American Miniature Horse Association
2007 Western Championship Show Results July 26-29, 2007 Reno
Livestock Events Center, Reno NV
RETURN TO ARCHIVES
Daily Results
Day 1 Top of Page Class 1:
YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE 12 YEARS & UNDER (6 Entries) CHAMPION: GOLD
HILL PRANCER, Shown by CLAYTON SCHMIDT RESERVE: R & B KING PIN, Shown by
HANNAH JO MORRIS 3rd CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER BREW, Shown by HANNAH JO
MORRIS 4th CHICKADEE RIDGE GOLD RUSH, Shown by RYAN GIBBONSS 5th STAR
VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS 6th OAK GROVE TENNESSEE
LEGENDS SPIRIT, Shown by KENDRA SCOTT
Class 2: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE
13 THRU 18 YEARS (21 Entries) CHAMPION: FANFARE'S CHECK MY LABEL, Shown
by MARCI STUCKI RESERVE: TSING TSING SPIRIT COPOLLO STAR, Shown by MADISON
WEAVER 3rd R & B KING PIN, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER 4th MAESTROS
RAGTIME TOY, Shown by ELLEN DICKSON 5th SAMIS PLAID PANTS, Shown by CAMERON
NELSON 6th ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by COURTNEY CAMPBELL 7th
DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER 8th SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL
CALENDAR GIRL, Shown by NICK STORKSON 9th MONTYS KODAK MOMENT, Shown by
JESSICA MOSER 10th SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET, Shown by KRYSTAL
BOLLES
Class 3: AMATEUR HALTER OBSTACLE (18 Entries) CHAMPION:
SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET, Shown by LINDA DREEWES RESERVE: ALVADARS
DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by DAVE SANDENO 3rd GOLD HILL PRANCER, Shown by DENA
MERRILL 4th OASIS COLLECTIONS KEYNOTE, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES 5th
BREWERS VANILLA ICE, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY 6th HARTS LITTLE TEXAS GYPSY
ROSE, Shown by LINDA AITKINS 7th OASIS COLLECTIONS KEY TO THE MINT, Shown by
ALLYSON WAITES 8th BELLS BASIC METALLICA, Shown by ROBERT BLACKWELL 9th
SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by DAVE SANDENO 10th I B A NAVAJOS TOP SECRET,
Shown by TRACY HISEL
Class 4: OPEN HALTER OBSTACLE (25
Entries) CHAMPION: HARTS LITTLE TEXAS GYPSY ROSE - LINDA AITKINS OR
NANCY BURCHERS RESERVE: SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET - JAMES OR LINDA
DREEWES 3rd GOLD HILL PRANCER - DENA MERRILL & LISA SCHMIDT/DELTA BREEZE
RANCH 4th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU - DAVID OR LAEL SANDENO/BROOKSIDE
FARM 5th FANFARE'S CHECK MY LABEL - JUDY A. HOWARD OR MARCI K. STUCKI 6th
TSING TSING SPIRIT COPOLLO STAR - LARRY WEAVER 7th DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT -
CAYLA SCHAEFFER OR JUDITH A. SMITH 8th OASIS COLLECTIONS KEY TO THE MINT -
ALLYSON & LAURA WAITES 9th HIGH ROLLER LADY TRIPLE LUCK - BRIAN OR MERLE
REID 10th RIVENBURGHS SUPREME GUAYABO - SAMANTHA H. KRIEGER
Class
5: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 7 YEARS AND UNDER (4 Entries) CHAMPION: BRITTANY
PORTER, Showing ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE RESERVE: KAYLA PORTER, Showing VISTA
VALLEYS WINGS OF GLORY 3rd REBECCA MYERS, Showing SCOTT CREEK TOY 4
ME 4th AMY SAUREZ, Showing THUNDERS ONLY SILVER WHINNY
Class 6:
YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 8-12 YEARS (8 Entries) CHAMPION: HANNAH JO MORRIS,
Showing CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER BREW RESERVE: RYAN GIBBONSS, Showing
CHICKADEE RIDGE GOLD RUSH 3rd CLAYTON SCHMIDT, Showing GOLD HILL
PRANCER 4th MICAH GIBBONS, Showing STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT 5th DEMI
ROGERS, Showing HCM YELLOW JACKET 6th JESSICA MYERS, Showing SCOTT CREEK TOY
4 ME 7th KENDRA SCOTT, Showing OAK GROVE TENNESSEE LEGENDS SPIRIT 8th
HALEY HISEL, Showing MS WISH N WELLS JUSTA DESPERADO
Class 7: YOUTH
SHOWMANSHIP 13-18 YEARS (14 Entries) CHAMPION: MARCI STUCKI, Showing
RIVENBURGHS SUPREME OH JOHNNY RESERVE: CAYLA SCHAEFFER, Showing DAYSPRING
FIRST LIGHT 3rd COURTNEY CAMPBELL, Showing ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE 4th
KRYSTAL BOLLES, Showing SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET 5th SAMANTHA KRIEGER,
Showing RIVENBURGHS SUPREME GUAYABO 6th CAMERON NELSON, Showing SAMIS PLAID
PANTS 7th COURTNEY DEWLANEY, Showing WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BUCCANEER 8th SARA
GUSHGARI, Showing ROCKING M SSA RAMBLIN XPRESS 9th PAIGE VANWYCK, Showing
HGBS BLUE PRINCE CHARMING 10th COURTNEY EDWARDS, Showing VINTAGE FARMS
SIMPLY AWESOME
Class 8: YOUTH SPECIAL NEEDS SHOWMANSHIP 18 &
UNDER (1 Entries) CHAMPION: MICAH GIBBONS, Showing STAR VALLEYS HIT THE
JACKPOT
Class 9: SENIOR GELDINGS 30 AND UNDER (1
Entries) CHAMPION: STAR VALLEYS PAINT THE TOWN RED - MARGARET B
CAHILL/STAR VALLEY FARM
Class 10: SENIOR GELDINGS OVER 30 TO 32 (9
Entries) CHAMPION: EKNS TOP OF THE LINE - RON & SAMI
SCHEURING RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH APLOZZ - CASEY OR SUE CAMPBELL 3rd
LITTLE R DREAM PLAYER - DONITA RASMUSEN 4th VINTAGE FARMS ONE CUSTOM TOY -
SAMANTHA DEEGAN O'MALLEY 5th SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL SILVERPLATE - MICHAEL OR
KASH STUCKI 6th BW ROCKYS MISTAKEN IDENTITY - DIAN HARRIS 7th SCOTT CREEK
MONARCH TROUBADOR - JULIE OR ASHLEE REMLINGER 8th TOMAHAWKS PORCELAIN
WARRIOR - JULIET & JOHN DEINES 9th MERIDIANS DEBONAIR DAKOTA - KIM
STERCHI OR TAMARA BROWN
Class 11: SENIOR GELDINGS OVER 32 TO 34 (9
Entries) CHAMPION: DAYSPRINGS TOY HOT WHEELS - ALINA
MATTISON RESERVE: JC S IT'S A SNAP - CONNIE WASHBURN OR CHANDLER MARKS OR
SUSAN CUSHING 3rd MS WISH N WELLS JUST DUPLICATED - JAMES & SHARYN
MELLINGER 4th COLUMBIAS TOTAL ECLIPSE - MIKE & CAROL WANT/REINING SPIRIT
RANCH 5th OAK GROVE TENNESSEE LEGENDS SPIRIT - SUMMER SAYLES 6th FREEDOM
HILL FARMS BUCK N IDOL - TOM & LINDA MAY 7th RIVENBURGHS SUPREME GUAYABO
- SAMANTHA H. KRIEGER 8th DD TOO HOTS ROYALTY - TERESSA CORNELL OR CHRIS
COFFMAN 9th FF IN ALL LIKELIHOOD - SHIRLEY VALENTE OR VINCE
VALENTE
Class 12: AMATEUR ROADSTER (7 Entries) CHAMPION: SAMIS
TRIPOLI, Shown by CHRIS BLANTON RESERVE: SAMIS QUO VADIS, Shown by CAROL
WANT 3rd WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BUCCANEER, Shown by SHARON DUNCAN 4th MONTYS
CHIPS MORNING STAR, Shown by LINDA BOWMAN 5th OASIS COLLECTIONS, Shown by
ALLYSON WAITES 6th JF NASHVILLE ELEGANCE, Shown by GEORGE HOWELLS 7th JC
MY BUDDY, Shown by KATHY FRANSEN
Class 13: WEANLING MARES 26 AND
UNDER (2 Entries) CHAMPION: QUINTESSA TRIBUTES PETITE ELSYE - TONI
PIERCE RESERVE: INCH HIGH TRIBUTES TAHITIAN BAY - MARY DUYCK
Class
14: WEANLING MARES OVER 26 TO 30 (5 Entries) CHAMPION: SMIS ZATS A DOOZI
- RON OR SAMI SCHEURING RESERVE: ZARZUELAS AMOROSA - ADOLF & SANDRA
FERNANDEZ 3rd CASINO GOLD VADERS SAHARA BEY - CHERIE SMITH OR DARRELL
SMITH 4th WOOLLEY CREEK IMA FLASH O GINGER - PAMELA E. TOBIN 5th BONSAI
RUN HOT TAMALE - KATE BEEVERS
Class 15: YEARLING MARES 28 AND UNDER
(5 Entries) CHAMPION: ZARZUELA LET ME CALL YOU SWEETHEART - CONNIE
WASHBURN RESERVE: ZARZUELA'S LA BRISSA - BEN OR ROBBIE BENJAMIN/PURA VIDA
RANCH 3rd VINTAGE FARMS DE JA VOU - DAWN SAYLES/VINTAGE FARMS 4th LITTLE
R DELIGHTS CELEBRATION - DONITA RASMUSSEN 5th OAK GROVE LEGENDS BLONDE
AMBITION - DAVID & JILL MILLER
Class 16: YEARLING MARES OVER 28
TO 30 (12 Entries) CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH LOTTA DOLL - DENNIS
PIERCE RESERVE: MSG BLUE EYES CLASSY IMAGE - AUDREY RUTH 3rd MG DATGIRL -
LORI BARILE 4th LAVISTA I CON TESSA - CONNIE WASHBURN 5th SKY BLUE
REMINGTONS TWO TO TANGO - LINDA & JIM DREEWES 6th SCOTT CREEK MONARCHS
HIT PARADE - TONI PIERCE/JOANNE G ROSS 7th STAR VALLEYS ALL DOLLED UP -
MARGARET B CAHILL/STAR VALLEY FARMS 8th WINTERWOODS MONARCHS SIERRA LACE -
PAMELA GENARO 9th LAZY RS BLONDE BOMBSHELL - BAMBI OR CHUCK ROYLANCE 10th
LA VISTA PROJECT RUNWAY - CONNIE WASHBURN
Class 17: YEARLING MARES
OVER 30 TO 32 (12 Entries) CHAMPION: ZARZUELAS ALL MY LOVIN - ADOLF
& SANDRA FERNANDEZ RESERVE: PHR SHEZ MY KINDA REBEL - AIMEE
HOLLIDAY/PAINTED H RANCH 3rd STAR VALLEY COME FLY WITH ME - MARGARET
CAHILL 4th VISTA VALLEYS ICED CAPPUCCINO - BRUCE OR JOAN CUNNINGHAM/VISTA
VALLEY ACRES 5th GRANDVIEWS GALILEOS PLEIADES - BARBARA & STEVE
MATTISON 6th ROYALITYS IN FIRE E FASHION - DONITA RASMUSSEN 7th
ZARZUELA'S CALIFORNIA DREAMING - TONI OR DENNIS PIERCE/QUINTESSA FARMS 8th
QUINTESSA TRIBUTE LUCIA - TONI OR DENNIS PIERCE/QUINTESSA FARMS 9th WILD
SPIRIT LSC EVENING MIST - ROBERT & BRENDA KANE 10th WCR SHEZA SAVOIR
AFAIRE - LORRAINE BAILER & JOANNE ANDERSON
Class 18: YOUTH
COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING 12 & UNDER (11 Entries) CHAMPION: CHICKADEE
RIDGE SUMMER BREW, Shown by HANNAH JO MORRIS RESERVE: MHRS SILVERCRYST,
Shown by BRITTANY PORTER 3rd HCM YELLOW JACKET, Shown by DEMI ROGERS 4th
ALOHA ACRES IT MUST BE MAGIC, Shown by JESSICA MYERS 5th MOUNTAIN MEADOW
PLAYBOY LUCKY STRYK, Shown by TAMARAH BROWN 6th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE
JACKPOT, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS 7th DAYSPRINGS TOY HOT WHEELS, Shown by
KAYLA PORTER 8th CHICKADEE RIDGE GOLD RUSH, Shown by RYAN GIBBONSS 9th
QUICKSILVERS COUNTRY BELLE, Shown by CLAYTON SCHMIDT 10th OAK GROVE
TENNESSEE LEGENDS SPIRIT, Shown by KENDRA SCOTT
Class 19: YOUTH
COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING 13-18 (24 Entries) CHAMPION: CREEKSIDES
PATENTED LIL RASCAL, Shown by MARCI STUCKI RESERVE: SKY BLUE REMINGTONS
RICOCHET, Shown by KRYSTAL BOLLES 3rd WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BUCCANEER, Shown by
COURTNEY DEWLANEY 4th VERMILYEA FARMS DANDYS LEGEND, Shown by CAYLA
SCHAEFFER 5th ROCKING M SSA RAMBLIN XPRESS, Shown by SARA GUSHGARI 6th
OAK GROVE LEGENDS BORN TO RUN, Shown by NICK MILLER 7th DAYSPRINGS TOY HOT
WHEELS, Shown by ALINA MATTISON 8th NASHVILLES BLUE BY YOU, Shown by
COURTNEY CAMPBELL 9th BELLS EGYPTIAN RUMBLE, Shown by CASSIDY
BLANTON 10th FLYING TAIL FARM FORGET ME NOT, Shown by JAIME
LABAVITCH
Class 21: AOTE ROADSTER (5 Entries) CHAMPION:
DIAMOND T'S MIDNIGHT MIRACLE - AMY TOLIVER RESERVE: OASIS COLLECTIONS -
ALLYSON & LAURA WAITES 3rd TOMAHAWKS PORCELAIN WARRIOR - JULIET &
JOHN DEINES 4th JC MY BUDDY - KATHY FRANSEN 5th MONTYS CHIPS MORNING STAR
- LINDA BOWMAN & JESSICA MOSER
Class 22: SENIOR MARES 28 AND
UNDER (2 Entries) CHAMPION: ERL WHISTLES ALL IN ONE - JEAN & JEFFREY
LEVENSTAM RESERVE: SUMMER GOLDS DAKOTA SKY - LINDA OR JIM
DREEWES
Class 23: SENIOR MARES OVER 28 TO 30 (2
Entries) CHAMPION: DD SILKS EGYPTIAN PRINCESS - RETTA/MATT
SAMPSON RESERVE: STAR VALLEYS CHINA DOLL - MARGARET CAHILL/STAR VALLEY
FARM
Class 24: SENIOR MARES OVER 30 TO 32 (8
Entries) CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MONARCHS OBSESSION - TONI PIERCE &
KELLY CAMPBELL/QUINTESSA FARM RESERVE: MS WISH N WELLS SPRINGS CHOICE -
JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER/MS WISH N WELL FARM 3rd TOO HOTS KISS N TELL -
SONOITA HIGHLANDS 4th STAR VALLEYS ALOHA SPIRIT - POLLY J HYDE OR PAUL R
HYDE/HYDE AWAY RANCH 5th ZARZUELLAS FINICA - ADOLF AND SANDRA
FERNANDEZ 6th BELLS EGYPTIAN STAR VIXEN - JOANNE STURSA 7th MOUNTCASTLES
REALITY CHECK - BETH & KARI GINTHER 8th SIERRA GOLDS AMERICAN TREASURE -
KRISTIN STERLING
Class 25: SENIOR MARES OVER 32 TO 34 (10
Entries) CHAMPION: ALBIONS SWEET DREAM - STAN/JACKLYN CLARK RESERVE:
LITTLE R DREAM COUNTESS - DONITA RASMUSSEN 3rd STAR VALLEYS DANGER ZONE -
SUMMER SAYLES 4th RIVENBURGHS TORCELANA SE - NANCY RIVENBURGH/OWNER/MOLLY
FOWKES/LESSEE 5th BELOVEDS ROWDY EMPRESSA - PAT DEMSEY 6th SKY BLUE
REMINGTONS RICOCHET - JAMES OR LINDA DREEWES 7th MCSPERRITTS MASTERS FAIR
LADY - BEN & ROBBIE BENJAMIN/PURA VIDA RANCH 8th SCOTT CREEK
SOMETIMESALADY - LARRY OR JOANNE ROSS/SCOTT CREEK FARM 9th SAMIS WILLOW -
MICKI & RICHARD DICKINSON 10th HIGH ROLLER LADY TRIPLE LUCK - BRIAN OR
MERLE REID
Class 26: OPEN ROADSTER (7 Entries) CHAMPION: SAMIS
TRIPOLI - BLANTON'S & SCHEURING'S RESERVE: SAMIS QUO VADIS - MIKE &
CAROL WANT/REINING SPIRIT RANCH 3rd JF NASHVILLE ELEGANCE - GEORGE OR NANCY
HOWELLS 4th CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE TALENT - ELOISE PICKREN 5th SAMIS SAX
5TH AVENUE - TONI PIERCE 6th WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BUCCANEER - BILL & SHARON
DUNCAN 7th MONTYS CHIPS MORNING STAR - LINDA BOWMAN & JESSICA
MOSER
Class 27: AMATEUR SENIOR MARE - LEVEL 1 (11
Entries) CHAMPION: LITTLE R DREAM COUNTESS, Shown by DONITA
RASMUSSEN RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK MONARCHS OBSESSION, Shown by KELLY
CAMPBELL 3rd COLOURTIMES ALL THAT JAZZ, Shown by JULIANNA MYERS 4th
ALBIONS SWEET DREAM, Shown by JACKLYN CLARK 5th HARTS LITTLE TEXAS GYPSY
ROSE, Shown by LINDA AITKINS 6th BELLS EGYPTIAN STAR VIXEN, Shown by JOANNE
STURSA 7th MOUNTCASTLES REALITY CHECK, Shown by KARI GINTHER 8th DD SILKS
EGYPTIAN PRINCESS, Shown by RETTA SAMPSON 9th STAR VALLEYS ALOHA SPIRIT,
Shown by POLLY HYDE 10th SAMIS WILLOW, Shown by MICKI DICKINSON
Class 28: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES LEVEL 2--30" & UNDER (2
Entries) CHAMPION: ERL WHISTLES ALL IN ONE, Shown by JEAN
LEVENSTAN RESERVE: SUMMER GOLDS DAKOTA SKY, Shown by LINDA
DREEWES
Class 29: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES LEVEL 2--OVER 30" TO 34" (6
Entries) CHAMPION: TOO HOTS KISS N TELL, Shown by LORI
BARILE RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK SOMETIMESALADY, Shown by JOANNE ROSS 3rd
GRANDVIEWS TOY ELEGANCE 4U, Shown by BARBARA MATTISON 4th SKY BLUE
REMINGTONS RICOCHET, Shown by LINDA DREEWES 5th SIERRA GOLDS AMERICAN
TREASURE, Shown by KRISTIN STERLING 6th HIGH ROLLER LADY TRIPLE LUCK, Shown
by BRIAN REID
Class 30: AOTE MARES (7 Entries) CHAMPION: TOO
HOTS KISS N TELL - SONOITA HIGHLANDS RESERVE: BELLS EGYPTIAN STAR DAZZLER -
JIM OR VALLERI BELL/BELLS MINIATURE HORSE RANCH 3rd NITE SPECIAL FROM BUCKS
IN THE BANK - JULIANNA OR MARK MYERS 4th WCR SHEZA SAVOIR AFAIRE - LORRAINE
BAILER & JOANNE ANDERSON 5th PHARAOHS ELITE ELEGANCE - DIANA
OLIVA 6th BONSAI RUN VALENCIA - KATE BEEVERS 7th ANOTHER DIMENSION DWBS
CATWOMAN - AIMEE HOLLIDAY
Class 32: ADULT COSTUME (2
Entries) CHAMPION: SONOITA HIGHLANDS DARTH VADER - CHERIE SMITH OR
DARRELL SMITH/GALEON/LORETTA BRYCE RESERVE: RIVENBURGHS SUPREME OH JOHNNY -
MARCI & KASH STUCKI
Class 33: TWO YEAR OLD MARES 29" & UNDER
(2 Entries) CHAMPION: ZARZUELAS LOVE NOTES - ADOLF & SANDRA
FERNANDEZ RESERVE: THUNDERS ONLY SILVER WHINNY - DAVID
SAUREZ
Class 34: TWO YEAR OLD MARES OVER 29" TO 31" (5
Entries) CHAMPION: DIAMOND T'S SUMMERTIME BLUES - AMY
TOLIVER RESERVE: LIL UNICORNS ATHENA - CHERYL BERNER UNICORN FARM 3rd
BONSAI RUN SASHAY - CHERIE SMITH OR DARRELL SMITH 4th LMAS BOOTY CALL -
KRISTIN STERLING/LESSEE 5th NOSTALGIAS PAY THE LADY - ROBERT & BRENDA
KANE
Class 35: TWO YEAR OLD MARES OVER 31" TO 33" (8
Entries) CHAMPION: RHA WARDANCES GISELE - MARGARET B.CAHILL/STAR VALLEY
FARM RESERVE: SONOITA INVADERS IN STYLE - SONOITA HIGHLANDS 3rd CROWN
JEWELS BAYLEES IRISH CREAM - NANCY GILLETT 4th BELOVEDS DOUBLE DAZZLING DOLL
- MICKI & RICHARD DICKINSON 5th ZARZUELAS SWEET SURRENDER - BEN OR
ROBBIE BENJAMIN 6th VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT - LINDA & JIM
DREEWES 7th OAK GROVE LEGENDS MCKENNA - JILL OR DAVE MILLER 8th SCOTT
CREEK MONARCHS MADAMOISELLE - LARRY OR JOANNE ROSS/SCOTT CREEK
FARM
Class 36: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING LEVEL 1 (21
Entries) CHAMPION: ALOHA ACRES IT MUST BE MAGIC, Shown by JULIANNA
MYERS RESERVE: SONOITA HIGHLANDS DARTH VADER, Shown by DARRELL SMITH 3rd
STAR VALLEYS ALOHA SPIRIT, Shown by PAUL HYDE 4th ZARZUELAS ANNALIESES
ZOOMI, Shown by KAREN WOOD 5th OAK GROVE LEGENDS BORN TO RUN, Shown by DAVE
MILLER 6th AF LIL JESSCEE, Shown by JAN SANDERS 7th SAMI'S WISE GUY,
Shown by LINDA BOWMAN 8th LR SCOUTS TO DY FOR, Shown by ALLYSON
WAITES 9th BUTTONWILLOWS LUCKY STARS, Shown by DIAN HARRIS 10th 7S
NASHVILLES ABRACADABRA, Shown by VINCE VALENTE
Class 37: AMATEUR
COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING LEVEL 2 (17 Entries) CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK
FANCY PANTS, Shown by JOANNE ROSS RESERVE: CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL,
Shown by MARVIN STUCKI 3rd SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET, Shown by LINDA
DREEWES 4th L & B CASINO GOLD ACE OF HEARTS, Shown by LISA LUQUE 5th
SIERRA DAWN COMMANDERS CASINO GOLD, Shown by CHERYL L BLYTHE 6th LM SUPREME
BARCELONA, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY 7th ACES PRESENCE, Shown by KIMBERLY
SWEATT 8th DAYSPRINGS TOY HOT WHEELS, Shown by BARBARA MATTISON 9th
DIAMOND T'S MIDNIGHT MIRACLE, Shown by AMY TOLIVER 10th FORESTER CREEKS
PAINTED PATCHES, Shown by INGRID MCDADE
Class 39: OPEN SINGLE
PLEASURE DRIVING 32 AND UNDER (9 Entries) CHAMPION: WHITNEYVILLES DANDY
NEON MOON - CHANDLER MARKS RESERVE: CENTURY FARMS CRYSTALS IMAGE - DAWN
SAYLES 3rd WESTWIND FARMS BLUEBERRY MUFFIN - KATHLEEN OR SARA
GUSHGARI 4th JF GIZMOS VICTORY - DONNA LUCERO/JAZMINE FARMS 5th STAR
VALLEYS SONIC BOOM - MARGARET B. CAHILL OR DAVID SANDENO 6th MS WISH N WELLS
SPRINGS CHOICE - JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER/MS WISH N WELL FARM 7th SMALANDS
SUPREME DANCIN IN THE DARK - TOM & LINDA MAY 8th SHADOW LANE PRIME
TARGET - BRUCE OR JOAN CUNNINGHAM/VISTA VALLEY ACRES 9th TOMAHAWKS ENCHANTED
IMAGE - RICHARD & INGRID MCDADE
Class 40: OPEN SINGLE PLEASURE
DRIVING OVER 32 TO 34 (19 Entries) CHAMPION: WINNERS CIRCLE KISMET -
ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ RESERVE: COLORTIMES DON JUAN - BLYTHE FAMILY
TRUST 3rd SIR WINSABUCK - DONALD OR SUZANNE ROGERS 4th SAMIS TRIPOLI -
BLANTON'S & SCHEURING'S 5th LITTLE R DREAM COUNTESS - DONITA
RASMUSSEN 6th DREAM MAKERS BLACK TIE - FREDERICK N. HOLLIDAY 7th
CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE TALENT - ELOISE PICKREN 8th SAMI'S QUIZ KID - CHRIS
& CASSIDY BLANTON 9th GRANDVIEWS TOY ELEGANCE 4U - BARBARA & STEVE
MATTISON 10th SCOTT CREEK RIVER DANCER - CAYLA SCHAEFFER
Class 41:
GRAND CHAMPION: & RESERVE JUNIOR MARES REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: SMIS
ZATS A DOOZI - RON OR SAMI SCHEURING REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: ZARZUELAS
ALL MY LOVIN - ADOLF & SANDRA FERNANDEZ
Class 42: GRAND CHAMPION:
& RESERVE SENIOR MARES REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MONARCHS
OBSESSION - TONI PIERCE & KELLY CAMPBELL/QUINTESSA FARM REGIONAL RESERVE
CHAMPION: ALBIONS SWEET DREAM - STAN/JACKLYN CLARK
Class 43: GRAND
CHAMPION: & RESERVE SENIOR GELDINGS REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION:
DAYSPRINGS TOY HOT WHEELS - ALINA MATTISON REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: EKNS
TOP OF THE LINE - RON & SAMI SCHEURING |
|
Day 2 Top of Page Class 44:
YOUTH HUNTER 12 & UNDER (15 Entries) CHAMPION: R & B KING PIN,
Shown by HANNAH JO MORRIS RESERVE: CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER BREW, Shown by
HANNAH JO MORRIS 3rd STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by MICAH
GIBBONS 4th OAK GROVE TENNESSEE LEGENDS SPIRIT, Shown by KENDRA SCOTT 5th
SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by BRITTANY PORTER 6th CHICKADEE RIDGE GOLD
RUSH, Shown by RYAN GIBBONSS 7th GOLD HILL PRANCER, Shown by CLAYTON
SCHMIDT 8th MS WISH N WELLS JUSTA DESPERADO, Shown by HALEY HISEL 9th
STARRIFIC FRANCISCOS HUSTLER MAN, Shown by HAYDEN DEUNA 10th SCOTT CREEK TOY
4 ME, Shown by JESSICA MYERS
Class 45: YOUTH HUNTER 13-18 (41
Entries) CHAMPION: MS WISH N WELLS SPRINGS CHOICE, Shown by COURTNEY
CAMPBELL RESERVE: R & B KING PIN, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER 3rd
DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER 4th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU,
Shown by KRYSTAL BOLLES 5th I B A NAVAJOS TOP SECRET, Shown by ELEXIS
HISEL 6th SCOTT CREEK RIVER DANCER, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER 7th ALVADARS
DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by COURTNEY CAMPBELL 8th OAK GROVE TENNESSEE LEGENDS
SPIRIT, Shown by SKYLER GL JENSEN 9th RIVENBURGHS SUPREME GUAYABO, Shown by
SAMANTHA KRIEGER 10th FANFARE'S CHECK MY LABEL, Shown by MARCI
STUCKI
Class 46: AMATEUR HUNTER (21 Entries) CHAMPION:
FARMYARD FROLIC TOP GUN, Shown by DAVE MILLER RESERVE: BREWERS VANILLA ICE,
Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY 3rd SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by DAVID
SANDENO 4th HARTS LITTLE TEXAS GYPSY ROSE, Shown by LINDA AITKINS 5th
OASIS COLLECTIONS, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES 6th I B A NAVAJOS TOP SECRET,
Shown by TRACY HISEL 7th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by KAREN
GIBBONS 8th SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CALENDAR GIRL, Shown by SHERI DEUNA 9th
STARRIFIC FRANCISCOS HUSTLER MAN, Shown by SHERI DEUNA 10th CAROUSEL IMA
BOOT SCOOTIN BOOGIE, Shown by DENA MERRILL
Class 47: OPEN HUNTER (44
Entries) CHAMPION: DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT - CAYLA SCHAEFFER OR JUDITH A.
SMITH RESERVE: CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER BREW - CAYLA SCHAEFFER OR HANNAH
MORRIS 3rd ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE - WAYNE PORTER & TIFFANY PORTER &
DAVID SANDENO 4th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU - DAVID OR LAEL SANDENO/BROOKSIDE
FARM 5th I B A NAVAJOS TOP SECRET - TRACY/ELEXIS HISEL 6th OASIS
COLLECTIONS - ALLYSON & LAURA WAITES 7th SCOTT CREEK RIVER WIND - SHERYL
PETERSON/OAK BAY ACRES 8th SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET - JAMES OR LINDA
DREEWES 9th BREWERS VANILLA ICE - FRED & AIMEE HOLLIDAY 10th HARTS
LITTLE TEXAS GYPSY ROSE - LINDA AITKINS OR NANCY BURCHERS
Class 48:
YOUTH JUMPER 12 & UNDER (3 Entries) CHAMPION: CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER
BREW, Shown by HANNAH JO MORRIS RESERVE: CHICKADEE RIDGE GOLD RUSH, Shown by
RYAN GIBBONSS 3rd STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by MICAH
GIBBONS
Class 49: YOUTH JUMPER 13-18 (10 Entries) CHAMPION:
DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER RESERVE: SAMIS PLAID PANTS,
Shown by CAMERON NELSON 3rd MAESTROS RAGTIME TOY, Shown by ELLEN
DICKSON 4th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by COURTNEY CAMPBELL 5th I B A
NAVAJOS TOP SECRET, Shown by ELEXIS HISEL 6th TSING TSING SPIRIT COPOLLO
STAR, Shown by MADISON WEAVER 6th ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by KRYSTAL
BOLLES 6th VINTAGE FARMS ONE CUSTOM TOY, Shown by SAMMI O'MALLEY 6th
CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL, Shown by MARCI STUCKI 7th FREEDOM HILL FARMS
SILVER DOMINO, Shown by CAMERON NELSON
Class 50: AMATEUR JUMPERS (10
Entries) CHAMPION: PAINTBRUSH COWBOYS CABAM, Shown by ALLYSON
WAITES RESERVE: SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by DAVID SANDENO 3rd OASIS
FIRST LIGHT, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES 4th ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by
DAVID SANDENO 4th OASIS COLLECTIONS KEY TO THE MINT, Shown by ALLYSON
WAITES 5th LR SCOUTS TO DY FOR, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES 6th HARTS LITTLE
TEXAS GYPSY ROSE, Shown by LINDA AITKINS 7th I B A NAVAJOS TOP SECRET, Shown
by TRACY HISEL 8th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by KAREN
GIBBONS 9th HEERMANN'S WHISKEY LIGHT, Shown by MICHAEL
STUCKI
Class 51: OPEN JUMPERS (12 Entries) CHAMPION:
PAINTBRUSH COWBOYS CABAM - ALLYSON & LAURA WAITES RESERVE: SAMIS PLAID
PANTS - CAMERON NELSON OR CINDY MCPIKE 3rd SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU - DAVID OR
LAEL SANDENO/BROOKSIDE FARM 3rd SAMIS VICTORY IS MINE - RACHEL OR JAN
SANDERS OR BRUCE SANDERS 4th I B A NAVAJOS TOP SECRET - TRACY/ELEXIS
HISEL 4th CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL - MARCI & KASH STUCKI 5th
STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT - MICAH OR KAREN GIBBONS 5th FREEDOM HILL FARMS
SILVER DOMINO - SCOTT OR EDNA JOHNSON JUS B COZ MINIATURES 6th OASIS FIRST
LIGHT - ALLYSON & LAURA WAITES 6th OAK GROVE LEGENDS BORN TO RUN - DAVID
& JILL MILLER 6th OASIS COLLECTIONS KEY TO THE MINT - ALLYSON &
LAURA WAITES
Class 52: YOUTH ROADSTER 12 & UNDER (1
Entries) CHAMPION: CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER BREW, Shown by HANNAH
MORRIS
Class 53: YOUTH ROADSTER 13-18 (7 Entries) CHAMPION:
DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER RESERVE: SAMIS TRIPOLI,
Shown by CASSIDY BLANTON 3rd CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE TALENT, Shown by MARCI
STUCKI 4th WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BUCCANEER, Shown by COURTNEY DEWLANEY 5th
BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by CAMERON NELSON 6th MONTYS CHIPS
MORNING STAR, Shown by JESSICA MOSER 7th STORMY RIVERS A CUTABOVE, Shown by
AMANDA DAGAMA
Class 54: SOLID COLORED MARES (14
Entries) CHAMPION: STAR VALLEYS ALOHA SPIRIT - POLLY J HYDE OR PAUL R
HYDE/HYDE AWAY RANCH RESERVE: WCR SHEZA SAVOIR AFAIRE - LORRAINE BAILER
& JOANNE ANDERSON 3rd STAR VALLEYS DANGER ZONE - SUMMER SAYLES 4th
VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT - LINDA & JIM DREEWES 5th IM ROBBIN THE
BANK - DONALD/SUZANNE ROGERS 6th MSG BLUE EYES CLASSY IMAGE - AUDREY
RUTH 7th VISTA VALLEYS ICED CAPPUCCINO - BRUCE OR JOAN CUNNINGHAM/VISTA
VALLEY ACRES 8th THUNDERS ONLY SILVER WHINNY - DAVID SAUREZ 9th PHR SHEZ
MY KINDA REBEL - AIMEE HOLLIDAY/PAINTED H RANCH 10th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS
MERRILEGS - JOANNE ANDERSON
Class 55: MULTI-COLORED MARES (11
Entries) CHAMPION: RIVENBURGHS TORCELANA SE - NANCY
RIVENBURGH/OWNER/MOLLY FOWKES/LESSEE RESERVE: ANOTHER DIMENSION DWBS
CATWOMAN - AIMEE HOLLIDAY 3rd COLOURTIMES ALL THAT JAZZ - JULIANNA OR MARK
MYERS 4th ERL WHISTLES ALL IN ONE - JEAN & JEFFREY LEVENSTAM 5th
NOSTALGIAS PAY THE LADY - ROBERT & BRENDA KANE 6th VINTAGE FARMS DE JA
VOU - DAWN SAYLES/VINTAGE FARMS 7th WINTERWOODS MONARCHS SIERRA LACE -
PAMELA GENARO 8th STAR VALLEY COME FLY WITH ME - MARGARET CAHILL 9th
PHARAOHS ELITE ELEGANCE - DIANA OLIVA 10th WOOLLEY CREEK IMA FLASH O GINGER
- PAMELA E. TOBIN
Class 56: YOUTH 7 AND UNDER EXHIBITING JUNIOR
GELDING (1 Entries) CHAMPION: ABRIAS SIGNATURE EMPHASIS, Shown by CHASE
RIEDEL
Class 57: YOUTH 8-12 EXHIBITING JUNIOR GELDING (3
Entries) CHAMPION: SHALADARS ROYAL DANDY, Shown by CLAYTON
SCHMIDT RESERVE: ABRIAS SIGNATURE EMPHASIS, Shown by SAMANTHA
RUSSO-WINNE 3rd SIERRA GOLDS SIMPLY AWESOME, Shown by TAMARAH
BROWN
Class 58: YOUTH 13-18 EXHIBITING JUNIOR GELDING (10
Entries) CHAMPION: WILD SPIRIT LSC CLOUD WALKER, Shown by TREVOR
KANE RESERVE: LAVISTA KING CREOLE BY MG, Shown by KRYSTAL BOLLES 3rd DD
TOO HOTS SILK TREASURE, Shown by RACHEL SANDERS 4th VINTAGE FARMS SUMMERS
EXPLOSIVE TOY, Shown by COURTNEY EDWARDS 5th TARGETS HUCKLEBERRY FIZZ, Shown
by COURTNEY CAMPBELL 6th ABRIAS SIGNATURE EMPHASIS, Shown by MARCI
STUCKI 7th SONITA KNOWN TO HYPNOTIZE, Shown by JAIME LABAVITCH 8th MCC
RUSSIAN BEAU, Shown by ANGIE GRANVILLE 9th CAMEOS RHAPSODY IN GOLD, Shown by
RACHEL STURSA 10th SIERRA GOLDS SIMPLY AWESOME, Shown by ASHLAN
BROWN
Class 60: YOUTH SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING 12 & UNDER (2
Entries) CHAMPION: JF GIZMOS VICTORY, Shown by HANNAH JO
MORRIS RESERVE: RIVENBURGHS SUPREME VALENTINO, Shown by CLAYTON
SCHMIDT
Class 61: YOUTH SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING 13-18 (14
Entries) CHAMPION: SIR WINSABUCK, Shown by PAIGE VANWYCK RESERVE:
WESTWIND FARMS BLUEBERRY MUFFIN, Shown by SARA GUSHGARI 3rd CELEBRATIONS
TENNESSEE TALENT, Shown by MARCI STUCKI 4th MS WISH N WELLS SPRINGS CHOICE,
Shown by COURTNEY CAMPBELL 5th SCOTT CREEK RIVER DANCER, Shown by CAYLA
SCHAEFFER 6th SAMIS TRIPOLI, Shown by CASSIDY BLANTON 7th CENTURY FARMS
CRYSTALS IMAGE, Shown by SAMMI O'MALLEY 8th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION,
Shown by CAMERON NELSON 9th SCOTT CREEK RIVER WIND, Shown by CHRISTINE
MILAM 10th GRANDVIEWS TOY ELEGANCE 4U, Shown by ALINA
MATTISON
Class 62: YOUTH 7 AND UNDER EXHIBITING SENIOR MARE (6
Entries) CHAMPION: LITTLE R DREAM COUNTESS, Shown by BRITTANY
PORTER RESERVE: STAR VALLEYS CHINA DOLL, Shown by KAYLA PORTER 3rd SCOTT
CREEK MONARCHS OBSESSION, Shown by CHASE RIEDEL 4th COLOURTIMES ALL THAT
JAZZ, Shown by REBECCA MYERS 5th AF LIL JESSCEE, Shown by TRENTON
SANDERS 6th SIERRAS SPRING ROSE, Shown by LUKAS BRODIE
Class 63:
YOUTH 8-12 EXHIBITING SENIOR MARE (4 Entries) CHAMPION: ERL WHISTLES ALL
IN ONE, Shown by CLAYTON SCHMIDT RESERVE: COLOURTIMES ALL THAT JAZZ, Shown
by JESSICA MYERS 3rd ROYS TOY SNIPPETS CRYSTALLETTE, Shown by SAMANTHA
RUSSO-WINNE 4th QUICK SILVERS BAMBY, Shown by ALIE SIMMONS
Class
64: YOUTH 13-18 EXHIBITING SENIOR MARE (11 Entries) CHAMPION: LITTLE R
DREAM COUNTESS, Shown by KRYSTAL BOLLES RESERVE: TOO HOTS KISS N TELL, Shown
by JAIME LABAVITCH 3rd SCOTT CREEK MONARCHS OBSESSION, Shown by MARCI
STUCKI 4th STAR VALLEYS DANGER ZONE, Shown by COURTNEY EDWARDS 5th STAR
VALLEYS ALOHA SPIRIT, Shown by SAMMI O'MALLEY 6th STAR VALLEYS CHINA DOLL,
Shown by COURTNEY CAMPBELL 7th RIVENBURGHS TORCELANA SE, Shown by CHRISTINE
MILAM 8th ZARZUELLAS FINICA, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER 9th BELLS EGYPTIAN
STAR VIXEN, Shown by RACHEL STURSA 10th AF LIL JESSCEE, Shown by RACHEL
SANDERS
Class 65: YOUTH SPECIAL NEEDS EXHIBITING MARE/GELDING 18 YRS.
& UNDER (2 Entries) CHAMPION: AF LIL JESSCEE, Shown by TRENTON
SANDERS RESERVE: STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by MICAH
GIBBONS
Class 66: LADIES ROADSTER (6 Entries) CHAMPION: SAMIS
TRIPOLI - BLANTON'S & SCHEURING'S RESERVE: DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT - CAYLA
SCHAEFFER OR JUDITH A. SMITH 3rd JF NASHVILLE ELEGANCE - GEORGE OR NANCY
HOWELLS 4th SAMIS QUO VADIS - MIKE & CAROL WANT/REINING SPIRIT
RANCH 5th MONTYS CHIPS MORNING STAR - LINDA BOWMAN & JESSICA
MOSER 6th WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BUCCANEER - BILL & SHARON
DUNCAN
Class 67: ADULT SPECIAL NEEDS EXHIBITING MARE/GELDING (2
Entries) CHAMPION: MOUNTCASTLES REALITY CHECK - BETH & KARI
GINTHER RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL SILVERPLATE - MICHAEL OR KASH
STUCKI
Class 68: AOTE GELDING (8 Entries) CHAMPION: LR SCOUTS
TO DY FOR - ALLYSON & LAURA WAITES RESERVE: SONITA KNOWN TO HYPNOTIZE -
SONITA HIGHLANDS 3rd SCOTT CREEK MONARCH TROUBADOR - JULIE OR ASHLEE
REMLINGER 4th DIAMOND T'S MIDNIGHT MIRACLE - AMY TOLIVER 5th STAR VALLEYS
HIT THE JACKPOT - MICAH OR KAREN GIBBONS 6th JC MY BUDDY - KATHY
FRANSEN 7th TOMAHAWKS PORCELAIN WARRIOR - JULIET & JOHN DEINES 8th
BREWERS VANILLA ICE - FRED & AIMEE HOLLIDAY
Class 69: AMATEUR
SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 (14 Entries) CHAMPION: JC S IT'S A SNAP, Shown
by CHANDLER MARKS RESERVE: MS WISH N WELLS JUST DUPLICATED, Shown by SHARYN
MELLINGER 3rd ACES PRESENCE, Shown by KIMBERLY SWEATT 4th SCOTT CREEK TOY
4 ME, Shown by JULIANNA MYERS 5th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH APLOZZ, Shown by KELLY
CAMPBELL 6th LR SCOUTS TO DY FOR, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES 7th COLUMBIAS
TOTAL ECLIPSE, Shown by CAROL WANT 8th CAROUSEL IMA BOOT SCOOTIN BOOGIE,
Shown by DENA MERRILL 9th OAK GROVE TENNESSEE LEGENDS SPIRIT, Shown by DEBRA
SCOTT 10th DD TOO HOTS ROYALTY, Shown by CHRIS COFFMAN
Class 70:
AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS LEVEL 2--30" & UNDER (1 Entries) CHAMPION:
FORSTER CREEKS I'M IMPRESSIVE, Shown by INGRID MCDADE Class 71:
AMATEUR SENIOR GELDING LEVEL 2--OVER 30" TO 34" (5 Entries) CHAMPION:
DAYSPRINGS TOY HOT WHEELS, Shown by BARBARA MATTISON RESERVE: ALVADARS
DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by DAVID SANDENO 3rd DD TOO HOTS ROYALTY, Shown by
TERESSA CORNELL 4th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by KAREN
GIBBONS 5th FF IN ALL LIKELIHOOD, Shown by VINCE VALENTE
Class 72:
YOUTH 7 AND UNDER EXHIBITING SENIOR GELDING (5 Entries) CHAMPION:
DAYSPRINGS TOY HOT WHEELS, Shown by KAYLA PORTER RESERVE: STAR VALLEYS PAINT
THE TOWN RED, Shown by BRITTANY PORTER 3rd SCOTT CREEK TOY 4 ME, Shown by
REBECCA MYERS 4th ACES PRESENCE, Shown by CHASE RIEDEL 5th OAK GROVE
TENNESSEE LEGENDS SPIRIT, Shown by DYLAN SCOTT
Class 73: YOUTH 8-12
EXHIBITING SENIOR GELDING (9 Entries) CHAMPION: CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER
BREW, Shown by HANNAH JO MORRIS RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK TOY 4 ME, Shown by
JESSICA MYERS 3rd BW ROCKYS MISTAKEN IDENTITY, Shown by TYLEEN
KIMBALL 4th COLUMBIAS TOTAL ECLIPSE, Shown by CLAYTON SCHMIDT 5th OAK
GROVE TENNESSEE LEGENDS SPIRIT, Shown by KENDRA SCOTT 6th MERIDIANS DEBONAIR
DAKOTA, Shown by TAMARAH BROWN 7th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by
MICAH GIBBONS 8th CHICKADEE RIDGE GOLD RUSH, Shown by RYAN GIBBONS 9th MS
WISH N WELLS JUSTA DESPERADO, Shown by HALEY HISEL
Class 74: YOUTH
13-18 EXHIBITING SENIOR GELDING (19 Entries) CHAMPION: DAYSPRINGS TOY
HOT WHEELS, Shown by ALINA MATTISON RESERVE: MS WISH N WELLS JUST
DUPLICATED, Shown by COURTNEY CAMPBELL 3rd STAR VALLEYS PAINT THE TOWN RED,
Shown by KRYSTAL BOLLES 4th SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL SILVERPLATE, Shown by MARCI
STUCKI 5th FREEDOM HILL FARMS BUCK N IDOL, Shown by PAIGE VANWYCK 6th
VINTAGE FARMS ONE CUSTOM TOY, Shown by SAMMI O'MALLEY 7th ACES PRESENCE,
Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER 8th OAK GROVE TENNESSEE LEGENDS SPIRIT, Shown by
SKYLAR GL JENSEN 9th RIVENBURGHS SUPREME GUAYABO, Shown by SAMANTHA
KRIEGER 10th ROCKING M SSA RAMBLIN XPRESS, Shown by SARA
GUSHGARI
Class 75: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING MARES (19
Entries) CHAMPION: IM ROBBIN THE BANK - DONALD/SUZANNE
ROGERS RESERVE: WEE VALLEY SUNDANCES ISABELLA STAR - FAYE DUNLAP
VANDERHAUT 3rd SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET - JAMES OR LINDA DREEWES 4th
7S NASHVILLES CROWN JEWEL - NANCY A GILLETT 5th LAUREL ACRES HELLO BABY -
FRANK FATIGATI OR CATHY FATIGATI 6th FORESTER CREEKS PAINTED PATCHES -
RICHARD/INGRID MCDADE 7th DAY HILL CIGARS MIDNITE CINDERELLA - SON &
SUZANNE ROGERS 8th WILD SPIRITS CANT TOUCH ME - ANDI MCARTHUR 9th
WOODWIND AF LIL JESSCEE - JAN SANDERS 10th HIGH ROLLER LADY TRIPLE LUCK -
BRIAN OR MERLE REID
Class 76: SPECIAL NEEDS PLEASURE DRIVING (2
Entries) CHAMPION: STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT - MICAH OR KAREN
GIBBONS RESERVE: CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL - MARCI & KASH
STUCKI
Class 77: GOLDEN SHOWMANSHIP (6 Entries) CHAMPION:
CHERIE SMITH, Showing SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CALENDAR GIRL RESERVE: KAREN
GIBBONS, Showing STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT 3rd LINDA AITKINS, Showing
HARTS LITTLE TEXAS GYPSY ROSE 4th BRIAN REID, Showing HIGH ROLLER LADY
TRIPLE LUCK 5th LINDA DREEWES, Showing SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET 6th
BECKY KELLEY, Showing FF FFEDERAL MARSHAL
Class 78: AMATEUR
SHOWMANSHIP (11 Entries) CHAMPION: ALLYSON WAITES, Showing OASIS
COLLECTIONS KEYNOTE RESERVE: DENA MERRILL, Showing CAROUSEL IMA BOOT SCOOTIN
BOOGIE 3rd KAREN GIBBONS, Showing STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT 4th SHERI
DEUNA, Showing SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CALENDAR GIRL 5th DAVID SANDENO, Showing
ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE 6th LINDA DREEWES, Showing SKY BLUE REMINGTONS
RICOCHET 7th AIMEE HOLLIDAY, Showing BREWERS VANILLA ICE 8th LINDA
AITKINS, Showing HARTS LITTLE TEXAS GYPSY ROSE 9th TRACY HISEL, Showing I B
A NAVAJOS TOP SECRET 10th BECKY KELLEY, Showing FF FFEDERAL
MARSHAL
Class 79: ADULT SHOWMANSHIP (7 Entries) CHAMPION:
CHERIE SMITH, Showing SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CALENDAR GIRL RESERVE: DENA
MERRILL, Showing CAROUSEL IMA BOOT SCOOTIN BOOGIE 3rd LINDA AITKINS, Showing
HARTS LITTLE TEXAS GYPSY ROSE 4th ALLYSON WAITES, Showing OASIS DESERT
MELODY 5th KAREN GIBBONS, Showing STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT 6th
JULIANNA MYERS, Showing SCOTT CREEK TOY 4 ME 7th BECKY KELLEY, Showing FF
FFEDERAL MARSHAL
Class 80: ADULT SPECIAL NEEDS SHOWMANSHIP (1
Entries) CHAMPION: MICHAEL STUCKI, Showing HEERMANN'S WHISKEY
LIGHT
Class 81: LADIES SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (20
Entries) CHAMPION: SIR WINSABUCK - DONALD OR SUZANNE ROGERS RESERVE:
SHORT ACRE DESERTS WINDFORD B - LISA LUQUE 3rd SHADOW LANE PRIME TARGET -
BRUCE OR JOAN CUNNINGHAM/VISTA VALLEY ACRES 4th WINNERS CIRCLE KISMET -
ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ 5th COLORTIMES DON JUAN - BLYTHE FAMILY
TRUST 6th CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE TALENT - ELOISE PICKREN 7th CENTURY
FARMS CRYSTALS IMAGE - DAWN SAYLES 8th SAMI'S QUIZ KID - CHRIS & CASSIDY
BLANTON 9th DREAM MAKERS BLACK TIE - FREDERICK N. HOLLIDAY 10th SAMIS
TRIPOLI - BLANTON'S & SCHEURING'S
Class 82: GENTLEMEN'S COUNTRY
PLEASURE DRIVING (17 Entries) CHAMPION: ACES PRESENCE - JOHN &
KIMBERLY SWEATT RESERVE: FLYING TAIL FARM FORGET ME NOT - JEAN & JEFFREY
LEVENSTAM 3rd SONOITA HIGHLANDS DARTH VADER - CHERIE SMITH OR DARRELL
SMITH/GALEON/LORETTA BRYCE 4th NASHVILLES BLUE BY YOU - KAY MARSCHEL/DE
NEVEU FARMS 5th VERMILYEA FARMS DANDYS LEGEND - PATRICIA M.
DEMPSEY/TRUSTEE/WAPITIS BELOVED 6th LITTLE KINGS BUCK ALL YOU CAN - AIMEE
HOLLIDAY/PAINTED HORSE RANCH 7th DRM TRIUMPHS HI DESERT DYNASTY - TOM OR
LINDA MAY 8th CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL - MARCI & KASH
STUCKI 9th DESERT GOLD CROSSFIRE - JOE WARD 10th WINNERS CIRCLE BZ
BUCCANEER - BILL & SHARON DUNCAN
Class 83: AOTE STALLIONS (9
Entries) CHAMPION: SONOITA INVADERS CAST A SPELL - SONOITA
HIGHLANDS RESERVE: MAGICAL SPRINGS FULL PROPHECY - KRISTIN STERLING OR PAT
OR WM. JOHNSON 3rd SCOTT CREEK INDI GO 500 - JULIE & ASHLEE
REMLINGER 4th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH SNIPPET - SHANNON OVIEDO OR JOANNE
ROSS 5th KALELE FARMS CHIPS ROCK EM SOCK EM - JULIET DEINES 6th LUCKY
FOUR REBELS REAL DEAL - INGRID MCDADE/LESSEE 7th WCR TOP COP - LORRAINE
BAILER & JOANNE ANDERSON 8th WF ZEUS OF ETERNITY - DENNIS HANEY - HALF
MEASURES RANCH 9th GOTTALITTLE CADBURY GOLD - LYNN BOWEN
BURNHAM
Class 84: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 (11
Entries) CHAMPION: LAVISTA PANACHE BY MG, Shown by CHANDLER
MARKS RESERVE: SAMI'S XCEPT ME AZ IAM, Shown by MICKI DICKINSON 3rd HALF
MEASURES A GAMBLING MAN FACRS, Shown by KELLY CAMPBELL 4th WF ZEUS PHOENIX,
Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY 5th SCOTT CREEK INDI GO 500, Shown by JULIE
REMLINGER 6th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH SNIPPET, Shown by SHANNON OVIEDO 7th
KALELE FARMS CHIPS ROCK EM SOCK EM, Shown by JULIET DEINES 8th ABRIAS
SIGNATURE ABSOLUT, Shown by JANICE KIELER 9th DD TOO HOTS SILK NV, Shown by
CHRIS COFFMAN 10th COLUMBIA TRIFECTA, Shown by KATHY J
HOWARD
Class 85: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS LEVEL 2--30" & UNDER (4
Entries) CHAMPION: SONOITA MEMOIRS SINGIN THE BLUES, Shown by LORI
BARILE-NAVEH RESERVE: DD TOO HOTS SILK NV, Shown by TERESSA CORNELL 3rd
FORESTER CREEKS WIND STORM, Shown by INGRID MCDADE 4th MAGICAL SPRINGS FULL
O BLARNEY, Shown by KRISTIN STERLING
Class 86: AMATEUR JUNIOR
STALLIONS LEVEL 2--OVER 30" TO 34" (7 Entries) CHAMPION: CELEBRATIONS
PHARAOHS FIRE, Shown by ALAN MURPHY RESERVE: SONOITA INVADERS CAST A SPELL,
Shown by LORI BARILE-NAVEH 3rd SCOTT CREEK DESTINED 2B LUCKY, Shown by
JOANNE ROSS 4th NOSTALGIAS FOLLOW ME, Shown by DAVID SANDENO 5th WILD
SPIRITS HOW DO YOU LIKE ME NOW, Shown by KATHRYN THATCHER 6th WCR TOP COP,
Shown by JOANNE ANDERSON 7th DD INVADERS ADDICTION, Shown by TERESSA
CORNELL
Class 87: GENTLEMEN'S ROADSTER (4 Entries) CHAMPION:
SAMIS TRIPOLI - BLANTON'S & SCHEURING'S RESERVE: SAMIS SAX 5TH AVENUE -
TONI PIERCE 3rd JF NASHVILLE ELEGANCE - GEORGE OR NANCY HOWELLS 4th
WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BUCCANEER - BILL & SHARON DUNCAN |
|
Day 3 Top of Page Class
88: YOUTH OBSTACLE DRIVING 12 & UNDER (4 Entries) CHAMPION: R &
B KING PIN, Shown by HANNAH JO MORRIS RESERVE: CHICKADEE RIDGE GOLD RUSH,
Shown by RYAN GIBBONSS 3rd CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER BREW, Shown by HANNAH JO
MORRIS 4th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by MICAH
GIBBONS
Class 89: YOUTH OBSTACLE DRIVING 13-18 (8
Entries) CHAMPION: R & B KING PIN, Shown by CAYLA
SCHAEFFER RESERVE: FANFARE'S CHECK MY LABEL, Shown by MARCI STUCKI 3rd
RIVENBURGHS SUPREME OH JOHNNY, Shown by MARCI STUCKI 4th MONTYS KODAK
MOMENT, Shown by JESSICA MOSER 5th DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT, Shown by CAYLA
SCHAEFFER 6th BELLS EGYPTIAN RUMBLE, Shown by CASSIDY BLANTON 7th MONTYS
CHIPS MORNING STAR, Shown by JESSICA MOSER 8th SAMIS PLAID PANTS, Shown by
CAMERON NELSON
Class 90: AMATEUR OBSTACLE DRIVING (9
Entries) CHAMPION: OASIS COLLECTIONS KEY TO THE MINT, Shown by ALLYSON
WAITES RESERVE: OASIS FIRST LIGHT, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES 3rd GOLD HILL
PRANCER, Shown by DENA MERRILL 4th BREWERS VANILLA ICE, Shown by AIMEE
HOLLIDAY 5th BELLS EGYPTIAN RUMBLE, Shown by CHRIS BLANTON 6th BELLS
BASIC METALLICA, Shown by ROBERT BLACKWELL 7th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT,
Shown by KAREN GIBBONS 8th MONTYS CHIPS MORNING STAR, Shown by LINDA
BOWMAN 9th TOMAHAWKS PORCELAIN WARRIOR, Shown by JULIET
DEINES
Class 91: OPEN OBSTACLE DRIVING (14 Entries) CHAMPION:
GOLD HILL PRANCER - DENA MERRILL & LISA SCHMIDT/DELTA BREEZE
RANCH RESERVE: BELLS EGYPTIAN RUMBLE - MADELYN BLANTON 3rd FANFARE'S
CHECK MY LABEL - JUDY A. HOWARD OR MARCI K. STUCKI 4th MONTYS KODAK MOMENT -
JESSICA MOSER 5th R & B KING PIN - CAYLA SCHAEFFER 6th OASIS FIRST
LIGHT - ALLYSON & LAURA WAITES 7th OASIS COLLECTIONS KEY TO THE MINT -
ALLYSON & LAURA WAITES 8th STAR VALLEYS HIT THE JACKPOT - MICAH OR KAREN
GIBBONS 9th MONTYS CHIPS MORNING STAR - LINDA BOWMAN & JESSICA
MOSER 10th RIVENBURGHS SUPREME OH JOHNNY - MARCI & KASH
STUCKI
Class 92: VERSATILITY (19 Entries) CHAMPION: STAR
VALLEYS SONIC BOOM - MARGARET B. CAHILL OR DAVID SANDENO RESERVE: MS WISH N
WELLS SPRINGS CHOICE - JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER/MS WISH N WELL FARM 3rd
CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER BREW - CAYLA SCHAEFFER OR HANNAH MORRIS 4th SONOITA
HIGHLANDS DARTH VADER - CHERIE SMITH OR DARRELL SMITH/GALEON/LORETTA
BRYCE 5th CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL - MARCI & KASH STUCKI 6th
SCOTT CREEK RIVER DANCER - CAYLA SCHAEFFER 7th GLASS HORSE FARM RENEGADE -
AUSTIN VANWYCK 8th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION - CAMERON NELSON OR CINDY
MCPIKE 9th ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE - WAYNE PORTER & TIFFANY PORTER &
DAVID SANDENO 10th SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET - JAMES OR LINDA
DREEWES
Class 93: YOUTH COSTUME (7 Entries) CHAMPION:
BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by CAMERON NELSON RESERVE: STARRIFIC
FRANCISCOS HUSTLER MAN, Shown by HAYDEN DEUNA 3rd WOODWIND AF LIL JESSCEE,
Shown by CHRISTIAN SANDERS 4th OAK GROVE TENNESSEE LEGENDS SPIRIT, Shown by
DYLAN SCOTT 5th THUNDERS ONLY SILVER WHINNY, Shown by AMY SAUREZ 6th
QUICK SILVERS BAMBY, Shown by ALIE SIMMONS 7th VINTAGE FARMS DE JA VOU,
Shown by KENDRA SCOTT
Class 94: LADIES COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (30
Entries) CHAMPION: VERMILYEA FARMS DANDYS LEGEND - PATRICIA M.
DEMPSEY/TRUSTEE/WAPITIS BELOVED RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL RULER - ADOLF
OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ 3rd SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET - JAMES OR LINDA
DREEWES 4th WILD SPIRITS CANT TOUCH ME - ANDI MCARTHUR OR KAREN WOOD 5th
OAK GROVE LEGENDS BORN TO RUN - DAVID & JILL MILLER 6th DAYSPRINGS TOY
HOT WHEELS - ALINA MATTISON 7th WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BUCCANEER - BILL &
SHARON DUNCAN 8th BUTTONWILLOWS LUCKY STARS - DEAN & DIAN HARRIS 9th
SIERRA DAWN COMMANDERS CASINO GOLD - GAVIN & CHERYL BLYTHE 10th L &
B CASINO GOLD ACE OF HEARTS - CHERYL BLYTHE/OWNER/LISA
LUQUE/LESSEE
Class 95: GENTLEMEN'S SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (9
Entries) CHAMPION: SIR WINSABUCK - DONALD OR SUZANNE ROGERS RESERVE:
CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE TALENT - ELOISE PICKREN 3rd LITTLE R DREAM COUNTESS -
DONITA RASMUSSEN 4th SAMI'S QUIZ KID - CHRIS & CASSIDY BLANTON 5th JF
NASHVILLE ELEGANCE - GEORGE OR NANCY HOWELLS 6th WINNERS CIRCLE ZEUS - JEAN
& JEFFREY LEVENSTAM 7th CENTURY FARMS CRYSTALS IMAGE - DAWN
SAYLES 8th WHITNEYVILLES DANDY NEON MOON - CHANDLER MARKS 9th WINNERS
CIRCLE KISMET - ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ
Class 96: YOUTH 7 AND UNDER
EXHIBITING JUNIOR MARE (6 Entries) CHAMPION: SKY BLUE REMINGTONS TWO TO
TANGO, Shown by BRITTANY PORTER RESERVE: STAR VALLEYS ALL DOLLED UP, Shown
by KAYLA PORTER 3rd SCOTT CREEK MONARCH LOTTA DOLL, Shown by CHASE
RIEDEL 4th VINTAGE FARMS DE JA VOU, Shown by DYLAN SCOTT 5th AWESOMES
MYSTIC STAR, Shown by TRENTON SANDERS 6th THUNDERS ONLY SILVER WHINNY, Shown
by AMY SAUREZ
Class 97: YOUTH 8-12 EXHIBITING JUNIOR MARE (5
Entries) CHAMPION: LIL UNICORNS ATHENA, Shown by CLAYTON
SCHMIDT RESERVE: ZARZUELAS SWEET SURRENDER, Shown by SAMANTHA
RUSSO-WINNE 3rd OAK GROVE LEGENDS BLONDE AMBITION, Shown by RYAN
GIBBONS 4th LAZY RS BLONDE BOMBSHELL, Shown by KENDRA SCOTT 5th OAK GROVE
LEGENDS MCKENNA, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS
Class 98: YOUTH 13-18
EXHIBITING JUNIOR MARE (15 Entries) CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH LOTTA
DOLL, Shown by MARCI STUCKI RESERVE: SONOITA INVADERS IN STYLE, Shown by
JAIME LABAVITCH 3rd STAR VALLEYS ALL DOLLED UP, Shown by KRYSTAL
BOLLES 4th RHA WARDANCES GISELE, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER 5th ZARZUELAS
ALL MY LOVIN, Shown by ANGIE GRANVILLE 6th STAR VALLEY COME FLY WITH ME,
Shown by SAMMI O'MALLEY 7th GRANDVIEWS GALILEOS PLEIADES, Shown by ALINA
MATTISON 8th CROWN JEWELS BAYLEES IRISH CREAM, Shown by ELLEN DICKSON 9th
VINTAGE FARMS DE JA VOU, Shown by COURTNEY EDWARDS 10th WILD SPIRIT LSC
EVENING MIST, Shown by TREVOR KANE
Class 100: BEST MATCHED PAIR (1
Entries) CHAMPION: BONSAI RUN SASHAY - CHERIE SMITH OR DARRELL
SMITH
Class 101: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING STALLIONS (21
Entries) CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL RULER - ADOLF OR SANDRA
FERNANDEZ RESERVE: SONOITA HIGHLANDS DARTH VADER - CHERIE SMITH OR DARRELL
SMITH/GALEON/LORETTA BRYCE 3rd NASHVILLES BLUE BY YOU - KAY MARSCHEL/DE
NEVEU FARMS 4th OAK GROVE LEGENDS BORN TO RUN - DAVID & JILL
MILLER 5th DESERT GOLD CROSSFIRE - JOE WARD 6th VERMILYEA FARMS DANDYS
LEGEND - PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY/TRUSTEE/WAPITIS BELOVED 7th LITTLE KINGS BUCK
ALL YOU CAN - AIMEE HOLLIDAY/PAINTED HORSE RANCH 8th 7S NASHVILLES MARDI
GRAS - CHUCK OR MARY SHEPPARD 9th BELLS EGYPTIAN ECLIPSE - JIM OR VALLERI
BELL/BELLS MINIATURE HORSE RANCH 10th FLYING TAIL FARM FORGET ME NOT - JEAN
& JEFFREY LEVENSTAM
Class 102: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING-STALLIONS
(15 Entries) CHAMPION: SIR WINSABUCK - DONALD OR SUZANNE
ROGERS RESERVE: WHITNEYVILLES DANDY NEON MOON - CHANDLER MARKS 3rd
CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE TALENT - ELOISE PICKREN 4th SHORT ACRE DESERTS
WINDFORD B - LISA LUQUE 5th CENTURY FARMS CRYSTALS IMAGE - DAWN
SAYLES 6th WINNERS CIRCLE KISMET - ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ 7th SHADOW
LANE PRIME TARGET - BRUCE OR JOAN CUNNINGHAM/VISTA VALLEY ACRES 8th SAMI'S
QUIZ KID - CHRIS & CASSIDY BLANTON 9th SAMIS QUO VADIS - MIKE &
CAROL WANT/REINING SPIRIT RANCH 10th STAR VALLEYS SONIC BOOM - MARGARET B.
CAHILL OR DAVID SANDENO
Class 103: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING GELDINGS
(23 Entries) CHAMPION: ACES PRESENCE - JOHN & KIMBERLY
SWEATT RESERVE: ALOHA ACRES IT MUST BE MAGIC - JULIANNA OR MARK MYERS 3rd
DAYSPRINGS TOY HOT WHEELS - ALINA MATTISON 4th SCOTT CREEK FANCY PANTS -
JOANNE OR LARRY ROSS OR MARCI STUCKI 5th L & B CASINO GOLD ACE OF HEARTS
- CHERYL BLYTHE/OWNER/LISA LUQUE/LESSEE 6th ANDAR PHAROAHS SPORT - TRACI
STEWART/ANDAR MINIATURES 7th ROCKING M SSA RAMBLIN XPRESS - KATHLEEN OR SARA
GUSHGARI 8th CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL - MARCI & KASH STUCKI 9th
VILLAS SILVER CERTIFICATE - MERLENE OLMSTEAD, THE ALBION EAST 10th DIAMOND
T'S MIDNIGHT MIRACLE - AMY TOLIVER
Class 106: AOTE SINGLE PLEASURE
DRIVING (3 Entries) CHAMPION: RESERVE: TOMAHAWKS ENCHANTED IMAGE -
RICHARD & INGRID MCDADE 3rd MONTYS CHIPS MORNING STAR - LINDA BOWMAN
& JESSICA MOSER
Class 107: PRODUCE OF DAM (3
Entries) CHAMPION: MOUNTAIN HIGHS SERENDIPITY - KATHY J.
HOWARD RESERVE: FANFARES MAGNIFFCENT ATTRACTION - KIM STERCHI 3rd BREWERS
DYNAMO SOPHISCATED LADY - LARRY OR JOANNE ROSS/SCOTT CREEK FARM
Class
108: GET OF SIRE (1 Entries) CHAMPION: NFC EGYPTIAN KINGS PRIVATE TERMS
- JIM OR VALLERI BELL & WM. OR SHARON DUNCAN
Class 109: WEANLING
AND YEARLING GELDINGS (7 Entries) CHAMPION:LAVISTA KING CREOLE BY MG -
STAN/JACKLYN CLARK RESERVE: SONITA KNOWN TO HYPNOTIZE - SONITA HIGHLANDS
3rd CAMEOS RHAPSODY IN GOLD - RACHEL & JOANNE STURSA 4th DD TOO
HOTS BIT OF SIZZLE - TRESSA CORNELL OR CHRIS COFFMAN 5th WILD SPIRIT LSC
CLOUD WALKER - ROBERT & BRENDA KANE 6th SIERRA GOLDS SIMPLY AWESOME -
KIM OR STEVE STERCHI OR ASHLAN BROWN 7th SHALADARS ROYAL DANDY - DENA
MERRILL/DELTA BREEZE MINIATURES
Class 110: TWO YEAR OLD GELDINGS (6
Entries) CHAMPION: DD TOO HOTS SILK TREASURE - KELLY
CAMPBELL RESERVE: ABRIAS SIGNATURE EMPHASIS - BEN OR ROBBIE BENJAMIN/PURA
VIDA RANCH 3rd MCC RUSSIAN BEAU - ANGIE GRANVILLE/LESSEE 4th TARGETS
HUCKLEBERRY FIZZ - ANN SILCOCK 5th VINTAGE FARMS SUMMERS EXPLOSIVE TOY -
SUMMER SAYLES 6th WCR REGALAIRE - JOANNE ANDERSON & LORRAINE
BAILER
Class 111: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 (7
Entries) CHAMPION: DD TOO HOTS SILK TREASURE, Shown by KELLY
CAMPBELL RESERVE: LAVISTA KING CREOLE BY MG, Shown by JACKLYN CLARK 3rd
DD TOO HOTS BIT OF SIZZLE, Shown by CHRIS COFFMAN 4th VINTAGE FARMS SUMMERS
EXPLOSIVE TOY, Shown by DAWN SAYLES 5th WILD SPIRIT LSC CLOUD WALKER, Shown
by BRENDA KANE 6th CAMEOS RHAPSODY IN GOLD, Shown by JOANNE STURSA 7th
SHALADARS ROYAL DANDY, Shown by DENA MERRILL
Class 112: AMATEUR
JUNIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 (4 Entries) CHAMPION: SONITA KNOWN TO
HYPNOTIZE, Shown by LORI BARILE-NAVEH RESERVE: DD TOO HOTS BIT OF SIZZLE,
Shown by TERESSS CORNELL 3rd WILD SPIRIT LSC CLOUD WALKER, Shown by ROBERT
KANE 4th WCR REGALAIRE, Shown by JOANNE ANDERSON
Class 113: OPEN
COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING 32 & UNDER (23 Entries) CHAMPION:
NASHVILLES BLUE BY YOU - KAY MARSCHEL/DE NEVEU FARMS RESERVE: SONOITA
HIGHLANDS DARTH VADER - CHERIE SMITH OR DARRELL SMITH/GALEON/LORETTA
BRYCE 3rd 7S NASHVILLES GREY GHOST - CHUCK OR MARY SHEPPARD 4th AAPRINA
IN TUXEDOS LUCID DREAMER - ESATEYS/OWNER/LAURA/DAVID HAGEY/LESSEE 5th ACES
BLUE VIKING - ACEY OR KAY HAROLDSON OR REBECCA HAROLDSON 6th SCOTT CREEK
FANCY PANTS - JOANNE OR LARRY ROSS OR MARCI STUCKI 7th ANDAR PHAROAHS SPORT
- TRACI STEWART/ANDAR MINIATURES 8th 7S NASHVILLES MARDI GRAS - CHUCK OR
MARY SHEPPARD 9th GOTTALITTLE CADBURY GOLD - LYNN BOWEN BURNHAM 10th
ZARZUELAS ANNALIESES ZOOMI - ANDI MCARTHUR OR KAREN WOOD
Class 114:
OPEN COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32" TO 34" (27 Entries) CHAMPION: 7S
NASHVILLES CROWN JEWEL - NANCY A GILLETT RESERVE: OAK GROVE LEGENDS BORN TO
RUN - DAVID & JILL MILLER 3rd SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET - JAMES OR
LINDA DREEWES 4th DAYSPRINGS TOY HOT WHEELS - ALINA MATTISON 5th SIERRA
DAWN COMMANDERS CASINO GOLD - GAVIN & CHERYL BLYTHE 6th ACES PRESENCE -
JOHN & KIMBERLY SWEATT 7th LAUREL ACRES HELLO BABY - FRANK FATIGATI OR
CATHY FATIGATI 8th IM ROBBIN THE BANK - DONALD/SUZANNE ROGERS 9th FLYING
TAIL FARM FORGET ME NOT - JEAN & JEFFREY LEVENSTAM 10th LITTLE KINGS
BUCK ALL YOU CAN - AIMEE HOLLIDAY/PAINTED HORSE RANCH Class 115:
AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 (5 Entries) CHAMPION: AVANTES CHASING
THE ACE, Shown by SANDY MELLINGER RESERVE: WF ZEUS MILLION DOLLAR BUCK,
Shown by CHANDLER MARKS 3rd MS WISHNWELLS JUSTIN ECLIPSE, Shown by DEBRA
SCOTT 4th WW GADABOUTS FASHIONS STYLIN NAVAJO, Shown by CAROL WANT 5th
GOTTALITTLE CADBURY GOLD, Shown by LYNN BOWEN BURNHAM
Class 117:
AMATEUR SENIOR STALLION LEVEL 2--OVER 30" TO 34" (7 Entries) CHAMPION:
SONOITA HIGHLANDS DARTH VADER, Shown by DARRELL SMITH RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK
MONARCH COMMOTION, Shown by JOANNE ROSS 3rd MAGICAL SPRINGS FULL PROPHECY,
Shown by KRISTIN STERLING 4th FLYING TAIL FARM FORGET ME NOT, Shown by JEAN
LEVENSTAM 5th OAK GROVE LEGENDS BORN TO RUN, Shown by DAVE MILLER 6th
SHALADERS BLUE MOONROCKET, Shown by SUSAN CUSHING 7th LUCKY FOUR REBELS REAL
DEAL, Shown by INGRID MCDADE
Class 118: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARE - LEVEL 1
(8 Entries) CHAMPION: MSG BLUE EYES CLASSY IMAGE, Shown by CHANDLER
MARKS RESERVE: STAR VALLEY COME FLY WITH ME, Shown by DAWN SAYLES 3rd PHR
SHEZ MY KINDA REBEL, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY 4th BELOVEDS DOUBLE DAZZLING
DOLL, Shown by MICKI DICKINSON 5th BELLS EGYPTIAN LULLABY, Shown by LYNN
BOWEN BURNHAM 6th PHARAOHS ELITE ELEGANCE, Shown by DIANA OLIVA 7th
BONSAI RUN VALENCIA, Shown by KATE BEEVERS 8th WOOLLEY CREEK IMA FLASH O
GINGER, Shown by PAMELA TOBIN
Class 119: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES LEVEL
2--30" & UNDER (5 Entries) CHAMPION: BONSAI RUN SASHAY, Shown by
DARRELL SMITH RESERVE: MG DATGIRL, Shown by LORI BARILE-NAVEH 3rd OAK
GROVE LEGENDS BLONDE AMBITION, Shown by DAVE MILLER 4th BELLS EGYPTIAN STAR
DAZZLER, Shown by VALLERI BELL 5th TCM SHEZAMAZING FEATHER, Shown by KATHRYN
THATCHER
Class 120: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES LEVEL 2--OVER 30" TO 33" (7
Entries) CHAMPION: SONOITA INVADERS IN STYLE, Shown by LORI
BARILE-NAVEH RESERVE: VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, Shown by LINDA
DREEWES 3rd DIAMOND T'S SUMMERTIME BLUES, Shown by AMY TOLIVER 4th
GRANDVIEWS GALILEOS PLEIADES, Shown by BARBARA MATTISON 5th LMAS BOOTY CALL,
Shown by KRISTIN STERLING 6th WCR SHEZA SAVOIR AFAIRE, Shown by JOANNE
ANDERSON 7th OAK GROVE LEGENDS MCKENNA, Shown by DAVE MILLER
Class
121: REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: & RESERVE ROADSTER REGIONAL GRAND
CHAMPION: SAMIS TRIPOLI - BLANTON'S & SCHEURING'S REGIONAL RESERVE
CHAMPION: SAMIS QUO VADIS - MIKE & CAROL WANT/REINING SPIRIT
RANCH
Class 122: REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: & RESERVE JUNIOR
GELDING REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: DD TOO HOTS SILK TREASURE - KELLY
CAMPBELL REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: ABRIAS SIGNATURE EMPHASIS - BEN OR
ROBBIE BENJAMIN/PURA VIDA RANCH
Class 123: REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION:
& RESERVE AMATEUR MARE REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: MSG BLUE EYES CLASSY
IMAGE - AUDREY RUTH OR CHANDLER MARKS REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: LITTLE R
DREAM COUNTESS - DONITA RASMUSSEN
Class 124: REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION:
& RESERVE AMATEUR GELDING REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: DAYSPRINGS TOY
HOT WHEELS - ALINA MATTISON REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: DD TOO HOTS SILK
TREASURE - KELLY CAMPBELL
Class 125: REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: &
RESERVE AMATEUR STALLION REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: AVANTES CHASING THE
ACE - WAYNE 0R TIFFANY PORTER/AVANTE BREEDING & TRAINING REGIONAL
RESERVE CHAMPION: SONOITA HIGHLANDS DARTH VADER - CHERIE SMITH OR DARRELL
SMITH/GALEON/LORETTA BRYCE |
Day 4 Top of Page Class 126:
LIBERTY (44 Entries) CHAMPION: VISTA VALLEYS WINGS OF GLORY - BRUCE OR
JOAN CUNNINGHAM/VISTA VALLEY ACRES RESERVE: DIAMOND T'S MIDNIGHT MIRACLE -
AMY TOLIVER 3rd VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT - LINDA & JIM
DREEWES 4th VISTA VALLEYS ICED CAPPUCCINO - BRUCE OR JOAN CUNNINGHAM/VISTA
VALLEY ACRES 5th TARGETS HUCKLEBERRY FIZZ - ANN SILCOCK 6th ZARZUELAS
LOVE NOTES - ADOLF & SANDRA FERNANDEZ 7th LOW DOWNS AS GOOD AS GOLD -
MARY MOLDOWAN 8th SAMIS TWO TIMER REGALAIRE - AIMEE HOLLIDAY 9th OAK
GROVE LEGENDS BORN TO RUN - DAVID & JILL MILLER 10th LAVISTA PANACHE BY
MG - KRIS COLAO & SUSAN HOPMANS
Class 127: AMATEUR SINGLE
PLEASURE DRIVING LEVEL 1 (8 Entries) CHAMPION: CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE
TALENT, Shown by ELOISE PICKREN RESERVE: SIR WINSABUCK, Shown by SUZANNE
ROGERS 3rd BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by CINDY MCPIKE 4th
SAMI'S QUIZ KID, Shown by CHRISTOPHER BLANTON 5th WHITNEYVILLES DANDY NEON
MOON, Shown by CHANDLER MARKS 6th RIVENBURGHS SUPREME VALENTINO, Shown by
MARILYN SUMNERS 7th MONTYS CHIPS MORNING STAR, Shown by LINDA BOWMAN 8th
COLOURTIMES ALL THAT JAZZ, Shown by JULIANNA MYERS
Class 128: AMATEUR
SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING LEVEL 2 (10 Entries) CHAMPION: SHORT ACRE
DESERTS WINDFORD B, Shown by LISA LUQUE RESERVE: SIR WINSABUCK, Shown by DON
ROGERS 3rd SAMIS QUO VADIS, Shown by CAROL WANT 4th MS WISH N WELLS
SPRINGS CHOICE, Shown by SHARYN MELLINGER 5th DREAM MAKERS BLACK TIE, Shown
by AIMEE HOLLIDAY 6th WINNERS CIRCLE KISMET, Shown by ADOLF FERNANDEZ 7th
JF NASHVILLE ELEGANCE, Shown by GEORGE HOWELLS 8th COLORTIMES DON JUAN,
Shown by CHERYL L BLYTHE 9th GRANDVIEWS TOY ELEGANCE 4U, Shown by BARBARA
MATTISON 10th TOMAHAWKS ENCHANTED IMAGE, Shown by INGRID
MCDADE
Class 130: YEARLING STALLIONS 28 AND UNDER (3
Entries) CHAMPION: ZARZUELA'S PIXEL - ADOLF & SANDRA
FERNANDEZ RESERVE: QUINTESSA UNO RADIANTE BANDALERO - TONI OR DENNIS
PIERCE/QUINTESSA FARM 3rd CELEBRATIONS DARK LEGACY - VINCE/SHIRLEY
VALENTE
Class 131: YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 28 TO 30 (6
Entries) CHAMPION: HALF MEASURES A GAMBLING MAN FACRS - DENNIS HANEY
& KELLY CAMPBELL RESERVE: BAR B SILVERADO SKIP - KERRY CREEDEN 3rd
SONOITA MEMOIRS SINGIN THE BLUES - SONITA HIGHLANDS 4th LITTLE R DELIGHTS
KING OF HEARTS - DONITA RASMUSSEN 5th SCOTT CREEK MONARACH INDIO - BEN &
ROBBIE BENJAMIN/PURA VIDA RANCH 6th FF JUST US IN THE HOOD - L.LEIGHTON/B.
MCKEW
Class 132: YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 30 TO 32 (12
Entries) CHAMPION: SUNBREAKS APOLLO UNO - TONY & PAULA
DALPOS RESERVE: ZARZUELAS BOTTICELLI - ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ 3rd
NOSTALGIAS FOLLOW ME - DAVID SANDENO/BROOKSIDE FARM 4th RIVENBURGHS LETS
ROLL MUCHACHO - NANCY RIVENBURGH & AMBER OWENS 5th QUINTESSA TRIBUTES
GRAYSON - TONI OR DENNIS PIERCE/QUINTESSA FARMS 6th SONOITA INVADERS CAST A
SPELL - SONOITA HIGHLANDS 7th CELEBRATIONS PHARAOHS FIRE - ALAN
MURPHY 8th CROWN JEWELS BAY TO VENS MAESTRO - NANCY GILLETT 9th DD
INVADERS ADDICTION - TERESSA CORNELL OR CHRIS COFFMAN 10th FLYING TAILS
VOLTAIRES REMARK - JEAN & JEFFREY LEVENSTAM
Class 133: GROUP
COSTUME (2 Entries) CHAMPION: RESERVE: WOODWIND AF LIL JESSCEE - JAN
SANDERS
Class 134: WEANLING STALLIONS 26 AND UNDER (2
Entries) CHAMPION: QUINTESSA TRIBUTES DAVINCIS DREAM - TONI & DENNIS
PIERCE RESERVE: INCH HIGH EGYPTIAN MINI ME - MARY DUYCK
Class 135:
WEANLING STALLIONS OVER 26 TO 30 (5 Entries) CHAMPION: ZARZUELAS
MODIGLIANI - ADOLF & SANDRA FERNANDEZ RESERVE: DD TOO HOTS SILK NV -
TERESSA CORNELL OR CHRIS COFFMAN 3rd KALELE FARMS CHIPS ROCK EM SOCK EM -
JULIET DEINES 4th HALF MEASURES JOURNEY MAN - DENNIS & JAN HANEY - HALF
MEASURES RANCH 5th HALF MEASURES MEGA BUCK BLAZES - DENNIS
HANEY
Class 136: TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS 29" & UNDER (4
Entries) CHAMPION: CCMF LEGACYS LEGEND - TOMMY/DAWN THOMPSON RESERVE:
WF ZEUS PHOENIX - AIMEE HOLLIDAY/PAINTED H RANCH 3rd WOM INVADERS DOM
PERIGNON - PATRICIA HOLT/WHISPERING OAKS MINIATURES 4th SAMIS X PATRIOT -
RON & SAMI SCHEURING
Class 137: TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS OVER 29"
TO 31" (4 Entries) CHAMPION: WILD SPIRITS HOW DO YOU LIKE ME NOW - FRANK
OR KATHRYN THATCHER RESERVE: COLUMBIA TRIFECTA - KATHY J. HOWARD 3rd
LITTLE R DREAM IMAGE - DONITA RASMUSSEN 4th MCSPERITTS ROWDY SPECIAL IMAGE -
BEN & ROBBIE BENJAMIN/PURA VIDA RANCH
Class 138: TWO YEAR OLD
STALLIONS OVER 31" TO 33" (8 Entries) CHAMPION: SAMI'S XCEPT ME AZ IAM -
MICKI & RICHARD DICKINSON RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK INDI GO 500 - JULIE &
ASHLEE REMLINGER 3rd LAVISTA PANACHE BY MG - KRIS COLAO & SUSAN
HOPMANS 4th SIERRA GOLDS PAINTED FEATHER - KIM OR STEVE STERCHI 5th
RIVENBURGHS REGGIE OF TROY SE - NANCY RIVENBURGH/RIVENBURGH MINIATURE HORSE
FARM 6th ABRIAS SIGNATURE ABSOLUT - JANICE L KIELER/BIGLEAP RANCH 7th WCR
BACKSTREET BLUES - LORRAINE BAILER & JOANNE ANDERSON 8th WCR TOP COP -
LORRAINE BAILER & JOANNE ANDERSON
Class 139: SINGLE PLEASURE
DRIVING-MARES (8 Entries) CHAMPION: SAMIS SAX 5TH AVENUE - TONI
PIERCE RESERVE: WESTWIND FARMS BLUEBERRY MUFFIN - KATHLEEN OR SARA
GUSHGARI 3rd JF NASHVILLE ELEGANCE - GEORGE OR NANCY HOWELLS 4th MS WISH
N WELLS SPRINGS CHOICE - JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER/MS WISH N WELL FARM 5th
LITTLE R DREAM COUNTESS - DONITA RASMUSSEN 6th GRANDVIEWS TOY ELEGANCE 4U -
BARBARA & STEVE MATTISON 7th COLOURTIMES ALL THAT JAZZ - JULIANNA OR
MARK MYERS 8th MONTYS CHIPS MORNING STAR - LINDA BOWMAN & JESSICA
MOSER
Class 140: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING-GELDINGS (7
Entries) CHAMPION: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION - CAMERON NELSON OR
CINDY MCPIKE RESERVE: JF GIZMOS VICTORY - DONNA LUCERO/JAZMINE FARMS 3rd
DREAM MAKERS BLACK TIE - FREDERICK N. HOLLIDAY 4th SCOTT CREEK RIVER DANCER
- CAYLA SCHAEFFER 5th SMALANDS SUPREME DANCIN IN THE DARK - TOM & LINDA
MAY 6th COLUMBIAS TOTAL ECLIPSE - MIKE & CAROL WANT/REINING SPIRIT
RANCH 7th RIVENBURGHS SUPREME VALENTINO - JAN YAROSLAV OR MARILYN
SUMNERS
Class 142: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 28 TO 30 (3
Entries) CHAMPION: WILLOWIST BILLY THE KID - MARY A MOLDOWAN RESERVE:
SONOITA A FLASH OF ROMANCE - ANDREA MIKKEL 3rd ALOHA ACRES A TOUCH OF BLACK
MAGIC - SHARON D HAMILTON
Class 143: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 30 TO 32
(7 Entries) CHAMPION: AVANTES CHASING THE ACE - WAYNE 0R TIFFANY
PORTER/AVANTE BREEDING & TRAINING RESERVE: WF ZEUS MILLION DOLLAR BUCK -
CONNIE WASHBURN 3rd SONOITA HIGHLANDS DARTH VADER - CHERIE SMITH OR DARRELL
SMITH/GALEON/LORETTA BRYCE 4th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH COMMOTION - LARRY OR
JOANNE ROSS/SCOTT CREEK FARM 5th STAR VALLEYS SONIC BOOM - MARGARET B.
CAHILL OR DAVID SANDENO 6th MAGICAL SPRINGS FULL PROPHECY - KRISTIN STERLING
OR PAT OR WM. JOHNSON 7th AAPRINA IN TUXEDOS LUCID DREAMER -
ESATEYS/OWNER/LAURA/DAVID HAGEY/LESSEE
Class 144: SENIOR STALLIONS
OVER 32 TO 34 (8 Entries) CHAMPION: ABRIAS SIGNATURE BUCKEROO - FRED
& BARBARA LUSARDI JR./VALLEY OF THE MOON RESERVE: OAK GROVE LEGENDS BORN
TO RUN - DAVID & JILL MILLER 3rd FLYING TAIL FARM FORGET ME NOT - JEAN
& JEFFREY LEVENSTAM 4th SHALADERS BLUE MOONROCKET - SUSAN CUSHING 5th
WINNERS CIRCLE ZEUS - JEAN & JEFFREY LEVENSTAM 6th MS WISHNWELLS JUSTIN
ECLIPSE - GARY JENSEN 7th SCOTT CREEK RIVER WIND - SHERYL PETERSON/OAK BAY
ACRES 8th AAPRINAS BUCKIN INCREDIBLE - DEBRA ROW
Class 145: SOLID
COLORED STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (19 Entries) CHAMPION: AVANTES CHASING
THE ACE - WAYNE 0R TIFFANY PORTER/AVANTE BREEDING & TRAINING RESERVE:
LITTLE R DREAM IMAGE - DONITA RASMUSSEN 3rd MCSPERITTS ROWDY SPECIAL IMAGE -
BEN & ROBBIE BENJAMIN/PURA VIDA RANCH 4th WF ZEUS MILLION DOLLAR BUCK -
CONNIE WASHBURN 5th SONOITA INVADERS CAST A SPELL - SONOITA HIGHLANDS 6th
VINTAGE FARMS ONE CUSTOM TOY - SAMANTHA DEEGAN O'MALLEY 7th WF ZEUS PHOENIX
- AIMEE HOLLIDAY/PAINTED H RANCH 8th AAPRINAS BUCKIN INCREDIBLE - DEBRA
ROW 9th OAK GROVE TENNESSEE LEGENDS SPIRIT - SUMMER SAYLES 10th FLYING
TAIL FARM FORGET ME NOT - JEAN & JEFFREY LEVENSTAM
Class 146:
MULTI-COLORED STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (17 Entries) CHAMPION: SONOITA
HIGHLANDS DARTH VADER - CHERIE SMITH OR DARRELL SMITH/GALEON/LORETTA
BRYCE RESERVE: MS WISHNWELLS JUSTIN ECLIPSE - GARY JENSEN 3rd CCMF
LEGACYS LEGEND - TOMMY/DAWN THOMPSON 4th MAGICAL SPRINGS FULL PROPHECY -
KRISTIN STERLING OR PAT OR WM. JOHNSON 5th TARGETS HUCKLEBERRY FIZZ - ANN
SILCOCK 6th WW GADABOUTS FASHIONS STYLIN NAVAJO - MIKE & CAROL
WANT/REINING SPIRIT RANCH 7th WINNERS CIRCLE ZEUS - JEAN & JEFFREY
LEVENSTAM 8th SIERRA GOLDS PAINTED FEATHER - KIM OR STEVE STERCHI 9th
WILLOWIST BILLY THE KID - MARY A MOLDOWAN 10th CENTURY FARMS CRYSTALS IMAGE
- DAWN SAYLES
Class 148: SINGLE FINE HARNESS VICEROY (1
Entries) CHAMPION: SAMI'S QUIZ KID - CHRIS & CASSIDY
BLANTON
Class 149: AOTE COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (12
Entries) CHAMPION: DIAMOND T'S MIDNIGHT MIRACLE - AMY
TOLIVER RESERVE: LM SUPREME BARCELONA - FRED HOLLIDAY 3rd NITE SPECIAL
FROM BUCKS IN THE BANK - JULIANNA OR MARK MYERS 4th VILLAS SILVER
CERTIFICATE - MERLENE OLMSTEAD, THE ALBION EAST 5th ZARZUELAS ANNALIESES
ZOOMI - ANDI MCARTHUR OR KAREN WOOD 6th FORESTER CREEKS PAINTED PATCHES -
RICHARD/INGRID MCDADE 7th TOMAHAWKS PORCELAIN WARRIOR - JULIET & JOHN
DEINES 8th SAMI'S WISE GUY - LINDA BOWMAN 9th BONSAI RUN SWEET TAMARIND -
KATE BEEVERS 10th QUICK SILVERS BAMBY - JACQUELIN J JONES
Class
150: REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE SENIOR STALLION REGIONAL
GRAND CHAMPION: AVANTES CHASING THE ACE - WAYNE 0R TIFFANY PORTER/AVANTE
BREEDING & TRAINING REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: WF ZEUS MILLION DOLLAR
BUCK - CONNIE WASHBURN
Class 151: REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION &
RESERVE JUNIOR STALLION REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: SAMI'S XCEPT ME AZ IAM
- MICKI & RICHARD DICKINSON REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: HALF MEASURES A
GAMBLING MAN FACRS - DENNIS HANEY & KELLY CAMPBELL
Class 152:
REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING REGIONAL
GRAND CHAMPION: SONOITA HIGHLANDS DARTH VADER - CHERIE SMITH OR DARRELL
SMITH/GALEON/LORETTA BRYCE REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: ACES PRESENCE - JOHN
& KIMBERLY SWEATT
Class 153: REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION &
RESERVE SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING REGIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: SIR WINSABUCK
- DONALD OR SUZANNE ROGERS REGIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION: SHORT ACRE DESERTS
WINDFORD B - LISA LUQUE
|
Top of Page
RETURN TO ARCHIVES |