American Miniature Horse Association
World Championship Show September 29 - October 5, 2008 Will Rogers
Memorial Center Fort Worth, Texas
RETURN TO ARCHIVES
Results of
Day
1 Classes 33-61
Class 33: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED SR MARE
(12 Entries) CHAMPION: NOSTALGIAS MAUNDY MONEY, Shown by NATALIE
ROBERTS RESERVE: CONDERS FANCY MAGIC, Shown by ABBY CONDER 3rd WILLOW
CREEKS DANCING QUEEN, Shown by CHARLENE EISENMENGER 4th MOCHAS PENNY ROYAL,
Shown by CYNTHIA A. MOSES 5th ME HE SUPER MEGA BUCKS, Shown by MARY LOU
ELDER 6th RFM PHARAOHS ROYAL DESIRE, Shown by RANDY MCGOWAN 7th CTR
QUEENS MAGIC STAR, Shown by JANET K. MATZNER 8th GER MELS HOSANNA, Shown by
KRIS VEGTER 9th QUAIL CREEK WILLA, Shown by DARLENE TODD BRIDGES 10th C
SPOTS SNOWDRIFTERS RARE GEM, Shown by DARLENE DAVID
Class 34: AMATEUR
SR MARE, LEVEL 1, 30" AND UNDER (9 Entries) CHAMPION: NOSTALGIAS CASH
THE CHECK, Shown by JANET L. LEWIS RESERVE: GOODSELLS SUPREME SPRING DAWN,
Shown by NANCY STETLER 3rd FOUR J GABBRIELLA, Shown by NITA JOHNSON 4th
SUMMER KNIGHTS LIL BLESSING, Shown by DAWN M. HENRICH 5th LITTLE R TRIUMPHS
SUNSHINE, Shown by DONITA RASMUSSEN 6th MILLWOOD PRINCES LIL FANCI I AM,
Shown by NICKI L. DOWDLE 7th BREWERS FEATURE SILVER SATIN, Shown by CAMMIE
VLOEDMAN 8th GROSSHILL EKS CANT GO TOPLESS, Shown by JO BUFORD 9th FLYING
A CUPIDS MISS FANCY PANTS, Shown by FRANCES NIGH
Class 35: AMATEUR SR
MARE, LEVEL 1, OVER 30" TO 34" (15 Entries) CHAMPION: PHILIA MAJESTIC
MAJESTY, Shown by TAMMIE COXE RESERVE: ZARZUELAS ENAMORADA, Shown by JACKLYN
A. CLARK 3rd IONA FARMS IRISH LULLABY, Shown by ROBIN L. COLE 4th RDP
SAFFIRE, Shown by LINDA KETTLES 5th ACES MOONLIGHT SONNETT, Shown by REBECCA
HAROLDSON 6th WILLOW CREEKS DANCING QUEEN, Shown by CHARLENE
EISENMENGER 7th MOUNTCASTLES REALITY CHECK, Shown by KARI GINTHER 8th RFM
PHARAOHS ROYAL DESIRE, Shown by RANDY MCGOWAN 9th WINNING STREAKS MISS SUPER
MODEL, Shown by DAWN M. HENRICH 10th LITTLE KINGS BUCKEROO CENTER STAGE,
Shown by DEBRA HOPKINS
Class 36: AMATEUR SR MARE, LEVEL 2, 30" AND
UNDER (6 Entries) CHAMPION: JSW DESTINYS HEART OF DIXIE, Shown by
JONATHAN S. WHITT RESERVE: CELEBRATIONS BAY BE ROYALE, Shown by CASSIE
PEMBERTON 3rd DE CHEVALS WINDSONG OF THE NIGHT, Shown by LAURIE D.
SLOBODY 4th FLYING A DREAMERS KISSIN KATE, Shown by KENNETH ATKINSON 5th
GOODSELLS SUPREME SPRING DAWN, Shown by JANA S. NICHOLS 6th LITTLE R
TRIUMPHS SUNSHINE, Shown by THOMAS V. RASMUSSEN
Class 37: AMATEUR SR
MARE, LEVEL 2, OVER 30" TO 34" (17 Entries) CHAMPION: JSW DESTINYS
FRENCH PSYLK, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT RESERVE: PHILIA MAJESTIC MAJESTY,
Shown by KAY LYON 3rd FIRST KNIGHTS DIVINE DIVA, Shown by DARCY
BROUGHTON 4th SONOITA INVADERS IN STYLE, Shown by LORI BARILE NAVEH 5th H
& HS HESTIA OF OLYMPUS, Shown by KRYSTLE B. ACTON 6th HOUCKS MONIQUE,
Shown by POLLY WEISBERG 7th FALLEN ASH FARMS PRETTY GRAND, Shown by BRIAN C.
HILL 8th NOSTALGIAS MAUNDY MONEY, Shown by NATALIE ROBERTS 9th CONDERS
FANCY MAGIC, Shown by ABBY CONDER 10th MOCHAS PENNY ROYAL, Shown by CYNTHIA
A. MOSES
Class 38: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED STALLION (6
Entries) CHAMPION: LEESIDES NANTUCKET BLUE, Shown by KIMBERLY
LAFLEUR RESERVE: ALLIANCE REDIS HIGH ROLLER, Shown by KRIS VEGTER 3rd PA
FIELD OF DREAMS RED HOT ELVIS, Shown by JANE WAGNER 4th DIAMOND TREES
MEGABUCKS MAXIMUS, Shown by DEANN L. CHUMBLEY 5th VERMILYEAS DANDY GRAND
FINALE, Shown by JULIE ANN GOOD 6th RIVERDANCES WIND STORM, Shown by JEREMY
CHUMBLEY
Class 39: AMATEUR SR STALLION, LEVEL 1, 30" AND UNDER (5
Entries) CHAMPION: CCMF LEGACYS LEGEND, Shown by THOMAS T.
THOMPSON RESERVE: WILD SPIRITS HOW DO YOU LIKE ME NOW, Shown by BRENDA J.
KANE 3rd UNO APOLLO, Shown by J. KIRBY GOODE 4th SANDY PATCH MR
NICKELLSWORTH, Shown by JANET L. LEWIS 5th LITTLE KINGS BUSY LITTLE BUCK,
Shown by HEIDI M. NICHOLSON
Class 40: AMATEUR SR STALLION, LEVEL 1,
OVER 30" TO 34" (8 Entries) CHAMPION: AVANTES CHASING THE ACE, Shown by
SHARYN MELLINGER RESERVE: FALLEN ASH FARMS PORTRAIT OF EAGLE, Shown by
BETTINA "TINA" FISSELER 3rd GROSSHILLS MISTER BOOGERMAN, Shown by DAWN M.
HENRICH 4th LOST SPOKES WINTER DREAMCATCHER, Shown by THOMAS T.
THOMPSON 5th KLM ROAN REBEL, Shown by KELLY F. RAULERSON 6th PA FIELD OF
DREAMS RED HOT ELVIS, Shown by JANE WAGNER 7th CRESTWOOD LEGACY OF FAME,
Shown by LINDA LARSON 8th VERMILYEAS DANDY GRAND FINALE, Shown by JULIE ANN
GOOD
Class 41: AMATEUR SR STALLION, LEVEL 2, 30" AND UNDER (4
Entries) CHAMPION: FALLEN ASH SCOUTS EXODUS, Shown by JONATHAN S.
WHITT RESERVE: WF ZEUS PHOENIX, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY 3rd UNO APOLLO,
Shown by STACY SACHEN 4th WINDEMERES BUCKEROO REGAL HEIR, Shown by JERRY
HORN
Class 42: AMATEUR SR STALLION, LEVEL 2, OVER 30" TO 34" (16
Entries) CHAMPION: JSW TOP CATS MASTER OF DISGUISE, Shown by JONATHAN S.
WHITT RESERVE: FLYING ACES ATTITUDE OF ROYALTY, Shown by JANA S.
NICHOLS 3rd AVANTES CHASING THE ACE, Shown by JAMES MELLINGER 4th SCOTT
CREEK MONARCH MOODY BLUES, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY 5th RIVENBURGHS SANTANA
SE, Shown by KELLY ANN CAMPBELL 6th LITTLE KINGS BUCKEROO TRUMP, Shown by
BRIAN C. HILL 7th ALLIANCE REDIS HIGH ROLLER, Shown by KRIS VEGTER 8th WF
ZEUS OF ETERNITY, Shown by DENNIS HANEY 9th LEESIDES NANTUCKET BLUE, Shown
by KIMBERLY LAFLEUR 10th ALAMOS SIRS MYSTIC DAWN, Shown by KRISTI KAY
WILSON
Class 43: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED ROADSTER (15
Entries) CHAMPION: SWEETWATERS JOCKERS WILD, Shown by MICHELLE
STEVENS RESERVE: DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT, Shown by CORAL MORRIS 3rd SAMUELS
LIL ROMEO, Shown by PAULA MATTHEWS 4th ASTARTES SECRETS ELEGANT ATTITUDE,
Shown by BRAD STEVENS 5th TELQUEST NF BEL LA GO C, Shown by COLLEEN E.
KENNEDY 6th OASIS COLLECTIONS TWOTONE, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES 7th CIRCLE
J DUCHESS, Shown by ROBIN N. LOCKE 8th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by
DAVID SANDENO 9th CIRCLE J BUNANZA, Shown by KIMBERLEY LOCKE 10th
VERMILYEAS DANDY GRAND FINALE, Shown by JULIE ANN GOOD
Class 44:
AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED JR MARE (23 Entries) CHAMPION: M G
BATGIRL, Shown by LORI BARILE NAVEH RESERVE: RIVENBURGHS SALTINA, Shown by
AIMEE HOLLIDAY 3rd INDIAN PEAKS MB DANCIN FANCY, Shown by JENNIFER K.
BENNETT 4th FIREWATERS ISIDORA OF OLYMPUS, Shown by BRENDA D.
SELLWOOD 5th LRS MAGIC LADY, Shown by KRIS VEGTER 6th TEN LS SPLENDORS
SPLASH, Shown by DEBBIE MEEK 7th RANGER CREEK JACKS CHAMPAIGNE MIST, Shown
by SUZY J. WILSON 8th ALOHA ACRES FANCY DONT LET ME DOWN, Shown by TAMMIE
COXE 9th NOSTALGIAS COVER CHARGE, Shown by NATALIE ROBERTS 10th BAGPIPE
FLATS GIVE IT YER BEST SHOT, Shown by AMY DIRKSE
Class 45: AMATEUR JR
MARE, LEVEL 1, 30" AND UNDER (21 Entries) CHAMPION: LM IDOLS SABRINA
HAWK, Shown by CHARLENE EISENMENGER RESERVE: LOST SPOKES BAMBI KISS, Shown
by THOMAS T. THOMPSON 3rd ALLIANCE FORGOTTEN PROMISES, Shown by BEN VAN DE
WETERING 4th NIRVANAS VALLEY GIRL, Shown by DAWN M. HENRICH 5th CONDERS
PLAYING WITH THE RULES, Shown by MICHAEL R YOUNG 6th DIAMOND M DESTINYS
CONFETTI, Shown by RUTH OTT 7th RANGER CREEK BUCKEROO DOLL, Shown by TERRY
YOUNG 8th ENCHANTED ACRES FOXY LADY, Shown by HERMAN VANDEN BROEK 9th
ABRIAS SIGNATURE CLARITY, Shown by J. KIRBY GOODE 10th REFLECTIONS STAR
CROSSED LOVER, Shown by ELIZABETH JOHNSON
Class 46: AMATEUR JR MARE,
LEVEL 1, OVER 30" TO 33 (15 Entries) CHAMPION: ERL VOLTAIRES TALK ABOUT
ME, Shown by ROBERT CHENEY RESERVE: WORLD OF MINIATURES FLASH DANCER, Shown
by MARILYN MEYER 3rd LA VISTA RHAPSODY BY MG, Shown by JACKLYN A.
CLARK 4th RZR A KNIGHTS TESORO, Shown by JAN RUGGIERO 5th SCOTT CREEK
MONARCH OVATION, Shown by JANICE L. KIELER 6th SNS IMPRESSIVES CLASSY LADY,
Shown by BETTINA "TINA" FISSELER 7th CONDERS MISS OCALA, Shown by THOMAS T.
THOMPSON 8th LOMBARDS CANADIAN MAPLE SUGAR, Shown by PIP BRECKON 9th
FLYING ACES REVENGES MAGIC, Shown by NANCY STETLER 10th TEN LS SPLENDORS
SPLASH, Shown by SHERRY H. CROWE
Class 47: AMATEUR JR MARE, LEVEL 2,
30" AND UNDER (25 Entries) CHAMPION: SONOITA INVADERS SATIN DOLL, Shown
by LORI BARILE NAVEH RESERVE: JSW MAGICS SOPHISTICATED LADY, Shown by
JONATHAN S. WHITT 3rd AVANTES CELTIC MELODY, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY 4th
LUCKY FOUR BUCKDELUXE ABOVEN BEYOND, Shown by WADE BURNS 5th ALLIANCE
UNFORGETTABLY HOT, Shown by POLLY WEISBERG 6th CCMF ALMIRA AL ZAIRA, Shown
by KAY LYON 7th PHILIA CRUSERS MAGNOLIA, Shown by RAY L. ROSS 8th SCOTT
CREEK MONARCH VELVET TOUCH, Shown by SHANNON M. OVIEDO 9th SCOTT CREEK
MONARCH HIGH EMOTION, Shown by ABBY CONDER 10th RFM PHARAOHS ROYAL LIBERTY,
Shown by BRIAN C. HILL
Class 48: AMATEUR JR MARE, LEVEL 2, OVER 30"
TO 33" (27 Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE SWEET DREAMS, Shown by POLLY
WEISBERG RESERVE: INDIAN PEAKS MB DANCIN FANCY, Shown by JOHN C.
BENNETT 3rd PHR SHEZ MY KINDA REBEL, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY 4th PECAN
GROVE CUSTOMIZED JEWEL, Shown by MARTHA S. HICKHAM 5th H & HS ARIELLE OF
OLYMPUS, Shown by BRENDA D. SELLWOOD 6th H A MUSIC MANS ROCK N ROSE, Shown
by KIMBERLY K. HUDDLESTON 7th LUCKY FOUR SPOTZ SHEZA SWEETHEART, Shown by
WADE BURNS 8th M G BATGIRL, Shown by LORI BARILE NAVEH 9th FLYING ACES
REVENGES MAGIC, Shown by JANA S. NICHOLS 10th JSW MAGICS TRUE DESIRE, Shown
by JONATHAN S. WHITT
Class 49: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING LEVEL
1 (49 Entries) CHAMPION: MTC NOTORIOUS BUCKEROO, Shown by KIMBERLY
MCCABE RESERVE: 7S NASHVILLES SHEER MAGIC, Shown by SUSAN HALLMARK 3rd
BAGPIPE FLATS BE HI HO SILVER, Shown by CHARLES W. HODGES 4th HI STEPPIN
HIDDEN TREASURE, Shown by KURSTIE FRANKS 5th PHILIA BTUS CRUSER, Shown by
MARTHA ROSS 6th GOTTALITTLE CADBURY GOLD, Shown by LYNN BOWEN BURNHAM 7th
SAMIS TRIPOLI, Shown by CHRISTOPHER BLANTON 8th DOUBLE DIAMONDS THIEFS
DANCER, Shown by BETTINA "TINA" FISSELER 9th MTC BAY SUPREME, Shown by
STEVEN C. AVANS 10th FREEDOM HILL FARMS BUCK N DIVE, Shown by JADE
PYBUS
Class 50: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEAS DRIVING LEVEL 2 (15
Entries) CHAMPION: WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BARNABY, Shown by CAROL A.
WANT RESERVE: TELQUEST NF BEL LA GO C, Shown by COLLEEN E. KENNEDY 3rd
DESERT SHADOWS MOON BARONESS, Shown by KAY MARSCHEL 4th JF GIZMOS VICTORY,
Shown by MARIE A. POWELL 5th SHORT ACRE DESERTS WINFORD B, Shown by LISA
LUQUE 6th SAMIS QUO VADIS, Shown by MIKE WANT 7th WF STEAL MY HEART,
Shown by PAULA MATTHEWS 8th LITTLE KINGS BRUMBY BUCK, Shown by VAL
SHINGLEDECKER 9th SILVER MEADOWS WHIZIN AROUND, Shown by JONATHAN S.
WHITT 10th SIR WINSABUCK, Shown by DONALD ROGERS
Class 51: AMATEUR
OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (7 Entries) CHAMPION:
SAMUELS LIL ROMEO, Shown by PAULA MATTHEWS RESERVE: TELQUEST NF BEL LA GO C,
Shown by COLLEEN E. KENNEDY 3rd CANDYLANDS IMA SECRET TOO, Shown by KAY
MARSCHEL 4th ASTARTES SECRETS ELEGANT ATTITUDE, Shown by BRAD STEVENS 5th
CENTURY OAKS DAPPER DAN, Shown by BOBBY BRIDGES 6th WF SIMPLY STRIKING,
Shown by MARIE A. POWELL 7th CIRCLE J DUCHESS, Shown by KIMBERLEY
LOCKE
Class 52: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED JR STALLION (18
Entries) CHAMPION: WILD SPIRITS LSC RISKY BUSINESS, Shown by KRISTIN L.
STERLING RESERVE: INDIAN PEAKS BUCK BEETHOVEN, Shown by JOHN C.
BENNETT 3rd DIAMOND M BET ME AND LOSE, Shown by ROSE M. MAIN 4th SCOTT
CREEK MONARCH SOPHISTO CAT, Shown by JOANNE G. ROSS 5th NOSTALGIAS SHAKE THE
MONEY MAKER, Shown by NATALIE ROBERTS 6th TEN LS DESTINYS IN THE BUFF, Shown
by DEBBIE MEEK 7th RANGER CREEK VCR VALENTINO, Shown by SUZY J.
WILSON 8th POCO DE ORO RHYTHM N BLUES, Shown by PAT PROCTOR 9th BAGPIPE
FLATS HOT SHOT, Shown by AMY DIRKSE 10th RANGER CREEK JACKS DYNOMITE, Shown
by MARK WILSON
Class 53: AMATEUR JR STALLION, LEVEL 1, 30" AND UNDER
(16 Entries) CHAMPION: ERL PATTONS SMOOTH OPERATOR, Shown by ROBERT
CHENEY RESERVE: CENTURY FARMS ALACAZZAM, Shown by PIP BRECKON 3rd CHUPPS
MIGHTY TITAN, Shown by PAMELA S. ALLEN 4th RAVENWOOD DREAMS TO REMEMBER,
Shown by TAMMIE COXE 5th LOST SPOKES TYMERS BEN HUR, Shown by THOMAS T.
THOMPSON 6th POCO DE ORO RHYTHM N BLUES, Shown by PAT PROCTOR 7th
BELOVEDS DOUBLE DIVINE ONE, Shown by WARREN P. SELLWOOD 8th WINNING STREAKS
ROWDY MAGIC, Shown by DAWN M. HENRICH 9th DRM DESTINYS EVIDENCE OF
PERFECTION, Shown by LINDA MAY 10th ALLIANCE UNFORGETTABLY GRAND, Shown by
SUSAN STUART
Class 54: AMATEUR JR STALLION, LEVEL 1, OVER 30" TO 33"
(11 Entries) CHAMPION: ALOHA ACRES CALIFORNIA DREAMIN, Shown by AUBREY
OVERCASH RESERVE: FIRST KNIGHTS ACE IN THE HOLE, Shown by CHARLENE
EISENMENGER 3rd MS WISH N WELLS A LUNAR ECLIPSE, Shown by KRYSTAL
KLEIN 4th WISTERIA PHANTOM MASQUERADE, Shown by RAMONA HOLT 5th TEN LS
DESTINYS IN THE BUFF, Shown by SHERRY H. CROWE 6th JUNIOR BEAR A MILLION TO
ONE GAMBLE, Shown by KERRI GRIGGS 7th DOUBLE DESTINYS BUCKEROO TOO, Shown by
DEBRA HOPKINS 8th ENCHANTED ACRES RISING SUN, Shown by HERMAN VANDEN
BROEK 9th LOT SA FUNS TRU SNAP SHOT, Shown by KELSIE A SHERMAN 10th HEY
DUDE, Shown by NANCY STETLER
Class 55: AMATEUR ROADSTER (17
Entries) CHAMPION: SAMIS TRIPOLI, Shown by CHRISTOPHER
BLANTON RESERVE: SWEETWATERS JOCKERS WILD, Shown by BRAD STEVENS 3rd
SAMIS QUO VADIS, Shown by CAROL A. WANT 4th SAMUELS LIL ROMEO, Shown by
PAULA MATTHEWS 5th LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHM, Shown by LONNIE
PERDUE 6th SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, Shown by LINDA S. NELSON 7th TELQUEST
NF BEL LA GO C, Shown by COLLEEN E. KENNEDY 8th SIERRA DAWN COMMANDERS
CASINO GOLD, Shown by JAN C. GIBSON 9th ASTARTES SECRETS ELEGANT ATTITUDE,
Shown by AMANDA STEVENS 10th 7S NASHVILLES SHEER MAGIC, Shown by SUSAN
HALLMARK
Class 56: AMATEUR JR STALLION, LEVEL 2, 30" AND UNDER (17
Entries) CHAMPION: FIREWATERS CALISTO OF OLYMPUS, Shown by BRENDA D.
SELLWOOD RESERVE: ERL PATTONS SMOOTH OPERATOR, Shown by MARTHA S.
HICKHAM 3rd INVADERS SO VAIN, Shown by LORI BARILE NAVEH 4th JSW DANCING
DEED, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT 5th DIAMOND M BET ME AND LOSE, Shown by
ROSE M. MAIN 6th FLYING A DREAMERS IRISH WHISKEY, Shown by KENNETH
ATKINSON 7th INDIAN PEAKS DUST IN THE WIND, Shown by JOHN C. BENNETT 8th
SCOTT CREEK MONARCH INK PRINTS, Shown by JOANNE G. ROSS 9th LUCKY FOUR
REBELCHASE REBELSUPREME, Shown by WADE BURNS 10th IONA FARMS QUARTER MOON,
Shown by BONNIE HARRIS
Class 57: AMATEUR JR STALLION, LEVEL 2, OVER
30" TO 33" (19 Entries) CHAMPION: JSW REDIS IMPERIAL SHOWKAYCE, Shown by
JONATHAN S. WHITT RESERVE: FIRST KNIGHTS RETURN OF THE KING, Shown by DARCY
BROUGHTON 3rd PERFECTAS BEAU COUP WARDANCE, Shown by JAMES L. PAYNE 4th
WILD SPIRITS LSC RISKY BUSINESS, Shown by KRISTIN L. STERLING 5th LITTLE
KINGS BUCK MAGNIFICENT, Shown by SUZANNE ROGERS 6th FALLEN ASH EAGLES DARK
DEPUTY, Shown by CRAIG WESTERGAARD 7th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH HIGH FIVE, Shown
by CASSIE PEMBERTON 8th SONOITA MEMOIRS SINGIN THE BLUES, Shown by LORI
BARILE NAVEH 9th HALF MEASURES A GAMBLING MAN FACES, Shown by KELLY ANN
CAMPBELL 10th FREEDOM HILL FARMS SENSATIONAL LAD, Shown by KENNETH
ATKINSON
Class 58: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED COUNTRY PLEASURE
DRIVING (28 Entries) CHAMPION: SF MAHOGANY BAY, Shown by JUDY
STADTLANDER RESERVE: BAGPIPE FLATS KILLERS SHE DEVIL, Shown by KATHLEEN
ROBERTSON 3rd CANDYLANDS R FAVORITE SECRET, Shown by MARIE A. POWELL 4th
DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT, Shown by CORAL MORRIS 5th CIRCLE J PRINCESS, Shown by
KIMBERLEY LOCKE 6th OMP PIZAZZS YESSIREE BOB, Shown by STEPHANIE
WHITE 7th MTC BAY SUPREME, Shown by STEVEN C. AVANS 8th BRITT HELM SIMPLY
SUNKIST, Shown by KAY MARSCHEL 9th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by DAVID
SANDENO 10th THE ROYAL TITIAN, Shown by CYNTHIA ILES
Class 59:
AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING LEVEL 1 (11 Entries) CHAMPION: SIERRA
DAWN COMMANDERS CASINO GOLD, Shown by JAN C. GIBSON RESERVE: CANDYLANDS BEST
KEPT SECREAT, Shown by BETTINA "TINA" FISSELER 3rd ALAMOS SIRS ECHO, Shown
by TERESA FLINT WEATHERS 4th SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, Shown by LINDA S.
NELSON 5th SIR WINSABUCK, Shown by SUZANNE ROGERS 6th BUTTONWILLOWS
ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by CINDY J. MCPIKE 7th SAMIS QUIZ KID, Shown by
CHRISTOPHER BLANTON 8th HI STEPPIN HARD HEARTED RAINBOW, Shown by KURSTIE
FRANKS 9th CENTURY OAKS DAPPER DAN, Shown by BOBBY BRIDGES 10th TIBBS
ROSA ROYALE, Shown by M. LOIS DRURY
Class 60: WORLD GRAND AND RESERVE
CHAMPION AMATEUR MARE WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: JSW DESTINYS FRENCH PSYLK,
Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION: PHILIA MAJESTIC MAJESTY,
Shown by TAMMIE COXE
Class 61: WORLD GRAND AND RESERVE CHAMPION
AMATEUR STALLION WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: JSW TOP CATS MASTER OF DISGUISE,
Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION: FIREWATERS CALISTO OF
OLYMPUS, Shown by BRENDA D. SELLWOOD
|
|
Day
2 Top of Page Classes 62-79, F1-F2
Class 62: AMATEUR OBSTACLE DRIVING (21
Entries) CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT, Shown by MICHELLE
STEVENS RESERVE: PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY, Shown by MARY WILSON 3rd R
& B KINGPIN, Shown by JOHN H. MORRIS,II 4th OASIS COLLECTIONS KEY TO THE
MINT, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES 5th QUICKSILVERS WINDSTAR, Shown by AL
BULGAWICZ 6th CIRCLE J CHAMPS LIL CHIEF, Shown by ROBIN N. LOCKE 7th
DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM CATCHER, Shown by MICHELLE STEVENS 8th CIRCLE H
JESTERS SECRET, Shown by FRANKLIN WILSON 9th OASIS FIRST LIGHT, Shown by
ALLYSON WAITES 10th EXCELS HIGH C CRUISE, Shown by CRYSTAL
MARINOSKE
Class 63: AMATEUR HALTER OBSTACLE (34
Entries) CHAMPION: SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by DAVID
SANDENO RESERVE: WF SIMPLY STRIKING, Shown by MARIE A. POWELL 3rd PEGASUS
FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, Shown by CASSIE PEMBERTON 4th CIRCLE J DUCHESS,
Shown by KIMBERLEY LOCKE 5th OASIS COLLECTIONS KEY TO THE MINT, Shown by
ALLYSON WAITES 6th BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE, Shown by AMY DIRKSE 7th
VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, Shown by LINDA M. DREEWES 8th CRYSTAL RIDGE
CAROUSEL GLAMOUR GIRL, Shown by DARLENE M. DAVID 9th PRINTOUTS MP USER
FRIENDLY, Shown by MARY WILSON 10th SCOTT CREEK MYSTICAL CARA, Shown by
CASSIE PEMBERTON
Class 64: AMATEUR HUNTER (48
Entries) CHAMPION: DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT, Shown by CORAL
MORRIS RESERVE: VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, Shown by LINDA M.
DREEWES 3rd BREWERS VANILLA ICE, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY 4th HARLANS
ROCIO, Shown by BRENDA D. SELLWOOD 5th CIRCLE J BUNANZA, Shown by KIMBERLEY
LOCKE 6th HALLMARK BOOMERS BLISS, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES 7th LR SCOUTS
SUPER STAR, Shown by KATIE TAYLOR 8th THE ROYAL TITIAN, Shown by CYNTHIA
ILES 9th CRYSTAL RIDGE CAROUSEL GLAMOUR GIRL, Shown by DARLENE M.
DAVID 10th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by DAVID SANDENO
Class
F1: THREE-YEAR-OLD HUNTER FUTURITY (15 Entries) 1st DD TOO HOTS SILK
TREASURE, KELLY ANN CAMPBELL 2nd WF ZEUS PHOENIX, AIMEE HOLLIDAY, PAINTED H
RANCH 3rd DOUBLE DIAMONDS TRUTH OR DARE, ALLYSON WAITES OR LAURA
WAITES 4th ALAMOS SIRS VIVA GOLD, DEBBIE & JERRY PRICE OR REGGIE
GLOVER 5th FF HOODS HY SOCIETY, L LEIGHTON OR B MCKEW 6th LMAS BOOTY
CALL, KRISTIN STERLING/LESSEE 7th ROYALTYS NOT JUST ANOTHER AFFAIR, JAN C.
NUCKOLLS 8th DESERT GOLDS ROYAL FLUSH, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS 9th H &
HS BRIGET OF OLYMPUS, JANICE POPE/LESSEE OR RAYMOND POPE 10th YDR BACK ON
TOP, CHELSEA MORRIS OR CYNTHIA CARPER-MORRIS
Class 65: AMATEUR JUMPER
(17 Entries) CHAMPION: PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS HI POINT, Shown by CASSIE
PEMBERTON RESERVE: LR SCOUTS SUPER STAR, Shown by KATIE TAYLOR 3rd
FOXFIRES GRAND SLAM, Shown by DEBRA GRAY 4th PAINTBRUSH COWBOYS CABAM, Shown
by ALLYSON WAITES 4th ERL ADONIS HEIR APPARENT, Shown by KATIE TAYLOR 6th
WIZARDS SPELL TROUBLES EXEMPLARY, Shown by DANIEL CRIDER 7th SAXON MOUNT
FLEUR BLEU, Shown by DAVID SANDENO 8th LUCKY FOUR SKIPPA EXTRAGOLD, Shown by
KENNETH ATKINSON 9th FOUR J BJS DANDY FIREWORKS, Shown by NITA
JOHNSON 10th DESERT GOLD CROSSES BORN TO BE WILD, Shown by BRAD
STEVENS 10th SAMIS PLAID PANTS, Shown by CINDY J. MCPIKE
Class 66:
AMATEUR SHOWMANSHIP (25 Entries) CHAMPION: ALLYSON WAITES, Showing OASIS
COLLECTIONS KEYNOTE RESERVE: AIMEE HOLLIDAY, Showing BREWERS VANILLA
ICE 3rd MICHELLE STEVENS, Showing LITTLE KINGS TABASCO BRAT 4th JAN C.
GIBSON, Showing JESS NAVAJO MOON 5th AMANDA STEVENS, Showing DESERT GOLDS
BTUS DREAM CATCHER 6th MATTHEW DROWN, Showing MICKEYS MAGIC CRUZER 7th
CYNTHIA ILES, Showing THE ROYAL TITIAN 8th LINDA M. DREEWES, Showing VISTA
VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT 9th CASSIE PEMBERTON, Showing PEGASUS FARMS SPIFFYS
HI POINT 10th FRANKLIN WILSON, Showing CIRCLE H JESTERS
SECRET
Class 67: ADULT SPECIAL NEEDS WITH GELDING OR MARE (8
Entries) CHAMPION: FREEDOM HILL FARMS BUCK N IDOL, TOM & LINDA MAY,
DESERT ROSE MINIATURES RESERVE: RIVERDANCES MONARCHS SURPRISE, BARBARA
NELSON/LESSEE 3rd GODSPEEDS TALENTED ONYX DIVA, BARBARA GINTHER 4th SCOTT
CREEK VELVETEEN PATCHES, LARRY OR JOANNE ROSS, SCOTT CREEK FARM 5th
MOUNTCASTLES REALITY CHECK, BETH & KARI GINTHER 6th MORIAHS I B FANCY,
SUZANNE L. SOOTER 7th WINDEMERES BUCKEROO POWER OF BEAUTY, MARGARET A.
PORTER 8th EW SPECIALS TENDER DESIRE, KATHLEEN S. HOKE
Class F2:
THREE-YEAR-OLD DRIVING FUTURITY (17 Entries) 1st FREEDOM HILL FARMS BUCK
N DIVE, JADE OR HALEY PYBUS 2nd JSW GOOD DEEDS COUNTRY ROSE, TONI PIERCE,
QUINTESSA FARM 3rd ABRIAS DB EXTREME, STACY SACHEN & J RILEY SACHEN
GOODE 4th BAGPIPE FLATS KILLERS SHE DEVIL, J. D. ROBERTSON OR KATHLEEN
ROBERTSON, BAG PIPE FL 5th DAYSPRING NEIGHBORHOOD JOYRIDE, ABBY & EMILY
CONDER 6th FF HOODS HY SOCIETY, L LEIGHTON OR B MCKEW 7th LESSLEYS DAPPER
DUSTYS LEONARDO, TAMMI NUTTALL **SEE: 93431** 8th ROCKING M BLUES BO
JANGLES, RON OR KIM CLOUGH 9th GREENWOOD ACRES DREAM OF MINE, LISA K.
GREENWOOD 10th DOUBLE DIAMONDS TRUTH OR DARE, ALLYSON WAITES OR LAURA
WAITES
Class 68: ADULT SPECIAL NEEDS SHOWMANSHIP (2
Entries) CHAMPION: CAMMIE VLOEDMAN, Showing REDROCK KEOTA RESERVE:
MICHAEL STUCKI, Showing FANFARES CHECK MY LABEL
Class 69: AMATEUR
OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED JUNIOR GELDING (9 Entries) CHAMPION: SEMINOLES
STAND OUT LOUD, Shown by KRIS VEGTER RESERVE: FREEDOM HILL FARMS BUCK N
CLASSIC, Shown by SHERI CAREY 3rd CONDERS GO FOR THE GOLD, Shown by KIMBERLY
K. HUDDLESTON 4th PHR PHANTOM INSIGNIA, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY 5th
ABRIAS DB CONNECTION, Shown by STACY SACHEN 6th BE A LIL DUDES THUNDER IN
CAMELOT, Shown by NATALIE BERGLUND 7th ROYAL OAKS IMPRESSIVE ROMEO, Shown by
STEPHANIE HIMLIN 8th WILD OAKS STILETTO HEELS, Shown by JAN C.
NUCKOLLS 9th STAR RIDGE ACRES GOOD AS GOLD, Shown by PARMELA J.
BONNEY
Class 70: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDING, LEVEL 1 (12
Entries) CHAMPION: LITTLE WASHITAS FRECKELS PLAYBOY, Shown by DIANNE
LOVE RESERVE: ROCKING M BLUES DOTS N SPOTS, Shown by BETTINA "TINA"
FISSELER 3rd LM IDOLS VALENTINO HAWK, Shown by KAREN A. RUDOLPH 4th
ABRIAS SIGNATURE ANIMATION, Shown by CINDY J. MCPIKE 5th WINNING STREAKS GOT
MAGIC, Shown by DAWN M. HENRICH 6th FREEDOM HILL FARMS BUCK N CLASSIC, Shown
by GEARY STUTTS 7th LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET BUD LIGHT, Shown by SUSAN S.
WALKER 8th DOUBLE DIAMONDS ZANEX, Shown by NANCY STETLER 9th ABRIAS DB
CONNECTION, Shown by J. KIRBY GOODE 10th FALCON RIDGE DANCERS FLASH, Shown
by TONI BRYANT JONES
Class 71: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDING, LEVEL 2 (13
Entries) CHAMPION: JSW MAGICAL MIAMI MOON, Shown by JONATHAN S.
WHITT RESERVE: CONDERS RULE NUMBER TWO, Shown by ABBY CONDER 3rd RFM
UNDISPUTED IRISH KING, Shown by BRIAN C. HILL 4th RAVENWOOD TIMES AWASTINN,
Shown by POLLY WEISBERG 5th WF MALIBU EXPRESS, Shown by KRISTI KAY
WILSON 6th SEMINOLES STAND OUT LOUD, Shown by KRIS VEGTER 7th DOUBLE
DIAMONDS ZANEX, Shown by JANA S. NICHOLS 8th ALLIANCE UNFORGETTABLY
FANTASTIC, Shown by DEBRA GRAY 9th ZEPHYR WOODS DA YOOPER, Shown by
JEANNETTE Z. POLETIEK 10th LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET BUD LIGHT, Shown by WADE
BURNS
Class 72: SPECIAL NEEDS PLEASURE DRIVING (3
Entries) CHAMPION: BUCKTOWN RED HOT SHOT, MICAH OR KAREN
GIBBONS RESERVE: LUTES APACHE BOW, JOHN MORRIS, JR & JOHN MORRIS 3rd
CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL, MARCI & KASH STUCKI
Class 73:
AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED EXHIBITED SENIOR GELDING (15 Entries) CHAMPION:
LITTLE KINGS DUKE DREAMER, Shown by KRIS VEGTER RESERVE: LUCKY FOUR
BODACIOUS DERBY DAY, Shown by SHERI CAREY 3rd LR SCOUTS TO DY FOR, Shown by
ALLYSON WAITES 4th ROYAL CREST DAZZLIN VAQUERO, Shown by AIMEE
HOLLIDAY 5th ALAMOS SIRS MAGIC, Shown by AMANDA STEVENS 6th MOCHAS CC
EMERALD WAR CHANT, Shown by MELANIE GREENWOOD 7th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU,
Shown by DAVID SANDENO 8th THE ROYAL TITIAN, Shown by CYNTHIA ILES 9th LR
SCOUTS NEXT IN LINE, Shown by TAMARA ANTTONEN 10th WF SIMPLY STRIKING, Shown
by MARIE A. POWELL
Class 74: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDING, LEVEL 1, 30" AND
UNDER (3 Entries) CHAMPION: MCCARTHYS SILVER DOLLAR, Shown by LAUREN
ALLEN-TAUBERT RESERVE: LITTLE R DREAM PLAYER, Shown by DONITA
RASMUSSEN 3rd EKN ADARS LITTLE KING, Shown by DAWN M.
HENRICH
Class 75: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDING, LEVEL 1, OVER 30" TO 34"
(17 Entries) CHAMPION: LR SCOUTS ANOTHER DIMENSION, Shown by TONI BRYANT
JONES RESERVE: WINNING STREAKS CLASSIC FEATURE, Shown by JACKLYN A.
CLARK 3rd FREEDOM HILL FARMS BUCK N IDOL, Shown by LINDA MAY 4th
COLUMBIAS TOTAL ECLIPSE, Shown by KRISTY L. PRUETT 5th LUCKY FOUR BODACIOUS
DERBY DAY, Shown by GEARY STUTTS 6th MS WISH N WELLS JUST DUPLICATED, Shown
by SHARYN MELLINGER 7th SAMIS SID SAVOY, Shown by VAL SHINGLEDECKER 8th
SCOTT CREEK TOY 4 ME, Shown by JULIANNA MYERS 9th ROYAL OAKS IMPRESSIVE
ROLEX, Shown by STEPHANIE HIMLIN 10th MTM BLACK MAGIC MOJO, Shown by CRAIG
BODENHEIMER
Class 76: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDING, LEVEL 2, 30" AND UNDER
(7 Entries) CHAMPION: ANOTHER DIMENSION MR REMARKABLE, Shown by JONATHAN
S. WHITT RESERVE: RFM REMARKABLE REBEL, Shown by DUANE CONDER 3rd SONOITA
MEMOIRS UNFORGETABLE, Shown by LORI BARILE NAVEH 4th LITTLE R DREAM PLAYER,
Shown by THOMAS V. RASMUSSEN 5th LA VISTA REMARKABLE WHITNEYS MAGIC, Shown
by KIMBERLY LAFLEUR 6th EKN ADARS LITTLE KING, Shown by KAY LYON 7th
OASIS COLLECTIONS KEYNOTE, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES
Class 77: AMATEUR
SENIOR GELDING, LEVEL 2, OVER 30" TO 34" (17 Entries) CHAMPION:
MERIDIANS EKLEKTIC DESTINY, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT RESERVE: WOODSTOCK
NORTHDOMINOS 3 DOORS DOWN, Shown by BRENDA D. SELLWOOD 3rd LR SCOUTS ANOTHER
DIMENSION, Shown by KRIS VEGTER 4th LR SCOUTS SUPER STAR, Shown by KATIE
TAYLOR 5th SONOITA IRRESISTABLE INVADER, Shown by POLLY WEISBERG 6th
LUCKY FOUR REBELS PRIME TIME, Shown by NATALIE ROBERTS 7th DAYSPRINGS TOY
HOT WHEELS, Shown by AIMEE HOLLIDAY 8th DD TOO HOTS SILK TREASURE, Shown by
KELLY ANN CAMPBELL 9th LUCKY FOUR BODACIOUS DERBY DAY, Shown by SHERI
CAREY 10th ALAMOS SIRS MAGIC, Shown by AMANDA STEVENS
Class 78:
AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING LEVEL 2 (28 Entries) CHAMPION: ALOHA
ACRES IT MUST BE MAGIC, Shown by JULIANNA MYERS RESERVE: SAMIS ROCKET
SQUIRREL, Shown by LONNIE PERDUE 3rd LITTLE KINGS BUCK ALLYOUCAN, Shown by
AIMEE HOLLIDAY 4th NASHVILLES BLUE BY YOU, Shown by KAY MARSCHEL 5th
PHILIA BTUS CRUSER, Shown by RAY L. ROSS 6th CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL,
Shown by MARVIN STUCKI 7th DESERT GOLD CROSSFIRE, Shown by JOE D.
WARD 8th WW GADABOUTS FASHIONS STYLIN NAVAJO, Shown by CAROL A. WANT 9th
OAK GROVE LEGENDS BORN TO RUN, Shown by NICK MILLER 10th DOUBLE DIAMONDS
BLUE GAMBLER, Shown by ABBY CONDER
Class 79: WORLD GRAND AND RESERVE
CHAMPION AMATEUR GELDING WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: MERIDIANS EKLEKTIC
DESTINY, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION:
WOODSTOCK NORTHDOMINOS 3 DOORS DOWN, Shown by BRENDA SELLWOOD
|
|
Day 3
Top of Page Classes
80-85, F3-F22
Class F3: AOTE
TWO-YEAR-OLD GELDING FUTURITY (5 Entries) 1st CONDERS GO FOR THE GOLD,
MARGARET T. KLOMAN, HOMESTEAD ACRES 2nd FREEDOM HILL FARMS BUCK N CLASSIC,
SHERI CAREY OR GEARY STUTTS 3rd ABRIAS DB CONNECTION, STACY SACHEN & J
RILEY SACHEN GOODE 4th ROYAL OAKS IMPRESSIVE ROMEO, JAMES HIMLIN &
STEPHANIE HIMLIN 5th WILD OAKS STILETTO HEELS, JAN C.
NUCKOLLS
Class F4: TWO-YEAR-OLD GELDING FUTURITY (7
Entries) 1st JSW MAGICAL MIAMI MOON, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM 2nd
RFM UNDISPUTED IRISH KING, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL, REECE MINIATURE
HORSE 3rd RAVENWOOD TIMES AWASTINN, POLLY WEISBERG 4th ABRIAS SIGNATURE
ANIMATION, CAMERON NELSON OR CINDY MCPIKE 5th SIERRA GOLDS SIMPLY AWESOME,
KIM STERCHI OR ASHLAN BROWN 6th WINNING STREAKS HANDSOME GUY, DONNA LAVERY
OR WHITNEY RAHFELDT 7th LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET BUD LIGHT, SUSAN &
MICKEY WALKER OR WADE BURNS
Class F5: AOTE TWO-YEAR-OLD MARE FUTURITY
(6 Entries) 1st H & HS ARIELLE OF OLYMPUS, WARREN & BRENDA
SELLWOOD 2nd M G BATGIRL, LORI BARILE 3rd SONOITA INVADERS NOTTA SECRET,
BRUCE & PAT PROCTOR 4th TEN LS SPLENDORS ONE HOT MAMA, DEBBIE OR ANDY
MEEK OR SHERRY CROWE 5th RANGER CREEK MONARCH MIN U ET, MARK OR SUZY WILSON,
RANGER CREEK FARM 6th RFM SCOUTS DISCO DANCER, WINONA KENNEDY OR COLEEN
KENNEDY, OR RICHARD PATTE
Class F6: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARE 31" AND UNDER
FUTURITY (7 Entries) 1st ALLIANCE UNFORGETTABLY HOT, MIKE OR TERRY
HLAVATOVIC OR POLLY WEISBERG, ALLIAN 2nd PECAN GROVE CUSTOMIZED JEWEL,
MARTHA S. HICKHAM 3rd VERMILYEA FARMS MISS ZENA, JOSEY PEARCE & PAT
TYNER, & CHRISTOPHER R O'CULL 4th SKY BLUE REMINGTONS TWO TO TANGO,
WAYNE PORTER OR TIFFANY PORTER, AVANTE BREEDING & 5th WISTERIA RUBICON
RAVEN BEAUTY, PARMELA OR MARK BONNEY 6th ALLIANCE OREOS LITTLE COOKIE, JOAN
RICHARDS, OLYMPIAN RANCH 7th INDIAN PEAKS SWEET SERENITY, PARMELA OR MARK
BONNEY
Class F7: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARE OVER 31" TO 33" FUTURITY (8
Entries) 1st ERL VOLTAIRES TALK ABOUT ME, MARTHA HICKHAM OR ROBERT
CHENEY 2nd LUCKY FOUR SUMKINDA STRIKING, ANGEL PONS & JACQUELINE LASRY,
MADE IN SPAIN 3rd CELTIC FIELDS EAGLES EXOTICA, LORI A. HOSTETLER 4th
SCOTT CREEK MONARCH OVATION, JANICE L. KIELER, BIGLEAP RANCH 5th CONDERS
MISS OCALA, THOMAS T THOMPSON OR LINDA DAWN THOMPSON 6th SNS IMPRESSIVES
CLASSY LADY, TINA FISSELER 7th PHR SHEZ MY KINDA REBEL, AIMEE HOLLIDAY,
PAINTED H RANCH 8th ERL VOLTAIRES IDOL, DEBRA JONES
Class F8: AOTE
TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLION FUTURITY (3 Entries) 1st INDIAN PEAKS BUCK
BEETHOVEN, JOHN BENNETT OR JENNIFER BENNETT, INDIAN PEAKS MIN 2nd SCOTT
CREEK MONARCH SNIPPET, SHANNON OVIEDO OR JOANNE ROSS 3rd IONA FARMS LUCKS
UNDERSTUDY, GORDON HARRIS OR BONNIE HARRIS, IONA MINIATURE HOR
Class
F9: TWO YEAR OLD STALLION 31" AND UNDER FUTURITY (6 Entries) 1st
ALLIANCE UNFORGETTABLY GRAND, MARVIN A LAZAR OR SUSAN STUART 2nd BELOVEDS
DOUBLE DIVINE ONE, BRENDA D. SELLWOOD 3rd DOUBLE DESTINYS BUCKEROO TOO, BRAD
OR DEBRA HOPKINS, HOPKINS HEAVENSENT MINIATUR 4th WINNING STREAKS ROWDY
MAGIC, DONNA LAVERY 5th BELOVEDS DOUBLE DARE TO DREAM, PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY
TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED 6th ALLIANCE ZODIACS BIG SHOT, JANET LEWIS OR TONY
BENVENUTO
Class F10: TWO YEAR OLD STALLION OVER 31" TO 33" FUTURITY
(5 Entries) 1st JSW REDIS IMPERIAL SHOWKAYCE, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW
FARM 2nd FALLEN ASH EAGLES DARK DEPUTY, CRAIG WESTERGAARD OR BRYAN HALL,
WESTERGAARD KENNE 3rd FIRST KNIGHTS ACE IN THE HOLE, CHARLENE
EISENMENGER 4th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH LOCOMOTION, JANIS MCFERRIN 5th FIRST
KNIGHTS TRIPLE CROWN, MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC OR JAMES PAYNE,
ALLIANCE
Class F11: AOTE YEARLING GELDING FUTURITY (1
Entries) 1st BE A LIL DUDES THUNDER IN CAMELOT, AUSTIN
BERGLUND
Class F12: YEARLING GELDING FUTURITY (10 Entries) 1st
VERMILYEA FARMS MISTER HOLLYWOOD, WILLIAM C. HUMPHRIES, VERMILYEA FARMS 2nd
LM IDOLS VALENTINO HAWK, KAREN A. RUDOLPH 3rd RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER,
BROOKE GLOSSER 4th CONDERS RULE NUMBER TWO, ABBY CONDER 5th FREEDOM HILL
FARMS LADS HUSTLER, LINDA CLARKE ANDERSON, FREEDOM HILL FARM 6th JSW SENOR
DEED, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM 7th WINNING STREAKS GOT MAGIC, DONNA
LAVERY 8th ZEPHYR WOODS DA YOOPER, JEANNETTE Z. POLETIEK, BLACK SQUIRREL
RANCH,INC 9th ALLIANCE UNFORGETTABLY FANTASTIC, MADISON GRAY & JUSTIN
GRAY 10th JSW MAGICS MR KINGSTON, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW
FARM
Class F13: AOTE YEARLING STALLION FUTURITY (5
Entries) 1st RANGER CREEK VCR VALENTINO, MARK OR SUZY WILSON, RANGER
CREEK FARM 2nd SCOTT CREEK MONARCH SOPHISTO CAT, LARRY OR JOANNE ROSS, SCOTT
CREEK FARM 3rd RIVERDANCES SCOUTS BLACK TIE AFFAIR, SUSAN M BROOKS 4th
MOCHAS CC LUCKY DOCTOR B, CYNTHIA A. MOSES, MOCHA MINIATURES 5th REFLECTIONS
YES I AM CBY, JULIE ANN GOOD
Class F14: YEARLING STALLION 28" AND
UNDER FUTURITY (6 Entries) 1st LUCKY FOUR REBELCHASE REBELSUPREME, WADE
S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS 2nd FIREWATERS CALISTO OF OLYMPUS,
WARREN & BRENDA SELLWOOD 3rd JSW IM SO MAGIC, BRIAN HILL/LESSEE 4th
INVADERS SO VAIN, LORI BARILE 5th REFLECTIONS CALL ME A STAR, RON OR KIM
CLOUGH 6th VERMILYEA FARMS ATLANTIS, WILLIAM C. HUMPHRIES, VERMILYEA
FARMS
Class F15: YEARLING STALLION OVER 28" TO 30" FUTURITY (9
Entries) 1st JSW DANCING DEED, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM 2nd B
SPRINGHILLS COMMAND PERFORMANCE, JULIE R. GARRETT 3rd BELOVEDS DOUBLE
ENCORE, PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED 4th CONDERS BREAKIN THE
WAVES, ABBY CONDER 5th GLENN DIAMOND GEM, J F OR MADGE GLENN, GLENN OAK'S
FARM 6th WINNING STREAKS MAGIC POTION, DONNA LAVERY 7th DRM DESTINYS
EVIDENCE OF PERFECTION, TOM OR LINDA MAY, DESERT ROSE MINIATURES 8th CLASSIC
CAVALIER, RUDY BOITZ 9th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH INK PRINTS, LARRY OR JOANNE
ROSS
Class F16: YEARLING STALLION OVER 30" TO 32" FUTURITY (8
Entries) 1st FIRST KNIGHTS RETURN OF THE KING, DARCY BROUGHTON OR RANDY
MCGOWAN, IMPRINT MINIATUR 2nd LM IDOLS ROCK SOLID HAWK, CHARLENE EISENMENGER
/LESSEE 3rd BELOVED CREATIONS CHOSEN ONE, PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE,
WAPITIS BELOVED 4th QUINTESSA TRIBUTE CALYPSO, TONI PIERCE, QUINTESSA
FARM 5th QUINTESSA TRIBUTE DAVINCIS DREAM, DENNIS & TONI PIERCE 6th
MS WISH N WELLS A LUNAR ECLIPSE, KRYSTAL KLEIN/LESSEE 7th SCOTT CREEK
MONARCH HIGH FIVE, KAREN OR CASSIE PEMBERTON 8th FREEDOM HILL FARMS
SENSATIONAL LAD, KENNETH ATKINSON, FLYING A MINIATURES
Class F17:
AOTE YEARLING MARE FUTURITY (9 Entries) 1st INDIAN PEAKS MB DANCIN
FANCY, JOHN BENNETT OR JENNIFER BENNETT, INDIAN PEAKS MIN 2nd RANGER CREEK
JACKS CHAMPAIGNE MIST, MARK OR SUZY WILSON, RANGER CREEK FARM 3rd FIREWATERS
ISIDORA OF OLYMPUS, WARREN SELLWOOD OR BRENDA SELLWOOD 4th SONOITAS MOONLIT
INVADER, LORI BARILE NAVEH, SONOITA HIGHLANDS 5th ME HE SUPERS SERENDIPITY,
HARRY ELDER OR MARY LOU ELDER, ME-HE MINIATURES 6th MBF COMETS ELEGANT
LOLITA, RAYMOND CARROLL & VALERIE CARROLL 7th RIVERDANCES WIND IN THE
WILLOW, SUSAN M BROOKS 8th DSB ANNIE OAKLEY, DEBBIE OR ANDY MEEK OR SHERRY
CROWE 9th WILD OAKS PEACE OF MIME, JAN C. NUCKOLLS
Class F18:
YEARLING MARE 28" AND UNDER FUTURITY (7 Entries) 1st RAVENWOOD MEDALIONS
MS B, AUDREY C. RUTH, CASCATA FARM 2nd LOST SPOKES BAMBI KISS, THOMAS T
THOMPSON OR LINDA DAWN THOMPSON 3rd JCW SILVERADO CLASSY DREAMZ, CONNIE
WASHBURN 4th OLYMPIAN MUST BELOVE, V JOAN RICHARDS, OLYMPIAN RANCH 5th
VERMILYEA FARMS DEVINE DIVA, WILLIAM C. HUMPHRIES, VERMILYEA FARMS 6th LM
IDOLS BO PEEP, NONA PORTER 7th REFLECTIONS STAR CROSSED LOVER, CHARLOTTE
LUPTON OR FRANK LUPTON, REFLECTIONS
Class F19: YEARLING MARE OVER 28"
TO 30" FUTURITY (16 Entries) 1st SONOITA INVADERS SATIN DOLL, LORI
BARILE NAVEH, SONOITA HIGHLANDS 2nd LM IDOLS SABRINA HAWK, CHARLENE
EISENMENGER /LESSEE 3rd AVANTES CELTIC MELODY, AIMEE JO HOLLIDAY FAMILY
TRUST, PAINTED H RANCH 4th LUCKY FOUR BUCKDELUXE ABOVEN BEYOND, WADE S BURNS
OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS 5th FIRST KNIGHTS ANGEL OF MUSIC, BRYSON
OR CINDY HUNTER 6th JSW MAGICS SOPHISTICATED LADY, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW
FARM 7th BLUE RIBBON BOBETTE BACCA ROO, MONETTE FREEMAN, WISTERIA MINI HORSE
RANCH 8th ALLIANCE FORGOTTEN PROMISES, BEN VAN DE WETERING 9th NIRVANAS
VALLEY GIRL, DONNA LAVERY 10th QUINTESSA TRIBUTES PETITE ELSYE, TONI OR
DENNIS PIERCE, QUINTESSA FARM
Class F20: YEARLING MARE OVER 30" TO
32" FUTURITY (17 Entries) 1st ALLIANCE MADEMOISELLE, MICHAEL OR MARY
COLLINGS 2nd FIRST KNIGHTS LADY OF LIGHT, KRIS VEGTER OR TONI JONES 3rd
LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET BUCKAWESOME, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR
FARMS 4th LUCKY FOUR SPOTZ SHEZA SWEETHEART, WADE S BURNS OR JON WOODRING,
LUCKY FOUR FARMS 5th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH COQUETTE, BEN OR ROBBIE BENJAMIN,
PURA VIDA RANCH 6th LUCKY FOUR BUCKDELUXE BLONDYBUCK, WADE S BURNS OR JON
WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS 7th BELOVEDS CHERISH CREATION, PATRICIA M.
DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED 8th JSW MAGICS TRUE DESIRE, JONATHAN S.
WHITT, JSW FARM 9th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS AMIRS MALAKEH, STACY A. SCORE, MOUNTAIN
MEADOWS MINIATURES 10th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH TANGO, BEN OR ROBBIE
BENJAMIN
Class F21: AOTE FUTURITY GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP WORLD
GRAND CHAMPION: H & HS ARIELLE OF OLYMPUS, WARREN & BRENDA
SELLWOOD WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION: INDIAN PEAKS BUCK BEETHOVEN, JOHN BENNETT
OR JENNIFER BENNETT
Class F22: OPEN FUTURITY GRAND
CHAMPIONSHIP WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: FIRST KNIGHTS RETURN OF THE KING,
DARCY BROUGHTON OR RANDY MCGOWAN, IMPRINT MINIATUR WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION:
ALLIANCE MADEMOISELLE, MICHAEL OR MARY COLLINGS
Class 80: OPEN
OBSTACLE DRIVING (24 Entries) CHAMPION: GOLD HILL PRANCER, DENA MERRILL
& LISA SCHMIDT, DELTA BREEZE RANCH RESERVE: MONTYS KODAK MOMENT, LINDA A
BOWMAN OR JESSICA ROSE MOSER 3rd FREEDOM HILL FARM DOUBLEDISTINCTION,
JILLIAN N. HOLUB 4th R & B KINGPIN, CAYLA SCHAEFFER 5th DESERT GOLDS
BTUS DREAM CATCHER, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS 6th MONTYS CHIPS MORNING STAR,
LINDA A. BOWMAN OR RICHARD MOSER, OR JESSICA MOSER 7th PRINTOUTS MP USER
FRIENDLY, MARY & FRANKLIN WILSON 8th CIRCLE J CHAMPS LIL CHIEF, ROBIN OR
LOUISE LOCKE & CAITLIN MACDONALD 9th QUICKSILVERS WINDSTAR, SUSAN OR AL
BULGAWICZ, WILLOW CREST FARM 10th ALL WRIGHTS LITTLE PRINCE CHARMING,
MICHAEL WRIGHT OR TRACI OR TARYN WRIGHT
Class 81: OPEN HALTER
OBSTACLE (36 Entries) CHAMPION: MONTYS KODAK MOMENT, LINDA A BOWMAN OR
JESSICA ROSE MOSER RESERVE: GOLD HILL PRANCER, DENA MERRILL & LISA
SCHMIDT, DELTA BREEZE RANCH 3rd DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT, CAYLA SCHAEFFER OR
JUDITH A. SMITH 4th PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY, MARY & FRANKLIN
WILSON 5th HARLANS ROCIO, BREANNE LOESCH 6th R & B KINGPIN, CAYLA
SCHAEFFER 7th OASIS COLLECTIONS KEYNOTE, ALLYSON & LAURA WAITES 8th
CRYSTAL RIDGE CAROUSEL GLAMOUR GIRL, DARLENE DAVID OR TOM O'CONNELL 9th
DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM CATCHER, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS 10th SAXON MOUNT
FLEUR BLEU, DAVID OR LAEL SANDENO, BROOKSIDE FARM
Class 82: OPEN
HUNTER (56 Entries) CHAMPION: DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT, CAYLA SCHAEFFER OR
JUDITH A. SMITH RESERVE: CRYSTAL RIDGE CAROUSEL GLAMOUR GIRL, DARLENE DAVID
OR TOM O'CONNELL 3rd BUTTONWILLOWS LUCKY STARS, DIAN OR DEAN HARRIS 4th
HALLMARK BOOMERS BLISS, ALLYSON WAITES OR LAURA WAITES 5th ALOHA ACRES
TERMINATORS READY SETGO, LAUREN ALLEN SEE: LAUREN TAUBERT 6th R & B
KINGPIN, CAYLA SCHAEFFER 7th FF FFEDERAL MARSHAL, REBECCA J. KELLEY 8th
CIRCLE J BUNANZA, KIMBERLEY LOCKE OR ROBIN OR LOUISE LOCKE, & CAITLI 9th
HARLANS ROCIO, BREANNE LOESCH 10th FLYING TAIL FARM FORGET ME NOT, JEAN OR
JEFFREY LEVENSTAM
Class 83: OPEN JUMPER (19 Entries) CHAMPION:
SAMIS PLAID PANTS, CAMERON NELSON OR CINDY MCPIKE RESERVE: ALLIANCE WOODYS
STARLETTE, PAUL OR LIBBY ROSEN 3rd IONA EXCALIBUR, GORDON HARRIS OR BONNIE
HARRIS, IONA MINIATURE HOR 4th DESERT GOLD CROSSES BORN TO BE WILD, BRAD OR
KAREN STEVENS 5th LR SCOUTS SUPER STAR, KIM TAYLOR 5th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR
BLEU, DAVID OR LAEL SANDENO, BROOKSIDE FARM 5th WIZARDS SPELL TROUBLES
EXEMPLARY, DANIEL & CARLA CRIDER 8th LYNNCLIFFS MAJOR DIFFERENCE,
DARLENE TODD BRIDGES 9th PAINTBRUSH COWBOYS CABAM, ALLYSON & LAURA
WAITES 9th LUCKY FOUR SKIPPA EXTRAGOLD, KENNETH ATKINSON, FLYING A
MINIATURES
Class 84: GOLDEN SHOWMANSHIP (11 Entries) CHAMPION:
BRAD STEVENS, Showing DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM CATCHER RESERVE: LINDA M.
DREEWES, Showing VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT 3rd CYNTHIA ILES, Showing THE
ROYAL TITIAN 4th BARBARA HIBBARD, Showing KNELLS GENTLEMAN JACK 5th JAN
C. GIBSON, Showing JESS NAVAJO MOON 6th KAY MORRIS, Showing LITTLE KINGS
TABASCO BRAT 7th LOUISE LOCKE, Showing CIRCLE J DUCHESS 8th DEBORAH L.
PALMER, Showing TOP TENS BROADWAY PREMIERE 9th NITA JOHNSON, Showing FOUR J
ANGELS N THE INFIELD 10th JANE WAGNER, Showing PA FIELD OF DREAMS RED HOT
ELVIS
Class 85: ADULT SHOWMANSHIP (18 Entries) CHAMPION:
AMANDA STEVENS, Showing DESERT GOLDS BTUS DREAM CATCHER RESERVE: ANGELA
HOLMES, Showing HARLANS ROCIO 3rd MICHELLE STEVENS, Showing LITTLE KINGS
TABASCO BRAT 4th LINDA M. DREEWES, Showing VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ
IT 5th ALLYSON WAITES, Showing OASIS DESERT MELODY 6th AMY DIRKSE,
Showing BAGPIPE FLATS DALWHINNIE 7th FRANKLIN WILSON, Showing FREEDOM HILL
FARM DOUBLEDISTINCTION 8th KIMBERLEY LOCKE, Showing CIRCLE J BUNANZA 9th
ROBIN N. LOCKE, Showing CIRCLE J CHAMPS LIL CHIEF 10th MARY WILSON, Showing
QUAIL CREEK KISS THIS
|
|
Day 4
Top of Page Classes 86-110
Class 86: WEANLING STALLIONS 26" AND UNDER (18
Entries) CHAMPION: PECAN GROVE CUSTOMIZED CRUISER, PEGGY LLOYD &
DENNY MOUNCE RESERVE: LM IDOLS MONOGRAMMED IN GOLD, JOHN BENNETT OR JENNIFER
BENNETT 3rd ALOHA ACRES STRIDERS BACK IN BLACK, CONNIE B. HEATH 4th
CHERRYVILLE LUXORS PAINTED ILLUSION, CINDY CHERRY, CHERRYVILLE FARMS 5th
MERCEDES RUSSIAN TO THE BAR, KRYSTLE ACTON OR THERESA L. ACTON 6th ML
SUPERSTARS MAGIC TRICK, DAVID OR SUSIE DICK, MEADOW LANE FARM 7th HALF
MEASURES GAMBLERS HOT SHOT, DENNIS OR JAN HANEY, HALF MEASURE RANCH 8th
CONDERS DESPERADO, ABBY CONDER 9th ARAGONS NIGHT RHYTHM, IAN G.
FUCHS 10th LITTLE AMERICAS SILVER ROSE MAN, PATRICIA GRUBMAN
Class
87: WEANLING STALLIONS OVER 26" TO 30" (28 Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE
MAJESTIC OLYMPIAN, V JOAN RICHARDS, OLYMPIAN RANCH RESERVE: ERL CUTTIN UP,
SHAUNA GAUDINO OR NANCY J GREEN 3rd MARYSTOWN MCDREAMY, LISA OR PETE
GOETTL 4th RAVENWOOD REMEMBER ME, CRAIG WESTERGAARD OR BRYAN HALL 5th
RANGER CREEK VCR BROWN VELVET, MARK OR SUZY WILSON 6th MULLIGANS RUN DREAMS
KNIGHT FALCON, HEATHER TROGLAUER 7th WINNING STREAKS MAGIC EXCELLENCE, DONNA
LAVERY 8th MULLIGANS RUN DREAMS CHIVAS REGAL, HEATHER TROGLAUER 9th ML
THATS A TAKE, DAVID OR SUSIE DICK, MEADOW LANE FARM 10th RAVENWOOD DREAMS TO
REMEMBER, CRAIG WESTERGAARD OR BRYAN HALL
Class 88: MARE AND
CURRENT-YEAR FOAL (6 Entries) CHAMPION: ERL PATTONS SIMPLE WISH, PEGGY
LLOYD & DENNY MOUNCE RESERVE: MERCEDES CALL ME MANDALAY BAY, KRYSTLE
ACTON OR THERESA L. ACTON 3rd GER MELS HOSANNA, KRIS VEGTER 4th CHAMPION
FARMS MOONGLOW, JAMIE LABAVITCH OR LORI BARILE 5th SUNDANCES SHOW TIME, BOB
H OR LINDA FIRTH 6th RAINFIELD FARMS RINGMASTERS ROSE, DONNA PETTYJOHN OR
CHRISTINE MCINTOSH
Class 89: YEARLING STALLIONS 28" AND UNDER (10
Entries) CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR REBELCHASE REBELSUPREME, WADE S BURNS OR
JON WOODRING RESERVE: FIREWATERS CALISTO OF OLYMPUS, WARREN & BRENDA
SELLWOOD 3rd WF PATTONS SOUTHERN COMFORT, RAY ZOERCHER 4th JSW IM SO
MAGIC, BRIAN HILL/LESSEE 5th INVADERS SO VAIN, LORI BARILE 6th LITTLE
AMERICAS CARNIVAL CONQUEST, PATRICIA GRUBMAN OR TONY W GREAVES 7th SILVER
MEADOWS WINDS DUNIT, KIMBERLY PINE 8th VERMILYEA FARMS ATLANTIS, WILLIAM C.
HUMPHRIES, VERMILYEA FARMS 9th B & BL STRIKING IMPRESSION, BOBBY
LAMBERT 10th REFLECTIONS YES I AM CBY, JULIE ANN GOOD
Class 90:
YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 28" TO 30" (21 Entries) CHAMPION: JSW DANCING
DEED, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM RESERVE: ALOHA ACRES CAJUN BOY, S. LEE
CRUTCHFIELD, ALOHA ACRES 3rd CHUPPS MIGHTY TITAN, PAMELA S. ALLEN 4th
CENTURY OAKS I GOT THE BLUES, JULIE OR SAM SLOOP 5th GLENN DIAMOND GEM, J F
OR MADGE GLENN, GLENN OAK'S FARM 6th B SPRINGHILLS COMMAND PERFORMANCE,
JULIE R. GARRETT 7th MERCEDES REMARKABLE RHYME, KRYSTLE B. ACTON 8th
SUNBREAKS CAPTAIN MORGAN ROYALE, TONY OR PAULA DALPOS 9th CENTURY FARMS
ALACAZZAM, GERRY OR PIP BRECKON OR CRAIG LITTLE 10th ALAMOS POETRYS GOLDEN
DESTINY, JANE H. MACON
Class 91: YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 30" TO 32"
(20 Entries) CHAMPION: FIRST KNIGHTS RETURN OF THE KING, DARCY BROUGHTON
OR RANDY MCGOWAN RESERVE: LM IDOLS ROCK SOLID HAWK, CHARLENE EISENMENGER
/LESSEE 3rd PERFECT ONS BLACK KARMA, LYNDEE L KRIVANEK OR ROBERT J
KRIVANEK 4th CANDYLANDS SECRET WEAPON, COLLEEN RUTLEDGE 5th ALOHA ACRES
CALIFORNIA DREAMIN, AUBREY OVERCASH OR ELIZABETH/FRANK MILLER 6th QUINTESSA
TRIBUTE DAVINCIS DREAM, DENNIS & TONI PIERCE 7th JUNIOR BEAR A MILLION
TO ONE GAMBLE, KERRI OR MIKE GRIGGS, JUNIOR BEAR RANCH 8th BELOVED CREATIONS
CHOSEN ONE, PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED 9th QUINTESSA
TRIBUTE CALYPSO, TONI PIERCE, QUINTESSA FARM 10th MARYSTOWN PRINCE OF GLORY,
BEVERLY BURDETTE OR DON BURDETTE, BAR B RANCHS
Class 92: OPEN
ROADSTER (14 Entries) CHAMPION: WF STEAL MY HEART, GLEN OR PAULA
MATTHEWS RESERVE: SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, LINDA S. NELSON 3rd SWEETWATERS
JOCKERS WILD, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS 4th LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHM,
LONNIE PERDUE/LESSEE 5th ASTARTES SECRETS ELEGANT ATTITUDE, BRAD OR KAREN
STEVENS 6th SAMIS QUO VADIS, MICHAEL & CAROL WANT, REINING SPIRIT
RANCH 7th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, CAMERON NELSON OR CINDY
MCPIKE 8th SAMIS TRIPOLI, CHRISTOPHER BLANTON & CASSIDY BLANTON 9th
SRF SILHOUETTE, ROGER T. SLOBODY, SAWMILL STUD 10th SAMUELS LIL ROMEO, GLEN
OR PAULA MATTHEWS
Class 93: STAKES SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING 4 YR OLD
(6 Entries) CHAMPION: SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, LINDA S. NELSON RESERVE:
QC DUN RIGHT, H. DONALD NUTT OR SYLVIA NUTT 3rd MOUNTAIN MEADOWS BEY
ARISTOCRAT, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON 4th HCM WAR PAINTS
FEELIN GROOVY, KIMBERLEY LOCKE OR ROBIN OR LOUISE LOCKE, & CAITLI 5th
TIBBS ROSA ROYALE, M. LOIS DRURY 6th WILL WATCH ME DAN, SUE
STEAKLEY
Class 94: VERSATILITY (25 Entries) CHAMPION: ALBIONS
SWEET DREAM, STAN OR JACKLYN CLARK, BLOSSOM HILL FARM RESERVE: OAK GROVE
LEGENDS BORN TO RUN, DAVID OR JILL MILLER 3rd BAGPIPE FLATS BE HI HO SILVER,
CHARLES W. HODGES 4th SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, LINDA S. NELSON 5th
GROSSHILL EK CREATIONS DUKE OF EARL, ROGER T. SLOBODY, SAWMILL STUD 6th RSB
WINNING TRADITION, BROOKE GLOSSER 7th SCOTT CREEK TOY 4 ME, JULIANNA MYERS
OR MARK MYERS, FLAGSTONE FARMS 8th THE ROYAL TITIAN, RICKY ILES OR CYNTHIA
ILES 9th SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET, CAMERON NELSON OR CINDY
MCPIKE 10th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JACKIE O, GLEN OR LOUISE FERGUSON, J&M
MINIATURES
Class 95: TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS 29" AND UNDER (15
Entries) CHAMPION: ERL PATTONS SMOOTH OPERATOR, MARTHA HICKHAM OR ROBERT
CHENEY RESERVE: ALLIANCE UNFORGETTABLY GRAND, MARVIN A LAZAR OR SUSAN
STUART 3rd ML PATRONE DELUXE, DAVID OR SUSIE DICK, MEADOW LANE FARM 4th
VERMILYEA FARMS MISTER RAZZMATAZZ, WILLIAM C. HUMPHRIES, VERMILYEA FARMS 5th
RAVENWOOD MEDALION NO LAFFIN MATTER, JILL RITCHEY 6th MYSTIC SPRINGS CAUSIN
A COMMOTION, JUDY FORD, MYSTIC SPRINGS MINIATURES 7th MCCS RANDALL, CARL OR
DORIS KUHNS 8th BELOVEDS DOUBLE DARE TO DREAM, PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE,
WAPITIS BELOVED 9th ALAMOS BUCKEROOS AINT I LUCKY, JANE H. MACON, ALAMO
MINIATURES 10th ZARZUELAS PIXEL, ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ
Class
96: TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS OVER 29" TO 31" (11 Entries) CHAMPION:
PERFECTAS BEAU COUP WARDANCE, DON OR BEVERLY BURDETTE OR JIM PAYNE RESERVE:
LITTLE KINGS IMA AWESOME ECHO, SUSAN WALTERS 3rd SONOITA MEMOIRS SINGIN THE
BLUES, LORI BARILE 4th LITTLE KINGS BLAZE N BLIZZARD, NONA PORTER 5th
DOUBLE DESTINYS BUCKEROO TOO, BRAD OR DEBRA HOPKINS 6th GRF ROYAL STAR
DESIGNER DOMINO, DON W OR ANNA B FOX 7th SRF SHADY CHARACTER, ROGER T.
SLOBODY, SAWMILL STUD 8th DGS TRUE GRIT, DARCI GIBBONS 9th WINNING
STREAKS ROWDY MAGIC, DONNA LAVERY 10th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH SNIPPET, SHANNON
OVIEDO OR JOANNE ROSS
Class 97: TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS OVER 31" TO
33" (13 Entries) CHAMPION: JSW REDIS IMPERIAL SHOWKAYCE, JONATHAN S.
WHITT, JSW FARM RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS BUCK MAGNIFICENT, DONALD ROGERS &
SUZANNE ROGERST 3rd FALLEN ASH EAGLES DARK DEPUTY, CRAIG WESTERGAARD OR
BRYAN HALL 4th FIRST KNIGHTS ACE IN THE HOLE, CHARLENE EISENMENGER 5th
FIRST KNIGHTS ONCE IN A LIFETIME, K. C. PAPPAS, FIRST KNIGHT MINIATURES 6th
FIRST KNIGHTS TRIPLE CROWN, MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC OR JAMES PAYNE,
ALLIANCE 7th HALF MEASURES A GAMBLING MAN FACES, DENNIS & JAN HANEY
& KELLY CAMPBELL 8th SILVER PLATES PREAKNESS BACCARRA, MICHAEL TUSING OR
CAROLYN/RICHARD TUSING 9th TEN LS DESTINYS IN THE BUFF, JOE OR LAURA TENNILL
OR S CROWE OR DEBBIE MEEK 10th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH LOCOMOTION, JANIS
MCFERRIN
Class 98: BEST MATCHED PAIR (7 Entries) CHAMPION:
LITTLE KINGS BUCKEROO TRUMP, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL RESERVE: BELOVEDS
ALMIGHTY CREATION, PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE 3rd MERIDIANS EKLEKTIC
DESTINY, JONATHAN S. WHITT 4th FIRST KNIGHTS LADY OF LIGHT, KRIS VEGTER OR
TONI JONES 5th 3C CHARGERS SIMPLY NEON, CRAIG & AMY ODEN 6th LITTLE
AMERICAS STRUTTIN ENCORE, TONY GREAVES OR LEONID GORYANSKIY 7th FLYING A
DREAMERS R U LOOKIN AT ME, KENNETH ATKINSON OR DONNA ATKINSON
Class
99: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32" TO 34" (52 Entries) CHAMPION:
SAMIS ROCKET SQUIRREL, LONNIE PERDUE/LESSEE RESERVE: OAK GROVE LEGENDS BORN
TO RUN, DAVID OR JILL MILLER 3rd VERMILYEA FARMS DANDYS LEGEND, PATRICIA M.
DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED 4th PHILIA BLAZES JOE TOPPER, RAY OR MARTHA
ROSS, THE ROSS FAMILY 5th SWEETWATER LIL SECRETARIAT, KAY OR ACEY HAROLDSON
OR REBECCA HAROLDSON 6th LITTLE KINGS BUCK ALLYOUCAN, AIMEE HOLLIDAY,
PAINTED H RANCH 7th DESERT GOLDS WILLOW, REGIS & DEBORA HARTNETT 8th
VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, LINDA & JIM DREEWES 9th WINNERS CIRCLE
HOTSHOT, BOB OR DORCAS JENKINS, RIO RED RANCHES 10th SRF HEIRESS, ROGER T.
SLOBODY, SAWMILL STUD
Class 100: MULTIPLE HITCH-DRAFT PAIRS/TANDEM (2
Entries) CHAMPION: ROCKING M REMINGTONS CLASSYLILDUDE, DOUGLAS STEWART
OR TRACI STEWART RESERVE: PHILIA SASSY, RAY L. ROSS, ROSS FAMILY
MINIATURES
Class 101: THREE BY ONE OWNER (6 Entries) CHAMPION:
FIRST KNIGHTS DIVINE DIVA, DARCY BROUGHTON OR RANDY MCGOWAN RESERVE: FALLEN
ASH FARMS PRETTY GRAND, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL 3rd H & HS HESTIA OF
OLYMPUS, KRYSTLE B. ACTON 4th LOST SPOKES WINTER DREAMCATCHER, THOMAS T. OR
LINDA DAWN THOMPSON 5th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH LULLABY, JOANNE G ROSS OR LARRY
ROSS, LIVING TRUST-7/94 6th DIAMOND M DESTINYS CONFETTI, FRED OR ROSE
MAIN
Class 102: GENTLEMEN'S ROADSTER (9 Entries) CHAMPION:
SIERRA DAWN COMMANDERS CASINO GOLD, JAN C. GIBSON/LESSEE RESERVE: WF STEAL
MY HEART, GLEN OR PAULA MATTHEWS 3rd LITTLE KINGS BAND STAND BUCKEROO,
MICHAEL PASSERO, CALICO FARMS 4th LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHM, LONNIE
PERDUE/LESSEE 5th SRF SILHOUETTE, ROGER T. SLOBODY, SAWMILL STUD 6th
SAMIS TRIPOLI, CHRISTOPHER BLANTON & CASSIDY BLANTON 7th SWEETWATERS
JOCKERS WILD, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS 8th TAMRONS LITTLE DREAM WOLF, RON R.
VAN DE GRIFT 9th CIRCLE J PRINCESS, KIMBERLY LOCKE OR ROBIN OR LOUISE LOCKE,
& CAITLIN
Class 103: STAKES SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING 3 YR OLD (4
Entries) CHAMPION: DAYSPRING NEIGHBORHOOD JOYRIDE, ABBY & EMILY
CONDER RESERVE: CALICO FARMS HI TECK RESOLUTION, MICHAEL PASSERO & DARIN
SOUTHWICK 3rd RIVENBURGHS SANTANA SE, AIMEE J HOLLIDAY OR KELLY
CAMPBELL 4th HIDDEN MEADOWS COUPE DEVILLE, NITA OR JACOB
JOHNSON
Class 104: MULTIPLE HITCH-LIGHT THREE OR MORE (2
Entries) CHAMPION: ROCKING M REMINGTONS CLASSYLILDUDE, DOUGLAS STEWART
OR TRACI STEWART, ANDAR MINIATURES RESERVE: CARIBBEAN DREAMS MASTER O THE
CHASE, LINDA KERN
Class 105: LADIES' SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (18
Entries) CHAMPION: SIR WINSABUCK, DONALD ROGERS OR SUZANNE ROGERS,
ROGERS HEAVEN SEN RESERVE: DESERT SHADOWS MOON BARONESS, KAY MARSCHEL, DE
NEVEU FARMS 3rd SHORT ACRE DESERTS WINFORD B, LISA LUQUE 4th SIERRA DAWN
COMMANDERS CASINO GOLD, JAN C. GIBSON/LESSEE 5th 2 B PATSY CLINE, PATTI OR
BRENT BABCOCK 6th WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BARNABY, MICHAEL WANT OR CAROL WANT,
REINING SPIRIT RANCH 7th SAMIS QUO VADIS, MICHAEL & CAROL WANT, REINING
SPIRIT RANCH 8th CANDYLANDS BEST KEPT SECREAT, TINA FISSELER 9th
CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE TALENT, ELOISE PICKREN, COUNTRY SQUIRE
MINIATURES 10th SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, LINDA S. NELSON
Class 106:
ANTIQUE VEHICLE DRIVING (5 Entries) CHAMPION: MINI TRAILS HILITE, B.
MCKEW & L. LEIGHTON RESERVE: PHILIA BTUS CRUSER, RAY L. ROSS, ROSS
FAMILY MINIATURES 3rd CARIBBEAN DREAMS MASTER O THE CHASE, LINDA KERN 4th
QUICKSILVERS WINDSTAR, SUSAN OR AL BULGAWICZ, WILLOW CREST FARM 5th
TINKERTOYS PIC A WINNER, BOB OR BETTY BRANCH, CIRCLE B
MINIATURES
Class 107: SINGLE FINE HARNESS VICEROY (4
Entries) CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS BRUMBY BUCK, WILLIAM STEVENS OR NANCY
STEVENS RESERVE: SAMIS QUIZ KID, CHRISTOPHER BLANTON & CASSIDY
BLANTON 3rd SRF REVELETTE, ROGER T. SLOBODY, SAWMILL STUD 4th RABBIT
HUTCH CHARROS FIRECRACKER, MELINDA REID
Class 108: GROUP COSTUME (4
Entries) CHAMPION: RIVENBURGHS SUPREME OH JOHNNY, MARCI & KASH
STUCKI RESERVE: SUNDANCES ST MOON DUST DOUBLE STUFF, ANN WILLIAMS 3rd
ALPHA FARMS BLACK RUSSIAN, NANCY ARMSTRONG OR RAYMOND ARMSTRONG JR 4th
VERMILYEA FARMS MISS ZENA, JOSEY PEARCE & PAT TYNER, & CHRISTOPHER R
O'CULL
Class 109: GENTLEMENS COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (31
Entries) CHAMPION: VERMILYEA FARMS DANDYS LEGEND, PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY
TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED RESERVE: ALOHA ACRES IT MUST BE MAGIC, JULIANNA
MYERS OR MARK MYERS, FLAGSTONE FARMS 3rd MTC NOTORIOUS BUCKEROO, MIKE P.
MCCABE 4th BEAR BRANCH CROW FEATHER, JANE CUTBIRTH BONNER OR GEORGE OR ERIN
HADDAD 5th CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL, MARCI & KASH STUCKI 6th
PURA VIDAS LITTLE PIXIE, BEN OR ROBBIE BENJAMIN, PURA VIDA RANCH 7th MTC BAY
SUPREME, STEVEN & PAMELA AVANS, VICTORIAN ROSE FARMS 8th VERMILYEA FARMS
BOOMERANG, R G OR C H PADULA 9th OAK GROVE LEGENDS BORN TO RUN, DAVID OR
JILL MILLER 10th FF FFEDERAL MARSHAL, REBECCA J. KELLEY
Class 110:
WORLD GRAND AND RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR STALLION WORLD GRAND CHAMPION:
JSW REDIS IMPERIAL SHOWKAYCE, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM WORLD RESERVE
CHAMPION: FIRST KNIGHTS RETURN OF THE KING, DARCY BROUGHTON OR RANDY
MCGOWAN
|
|
Day 5
Top of Page Classes 111-129
Class 111: LADIES' ROADSTER (17 Entries) CHAMPION: SSH
SHADOW OF A DOUBT, LINDA S. NELSON RESERVE: SIERRA DAWN COMMANDERS CASINO
GOLD, JAN C. GIBSON/LESSEE 3rd SAMIS TRIPOLI, CHRISTOPHER BLANTON &
CASSIDY BLANTON 4th LAS DORADAS BUCKEROOS CAJUN RHYTHM, LONNIE
PERDUE/LESSEE 5th SAMIS QUO VADIS, MICHAEL & CAROL WANT, REINING SPIRIT
RANCH 6th ASTARTES SECRETS ELEGANT ATTITUDE, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS 7th
SWEETWATERS JOCKERS WILD, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS 8th SAMUELS LIL ROMEO, GLEN
OR PAULA MATTHEWS 9th HI STEPPIN HARD HEARTED RAINBOW, NANCY ARMSTRONG OR
RAYMOND ARMSTRONG JR 10th TELQUEST NF BEL LA GO C, WINONA KENNEDY OR COLLEEN
KENNEDY, TELQUEST MINIS
Class 112: WEANLING MARES 26" AND UNDER (14
Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE MAJESTIC MINX, MARVIN A LAZAR OR SUSAN
STUART RESERVE: REECES UNDISPUTED GIOVANNI, TONI REECE, REECE MINIATURE
HORSES 3rd LM IDOLS TEENSY CITRINE, AUDREY C. RUTH 4th INCH HIGH SAPPHIRE
BY T, MARY F. DUYCK 5th LR SCOUTS RAGS TO RICHES, KRIS VEGTER 6th ROCKING
M BLUES ROWDY AS CAN BE, VICKIE ROBERSON 7th ROCKING M TONYS RAGTIME GAL,
VICKIE ROBERSON, ROCKING M MINIATURES 8th ROCKING M REMINGTONS BITA BLONDIE,
BOB OR VICKIE ROBERSON, ROCKING M FARM 9th RFM BUCKEROO FANCY DANCER, TONI
REECE OR DANIELLE HILL 10th LITTLE AMERICAS INCREDIBLE TINY ONE, PATRICIA
GRUBMAN
Class 113: WEANLING MARES OVER 26" TO 30" (43
Entries) CHAMPION: ERL CUTTYS COVER GIRL, MARTHA S. HICKHAM RESERVE:
CCMF ALMIRA AL ZAIRA, GINNY LONG OR KAY LYON, OR JOYCE KEHOE 3rd ALLIANCE
JUSTADREAM, MARVIN A LAZAR OR SUSAN STUART 4th ME HE SUPERS BUCK N GOLD
DIGGER, HARRY ELDER OR MARY LOU ELDER, ME-HE MINIATURES 5th CHERRYVILLE RIOS
AVENGING ANGEL, CINDY CHERRY OR TIM CARR 6th INCH HIGH TRIBUTESPLATINUM
PRINCESS, KEVIN OR TINA HOULE 7th DD TOO HOTS PURE SILK, TERESSA CORNELL OR
CHRISTINE COFFMAN, DOUBLE DIAMO 8th CONDERS PLAYING WITH THE RULES, MICHAEL
R YOUNG 9th LUCKY FOUR REBELCHASE REALLY ADANDY, WADE S BURNS OR JON
WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS 10th ML SILVERADOS CHINA DOLL, DAVID OR SUSIE
DICK, MEADOW LANE FARM
Class 114: YEARLING MARES 28" AND UNDER (12
Entries) CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD MEDALIONS MS B, AUDREY C. RUTH, CASCATA
FARM RESERVE: LM IDOLS BO PEEP, NONA PORTER 3rd OLYMPIAN MUST BELOVE, V
JOAN RICHARDS, OLYMPIAN RANCH 4th LOST SPOKES BAMBI KISS, THOMAS T THOMPSON
OR LINDA DAWN THOMPSON 5th JCW SILVERADO CLASSY DREAMZ, CONNIE
WASHBURN 6th NAKAR CASPERS ARABIAN DOLL, KARIN P. SANTANGELO, NAKAR
MINIATURES, LLC 7th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH LULLABY, JOANNE G ROSS OR LARRY
ROSS, LIVING TRUST-7/94 8th MS WISH N WELLS EBS DAZZLED BY DARK, JAMES OR
SHARYN MELLINGER, MS WISH N WELL FARM 9th ZARZUELAS SWEET DREAMS, ADOLF OR
SANDRA FERNANDEZ 10th MBF COMETS ELEGANT LOLITA, RAYMOND CARROLL &
VALERIE CARROLL
Class 115: YEARLING MARES OVER 28" TO 30" (25
Entries) CHAMPION: LM IDOLS SABRINA HAWK, CHARLENE EISENMENGER
/LESSEE RESERVE: MCC DESTINYS ROSALITA, JOYCE OR FELIX COVINGTON OR JOHN OR
MELINDA EBERTH 3rd LUCKY FOUR BUCKDELUXE ABOVEN BEYOND, WADE S BURNS OR JON
WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS 4th FIRST KNIGHTS ANGEL OF MUSIC, BRYSON OR CINDY
HUNTER 5th ABRIAS SIGNATURE CLARITY, STACY SACHEN & J RILEY SACHEN
GOODE 6th AVANTES CELTIC MELODY, AIMEE JO HOLLIDAY FAMILY TRUST, PAINTED H
RANCH 7th QUINTESSA TRIBUTES PETITE ELSYE, TONI OR DENNIS PIERCE, QUINTESSA
FARM 8th ALLIANCE FORGOTTEN PROMISES, BEN VAN DE WETERING 9th WINTERWOOD
DIAMONDS A FYRE, JAMES E. JAEGER, EMERALD J FARM 10th LITTLE KINGS TWINKLE
TOES, KAY RUDEL OR EDNA JOHNSON
Class 116: YEARLING MARES OVER 30" TO
32" (31 Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE MADEMOISELLE, MICHAEL OR MARY
COLLINGS RESERVE: LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET BUCKAWESOME, WADE S BURNS OR JON
WOODRING, LUCKY FOUR FARMS 3rd BELOVEDS CHERISH CREATION, PATRICIA M.
DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED 4th BLUE RIBBON BACCA ROO I CHI WOW WA,
VALERIE ESCALERA, ESCALERA QUARTER HORSES 5th ALLIANCE SWEET DREAMS, ANN
DWYER OR POLLY WEISBERG 6th FIRST KNIGHTS LADY OF LIGHT, KRIS VEGTER OR TONI
JONES 7th ALLIANCE UNFORGETTABLY FINE, MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC OR JAMES
PAYNE, ALLIANCE 8th INDIAN PEAKS MB DANCIN FANCY, JOHN BENNETT OR JENNIFER
BENNETT, INDIAN PEAKS MIN 9th ERL VOLTAIRES ABSOLUT COSMOPOLITAN, KRISTI KAY
WILSON OR NYLA R WILSON 10th IMPRINT STRIDERS CALIENTE CUTIE, DARCY
BROUGHTON OR RANDY MCGOWAN, IMPRINT MINIATUR
Class 117: MULTIPLE
HITCH-DRAFT THREE OR MORE (2 Entries) CHAMPION: PHILIA SASSY, RAY L.
ROSS, ROSS FAMILY MINIATURES RESERVE: MINI TRAILS HILITE, B. MCKEW & L.
LEIGHTON
Class 118: 3 YR OLD SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (6
Entries) CHAMPION: DAYSPRING NEIGHBORHOOD JOYRIDE, ABBY & EMILY
CONDER RESERVE: HCM X CALIBERS SOFT TOUCH, RICHARD A. DADY 3rd CALICO
FARMS HI TECK RESOLUTION, MICHAEL PASSERO & DARIN SOUTHWICK 4th
RIVENBURGHS SANTANA SE, AIMEE J HOLLIDAY OR KELLY CAMPBELL 5th HIDDEN
MEADOWS COUPE DEVILLE, NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON 6th HIGH COTTON TURLENA, JIM OR
JO BUFORD
Class 119: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES 29" AND UNDER (10
Entries) CHAMPION: FALLEN ASH EAGLES ENCHANTRESS, MONETTE FREEMAN,
WISTERIA MINI HORSE RANCH RESERVE: ALLIANCE OREOS LITTLE COOKIE, JOAN
RICHARDS, OLYMPIAN RANCH 3rd HA LITTLE PRINCES ROWDYS CAMEO, MARGARET T.
KLOMAN, HOMESTEAD ACRES 4th WISTERIA RUBICON RAVEN BEAUTY, PARMELA OR MARK
BONNEY 5th ZARZUELAS LA BRISA, BEN OR ROBBIE BENJAMIN, PURA VIDA
RANCH 6th HA CV MUSIC MANS MINI PEARL, JERRY & KIM HUDDLESTON &
MARGARET KLOMAN 7th OHF AMBASSADORS DIXIE BELLE, JANET L.
LEWIS/LESSEE 8th REECES ORION DREAMCATCHER, NANCY MITTEN OR BECKY ARMSTRONG,
MYSTIC MOON RANCH 9th B & BL CINSATIONAL STAR, BOBBY LAMBERT 10th
INDIAN PEAKS SWEET SERENITY, PARMELA OR MARK BONNEY
Class 120:
TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES OVER 29" TO 31" (11 Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE
UNFORGETTABLY HOT, MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC OR POLLY WEISBERG,
ALLIAN RESERVE: ERL VOLTAIRES QUOTATION, ANGEL PONS & JACQUELINE LASRY,
MADE IN SPAIN 3rd PECAN GROVE CUSTOMIZED JEWEL, MARTHA S. HICKHAM 4th
LITTLE KINGS JACKIE O, NONA PORTER 5th ARIONS MOONBEAM, JOHN OR MELINDA
EBERTH, ARION MANAGEMENT 6th MCSPERITTS MAGIC SHADOW, BEN OR ROBBIE
BENJAMIN, PURA VIDA RANCH 7th RFM SCOUTS UPTOWN GIRL, HEATHER
TROGLAUER 8th SKY BLUE REMINGTONS TWO TO TANGO, WAYNE PORTER OR TIFFANY
PORTER, AVANTE BREEDING & 9th M G BATGIRL, LORI BARILE 10th VERMILYEA
FARMS MISS ZENA, JOSEY PEARCE & PAT TYNER, & CHRISTOPHER R
O'CULL
Class 121: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES OVER 31" TO 33" (20
Entries) CHAMPION: LOMBARDS CANADIAN MAPLE SUGAR, G BRECKON RESERVE:
LUCKY FOUR SUMKINDA STRIKING, ANGEL PONS & JACQUELINE LASRY, MADE IN
SPAIN 3rd ERL VOLTAIRES TALK ABOUT ME, MARTHA HICKHAM OR ROBERT
CHENEY 4th CONDERS MISS OCALA, THOMAS T THOMPSON OR LINDA DAWN
THOMPSON 5th LA VISTA RHAPSODY BY MG, JACKIE CLARK/LESSEE 6th SCOTT CREEK
MONARCH OVATION, JANICE L. KIELER, BIGLEAP RANCH 7th ERL VOLTAIRES IDOL,
DEBRA JONES 8th CELTIC FIELDS EAGLES EXOTICA, LORI A. HOSTETLER 9th EJH
DUKES LADY CHARMAIN, JOHN BENNETT OR JENNIFER BENNETT, INDIAN PEAKS MIN 10th
SNS IMPRESSIVES CLASSY LADY, TINA FISSELER
Class 122: STAKES COUNTRY
PLEASURE DRIVING 3 YR OLD (21 Entries) CHAMPION: ABRIAS DB EXTREME,
STACY SACHEN & J RILEY SACHEN GOODE RESERVE: JSW GOOD DEEDS COUNTRY
ROSE, TONI PIERCE, QUINTESSA FARM 3rd RDP SAFFIRE, LINDA
KETTLES/LESSEE 4th MTC NOTORIOUS BUCKEROO, MIKE P. MCCABE 5th VISTA
VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, LINDA & JIM DREEWES 6th FREEDOM HILL FARMS BUCK
N DIVE, JADE OR HALEY PYBUS 7th DALE RAY TUCKS MAKIN MAGIC, M. LOIS
DRURY 8th HCM BUCKS ALL THAT JAZZ, ALLYSON WAITES OR LAURA WAITES 9th
ACES ADRIANA, ACEY HAROLDSON 10th KLM ROAN REBEL, KELLY F RAULERSON &
LINDA S MILLER
Class 123: GENTLEMEN'S SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (11
Entries) CHAMPION: SIR WINSABUCK, DONALD ROGERS OR SUZANNE ROGERS,
ROGERS HEAVEN SEN RESERVE: HCM X CALIBERS SOFT TOUCH, RICHARD A. DADY 3rd
WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BARNABY, MICHAEL WANT OR CAROL WANT, REINING SPIRIT
RANCH 4th LITTLE KINGS BAND STAND BUCKEROO, MICHAEL PASSERO, CALICO
FARMS 5th COLOURTIMES DOUBLE TROUBLE, NANCY HIGGINS 6th HI STEPPIN
RAINBOWS JUBILEE, AMY DIRKSE/LESSEE 7th DESERT SHADOWS MOON BARONESS, KAY
MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS 8th SAMIS QUIZ KID, CHRISTOPHER BLANTON &
CASSIDY BLANTON 9th HI STEPPIN HARD HEARTED RAINBOW, NANCY ARMSTRONG OR
RAYMOND ARMSTRONG JR 10th CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE TALENT, ELOISE PICKREN,
COUNTRY SQUIRE MINIATURES
Class 124: MULTI-COLOR MARES (22
Entries) CHAMPION: FIRST KNIGHTS ANGEL OF MUSIC, BRYSON OR CINDY
HUNTER RESERVE: GALLERY ORIGINALS MISS PERPHECTION, CHERIE SMITH OR DARRELL
SMITH 3rd QUINTESSA HAWKS SERAFINA, BEN OR ROBBIE BENJAMIN 4th NOSTALGIAS
CASH THE CHECK, JANET L. LEWIS/LESSEE 5th LITTLE KINGS BUCKEROO CENTER
STAGE, BRAD & DEBRA HOPKINS, HOPKINS HEAVENSENT MINIATURE 6th INDIAN
PEAKS MB DANCIN FANCY, JOHN BENNETT OR JENNIFER BENNETT, INDIAN PEAKS
MIN 7th DIAMOND M DESTINYS CONFETTI, FRED OR ROSE MAIN 8th MORIAHS I B
FANCY, SUZANNE L. SOOTER 9th MILLWOOD PRINCES LIL FANCI I AM, NICKI L.
DOWDLE 10th APEX SOPHISTICATED STYLE, NANCY J GREEN OR SHAUNA L
GAUDINO
Class 125: SOLID COLOR MARES (21 Entries) CHAMPION:
RAVENWOOD MEDALIONS MS B, AUDREY C. RUTH, CASCATA FARM RESERVE: FALLEN ASH
FARMS PRETTY GRAND, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL 3rd SONOITA INVADERS SATIN
DOLL, LORI BARILE NAVEH, SONOITA HIGHLANDS 4th SRF HEIRESS, ROGER T.
SLOBODY, SAWMILL STUD 5th ZARZUELAS LA BRISA, BEN OR ROBBIE BENJAMIN, PURA
VIDA RANCH 6th ALAMOS BUCKEROOS STAR MISS, CONSTANCE K. ROGERS 7th
KHEMOSABIS WALK IN MY MOCCASINS, MARY ELLEN CASTIMORE 8th LOST SPOKES BAMBI
KISS, THOMAS T THOMPSON OR LINDA DAWN THOMPSON 9th FALCON RIDGE SONNYS
BRANDY GIRL, KATHY CARTON, FALCON RIDGE FARM 10th SGM DOCS SWEET MAGNOLIA,
SUSAN L. JOHNSON
Class 126: MULTIPLE HITCH-LIGHT PAIRS/TANDEM (4
Entries) CHAMPION: QUICKSILVERS WINDSTAR, SUSAN OR AL BULGAWICZ, WILLOW
CREST FARM RESERVE: MINI TRAILS HILITE, B. MCKEW & L. LEIGHTON 3rd
OASIS FIRST LIGHT, ALLYSON & LAURA WAITES 4th CARIBBEAN DREAMS MASTER O
THE CHASE, LINDA KERN
Class 127: WORLD GRAND AND RESERVE CHAMPION
ROADSTER HORSE WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: SIERRA DAWN COMMANDERS CASINO GOLD,
JAN C. GIBSON/LESSEE WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION: WF STEAL MY HEART, GLEN OR
PAULA MATTHEWS
Class 128: WORLD GRAND AND RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR
MARE WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: ALLIANCE MADEMOISELLE, MICHAEL OR MARY
COLLINGS WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION: LOMBARDS CANADIAN MAPLE SUGAR, G
BRECKON
Class 129: LIBERTY (46 Entries) CHAMPION: LA VISTA
PANACHE BY M G, KRISS COLAO OR S HOPMANS OR C MARKS RESERVE: SAMIS SID
SAVOY, VAL SHINGLEDECKER, PEAKVIEW MINIS 3rd RIVENBURGHS SANTANA SE, AIMEE J
HOLLIDAY OR KELLY CAMPBELL 4th ALAMOS SIRS ECHO, TERESA FLINT
WEATHERS 5th ALAMOS SIRS MAGIC, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS 6th GROSSHILL EK
CREATIONS DUKE OF EARL, ROGER T. SLOBODY, SAWMILL STUD 7th SGM DOCS SWEET
MAGNOLIA, SUSAN L. JOHNSON 8th LITTLE KINGS BUCK MAGNIFICENT, DONALD ROGERS
& SUZANNE ROGERS 9th VERMILYEA FARMS BOOMERANG, R G OR C H
PADULA 10th JCW SILVERADO CLASSY DREAMZ, CONNIE WASHBURN
|
|
Day 6
Top of Page Classes 130-151
Class 130: LADIES COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (52
Entries) CHAMPION: SAMIS ROCKET SQUIRREL, LONNIE
PERDUE/LESSEE RESERVE: MTC NOTORIOUS BUCKEROO, MIKE P. MCCABE 3rd OAK
GROVE LEGENDS BORN TO RUN, DAVID OR JILL MILLER 4th NASHVILLES BLUE BY YOU,
KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS 5th HI STEPPIN HIDDEN TREASURE, NANCY ARMSTRONG
OR RAYMOND ARMSTRONG JR 6th CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL, MARCI & KASH
STUCKI 7th BUTTONWILLOWS LUCKY STARS, DIAN OR DEAN HARRIS 8th PHILIA BTUS
CRUSER, RAY L. ROSS, ROSS FAMILY MINIATURES 9th LOMBARDS GINGER SNAP, G
BRECKON 10th LITTLE KINGS BUCK ALLYOUCAN, AIMEE HOLLIDAY, PAINTED H
RANCH
Class 131: WEANLING AND YEARLING GELDINGS (14
Entries) CHAMPION: LITTLE WASHITAS FRECKELS PLAYBOY, MELVIN LOVE OR
DIANNE LOVE RESERVE: VERMILYEA FARMS MISTER HOLLYWOOD, WILLIAM C. HUMPHRIES,
VERMILYEA FARMS 3rd ERL VOLTAIRES NICK OF TIME, KELSEY SHINGLEDECKER
/LESSEE 4th RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, BROOKE GLOSSER 5th ZEPHYR
WOODS DA YOOPER, JEANNETTE Z. POLETIEK, BLACK SQUIRREL RANCH,INC 6th FREEDOM
HILL FARMS LADS HUSTLER, LINDA CLARKE ANDERSON, FREEDOM HILL FARM 7th ALOHA
ACRES DREAMS DROP DEAD RED, CONNIE B. HEATH 8th WF MALIBU EXPRESS, KRISTI
KAY WILSON 9th ALLIANCE UNFORGETTABLY FANTASTIC, MADISON GRAY & JUSTIN
GRAY 10th CONDERS RULE NUMBER TWO, ABBY CONDER
Class 132:
TWO-YEAR-OLD GELDING (9 Entries) CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD TIMES AWASTINN,
POLLY WEISBERG RESERVE: ROCKING M BLUES DOTS N SPOTS, BOB OR VICKIE
ROBERSON, ROCKING M FARM 3rd ZARZUELAS RODRIGO DE VIVAR, CONNIE
WASHBURN 4th JSW MAGICAL MIAMI MOON, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM 5th
CANDYLANDS PATTONED PAYDAY, C & D CARLSTROM OR R & C RUTLEDGE 6th
SIERRA GOLDS SIMPLY AWESOME, KIM STERCHI OR ASHLAN BROWN 7th ABRIAS
SIGNATURE ANIMATION, CAMERON NELSON OR CINDY MCPIKE 8th RFM UNDISPUTED IRISH
KING, TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL, REECE MINIATURE HORSE 9th WINNING STREAKS
HANDSOME GUY, DONNA LAVERY OR WHITNEY RAHFELDT
Class 133: SINGLE
PLEASURE DRIVING MARE (8 Entries) CHAMPION: 2 B PATSY CLINE, PATTI OR
BRENT BABCOCK RESERVE: DESERT SHADOWS MOON BARONESS, KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU
FARMS 3rd QC DUN RIGHT, H. DONALD NUTT OR SYLVIA NUTT 4th TIBBS ROSA
ROYALE, M. LOIS DRURY 5th IONA FARMS TRUTH OR DARE, ASHLEY HARRIS,
VERSATILITY FARM & TRAINING 6th MSR MAJESTYS JULIETTE, STACY
SACHEN 7th SILVER MEADOWS WHIZIN AROUND, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM 8th
QUAIL CREEK PRETTY IN PINK, SUSAN B. LOWRY, QUAIL CREEK
MINIATURES
Class 134: 3 YR OLD COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (25
Entries) CHAMPION: JSW GOOD DEEDS COUNTRY ROSE, TONI PIERCE, QUINTESSA
FARM RESERVE: RDP SAFFIRE, LINDA KETTLES/LESSEE 3rd HCM BUCKS ALL THAT
JAZZ, ALLYSON WAITES OR LAURA WAITES 4th ABRIAS DB EXTREME, STACY SACHEN
& J RILEY SACHEN GOODE 5th DD TOO HOTS SILK TREASURE, KELLY ANN
CAMPBELL 6th VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, LINDA & JIM DREEWES 7th
FREEDOM HILL FARMS BUCK N DIVE, JADE OR HALEY PYBUS 8th BAGPIPE FLATS
KILLERS SHE DEVIL, J. D. ROBERTSON OR KATHLEEN ROBERTSON, BAG PIPE FL 9th
ACES ADRIANA, ACEY HAROLDSON 10th MTC BLUE WIZARD, LOREN J COLLINS &
ALLYSON WAITES
Class 135: FORMAL PARK DRIVING (2
Entries) CHAMPION: RABBIT HUTCH CHARROS FIRECRACKER, MELINDA
REID RESERVE: SRF REVELETTE, ROGER T. SLOBODY, SAWMILL STUD
Class
136: SENIOR GELDINGS 30" AND UNDER (8 Entries) CHAMPION: RFM REMARKABLE
REBEL, ABBY & DUANE CONDER RESERVE: MCCARTHYS SILVER DOLLAR, LAUREN A.
TAUBERT, SEE: LAUREN ALLEN-TAUBERT 3rd SONOITA MEMOIRS UNFORGETABLE, LORI
BARILE 4th LITTLE R DREAM PLAYER, DONITA RASMUSSEN 5th ANOTHER DIMENSION
MR REMARKABLE, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM 6th LA VISTA REMARKABLE WHITNEYS
MAGIC, KIMBERLY LAFLEUR 7th CHERRYVILLE SHINES AZTEC GOLD, AUSTIN
GOOD/LESSEE 8th GENESIS FIRE FOX, LEONA DOSTAL
Class 137: SENIOR
GELDINGS OVER 30" TO 32" (9 Entries) CHAMPION: ARIONS BOOMERANG, KRISTI
KAY WILSON OR JOHN OR MELINDA EBERTH RESERVE: LR SCOUTS ANOTHER DIMENSION, R
DALYN OR TONI JONES OR KRIS VEGTER 3rd HI POINT FARMS A BODACIOUS MR REE,
CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON 4th WINNING STREAKS CLASSIC FEATURE,
STAN OR JACKLYN CLARK, BLOSSOM HILL FARM 5th MLM HOLY SMOKE I WAZA BAD BOY,
JERRY G HORN OR ANNA B HORN 6th QUINTESSAS BELLO MAXIMO, JONATHAN S. WHITT,
JSW FARM 7th SNOWBERRY SUDANS MARK OF SUCCESS, D & C CARLSTROM & R
& C RUTLEDGE 8th PITTER PATTERS DANDYS DIAMOND DUST, TERESA
TIDMORE 9th MYSTIC MOON VELVETS HOUDINI, NANCY MITTEN OR BECKY ARMSTRONG,
MYSTIC MOON RANCH
Class 138: SENIOR GELDINGS OVER 32" TO 34" (24
Entries) CHAMPION: WESTWIND FARMS GRANDE PROMISE I AM, KAY MARSCHEL, DE
NEVEU FARMS RESERVE: ABRIAS BIT O ATTITUDE, TONI OR DENNIS PIERCE, QUINTESSA
FARM 3rd MERIDIANS EKLEKTIC DESTINY, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM 4th
SONOITA IRRESISTABLE INVADER, POLLY WEISBERG 5th DAYSPRINGS TOY HOT WHEELS,
AIMEE J HOLLIDAY OR PENNY JO HOLLIDAY, PAINTED H R 6th WOODSTOCK
NORTHDOMINOS 3 DOORS DOWN, WARREN SELLWOOD OR BRENDA SELLWOOD 7th MS WISH N
WELLS JUST DUPLICATED, JAMES OR SHARYN MELLINGER, MS WISH N WELL FARM 8th
FREEDOM HILL FARMS BLUE VELVET, LINDA CLARKE ANDERSON 9th TOMAHAWKS HOT N
SPICY, LUKE OR NANCY GRIZZAFFI, CIRCLE G MINIATURE HORSE 10th DD TOO HOTS
SILK TREASURE, KELLY ANN CAMPBELL
Class 139: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING
STALLION (16 Entries) CHAMPION: SIR WINSABUCK, DONALD ROGERS OR SUZANNE
ROGERS, ROGERS HEAVEN SEN RESERVE: SHORT ACRE DESERTS WINFORD B, LISA
LUQUE 3rd SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, LINDA S. NELSON 4th WINNERS CIRCLE BZ
BARNABY, MICHAEL WANT OR CAROL WANT, REINING SPIRIT RANCH 5th ERL REBELS
JUST CAUSE, SUSAN OR BESS HOPMANS OR MARTHA HICKHAM 6th SAMIS QUO VADIS,
MICHAEL & CAROL WANT, REINING SPIRIT RANCH 7th CANDYLANDS BEST KEPT
SECREAT, TINA FISSELER 8th PETIT FOURS GOLDEN RAINBOW, KATHLEEN ROBERTSON OR
AMY DIRKSE/LESSEES 9th COLOURTIMES DOUBLE TROUBLE, NANCY HIGGINS 10th HHF
CANT KEEP STILL, BROOKE GLOSSER
Class 140: 4 YR OLD COUNTRY PLEASURE
DRIVING (17 Entries) CHAMPION: FLYING ACES ATTITUDE OF ROYALTY, JANA S.
NICHOLS, DOUBLE DIAMOND FARM RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS LIVIN A DREAM, SILVIA
FASSIO 3rd MTC BAY SUPREME, STEVEN & PAMELA AVANS, VICTORIAN ROSE
FARMS 4th MTC SCARLET LASS, TRAVIS G GREENWOOD & LISA K GREENWOOD 5th
ACES MOONLIGHT SONNETT, KAY OR ACEY HAROLDSON OR REBECCA HAROLDSON 6th
CARIBBEAN DREAMS TALENTS VALENTINO, LINDA KERN 7th ZARZUELAS CORINTHIAN
ADONIS, ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ 8th MOUNTCASTLES REALITY CHECK, BETH &
KARI GINTHER 9th TX TLC RISKY BUSINESS, RON OR ROSEMARY RUSSELL, RONROSE
INVESTMENTS, LLC 10th DOUBLE DIAMONDS BLUE GAMBLER, ABBY
CONDER
Class 141: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING GELDING (10
Entries) CHAMPION: TELQUEST NF BEL LA GO C, WINONA KENNEDY OR COLLEEN
KENNEDY, TELQUEST MINIS RESERVE: HI STEPPIN RAINBOWS JUBILEE, AMY
DIRKSE/LESSEE 3rd BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, CAMERON NELSON OR CINDY
MCPIKE 4th JF GIZMOS VICTORY, MARIE POWELL/LESSEE 5th SAMIS SID SAVOY,
VAL SHINGLEDECKER, PEAKVIEW MINIS 6th CALICO FARMS HI TECK RESOLUTION,
MICHAEL PASSERO & DARIN SOUTHWICK 7th WF STEAL MY HEART, GLEN OR PAULA
MATTHEWS 8th BUCKTOWN RED HOT SHOT, MICAH OR KAREN GIBBONS 9th HI STEPPIN
HARD HEARTED RAINBOW, NANCY ARMSTRONG OR RAYMOND ARMSTRONG JR 10th SMALANDS
SUPREME DANCIN IN THE DARK, TOM & LINDA MAY, DESERT ROSE
MINIATURES
Class 142: MULTI-COLOR STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (19
Entries) CHAMPION: LOST SPOKES WINTER DREAMCATCHER, THOMAS T THOMPSON OR
LINDA DAWN THOMPSON RESERVE: TOYLAND TAQUITO, CHRISTINA PHEILS 3rd NXS
SPUDS MY ROMEO, JUDY WOOSTER 4th KOBECK LITTLE FEATHER, DARCI GIBBONS 5th
HALF MEASURES A GAMBLING MAN FACES, DENNIS & JAN HANEY & KELLY
CAMPBELL 6th WINDSONG HILLS CHEROKEE FEATHER, JANE CUTBIRTH BONNER 7th
LITTLE AMERICAS SILVER ROSE MAN, PATRICIA GRUBMAN 8th HIDDEN MEADOWS COUPE
DEVILLE, NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON 9th LITTLE AMERICA WHAT A BLANKET, EDMUND
KUNZ & LORA LANELL KUNZ 10th TOMAHAWKS HOT N SPICY, LUKE OR NANCY
GRIZZAFFI, CIRCLE G MINIATURE HORSE
Class 143: COUNTRY PLEASURE
DRIVING - MARE (23 Entries) CHAMPION: PURA VIDAS LITTLE PIXIE, BEN OR
ROBBIE BENJAMIN, PURA VIDA RANCH RESERVE: LOMBARDS GINGER SNAP, G
BRECKON 3rd JSW GOOD DEEDS COUNTRY ROSE, TONI PIERCE, QUINTESSA FARM 4th
DESERT GOLDS WILLOW, REGIS & DEBORA HARTNETT 5th VISTA VALLEYS JUST X
QUIZ IT, LINDA & JIM DREEWES 6th MTC TEMPTATION, MIKE P. MCCABE 7th
ALBIONS SWEET DREAM, STAN OR JACKLYN CLARK, BLOSSOM HILL FARM 8th RDP
SAFFIRE, LINDA KETTLES/LESSEE 9th CHERRYVILLE RIOS REFINED ELEGANCE, TERESA
FLINT WEATHERS 10th DOUBLE DIAMONDS THIEFS DANCER, TINA
FISSELER
Class 144: STAKES COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING 4 YR OLD (15
Entries) CHAMPION: MTC BROADWAY JOE, MIKE P. MCCABE RESERVE: FLYING
ACES ATTITUDE OF ROYALTY, JANA S. NICHOLS, DOUBLE DIAMOND FARM 3rd LITTLE
KINGS BUCK ALLYOUCAN, AIMEE HOLLIDAY, PAINTED H RANCH 4th ZARZUELAS
CORINTHIAN ADONIS, ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ 5th LITTLE KINGS LIVIN A DREAM,
SILVIA FASSIO 6th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS TYMERS TROOPER, DEBORAH PALMER OR HOWARD
PALMER 7th CARIBBEAN DREAMS TALENTS VALENTINO, LINDA KERN 8th SKY BLUE
REMINGTONS RICOCHET, CAMERON NELSON OR CINDY MCPIKE 9th ACES MOONLIGHT
SONNETT, KAY OR ACEY HAROLDSON OR REBECCA HAROLDSON 10th TX TLC RISKY
BUSINESS, RON OR ROSEMARY RUSSELL, RONROSE INVESTMENTS, LLC
Class
145: SOLID COLOR STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (20 Entries) CHAMPION:
RIVERDANCES SCOUTS BLACK TIE AFFAIR, SUSAN M BROOKS RESERVE: ABRIAS
SIGNATURE EMPHASIS, BEN OR ROBBIE BENJAMIN, PURA VIDA RANCH 3rd CIRCLE J
GOLDEN PHOENIX, KARRIE LYNN HOKE 4th LITTLE KINGS DUKE DREAMER, KRIS VEGTER
OR TONI JONES 5th HI POINT FARMS A BODACIOUS MR REE, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR
KAREN M PEMBERTON 6th DESERT GOLDS ROYAL FLUSH, BRAD OR KAREN STEVENS 7th
WF ZEUS OF ETERNITY, DENNIS OR JAN HANEY, HALF MEASURE RANCH 8th CRESTWOOD
LEGACY OF FAME, LINDA HACKENBERG SEE:LINDA LARSON 9th LITTLE KINGS IMA
AWESOME ECHO, SUSAN WALTERS 10th BLUE RIBBON BACCA ROO BRITE LIGHTS, MARVIN
A LAZAR OR SUSAN STUART
Class 146: 4 YR OLD SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING
(9 Entries) CHAMPION: SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, LINDA S. NELSON RESERVE:
QC DUN RIGHT, H. DONALD NUTT OR SYLVIA NUTT 3rd COLOURTIMES DOUBLE TROUBLE,
NANCY HIGGINS 4th TIBBS ROSA ROYALE, M. LOIS DRURY 5th IONA FARMS TRUTH
OR DARE, ASHLEY HARRIS, VERSATILITY FARM & TRAINING 6th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS
BEY ARISTOCRAT, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON 7th WILL WATCH ME
DAN, SUE STEAKLEY 8th LEGENDS ZEUS CARESSABLE, JIM OR JO
BUFORD
Class 147: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - GELDING (30
Entries) CHAMPION: ALOHA ACRES IT MUST BE MAGIC, JULIANNA MYERS OR MARK
MYERS, FLAGSTONE FARMS RESERVE: SWEETWATER LIL SECRETARIAT, KAY OR ACEY
HAROLDSON OR REBECCA HAROLDSON 3rd BAGPIPE FLATS BE HI HO SILVER, CHARLES W.
HODGES 4th ABRIAS DB EXTREME, STACY SACHEN & J RILEY SACHEN GOODE 5th
LUCKY FOUR REBELS BANDOR, K OR D ATKINSON AND CASSIE PEMBERTON 6th
DAYSPRINGS TOY HOT WHEELS, AIMEE J HOLLIDAY OR PENNY JO HOLLIDAY, PAINTED H
R 7th CREEKSIDES PATENTED LIL RASCAL, MARCI & KASH STUCKI 8th GLASS
HORSE FARM RENEGADE, ALTHEA VAN WYCK & AUSTIN E VAN WYCK JR 9th LESSLEYS
DAPPER DUSTYS LEONARDO, TAMMI NUTTALL **SEE: 93431** 10th EW SPECIALS TENDER
DESIRE, KATHLEEN S. HOKE
Class 148: WORLD GRAND AND RESERVE CHAMPION
JUNIOR GELDING WOLRD GRAND CHAMPION: LITTLE WASHITAS FRECKELS PLAYBOY,
MELVIN LOVE OR DIANNE LOVE WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD TIMES AWASTINN,
POLLY WEISBERG
Class 149: TOUCH OF CLASS (3 Entries) CHAMPION:
TINKERTOYS PIC A WINNER, BOB OR BETTY BRANCH, CIRCLE B MINIATURES RESERVE:
CARIBBEAN DREAMS MASTER O THE CHASE, LINDA KERN 3rd SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT,
LINDA S. NELSON
Class 150: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - STALLION (28
Entries) CHAMPION: VERMILYEA FARMS DANDYS LEGEND, PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY
TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED RESERVE: OAK GROVE LEGENDS BORN TO RUN, DAVID OR
JILL MILLER 3rd DESERT GOLD CROSSFIRE, JOE D. WARD, RANCHO DE
POQUITOS 4th PHILIA BLAZES JOE TOPPER, RAY OR MARTHA ROSS, THE ROSS
FAMILY 5th NASHVILLES BLUE BY YOU, KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS 6th
LITTLE KINGS BUCK ALLYOUCAN, AIMEE HOLLIDAY, PAINTED H RANCH 7th BEAR BRANCH
CROW FEATHER, JANE CUTBIRTH BONNER OR GEORGE OR ERIN HADDAD 8th HCM NAVAJO
FLASHBACK, SILVIA FASSIO 9th ABRIAS SIGNATURE BUCKEROO, BEN OR ROBBIE
BENJAMIN, PURA VIDA RANCH 10th GOTTALITTLE CADBURY GOLD, LYNN BOWEN
BURNHAM
Class 151: WORLD GRAND AND RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR
GELDING WORLD GRAND CHAMPION WESTWIND FARMS GRANDE PROMISE I AM, KAY
MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION ARIONS BOOMERANG, KRISTI KAY
WILSON OR JOHN OR MELINDA EBERTH
|
|
Day 7
Top of Page Classes 152-169
Class 152: SENIOR MARES 28" AND UNDER (7
Entries) CHAMPION: BELOVED CREATIONS KERIDA, PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY
TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED RESERVE: MCC BTUS SUGAR N SPICE, CONNIE OR ROGER
DAVIS 3rd SUMMER KNIGHTS LIL BLESSING, DONNA LAVERY 4th LITTLE R TRIUMPHS
SUNSHINE, DONITA RASMUSSEN 5th ERL WHISTLES ALL IN ONE, JEAN OR JEFFREY
LEVENSTAM 6th BREWERS FEATURE SILVER SATIN, BECKY SCHULZ, REDROCK MINIATURE
HORSE FARM 7th FLYING A CUPIDS MISS FANCY PANTS, DARL OR FRANCES
NIGH
Class 153: SENIOR MARES OVER 28" TO 30" (11
Entries) CHAMPION: ERL BUCK BE A LADY, CHARLENE EISENMENGER RESERVE:
JSW DESTINYS HEART OF DIXIE, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM 3rd DE CHEVALS
WINDSONG OF THE NIGHT, ROGER T. SLOBODY, SAWMILL STUD 4th CELEBRATIONS BAY
BE ROYALE, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON 5th ZARZUELAS DREAM A
LITTLE DREAM, V JOAN RICHARDS, OLYMPIAN RANCH 6th CHERRYVILLE RIOS
IMPRESSIVE COMMENT, CINDY CHERRY, CHERRYVILLE FARMS 7th FOUR J GABBRIELLA,
NITA OR JACOB JOHNSON 8th NOSTALGIAS CASH THE CHECK, JANET L.
LEWIS/LESSEE 9th GOODSELLS SUPREME SPRING DAWN, JANA NICHOLS OR NANCY
STETLER 10th MILLWOOD PRINCES LIL FANCI I AM, NICKI L.
DOWDLE
Class 154: SENIOR MARES OVER 30" TO 32" (15
Entries) CHAMPION: PHILIA MAJESTIC MAJESTY, KAY LYON OR TAMMY
COXE RESERVE: B SPRINGHILL IMPRESSIVE SHOW GAL, ROBERT & HELEN
BURGESS 3rd H & HS HESTIA OF OLYMPUS, KRYSTLE B. ACTON 4th JSW GOOD
DEEDS COUNTRY ROSE, TONI PIERCE, QUINTESSA FARM 5th GROSSHILL EK CREATIONS
NIGHT CALLS, PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED 6th ZARZUELAS
ENAMORADA, STAN OR JACKLYN CLARK, BLOSSOM HILL FARM 7th LITTLE KINGS
BUCKEROO HEARTLIGHT, MARIANNE EBERTH, LITTLE KING MINIATURE HORSE FM 8th 3FS
TOY BOYS CHINA DOLL, RALPH FAULKNER OR CHRISTINA FAULKNER 9th MOUNTCASTLES
REALITY CHECK, BETH & KARI GINTHER 10th LMAS BOOTY CALL, KRISTIN
STERLING/LESSEE
Class 155: SENIOR MARES OVER 32" TO 34" (19
Entries) CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS BUCKEROO FOREVERMORE, JEAN M. HAYUNGA,
BLACK MOUNTAIN MINIATURES RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS BUCKEROO CENTER STAGE, BRAD
& DEBRA HOPKINS, HOPKINS HEAVENSENT MINIATURE 3rd JSW DESTINYS FRENCH
PSYLK, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM 4th VERMILYEAS MANIPULATORS DE JA VU,
WILLIAM C. HUMPHRIES, VERMILYEA FARMS 5th SONOITA INVADERS IN STYLE, LORI
BARILE NAVEH, SONOITA HIGHLANDS 6th FIRST KNIGHTS DIVINE DIVA, DARCY
BROUGHTON OR RANDY MCGOWAN, IMPRINT MINIATUR 7th PURA VIDAS LITTLE PIXIE,
BEN OR ROBBIE BENJAMIN, PURA VIDA RANCH 8th FALLEN ASH FARMS PRETTY GRAND,
TONI REECE OR DANIELLE HILL, REECE MINIATURE HORSE 9th HOUCKS MONIQUE, MIKE
OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC OR POLLY WEISBERG, ALLIAN 10th QUINTESSA HAWKS SERAFINA,
BEN OR ROBBIE BENJAMIN
Class 156: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING 32" AND
UNDER (11 Entries) CHAMPION: WINNERS CIRCLE BZ BARNABY, MICHAEL WANT OR
CAROL WANT, REINING SPIRIT RANCH RESERVE: DESERT SHADOWS MOON BARONESS, KAY
MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU FARMS 3rd HCM X CALIBERS SOFT TOUCH, RICHARD A.
DADY 4th LITTLE KINGS BRUMBY BUCK, WILLIAM STEVENS OR NANCY STEVENS 5th
MOUNTAIN MEADOWS BEY ARISTOCRAT, CASSIE L PEMBERTON OR KAREN M PEMBERTON 6th
HHF CANT KEEP STILL, BROOKE GLOSSER 7th BEAR BRANCH WIND RIVER FEATHER,
GEORGE OR ERIN HADDAD 8th CLASSIC VIEWS SILVER ROWDY, MICHAEL OR MARY
COLLINGS 9th SMALANDS SUPREME DANCIN IN THE DARK, TOM & LINDA MAY,
DESERT ROSE MINIATURES 10th ALPHA FARMS BLACK RUSSIAN, NANCY ARMSTRONG OR
RAYMOND ARMSTRONG JR
Class 157: PRODUCE OF DAM (10
Entries) CHAMPION: RUNNIN BARES BLACK JACKS SPECIAL, K. C. PAPPAS, FIRST
KNIGHT MINIATURES RESERVE: MOUNTAIN HIGHS OVATION, LARRY OR JOANNE ROSS,
SCOTT CREEK FARM 3rd CASCADES MIDNIGHT BLUE, ABBY CONDER 4th MAESTROS
NIGHTWIND MELODY, WAYNE PORTER OR TIFFANY PORTER 5th SWEET ROSE, TONY OR
CAROL GREAVES, LITTLE AMERICA MINI HORSES 6th CROSS COUNTRY SWEET DREAMS,
KENNETH ATKINSON OR DONNA ATKINSON, FLYING A MINIA 7th BUCKEROOS SOUTHERN
BELLE, PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED 8th MILLWOOD STARS LIL
MISS FANCI PANTS, NICKI L. DOWDLE 9th LITTLE AMERICAS ITS SHOWTIME, TONY OR
CAROL GREAVES, LITTLE AMERICA MINI HORSES 10th SCOTT CREEK MYSTIC E MOTION,
LARRY OR JOANNE ROSS, SCOTT CREEK FARM
Class 158: COUNTRY PLEASURE
DRIVING 32" & UNDER (27 Entries) CHAMPION: JSW GOOD DEEDS COUNTRY
ROSE, TONI PIERCE, QUINTESSA FARM RESERVE: GOTTALITTLE CADBURY GOLD, LYNN
BOWEN BURNHAM 3rd MTC BROADWAY JOE, MIKE P. MCCABE 4th LITTLE KINGS LIVIN
A DREAM, SILVIA FASSIO 5th ABRIAS SIGNATURE BUCKEROO, BEN OR ROBBIE
BENJAMIN, PURA VIDA RANCH 6th NASHVILLES BLUE BY YOU, KAY MARSCHEL, DE NEVEU
FARMS 7th CIRCLE J GOLDEN PHOENIX, KARRIE LYNN HOKE 8th HCM NAVAJO
FLASHBACK, SILVIA FASSIO 9th ACES SOMETHING SPECIAL, ACEY HAROLDSON 10th
WCF PRINCE WILLIAM, MICHAEL WRIGHT OR TRACI OR TARYN WRIGHT
Class
159: SENIOR STALLIONS 28" AND UNDER (7 Entries) CHAMPION: BELOVEDS
ALMIGHTY CREATION, PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED RESERVE:
KINGERYS CHARDONNAY BLUE, KATHLEEN M LA FRANA & ARTHER W LA FRANA, KINGERY
F 3rd GLEN OAKS LAZARUS, GLEN OR PAULA MATTHEWS 4th SANDY PATCH MR
NICKELLSWORTH, JANET L. LEWIS/LESSEE 5th WINDEMERES BUCKEROO REGAL HEIR,
JERRY G HORN OR ANNA B HORN 6th GLEN OAKS FANTASYS IMAGE, GLEN OR PAULA
MATTHEWS 7th FAITH FARM KHEMOSABIS BAY FURY, MARY OR DALE
DIPARDO
Class 160: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 28" TO 30" (6
Entries) CHAMPION: RIVERS EDGE ROBIN HOODS RUBICON, V JOAN RICHARDS,
OLYMPIAN RANCH RESERVE: UNO APOLLO, STACY SACHEN & J RILEY SACHEN
GOODE 3rd WF ZEUS PHOENIX, AIMEE HOLLIDAY, PAINTED H RANCH 4th BAR B
SMITEN, SHERRY NEWBERRY, FRONTIER MINIATURES 5th CCMF LEGACYS LEGEND, THOMAS
T THOMPSON OR LINDA DAWN THOMPSON 6th WILD SPIRITS HOW DO YOU LIKE ME NOW,
FRANK & KATHRYN THATCHER & BRENDA KANE
Class 161: SENIOR
STALLIONS OVER 30" TO 32" (18 Entries) CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS ALL FIRED
UP BUCK, MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC OR JIM PAYNE, ALLIANCE MI RESERVE:
QUINTESSA ELECTRIBUTES DOMINUS, TONI OR DENNIS PIERCE, QUINTESSA FARM 3rd
RIVENBURGHS SANTANA SE, AIMEE J HOLLIDAY OR KELLY CAMPBELL 4th FALLEN ASH
FARMS PORTRAIT OF EAGLE, TINA FISSELER 5th LMAS WANNAWINEMALL, GEORGE OR
ERIN HADDAD 6th ABRIAS SIGNATURE BUCKEROO, BEN OR ROBBIE BENJAMIN, PURA VIDA
RANCH 7th BELOVEDS OH MY GOD CREATION, PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY TRUSTEE, WAPITIS
BELOVED 8th CHERRYVILLES SHINING EXAMPLE, CINDY CHERRY, CHERRYVILLE
FARMS 9th DAYSPRINGS SCOUTS BLACK BEAUTY, LON OR THELMA MASSEY 10th
VILLAS JUSTABIG SHOT, WILLIAM L. SCHULZE OR JANE PARTON
Class 162:
SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 32" TO 34" (19 Entries) CHAMPION: FLYING ACES
ATTITUDE OF ROYALTY, JANA S. NICHOLS, DOUBLE DIAMOND FARM RESERVE: JSW TOP
CATS MASTER OF DISGUISE, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM 3rd SCOTT CREEK MONARCH
MOODY BLUES, AIMEE JO HOLLIDAY FAMILY TRUST, PAINTED H RANCH 4th DAYSPRING
NEIGHBORHOOD JOYRIDE, ABBY & EMILY CONDER 5th LOST SPOKES WINTER
DREAMCATCHER, THOMAS T THOMPSON OR LINDA DAWN THOMPSON 6th LITTLE KINGS BACK
ON BROADWAY, PAIGE MEHLHOPE, CHANCE OF GOLD FARMS 7th DALE RAYS EK TOPPERS
SHINING STAR, DONNA LAVERY OR WHITNEY RAHFELDT 8th AVANTES CHASING THE ACE,
WAYNE PORTER OR TIFFANY PORTER, AVANTE BREEDING & 9th SILVER PLATES
BACCARRA NET ZERO, MICHAEL TUSING OR CAROLYN/RICHARD TUSING, SILVER P 10th
ALLIANCE REDIS APPLAUZE, GINNY LONG OR KAY LYON, OR JOYCE KEHOE
Class
163: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32" TO 34" (13 Entries) CHAMPION:
SHORT ACRE DESERTS WINFORD B, LISA LUQUE RESERVE: SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT,
LINDA S. NELSON 3rd SAMIS QUO VADIS, MICHAEL & CAROL WANT, REINING
SPIRIT RANCH 4th ERL REBELS JUST CAUSE, SUSAN OR BESS HOPMANS OR MARTHA
HICKHAM 5th CANDYLANDS BEST KEPT SECREAT, TINA FISSELER 6th HI STEPPIN
RAINBOWS JUBILEE, AMY DIRKSE/LESSEE 7th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION,
CAMERON NELSON OR CINDY MCPIKE 8th JF GIZMOS VICTORY, MARIE
POWELL/LESSEE 9th ALAMOS SIRS ECHO, TERESA FLINT WEATHERS 10th IONA FARMS
TRUTH OR DARE, ASHLEY HARRIS, VERSATILITY FARM & TRAINING
Class
164: GET OF SIRE (2 Entries) CHAMPION: FIRST KNIGHTS REDI OR NOT,
JONATHAN S. WHITT RESERVE: NFC EGYPTIAN KINGS CREATION, PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY
TRUSTEE, WAPITIS BELOVED
Class 165: WORLD GRAND AND RESERVE CHAMPION
COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: ALOHA ACRES IT MUST BE
MAGIC, JULIANNA MYERS OR MARK MYERS, FLAGSTONE FARMS NATIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION:
SAMIS ROCKET SQUIRREL, LONNIE PERDUE/LESSEE
Class 166: WORLD GRAND
AND RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR MARE WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS
BUCKEROO FOREVERMORE, JEAN M. HAYUNGA, BLACK MOUNTAIN MINIATURES WORLD
RESERVE CHAMPION: PHILIA MAJESTIC MAJESTY, KAY LYON OR TAMMY
COXE
Class 167: WORLD GRAND AND RESERVE CHAMPION SINGLE PLEASURE
DRIVING WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: SIR WINSABUCK, DONALD ROGERS OR SUZANNE
ROGERS, ROGERS HEAVEN SEN WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION: SHORT ACRE DESERTS WINFORD
B, LISA LUQUE
Class 168: WORLD GRAND AND RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR
STALLION WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: FLYING ACES ATTITUDE OF ROYALTY, JANA S.
NICHOLS, DOUBLE DIAMOND FARM WORLD RESERVE CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS ALL FIRED
UP BUCK, MIKE OR TERRY HLAVATOVIC OR JIM PAYNE
Class 169: CHAMPION
OF CHAMPIONS CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS JSW REDIS IMPERIAL SHOWKAYCE,
JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
|
|
Top of
Page
RETURN TO
ARCHIVES |