American Miniature Horse Association
World Championship Show October 1 - October 6, 2007 Will Rogers
Memorial Center Fort Worth, Texas
RETURN TO ARCHIVES
Results of
Day
1 Classes 34-64
Class 34: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED MARE
(21 Entries) CHAMPION: TOO HOTS KISS N TELL, Shown by LORI BARILE
NAVEH RESERVE: LR NIGHTCAPS CLASSY DREAMS, Shown by KRIS VEGTER 3rd
NOSTALGIAS NATIONAL TREASURE, Shown by NATALIE ROBERTS 4th LOS ARBOLES LADDS
DANCING DIVA, Shown by ABBY CONDER 5th RANGER CREEK ANNIVERSARY SUCCESS,
Shown by SHERI CAREY 6th RANGER CREEK SHOW ME A DIXIE DOLL, Shown by MARK
WILSON 7th DIAMOND M REIGNING SUPREME, Shown by ROSE M. MAIN 8th MOCHAS
PENNY ROYAL, Shown by CYNTHIA A. MOSES 9th ROCKING M PETES BLAZING GLORY,
Shown by TERESA FLINT WEATHERS 10th LEESIDES GLORY BOUND, Shown by KIMBERLY
LAFLEUR
Class 35: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES - LEVEL 1 (15
Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE MISS NORTH DAKOTA, Shown by DUANE
CONDER RESERVE: ALLIANCE WOODYS SUGAR AND SPICE, Shown by CHANDLER
MARKS 3rd LITTLE R DREAM COUNTESS, Shown by KRISTIN RASMUSSEN 4th
SOUTHRIDGE OOH LA LA DESTINY, Shown by KRISTI KAY WILSON 5th ALAMOS
STREAKERS JASMINE, Shown by MARILYN MEYER 6th ALBIONS SWEET DREAM, Shown by
JACKLYN A. CLARK 7th RFM DARK KNIGHTS SIMPLISENSATIONAL, Shown by SANDRA
REVARD 8th SCOTT CREEK MONARCHS OBSESSION, Shown by KELLY ANN
CAMPBELL 9th DOUBLE DIAMONDS THIEFS DANCER, Shown by TINA FISSELER 10th C
SPOTS SNOWDRIFTERS RARE GEM, Shown by DARLENE M. DAVID
Class 36:
AMATEUR SENIOR MARES - LEVEL 2 30 AND UNDER (7 Entries) CHAMPION: JSW
DESTINYS HEART OF DIXIE, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT RESERVE: DE CHEVALS
WINDSONG OF THE NIGHT, Shown by LAURIE D. SLOBODY 3rd WF PRECIOUS REVENGE,
Shown by PAIGE MEHLHOPE 4th EVERGREENS COCOACHINO, Shown by ELISABETH LIBBY
ROSEN 5th LMAS MAGE YA LOOK, Shown by ERIN R. HADDAD 6th M AGINATION,
Shown by NANCY K. MITTEN 7th ERL WHISTLES ALL IN ONE, Shown by JEAN
LEVENSTAM
Class 37: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES - LEVEL 2 OVER 30 TO 34 (12
Entries) CHAMPION: LOS ARBOLES HOLLY HAWK, Shown by JONATHAN S.
WHITT RESERVE: SOUTHRIDGE OOH LA LA DESTINY, Shown by MELINDA EBERTH 3rd
TOO HOTS KISS N TELL, Shown by LORI BARILE NAVEH 4th FALLEN ASH SCOUTS
PEACHY KEEN, Shown by BRIAN C. HILL 5th ALLIANCE MISS NORTH DAKOTA, Shown by
ABBY CONDER 6th GRANDVIEWS TOY ELEGANCE 4U, Shown by BARBARA MATTISON 7th
WF ZEUS VANITY FAIR, Shown by POLLY WEISBERG 8th FLYING A DREAMERS BIT OF
HONEY, Shown by KENNETH ATKINSON 9th MILLSTONES RAISING A RUCKUS, Shown by
JENIFER VAN DEINSE 10th LITTLE AMERICAS FANTASTIC ROSALINE, Shown by TONY W.
GREAVES
Class 38: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED STALLION (28
Entries) CHAMPION: FIRST KNIGHTS ONCE IN A LIFETIME, Shown by K. C.
PAPPAS RESERVE: CONDERS EXCEPTION TO THE RULES, Shown by ABBY CONDER 3rd
SONOITA INVADERS CAST A SPELL, Shown by LORI BARILE NAVEH 4th TEN LS
DESTINYS IN THE BUFF, Shown by DEBBIE MEEK 5th RANGER CREEK BUCKEROOS DARK
DUSTY, Shown by MARK WILSON 6th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH SNIPPET, Shown by
SHANNON M. OVIEDO 7th MAGICAL SPRINGS FULL PROPHECY, Shown by KRISTIN L.
STERLING 8th SCOTT CREEK INDI GO 500, Shown by JULIE C. REMLINGER 9th
LEGACY FARMS BLAZ N SEVENS, Shown by DARLA BROOKS 10th NOSTALGIAS SPENDING
MONEY, Shown by NATALIE ROBERTS
Class 39: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS -
LEVEL 1 (15 Entries) CHAMPION: AVANTES CHASING THE ACE, Shown by SHARYN
MELLINGER RESERVE: WF ZEUS MILLION DOLLAR BUCK, Shown by CHANDLER
MARKS 3rd MODERN SNIPPETS C E O, Shown by KRISTI KAY WILSON 4th VERMILYEA
FARMS BOOMERANG, Shown by CHRISTINE PADULA 5th FLYING ACES UNOS NOBLE
ATTITUDE, Shown by CAMMIE CAVANAUGH 6th JSW ZOROS WILL TO WIN, Shown by JUDI
LUCHETTA 7th MS WISHNWELLS JUSTIN ECLIPSE, Shown by DEBRA A SCOTT 8th
SANDY PATCH MR NICKELLSWORTH, Shown by SANDRA C. SPEELMAN 9th OMP SUPER
CHARGERS SUPER DUPER, Shown by HARRY ELDER 10th WF MAS CORONA, Shown by
PARMELA J. BONNEY
Class 40: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 30 AND
UNDER (5 Entries) CHAMPION: RANGER CREEK BOOMERS RODEO, Shown by MARK
WILSON RESERVE: FALLEN ASH SCOUTS EXODUS, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT 3rd
OMP SUPER CHARGERS SUPER DUPER, Shown by MARY LOU ELDER 4th DOUBLE DIAMOND
THIEFS SOARING EAGLE, Shown by JANA S. NICHOLS 5th IONA FARMS JUJUBEES WANNA
BEE, Shown by BONNIE HARRIS
Class 41: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS -
LEVEL 2 OVER 30 TO 34 (15 Entries) CHAMPION: FALLEN ASH EAGLES FINE ART,
Shown by BRIAN C. HILL RESERVE: JSW TOP CATS MASTER OF DISGUISE, Shown by
JONATHAN S. WHITT 3rd FIRST KNIGHTS LORD OF THE RING, Shown by K. C.
PAPPAS 4th CHERRYVILLE RIOS HEIR APPARENT, Shown by CINDY CHERRY 5th
ALAMOS SIRS CALL ME SPECIAL, Shown by MARTHA S. HICKHAM 6th SCOTT CREEK
RIVER WIND, Shown by SHERYL PETERSON 7th ROCKING M BLAZ N DAKOTA, Shown by
DARLA BROOKS 8th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS BEY ARISTOCRAT, Shown by CASSIE
PEMBERTON 9th MAGICAL SPRINGS FULL PROPHECY, Shown by KRISTIN L.
STERLING 10th SONOITA HIGHLANDS DARTH VADER, Shown by DARRELL
SMITH
Class 42: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED GELDING (29
Entries) CHAMPION: NIRVANAS DYNAMICALLY DEBONAIR, Shown by ABBY
CONDER RESERVE: RANGER CREEK PATTON RED DUKE, Shown by MARK WILSON 3rd
CHUPP MIGHTY COOL, Shown by DUANE CONDER 4th FLYIN HEARTS CHAMPAGNE COWBOY,
Shown by K. C. PAPPAS 5th ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO, Shown by BRENDA
SELLWOOD 6th ROCKING JM 3T BRUCE ALMIGHTY, Shown by AUBREY OVERCASH 7th
SONOITAS KNOWN TO HYPNOTIZE, Shown by LORI BARILE NAVEH 8th LR SCOUTS NEXT
IN LINE, Shown by TAMARA ANTTONEN 9th WF SIMPLY STRIKING, Shown by MARIE A.
POWELL 10th ALAMOS SIRS MAGIC, Shown by MICHELLE STEVENS
Class 43:
AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 (31 Entries) CHAMPION: MS WISH N WELLS
JUST DUPLICATED, Shown by SHARYN MELLINGER RESERVE: MARYSTOWN ROCKIN COWBOY,
Shown by AXEL SIGMAR 3rd J CS ITS A SNAP, Shown by CHANDLER MARKS 4th
LITTLE KINGS DUKE DREAMER, Shown by TONI BRYANT JONES 5th CONDERS PERFECTLY
DEBONAIR, Shown by DUANE CONDER 6th SQUAW CREEKS MIDNIGHT ATTITUDE, Shown by
SUSAN L. JOHNSON 7th ROCKING JM 3T BRUCE ALMIGHTY, Shown by AUBREY
OVERCASH 8th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH APLOZZ, Shown by KELLY ANN CAMPBELL 9th
LUCKY FOUR BODACIOUS DERBY DAY, Shown by GEARY STUTTS 10th ALAMOS SHOWYS Y
NOT ME, Shown by ROBERT CHENEY
Class 44: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS -
LEVEL 2 30 AND UNDER (5 Entries) CHAMPION: ANOTHER DIMENSION MR
REMARKABLE, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT RESERVE: LYNNCLIFFS TOY LEGACY, Shown
by JANA S. NICHOLS 3rd LITTLE R DREAM PLAYER, Shown by THOMAS V.
RASMUSSEN 4th LA VISTA REMARKABLE WHITNEYS MAGIC, Shown by KIMBERLY
LAFLEUR 5th FORESTER CREEKS IM IMPRESSIVE, Shown by INGRID
MCDADE
Class 45: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 OVER 30 TO 34 (22
Entries) CHAMPION: MERIDIANS EKLEKTIC DESTINY, Shown by JONATHAN S.
WHITT RESERVE: DAYSPRINGS TOY HOT WHEELS, Shown by BARBARA MATTISON 3rd
WINNING STREAKS CLASSIC FEATURE, Shown by ABBY CONDER 4th LITTLE KINGS DUKE
DREAMER, Shown by KRIS VEGTER 5th SONOITA IRRESISTABLE INVADER, Shown by
POLLY WEISBERG 6th CELTICFIELDSLADDS LORD OF THE DANCE, Shown by TERESA
FLINT WEATHERS 7th BLUE RIBBON BODACIOUS SHINEY GOLD, Shown by SAMANTHA
PHIPPS 8th TOMAHAWKS HOT N SPICY, Shown by NANCY GRIZZAFFI 9th FLYIN
HEARTS CHAMPAGNE COWBOY, Shown by K. C. PAPPAS 10th ALAMOS ROWDYS NEWS
PRINT, Shown by PAIGE MEHLHOPE
Class 46: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED
EXHIBITED ROADSTER (14 Entries) CHAMPION: SWEETWATERS JOCKERS WILD,
Shown by MICHELLE STEVENS RESERVE: SAMUELS LIL ROMEO, Shown by PAULA
MATTHEWS 3rd ASTARTES SECRETS ELEGANT ATTITUDE, Shown by BRAD STEVENS 4th
TELQUEST NF BEL LA GO C, Shown by COLLEEN E. KENNEDY 5th 7S NASHVILLES SHEER
MAGIC, Shown by SUSAN HALLMARK 6th SOUTHRIDGE ZORRO CAVALLA, Shown by KATIE
TAYLOR 7th CENTURY FARMS FLASH LIGHTNING, Shown by SUSAN M BROOKS 8th
OASIS COLLECTIONS TWOTONE, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES 9th MONTYS CHIPS MORNING
STAR, Shown by LINDA A. BOWMAN 10th FLYING W FARMS BLUE BOYS BAY LILLY,
Shown by KRISTIN RASMUSSEN
Class 47: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES - LEVEL 1
(31 Entries) CHAMPION: CONDERS MISS OCALA, Shown by DUANE
CONDER RESERVE: GLENN JAMAICIA ME PROUD, Shown by TINA FISSELER 3rd MSG
BLUE EYES CLASSY IMAGE, Shown by CHANDLER MARKS 4th PHILIA MAJESTIC MAJESTY,
Shown by RAY ROSS 5th ERL VOLTAIRES TALK ABOUT ME, Shown by ROBERT
CHENEY 6th HOMESTEAD RANCH NO REGRETS, Shown by MARTY FUCHS 7th STAR
VALLEYS COME FLY WITH ME, Shown by DAWN SAYLES 8th PHR SHEZ MY KINDA REBEL,
Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY 9th WCR SHEZA BOOGIE BAY, Shown by LORRAINE
BAILER 10th B SPRINGHILL IMPRESSIVE SHOW GAL, Shown by ROBERT L. BURGESS,
DVM
Class 48: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES - LEVEL 2 30 AND UNDER (19
Entries) CHAMPION: JSW REDIS FINE DESIGN, Shown by JONATHAN S.
WHITT RESERVE: PECAN GROVE CUSTOMIZED JEWEL, Shown by MARTHA S.
HICKHAM 3rd WCR SHEZA BOOGIE BAY, Shown by ABBY CONDER 4th RFM SCOUTS
DISCO DANCER, Shown by BRIAN HILL 5th RANGER CREEK MONARCH MIN U ET, Shown
by MARK WILSON 6th DD TOO HOTS DIAMOND JEWEL, Shown by TERESSA
CORNELL 7th MILLSTONES MAZEYS DAISY, Shown by JENIFER VAN DEINSE 8th
INDIAN PEAKS MB ENCHANTRESS, Shown by JOHN BENNETT 9th H & HS ARIELLE OF
OLYMPUS, Shown by BRENDA D. SELLWOOD 10th CHANCE OF GOLDS CZARINA, Shown by
PAIGE MEHLHOPE
Class 49: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES - LEVEL 2 OVER 30 TO 33
(18 Entries) CHAMPION: JSW DESTINYS FRENCH PSYLK, Shown by JONATHAN S.
WHITT RESERVE: FIRST KNIGHTS DIVINE DIVA, Shown by DARCY BROUGHTON 3rd
FALLEN ASH FARMS PRETTY GRAND, Shown by BRIAN HILL 4th CONDERS MY OH MY,
Shown by ABBY CONDER 5th SONOITA INVADERS IN STYLE, Shown by LORI BARILE
NAVEH 6th LUCKY FOUR REBELCHASE REAL CLASSY, Shown by WADE BURNS 7th
RAVENWOOD MEDALIONS MOMENTS TO LOVE, Shown by SAMANTHA PHIPPS 8th MOCHAS
PENNY ROYAL, Shown by CYNTHIA A. MOSES 9th SCOTT CREEK 2B FANCY FLIRT, Shown
by JOANNE G. ROSS 10th GRANDVIEWS GALILEOS PLEIADES, Shown by BARBARA
MATTISON
Class 50: AMATEUR CNTRY PLEASURE DRIV LV 1 (43
Entries) CHAMPION: 7S NASHVILLES SHEER MAGIC, Shown by SUSAN
HALLMARK RESERVE: GOLDEN PLAYBOY, Shown by MALENE E. NIELSEN 3rd PHILIA
BTUS CRUSER, Shown by RAY L. ROSS 4th MTC SCARLET LASS, Shown by KIMBERLY
MCCABE 5th CELTICFIELDSLADDS LORD OF THE DANCE, Shown by TERESA FLINT
WEATHERS 6th BUTTONWILLOWS LUCKY STARS, Shown by DIAN HARRIS 7th ABRIAS
DANDY ACTION, Shown by STACY SACHEN 8th LR SCOUTS TO DY FOR, Shown by
ALLYSON WAITES 9th C SPOTS SNOWDRIFTERS RARE GEM, Shown by DARLENE M.
DAVID 10th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JACKIE O, Shown by GLEN
FERGUSON
Class 51: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 (14
Entries) CHAMPION: ARIONS BOOMERANG, Shown by KRISTI KAY
WILSON RESERVE: RAVENWOOD TIMES AWASTINN, Shown by CHANDLER MARKS 3rd
CHUPP MIGHTY COOL, Shown by DUANE CONDER 4th LR SCOUTS ANOTHER DIMENSION,
Shown by TONI BRYANT JONES 5th LA VISTA KING CREOLE BY MG, Shown by JACKLYN
A. CLARK 6th DD TOO HOTS SILK TREASURE, Shown by KELLY ANN CAMPBELL 7th
NOSTALGIAS BLACKHAWK, Shown by SUSAN L. JOHNSON 8th ROYALTYS NOT JUST
ANOTHER AFFAIR, Shown by LINDA MAY 9th DD TOO HOTS BIT OF SIZZLE, Shown by
CHRIS A. COFFMAN 10th ALLIANCE CURIOUS GEORGE, Shown by GEARY
STUTTS
Class 52: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 (17
Entries) CHAMPION: ARIONS BOOMERANG, Shown by MELINDA EBERTH RESERVE:
ML NOBLE DEED, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT 3rd NIRVANAS DYNAMICALLY DEBONAIR,
Shown by ABBY CONDER 4th LR SCOUTS ANOTHER DIMENSION, Shown by KRIS
VEGTER 5th NOSTALGIAS BLACKHAWK, Shown by NATALIE ROBERTS 6th SONOITAS
KNOWN TO HYPNOTIZE, Shown by LORI BARILE NAVEH 7th RANGER CREEK PATTON RED
DUKE, Shown by MARK WILSON 8th LITTLE KINGS BUCKSTER, Shown by KRYSTLE B.
ACTON 9th ROCKING M BLUES DOTS N SPOTS, Shown by JAMES MENEFEE 10th
ALLIANCE CURIOUS GEORGE, Shown by SHERI CAREY
Class 53: AMATEUR OWNED
TRAINED EXHIBITED SINGLE PLEAS DRIV (10 Entries) CHAMPION: TELQUEST NF
BEL LA GO C, Shown by COLLEEN E. KENNEDY RESERVE: SAMUELS LIL ROMEO, Shown
by PAULA MATTHEWS 3rd ASTARTES SECRETS ELEGANT ATTITUDE, Shown by BRAD
STEVENS 4th SAMIS TWO TIMER REGALAIRE, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY 5th
CENTURY OAKS DAPPER DAN, Shown by BOBBY BRIDGES 6th TOMAHAWKS ENCHANTED
IMAGE, Shown by INGRID MCDADE 7th CENTURY FARMS FLASH LIGHTNING, Shown by
SUSAN M BROOKS 8th DESERT SHADOWS MOONLIGHT MAGIC, Shown by VAL
SHINGLEDECKER 9th MONTYS CHIPS MORNING STAR, Shown by LINDA A.
BOWMAN 10th SOUTHRIDGE ZORRO CAVALLA, Shown by KATIE TAYLOR
Class
54: AMATEUR ROADSTER (22 Entries) CHAMPION: SWEETWATERS JOCKERS WILD,
Shown by BRAD STEVENS RESERVE: SAMUELS LIL ROMEO, Shown by PAULA
MATTHEWS 3rd SAMIS QUO VADIS, Shown by CAROL A. WANT 4th LAS DORADAS
BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHM, Shown by LONNIE PERDUE 5th YOUNGS LITTLE CUPID,
Shown by RON R. VAN DE GRIFT 6th SAMIS TRIPOLI, Shown by CHRISTOPHER
BLANTON 7th MARTINS BOOZERS DARING DIFFERENCE, Shown by BONNIE HARRIS 8th
TELQUEST NF BEL LA GO C, Shown by COLLEEN E. KENNEDY 9th CELEBRATIONS
TENNESSEE TALENT, Shown by ELOISE PICKREN 10th ASTARTES SECRETS ELEGANT
ATTITUDE, Shown by MICHELLE STEVENS
Class 55: ADULT SN SHOWMANSHIP (3
Entries) CHAMPION: CAMMIE VLOEDMAN, Showing HICKORY RIDGE FLASHY
STORM RESERVE: MARGARET A. PORTER, Showing REFLECTIONS STAR BRIGHT 3rd
MICHAEL STUCKI, Showing FANFARES CHECK MY LABEL
Class 56: ADULT SN
WITH GELDING OR MARE (6 Entries) CHAMPION: REFLECTIONS STAR BRIGHT -
MARGARET A. PORTER/LESSEE, ALBA HURST MINIATURE HO RESERVE: STAR VALLEYS
COME FLY WITH ME - SUMMER SAYLES 3rd FREEDOM HILL FARMS BUCK N IDOL - TOM
& LINDA MAY, DESERT ROSE MINIATURES 4th SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL SILVERPLATE
- MICHAEL OR KASH STUCKI 5th CIRCLE J GOLDEN PHOENIX - KARRIE LYNN
HOKE 6th ROCKING M BLUES DOTS N SPOTS - BOB OR VICKIE ROBERSON, ROCKING M
FARM
Class 57: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEAS DRIVING LV 1 (17
Entries) CHAMPION: SIR WINSABUCK, Shown by SUZANNE ROGERS RESERVE:
WHITNEYVILLES DANDY NEON MOON, Shown by CHANDLER MARKS 3rd SAMIS QUIZ KID,
Shown by CHRISTOPHER BLANTON 4th SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, Shown by LINDA S.
NELSON 5th COLUMBIAS DANCING QUEEN SE, Shown by KATHY J. HOWARD 6th
MARTINS BOOZERS DARING DIFFERENCE, Shown by PATRICIA L. REISS 7th
CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE TALENT, Shown by ELOISE PICKREN 8th BUTTONWILLOWS
ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by CINDY J. MCPIKE 9th GROSSHILL DANDYS CHEATING
HEART, Shown by MALENE E. NIELSEN 10th ALAMOS SIRS ECHO, Shown by M. LOIS
DRURY
Class 58: AMATEUR CNTRY PLEASURE DRIV LV 2 (25
Entries) CHAMPION: ACES PRESENCE, Shown by KIMBERLY SWEATT RESERVE:
DAYSPRINGS TOY HOT WHEELS, Shown by BARBARA MATTISON 3rd CREEKSIDES PATENTED
LIL RASCAL, Shown by MARVIN STUCKI 4th GOLDEN PLAYBOY, Shown by ERIN R.
HADDAD 5th SF MAHOGANY BAY, Shown by JUDY STADTLANDER 6th L AND B CASINO
GOLD ACE OF HEARTS, Shown by LISA LUQUE 7th SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET,
Shown by LINDA M. DREEWES 8th DESERT GOLD CROSSFIRE, Shown by JOE D.
WARD 9th CENTURY FARMS ARABIAN ECLIPSE, Shown by SHAUNA GAUDINO 10th
GLORY BE FARM LEGACYS BOJINGLE, Shown by JANICE WILLETTE
Class 59:
AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 (23 Entries) CHAMPION: SHM REDIS
WESTERN BOY, Shown by BEN VAN DE WETERING RESERVE: HALF MEASURES A GAMBLING
MAN FACES, Shown by KELLY ANN CAMPBELL 3rd TEN LS DESTINYS IN THE BUFF,
Shown by SHERRY H. CROWE 4th SCOTT CREEK INDI GO 500, Shown by JULIE C.
REMLINGER 5th FALLEN ASH EAGLES DARK DEPUTY, Shown by CRAIG
WESTERGAARD 6th LA VISTA PANACHE BY M G, Shown by CHANDLER MARKS 7th
SAMIS XCEPT ME AZIAM, Shown by MICHELE "MICKI" DICKINSON 8th FALLEN ASH
FARMS PORTRAIT OF EAGLE, Shown by TINA FISSELER 9th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH
SNIPPET, Shown by SHANNON M. OVIEDO 10th LITTLE R DREAM IMAGE, Shown by
KRISTIN RASMUSSEN
Class 60: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 30 AND
UNDER (22 Entries) CHAMPION: PERFECTAS BEAU COUP WARDANCE, Shown by
BEVERLY BURDETTE RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS BLAZE N BLIZZARD, Shown by BRIAN
HILL 3rd JSW MORE THAN REDI, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT 4th RANGER CREEK
BUCKEROO JAZZ, Shown by MARK WILSON 5th SONOITA MEMOIRS SINGIN THE BLUES,
Shown by LORI BARILE NAVEH 6th RAVENWOOD MR MAGNIFICENT, Shown by SAMANTHA
PHIPPS 7th DD TOO HOTS SILK NV, Shown by TERESSA CORNELL 8th CHERRYVILLES
DUKE OF LUXOR, Shown by JOHN CHERRY 9th ERL PATTONS SMOOTH OPERATOR, Shown
by MARTHA S. HICKHAM 10th BE A LIL DUDES THUNDER IN CAMELOT, Shown by
NATALIE BERGLUND
Class 61: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 OVER 30
TO 33 (15 Entries) CHAMPION: NOSTALGIAS LETS ROLL, Shown by NATALIE
ROBERTS RESERVE: JSW REDIS IMPERIAL SHOWKAYCE, Shown by JONATHAN S.
WHITT 3rd ALLIANCE REDIS HIGH ROLLER, Shown by KRIS VEGTER 4th CONDERS
EXCEPTION TO THE RULES, Shown by ABBY CONDER 5th SONOITA INVADERS CAST A
SPELL, Shown by LORI BARILE NAVEH 6th ROGERS HSR DESTINYS ALMIGHTY, Shown by
SUZANNE ROGERS 7th FIRST KNIGHTS ONCE IN A LIFETIME, Shown by K. C.
PAPPAS 8th LUCKY FOUR CHIPS SAN DIEGO BEY, Shown by JOHN C. BENNETT 9th
RANGER CREEK BUCKEROOS DARK DUSTY, Shown by MARK WILSON 10th LITTLE KINGS
ALL FIRED UP BUCK, Shown by JAMES L. PAYNE
Class 62: NATIONAL GRAND
& RESERVE CHAMPION: AMATEUR MARE WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: LOS ARBOLES
HOLLY HAWK - JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT WORLD
RESERVE CHAMPION: ALLIANCE MISS NORTH DAKOTA - ABBY CONDER, Shown by DUANE
CONDER
Class 63: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: AMATEUR
GELDING WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: MERIDIANS EKLEKTIC DESTINY - JONATHAN S.
WHITT, JSW FARM, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION: ARIONS
BOOMERANG - KRISTI KAY WILSON OR JOHN OR MELINDA EBERTH, Shown by KRISTI KAY
WILSON
Class 64: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: AMATEUR
STALLION WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: SHM REDIS WESTERN BOY - BEN VAN DE
WETERING, Shown by BEN VAN DE WETERING WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION: AVANTES
CHASING THE ACE - WAYNE PORTER OR TIFFANY PORTER, AVANTE BREEDING &, Shown
by SHARYN MELLINGER
|
|
Day
2 Top of Page Classes 65-78, F1-F2 Class 65: AMATEUR OBSTACLE DRIVING (17
Entries) CHAMPION: PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY, Shown by MARY
WILSON RESERVE: BREWERS VANILLA ICE, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY 3rd LITTLE
KINGS TABASCO BRAT, Shown by MICHELLE STEVENS 4th CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET,
Shown by FRANKLIN WILSON 5th BELLS EGYPTIAN RUMBLE, Shown by CHRISTOPHER
BLANTON 6th GOLD HILL PRANCER, Shown by DENA MERRILL 7th QUICKSILVERS
WINDSTAR, Shown by AL BULGAWICZ 8th DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM CATCHER, Shown
by MICHELLE STEVENS 9th MCARTHURS IMPERIAL BIT OF LACE, Shown by ALLYSON
WAITES 10th OASIS COLLECTIONS KEY TO THE MINT, Shown by ALLYSON
WAITES
Class 66: AMATEUR HALTER OBSTACLE (29
Entries) CHAMPION: DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM CATCHER, Shown by MICHELLE
STEVENS RESERVE: GOLD HILL PRANCER, Shown by DENA MERRILL 3rd PRINTOUTS
MP USER FRIENDLY, Shown by MARY WILSON 4th LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT, Shown
by MICHELLE STEVENS 5th CIRCLE H JESTERS SECRET, Shown by FRANKLIN
WILSON 6th CRYSTAL RIDGE CAROUSEL GLAMOUR GIRL, Shown by DARLENE M.
DAVID 7th QUAIL CREEK KISS THIS, Shown by MARY WILSON 8th SKY BLUE
REMINGTONS RICOCHET, Shown by LINDA M. DREEWES 9th CAROUSEL IMA BOOT SCOOTIN
BOOGIE, Shown by DENA MERRILL 10th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by DAVID
SANDENO
Class 67: AMATEUR HUNTER (36 Entries) CHAMPION:
CRYSTAL RIDGE CAROUSEL GLAMOUR GIRL, Shown by DARLENE M. DAVID RESERVE:
CAROUSEL IMA BOOT SCOOTIN BOOGIE, Shown by DENA MERRILL 3rd CONCHO GADABOUTS
TOP GUN, Shown by MARIE A. POWELL 4th OASIS COLLECTIONS TWOTONE, Shown by
ALLYSON WAITES 5th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by DAVID SANDENO 6th
BREWERS VANILLA ICE, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY 7th ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE,
Shown by DAVID SANDENO 8th FOUR J BJS DANDY FIREWORKS, Shown by NITA
JOHNSON 9th CANDYLANDS R FAVORITE SECRET, Shown by MARIE A. POWELL 10th
GROSSHILL EK CREATIONS GRANDSTAND, Shown by DEBORAH M. MESSNER
Class
F1: THREE-YEAR-OLD HUNTER FUTURITY (14 Entries) 1st FREEDOM HILL FARMS
BUCK N IDOL - TOM & LINDA MAY, DESERT ROSE MINIATURES 2nd TOO HOTS KISS
N TELL - LORI BARILE-NAVEH & JAIME LABAVITCH 3rd SCOTT CREEK RIVER
DANCER - CAYLA SCHAEFFER 4th MS WISH N WELLS JUST DUPLICATED - JAMES OR
SHARYN MELLINGER, MS WISH N WELL FARM 5th SOUTHERN CRYSTAL DREAM COME TRUE -
POLLY CLEVELAND 6th SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET - JAMES OR LINDA
DREEWES 7th JSW ZORROS RADICAL STORM - FRANK FATIGATI OR CATHY FATIGATI,
LAUREL ACRES 8th LITTLE KINGS RUSSIAN PAST U - TOM & LINDA MAY, DESERT
ROSE MINIATURES 9th MISTY ROSE REBELS LAST STAND - PAUL OR LIBBY
ROSEN 10th SCOTT CREEK RIVER WIND - SHERYL PETERSON, OAK BAY
ACRES
Class 68: AMATEUR JUMPER (15 Entries) CHAMPION: FOXFIRES
GRAND SLAM, Shown by KENNETH ATKINSON RESERVE: I B A NAVAJOS TOP SECRET,
Shown by TRACY HISEL 3rd WIZARDS SPELL TROUBLES EXEMPLARY, Shown by DANIEL
CRIDER 4th SUNDANCES SHOW TIME TABASCO SPIRIT, Shown by DOMINIQUE
PUTMAN 5th OASIS COLLECTIONS KEY TO THE MINT, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES 5th
SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by DAVID SANDENO 5th DESERT GOLD CROSSES BORN
TO BE WILD, Shown by BRAD STEVENS 5th ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE, Shown by DAVID
SANDENO 6th LR SCOUTS TO DY FOR, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES 7th GROSSHILL EK
CREATIONS GRANDSTAND, Shown by DEBORAH M. MESSNER 7th OASIS FIRST LIGHT,
Shown by ALLYSON WAITES 7th LYNNCLIFFS MAJOR DIFFERENCE, Shown by DARLENE
TODD BRIDGES 7th TRINCULOS LIL BUCKY OF RHR, Shown by NITA JOHNSON 8th
PAINTBRUSH COWBOYS CABAM, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES 9th FOUR J BJS DANDY
FIREWORKS, Shown by NITA JOHNSON
Class 69: AMATEUR SHOWMANSHIP (17
Entries) CHAMPION: FRANKLIN WILSON, Showing CIRCLE H JESTERS
SECRET RESERVE: MARY WILSON, Showing PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY 3rd
MICHELLE STEVENS, Showing LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT 4th MARIE A. POWELL,
Showing WF SIMPLY STRIKING 5th DENA MERRILL, Showing CAROUSEL IMA BOOT
SCOOTIN BOOGIE 6th AMY DIRKSE, Showing BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE 7th
ALLYSON WAITES, Showing OASIS COLLECTIONS KEYNOTE 8th DAVID SANDENO, Showing
ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE 9th ANGELA HOLMES, Showing MTM BLACK MAGIC
MOJO 10th AIMEE HOLLIDAY, Showing BREWERS VANILLA ICE
Class F2:
THREE-YEAR-OLD DRIVING FUTURITY (16 Entries) 1st ABRIAS DARING ENDEAVOR
- STACY SACHEN 2nd LITTLE R DREAM COUNTESS - DONITA RASMUSSEN 3rd SKY
BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET - JAMES OR LINDA DREEWES 4th SCOTT CREEK RIVER
DANCER - CAYLA SCHAEFFER 5th JSW ZORROS RADICAL STORM - FRANK FATIGATI OR
CATHY FATIGATI, LAUREL ACRES 6th ABRIAS SIGNATURE SHAKESPEARE - HENRY V.
BECKER 7th SCOTT CREEK RIVER WIND - SHERYL PETERSON, OAK BAY ACRES 8th LA
VISTA MITTEY MATRIX - BARBARA OR JOHN HIBBARD 9th ABRIAS SIGNATURE
EXCLAMATION - STACY SACHEN 10th MISTY ROSE REBELS LAST STAND - PAUL OR LIBBY
ROSEN
Class 70: SPECIAL NEEDS PLEASURE DRIVING (4
Entries) CHAMPION: LUTES APACHE BOW - JOHN MORRIS, JR & JOHN
MORRIS RESERVE: RSB WINNING TRADITION - BROOKE GLOSSER 3rd TELQUEST
NIGHTFLIGHTS DYSCO LIGHTS - WINONA OR C KENNEDY OR R PATTERSON, TELEQUEST
MINI 4th CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL - MARCI & KASH
STUCKI
Class 71: GROUP COSTUME (7 Entries) CHAMPION:
RIVENBURGHS SUPREME OH JOHNNY - MARCI & KASH STUCKI RESERVE: LITTLE
AMERICAS FANTASTIC RED HAT - TONY OR CAROL GREAVES OR NANCY ROBERTS 3rd
SONOITA HIGHLANDS DARTH VADER - CHERIE SMITH OR DARRELL SMITH OR, GALEON OR
LORETT 4th CONNOISSEUR - SHERI LYKKEN, SHORTVIEW MINIATURES 5th WOODWINDS
AF LIL JESSCEE - JAN SANDERS 6th MOCHAS CC EMERALD WAR CHANT - MELANIE S
GREENWOOD OR WILLIAM M GREENWOOD 7th FOUR J ANGELS N THE INFIELD - NITA OR
JACOB JOHNSON & ALLISON KLIMPLE, & BRONAGH
Class 72: MARE AND
CURRENT-YEAR FOAL (5 Entries) CHAMPION: ASA WISH UPON A STAR - TONI
REECE OR DANIELLE HILL, REECE MINIATURE HORSE RESERVE: BLUE RIBBON WILLS
TUFF TO SKIP - VALERIE ESCALERA 3rd ROYAL OAKS BERRY IMPRESSIVE - GARY OR
KATHY POLING 4th ROYAL M IMA RAVIN BEAUTY - CAMMIE VLOEDMAN 5th REDROCK
NEON STARLIGHT - STEPHANIE WHITE OR CYNTHIA CURTIS
Class 73: AMATEUR
OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED CNTRY PLEAS DRIV (28 Entries) CHAMPION: 7S
NASHVILLES SHEER MAGIC, Shown by SUSAN HALLMARK RESERVE: A STABLE BUSINESS
AMERICAN FLYER, Shown by TERESA FLINT WEATHERS 3rd BRITT HELM SIMPLY
SUNKIST, Shown by KAY MARSCHEL 4th NITE SPECIAL FROM BUCKS IN THE BANK,
Shown by JULIANNA MYERS 5th SF MAHOGANY BAY, Shown by JUDY
STADTLANDER 6th DIAMOND TS MIDNIGHT MIRACLE, Shown by AMY TOLIVER 7th
FORESTER CREEKS PAINTED PATCHES, Shown by INGRID MCDADE 8th GOTTALITTLE
CADBURY GOLD, Shown by LYNN BOWEN BURNHAM 9th DOUBLE DIAMONDS BLUE GAMBLER,
Shown by ABBY CONDER 10th LR SCOUTS TO DY FOR, Shown by ALLYSON
WAITES
Class 74: BEST MATCHED PAIR (6 Entries) CHAMPION:
FLYING A DREAMERS ZODI ACT UP - KENNETH ATKINSON OR DONNA ATKINSON, FLYING A
MINIA RESERVE: SQUAW CREEKS MIDNIGHT ATTITUDE - BETHANY FRANKE OR SUE
JOHNSON 3rd SRF SILHOUETTE - ROGER T. SLOBODY, SAWMILL STUD 4th
SWEETWATERS KHEMOSABI - PHIL OR TRUDY GIBBONS 5th LITTLE AMERICAS BOOGIE TO
THE LEFT - TONY OR CAROL GREAVES, LITTLE AMERICA MINI HORSES 6th REDROCK C
NATIVE AMERICAN FLASH - CAMMIE VLOEDMAN
Class 75: THREE BY ONE OWNER
(8 Entries) CHAMPION: JSW DESTINYS FRENCH PSYLK - JONATHAN S.
WHITT RESERVE: FALLEN ASH EAGLES FINE ART - TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL,
REECE MINIATURE HORSE 3rd ALLIANCE REDIS HIGH ROLLER - KRIS VEGTER OR DONALD
OR MARY L KNAPP 4th JSW DESTINYS HEART OF DIXIE - JONATHAN S. WHITT 5th
SONOITA INVADERS IN STYLE - LORI BARILE-NAVEH & JAIME LABAVITCH 6th
ALAMOS ROWDYS NEWS PRINT - PAIGE MEHLHOPE 7th RAVENWOOD TIMES AWASTINN -
EMILY CONDER & CHANDLER MARKS 8th LITTLE KINGS A BLAZE N BUCK - FRANK
FATIGATI OR CATHY FATIGATI, LAUREL ACRES
Class 76: AMATEUR SINGLE
PLEAS DRIVING LV 2 (19 Entries) CHAMPION: SAMIS QUO VADIS, Shown by
CAROL A. WANT RESERVE: SIR WINSABUCK, Shown by DONALD ROGERS 3rd SAMUELS
LIL ROMEO, Shown by PAULA MATTHEWS 4th WINNERS CIRCLE KISMET, Shown by ADOLF
D. FERNANDEZ 5th MS WISH N WELLS SPRINGS CHOICE, Shown by SHARYN
MELLINGER 6th YOUNGS LITTLE CUPID, Shown by RON R. VAN DE GRIFT 7th SHORT
ACRE DESERTS WINFORD B, Shown by LISA LUQUE 8th TELQUEST NF BEL LA GO C,
Shown by COLLEEN E. KENNEDY 9th COLOURTIMES DON JUAN, Shown by CHERYL L.
BLYTHE 10th QUAIL CREEK PRETTY IN PINK, Shown by SUSAN B.
LOWRY
Class 77: PRODUCE OF DAM (8 Entries) CHAMPION: LITTLE
KINGS BUFFY BUCKEROO - ROBIN EBERTH, SEE: ROBIN MINGIONE RESERVE: LITTLE
KINGS BUCKEROOS ELEGANT MISS - JONATHAN S. WHITT 3rd MAESTROS NIGHTWIND
MELODY - WAYNE PORTER OR TIFFANY PORTER, AVANTE BREEDING & 4th BAR B
DOTS AND DASHES - MARTHA S. HICKHAM 5th GROSSHILLS PERFECT REQUEST - ABBY
CONDER 6th NEHI GOLDEN NUGGET - JOHN BENNETT OR JENNIFER BENNETT, INDIAN
PEAKS MIN 7th WIND WARDS LIL MONIQUE - JANET HOUCK 8th SWEETWATERS
PRINCESS GARDINIA - PHIL OR TRUDY GIBBONS
Class 78: GET OF SIRE (13
Entries) CHAMPION: BOONES LITTLE BUCKEROO - ED EBERTH OR MARIANNE
EBERTH RESERVE: FIRST KNIGHTS REDI OR NOT - JONATHAN S. WHITT 3rd FIRST
KNIGHTS BIT O HOT SHOT - K. C. PAPPAS, FIRST KNIGHT MINIATURES 4th FALLEN
ASH FARMS EAGLE SCOUT - DEBBIE GRAYSON, FALLEN ASH FARM 5th BREWERS FEATURE
DEBONAIR - ABBY CONDER 6th PHILIA BLAZES JOE DANDY - MARGARET B. CAHILL,
STAR VALLEY FARM 7th BLUE RIBBON MR BODACIOUS - VALERIE ESCALERA, ESCALERA
QUARTER HORSES 8th CROSS COUNTRYS CALL ME SIR - JANE H. MACON, ALAMO
MINIATURES 9th SIERRA DAWN UNOS MONARCH - JOANNE G ROSS OR LARRY
ROSS 10th BOND ATOY4U C - BARBARA & STEVE MATTISON
|
|
Day 3
Top of Page Classes F3-F22, 79-84
Class F3: AOTE TWO-YEAR-OLD GELDING FUTURITY (2
Entries) 1st RANGER CREEK PATTON RED DUKE - MARK OR SUZY WILSON, RANGER
CREEK FARM 2nd FREEDOM HILL FARMS BUCK N DIVE - TERESA FLINT
WEATHERS
Class F4: TWO-YEAR-OLD GELDING FUTURITY (12
Entries) 1st LR SCOUTS ANOTHER DIMENSION - R DALYN OR TONI JONES OR KRIS
VEGTER 2nd DD TOO HOTS SILK TREASURE - KELLY ANN CAMPBELL 3rd BROOKHAVENS
AVATAR - TERRY & JONI CHARLES & KATHRYN CHARLES 4th HIGH ROLLERS
CHANCE TO BE SEEN - JENNA UNDESTAD & JOYCE SULLIVAN 5th ROYAL OAKS
IMPRESSIVE ROLEX - JAMES HIMLIN OR STEPHANIE HIMLIN 6th ROYALTYS NOT JUST
ANOTHER AFFAIR - TOM OR LINDA MAY, DESERT ROSE MINIATURES 7th DOUBLE
DIAMONDS TRUTH OR DARE - JANA S. NICHOLS 8th HALLMARKS BOOMERS BRAVO - SUSAN
OR DENNY HALLMARK, HALLMARK FARMS 9th CHERRYVILLES RIO LOCO - JERRY OR DONNA
POTTS, SOUTHWIND FARMS 10th ABRIAS SIGNATURE EMPHASIS - BEN OR ROBBIE
BENJAMIN, PURA VIDA RANCH
Class F5: AOTE TWO-YEAR-OLD MARE FUTURITY
(8 Entries) 1st SONOITA INVADERS IN STYLE - LORI BARILE-NAVEH &
JAIME LABAVITCH 2nd RANGER CREEK SHOW ME A DIXIE DOLL - MARK OR SUZY WILSON,
RANGER CREEK FARM 3rd LR NIGHTCAPS CLASSY DREAMS - KRISTI VEGTER OR JENNIFER
GREEN 4th LOS ARBOLES LADDS DANCING DIVA - ABBY CONDER 5th NOSTALGIAS
MAUNDY MONEY - THOMAS ROBERTS OR EARLEEN ROBERTS, NOSTALGIA FARM 6th H &
HS KORE OF OLYMPUS - WARREN & BRENDA SELLWOOD 7th MOCHAS PENNY ROYAL -
CINDY MOSES, MOCHA MINIATURES 8th ME HE SUPER MEGA BUCKS - HARRY ELDER OR
MARY LOU ELDER, ME-HE MINIATURES
Class F6: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARE 31"
& UNDER FUTURITY (9 Entries) 1st JSW DESTINYS FRENCH PSYLK -
JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM 2nd ALLIANCE RED ROSES - JUSTICE KELLY OR MADGE
GLENN 3rd DOUBLE DIAMOND COVER GIRL - JANA S. NICHOLS, DOUBLE DIAMOND
FARM 4th LUCKY FOUR SPOTZ SIMPLI SCARLET - WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING,
LUCKY FOUR FARMS 5th SCOTT CREEK MONARCHS RED VELVET - AIMEE JO HOLLIDAY
FAMILY TRUST, PAINTED H RANCH 6th NOSTALGIAS CASH THE CHECK - ALICE &
DOUG STANLEY 7th K NELLS STYLE STAR - FRED OR JUDI LUCHETTA, TRICETTA
MINIATURES 8th ERL BUCK BE A LADY - CHARLENE EISENMENGER 9th RAVENWOOD
MEDALIONS SHEZ GOT STYLE - RANDY OR VICKI HART
Class F7: TWO-YEAR-OLD
MARE OVER 31" TO 33" FUTURITY (10 Entries) 1st FIRST KNIGHTS DIVINE DIVA
- DARCY BROUGHTON OR RANDY MCGOWAN, IMPRINT MINIATUR 2nd CHERRYVILLE RIOS
ANGELIQUE - KELSEY SHINGLEDECKER 3rd B SPRINGHILL IMPRESSIVE SHOW GAL -
ROBERT & HELEN BURGESS 4th RHA WARDANCES GISELE - MARGARET B. CAHILL,
STAR VALLEY FARM 5th BEAR BRANCH TOYS JUSTA DREAM - JENNIFER ROWLAND OR
ADELYN ROWLAND, OR AVERY ROWLA 6th ALLIANCE CLASS ACT - MERRY E.
BLACK 7th WINNING STREAKS MISS HILTON - DONNA LAVERY 8th ZARZUELAS SWEET
SURRENDER - BEN OR ROBBIE BENJAMIN, PURA VIDA RANCH 9th ALAMOS SIRS LOCOS
BAY MOON - JANE H. MACON, ALAMO MINIATURES 10th BELOVEDS DOUBLE DAZZLING
DOLL - MICKI DICKINSON
Class F8: AOTE TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLION FUTURITY
(4 Entries) 1st SCOTT CREEK INDI GO 500 - JULIE & ASHLEE
REMLINGER 2nd DOUBLE G PLATINUM ICE - PATRICIA GILES OR BRUCE GILES, DOUBLE
G MINI HORSE 3rd MOCHAS CC DIFFERENT DRUMMER - RAYMOND J CARROLL/LESSEES
& VALERIE D CARROLL 4th CELTIC FIELDS LADDS DYNAMO LIMERICK - REBECCA D.
LARSON
Class F9: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLION 31" & UNDER FUTURITY (12
Entries) 1st OLYMPIAN ABRA CADABRA - VONDA JOAN RICHARDS, OLYMPIAN
RANCH 2nd ML VELVETS RISIN SON - DAVID OR SUSIE DICK, MEADOW LANE
FARM 3rd LITTLE KINGS BUCKEROO PADRON - JENNIFER KNIPHFER & KRENSON
KNIPHFER 4th WF ZEUS PHOENIX - AIMEE HOLLIDAY, PAINTED H RANCH 5th WILD
OAKS JUMPSTART MY HEART - JAN C. NUCKOLLS 6th LMAS WANNAWINEMALL - GEORGE OR
ERIN HADDAD 7th ALLIANCE PIANO MAN - KAY LYON OR DEBORAH FOSTER 8th
BELOVEDS ALMIGHTY CREATION - PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS
BELOVED 9th HALLMARKS SHOW ME SKEETER - SUSAN HALLMARK OR LOIS DRURY 10th
LITTLE R DREAM IMAGE - DONITA RASMUSSEN
Class F10: TWO-YEAR-OLD
STALLION OVER 31" TO 33" FUTURITY (10 Entries) 1st ALLIANCE REDIS HIGH
ROLLER - KRIS VEGTER OR DONALD OR MARY L KNAPP 2nd FIRST KNIGHT IN SHINING
ARMOR - TRACY HART 3rd LITTLE KINGS BACK ON BROADWAY - PAIGE MEHLHOPE 4th
ALAMOS SIRS MYSTIC DAWN - JANE H. MACON, ALAMO MINIATURES 5th LUCKY FOUR
CHIPS SAN DIEGO BEY - JOHN BENNETT OR JENNIFER BENNETT, INDIAN PEAKS MIN 6th
CHERRYVILLES SHINING EXAMPLE - CINDY CHERRY OR TOIN VAN DE MOSSELAAR 7th
ABRIAS DB EXTREME - STACY SACHEN 8th LA VISTA PANACHE BY M G - KRISS COLAO
OR S HOPMANS OR C MARKS 9th ABRIAS SIGNATURE ABSOLUT - JANICE L. KIELER,
BIGLEAP RANCH 10th RAVENWOOD VELVETS MR HOLLYWOOD - RANDY OR VICKI
HART
Class F11: AOTE YEARLING GELDING FUTURITY (5 Entries) 1st
NIRVANAS DYNAMICALLY DEBONAIR - ABBY CONDER 2nd CONDERS GO FOR THE GOLD -
DUANE CONDER 3rd ROYAL OAKS IMPRESSIVE ROMEO - GARY OR KATHY POLING, ROYAL
OAK FARM 4th TMM DESTINYS DREAM WEAVER - KIM TAYLOR 5th DSB BLUEGRASS CAT
- DEBBIE OR ANDY MEEK OR SHERRY CROWE
Class F12: YEARLING GELDING
FUTURITY (7 Entries) 1st JSW MAGICAL MIAMI MOON - JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW
FARM 2nd RAVENWOOD TIMES AWASTINN - EMILY CONDER & CHANDLER MARKS 3rd
WF ZEUS GOLDEN IDOL - KRISTI KAY WILSON 4th WINNING STREAKS MISTER MIRACLE -
DONNA LAVERY 5th ALLIANCE CURIOUS GEORGE - SHERI CAREY OR GEARY
STUTTS 6th LIBERTYMERE LEGACYS BONDINI - HEATHER LEMIRE/LESSEE 7th ABRIAS
SIGNATURE ANIMATION - STACY SACHEN, ABRIA MINIATURE
Class F13: AOTE
YEARLING STALLION FUTURITY (10 Entries) 1st CONDERS EXCEPTION TO THE
RULES - ABBY CONDER 2nd FIRST KNIGHTS ONCE IN A LIFETIME - K. C. PAPPAS,
FIRST KNIGHT MINIATURES 3rd INDIAN PEAKS BUCK BEETHOVEN - JOHN BENNETT OR
JENNIFER BENNETT, INDIAN PEAKS M 4th SONOITA INVADERS CAST A SPELL - LORI
BARILE NAVEH, SONOITA HIGHLANDS 5th LEGACY FARMS BLAZ N SEVENS - JEFF OR
DARLA BROOKS 6th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH SNIPPET - SHANNON OVIEDO OR JOANNE
ROSS 7th ME HE BUZZ N LUCY UGOTSUMSPLANIN2DO - HARRY ELDER OR MARY LOU
ELDER, ME-HE MINIATURES 8th SILVER PLATE BACCARRA BACK IN BLACK - WARREN
& BRENDA SELLWOOD 9th IONA FARMS LUCKS UNDERSTUDY - GORDON HARRIS OR
BONNIE HARRIS, IONA MINIATURE HOR 10th REFLECTIONS MONUMENTAL STAR - MELVIN
LOVE OR DIANNE LOVE
Class F14: YEARLING STALLION 28" & UNDER
FUTURITY (9 Entries) 1st ALLIANCE UNFORGETTABLY GRAND - MARVIN A LAZAR
OR SUSAN STUART 2nd STARS MAGNIFIED - MIKE OR ALLISON ROSAUER, STARS
MINIATURES 3rd VERMILYEA FARMS MISTER RAZZMATAZZ - WILLIAM C. HUMPHRIES,
VERMILYEA FARMS 4th ALLIANCE ZODIACS BIG SHOT - PATSY DAVIS 5th SEAHORSE
BDAZZLED ECHO MANS TYCOON - LARA L. PIER, BDAZZLED FARMS 6th BELOVEDS DOUBLE
DARE TO DREAM - PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED 7th RAVENWOOD
MR MAGNIFICENT - SAMANTHA PHIPPS OR JUSTINE MELVIN 8th CONDERS SIMPLY
SOMETHING DIFFERENT - ABBY CONDER 9th ME HE SUPERS BUCKET OF GOLD - HARRY
ELDER OR MARY LOU ELDER, ME-HE MINIATURES
Class F15: YEARLING
STALLION OVER 28" TO 30" FUTURITY (12 Entries) 1st FIRST KNIGHTS ACE IN
THE HOLE - K. C. PAPPAS, FIRST KNIGHT MINIATURES 2nd WESTWIND FARMS ATTITUDE
OF A NOBLE - CAMMIE CAVANAUGH, WESTWIND FARMS 3rd JSW MORE THAN REDI -
JONATHAN WHITT & EDWARD & PATRICIA WARD 4th FIRST KNIGHTS TRIPLE
CROWN - MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC & JAMES L PAYNE, & DON OR 5th
DOUBLE DESTINYS BUCKEROO TOO - HEATHER OR JOHN WARD 6th RANGER CREEK
BUCKEROO JAZZ - MARK OR SUZY WILSON, RANGER CREEK FARM 7th LIBERTYS KENTUCKY
COINS - MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC OR JIM PAYNE, ALLIANCE MI 8th LUCKY FOUR
SPOTZ STARKEEPER - WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS 9th
WINNING STREAKS MAGIC TWIST - DONNA LAVERY 10th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH INDIO -
BEN OR ROBBIE BENJAMIN, PURA VIDA RANCH
Class F16: YEARLING STALLION
OVER 30" TO 32" FUTURITY (15 Entries) 1st FALLEN ASH EAGLES DARK DEPUTY
- CRAIG WESTERGAARD OR BRYAN HALL, WESTERGAARD KENNE 2nd ROGERS HSR DESTINYS
ALMIGHTY - DONALD ROGERS & SUZANNE ROGERS, ROGERS HEAVEN SENT 3rd FIND
UR DESTINY RUMOR HAS IT - DEBORAH & LISA LILLQUIST 4th JSW REDIS
IMPERIAL SHOWKAYCE - JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM 5th NIRVANAS BLACK KNIGHT -
ALLISON ROSAUER OR JONATHAN S WHITT, OR BROOKE A S 6th SUNBREAKS APOLLO UNO
- TONY OR PAULA DALPOS, SUNBREAKS RANCH 7th FIRST KNIGHTS HOT IN THE CITY -
SHARON D. HAMILTON 8th QUINTESSA TRIBUTES GRAYSON - DENNIS & TONI
PIERCE 9th BELOVEDS OH SO NOBLE - PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS
BELOVED 10th BELOVEDS OH ROYAL REVELATION - PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE,
WAPITIS BELOVED
Class F17: AOTE YEARLING MARE FUTURITY (7
Entries) 1st RANGER CREEK ANNIVERSARY SUCCESS - SHERI CAREY OR GEARY
STUTTS 2nd LEGACY FARMS DESIGNED TO WIN - JEFF OR DARLA BROOKS 3rd
SONOITA INVADERS NOTTA SECRET - BRUCE & PAT PROCTOR 4th TEN LS SPLENDORS
ONE HOT MAMA - DEBBIE OR ANDY MEEK OR SHERRY CROWE 5th FIREWATERS BUCK
BEJEWELED - WARREN SELLWOOD OR BRENDA SELLWOOD 6th IONA FARMS MAKE A WISH -
GORDON HARRIS OR BONNIE HARRIS, IONA MINIATURE HOR 7th LEGACY FARMS I AM
SUPERGIRL - JEFF OR DARLA BROOKS
Class F18: YEARLING MARE 28" &
UNDER FUTURITY (4 Entries) 1st ALLIANCE UNFORGETTABLY HOT - MIKE OR
TERRY HLAVATOVIC OR POLLY WEISBERG, ALLIAN 2nd WISTERIA RUBICON RAVEN BEAUTY
- PARMELA OR MARK BONNEY/LESSEE 3rd SCOTT CREEK MONARCH HIT PARADE - JOANNE
G ROSS OR LARRY ROSS, LIVING TRUST-7/94 4th INDIAN PEAKS SWEET SERENITY -
PARMELA OR MARK BONNEY
Class F19: YEARLING MARE OVER 28" TO 30"
FUTURITY (17 Entries) 1st WCR SHEZA BOOGIE BAY - EMILY CONDER &
LORRAINE BAILER, & JOANNE ANDERSON 2nd JSW REDIS FINE DESIGN - JONATHAN
S. WHITT, JSW FARM 3rd ERL VOLTAIRES TALK ABOUT ME - MARTHA HICKHAM OR
ROBERT CHENEY 4th RANGER CREEK MONARCH MIN U ET - MARK OR SUZY WILSON 5th
PECAN GROVE CUSTOMIZED JEWEL - MARTHA S. HICKHAM 6th H & HS ARIELLE OF
OLYMPUS - WARREN & BRENDA SELLWOOD 7th RFM SCOUTS DISCO DANCER - TONI
REECE OR DANIELLE HILL, REECE MINIATURE HORSE 8th STAR VALLEYS ALL DOLLED UP
- MARGARET B. CAHILL, STAR VALLEY FARM 9th BELOVED CREATIONS PRECIOUS
PROMISE - PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED 10th WINNING STREAKS
MAGIC JEWELS - ERIC OR DEBRA WOOLLEY
Class F20: YEARLING MARE OVER
30" TO 32" FUTURITY (19 Entries) 1st CELTIC FIELDS EAGLES EXOTICA - LORI
A. HOSTETLER 2nd LUCKY FOUR SUMKINDA STRIKING - ANGEL PONS & JACQUELINE
LASRY, MADE IN SPAIN 3rd CONDERS MY OH MY - ABBY CONDER 4th MOUNTAIN
MEADOWS AMIRS JAMEELA - STACY A. SCORE, MOUNTAIN MEADOWS MINIATURES 5th
SCOTT CREEK 2B FANCY FLIRT - LARRY OR JOANNE ROSS, SCOTT CREEK FARM 6th
LUCKY FOUR REBELCHASE REAL CLASSY - WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR
FARMS 7th PHR SHEZ MY KINDA REBEL - AIMEE HOLLIDAY, PAINTED H RANCH 8th
RAVENWOOD MEDALIONS MOMENTS TO LOVE - SAMANTHA PHIPPS OR JUSTINE MELVIN 9th
CONDERS MISS OCALA - ABBY & DUANE CONDER/LESSEE 10th SNS IMPRESSIVES
CLASSY LADY - WENDY OR NICKI SUMMERS
Class F21: AOTE FUTURITY GRAND
CHAMPION: (13 Entries) 1st SONOITA INVADERS IN STYLE - LORI BARILE-NAVEH
& JAIME LABAVITCH 2nd CONDORS EXECPTION TO THE RULES - ABBY
CONDER
Class F22: OPEN FUTURITY GRAND CHAMPION: (12
Entries) 1st FIRST KNIGHTS DIVINE DIVA - DARCY BROUGHTON OR RANDY
MCGOWAN, IMPRINT MINIATUR 2nd ALLIANCE UNFORGETTABLE GRAND - MARVIN A LAZAR
OR SUSAN STUART
Class 79: OPEN OBSTACLE DRIVING (24
Entries) CHAMPION: MONTYS CHIPS MORNING STAR - LINDA A. BOWMAN OR
RICHARD MOSER, OR JESSICA MOSER RESERVE: R & B KINGPIN - CAYLA
SCHAEFFER 3rd OASIS FIRST LIGHT - ALLYSON & LAURA WAITES 4th FANFARES
CHECK MY LABEL - JUDY A. HOWARD OR MARCI K. STUCKI 5th LITTLE KINGS TABASCO
BRAT - BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS 6th ROYAL PLANTATIONS EVENING PRINCE - DAVID
& ANGELA ELLIS 7th PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY - MARY & FRANKLIN
WILSON 8th MCARTHURS IMPERIAL BIT OF LACE - ALLYSON WAITES 9th CIRCLE H
JESTERS SECRET - MARY & FRANKLIN WILSON 10th QUICKSILVERS WINDSTAR -
SUSAN OR AL BULGAWICZ, WILLOW CREST FARM
Class 80: OPEN HALTER
OBSTACLE (29 Entries) CHAMPION: HARLANS ROCIO - BREANNE
LOESCH RESERVE: R & B KINGPIN - CAYLA SCHAEFFER 3rd LITTLE KINGS
TABASCO BRAT - BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS 4th DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT - CAYLA
SCHAEFFER OR JUDITH A. SMITH 5th DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM CATCHER - BRAD OR
KAREN STEVENS 6th QUICKSILVERS WINDSTAR - SUSAN OR AL BULGAWICZ, WILLOW
CREST FARM 7th OASIS COLLECTIONS KEYNOTE - ALLYSON & LAURA WAITES 8th
PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY - MARY & FRANKLIN WILSON 9th QUAIL CREEKS
CHANCES R - JUDY E RICE 10th CRYSTAL RIDGE CAROUSEL GLAMOUR GIRL - DARLENE
M. DAVID
Class 81: OPEN HUNTER (57 Entries) CHAMPION: FANFARES
CHECK MY LABEL - JUDY A. HOWARD OR MARCI K. STUCKI RESERVE: SKY BLUE
REMINGTONS RICOCHET - JAMES OR LINDA DREEWES 3rd LR SCOUTS TO DY FOR -
ALLYSON & LAURA WAITES 4th ALVADARS DESTINY AFIRE - WAYNE & TIFFANY
PORTER & DAVID SANDENO 5th DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT - CAYLA SCHAEFFER OR
JUDITH A. SMITH 6th HALLMARK BOOMERS BLISS - ALLYSON WAITES OR LAURA
WAITES 7th MS WISH N WELLS SPRINGS CHOICE - JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER, MS
WISH N WELL FARM 8th ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO - BREANNE LOESCH & BRENDA
SELLWOOD 9th CRYSTAL RIDGE CAROUSEL GLAMOUR GIRL - DARLENE M. DAVID 10th
FLYING TAIL FARM FORGET ME NOT - JEAN OR JEFFREY LEVENSTAM
Class 82:
OPEN JUMPER (21 Entries) CHAMPION: IONA EXCALIBUR - GORDON HARRIS OR
BONNIE HARRIS, IONA MINIATURE HOR RESERVE: WIZARDS SPELL TROUBLES EXEMPLARY
- DANIEL & CARLA CRIDER 3rd SUNDANCES SHOW TIME TABASCO SPIRIT -
DOMINIQUE OR BJ PUTMAN 3rd MISTY ROSE REBELS LAST STAND - PAUL OR LIBBY
ROSEN 4th PAINTBRUSH COWBOYS CABAM - ALLYSON & LAURA WAITES 4th BAR B
DESTINYS CRICKET - JUSTINE F. MELVIN 4th SAMIS PLAID PANTS - CAMERON NELSON
OR CINDY MCPIKE 5th OAK GROVE LEGENDS BORN TO RUN - DAVID OR JILL
MILLER 5th I B A NAVAJOS TOP SECRET - TRACY OR ELEXIS HISEL 5th SAMIS
VICTORY IS MINE - RACHEL OR JAN SANDERS OR BRUCE SANDERS 6th DESERT GOLD
CROSSES BORN TO BE WILD - BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS 7th DSB MAKE ME A STAR -
DEBBIE MEEK 7th BAGPIPE FLATS BE A BOOMERANG - KARA SCHMIDT 7th OAK PARKS
DESTINED TO BE GO - ASHLEY HARRIS, VERSATILITY FARM & TRAINING 8th
TRINCULOS LIL BUCKY OF RHR - NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON 8th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR
BLEU - DAVID OR LAEL SANDENO, BROOKSIDE FARM 8th OASIS COLLECTIONS KEY TO
THE MINT - ALLYSON & LAURA WAITES 9th CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL -
MARCI & KASH STUCKI 9th FOUR J BJS DANDY FIREWORKS - NITA OR JACOB
JOHNSON
Class 83: GOLDEN SHOWMANSHIP (8 Entries) CHAMPION:
BRAD STEVENS, Showing DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM CATCHER RESERVE: DEBORAH L.
PALMER, Showing TOP TENS BROADWAY PREMIERE 3rd JAN C. GIBSON, Showing ALAMOS
STREAKERS MUSIC BOX 4th NITA JOHNSON, Showing FOUR J ANGELS N THE
INFIELD 5th ANGELA C. ELLIS, Showing ROYAL PLANTATIONS EVENING PRINCE 6th
KAY MORRIS, Showing LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT 7th KATHRYN THATCHER, Showing
WILD SPIRITS HOW DO YOU LIKE ME NOW 8th JO BUFORD, Showing PECAN GROVE
SPRING BREAK
Class 84: ADULT SHOWMANSHIP (14
Entries) CHAMPION: ALLYSON WAITES, Showing OASIS DESERT
MELODY RESERVE: ANGELA HOLMES, Showing MTM BLACK MAGIC MOJO 3rd DEBORAH
M. MESSNER, Showing NXS ROYAL JAMMIN MAN 4th DENA MERRILL, Showing CAROUSEL
IMA BOOT SCOOTIN BOOGIE 5th TERESA TIDMORE, Showing PITTER PATTERS DANDYS
DIAMOND DUST 6th MARY WILSON, Showing PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY 7th
MICHELLE STEVENS, Showing LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT 8th AMY DIRKSE, Showing
BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE 9th SUZI PATRICK, Showing JUST WON CALL ME ANY
TIME 10th TRACY HISEL, Showing I B A NAVAJOS TOP SECRET
|
|
Day 4
Top of Page Classes 85-110
Class 85: WEANLING STALLIONS 26" & UNDER (14
Entries) CHAMPION: CHUPPS MIGHTY TITAN - PAMELA S. ALLEN RESERVE:
FIREWATERS CALISTO OF OLYMPUS - WARREN & BRENDA SELLWOOD 3rd SONOITA
BELIEVES IN INVADER - LORI BARILE NAVEH, SONOITA HIGHLANDS 4th QUINTESSA
TRIBUTE DAVINCIS DREAM - DENNIS & TONI PIERCE 5th JSW DANCING DEED -
JONATHAN S. WHITT 6th JSW IM SO MAGIC - JONATHAN S. WHITT 7th NOSTALGIAS
WINNING EDGE - THOMAS ROBERTS OR EARLEEN ROBERTS, NOSTALGIA FARM 8th ROYAL
OAKS BOOGIES WHITE DIAMONDS - GARY OR KATHY POLING, ROYAL OAK FARM 9th
CONDERS BREAKIN THE WAVES - EMILY CONDER 10th NOSTALGIAS I GOT CHARISMA -
THOMAS ROBERTS OR EARLEEN ROBERTS, NOSTALGIA FARM
Class 86: WEANLING
STALLIONS OVER 26" TO 30" (22 Entries) CHAMPION: RIO REDS CHIPS AHOY -
BOB OR DORCAS JENKINS & NICOLE GOETTL RESERVE: ALLIANCE UNFORGETTABLE
IMAGE - MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC OR JAMES PAYNE, ALLIANCE 3rd LM IDOLS ROCK
SOLID HAWK - CHARLENE EISENMENGER /LESSEE 4th CONDERS BREAKIN THE ICE - ABBY
CONDER 5th RFM THUNDERS SUPER STAR - TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL, REECE
MINIATURE HORSE 6th ROCKING M DOUBLES BUCK N DANDY - JAMES MENEFEE, ROCKING
JM MINIATURES 7th CHERRYVILLES DUKE OF LUXOR - CINDY CHERRY, CHERRYVILLE
FARMS 8th FREEDOM HILL FARMS SENSATIONAL LAD - LINDA CLARKE ANDERSON 9th
ZARZUELAS MODIGLIANI - BEN OR ROBBIE BENJAMIN, PURA VIDA RANCH 10th GLENN
JALAPENOS PEPPER - MADGE GLENN OR SAMMY REEVES
Class 87: YEARLING
STALLIONS 28" AND UNDER (16 Entries) CHAMPION: ERL PATTONS SMOOTH
OPERATOR - MARTHA S. HICKHAM RESERVE: ALLIANCE UNFORGETTABLY GRAND - MARVIN
A LAZAR OR SUSAN STUART 3rd MYSTIC SPRINGS CAUSIN A COMMOTION - JUDY FORD,
MYSTIC SPRINGS MINIATURES 4th VERMILYEA FARMS MISTER RAZZMATAZZ - WILLIAM C.
HUMPHRIES, VERMILYEA FARMS 5th STARS MAGNIFIED - MIKE OR ALLISON ROSAUER,
STARS MINIATURES 6th LITTLE KINGS IMA AWESOME ECHO - TONI REECE OR DANIELLE
HILL, REECE MINIATURE HORSE 7th ZARZUELAS PIXEL - ADOLF OR SANDRA
FERNANDEZ 8th BELOVEDS DOUBLE DARE TO DREAM - PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE,
WAPITIS BELOVED 9th ALAMOS BUCKEROOS AINT I LUCKY - JANE H. MACON, ALAMO
MINIATURES 10th ALLIANCE ZODIACS BIG SHOT - PATSY DAVIS
Class 88:
YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 28" TO 30" (21 Entries) CHAMPION: PERFECTAS BEAU
COUP WARDANCE - DON OR BEVERLY BURDETTE OR JIM PAYNE RESERVE: FIRST KNIGHTS
ACE IN THE HOLE - K. C. PAPPAS, FIRST KNIGHT MINIATURES 3rd RANGER CREEK
BUCKEROO JAZZ - MARK OR SUZY WILSON, RANGER CREEK FARM 4th HALF MEASURES A
GAMBLING MAN FACES - DENNIS & JAN HANEY & KELLY CAMPBELL 5th FIRST
KNIGHTS TRIPLE CROWN - MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC & JAMES L PAYNE, & DON
OR 6th LITTLE KINGS BLAZE N BLIZZARD - TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL, REECE
MINIATURE HORSE 7th WINNING STREAKS MAGIC TWIST - DONNA LAVERY 8th DOUBLE
DESTINYS BUCKEROO TOO - HEATHER OR JOHN WARD 9th LIBERTYS KENTUCKY COINS -
MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC OR JIM PAYNE, ALLIANCE MI 10th LUCKY FOUR SPOTZ
STARKEEPER - WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS
Class 89:
YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 30" TO 32" (28 Entries) CHAMPION: FALLEN ASH
EAGLES DARK DEPUTY - CRAIG WESTERGAARD OR BRYAN HALL, WESTERGAARD
KENNE RESERVE: ML MAJESTYS FALCON - SUSIE OR DAVID DICK 3rd LITTLE KINGS
BUCK MAGNIFICENT - DONALD ROGERS & SUZANNE ROGERS, ROGERS HEAVEN
SENT 4th ROGERS HSR DESTINYS ALMIGHTY - DONALD ROGERS & SUZANNE ROGERS,
ROGERS HEAVEN SENT 5th NOSTALGIAS LETS ROLL - TOM OR EARLEEN ROBERTS OR
NATALIE ROBERTS, NOSTALG 6th RIVENBURGHS LETS ROLL MUCHACHO - NANCY
RIVENBURGH & AMBER OWENS 7th MCC BTUS TEXAN - FELIX OR JOYCE COVINGTON,
MCC FARMS 8th NIRVANAS BLACK KNIGHT - ALLISON ROSAUER OR JONATHAN S WHITT,
OR BROOKE A S 9th FIRST KNIGHTS HOT IN THE CITY - SHARON D. HAMILTON 10th
BELOVEDS OH SO NOBLE - PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS
BELOVED
Class 90: OPEN ROADSTER (16 Entries) CHAMPION: SAMIS
SAX 5TH AVENUE - TONI PIERCE, QUINTESSA FARM RESERVE: SWEETWATERS JOCKERS
WILD - BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS 3rd SAMIS TRIPOLI - RON OR SAM SCHEURING &
CHRIS OR CASSIDY, BLANTON 4th COLUMBIAS DANCING QUEEN SE - KATHY J. HOWARD,
COLUMBIA MINIATURE HORSE FARM 5th SAMIS QUO VADIS - MICHAEL & CAROL
WANT, REINING SPIRIT RANCH 6th LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHM - LONNIE
PERDUE/LESSEE 7th ABRIAS DARING ENDEAVOR - STACY SACHEN 8th DAYSPRING
FIRST LIGHT - CAYLA SCHAEFFER OR JUDITH A. SMITH 9th JF NASHVILLE ELEGANCE -
GEORGE OR NANCY HOWELLS 10th CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE TALENT - ELOISE PICKREN,
COUNTRY SQUIRE MINIATURES
Class 91: STAKES SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING 4
YR OLD (1 Entries) CHAMPION: WESTWIND FARMS ATTITUDE OF A LADY -
JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
Class 92: VERSATILITY (39
Entries) CHAMPION: ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF - LINDA & JIM
DREEWES RESERVE: OAK GROVE LEGENDS BORN TO RUN - DAVID OR JILL MILLER 3rd
ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO - BREANNE LOESCH & BRENDA SELLWOOD 4th MOUNTAIN
MEADOWS TYME TRAVELER - CATE RILLA 5th SONOITA HIGHLANDS DARTH VADER -
CHERIE SMITH OR DARRELL SMITH OR, GALEON OR LORETT 6th SCOTT CREEK TOY 4 ME
- JULIANNA MYERS OR MARK MYERS, FLAGSTONE FARMS 7th LITTLE KINGS BRUMBY BUCK
- WILLIAM STEVENS OR NANCY STEVENS 8th L M SUPREME BARCELONA - FRED
HOLLIDAY, PAINTED H RANCH 9th ABRIAS DARING ELEVATION - ANGELA
HOLMES 10th DAYSPRINGS TOY HOT WHEELS - ALINA MATTISON
Class 93:
TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS 29" AND UNDER (13 Entries) CHAMPION: DALMAR
BOOGERMANS KING OF THE ROSES - DALE FERREBEE OR MARLENE SMITH, DALMAR
MINIATURES RESERVE: BAR B SMITEN - SHERRY NEWBERRY 3rd WF ZEUS PHOENIX -
AIMEE HOLLIDAY, PAINTED H RANCH 4th BELOVEDS ALMIGHTY CREATION - PATRICIA M.
DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED 5th UNO APOLLO - STACY SACHEN 6th LITTLE
KINGS BUCKEROO PADRON - JENNIFER KNIPHFER & KRENSON KNIPHFER 7th WILD
OAKS JUMPSTART MY HEART - JAN C. NUCKOLLS 8th CCMF LEGACYS LEGEND - THOMAS T
THOMPSON OR LINDA DAWN THOMPSON 9th WOM INVADERS DOM PERIGNON - PATRICIA R.
HOLT, WHISPERING OAKS MINIATURES 10th ASTARTES UNTOLD SECRET - ROSANNE
GOODMAN
Class 94: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS OVER 29" TO 31" (12
Entries) CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS ALL FIRED UP BUCK - MIKE OR TERRY
HLAVATOVIC OR JIM PAYNE, ALLIANCE MI RESERVE: OLYMPIAN ABRA CADABRA - VONDA
JOAN RICHARDS, OLYMPIAN RANCH 3rd ML VELVETS RISIN SON - DAVID OR SUSIE
DICK, MEADOW LANE FARM 4th LITTLE KINGS A BLAZE N BUCK - FRANK FATIGATI OR
CATHY FATIGATI, LAUREL ACRES 5th ALLIANCE PIANO MAN - KAY LYON OR DEBORAH
FOSTER 6th WILD SPIRITS HOW DO YOU LIKE ME NOW - FRANK THATCHER OR KATHRYN
THATCHER, THORNY ROSE RA 7th MCSPERITTS ROWDY SPECIAL IMAGE - BEN OR ROBBIE
BENJAMIN 8th LITTLE R DREAM IMAGE - DONITA RASMUSSEN 9th LMAS
WANNAWINEMALL - GEORGE OR ERIN HADDAD 10th PADDOCK FARMS SW FIRE STORM -
JERRY OR NANCY JOLICOEUR, PADDOCK FARM
Class 95: TWO-YEAR-OLD
STALLIONS OVER 31" TO 33" (20 Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE REDIS HIGH
ROLLER - KRIS VEGTER OR DONALD OR MARY L KNAPP RESERVE: SHM REDIS WESTERN
BOY - BEN VAN DE WETERING 3rd MCCARTHYS ALOHA SILENT PARTNER - S. LEE
CRUTCHFIELD, ALOHA ACRES 4th FIRST KNIGHT IN SHINING ARMOR - TRACY
HART 5th BEAR FARMS A NU DREAM - RALPH BEAR OR SHIRLEY BEAR, BEARS
FARM 6th FALLEN ASH FARMS PORTRAIT OF EAGLE - TINA FISSELER 7th ALAMOS
SIRS MYSTIC DAWN - JANE H. MACON, ALAMO MINIATURES 8th LA VISTA PANACHE BY M
G - KRISS COLAO OR S HOPMANS OR C MARKS 9th LITTLE KINGS BACK ON BROADWAY -
PAIGE MEHLHOPE 10th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS NOBLE CAUSE - MALLORY FAGAN & IAN
FUCHS
Class 96: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIV. 32" & UNDER (31
Entries) CHAMPION: GLORY BE FARM LEGACYS BOJINGLE - JAN
WILLETTE RESERVE: GOLDEN PLAYBOY - MALENE E. NIELSEN & ERIN
HADDAD 3rd 7S NASHVILLES GREY GHOST - CHUCK OR MARY SHEPPARD, 7S MINIATURE
HORSE FARM 4th 7S NASHVILLES MARDIS GRAS - CHUCK OR MARY SHEPPARD, 7S
MINIATURE HORSE FARM 5th MTC IN THE BUFF - LAVENDER HALSEY 6th CENTURY
FARMS OUTRAGEOUS - ANITA RAY OR RICHARD RAY 7th NASHVILLES BLUE BY YOU - KAY
MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS 8th GOTTALITTLE CADBURY GOLD - LYNN BOWEN
BURNHAM 9th AAPRINA IN TUXEDOS LUCID DREAMER - LAURA & DAVID HAGEY &
ESATEYS 10th SCOTT CREEK FANCY PANTS - JOANNE OR LARRY ROSS OR MARCI
STUCKI
Class 97: MULTIPLE HITCH-DRAFT PAIRS/TANDEM (2
Entries) CHAMPION: SIERRAS STETSON - ALDEN OR LINDA ELD, ESTATE HORSE
SUPPLY RESERVE: PHILIA OMEGA - RAY L. ROSS, ROSS FAMILY
MINIATURES
Class 98: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIV. OVER 32"-34" (45
Entries) CHAMPION: IM ROBBIN THE BANK - DONALD ROGERS & SUZANNE
ROGERS, ROGERS HEAVEN SENT RESERVE: ACES PRESENCE - JOHN & KIMBERLY
SWEATT THE JOHN & KIMBERLY, SWEATT 3rd MTC BRAZILS BUCK - MIKE P.
MCCABE 4th ABRIAS DANDY ACTION - STACY SACHEN OR JILL SOUTHWICK 5th SKY
BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET - JAMES OR LINDA DREEWES 6th DESERT GOLD CROSSFIRE
- JOE D. WARD, RANCHO DE POQUITOS 7th CENTURY FARMS ARABIAN ECLIPSE - SHAUNA
GAUDINO/LESSEE 8th CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL - MARCI & KASH
STUCKI 9th LAUREL ACRES HELLO BABY - FRANK FATIGATI OR CATHY FATIGATI,
LAUREL ACRES 10th LITTLE KINGS BUCK ALLYOUCAN - AIMEE HOLLIDAY, PAINTED H
RANCH
Class 99: GENTLEMEN'S ROADSTER (9 Entries) CHAMPION: WF
STEAL MY HEART - GLEN OR PAULA MATTHEWS RESERVE: SWEETWATERS JOCKERS WILD -
BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS 3rd ABRIAS DARING ENDEAVOR - STACY SACHEN 4th LAS
DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHM - LONNIE PERDUE/LESSEE 5th EW SPECIALS TENDER
DESIRE - KATHLEEN S. HOKE 6th LUCKY FOUR SILVERS HOTSHOT - KIM OR JIM PINE,
TINY PINEY FARM 7th JF NASHVILLE ELEGANCE - GEORGE OR NANCY HOWELLS 8th
SAMIS TRIPOLI - RON OR SAM SCHEURING & CHRIS OR CASSIDY, BLANTON 9th
WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BUCCANEER - W.R. OR SHARON DUNCAN
Class 100: STAKES
SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING 3 YR OLD (12 Entries) CHAMPION: SILVER MEADOWS
PHANTOM STORM - DONALD KNAPP OR MARY LOU KNAPP RESERVE: FLYING ACES ATTITUDE
OF ROYALTY - JANA S. NICHOLS, DOUBLE DIAMOND FARM 3rd ACES MOONLIGHT SONNETT
- KAY OR ACEY HAROLDSON OR REBECCA HAROLDSON 4th SCOTT CREEK RIVER DANCER -
CAYLA SCHAEFFER 5th SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT - LINDA S. NELSON 6th LITTLE R
DREAM COUNTESS - DONITA RASMUSSEN 7th JSW ZORROS RADICAL STORM - FRANK
FATIGATI OR CATHY FATIGATI, LAUREL ACRES 8th SCOTT CREEK RIVER WIND - SHERYL
PETERSON, OAK BAY ACRES 9th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS BEY ARISTOCRAT - CASSIE L
PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON 10th IONA FARMS TRUTH OR DARE - ASHLEY
HARRIS, VERSATILITY FARM & TRAINING
Class 101: WEANLING AND
YEARLING GELDINGS (13 Entries) CHAMPION: JSW MAGICAL MIAMI MOON -
JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM RESERVE: RAVENWOOD TIMES AWASTINN - EMILY CONDER
& CHANDLER MARKS 3rd ALOHA ACRES DREAMS DROP DEAD RED - CONNIE B.
HEATH 4th LITTLE KINGS BUCKSTER - THERESA L ACTON OR JAMES ACTON 5th WF
ZEUS GOLDEN IDOL - KRISTI KAY WILSON 6th LA VISTA KING CREOLE BY MG -
JACKLYN A. CLARK 7th ABRIAS SIGNATURE ANIMATION - STACY SACHEN, ABRIA
MINIATURE 8th SONOITAS KNOWN TO HYPNOTIZE - LORI BARILE-NAVEH & JAIME
LABAVITCH 9th NOSTALGIAS BLACKHAWK - SUE JOHNSON & NATALIE
ROBERTS 10th CHUPP MIGHTY COOL - ABBY CONDER
Class 102:
TWO-YEAR-OLD GELDINGS (18 Entries) CHAMPION: ARIONS BOOMERANG - KRISTI
KAY WILSON OR JOHN OR MELINDA EBERTH RESERVE: ML NOBLE DEED - JONATHAN S.
WHITT, JSW FARM 3rd LR SCOUTS ANOTHER DIMENSION - R DALYN OR TONI JONES OR
KRIS VEGTER 4th DD TOO HOTS SILK TREASURE - KELLY ANN CAMPBELL 5th RFM
EGYPTIAN KINGS RANSOM - TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL, REECE MINIATURE
HORSE 6th BROOKHAVENS AVATAR - TERRY & JONI CHARLES & KATHRYN
CHARLES 7th ROYAL OAKS IMPRESSIVE ROLEX - JAMES HIMLIN OR STEPHANIE
HIMLIN 8th ROCKING M RCS BILLY THE KID - VICKIE ROBERSON, ROCKING M
MINIATURES 9th ABRIAS SIGNATURE EMPHASIS - BEN OR ROBBIE BENJAMIN, PURA VIDA
RANCH 10th VINTAGE FARMS SUMMERS EXPLOSIVE TOY - SUMMER
SAYLES
Class 103: ADULT COSTUME (5 Entries) CHAMPION: SONOITA
HIGHLANDS DARTH VADER - CHERIE SMITH OR DARRELL SMITH OR, GALEON OR
LORETT RESERVE: RIVENBURGHS SUPREME OH JOHNNY - MARCI & KASH
STUCKI 3rd SCOTT CREEK TOY 4 ME - JULIANNA MYERS OR MARK MYERS, FLAGSTONE
FARMS 4th MAXIMUMS LITTLE HERCULES - KIRK OR JOLEEN TOTH 5th CONNOISSEUR
- SHERI LYKKEN, SHORTVIEW MINIATURES
Class 104: LADIES' SINGLE
PLEASURE DRIVING (29 Entries) CHAMPION: SILVER MEADOWS PHANTOM STORM -
DONALD KNAPP OR MARY LOU KNAPP RESERVE: SHORT ACRE DESERTS WINFORD B - LISA
LUQUE 3rd COLOURTIMES DON JUAN - CHERYL BLYTHE/TRUSTEE, BLYTHE FAMILY
TRUST 4th ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF - LINDA & JIM DREEWES 5th
WINNERS CIRCLE KISMET - ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ 6th SAMIS QUIZ KID -
CHRISTOPHER BLANTON & CASSIDY BLANTON 7th COLUMBIAS DANCING QUEEN SE -
KATHY J. HOWARD, COLUMBIA MINIATURE HORSE FARM 8th DESERT SHADOWS MOON
BARONESS - KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS 9th CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE TALENT -
ELOISE PICKREN, COUNTRY SQUIRE MINIATURES 10th LITTLE R DREAM COUNTESS -
DONITA RASMUSSEN
Class 105: ANTIQUE VEHICLE CLASS (7
Entries) CHAMPION: SIERRAS STETSON - ALDEN OR LINDA ELD, ESTATE HORSE
SUPPLY RESERVE: D RS SATINS SHADOW - NANCY HIGGINS 3rd PHILIA BTUS CRUSER
- RAY L. ROSS, ROSS FAMILY MINIATURES 4th QUICKSILVERS WINDSTAR - SUSAN OR
AL BULGAWICZ, WILLOW CREST FARM 5th TINKERTOYS PIC A WINNER - BOB OR BETTY
BRANCH, CIRCLE B MINIATURES 6th LITTLE KINGS BUCK MIRAGE - ED OR PATTY
BIRCHLER, LITTLE PEGASUS PASTURES
Class 106: SINGLE FINE HARNESS
VICEROY (6 Entries) CHAMPION: CANDYLANDS CHAMPAIGN SECRET - KAY
MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS BRUMBY BUCK - WILLIAM STEVENS
OR NANCY STEVENS 3rd SAMIS QUIZ KID - CHRISTOPHER BLANTON & CASSIDY
BLANTON 4th WINNERS CIRCLE ZEUS - JEAN & JEFFREY LEVENSTAM, FLYING TAIL
FARM 5th JTR CASS OLES NOTORIOUS - BOB BRANCH & BETTY BRANCH 6th
RABBIT HUTCH CHARROS FIRECRACKER - MELINDA REID
Class 107: MULTIPLE
HITCH-LIGHT THREE OR MORE (2 Entries) CHAMPION: D RS SATINS SHADOW -
NANCY HIGGINS RESERVE: SIERRAS STETSON - ALDEN OR LINDA ELD, ESTATE HORSE
SUPPLY
Class 108: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: JUNIOR
GELDING WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: ARIONS BOOMERANG - KRISTI KAY WILSON OR
JOHN OR MELINDA EBERTH WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION: JSW MAGICAL MIAMI MOON -
JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
Class 109: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING -
STALLION (23 Entries) CHAMPION: SIERRA DAWN COMMANDERS CASINO GOLD -
GAVIN & CHERYL BLYTHE RESERVE: GOLDEN PLAYBOY - MALENE E. NIELSEN &
ERIN HADDAD 3rd DESERT GOLD CROSSFIRE - JOE D. WARD, RANCHO DE
POQUITOS 4th MTC BRAZILS BUCK - MIKE P. MCCABE 5th 7S NASHVILLES MARDIS
GRAS - CHUCK OR MARY SHEPPARD, 7S MINIATURE HORSE FARM 6th CENTURY FARMS
ARABIAN ECLIPSE - SHAUNA GAUDINO/LESSEE 7th BREWERS DYNAMO FORTUNE 500 -
CONNIE WASHBURN 8th MTC BAY SUPREME - STEVEN & PAMELA AVANS, VICTORIAN
ROSE FARMS 9th NASHVILLES BLUE BY YOU - KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS 10th
ACES BLUE VIKING - ACEY OR KAY HAROLDSON OR REBECCA HAROLDSON
Class
110: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: JUNIOR STALLION WORLD GRAND
CHAMPION: RIO REDS CHIPS AHOY - BOB OR DORCAS JENKINS & NICOLE
GOETTL WORLD RESERVE: CHAMPION: PERFECTAS BEAU COUP WARDANCE - DON OR
BEVERLY BURDETTE OR JIM PAYNE
|
|
Day 5
Top of Page Classes 111-133 Class 111: LADIES' ROADSTER (20 Entries) CHAMPION:
SWEETWATERS JOCKERS WILD - BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS RESERVE: LAS DORADAS
BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHM - LONNIE PERDUE/LESSEE 3rd SAMIS TRIPOLI - RON OR SAM
SCHEURING & CHRIS OR CASSIDY, BLANTON 4th R & B NASHVILLE KARA MEL
CREAM - BILL & PATTY FINGLAND 5th COLUMBIAS DANCING QUEEN SE - KATHY J.
HOWARD, COLUMBIA MINIATURE HORSE FARM 6th MARTINS BOOZERS DARING DIFFERENCE
- THE DARING DIFFERENCE SYN., PATRICIA REISS/AGENT 7th WF STEAL MY HEART -
GLEN OR PAULA MATTHEWS 8th ABRIAS DARING ENDEAVOR - STACY SACHEN 9th IONA
FARMS TRUTH OR DARE - ASHLEY HARRIS, VERSATILITY FARM & TRAINING 10th
FLYING W FARMS BLUE BOYS BAY LILLY - DONITA RASMUSSEN
Class 112:
WEANLING MARES 26" & UNDER (17 Entries) CHAMPION: AVANTES CELTIC
MELODY - WAYNE PORTER OR TIFFANY PORTER, AVANTE BREEDING & RESERVE: LM
IDOLS SABRINA HAWK - CHARLENE EISENMENGER /LESSEE 3rd NIRVANAS VALLEY GIRL -
EMILY CONDER 4th JSW ZORROS WHISPERING MIST - JONATHAN S. WHITT 5th
BUCKEYE WCF DANCING QUEEN - ERIN R HADDAD OR CHRIS FAABORG 6th ALLIANCE
ZODIACS CURTAIN CALL - MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC OR JAMES PAYNE 7th DD TOO
HOTS DIAMOND JEWEL - TERESSA CORNELL, DOUBLE DIAMOND MINIS 8th ALOHA ACRES
CREME DE LA DREAM - RUSSELL ROBERTS OR S. LEE CRUTCHFIELD 9th NOSTALGIAS
STRICKLY CASH - TOM OR EARLEEN ROBERTS OR NATALIE ROBERTS 10th DMS ELITES
MAJESTIC MISS - FRED OR ROSE MAIN, DIAMOND M STABLES
Class 113:
WEANLING MARES OVER 26" TO 30" (23 Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE SWEET
MAGNOLIA - MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC, ALLIANCE MINIATURES RESERVE: LR
SEMINOLES PRETTY WOMAN - KRISTI VEGTER OR JENNIFER GREEN 3rd BLUE RIBBON
BODACIOUS TEMPTATION - JEANNIE ANDRESEN & HENRIETTE KRISTENSEN 4th
MOUNTAIN MEADOWS RAKASSAH ANIKA - STACY A. SCORE, MOUNTAIN MEADOWS
MINIATURES 5th SAMIS ZATS A DOOZI - RON OR SAMI SCHEURING, SAMIS LIL HORSE
RANCH 6th BLUE RIBBON BAYDACIOUS - ARMANDO ESCALERA OR VALERIE
ESCALERA 7th BLUE RIBBON BODACIOUS ELEGANCE - VALERIE ESCALERA, ESCALERA
QUARTER HORSES 8th ME HE SUPERS BUCK N BLING BLING - HARRY ELDER OR MARY LOU
ELDER 9th INDIAN PEAKS MB DANCIN FANCY - JOHN BENNETT OR JENNIFER BENNETT,
INDIAN PEAKS MIN 10th ROCKING M BLUES FANCY DANCER - VICKIE ROBERSON,
ROCKING M MINIATURES
Class 114: YEARLING MARES 28" AND UNDER (18
Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE UNFORGETTABLY HOT - MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC
OR POLLY WEISBERG, ALLIAN RESERVE: CHANCE OF GOLDS CZARINA - PAIGE MEHLHOPE,
CHANCE OF GOLD FARMS 3rd ALAMOS STREAKER GOLDEN ECHO - JANE H. MACON, ALAMO
MINIATURES 4th ALAMOS SIRS ALL DUN UP IN POETRY - JANE H. MACON, ALAMO
MINIATURES 5th ZARZUELAS LA BRISA - BEN OR ROBBIE BENJAMIN, PURA VIDA
RANCH 6th WINDSONG HILLS SUMMER BREEZE - ROBERT WALKER, WINDSONG HILLS
RANCH 7th ZARZUELA LET ME CALL YOU SWEETHEART - CONNIE WASHBURN 8th
WISTERIA RUBICON RAVEN BEAUTY - PARMELA OR MARK BONNEY/LESSEE 9th ALOHA
ACRES MAGICS EASTER LILLY - SHARON D. HAMILTON 10th RFM SCOUTS UPTOWN GIRL -
HEATHER TROGLAUER
Class 115: YEARLING MARES OVER 28" TO 30" (25
Entries) CHAMPION: PECAN GROVE CUSTOMIZED JEWEL - MARTHA S.
HICKHAM RESERVE: WCR SHEZA BOOGIE BAY - EMILY CONDER & LORRAINE BAILER,
& JOANNE ANDERSON 3rd ERL VOLTAIRES QUOTATION - ANGEL PONS &
JACQUELINE LASRY, MADE IN SPAIN 4th ERL VOLTAIRES TALK ABOUT ME - MARTHA
HICKHAM OR ROBERT CHENEY 5th RANGER CREEK MONARCH MIN U ET - MARK OR SUZY
WILSON 6th LITTLE KINGS JACKIE O - MARIANNE EBERTH, LITTLE KING MINIATURE
HORSE FM 7th JSW REDIS FINE DESIGN - JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM 8th
BELOVED CREATIONS PRECIOUS PROMISE - PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS
BELOVED 9th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH LOTTA DOLL - DENNIS PIERCE 10th SKY BLUE
REMINGTONS TWO TO TANGO - WAYNE PORTER OR TIFFANY PORTER, AVANTE BREEDING
Class 116: YEARLING MARES OVER 30" TO 32" (26
Entries) CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR SUMKINDA STRIKING - ANGEL PONS &
JACQUELINE LASRY, MADE IN SPAIN RESERVE: LUCKY FOUR REBELCHASE REAL CLASSY -
WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS 3rd CHERRYVILLE LUXORS
BUCKEROO BARBIE - CINDY CHERRY, CHERRYVILLE FARMS 4th LITTLE KINGS LETS TALK
ABOUT BUCKS - MARIANNE EBERTH, LITTLE KING MINIATURE HORSE FM 5th HOMESTEAD
RANCH NO REGRETS - IAN G. FUCHS 6th MTC CHECK HER OUT - MIKE P.
MCCABE 7th ML IMPRESSIVES VELVET LACE - DAVID OR SUSIE DICK, MEADOW LANE
FARM 8th CELTIC FIELDS EAGLES EXOTICA - LORI A. HOSTETLER 9th HILLS
SKIPPA DOLL DELUXE - JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM 10th FREEDOM HILL FARMS
EXTREME QUEEN - LINDA CLARKE ANDERSON, FREEDOM HILL FARM
Class 117:
COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - GELDINGS (32 Entries) CHAMPION: ALOHA ACRES
IT MUST BE MAGIC - JULIANNA MYERS OR MARK MYERS, FLAGSTONE FARMS RESERVE:
ACES PRESENCE - JOHN & KIMBERLY SWEATT THE JOHN & KIMBERLY,
SWEATT 3rd L AND B CASINO GOLD ACE OF HEARTS - LISA H. LUQUE/LESSEE 4th
WINNERS CIRCLE HOTSHOT - BOB OR DORCAS JENKINS, RIO RED RANCHES 5th ABRIAS
DANDY ACTION - STACY SACHEN OR JILL SOUTHWICK 6th BAGPIPE FLATS BE HI HO
SILVER - CHARLES W. HODGES 7th CENTURY FARMS OUTRAGEOUS - ANITA RAY OR
RICHARD RAY 8th SCOTT CREEK FANCY PANTS - JOANNE OR LARRY ROSS OR MARCI
STUCKI 9th DAYSPRINGS TOY HOT WHEELS - ALINA MATTISON 10th DIAMOND TS
MIDNIGHT MIRACLE - AMY TOLIVER
Class 118: MULTIPLE HITCH-DRAFT THREE
OR MORE (3 Entries) CHAMPION: D RS SATINS SHADOW - NANCY
HIGGINS RESERVE: PHILIA OMEGA - RAY L. ROSS, ROSS FAMILY
MINIATURES
Class 119: GENTLEMEN'S SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (16
Entries) CHAMPION: SILVER MEADOWS PHANTOM STORM - DONALD KNAPP OR MARY
LOU KNAPP RESERVE: SIR WINSABUCK - DONALD ROGERS OR SUZANNE ROGERS, ROGERS
HEAVEN SEN 3rd FLYING ACES ATTITUDE OF ROYALTY - JANA S. NICHOLS, DOUBLE
DIAMOND FARM 4th PHILIA BLAZES JOE TOPPER - RAY OR MARTHA ROSS 5th ALAMOS
SIRS ECHO - M. LOIS DRURY 6th WINNERS CIRCLE KISMET - ADOLF OR SANDRA
FERNANDEZ 7th WHITNEYVILLES DANDY NEON MOON - CHANDLER MARKS 8th ACES
MOONLIGHT SONNETT - KAY OR ACEY HAROLDSON OR REBECCA HAROLDSON 9th SAMIS
QUIZ KID - CHRISTOPHER BLANTON & CASSIDY BLANTON 10th CELEBRATIONS
TENNESSEE TALENT - ELOISE PICKREN, COUNTRY SQUIRE MINIATURES
Class
120: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES 29" AND UNDER (13 Entries) CHAMPION: ERL BUCK BE
A LADY - CHARLENE EISENMENGER RESERVE: RAVENWOOD MEDALIONS KEEPING SECRETS -
DONALD KNAPP OR MARY LOU KNAPP, OR KRIS VEGTER 3rd RIVER ROSE VANILLA SKY
SUNDOWN - THOMAS CAMERON & THERESA CAMERON 4th LITTLE KINGS BUCKEROO
CENTERFOLD - TOM & LINDA MAY, DESERT ROSE MINIATURES 5th ZARZUELAS LOVE
NOTES - ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ 6th FLYING A DREAMERS KISSIN KATE -
KENNETH ATKINSON OR DONNA ATKINSON, FLYING A MINIA 7th K NELLS STYLE STAR -
FRED OR JUDI LUCHETTA, TRICETTA MINIATURES 8th NOSTALGIAS CASH THE CHECK -
ALICE & DOUG STANLEY 9th ALLIANCE FIRST IMPRESSION - SAMMY OR KAY RUDEL,
ROCKY TOP FARMS 10th BAR B DESIGNERS LABEL - MARGARET B. CAHILL, STAR VALLEY
FARM
Class 121: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES OVER 29" TO 31" (16
Entries) CHAMPION: PHILIA MAJESTIC MAJESTY - RAY OR MARTHA ROSS, THE
ROSS FAMILY RESERVE: JSW DESTINYS FRENCH PSYLK - JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW
FARM 3rd LUCKY FOUR SPOTZ SIMPLI SCARLET - WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING,
LUCKY FOUR FARMS 4th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS JEWEL - SHARON D. HAMILTON 5th
ALLIANCE RED ROSES - JUSTICE KELLY OR MADGE GLENN 6th PRF DESTINYS TRUE LOVE
- MARTHA GALE OR GEOFFREY GALE, PINE RIDGE FARM, LLC 7th WINDSONG HILLS
SPIRIT ANGEL - ROBERT WALKER, WINDSONG HILLS RANCH 8th SCOTT CREEK MONARCHS
RED VELVET - AIMEE JO HOLLIDAY FAMILY TRUST, PAINTED H RANCH 9th DOUBLE
DIAMOND COVER GIRL - JANA S. NICHOLS, DOUBLE DIAMOND FARM 10th LIL UNICORNS
ATHENA - CHERYL BERNER, UNICORN FARMS
Class 122: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES
OVER 31" TO 33" (21 Entries) CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS BUCKEROO FOREVERMORE
- JEAN M. HAYUNGA, BLACK MOUNTAIN MINIATURES RESERVE: FIRST KNIGHTS DIVINE
DIVA - DARCY BROUGHTON OR RANDY MCGOWAN, IMPRINT MINIATUR 3rd WILLOW CREEKS
DANCERS UPTOWN GIRL - JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM 4th B SPRINGHILL
IMPRESSIVE SHOW GAL - ROBERT & HELEN BURGESS 5th CHERRYVILLE RIOS
ANGELIQUE - KELSEY SHINGLEDECKER 6th FALLEN ASH FARMS PRETTY GRAND - TONI
REECE OR DANIELLE HILL, REECE MINIATURE HORSE 7th ALLIANCE CLASS ACT - MERRY
E. BLACK 8th BLUE RIBBON LADS GLAMOUR GIRL - DENNY MOUNCE OR PEGGY LLOYD,
PECAN GROVE FARM 9th BLUE STARS QUEEN VICTORIA - TIFFANY K PORTER OR WAYNE K
PORTER II, OR SHARYN O 10th SONOITA INVADERS IN STYLE - LORI BARILE-NAVEH
& JAIME LABAVITCH
Class 123: STAKES COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING 3 YR
OLD (18 Entries) CHAMPION: MTC BRAZILS BUCK - MIKE P. MCCABE RESERVE:
DAY HILL CIGARS MIDNITE CINDERELLA - DON & SUZANNE ROGERS, ROGERS HEAVEN
SENT RANCH 3rd 7S NASHVILLES GREY GHOST - CHUCK OR MARY SHEPPARD, 7S
MINIATURE HORSE FARM 4th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS TYMERS TROOPER - DEBORAH PALMER OR
HOWARD PALMER 5th BAGPIPE FLATS BE HI HO SILVER - CHARLES W. HODGES 6th
MOUNTAIN MEADOWS BEY BE CHARMED - DONALD KNAPP OR MARY LOU KNAPP 7th SKY
BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET - JAMES OR LINDA DREEWES 8th DOUBLE DIAMONDS BLUE
GAMBLER - ABBY CONDER 9th MRMS LADY IN RED - M. LOIS DRURY 10th AAPRINA
IN TUXEDOS LUCID DREAMER - LAURA & DAVID HAGEY &
ESATEYS
Class 124: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING STALLIONS (18
Entries) CHAMPION: SILVER MEADOWS PHANTOM STORM - DONALD KNAPP OR MARY
LOU KNAPP RESERVE: SHORT ACRE DESERTS WINFORD B - LISA LUQUE 3rd SIR
WINSABUCK - DONALD ROGERS OR SUZANNE ROGERS, ROGERS HEAVEN SEN 4th FLYING
ACES ATTITUDE OF ROYALTY - JANA S. NICHOLS, DOUBLE DIAMOND FARM 5th ROCKING
M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF - LINDA & JIM DREEWES 6th WINNERS CIRCLE KISMET -
ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ 7th CENTURY FARMS CRYSTALS IMAGE - DAWN SAYLES,
VINTAGE FARMS 8th CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE TALENT - ELOISE PICKREN, COUNTRY
SQUIRE MINIATURES 9th SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT - LINDA S. NELSON 10th SAMIS
QUIZ KID - CHRISTOPHER BLANTON & CASSIDY BLANTON
Class 125:
MULTI-COLOR MARES (17 Entries) CHAMPION: REFLECTIONS STAR BRIGHT -
MARGARET A. PORTER/LESSEE, ALBA HURST MINIATURE HO RESERVE: T SCOUTS MINI
MIA - MICHELLE OR KIM SMITH 3rd NOSTALGIAS CASH THE CHECK - ALICE & DOUG
STANLEY 4th ERL WHISTLES ALL IN ONE - JEAN OR JEFFREY LEVENSTAM 5th ALOHA
ACRES MAGICS EASTER LILLY - SHARON D. HAMILTON 6th LITTLE AMERICAS ALEXANDRA
- TONY OR LAUREN GREAVES, LITTLE AMERICA MINIATURES 7th HOSSKINSONS SWEET
DREAMS MIRAGE - MONICA D. TRAPP 8th SOUTHERNCRYSTAL JAMMIN BY MOONLIGHT -
POLLY CLEVELAND 9th COLOURTIMES ALL THAT JAZZ - JULIANNA MYERS OR MARK
MYERS, FLAGSTONE FARMS 10th DGS KHEMOSABIS WAMPUM - PHIL OR TRUDY
GIBBONS
Class 126: SOLID COLOR MARES (15 Entries) CHAMPION:
LITTLE KINGS BT CHABLIS - CATHY FATIGATI, LAUREL ACRES RESERVE: IM ROBBIN
THE BANK - DONALD ROGERS & SUZANNE ROGERS, ROGERS HEAVEN SENT 3rd SILVER
MEADOWS GINGER - RICHARD & ANITA RAY, SILVER MEADOWS 4th LITTLE KINGS
ECHO ANGELIQUE - INGRID DOHLER 5th CONDERS MISS OCALA - ABBY & DUANE
CONDER/LESSEE 6th VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT - LINDA & JIM
DREEWES 7th WF ZEUS VANITY FAIR - POLLY WEISBERG 8th STAR VALLEYS ALOHA
SPIRIT - POLLY J HYDE OR PAUL R HYDE, HYDE AWAY RANCH 9th KHEMOSABIS WALK IN
MY MOCASSINS - PHIL OR TRUDY GIBBONS 10th IONA FARMS BATTERY OPERATED -
GORDON HARRIS OR BONNIE HARRIS, IONA MINIATURE HOR
Class 127: LADIES
COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (42 Entries) CHAMPION: ALOHA ACRES IT MUST BE
MAGIC - JULIANNA MYERS OR MARK MYERS, FLAGSTONE FARMS RESERVE: SIERRA DAWN
COMMANDERS CASINO GOLD - GAVIN & CHERYL BLYTHE 3rd L AND B CASINO GOLD
ACE OF HEARTS - LISA H. LUQUE/LESSEE 4th GOLDEN PLAYBOY - MALENE E. NIELSEN
& ERIN HADDAD 5th NASHVILLES BLUE BY YOU - KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU
FARMS 6th R & B NASHVILLE KARA MEL CREAM - BILL & PATTY
FINGLAND 7th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS BEY BE CHARMED - DONALD KNAPP OR MARY LOU
KNAPP 8th DAYSPRINGS TOY HOT WHEELS - ALINA MATTISON 9th MARYSTOWN ROCKIN
COWBOY - LUCIA SIGMAR 10th GOTTALITTLE CADBURY GOLD - LYNN BOWEN
BURNHAM
Class 128: MULTIPLE HITCH-LIGHT PAIRS/TANDEM (3
Entries) CHAMPION: D RS SATINS SHADOW - NANCY HIGGINS RESERVE:
SIERRAS STETSON - ALDEN OR LINDA ELD, ESTATE HORSE SUPPLY 3rd QUICKSILVERS
WINDSTAR - SUSAN OR AL BULGAWICZ, WILLOW CREST FARM
Class 129: SINGLE
PLEASURE DRIVING MARES (12 Entries) CHAMPION: WESTWIND FARMS BLUE BERRY
MUFFIN - KATHLEEN GUSHGARI OR SARA GUSHGARI RESERVE: DESERT SHADOWS MOON
BARONESS - KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS 3rd JF NASHVILLE ELEGANCE - GEORGE
OR NANCY HOWELLS 4th ACES MOONLIGHT SONNETT - KAY OR ACEY HAROLDSON OR
REBECCA HAROLDSON 5th MS WISH N WELLS SPRINGS CHOICE - JAMES OR SHARYN
MELLINGER, MS WISH N WELL FARM 6th QUAIL CREEK PRETTY IN PINK - SUSAN B.
LOWRY, QUAIL CREEK MINIATURES 7th LITTLE R DREAM COUNTESS - DONITA
RASMUSSEN 8th COLUMBIAS DANCING QUEEN SE - KATHY J. HOWARD, COLUMBIA
MINIATURE HORSE FARM 9th GRANDVIEWS TOY ELEGANCE 4U - BARBARA & STEVE
MATTISON 10th IONA FARMS TRUTH OR DARE - ASHLEY HARRIS, VERSATILITY FARM
& TRAINING
Class 130: FORMAL PARK DRIVING (3
Entries) CHAMPION: CANDYLANDS CHAMPAIGN SECRET - KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU
FARMS RESERVE: RABBIT HUTCH CHARROS FIRECRACKER - MELINDA REID 3rd JTR
CASS OLES NOTORIOUS - BOB BRANCH & BETTY BRANCH
Class 131:
NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: ROADSTER HORSE WORLD GRAND
CHAMPION: WF STEAL MY HEART - GLEN OR PAULA MATTHEWS WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION:
SAMIS SAX 5TH AVENUE - TONI PIERCE, QUINTESSA FARM
Class 132:
NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: JUNIOR MARE WORLD GRAND CHAMPION:
AVANTES CELTIC MELODY - WAYNE PORTER OR TIFFANY PORTER, AVANTE BREEDING
WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR SUMKINDA STRIKING - ANGEL PONS &
JACQUELINE LASRY, MADE IN SPAIN
Class 133: LIBERTY (59
Entries) CHAMPION: MHRS SILVERCRYST - WAYNE PORTER OR TIFFANY PORTER,
AVANTE BREEDING & RESERVE: ALAMOS SIRS MAGIC - BRAD OR KAREN
STEVENS 3rd SQUAW CREEKS MIDNIGHT ATTITUDE - BETHANY FRANKE OR SUE JOHNSON,
OR AMY PRICE 4th VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT - LINDA & JIM
DREEWES 5th HOUCKS MONIQUE - JANET HOUCK, A 1 HOUCKS MINIATURE HORSES 6th
MILLSTONES RAISING A RUCKUS - JOAN VAN DEINSE 7th SAMIS TWO TIMER REGALAIRE
- AIMEE HOLLIDAY, PAINTED H RANCH 8th SAMIS SID SAVOY - VAL SHINGLEDECKER,
PEAKVIEW MINIS 9th DALE RAY TUCKS MAKIN MAGIC - ROGER ADDIS & DALE
GANGER 10th LITTLE AMERICAS FANTASTIC ROSALINE - TONY OR LAUREN GREAVES,
LITTLE AMERICA MINIATURES
|
|
Day 6
Top of Page Classes 134-159 Class 134: SENIOR MARES 28" AND UNDER (9
Entries) CHAMPION: TEN LS SPIRITS CHAMPAGNE ON ICE - PAMELA K.
TAYLOR RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS ECHO ANGELIQUE - INGRID DOHLER 3rd
CHERRYVILLE RIOS CYNTHIA - CINDY CHERRY, CHERRYVILLE FARMS 4th EVERGREENS
COCOACHINO - PAUL OR LIBBY ROSEN 5th DYNAMICS TINY BUBBLES - JAMES W SHAFFER
OR SHIRLEY A SHAFFER 6th ERL WHISTLES ALL IN ONE - JEAN OR JEFFREY
LEVENSTAM 7th PADDOCK FARMS SW A FAMOUS STORM - JERRY OR NANCY JOLICOEUR,
PADDOCK FARM 8th HOUCKS UNIQUE TITAN - JANET HOUCK, A 1 HOUCKS MINIATURE
HORSES 9th DGS KHEMOSABIS WAMPUM - PHIL OR TRUDY GIBBONS
Class
135: SENIOR MARES OVER 28" TO 30" (13 Entries) CHAMPION: WILLOW CREEKS
DANCING QUEEN - CHARLENE EISENMENGER RESERVE: DE CHEVALS WINDSONG OF THE
NIGHT - ROGER T. SLOBODY, SAWMILL STUD 3rd JSW DESTINYS HEART OF DIXIE -
JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM 4th RFM DARK KNIGHTS SIMPLISENSATIONAL - SANDRA
REVARD 5th WF PRECIOUS REVENGE - PAIGE MEHLHOPE, CHANCE OF GOLD FARMS 6th
DD SILKS EGYPTIAN PRINCESS - RETTA SAMPSON 7th CADLE CREEKS ROGUES EBONY -
BRANDY MAMEO & GREG B BEEVER 8th LMAS MAGE YA LOOK - GEORGE OR ERIN
HADDAD 9th STAR VALLEYS CHINA DOLL - MARGARET B. CAHILL, STAR VALLEY
FARM 10th CENTURY FARMS AMARETTA - JOHN BLACK OR LA DONNA BLACK, BLACK
THUNDER FARMS
Class 136: SENIOR MARES OVER 30" TO 32" (12
Entries) CHAMPION: DOUBLE DIAMONDS THIEFS DANCER - TINA
FISSELER RESERVE: ALLIANCE WOODYS SUGAR AND SPICE - EMILY CONDER &
CHANDLER MARKS 3rd MS WISH N WELLS SPRINGS CHOICE - JAMES OR SHARYN
MELLINGER, MS WISH N WELL FARM 4th ALOHA ACRES MAGIC KRYSTALL - ELIZABETH
MARKS 5th TOO HOTS KISS N TELL - LORI BARILE-NAVEH & JAIME
LABAVITCH 6th SCOTT CREEK MONARCHS OBSESSION - TONI PIERCE & KELLY
CAMPBELL, QUINTESSA FARM 7th NAKAR ANGELIKA SUPREME - KARIN P. SANTANGELO,
NAKAR MINIATURES, LLC 8th ZARZUELAS FINICA - ADOLF OR SANDRA
FERNANDEZ 9th RAVENWOOD IMPRESSIVE MADE MY BEY - JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW
FARM 10th STAR VALLEYS ALOHA SPIRIT - POLLY J HYDE OR PAUL R HYDE, HYDE AWAY
RANCH
Class 137: SENIOR MARES OVER 32" TO 34" (19
Entries) CHAMPION: LOS ARBOLES HOLLY HAWK - JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW
FARM RESERVE: SOUTHRIDGE OOH LA LA DESTINY - JOHN OR MELINDA EBERTH OR
KRISTI KAY WILSON, OR LA 3rd VERMILYEAS MANIPULATORS DE JA VU - WILLIAM C.
HUMPHRIES, VERMILYEA FARMS 4th FALLEN ASH EAGLES MAID OF HEARTS - JEAN M.
HAYUNGA, BLACK MOUNTAIN MINIATURES 5th ALLIANCE MISS NORTH DAKOTA - ABBY
CONDER 6th LITTLE KINGS BT CHABLIS - CATHY FATIGATI, LAUREL ACRES 7th
ALBIONS SWEET DREAM - STAN OR JACKLYN CLARK, BLOSSOM HILL FARM 8th ALAMOS
STREAKERS JASMINE - ERIC & MARILYN MEYER, WORLD OF MINIATURES 9th SRF
OBSESSION - ROGER T. SLOBODY, SAWMILL STUD 10th LITTLE R DREAM COUNTESS -
DONITA RASMUSSEN
Class 138: SENIOR GELDINGS 30" AND UNDER (9
Entries) CHAMPION: ANOTHER DIMENSION MR REMARKABLE - JONATHAN S. WHITT,
JSW FARM RESERVE: STAR VALLEYS PAINT THE TOWN RED - MARGARET B. CAHILL, STAR
VALLEY FARM 3rd LITTLE R DREAM PLAYER - DONITA RASMUSSEN 4th DIAMOND M
CLASSIC BLUE IMAGE - PEGGY BALTHAZOR 5th CENTURY FARMS OUTRAGEOUS - ANITA
RAY OR RICHARD RAY 6th LYNNCLIFFS TOY LEGACY - JANA S. NICHOLS, DOUBLE
DIAMOND FARM 7th DALE RAYS ITS ONLY MAKE BELIEVE - MARK STASIK OR DALE
GANGER 8th LA VISTA REMARKABLE WHITNEYS MAGIC - KIMBERLY LAFLEUR 9th
HICKORY RIDGE FLASHY STORM - BECKY SCHULZ, REDROCK MINIATURE HORSE
FARM
Class 139: SENIOR GELDINGS OVER 30" TO 32" (19
Entries) CHAMPION: QUINTESSAS BELLO MAXIMO - JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW
FARM RESERVE: WINNING STREAKS CLASSIC FEATURE - DONNA LAVERY & ABBY
CONDER 3rd CELTICFIELDSLADDS LORD OF THE DANCE - TERESA FLINT SEE:TERESA
FLINT WEATHERS 4th BELOVEDS HALLELUJAH CREATION - ABBY CONDER 5th JSW
ETERNAL DESTINY - JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM 6th COH AVANT GARDE - LONNA OR
W.J. STRAMKA 7th SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL SILVERPLATE - MICHAEL OR KASH
STUCKI 8th ALAMOS SHOWYS Y NOT ME - MARTHA HICKHAM OR ROBERT CHENEY 9th
VINTAGE FARMS ONE CUSTOM TOY - SAMANTHA DEEGAN O'MALLEY 10th BREWERS SUPREME
TRIPLE PLAY - DRUCILLA CROWELL/LESSEE
Class 140: SENIOR GELDINGS OVER
32" TO 34" (20 Entries) CHAMPION: SQUAW CREEKS MIDNIGHT ATTITUDE -
BETHANY FRANKE OR SUE JOHNSON, OR AMY PRICE RESERVE: MERIDIANS EKLEKTIC
DESTINY - JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM 3rd SONOITA IRRESISTABLE INVADER -
POLLY WEISBERG OR JAMIE LABAVITCH 4th SAMIS SID SAVOY - VAL SHINGLEDECKER,
PEAKVIEW MINIS 5th LITTLE KINGS DUKE DREAMER - KRIS VEGTER OR TONY
JONES 6th MS WISH N WELLS JUST DUPLICATED - JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER, MS
WISH N WELL FARM 7th MARYSTOWN ROCKIN COWBOY - LUCIA SIGMAR 8th MOCHAS CC
EMERALD WAR CHANT - MELANIE S GREENWOOD OR WILLIAM M GREENWOOD 9th CONDERS
PERFECTLY DEBONAIR - ABBY CONDER/LESSEE 10th DAYSPRINGS TOY HOT WHEELS -
ALINA MATTISON
Class 141: SENIOR STALLIONS 28" AND UNDER (13
Entries) CHAMPION: SUNRISE HILL DESERT SERENADE - KELLY F RAULERSON
& LINDA S MILLER RESERVE: HORSES LTD FALSTAFF - NITA & JACOB
JOHNSON 3rd KINGERYS CHARDONNAY BLUE - KATHLEEN M LA FRANA & ARTHER W LA
FRANA, KINGERY F 4th SANDY PATCH MR NICKELLSWORTH - DENNIS & SANDRA
SPEELMAN 5th CANTERBURY DONNIE BOY - MICHELLE ALEWINE & LEE
ALEWINE 6th CENTURY FARMS ARABIAN APACHE - TERRE ARMSTRONG & KEN
ARMSTRONG 7th ROYAL OAKS IMPRESSIVE MICRO DOT - AMANDA STERLING OR DEBBIE
SELLING 8th WF MAS CORONA - PARMELA OR MARK BONNEY 9th DUNROVINS CHEROKEE
CHIEF - BYRD & GAIL MINTER 10th K V GEPPETTO - KEITH OR VIVIAN RUTHER,
K-V MINIATURE HORSES
Class 142: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 28" TO 30" (13
Entries) CHAMPION: VERMILYEA FARMS OLYMPUS - PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY
TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED RESERVE: FIRST KNIGHTS BILLY IDOL - JANET KING OR
MIKE BUERKLEY, LIMESTONE MINIATURES 3rd FALLEN ASH SCOUTS EXODUS - JONATHAN
S. WHITT, JSW FARM 4th RANGER CREEK BOOMERS RODEO - MARK OR SUZY WILSON,
RANGER CREEK FARM 5th OMP SUPER CHARGERS SUPER DUPER - HARRY ELDER OR MARY
LOU ELDER, ME-HE MINIATURES 6th VERMILYEAS DANDYS BLUE ROYALE - ACEY OR
BONNIE HAROLDSON 7th JSW ZOROS WILL TO WIN - JUDI OR COREY LUCHETTA,
TRICETTA MINIATURES 8th DOUBLE DIAMOND THIEFS SOARING EAGLE - ERIN D LEHMAN
& JANA S NICHOLS 9th WILLOWIST BILLY THE KID - MARY A. MOLDOWAN 10th
LITTLE KINGS TAMPA BAY BUCK - LONNA OR W.J. STRAMKA
Class 143: SENIOR
STALLIONS OVER 30" TO 32" (22 Entries) CHAMPION: ROCKING M BLAZ N DAKOTA
- JEFF OR DARLA BROOKS RESERVE: AVANTES CHASING THE ACE - WAYNE PORTER OR
TIFFANY PORTER, AVANTE BREEDING & 3rd MARYSTOWN HEIR TO GLORY - BEVERLY
BURDETTE OR DON BURDETTE, BAR B RANCHS 4th ALLIANCE SWEET TALKING GUY -
POLLY WEISBERG 5th ABRIAS SIGNATURE BUCKEROO - BEN OR ROBBIE BENJAMIN, PURA
VIDA RANCH 6th MODERN SNIPPETS C E O - KRISTI KAY WILSON 7th FIRST
KNIGHTS DARE TO DREAM - WOLF SCHMITT, WOLFTREE FARMS 8th LITTLE KINGS COOL
CAT - MARIANNE EBERTH 9th WF ZEUS MILLION DOLLAR BUCK - CONNIE WASHBURN OR
CHANDLER MARK 10th FALLEN ASH EAGLES FINE ART - TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL,
REECE MINIATURE HORSE
Class 144: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 32" TO 34" (15
Entries) CHAMPION: JSW TOP CATS MASTER OF DISGUISE - JONATHAN S. WHITT,
JSW FARM RESERVE: FIRST KNIGHTS LORD OF THE RING - K. C. PAPPAS, FIRST
KNIGHT MINIATURES 3rd ALAMOS SIRS CALL ME SPECIAL - DIRK DE BAETS OR MARTHA
HICKHAM 4th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH MOODY BLUES - DENNIS & TONI
PIERCE 5th CHERRYVILLE RIOS HEIR APPARENT - CINDY CHERRY, CHERRYVILLE
FARMS 6th BEAR BRANCH CROW FEATHER - JANE CUTBIRTH BONNER OR GEORGE OR ERIN
HADDAD 7th HCM THUNDERSTRUCK - JEAN OR ROY JACOBSON 8th OAK GROVE LEGENDS
BORN TO RUN - DAVID OR JILL MILLER 9th WINNERS CIRCLE ZEUS - JEAN &
JEFFREY LEVENSTAM, FLYING TAIL FARM 10th SCOTT CREEK RIVER WIND - SHERYL
PETERSON, OAK BAY ACRES
Class 145: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - MARES
(24 Entries) CHAMPION: IM ROBBIN THE BANK - DONALD ROGERS & SUZANNE
ROGERS, ROGERS HEAVEN SENT RESERVE: MTC BREATHLESS - MIKE MCCABE OR BARBARA
MCCABE 3rd 7S NASHVILLES CROWN JEWEL - NANCY A. GILLETT 4th DAY HILL
CIGARS MIDNITE CINDERELLA - DON & SUZANNE ROGERS, ROGERS HEAVEN SENT
RANCH 5th SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET - JAMES OR LINDA DREEWES 6th
LAUREL ACRES HELLO BABY - FRANK FATIGATI OR CATHY FATIGATI, LAUREL ACRES 7th
MTC SCARLET LASS - MIKE MCCABE OR BARBARA MCCABE 8th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS BEY BE
CHARMED - DONALD KNAPP OR MARY LOU KNAPP 9th ABRIAS SIGNATURE EXCLAMATION -
STACY SACHEN 10th AVANTES QUICHOTTE FANTASY GOLD - SUSAN OR AL BULGAWICZ,
WILLOW CREST FARM
Class 146: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32-34" (18
Entries) CHAMPION: SHORT ACRE DESERTS WINFORD B - LISA LUQUE RESERVE:
ROCKING M REMINGTONS HOT STUFF - LINDA & JIM DREEWES 3rd WINNERS CIRCLE
KISMET - ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ 4th PHILIA BLAZES JOE TOPPER - RAY OR
MARTHA ROSS 5th COLOURTIMES DON JUAN - CHERYL BLYTHE/TRUSTEE, BLYTHE FAMILY
TRUST 6th DREAM MAKERS BLACK TIE - FREDRICK N. HOLLIDAY, PAINTED H
RANCH 7th SAMIS TRIPOLI - RON OR SAM SCHEURING & CHRIS OR CASSIDY,
BLANTON 8th LITTLE R DREAM COUNTESS - DONITA RASMUSSEN 9th COLUMBIAS
DANCING QUEEN SE - KATHY J. HOWARD, COLUMBIA MINIATURE HORSE FARM 10th SAMIS
QUO VADIS - MICHAEL & CAROL WANT, REINING SPIRIT RANCH
Class 147:
SOLID COLOR STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (23 Entries) CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS
DUKE DREAMER - KRIS VEGTER OR TONY JONES RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS A BLAZE N
BUCK - FRANK FATIGATI OR CATHY FATIGATI, LAUREL ACRES 3rd SONOITA INVADERS
CAST A SPELL - LORI BARILE NAVEH, SONOITA HIGHLANDS 4th AVANTES CHASING THE
ACE - WAYNE PORTER OR TIFFANY PORTER, AVANTE BREEDING & 5th HI POINT
FARMS A BODACIOUS MR REE - CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON 6th WF
ZEUS MILLION DOLLAR BUCK - CONNIE WASHBURN OR CHANDLER MARK 7th MCSPERITTS
ROWDY SPECIAL IMAGE - BEN OR ROBBIE BENJAMIN 8th ABRIAS SIGNATURE ABSOLUT -
JANICE L. KIELER, BIGLEAP RANCH 9th CIRCLE J GOLDEN PHOENIX - KARRIE LYNN
HOKE 10th COH AVANT GARDE - LONNA OR W.J. STRAMKA
Class 148:
STAKES COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING 4 YR OLD (19 Entries) CHAMPION: MTC
BREATHLESS - MIKE MCCABE OR BARBARA MCCABE RESERVE: L AND B CASINO GOLD ACE
OF HEARTS - LISA H. LUQUE/LESSEE 3rd 7S NASHVILLES MARDIS GRAS - CHUCK OR
MARY SHEPPARD, 7S MINIATURE HORSE FARM 4th SAMIS VEGAS KNIGHT - LINDA OR PAT
MCGINNIS 5th 7S NASHVILLES CROWN JEWEL - NANCY A. GILLETT 6th
CELTICFIELDSLADDS LORD OF THE DANCE - TERESA FLINT SEE:TERESA FLINT
WEATHERS 7th ABRIAS DANDY ACTION - STACY SACHEN OR JILL SOUTHWICK 8th
SOPHISTICATED LADY - M. LOIS DRURY 9th COLOURTIMES ALL THAT JAZZ - JULIANNA
MYERS OR MARK MYERS, FLAGSTONE FARMS 10th ROCKING M BLUES BIT OF JAZZ - ABBY
CONDER
Class 149: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING 32" AND UNDER (15
Entries) CHAMPION: WESTWIND FARMS BLUE BERRY MUFFIN - KATHLEEN GUSHGARI
OR SARA GUSHGARI RESERVE: FLYING ACES ATTITUDE OF ROYALTY - JANA S. NICHOLS,
DOUBLE DIAMOND FARM 3rd SMALANDS SUPREME DANCIN IN THE DARK - TOM &
LINDA MAY, DESERT ROSE MINIATURES 4th WHITNEYVILLES DANDY NEON MOON -
CHANDLER MARKS 5th DESERT SHADOWS MOON BARONESS - KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU
FARMS 6th JF GIZMOS VICTORY - DONNA LUCERO, JAZMINE FARMS 7th MS WISH N
WELLS SPRINGS CHOICE - JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER, MS WISH N WELL FARM 8th
LITTLE KINGS BRUMBY BUCK - WILLIAM STEVENS OR NANCY STEVENS 9th SSH SHADOW
OF A DOUBT - LINDA S. NELSON 10th CENTURY FARMS CRYSTALS IMAGE - DAWN
SAYLES, VINTAGE FARMS
Class 150: MULTI-COLOR STALLIONS AND GELDINGS
(26 Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE PIANO MAN - KAY LYON OR DEBORAH
FOSTER RESERVE: CCMF LEGACYS LEGEND - THOMAS T THOMPSON OR LINDA DAWN
THOMPSON 3rd MCCARTHYS ALOHA SILENT PARTNER - S. LEE CRUTCHFIELD, ALOHA
ACRES 4th LOST SPOKES WINTER DREAMCATCHER - THOMAS T THOMPSON OR LINDA DAWN
THOMPSON 5th SONOITA HIGHLANDS DARTH VADER - CHERIE SMITH OR DARRELL SMITH
OR, GALEON OR LORETT 6th THOUSAND OAKS YASHICAS MONET - VAL SHINGLEDECKER OR
WILLIAM STEVENS 7th TOMAHAWKS HOT N SPICY - LUKE OR NANCY GRIZZAFFI, CIRCLE
G MINIATURE HORSE 8th DOUBLE DIAMOND THIEFS SOARING EAGLE - ERIN D LEHMAN
& JANA S NICHOLS 9th GLENN JALAPENOS PEPPER - MADGE GLENN OR SAMMY
REEVES 10th ROYAL OAKS PAINTED IMPRESSIVE - GARY OR KATHY POLING, ROYAL OAK
FARM
Class 151: GENTLEMENS COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (22
Entries) CHAMPION: SIERRA DAWN COMMANDERS CASINO GOLD - GAVIN &
CHERYL BLYTHE RESERVE: ALOHA ACRES IT MUST BE MAGIC - JULIANNA MYERS OR MARK
MYERS, FLAGSTONE FARMS 3rd MTC BRAZILS BUCK - MIKE P. MCCABE 4th
NASHVILLES BLUE BY YOU - KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS 5th LITTLE KINGS BUCK
ALLYOUCAN - AIMEE HOLLIDAY, PAINTED H RANCH 6th R & B NASHVILLE KARA MEL
CREAM - BILL & PATTY FINGLAND 7th DESERT GOLD CROSSFIRE - JOE D. WARD,
RANCHO DE POQUITOS 8th BAGPIPE FLATS BE HI HO SILVER - CHARLES W.
HODGES 9th CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL - MARCI & KASH STUCKI 10th
SAMIS VEGAS KNIGHT - LINDA OR PAT MCGINNIS
Class 152: SINGLE PLEASURE
DRIVING GELDINGS (11 Entries) CHAMPION: JF GIZMOS VICTORY - DONNA
LUCERO, JAZMINE FARMS RESERVE: WF STEAL MY HEART - GLEN OR PAULA
MATTHEWS 3rd SMALANDS SUPREME DANCIN IN THE DARK - TOM & LINDA MAY,
DESERT ROSE MINIATURES 4th WOOD CANYONS ZINFENDEL - BARBARA OATES 5th
DREAM MAKERS BLACK TIE - FREDRICK N. HOLLIDAY, PAINTED H RANCH 6th SCOTT
CREEK RIVER DANCER - CAYLA SCHAEFFER 7th LUCKY FOUR REBELS BANDOR - K OR D
ATKINSON AND CASSIE PEMBERTON 8th EW SPECIALS TENDER DESIRE - KATHLEEN S.
HOKE 9th TELQUEST NF BEL LA GO C - WINONA KENNEDY OR COLLEEN KENNEDY,
TELQUEST MINIS 10th RIVENBURGHS SUPREME VALENTINO - JAN YAROSLAV OR MARILYN
SUMNERS
Class 153: TOUCH OF CLASS (5 Entries) CHAMPION:
TINKERTOYS PIC A WINNER - BOB OR BETTY BRANCH, CIRCLE B MINIATURES RESERVE:
LITTLE KINGS BUCK MIRAGE - ED OR PATTY BIRCHLER, LITTLE PEGASUS PASTURES 3rd
SIERRAS STETSON - ALDEN OR LINDA ELD, ESTATE HORSE SUPPLY 4th TINKER TOYS
ACE OF DIAMONDS - BOB H OR LINDA FIRTH 5th SLIGO OMA REMEMBERED - NANCY A
COFFMAN/LESSEE OR JAY L COFFMAN
Class 154: NATIONAL GRAND &
RESERVE CHAMPION: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: ALOHA
ACRES IT MUST BE MAGIC - JULIANNA MYERS OR MARK MYERS, FLAGSTONE FARMS WORLD
RESERVE CHAMPION: IM ROBBIN THE BANK - DONALD ROGERS & SUZANNE ROGERS,
ROGERS HEAVEN SENT
Class 155: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION:
SENIOR MARE WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: LOS ARBOLES HOLLY HAWK - JONATHAN S.
WHITT, JSW FARM WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION: DOUBLE DIAMONDS THIEFS DANCER - TINA
FISSELER
Class 156: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: SENIOR
GELDING WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: SQUAW CREEKS MIDNIGHT ATTITUDE - BETHANY
FRANKE OR SUE JOHNSON, OR AMY PRICE WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION: ANOTHER
DIMENSION MR REMARKABLE - JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
Class 157:
NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING WORLD
GRAND CHAMPION: SILVER MEADOWS PHANTOM STORM - DONALD KNAPP OR MARY LOU
KNAPP WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION: SHORT ACRE DESERTS WINFORD B - LISA
LUQUE
Class 158: NATIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION: SENIOR
STALLION WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: ROCKING M BLAZ N DAKOTA - JEFF OR DARLA
BROOKS WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION: VERMILYEA FARMS OLYMPUS - PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY
TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED
Class 159: WORLD CHAMPION OF
CHAMPIONS AVANTE CELTIC MELODY Owned By WAYNE PORTER OR TIFFANY
PORTER, AVANTE BREEDING
Top of Page RETURN TO
ARCHIVES
|
|
|