC HE HUZZ N LUCY UGOTSUMSPLANIN2DO, Shown by MARY LOU ELDER 4th RIVERDANCES
TRY N CATCH THE WIND, Shown by SUSAN BROOKS
Class 88: GENTLEMENS
ROADSTER (3 Entries) CHAMPION: YOUNGS LITTLE CUPID - RON VAN DE
GRIFT RESERVE: MRMS LADY IN RED - LOIS DRURY
3rd RAJAS YELLOW JACKET
- JO STORK OR DWAIN MYERS
|
|
Day 3 Top of Page Class 89:
YOUTH 12 AND UNDER OBSTACLE DRIVING (1 Entries) CHAMPION: LIL BIT O
COUNTRY BUTTERFLY, Shown by GARRETT RATHBUN
Class 90: YOUTH 13-18
OBSTACLE DRIVING (3 Entries) CHAMPION: LIL BIT O COUNTRY LEVI, Shown by
CLARA RATHBUN RESERVE: CVF CHEROKEE BRAVE, Shown by JUSTIN ALLEN 3rd
DADDYS MONEY, Shown by VANESSA SIMMONS
Class 91: AMATEUR OBSTACLE
DRIVING (4 Entries) CHAMPION: QUICKSILVERS WINDSTAR, Shown by AL
BULGAWICZ RESERVE: LIL BIT O COUNTRY BUTTERFLY, Shown by SUSAN ELNIFF 3rd
LIL BIT O COUNTRY LEVI, Shown by LARRY ELNIFF 4th CELTICFIELDSLADDS LORD OF
THE DANCE, Shown by TERESA WEATHERS
Class 92: OPEN OBSTACLE DRIVING
(4 Entries) CHAMPION: QUICKSILVERS WINDSTAR - SUSAN OR AL
BULGAWICZ RESERVE: LIL BIT O COUNTRY BUTTERFLY - LARRY OR SUE ELNIFF 3rd
LIL BIT O COUNTRY KENNY - LARRY OR SUE ELNIFF 4th CELTICFIELDSLADDS LORD OF
THE DANCE - TERESA WEATHERS
Class 93: YOUTH COSTUME (1
Entries) CHAMPION: RSB WINNING TRADITION, Shown by BROOKE
GLOSSER
Class 94: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING-LADIES (17
Entries) CHAMPION: BAGPIPE FLATS BE HI HO SILVER - CHARLES
HODGES RESERVE: MARYSTOWN ROCKING COWBOY - LUCIA SIGMAR 3rd CROSSWINDS
IMA SWEET SUCCESS MISS - JERRY OR ANNA HORN 4th AVANTES QUICHOTTE FANTASY
GOLD - SUSAN OR AL BULGAWITZ 5th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS BEY BE CHARMED - DON OR
MARY LOU KNAPP 6th CENTURY FARMS ARABIAN ECLIPSE - SHAUNA GAUDINA OR ALISON
JOHNSON 7th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JACKIE O - GLEN OR LOUISE FERGUSON 8th
SQUAW CREEK MIDNIGHT ATTITUDE - BETHANY FRANKE OR SUE JOHNSON 9th R & B
NASHVILLE KARA MEL CREAM - BILL OR PATTY FINGLAND 10th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS
TYMERS TROOPER - DEBORAH OR HOWARD PALMER
Class 95: SINGLE PLEASURE
DRIVING-GENTLEMENS (95 Entries) CHAMPION: ALAMOS SIRS ECHO - LOIS
DRURY RESERVE: J & S ESTATES SECRET SCOUT - LOUISE OR GLEN
FERGUSON
Class 96: YOUTH 7 AND UNDER EXHIBITING JUNIOR MARE (1
Entries) CHAMPION: MILOTAS WISH UPON A TEENIE STAR, Shown by EMMA
BASSLER
Class 97: YOUTH 8-12 EXHIBITING JUNIOR MARE (4
Entries) CHAMPION: JUST WON CALL ME ANY TIME, Shown by KIMBERLY
JONES RESERVE: ML IMPRESSIVES VELVET LACE, Shown by KRISTIN SCHOCKE 3rd
WACONDA VALLEYS MICRO BUCKS, Shown by ASHLEY ZAHOUREK 4th T SCOUTS MINI MIA,
Shown by HANNAH HARREL
Class 98: YOUTH 13-18 EXHIBITING JUNIOR MARE
(4 Entries) CHAMPION: B SPRINGHILL IMPRESSIVE SHOW GAL, Shown by KAELEN
SCHOCKE RESERVE: ME HE SUPER MEGA BUCKS, Shown by KATHERINE HAZEL 3rd
ALLIANCE OREOS LITTLE COOKIE, Shown by SACHA BERTAGNON 4th PETITE ACRES
BACARDI, Shown by VANESSA SIMMONS
Class 99: THREE BY ONE OWNER (1
Entries) CHAMPION: FREEDOM HILL FARMS BUCK N DIVE - TERESA
WEATHERS
Class 100: BEST MATCHED PAIR (1 Entries) CHAMPION:
POCO DE OROS DON JUAN - BRUCE OR PAT PROCTOR
Class 101: COUNTRY
PLEASURE DRIVING-STALLIONS (8 Entries) CHAMPION: GLORY BE FARM LEGACYS
BOJINGLE - JAN WILLETTE RESERVE: PDF MACHOS STARDUST - CARRIE
COOPER-THURMAN 3rd CENTURY FARMS ARABIAN ECLIPSE - SHAUNA GAUDINA OR ALISON
JOHNSON 4th RAJAS YELLOW JACKET - JO STORK OR DWAIN MYERS 5th LA VISTA
MITTEY MAXIMILLIAN - PATTY FINGLAND OR TONI MCFARLAND 6th OHARA FARMS BUCKS
BROADWAY JOE - PEGGY BALTHAZOR 7th IONA FARMS JUST MY LUCK - MARILYN WILKINS
AND CINDY COFFMAN 8th BREWERS DYNAMO FORTUNE 500 - CONNIE
WASHBURN
Class 102: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING-STALLIONS (5
Entries) CHAMPION: MARYSTOWN COWBOY JAZZ - PETE OR LISA
GOETTL RESERVE: SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT - LINDA NELSON 3rd J & S
ESTATES SECRET SCOUT - LOUISE OR GLEN FERGUSON 4th 7S BEAU ZENITH - RICK OR
CINDY COFFMAN 5th CENTURY FARMS FLASH LIGHTNING - SUSAN
BROOKS
Class 103: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING-GELDINGS (15
Entries) CHAMPION: BAGPIPE FLATS BE HI HO SILVER - CHARLES
HODGES RESERVE: MARYSTOWN ROCKING COWBOY - LUCIA SIGMAR 3rd RSB WINNING
TRADITION - BROOKE GLOSSER 4th THE ROYAL TITIAN - TONI OR DAVID
MCFARLAND 5th SQUAW CREEK MIDNIGHT ATTITUDE - BETHANY FRANKE OR SUE
JOHNSON 6th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS TYMERS TROOPER - DEBORAH OR HOWARD
PALMER 7th CELTICFIELDSLADDS LORD OF THE DANCE - TERESA WEATHERS 8th A
STABLE BUSINESS AMERICAN FLYER - TERESA WEATHERS 9th SHENANDOAH LITTLE JACKS
SNEAKY PETE - JERRY OR DONNA POTTS 10th CVF CHEROKEE BRAVE - THRECIA
RISNER
Class 106: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED SINGLE PLEASURE
DRIVING (3 Entries) CHAMPION: TELQUEST NF BEL LA GO C, Shown by COLLEEN
KENNEDY RESERVE: CENTURY FARMS FLASH LIGHTNING, Shown by SUSAN BROOKS 3rd
LIL BIT O COUNTRY LEVI, Shown by SUSAN ELNIFF
Class 107: PRODUCE OF
DAM (3 Entries) CHAMPION: NEHI GOLDEN NUGGETS - JOHN OR JENNIFER
BENNETT RESERVE: WIND WARDS LIL MONIQUE - JANET HOUCK 3rd LANDRY'S
BUCKETTE - HARRY AND MARY LOU ELDER
Class 108: GET OF SIRE (2
Entries) CHAMPION: MANIPULATORS BUCKINGHAM - JOHN BENNETT RESERVE:
OMP SUPER CHARGERS SUPER DUPER - MARY LOU OR HARRY ELDER
Class 109:
WEANLING AND YEARLING GELDINGS (3 Entries) CHAMPION: NOSTALGIAS
BLACKHAWK - NATALIE ROBERTS OR SUE JOHNSON RESERVE: ROCKING M BLUES DOTS N
SPOTS - BOB OR VICKIE ROBERSON 3rd RIVERDANCES WIND FROST - BARBARA
NELSON
Class 110: TWO YEAR OLD GELDINGS (2 Entries) CHAMPION:
FREEDOM HILL FARMS BUCK N DIVE - TERESA WEATHERS RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK
MONARCH A PACH E - JOANNE OR LARRY ROSS
Class 111: AMATEUR JUNIOR
GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 (4 Entries) CHAMPION: NOSTALGIAS BLACKHAWK, Shown by
SUSAN JOHNSON RESERVE: POCO DE OROS DON JUAN, Shown by PAT PROCTOR 3rd
ALLIANCE CURIOUS GEORGE, Shown by GEARY STUTTS 4th RIVERDANCES WIND FROST,
Shown by BARBARA NELSON
Class 112: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2
(4 Entries) CHAMPION: FREEDOM HILL FARMS BUCK N DIVE, Shown by TERESA
WEATHERS RESERVE: ROYALTYS DREAM COMMANDER, Shown by CARRIE
COOPER-THURMAN 3rd ROCKING M BLUES DOTS N SPOTS, Shown by JAMES
MENEFEE 4th ALLIANCE CURIOUS GEORGE, Shown by SHERI CAREY
Class
113: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING 32 AND UNDER (9 Entries) CHAMPION: GLORY
BE FARM LEGACYS BOJINGLE - JAN WILLETTE RESERVE: HW DASHS SPACEY LITTLE
BUSTER - KAY MARSCHEL 3rd LA VISTA MITTEY MAXIMILLIAN - PATTY FINGLAND OR
TONI MCFARLAND 4th SAMIS TOO QUICK TO PICK - VALENTINA OR SHERI
LYKKEN 5th CELTICFIELDSLADDS LORD OF THE DANCE - TERESA WEATHERS 6th
OHARA FARMS BUCKS BROADWAY JOE - PEGGY BALTHAZOR 7th MTM BLACK MAGIC MOJO -
ANGELA HOLMES 8th SEAHORSE SEQUOIA MIMES PERFECTO - BARBARA NELSON 9th
LYMRICKS 2 SLICK 4 U - PATTY OR BILL FINGLAND
Class 114: COUNTRY
PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32 TO 34 (19 Entries) CHAMPION: MARYSTOWN ROCKING
COWBOY - LUCIA SIGMAR RESERVE: CROSSWINDS IMA SWEET SUCCESS MISS - JERRY OR
ANNA HORN 3rd CENTURY FARMS ARABIAN ECLIPSE - SHAUNA GAUDINA OR ALISON
JOHNSON 4th A STABLE BUSINESS AMERICAN FLYER - TERESA WEATHERS 5th
AVANTES QUICHOTTE FANTASY GOLD - SUSAN OR AL BULGAWITZ 6th BAGPIPE FLATS BE
HI HO SILVER - CHARLES HODGES 7th THE ROYAL TITIAN - TONI OR DAVID
MCFARLAND 8th RSB WINNING TRADITION - BROOKE GLOSSER 9th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS
TYMERS TROOPER - DEBORAH OR HOWARD PALMER 10th R & B NASHVILLE KARA MEL
CREAM - BILL OR PATTY FINGLAND
Class 115: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS -
LEVEL 1 (6 Entries) CHAMPION: VERMILYEA FARMS BOOMERANG, Shown by CHRIS
PADULA RESERVE: OMP SUPER CHARGERS SUPER DUPER, Shown by HARRY ELDER 3rd
SRM PATENTED BARAKAH, Shown by CHESA HENKEL 4th OHARA FARMS BUCKS BROADWAY
JOE, Shown by PEGGY BALTHAZOR 5th ROYAL M LITTLE BRITCHES, Shown by GLEN
RINGO 6th SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, Shown by LINDA NELSON
Class 116:
AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 - 30 & UNDER (2
Entries) CHAMPION: OMP SUPER CHARGERS SUPER DUPER, Shown by MARY LOU
ELDER RESERVE: ARABAYS RULER OF ROSE CREEK, Shown by CARRIE
COOPER-THURMAN
Class 117: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 - OVER
30 TO 34 (2 Entries) CHAMPION: RIVERDANCES DESPERADO, Shown by SUSAN
BROOKS RESERVE: PDF MACHOS STARDUST, Shown by CARRIE
COOPER-THURMAN
Class 118: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARE - LEVEL 1 (11
Entries) CHAMPION: B SPRINGHILL IMPRESSIVE SHOW GAL, Shown by ROBERT
BURGESS RESERVE: JUST WON CALL ME ANY TIME, Shown by SUZI PATRICK 3rd
RANGER CREEKS ANNIVERSARY SUCCESS, Shown by GEARY STUTTS 4th WINDHAVEN
MITTEY TINY DANCER, Shown by CHESA HENKEL 5th ME HE SUPER MEGA BUCKS, Shown
by HARRY ELDER 6th LITTLE WASHITAS MITTEY TITIAN ANNIE, Shown by DIANE
LOVE 7th WACONDA VALLEYS MICRO BUCKS, Shown by PEGGY BALTHAZOR 8th ASH
CREEK MISS INDEPENDENT, Shown by GLEN RINGO 9th SONOITA INVADERS NOTTA
SECRET, Shown by PAT PROCTOR 10th CUTTING EDGE BLUE THUNDER, Shown by DENISE
CONE
Class 119: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARE - LEVEL 2 - 30 & UNDER (4
Entries) CHAMPION: H & HS ARIELLE OF OLYMPUS, Shown by BRENDA
SELLWOOD RESERVE: INDIAN PEAKS MB ENCHANTRESS, Shown by JOHN BENNETT 3rd
ROCKING M BLUES BABY LUV, Shown by JAMES MENEFEE 4th LUCKY FOUR CHIPS
STARLITE BEY, Shown by SHERI CAREY
Class 120: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARE -
LEVEL 2 - OVER 30 TO 33 (4 Entries) CHAMPION: ROCKING M PETES BLAZING
GLORY, Shown by TERESA WEATHERS RESERVE: LITTLE BIG HORNES MAGICAL DESIGN,
Shown by DIANA HORNE 3rd RANGER CREEKS ANNIVERSARY SUCCESS, Shown by SHERI
CAREY 4th ME HE SUPER MEGA BUCKS, Shown by MARY LOU ELDER Class
121: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: ROADSTER HORSE REGIONAL
GRAND CHAMPION: TELQUEST NF BEL LA GO C - COLLEEN KENNEDY OR WINONA
KENNEDY REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: R & B NASHVILLE KARA MEL CREAM - BILL
OR PATTY FINGLAND
Class 122: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION:
JUNIOR GELDING REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: NOSTALGIAS BLACKHAWK - NATALIE
ROBERTS OR SUE JOHNSON REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: FREEDOM HILL FARMS BUCK N
DIVE - TERESA WEATHERS
Class 123: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE
CHAMPION: AMATEUR MARE REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: B SPRINGHILL IMPRESSIVE
SHOW GAL - ROBERT OR HELEN BURGESS REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: WF ZEUS VANITY
FAIR - POLLY WEISBERG
Class 124: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE
CHAMPION: AMATEUR GELDING REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR BODACIOUS
DERBY DAY - SHERI CAREY OR GEARY STUTTS REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION:
NOSTALGIAS BLACKHAWK - NATALIE ROBERTS OR SUE JOHNSON
Class 125:
REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: AMATEUR STALLION REGIONAL GRAND
CHAMPION: FALLEN ASH EAGLES DARK DEPUTY - CRAIG WESTERGAARD OR BRYAN
HALL REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS ALL FIRED UP BUCK - MIKE OR
TERRI HLAVATOVIC OR JIM PAYNE
|
Day 4 Top of Page Class 126:
LIBERTY (18 Entries) CHAMPION: VERMILYEA FARMS BOOMERANG - BOB OR CHRIS
PADULA RESERVE: A STABLE BUSINESS AMERICAN FLYER - TERESA WEATHERS 3rd
SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT - LINDA NELSON 4th BAGPIPE FLATS BE HI HO SILVER -
CHARLES HODGES 5th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS TYMERS TROOPER - DEBORAH OR HOWARD
PALMER 6th HOUCKS UNIQUE TITAN - JANET HOUCK 7th CELTICFIELDSLADDS LORD
OF THE DANCE - TERESA WEATHERS 8th HALLMARKS SHOW ME SKEETER - DENNY OR
SUSAN HALLMARK 9th LA VISTA MITTEY MAXIMILLIAN - PATTY FINGLAND OR TONI
MCFARLAND 10th SAMIS RHINESTONE COWBOY - WINONA KENNEDY
Class 127:
AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 1 (2 Entries) CHAMPION: ALAMOS
SIRS ECHO, Shown by LOIS DRURY RESERVE: SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, Shown by
LINDA NELSON
Class 128: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 2 (4
Entries) CHAMPION: TELQUEST NF BEL LA GO C, Shown by COLLEEN
KENNEDY RESERVE: PETIT FOURS GOLDEN RAINBOW, Shown by AMY DIRKSE 3rd
CENTURY FARMS FLASH LIGHTNING, Shown by SUSAN BROOKS 4th J & S ESTATES
SECRET SCOUT, Shown by LOUISE FERGUSON
Class 130: YEARLING STALLIONS
28 AND UNDER (5 Entries) CHAMPION: VERMILYEA FARMS MISTER RAZMATAZZ -
WILLIAM HUMPHRIES RESERVE: ALLIANCE ZODIACS BIG SHOT - MIKE OR TERRY
HLAVATOVIC 3rd ALAMOS BUCKEROOS AINT I LUCKY - JANE MACON 4th REFLECTIONS
RANDOM DOODLES CBY - PAT AND SHEILA LUEDDERS (LESSEE) 5th ME HE SUPERS
BUCKET OF GOLD - MARY LOU OR HARRY ELDER
Class 131: YEARLING
STALLIONS OVER 28 TO 30 (5 Entries) CHAMPION: PERFECTAS BEAU COUP
WARDANCE - DON OR BEVERLY BURDETTE OR JIM PAYNE RESERVE: MARYSTOWN COWBOYS
GOLD DUST - PETE OR LISA GOETTL 3rd ML IMPRESSIVE ROBIN HOOD - DAVID OR
SUSIE DICK 4th WEEOKIES COOL DUDES VALIANT - RITA JENKINS 5th STARS
SMOKIN - CHESA HENKEL
Class 132: YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 30 TO 32 (10
Entries) CHAMPION: FALLEN ASH EAGLES DARK DEPUTY - CRAIG WESTERGAARD OR
BRYAN HALL RESERVE: RODEOS HIGH SPIRIT TOUCH - LORI WALKER 3rd INDIAN
PEAKS BUCK BEETHOVEN - JOHN OR JENNIFER BENNETT 4th ML MAJESTYS FALCON -
SUSIE OR DAVID DICK 5th MCC BTUS TEXAN - FELIX OR JOYCE COVINGTON 6th
CROSSWINDS XCLUSIVE SMOKE AND FIRE - JERRY G OR ANNA B HORN 7th WF ZEUS IN
COMMAND - RAY ZOERCHER & GARY MCMORROW 8th FAITH FARMS THE PRANKSTER -
RICK OR BEVERLY WADE 9th ME HE BUZZ N LUCY UGOTSUMSPLANIN2DO - MARY LOU OR
HARRY ELDER 10th RIVERDANCES TRY N CATCH THE WIND - SUSAN
BROOKS
Class 133: GROUP COSTUME (2 Entries) CHAMPION: CUTTING
EDGE BLUE THUNDER - MARCIA ANDERSON OR ELLEN ANDERSON RESERVE: RSB WINNING
TRADITION - BROOKE GLOSSER
Class 134: WEANLING STALLIONS 26 AND UNDER
(1 Entries) CHAMPION: CIMARRONS IM INCOGNITO TOO - PATRICK OR SHEILA
LUEDDERS
Class 135: WEANLING STALLIONS OVER 26 TO 30 (1
Entries) CHAMPION: ROCKING M DOUBLES BUCK N DANDY - JAMES
MENEFEE
Class 136: TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS 29 AND UNDER (1
Entries) CHAMPION: OAKEN EAGLE STARS NOBLE PRINCE - JAMES OR LOIS
WILSON
Class 137: TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS OVER 29 TO 31 (4
Entries) CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS ALL FIRED UP BUCK - MIKE OR TERRI
HLAVATOVIC OR JIM PAYNE RESERVE: HALLMARKS SHOW ME SKEETER - DENNY OR SUSAN
HALLMARK 3rd ML VELVETS RISIN SUN - DAVID OR SUSIE DICK 4th ASH CREEK
SANDIEGO - RONALD CLOUGH
Class 138: TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS OVER 31 TO
33 (5 Entries) CHAMPION: BEAR FARMS A NU DREAM - RALPH OR SHIRLEY
BEAR RESERVE: LUCKY FOUR CHIPS SAN DIEGO BEY - JOHN OR JENNIFER
BENNETT 3rd RIO REDS SIPS YELLOW FEATHER - RUDY BOITZ 4th LOST SPOKES
WINTER DREAMCATCHER - THOMAS T OR LINDA D THOMPSON 5th FALLEN ASH FARMS
PORTRAIT OF EAGLE - TINA FISSELER
Class 139: SINGLE PLEASURE
DRIVING-MARES (1 Entries) CHAMPION: YOUNGS LITTLE CUPID - RON VAN DE
GRIFT
Class 140: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING-GELDINGS (1
Entries) CHAMPION: TELQUEST NF BEL LA GO C - COLLEEN KENNEDY OR WINONA
KENNEDY
Class 141: SENIOR STALLIONS 28 AND UNDER (2
Entries) CHAMPION: CENTURY FARMS ARABIAN APACHE - KEN OR TERRE
ARMSTRONG RESERVE: MAR JACS MOON WALKER - SUZANNE SOOTER
Class
142: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 28 TO 30 (4 Entries) CHAMPION: OMP SUPER
CHARGERS SUPER DUPER - MARY LOU OR HARRY ELDER RESERVE: MCC FEATHERS TOUCH -
VIKI J CARSON OR WILLIAM TITCHYWY 3rd ARABAYS RULER OF ROSE CREEK - CARRIE
COOPER-THURMAN 4th ROYAL M LITTLE BRITCHES - GLEN OR IVA
RINGO
Class 143: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 30 TO 32 (7
Entries) CHAMPION: MARYSTOWN HEIR TO GLORY - DON AND BEVERLY
BURDETTE RESERVE: DD SILKS EGYPTIAN STRYKER - ROGER OR CONNIE DAVIS 3rd
VERMILYEA FARMS BOOMERANG - BOB OR CHRIS PADULA 4th RIVERDANCES DESPERADO -
SUSAN BROOKS 5th SRM PATENTED BARAKAH - CHESA HENKEL 6th OHARA FARMS
BUCKS BROADWAY JOE - PEGGY BALTHAZOR 7th SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT - LINDA
NELSON
Class 144: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 32 TO 34 (3
Entries) CHAMPION: MARYSTOWN COWBOY JAZZ - PETE OR LISA
GOETTL RESERVE: MODERN MISTER SNIPPET - WILLIAM HUMPHRIES 3rd LESSLEYS
DAPPER DUSTYS FROSTY - BOB OR SANDI CARBONE
Class 145: SOLID COLORED
STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (5 Entries) CHAMPION: CELTICFIELDSLADDS LORD OF
THE DANCE - TERESA WEATHERS RESERVE: ASH CREEK SANDIEGO - RONALD
CLOUGH 3rd BAGPIPE FLATS BE HI HO SILVER - CHARLES HODGES 4th OHARA FARMS
BUCKS BROADWAY JOE - PEGGY BALTHAZOR 5th LYMRICKS 2 SLICK 4 U - PATTY OR
BILL FINGLAND
Class 146: MULTI-COLORED STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (8
Entries) CHAMPION: FALLEN ASH EAGLES DARK DEPUTY - CRAIG WESTERGAARD OR
BRYAN HALL RESERVE: LOST SPOKES WINTER DREAMCATCHER - THOMAS T OR LINDA D
THOMPSON 3rd VERMILYEA FARMS BOOMERANG - BOB OR CHRIS PADULA 4th LA VISTA
MITTEY MAXIMILLIAN - PATTY FINGLAND OR TONI MCFARLAND 5th MCC FEATHERS TOUCH
- VIKI J CARSON OR WILLIAM TITCHYWY 6th LESSLEYS DAPPER DUSTYS FROSTY - BOB
OR SANDI CARBONE 7th LOWREYS LIL RINGO - MARY LOU OR HARRY ELDER 8th
MOUNTAIN MEADOWS TYMERS TROOPER - DEBORAH OR HOWARD PALMER
Class 149:
AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (8
Entries) CHAMPION: PDF MACHOS STARDUST, Shown by CARRIE
COOPER-THURMAN RESERVE: A STABLE BUSINESS AMERICAN FLYER, Shown by TERESA
WEATHERS 3rd OHARA FARMS BUCKS BROADWAY JOE, Shown by PEGGY BALTHAZOR 4th
LOWREYS LIL RINGO, Shown by HARRY ELDER 5th LIL BIT O COUNTRY KENNY, Shown
by LARRY ELNIFF 6th LIL BIT O COUNTRY BUTTERFLY, Shown by LYNETTE
RATHBUN 7th SEAHORSE SEQUOIA MIMES PERFECTO, Shown by BARBARA NELSON 8th
TCMS DANDY CLOUD DANCER, Shown by PAT LUEDDERS
Class 150: REGIONAL
GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: SENIOR STALLION REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION:
MARYSTOWN HEIR TO GLORY - DON AND BEVERLY BURDETTE REGIONAL RESERVE
CHAMPION: MARYSTOWN COWBOY JAZZ - PETE OR LISA GOETTL
Class 151:
REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: JUNIOR STALLION REGIONAL GRAND
CHAMPION: PERFECTAS BEAU COUP WARDANCE - DON OR BEVERLY BURDETTE OR JIM
PAYNE REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: FALLEN ASH EAGLES DARK DEPUTY - CRAIG
WESTERGAARD OR BRYAN HALL
Class 152: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE
CHAMPION: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: MARYSTOWN
ROCKING COWBOY - LUCIA SIGMAR REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: BAGPIPE FLATS BE HI
HO SILVER - CHARLES HODGES
Class 153: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE
CHAMPION: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: TELQUEST NF
BEL LA GO C - COLLEEN KENNEDY OR WINONA KENNEDY REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION:
ALAMOS SIRS ECHO - LOIS DRURY
|
Top of Page
RETURN TO ARCHIVES |