American Miniature Horse Association
2010 Western Championship Show July 22-25, 2010 Reno Livestock
Events Center, Reno NV
RETURN TO ARCHIVES
Day
1
Class 1: YOUTH OBSTACLE DRIVING - 13
THRU 18 YEARS (11 Entries) CHAMPION: BELLS EGYPTIAN RUMBLE, Shown by
CASSIDY BLANTON RESERVE: CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER BREW, Shown by JESSICA
MOSER 3rd 7S NASHVILLES CROWN JEWEL, Shown by DANIEL MILLER 4th
BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by CAMERON NELSON 5th MONTYS KODAK
MOMENT, Shown by JESSICA MOSER 6th STAR VALLEY HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by
MICAH GIBBONS 7th SAMIS PLAID PANTS, Shown by CAMERON NELSON 8th MONTYS
CHIPS MORNING STAR, Shown by JESSICA MOSER 9th SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET,
Shown by CAMERON NELSON 10th SAMIS VEGAS KNIGHT, Shown by CAMERON
NELSON
Class 2: YOUTH OBSTACLE DRIVING - 12 YEARS & UNDER (6
Entries) CHAMPION: R & B KINGPIN, Shown by JESSICA MYERS RESERVE:
CHICKADEE RIDGE GOLD RUSH, Shown by RYAN GIBBONS 3rd STAR VALLEY HIT THE
JACKPOT, Shown by RYAN GIBBONS 4th CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER BREW, Shown by
JESSICA MYERS 5th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by MACKENZIE
CLOKE 6th SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET, Shown by MACKENZIE
CLOKE
Class 3: AMATEUR OBSTACLE DRIVING (12 Entries) CHAMPION:
CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER BREW, Shown by JULIANNA MYERS RESERVE: R & B
KINGPIN, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER 3rd DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT, Shown by CAYLA
SCHAEFFER 4th QUICKSILVERS CUMULIS, Shown by JACQUELIN JONES 5th SAMIS
VEGAS KNIGHT, Shown by PAT MCGINNIS 6th J&J RANCH SINBAD, Shown by SARAH
GLADING 7th DD TOO HOTS SILK TREASURE, Shown by KIM SWEATT 8th SKY BLUE
REMINGTONS RICOCHET, Shown by CINDY MCPIKE 9th SAMIS PLAID PANTS, Shown by
CINDY MCPIKE
Class 4: OPEN OBSTACLE DRIVING (12
Entries) CHAMPION: R & B KINGPIN, CAYLA SCHAEFFER RESERVE:
DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT, CAYLA SCHAEFFER OR JUDITH SMITH 3rd BUTTONWILLOWS
ROCKYS ILLUSION, CAMERON NELSON OR CINDY MCPIKE 4th BELLS EGYPTIAN RUMBLE,
MADELYN BLANTON 5th CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER BREW, JULIANNA OR MARK
MYERS 6th SAMIS PLAID PANTS, CINDY MCPIKE OR CAMERON NELSON 7th SAXON
MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, DAVID OR LAEL SANDENO 8th SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET,
CINDY MCPIKE 9th SAMIS VEGAS KNIGHT, PAT OR LINDA MCGINNIS 10th J&J
RANCH SINBAD, SARAH GLADING
Class 5: THREE-YEAR-OLD COUNTRY PLEASURE
DRIVING (2 Entries) CHAMPION: DD TOO HOTS SILK NV, SARAH
HUTTER RESERVE: JUNIOR BEAR A MILLION TO ONE GAMBLE, KERRI OR MIKE
GRIGGS
Class 6: AMATEUR ROADSTER (5 Entries) CHAMPION:
DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER RESERVE: SAMIS TRIPOLI,
Shown by CHRISTOPHER BLANTON 3rd CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER BREW, Shown by
JULIANNA MYERS 4th 7S NASHVILLES ABRACADABRA, Shown by VINCE VALENTE 5th
OAK BAY BURNISHED EDITION, Shown by SHERYL PETERSON
Class 7: SENIOR
MARES 28" AND UNDER (3 Entries) CHAMPION: WILLOWIST CALIFORNIA POPPY,
MARY A MOLDOWAN RESERVE: ELEGANT ART DANCE OF DIVINITY, KELSIE
SHERMAN 3rd LITTLE R DELIGHTS CELEBRATION, DONITA G
RASMUSSEN
Class 9: SENIOR MARES OVER 30" TO 32" (3
Entries) CHAMPION: ALBIONS KID NEXT DOOR, CASEY CAMPBELL RESERVE: TOO
HOTS KISS N TELL, LORI BARILE NAVEH 3rd J&J RANCH GIGGLES A BUNCH,
PAMELA BROWN & JENNIFER MCLEAN
Class 10: SENIOR MARES OVER 32" TO
34" (7 Entries) CHAMPION: JSW GOOD DEEDS COUNTRY ROSE, SILVIA
FASSIO RESERVE: VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, LINDA DREEWES 3rd SILVER
BIRCHS CAUGHT BY SURPRIZE, LOUELLEN & SCOTT REMPEL 4th REKOS MISS SNIPS,
KIM OR STEVE STERCHI OR MEGAN CHAPMAN 5th SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET,
CINDY MCPIKE 6th SHADOWS MYSTIC TOPAZ, DAVE OR SUSAN WEINERT 7th LITTLE R
DELIGHTS SHOWGIRL, DONITA RASMUSSEN
Class 12: YOUTH CLASSIC PLEASURE
DRIVING - 13 THRU 18 YEARS (9 Entries) CHAMPION: SAMIS VEGAS KNIGHT,
Shown by CAMERON NELSON RESERVE: BELLS EGYPTIAN RUMBLE, Shown by CASSIDY
BLANTON 3rd MONTYS KNOCK OUT, Shown by ANNA PISARSKI 4th GLASS HORSE FARM
RENEGADE, Shown by PAIGE VAN WYCK 5th 7S NASHVILLES CROWN JEWEL, Shown by
CAMERON NELSON 6th COLOURTIMES ALL THAT JAZZ, Shown by JESSICA MOSER 7th
CELEBRATIONS PHARAOHS FIRE, Shown by SARAH HUTTER 8th J & J RANCH PRINCE
OF THIEVES, Shown by MICHAEL MCKINNON 9th STORMY RIVERS ON CLOUD NINE, Shown
by CATHRYN GILBREATH
Class 13: YOUTH CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING - 12
YEARS & UNDER (5 Entries) CHAMPION: SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET,
Shown by MACKENZIE CLOKE RESERVE: COLOURTIMES ALL THAT JAZZ, Shown by
REBECCA MYERS 3rd QUICKSILVERS BAMBY, Shown by ALEXANDRIA SIMMONS 4th
CHICKADEE RIDGE GOLD RUSH, Shown by RYAN GIBBONS 5th J & J RANCH PRINCE
OF THIEVES, Shown by JAY GRIGGS
Class 14: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING
GELDINGS (3 Entries) CHAMPION: SAMIS SID SAVOY, CHRISTOPHER OR CASSIDY
BLANTON OR R OR S SCHEURING RESERVE: DREAM MAKERS BLACK TIE, AIMEE J WHEATER
OR ALINA MATTISON 3rd INVESTMENT FARMS AMERICAN TALENT, CINDY MCPIKE 4th
ENCHANTED ACRES SHADOW FAX, HERMAN & TERI VANDEN BROEK
Class 15:
AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED SENIOR MARES - LEVEL 1 (2
Entries) CHAMPION: DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT, Shown by CAYLA
SCHAEFFER RESERVE: PEE WEE FARMS BUCKEROOS BABE, Shown by KANDI
GRIFFITH
Class 16: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED SENIOR MARES
- LEVEL 2 (1 Entry) CHAMPION: TOO HOTS KISS N TELL, Shown by LORI
BARILE
Class 18: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES - LEVEL 1 - OVER 30" TO 34" (6
Entries) CHAMPION: DJSFARMS ITS BEEN A PLEASURE, Shown by CAYLA
SCHAEFFER RESERVE: SILVER BIRCHS CAUGHT BY SURPRIZE, Shown by LOUELLEN
REMPEL 3rd JSW GOOD DEEDS COUNTRY ROSE, Shown by SILVIA FASSIO 4th REKOS
MISS SNIPS, Shown by MEGAN CHAPMAN 5th J&J RANCH GIGGLES A BUNCH, Shown
by JENNIFER MCLEAN 6th LITTLE R DELIGHTS SHOWGIRL, Shown by KRISTEN
RASMUSSEN
Class 19: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES - LEVEL 2 - 30" & UNDER
(1 Entry) CHAMPION: ELEGANT ART DANCE OF DIVINITY, Shown by KELSIE
SHERMAN
Class 20: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30" TO 34" (5
Entries) CHAMPION: ALBIONS KID NEXT DOOR, Shown by KELLY
CAMPBELL RESERVE: VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, Shown by LINDA
DREEWES 3rd TOO HOTS KISS N TELL, Shown by LORI BARILE 4th COLOURTIMES
ALL THAT JAZZ, Shown by JULIANNA MYERS 5th LITTLE R DELIGHTS SHOWGIRL, Shown
by TOM RASMUSSEN
Class 21: ADULT SPECIAL NEEDS EXHIBITING A MARE (1
Entry) CHAMPION: SHADOWS MYSTIC TOPAZ, DAVE OR SUSAN
WEINERT
Class 22: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING STALLIONS (6
Entries) CHAMPION: SHORT ACRE DESERTS WINFORD B, LISA LUQUE RESERVE:
QUINTESSA RADIANTE CARUSO, TONI OR DENNIS PIERCE 3rd SAMIS QUIZ KID, KATHY
COURTNEY OR ANNA PISARSKI 4th WINDHAVEN LUCKY KING OF HEARTS, WAYNE OR
TIFFANY PORTER 5th CENTURY FARMS MAZARATTI, PAUL OR POLLY HYDE 6th WF
PATTONS STEEL ENCORE, PAUL OR POLLY HYDE
Class 23: FOUR-YEAR-OLD
COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (9 Entries) CHAMPION: NWR POETRY IN RHYTHM,
LYNN BOWEN BURNHAM RESERVE: MRMS BLACKJACK CHIP, CHRISTOPHER OR CASSIDY
BLANTON OR KATHY COURTNEY 3rd LYMRICKS PURE PLATINUM, PAT OR LINDA
MCGINNIS 4th REKOS MISS SNIPS, KIM OR STEVE STERCHI OR MEGAN CHAPMAN 5th
MINI L & JS PLATINUM PLUS, CINDY MCPIKE 6th BELOVEDS OH SO NOBLE,
PATRICIA M DEMPSEY 7th ZARZUELAS CALIFORNIA DREAMING, TONI OR DENNIS
PIERCE 8th CENTURY FARMS QUAZAR, HEATHER OR JOHN WARD 9th BELOVEDS
CREATIONS PRECIOUS PROMISE, PATRICIA DEMPSEY
Class 24: YOUTH JUMPER -
13 THRU 18 YEARS (2 Entries) CHAMPION: SAMIS PLAID PANTS, Shown by
CAMERON NELSON RESERVE: STAR VALLEY HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by MICAH
GIBBONS
Class 25: YOUTH JUMPER - 12 YEARS & UNDER (4
Entries) CHAMPION: CHICKADEE RIDGE GOLD RUSH, Shown by RYAN
GIBBONS RESERVE: COLOURTIMES ALL THAT JAZZ, Shown by JESSICA MYERS 3rd
STAR VALLEY HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by RYAN GIBBONS 4th CHICKADEE RIDGE
SUMMER BREW, Shown by REBECCA MYERS
Class 26: AMATEUR JUMPER (5
Entries) CHAMPION: SAMIS PLAID PANTS, Shown by CINDY MCPIKE RESERVE:
SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by DAVID SANDENO 3rd DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT,
Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER 4th SIERRA SNIPPETS STAR DUST, Shown by GARRET
HARRINGTON 5th PEE WEE FARMS BUCKEROOS BABE, Shown by KANDI
GRIFFITH
Class 27: OPEN JUMPER (2 Entries) CHAMPION: SAMIS
PLAID PANTS, CINDY MCPIKE OR CAMERON NELSON RESERVE: SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU,
DAVID OR LAEL SANDENO
Class 29: LADIES ROADSTER (3
Entries) CHAMPION: ENCHANTED ACRES SHADOW FAX, HERMAN & TERI VANDEN
BROEK RESERVE: OAK BAY BURNISHED EDITION, LAUREN PETERSON OR SHERYL
PETERSON 3rd 7S NASHVILLES ABRACADABRA, SHIRLEY OR VINCE
VALENTE
Class 30: FOUR-YEAR-OLD SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (4
Entries) CHAMPION: INVESTMENT FARMS AMERICAN TALENT, CINDY
MCPIKE RESERVE: CENTURY FARMS MAZARATTI, PAUL OR POLLY HYDE 3rd WINDHAVEN
LUCKY KING OF HEARTS, WAYNE OR TIFFANY PORTER 4th SILVER BIRCHS CAUGHT BY
SURPRIZE, LOUELLEN & SCOTT REMPEL
Class 31: TWO YEAR OLD MARES
OVER 31" TO 33" (6 Entries) CHAMPION: GRANDVIEWS TOY BERENIKE 4U, AIMEE
J WHEATER OR BARBARA OR STEVE MATTISON RESERVE: HUNTERBERRY HILL JAZZEDUP
EDITIONSE, SCOTT & JENNIFER ROWLAND 3rd SONOITA INVADERS TENDER TOUCH,
TONI PIERCE AND LORI BARILE 4th ZARZUELAS SABROSA, KELSIE SHERMAN OR JULIE
ELDRIDGE 5th LITTLE R DELIGHTS ROSE GOLD, DONITA RASMUSSEN 6th SUNNYVALE
IMA BTU COQUETTE, HEATHER OR JOHN WARD
Class 32: TWO YEAR OLD MARES
OVER 29" TO 31" (4 Entries) CHAMPION: REECES UNDISPUTED GIOVANNI, THELMA
MASSEY RESERVE: HUNTERBERRY HILL TOY BABYDOLL 4U, SCOTT & JENNIFER
ROWLAND 3rd SS BLUE EYES PRECIOUS MIRACLE, RETTA SAMPSON 4th ALPENGLOW
COMMOTIONS ARRAKIS, LINDA DAY
Class 34: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING 32"
& UNDER (8 Entries) CHAMPION: HALF MEASURES A GAMBLING MAN FACES,
DENNIS OR JAN HANEY RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS BALLISTIC BUCKEROO, E JAY
CHUPP 3rd HALF MEASURES GAMBLING MAN JR, LYNN BOWEN BURNHAM 4th MTC
EASTER BUCK, KATHY COURTNEY OR ANNA PISARSKI 5th GRANDVIEWS TOY SOLDIER,
BARBARA OR STEVE MATTISON 6th MAESTROS TOY ENCORE, KERRI OR MIKE
GRIGGS 7th CENTURY FARMS QUAZAR, HEATHER OR JOHN WARD 8th OAK BAY
BURNISHED EDITION, LAUREN PETERSON OR SHERYL PETERSON
Class 35:
COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32" TO 34" (20 Entries) CHAMPION: ABRIAS
DARING ENDEAVOR, STACY SACHEN RESERVE: OAK GROVE LEGENDS CIMMARON, DAVID
& JILL MILLER 3rd DD TOO HOTS SILK TREASURE, KELLY CAMPBELL OR KIM
SWEATT 4th DESERT GOLD CROSSFIRE, JOE WARD 5th REKOS MISS SNIPS, KIM OR
STEVE STERCHI OR MEGAN CHAPMAN 6th TEMPESTS SHAKE YOUR MONEY MAKER, ALLISON
OR DANA BRAUN 7th VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, LINDA DREEWES 8th
DJSFARMS ITS BEEN A PLEASURE, JUDITH SMITH OR CAYLA SCHAEFFER 9th
BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, CAMERON NELSON OR CINDY MCPIKE 10th J CS ITS
A SNAP, CHRISTOPHER OR CASSIDY BLANTON
Class 36: YEARLING MARES OVER
30" TO 32" (8 Entries) CHAMPION: OLYMPIAN LATE KNIGHT AUDITION, THELMA
MASSEY RESERVE: ME HE BUZZ N HONEY BEE, MERLE NASH OR RETTA SAMPSON 3rd
LM IDOLS CELEBRITY HAWK, AIMEE WHEATER 4th MS WISH N WELLS ACES DOMINQUE,
JAMES & SHARYN MELLINGER 5th ZARZUELAS KISMETS PULSERA, ADOLF OR SANDRA
FERNANDEZ 6th HUNTERBERRY HILL ANGELINA BALLERINA, SCOTT & JENNIFER
ROWLAND 7th ALPENGLOW COMOTIONS ANTARA, LINDA DAY 8th STETSONS LOTTO
STYLE, IOLA STETSON
Class 37: YEARLING MARES OVER 28" TO 30" (6
Entries) CHAMPION: PHR LOUISE VUITTON FOR MB, AIMEE HOLLIDAY
WHEATER RESERVE: HUNTERBERRY HILL SWEET LILIKOI 4U, SCOTT & LOUELLEN
REMPEL 3rd MS WISH N WELLS ACE PRINCESS MIA, JAMES & SHARYN
MELLINGER 4th SKY BLUE REMINGTONS DEVOTED TO YOU, LINDA DREEWES 5th OAK
BAY BLACK BEAN SALSA, BRAD BRANAM 6th SIERRA PHOENIX IN KA HOOTS, KIM OR
STEVE STERCHI
Class 38: YEARLING MARES 28" AND UNDER (6
Entries) CHAMPION: PHR JEAN GREY, AIMEE HOLLIDAY WHEATER RESERVE:
QUINTESSA TRIBUTE VIVA LA VIDA, TONI OR DENNIS PIERCE 3rd VALLEJOS ZENYATTA,
JUAN VALLEJO 4th SONOITA INVADERS CATCH A FIRE, LORI BARILE NAVEH 5th
SCOTT CREEK COM POSA, LARRY OR JOANNE ROSS 6th OAK GROVE BUCKS UPSY DAISY,
BARBARA ASHBY OR JILL MILLER
Class 42: SOLID COLOR MARES (4
Entries) CHAMPION: SILVER BIRCHS CAUGHT BY SURPRIZE, LOUELLEN &
SCOTT REMPEL RESERVE: J&J RANCH GIGGLES A BUNCH, PAMELA BROWN &
JENNIFER MCLEAN 3rd SUNNYVALE IMA BTU COQUETTE, HEATHER OR JOHN WARD 4th
SIERRA PHOENIX IN KA HOOTS, KIM OR STEVE STERCHI
Class 43:
MULTI-COLOR MARES (2 Entries) CHAMPION: WILLOWIST CALIFORNIA POPPY, MARY
A MOLDOWAN RESERVE: PEE WEE FARMS BUCKEROOS BABE, KANDI GRIFFITH OR PAMELA
BROWN
Class 46: MARE & CURRENT YEAR FOAL (3
Entries) CHAMPION: SG CAREER GIRL, BETTY KENNEDY RESERVE: GALLERY
ORIGINALS PHAROS CLEOPATRA, BETTY KENNEDY 3rd HALLMARKS BOOMERS BRYANNE,
BETTY KENNEDY
Class 47: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING MARES (2
Entries) CHAMPION: 2 B PATSY CLINE, CINDY MCPIKE AND CAMERON
NELSON RESERVE: SILVER BIRCHS CAUGHT BY SURPRIZE, LOUELLEN & SCOTT
REMPEL
Class 48: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE JUNIOR
MARE CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: OLYMPIAN LATE KNIGHT AUDITION, THELMA
MASSEY CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: GRANDVIEWS TOY BERENIKE 4U, AIMEE J
WHEATER OR BARBARA OR STEVE MATTISON
Class 49: GRAND CHAMPION &
RESERVE SENIOR MARE CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: JSW GOOD DEEDS COUNTRY
ROSE, SILVIA FASSIO CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: ALBIONS KID NEXT DOOR,
CASEY CAMPBELL
Top of
Page |
|
Day
2
Class 50: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE - 13
THRU 18 YEARS (18 Entries) CHAMPION: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION,
Shown by CAMERON NELSON RESERVE: CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER BREW, Shown by
JESSICA MOSER 3rd SAMIS PLAID PANTS, Shown by CAMERON NELSON 4th 7S
NASHVILLES CROWN JEWEL, Shown by DANIEL MILLER 5th MONTYS CHIPS MORNING
STAR, Shown by JESSICA MOSER 6th SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET, Shown by
CAMERON NELSON 7th MONTYS KODAK MOMENT, Shown by JESSICA MOSER 8th BW
ROCKYS MISTAKEN IDENTITY, Shown by LOREN PEROZZI 9th STORMY RIVERS ON CLOUD
NINE, Shown by CATHRYN GILBREATH 10th TEMPESTS SHAKE YOUR MONEY MAKER, Shown
by DANIEL MILLER
Class 51: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE - 12 YEARS &
UNDER (9 Entries) CHAMPION: CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER BREW, Shown by
REBECCA MYERS RESERVE: R & B KINGPIN, Shown by JESSICA MYERS 3rd
CHICKADEE RIDGE GOLD RUSH, Shown by RYAN GIBBONS 4th SKY BLUE REMINGTONS
RICOCHET, Shown by MACKENZIE CLOKE 5th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown
by MACKENZIE CLOKE 6th OAK BAY BURNISHED EDITION, Shown by LAUREN
PETERSON 7th 7S NASHVILLES CROWN JEWEL, Shown by MACKENZIE CLOKE 8th
SCOTT CREEK TOY 4 ME, Shown by JESSICA MYERS
Class 52: AMATEUR HALTER
OBSTACLE (13 Entries) CHAMPION: R & B KINGPIN, Shown by CAYLA
SCHAEFFER RESERVE: CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER BREW, Shown by JULIANNA
MYERS 3rd SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by DAVID SANDENO 4th DAYSPRING
FIRST LIGHT, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER 5th VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT,
Shown by LINDA DREEWES 6th SAMIS PLAID PANTS, Shown by CINDY MCPIKE 7th
FF FFEDERAL MARSHAL, Shown by REBECCA KELLEY 8th DD TOO HOTS SILK TREASURE,
Shown by KIM SWEATT 9th SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET, Shown by CINDY
MCPIKE 10th PEE WEE FARMS BUCKEROOS BABE, Shown by KANDI
GRIFFITH
Class 53: OPEN HALTER OBSTACLE (11 Entries) CHAMPION:
VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, LINDA DREEWES RESERVE: CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER
BREW, JULIANNA OR MARK MYERS 3rd SAMIS PLAID PANTS, CINDY MCPIKE OR CAMERON
NELSON 4th DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT, CAYLA SCHAEFFER OR JUDITH SMITH 5th R
& B KINGPIN, CAYLA SCHAEFFER 6th SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET, CINDY
MCPIKE 7th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, DAVID OR LAEL SANDENO 8th MONTYS KODAK
MOMENT, LINDA BOWMAN OR JESSICA MOSER 9th FF FFEDERAL MARSHAL, REBECCA J
KELLEY 10th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, CAMERON NELSON OR CINDY
MCPIKE
Class 54: OPEN ROADSTER (3 Entries) CHAMPION: SAMIS
TRIPOLI, CHRISTOPHER OR CASSIDY BLANTON RESERVE: ENCHANTED ACRES SHADOW FAX,
HERMAN & TERI VANDEN BROEK 3rd 7S NASHVILLES ABRACADABRA, SHIRLEY OR
VINCE VALENTE
Class 55: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING GELDINGS (12
Entries) CHAMPION: OAK GROVE LEGENDS CIMMARON, DAVID & JILL
MILLER RESERVE: ALOHA ACRES IT MUST BE MAGIC, MICHAELE STARRETT 3rd
BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, CAMERON NELSON OR CINDY MCPIKE 4th GRANDVIEWS
GALILEOS TYCHO 2C, ALEIGHA MATTISON 5th J CS ITS A SNAP, CHRISTOPHER OR
CASSIDY BLANTON 6th DD TOO HOTS SILK TREASURE, KELLY CAMPBELL OR KIM
SWEATT 7th LYMRICKS PURE PLATINUM, PAT OR LINDA MCGINNIS 8th OAK BAY
BURNISHED EDITION, LAUREN PETERSON OR SHERYL PETERSON 9th VILLAS SILVER
CERTIFICATE, MERLENE OLMSTEAD OR DON BROWN 10th MRMS TOTAL CHAOS, SHAUN OR
LISA SIMMONS
Class 56: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR MARE - 13 THRU 18
YEARS (5 Entries) CHAMPION: ALBIONS KID NEXT DOOR, Shown by RACHEL
SANDERS RESERVE: ANOTHER DIMENSION BCS PRINCESS, Shown by PAIGE VAN
WYCK 3rd SILVER BIRCHS CAUGHT BY SURPRIZE, Shown by CAMERON NELSON 4th
REKOS MISS SNIPS, Shown by ASHLAN BROWN 5th STORMY RIVERS ON CLOUD NINE,
Shown by CATHRYN GILBREATH
Class 57: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR MARE -
8 THRU 12 YEARS (3 Entries) CHAMPION: REKOS MISS SNIPS, Shown by TAMARAH
BROWN RESERVE: COLOURTIMES ALL THAT JAZZ, Shown by REBECCA MYERS 3rd SKY
BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET, Shown by MACKENZIE CLOKE
Class 58: YOUTH
EXHIBITING A SENIOR MARE - 7 YEARS & UNDER (2 Entries) CHAMPION:
SHADOWS MYSTIC TOPAZ, Shown by HANNAH ASHFORD RESERVE: ELEGANT ART DANCE OF
DIVINITY, Shown by OLIVIA SHERMAN
Class 59: YOUTH SPECIAL NEEDS
EXHIBITING A MARE/GELDING (1 Entry) CHAMPION: BUCKTOWN RED HOT SHOT,
Shown by MICAH GIBBONS
Class 60: SENIOR GELDINGS OVER 32" TO 34" (8
Entries) CHAMPION: GRANDVIEWS GALILEOS TYCHO 2C, ALEIGHA
MATTISON RESERVE: ZARZUELAS IBERIAN, JULIE ELDRIDGE 3rd OAK GROVE LEGENDS
CIMMARON, DAVID & JILL MILLER 4th WILD SPIRITS WIND RUNNER, ROBERT OR
BRENDA KANE 5th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, CAMERON NELSON OR CINDY
MCPIKE 6th ZARZUELAS KISS ME ONCE AGAIN, DEAN OR DIAN HARRIS 7th FF
FFEDERAL MARSHAL, REBECCA J KELLEY 8th TAWNY RIDGE UNTIMELY STARSTRUCK, DAVE
OR SUSAN WEINERT
Class 61: SENIOR GELDINGS OVER 30" TO 32" (5
Entries) CHAMPION: GRANDVIEWS TOY SOLDIER, BARBARA OR STEVE
MATTISON RESERVE: LITTLE R DREAM PLAYER, DONITA RASMUSSEN 3rd ENCHANTED
ACRES SHADOW FAX, HERMAN & TERI VANDEN BROEK 4th BW ROCKYS MISTAKEN
IDENTITY, LOREN PEROZZI OR DEAN OR DIAN HARRIS 5th CENTURY FARMS QUAZAR,
HEATHER OR JOHN WARD
Class 63: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED
SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (1 Entry) CHAMPION: WF PATTONS STEEL ENCORE,
Shown by PAUL HYDE
Class 64: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING STALLIONS (13
Entries) CHAMPION: ABRIAS DARING ENDEAVOR, STACY SACHEN RESERVE:
JUNIOR BEAR A MILLION TO ONE GAMBLE, KERRI OR MIKE GRIGGS 3rd TEMPESTS SHAKE
YOUR MONEY MAKER, ALLISON OR DANA BRAUN 4th MRMS BLACKJACK CHIP, CHRISTOPHER
OR CASSIDY BLANTON OR KATHY COURTNEY 5th BELOVEDS OH SO NOBLE, PATRICIA M
DEMPSEY 6th DESERT GOLD CROSSFIRE, JOE WARD 7th ACES BOOMERANG, KAY
HAROLDSON OR KIM SWEATT 8th SCOTT CREEK RIVER WIND, LINDA DAY 9th MINI L
& JS PLATINUM PLUS, CINDY MCPIKE 10th HALF MEASURES A GAMBLING MAN
FACES, DENNIS OR JAN HANEY
Class 66: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED &
EXHIBITED SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 (2 Entries) CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK
TOY 4 ME, Shown by MARK MYERS RESERVE: SIERRA SNIPPETS STAR DUST, Shown by
GARRET HARRINGTON
Class 67: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED
SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 (2 Entries) CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK TOY 4 ME,
Shown by JULIANNA MYERS RESERVE: SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by DAVID
SANDENO
Class 69: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 - OVER 30" TO 34"
(4 Entries) CHAMPION: ZARZUELAS IBERIAN, Shown by JULIE
ELDRIDGE RESERVE: DD TOO HOTS SILK TREASURE, Shown by KIM SWEATT 3rd
ZARZUELAS KISS ME ONCE AGAIN, Shown by DIAN HARRIS 4th FF FFEDERAL MARSHAL,
Shown by REBECCA KELLEY
Class 71: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 -
OVER 30" TO 34" (4 Entries) CHAMPION: GRANDVIEWS TOY SOLDIER, Shown by
ALINA MATTISON RESERVE: GRANDVIEWS GALILEOS TYCHO 2C, Shown by BARBARA
MATTISON 3rd OAK GROVE LEGENDS CIMMARON, Shown by DAVID MILLER 4th
ENCHANTED ACRES SHADOW FAX, Shown by HERMAN VANDEN BROEK
Class 72:
ADULT SPECIAL NEEDS EXHIBITING A STALLION OR GELDING (1 Entry) CHAMPION:
LUCKY TRAILS WASHANI FIRESTAR, SUE OR ANDREA WEINERT
Class 74:
AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 1 (13 Entries) CHAMPION: OAK
GROVE LEGENDS CIMMARON, Shown by DAVID MILLER RESERVE: GRANDVIEWS TOY
SOLDIER, Shown by ALINA MATTISON 3rd REKOS MISS SNIPS, Shown by MEGAN
CHAPMAN 4th NWR POETRY IN RHYTHM, Shown by LYNN BURNHAM 5th HALF MEASURES
A GAMBLING MAN FACES, Shown by DENNIS HANEY 6th JUNIOR BEAR A MILLION TO ONE
GAMBLE, Shown by KERRI GRIGGS 7th SCOTT CREEK TOY 4 ME, Shown by MARK
MYERS 8th 7S NASHVILLES ABRACADABRA, Shown by VINCE VALENTE 9th JSW GOOD
DEEDS COUNTRY ROSE, Shown by SILVIA FASSIO 10th MTC EASTER BUCK, Shown by
KATHY COURTNEY
Class 75: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 2
(11 Entries) CHAMPION: OAK GROVE LEGENDS CIMMARON, Shown by NICK
MILLER RESERVE: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by CINDY MCPIKE 3rd
TEMPESTS SHAKE YOUR MONEY MAKER, Shown by ALLISON BRAUN 4th MRMS BLACKJACK
CHIP, Shown by CHRISTOPHER BLANTON 5th DD TOO HOTS SILK TREASURE, Shown by
KIM SWEATT 6th DESERT GOLD CROSSFIRE, Shown by JOE WARD 7th DAYSPRING
FIRST LIGHT, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER 8th VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT,
Shown by LINDA DREEWES 9th LYMRICKS PURE PLATINUM, Shown by PAT
MCGINNIS 10th OAK BAY BURNISHED EDITION, Shown by SHERYL
PETERSON
Class 77: GET OF SIRE (2 Entries) CHAMPION: ANOTHER
DIMENSION DWB S INVADER, LORI BARIL NAVEH RESERVE: OAK BAY SALSAMIO, SHERYL
PETERSON
Class 78: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING MARES (5
Entries) CHAMPION: NWR POETRY IN RHYTHM, LYNN BOWEN BURNHAM RESERVE:
VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, LINDA DREEWES 3rd JSW GOOD DEEDS COUNTRY ROSE,
SILVIA FASSIO 4th REKOS MISS SNIPS, KIM OR STEVE STERCHI OR MEGAN
CHAPMAN 5th DJSFARMS ITS BEEN A PLEASURE, JUDITH SMITH OR CAYLA
SCHAEFFER
Class 79: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR MARE - 7 YEARS &
UNDER (2 Entries) CHAMPION: REECES UNDISPUTED GIOVANNI, Shown by JADE
PORTER RESERVE: ZARZUELAS SABROSA, Shown by DONAE SHERMAN
Class
80: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR MARE - 8 THRU 12 YEARS (6
Entries) CHAMPION: PHR LOUISE VUITTON FOR MB, Shown by JESSICA
MYERS RESERVE: HUNTERBERRY HILL JAZZEDUP EDITIONSE, Shown by BRITTANY
PORTER 3rd REECES UNDISPUTED GIOVANNI, Shown by KAYLA PORTER 4th PHR JEAN
GREY, Shown by REBECCA MYERS 5th SUNNYVALE IMA BTU COQUETTE, Shown by SUNNY
BALSHAW 6th SIERRA PHOENIX IN KA HOOTS, Shown by TAMARAH
BROWN
Class 81: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR MARE - 13 THRU 18 YEARS (4
Entries) CHAMPION: LM IDOLS CELEBRITY HAWK, Shown by RACHEL
SANDERS RESERVE: HUNTERBERRY HILL JAZZEDUP EDITIONSE, Shown by DANIEL
MILLER 3rd REECES UNDISPUTED GIOVANNI, Shown by CAMERON NELSON 4th SIERRA
PHOENIX IN KA HOOTS, Shown by ASHLAN BROWN
Class 82: CLASSIC PLEASURE
DRIVING OVER 32" TO 34" (15 Entries) CHAMPION: SAMIS VEGAS KNIGHT, PAT
OR LINDA MCGINNIS RESERVE: SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET, CINDY MCPIKE 3rd
GLASS HORSE FARM RENEGADE, AUSTIN OR ALTHEA VANWYCK 4th WILD SPIRITS WIND
RUNNER, ROBERT OR BRENDA KANE 5th SAMIS XCEPT SHUN AL, KATHY COURTNEY OR
ANNA PISARKSI 6th BELLS EGYPTIAN RUMBLE, MADELYN BLANTON 7th TAWNY RIDGE
UNTIMELY STARSTRUCK, DAVE OR SUSAN WEINERT 8th BONSAI RUN VALENCIA, KATE
BEEVERS 9th COLOURTIMES ALL THAT JAZZ, JULIANNA OR MARK MYERS 10th 7S
NASHVILLES CROWN JEWEL, JOANNE STURSA
Class 83: CLASSIC PLEASURE
DRIVING 32" & UNDER (3 Entries) CHAMPION: MONTYS KNOCK OUT, JENNILEE
FAITH HARRISON RESERVE: J&J RANCH SINBAD, SARAH GLADING 3rd LITTLE R
DREAM PLAYER, DONITA RASMUSSEN
Class 85: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED &
EXHIBITED JUNIOR MARES - LEVEL 2 (1 Entry) CHAMPION: JFKM SNIPPETS IM
FOREVER VOLARE, Shown by SHANNON OVIEDO
Class 86: AMATEUR JUNIOR
MARES - LEVEL 1 - 30" & UNDER (3 Entries) CHAMPION: HUNTERBERRY HILL
SWEET LILIKOI 4U, Shown by LOUELLEN REMPEL RESERVE: OAK BAY BLACK BEAN
SALSA, Shown by BRAD BRANAM 3rd VALLEJOS ZENYATTA, Shown by JUAN
VALLEJO
Class 87: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES - LEVEL 1 - OVER 30" TO 33" (3
Entries) CHAMPION: OLYMPIAN LATE KNIGHT AUDITION, Shown by THELMA
MASSEY RESERVE: ZARZUELAS SABROSA, Shown by JULIE ELDRIDGE 3rd LITTLE R
DELIGHTS ROSE GOLD, Shown by KRISTIN RASMUSSEN
Class 88: AMATEUR
JUNIOR MARES - LEVEL 2 - 30" & UNDER (5 Entries) CHAMPION: PHR
LOUISE VUITTON FOR MB, Shown by AIMEE WHEATER RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK COM POSA,
Shown by JOANNE ROSS 3rd SKY BLUE REMINGTONS DEVOTED TO YOU, Shown by LINDA
DREEWES 4th JFKM SNIPPETS IM FOREVER VOLARE, Shown by SHANNON OVIEDO 5th
OAK GROVE BUCKS UPSY DAISY, Shown by NICK MILLER
Class 89: AMATEUR
JUNIOR MARES - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30" TO 33" (6 Entries) CHAMPION:
GRANDVIEWS TOY BERENIKE 4U, Shown by ALINA MATTISON RESERVE: LM IDOLS
CELEBRITY HAWK, Shown by AIMEE WHEATER 3rd SONOITA INVADERS TENDER TOUCH,
Shown by LORI BARILE 4th ME HE BUZZ N HONEY BEE, Shown by RETTA
SAMPSON 5th ZARZUELAS SABROSA, Shown by KELSIE SHERMAN 6th LITTLE R
DELIGHTS ROSE GOLD, Shown by TOM RASMUSSEN
Class 90: YOUTH ROADSTER -
12 YEARS & UNDER (3 Entries) CHAMPION: BUCKTOWN RED HOT SHOT, Shown
by RYAN GIBBONS RESERVE: CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER BREW, Shown by REBECCA
MYERS 3rd DREAM MAKERS BLACK TIE, Shown by JESSICA MYERS
Class 91:
YOUTH ROADSTER - 13 THRU 18 YEARS (4 Entries) CHAMPION: BUTTONWILLOWS
ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by CAMERON NELSON RESERVE: BUCKTOWN RED HOT SHOT,
Shown by MICAH GIBBONS 3rd 7S NASHVILLES ABRACADABRA, Shown by SARAH
HUTTER 4th SAMIS TRIPOLI, Shown by CASSIDY BLANTON
Class 92:
WEANLING AND YEARLING GELDINGS (1 Entry) CHAMPION: SKY BLUE REMINGTONS
GREESE LIGHTNIN, LINDA DREEWES
Class 93: TWO YEAR OLD GELDINGS (1
Entry) CHAMPION: SS BLUE EYES LIL DANCER, RETTA SAMPSON
Class
94: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING 32" & UNDER (4 Entries) CHAMPION: SHORT
ACRE DESERTS WINFORD B, LISA LUQUE RESERVE: CENTURY FARMS MAZARATTI, PAUL OR
POLLY HYDE 3rd ENCHANTED ACRES SHADOW FAX, HERMAN & TERI VANDEN
BROEK 4th WF PATTONS STEEL ENCORE, PAUL OR POLLY HYDE
Class 95:
SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32" TO 34" (5 Entries) CHAMPION: SAMIS SID
SAVOY, CHRISTOPHER OR CASSIDY BLANTON OR R OR S SCHEURING RESERVE: SAMIS
QUIZ KID, KATHY COURTNEY OR ANNA PISARSKI 3rd INVESTMENT FARMS AMERICAN
TALENT, CINDY MCPIKE 4th 2 B PATSY CLINE, CINDY MCPIKE AND CAMERON
NELSON 5th WINDHAVEN LUCKY KING OF HEARTS, WAYNE OR TIFFANY
PORTER
Class 96: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE AMATEUR
MARE CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: GRANDVIEWS TOY BERENIKE 4U, AIMEE J
WHEATER OR BARBARA OR STEVE MATTISON CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: PHR
LOUISE VUITTON FOR MB, AIMEE J WHEATER OR PENNY J HOLLIDAY
Class 97:
GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE SENIOR GELDING CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION:
GRANDVIEWS TOY SOLDIER, BARBARA OR STEVE MATTISON CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE
CHAMPION: GRANDVIEWS GALILEOS TYCHO 2C, ALEIGHA MATTISON
Class 98:
GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE JUNIOR GELDING CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION:
SS BLUE EYES LIL DANCER, RETTA SAMPSON CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: SKY
BLUE REMINGTONS GREESE LIGHTNIN, LINDA DREEWES
Top of Page |
|
Day
3
Class 99: YOUTH HUNTER - 13 THRU 18
YEARS (21 Entries) CHAMPION: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by
CAMERON NELSON RESERVE: SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET, Shown by CAMERON
NELSON 3rd GRANDVIEWS TOY SOLDIER, Shown by ALEIGHA MATTISON 4th SAMIS
PLAID PANTS, Shown by CAMERON NELSON 5th CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER BREW, Shown
by JESSICA MOSER 6th R & B KINGPIN, Shown by RACHEL SANDERS 7th 7S
NASHVILLES CROWN JEWEL, Shown by DANIEL MILLER 8th GLASS HORSE FARM
RENEGADE, Shown by PAIGE VAN WYCK 9th BELLS EGYPTIAN RUMBLE, Shown by
CASSIDY BLANTON 10th HGRS BLUE PRINCE CHARMING, Shown by PAIGE VAN
WYCK
Class 100: YOUTH HUNTER - 12 YEARS & UNDER (13
Entries) CHAMPION: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by MACKENZIE
CLOKE RESERVE: GRANDVIEWS TOY SOLDIER, Shown by JESSICA MYERS 3rd SKY
BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET, Shown by MACKENZIE CLOKE 4th CHICKADEE RIDGE
SUMMER BREW, Shown by REBECCA MYERS 5th CHICKADEE RIDGE GOLD RUSH, Shown by
RYAN GIBBONS 6th STAR VALLEY HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by RYAN GIBBONS 7th
COLOURTIMES ALL THAT JAZZ, Shown by JESSICA MYERS 8th OAK BAY BURNISHED
EDITION, Shown by LAUREN PETERSON 9th 7S NASHVILLES CROWN JEWEL, Shown by
MACKENZIE CLOKE 10th SCOTT CREEK TOY 4 ME, Shown by REBECCA
MYERS
Class 101: AMATEUR HUNTER (18 Entries) CHAMPION:
BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by CINDY MCPIKE RESERVE: R & B
KINGPIN, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER 3rd GRANDVIEWS TOY SOLDIER, Shown by ALINA
MATTISON 4th SAMIS PLAID PANTS, Shown by CINDY MCPIKE 5th CHICKADEE RIDGE
SUMMER BREW, Shown by JULIANNA MYERS 6th DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT, Shown by
CAYLA SCHAEFFER 7th DJSFARMS ITS BEEN A PLEASURE, Shown by CAYLA
SCHAEFFER 8th VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, Shown by LINDA DREEWES 9th
SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by DAVID SANDENO 10th DD TOO HOTS SILK
TREASURE, Shown by KIM SWEATT
Class 102: OPEN HUNTER (24
Entries) CHAMPION: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, CAMERON NELSON OR
CINDY MCPIKE RESERVE: DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT, CAYLA SCHAEFFER OR JUDITH
SMITH 3rd SAMIS PLAID PANTS, CINDY MCPIKE OR CAMERON NELSON 4th SKY BLUE
REMINGTONS RICOCHET, CINDY MCPIKE 5th GRANDVIEWS TOY SOLDIER, BARBARA OR
STEVE MATTISON 6th R & B KINGPIN, CAYLA SCHAEFFER 7th BELLS EGYPTIAN
RUMBLE, MADELYN BLANTON 8th CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER BREW, JULIANNA OR MARK
MYERS 9th VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, LINDA DREEWES 10th DJSFARMS ITS
BEEN A PLEASURE, JUDITH SMITH OR CAYLA SCHAEFFER
Class 103: YOUTH
SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - 12 YEARS & UNDER (2 Entries) CHAMPION:
DREAM MAKERS BLACK TIE, Shown by JESSICA MYERS RESERVE: BUCKTOWN RED HOT
SHOT, Shown by RYAN GIBBONS
Class 104: YOUTH SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING
- 13 THRU 18 YEARS (7 Entries) CHAMPION: SAMIS SID SAVOY, Shown by
CASSIDY BLANTON RESERVE: 2 B PATSY CLINE, Shown by CAMERON NELSON 3rd
SHORT ACRE DESERTS WINFORD B, Shown by PAIGE VAN WYCK 4th WINDHAVEN LUCKY
KING OF HEARTS, Shown by DANIEL MILLER 5th SAMIS QUIZ KID, Shown by ANNA
PISARSKI 6th DREAM MAKERS BLACK TIE, Shown by ALEIGHA MATTISON 7th
BUCKTOWN RED HOT SHOT, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS
Class 108: AMATEUR
JUNIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 (2 Entries) CHAMPION: SKY BLUE REMINGTONS
GREESE LIGHTNIN, Shown by LINDA DREEWES RESERVE: SS BLUE EYES LIL DANCER,
Shown by RETTA SAMPSON
Class 109: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - 13
THRU 18 YEARS (10 Entries) CHAMPION: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION,
Shown by CAMERON NELSON RESERVE: TEMPESTS SHAKE YOUR MONEY MAKER, Shown by
DANIEL MILLER 3rd ABRIAS DARING ENDEAVOR, Shown by PAIGE VAN WYCK 4th
REKOS MISS SNIPS, Shown by ASHLAN BROWN 5th MTC EASTER BUCK, Shown by ANNA
PISARKSI 6th MRMS BLACKJACK CHIP, Shown by CASSIDY BLANTON 7th STAR
VALLEY HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS 8th MAESTROS TOY ENCORE,
Shown by MICHAEL MCKINNON 9th GRANDVIEWS GALILEOS TYCHO 2C, Shown by ALEIGHA
MATTISON 10th 7S NASHVILLES ABRACADABRA, Shown by SARAH
HUTTER
Class 110: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - 12 YEARS &
UNDER (8 Entries) CHAMPION: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by
MACKENZIE CLOKE RESERVE: OAK GROVE LEGENDS CIMMARON, Shown by KAYLA
PORTER 3rd ALOHA ACRES IT MUST BE MAGIC, Shown by JESSICA MYERS 4th REKOS
MISS SNIPS, Shown by TAMARAH BROWN 5th SCOTT CREEK TOY 4 ME, Shown by
REBECCA MYERS 6th STAR VALLEY HIT THE JACKPOT, Shown by RYAN GIBBONS 7th
MRMS TOTAL CHAOS, Shown by ALEXANDRIA SIMMONS 8th CENTURY FARMS QUAZAR,
Shown by SUNNY BALSHAW
Class 111: GOLDEN SHOWMANSHIP (1
Entry) CHAMPION: KIM SWEATT, Showing DD TOO HOTS SILK
TREASURE
Class 112: ADULT SHOWMANSHIP (4 Entries) CHAMPION:
MICHAELE STARRETT, Showing CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER BREW RESERVE: LINDA
DREEWES, Showing VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT 3rd AIMEE WHEATER, Showing
DREAM MAKERS BLACK TIE 4th KIM SWEATT, Showing DD TOO HOTS SILK
TREASURE
Class 113: AMATEUR SHOWMANSHIP (6 Entries) CHAMPION:
CAYLA SCHAEFFER, Showing DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT RESERVE: LINDA DREEWES,
Showing VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT 3rd AIMEE WHEATER, Showing DREAM MAKERS
BLACK TIE 4th KIM SWEATT, Showing DD TOO HOTS SILK TREASURE 5th JULIANNA
MYERS, Showing CHICKADEE RIDGE SUMMER BREW 6th REBECCA KELLEY, Showing FF
FFEDERAL MARSHAL
Class 114: ADULT SPECIAL NEEDS SHOWMANSHIP (1
Entry) CHAMPION: JENNILEE HARRISON, Showing MONTYS KNOCK
OUT
Class 115: GENTLEMENS SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (4
Entries) CHAMPION: SAMIS QUIZ KID, KATHY COURTNEY OR ANNA
PISARSKI RESERVE: WINDHAVEN LUCKY KING OF HEARTS, WAYNE OR TIFFANY
PORTER 3rd ENCHANTED ACRES SHADOW FAX, HERMAN & TERI VANDEN BROEK 4th
CENTURY FARMS MAZARATTI, PAUL OR POLLY HYDE
Class 116: AMATEUR OWNED
TRAINED & EXHIBITED ROADSTER (3 Entries) CHAMPION: DAYSPRING FIRST
LIGHT, Shown by CAYLA SCHAEFFER RESERVE: SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by
DAVID SANDENO 3rd SIERRA SNIPPETS STAR DUST, Shown by GARRET
HARRINGTON
Class 118: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP - 8 THRU 12 YEARS (6
Entries) CHAMPION: BRITTANY PORTER, Showing VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ
IT RESERVE: RYAN GIBBONS, Showing CHICKADEE RIDGE GOLD RUSH 3rd JESSICA
MYERS, Showing R & B KINGPIN 4th REBECCA MYERS, Showing CHICKADEE RIDGE
SUMMER BREW 5th MACKENZIE CLOKE, Showing SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET 6th
SUNNY BALSHAW, Showing CENTURY FARMS QUAZAR
Class 119: YOUTH
SHOWMANSHIP - 13 THRU 18 YEARS (5 Entries) CHAMPION: CAMERON NELSON,
Showing VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT RESERVE: DANIEL MILLER, Showing
TEMPESTS SHAKE YOUR MONEY MAKER 3rd RACHEL SANDERS, Showing CHICKADEE RIDGE
SUMMER BREW 4th PAIGE VAN WYCK, Showing HGRS BLUE PRINCE CHARMING 5th
MICAH GIBBONS, Showing STAR VALLEY HIT THE JACKPOT
Class 120: YOUTH
SPECIAL NEEDS SHOWMANSHIP (1 Entry) CHAMPION: MICAH GIBBONS, Showing
STAR VALLEY HIT THE JACKPOT
Class 121: AMATEUR CLASSIC PLEASURE
DRIVING - LEVEL 1 (12 Entries) CHAMPION: WILD SPIRITS WIND RUNNER, Shown
by ROBERT KANE RESERVE: 7S NASHVILLES CROWN JEWEL, Shown by JOANNE
STURSA 3rd MONTYS KNOCK OUT, Shown by JENNILEE HARRISON 4th MRMS CHIVAS
REGAL, Shown by KATHY COURTNEY 5th COLOURTIMES ALL THAT JAZZ, Shown by MARK
MYERS 6th FF FFEDERAL MARSHAL, Shown by REBECCA KELLEY 7th QUICKSILVERS
BAMBY, Shown by JACKIE JONES 8th STAR VALLEYS ROCKETS RED GLARE, Shown by
HERMAN VANDEN BROEK 9th J&J RANCH SINBAD, Shown by SARAH GLADING 10th
LITTLE R DREAM PLAYER, Shown by KRISTEN RASMUSSEN
Class 122: AMATEUR
CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 2 (6 Entries) CHAMPION: SAMIS VEGAS
KNIGHT, Shown by PAT MCGINNIS RESERVE: SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET, Shown
by CINDY MCPIKE 3rd BONSAI RUN VALENCIA, Shown by KATE BEEVERS 4th BELLS
EGYPTIAN RUMBLE, Shown by CHRISTOPHER BLANTON 5th COLOURTIMES ALL THAT JAZZ,
Shown by JULIANNA MYERS 6th SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by DAVID
SANDENO
Class 123: GENTLEMENS ROADSTER (3 Entries) CHAMPION:
SAMIS TRIPOLI, CHRISTOPHER OR CASSIDY BLANTON RESERVE: 7S NASHVILLES
ABRACADABRA, SHIRLEY OR VINCE VALENTE 3rd ENCHANTED ACRES SHADOW FAX, HERMAN
& TERI VANDEN BROEK
Class 125: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED &
EXHIBITED SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 (2 Entries) CHAMPION: DD TOO HOTS
FIRST CLASS, Shown by MELISSA KOVACH RESERVE: WF PATTONS STEEL ENCORE, Shown
by PAUL HYDE
Class 128: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 - OVER 30"
TO 34" (5 Entries) CHAMPION: COLUMBIA TRIFECTA, Shown by KATHY
HOWARD RESERVE: LOT SA FUN TRU SNAP SHOT, Shown by JULIE ELDRIDGE 3rd
JUNIOR BEAR A MILLION TO ONE GAMBLE, Shown by KERRI GRIGGS 4th DD TOO HOTS
FIRST CLASS, Shown by MELISSA KOVACH 5th WF PATTONS STEEL ENCORE, Shown by
PAUL HYDE
Class 129: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 - 30" &
UNDER (1 Entry) CHAMPION: HALF MEASURES TINY TIM, Shown by DENNIS
HANEY
Class 130: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30" TO 34"
(5 Entries) CHAMPION: ALBIONS WILDEST DREAM, Shown by MERLENE
OLMSTEAD RESERVE: HALF MEASURES A GAMBLING MAN FACES, Shown by KELLY
CAMPBELL 3rd WF ZEUS OF ETERNITY, Shown by DENNIS HANEY 4th LOT SA FUN
TRU SNAP SHOT, Shown by KELSIE SHERMAN 5th STAR VALLEYS ROCKETS RED GLARE,
Shown by HERMAN VANDEN BROEK
Class 131: SINGLE FINE HARNESS (1
Entry) CHAMPION: SAMIS QUIZ KID, KATHY COURTNEY OR ANNA
PISARSKI
Class 132: SPECIAL NEEDS PLEASURE DRIVING (3
Entries) CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK RIVER WIND, LINDA DAY RESERVE: STAR
VALLEY HIT THE JACKPOT, KAREN GIBBONS 3rd MONTYS KNOCK OUT, JENNILEE FAITH
HARRISON
Class 133: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED CLASSIC
PLEASURE DRIVING (7 Entries) CHAMPION: SAXON MOUNT FLEUR BLEU, Shown by
DAVID SANDENO RESERVE: BONSAI RUN VALENCIA, Shown by KATE BEEVERS 3rd
SIERRA SNIPPETS STAR DUST, Shown by GARRET HARRINGTON 4th TOO HOTS KISS N
TELL, Shown by LORI BARILE 5th QUICKSILVERS BAMBY, Shown by JACKIE
JONES 6th LITTLE R DREAM PLAYER, Shown by KRISTEN RASMUSSEN 7th J&J
RANCH SINBAD, Shown by SARAH GLADING
Class 135: YOUTH EXHIBITING A
JUNIOR GELDING - 8 THRU 12 YEARS (1 Entry) CHAMPION: SKY BLUE REMINGTONS
GREESE LIGHTNIN, Shown by BRITTANY PORTER
Class 136: YOUTH EXHIBITING
A JUNIOR GELDING - 13 THRU 18 YEARS (1 Entry) CHAMPION: SKY BLUE
REMINGTONS GREESE LIGHTNIN, Shown by CAMERON NELSON
Class 137: LADIES
COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (14 Entries) CHAMPION: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS
ILLUSION, CAMERON NELSON OR CINDY MCPIKE RESERVE: OAK GROVE LEGENDS
CIMMARON, DAVID & JILL MILLER 3rd ALOHA ACRES IT MUST BE MAGIC, MICHAELE
STARRETT 4th TEMPESTS SHAKE YOUR MONEY MAKER, ALLISON OR DANA BRAUN 5th
REKOS MISS SNIPS, KIM OR STEVE STERCHI OR MEGAN CHAPMAN 6th JSW GOOD DEEDS
COUNTRY ROSE, SILVIA FASSIO 7th BELOVEDS OH SO NOBLE, PATRICIA M
DEMPSEY 8th JUNIOR BEAR A MILLION TO ONE GAMBLE, KERRI OR MIKE GRIGGS 9th
MRMS BLACKJACK CHIP, CHRISTOPHER OR CASSIDY BLANTON OR KATHY COURTNEY 10th
VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, LINDA DREEWES
Class 138: AMATEUR OWNED
TRAINED & EXHIBITED JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 (1 Entry) CHAMPION:
PEE WEE FARMS GOLD FEVER, Shown by KANDI GRIFFITH
Class 139: AMATEUR
OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 (2
Entries) CHAMPION: SONOITA HOLLYWOOD INVADER, Shown by LORI
BARILE RESERVE: FLAGSTONE FARMS B DAZZLED, Shown by JULIANNA
MYERS
Class 140: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 - 30" & UNDER
(3 Entries) CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH EXPRESSION, Shown by THELMA
MASSEY RESERVE: PEE WEE FARMS GOLD FEVER, Shown by KANDI GRIFFITH 3rd
LUCKY TRAILS WASHANI FIRESTAR, Shown by ANDREA WIENERT
Class 141:
AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 - OVER 30" TO 33" (6
Entries) CHAMPION: HYDE AWAY RANCH R HOT STORMY NIGHT, Shown by PAUL
HYDE RESERVE: LA VISTA TOP OF THE MARK, Shown by KATHERINE NIELSEN 3rd
UMS DEALT THE ACE, Shown by MARY BROUWER 4th RAVENLOFT BUCKEROO STANDING
OVATION, Shown by JOHN GRACEY 5th JUNIOR BEAR MB DEALER, Shown by KERRI
GRIGGS 6th TOO HOTS TIMBUCKTOO, Shown by DIAN HARRIS
Class 142:
AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 - 30" & UNDER (3
Entries) CHAMPION: PHR ATTITUDE ADJUSTMENT, Shown by AIMEE
WHEATER RESERVE: SONOITAS CHARISMATIC, Shown by LORI BARILE NAVEH 3rd
FLAGSTONE FARMS B DAZZLED, Shown by JULIANNA MYERS
Class 143: AMATEUR
JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30" TO 33" (6 Entries) CHAMPION: OAK
BAY MI AMIGO, Shown by KELLY CAMPBELL RESERVE: HYDE AWAY RANCH R HOT STORMY
NIGHT, Shown by LINDA DREWES 3rd GRANDVIEWS TOY VEYRON, Shown by ALINA
MATTISON 4th SONOITA HOLLYWOOD INVADER, Shown by LORI BARILE 5th DD TOO
HOTS PLAY BOY, Shown by TERESSA CORNELL 6th DEMITASSE ORIONS RISING STAR,
Shown by VINCE VALENTE
Class 145: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE
AMATEUR GELDING CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: GRANDVIEWS TOY SOLDIER,
BARBARA OR STEVE MATTISON CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: ZARZUELAS IBERIAN,
JULIE ELDRIDGE
Class 146: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE AMATEUR
STALLION GRAND CHAMPION: OAK BAY MI AMIGO, CASEY & KELLY
CAMPBELL RESERVE CHAMPION: COLUMBIA TRIFECTA, KATHY HOWARD
Class
147: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE ROADSTER HORSE CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND
CHAMPION: SAMIS TRIPOLI, CHRISTOPHER OR CASSIDY BLANTON CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE
CHAMPION: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, CAMERON NELSON OR CINDY
MCPIKE
Class 148: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE CLASSIC PLEASURE
DRIVING CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: SAMIS VEGAS KNIGHT, PAT OR LINDA
MCGINNIS CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: WILD SPIRITS WIND RUNNER, ROBERT OR
BRENDA KANE Top of Page |
|
Day
4
Class 149: LIBERTY (26
Entries) CHAMPION: VILLAS SILVER CERTIFICATE, MERLENE OLMSTEAD OR DON
BROWN RESERVE: ABRIAS DB TRIFECTA, STACY SACHEN 3rd ZARZUELAS KISS ME
ONCE AGAIN, DEAN OR DIAN HARRIS 4th JUNIOR BEAR A MILLION TO ONE GAMBLE,
KERRI OR MIKE GRIGGS 5th HUNTERBERRY HILL JAZZEDUP EDITIONSE, SCOTT &
JENNIFER ROWLAND 6th GRANDVIEWS GALILEOS TYCHO 2C, ALEIGHA MATTISON 7th
ENCHANTED ACRES SHADOW FAX, HERMAN & TERI VANDEN BROEK 8th CELEBRATIONS
PHARAOHS FIRE, SARAH HUTTER 9th WILD SPIRITS WIND RUNNER, ROBERT OR BRENDA
KANE 10th GOTTALITTLE FINNIGAN, LYNN BOWEN BURNHAM
Class 150:
AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 1 (4 Entries) CHAMPION:
WINDHAVEN LUCKY KING OF HEARTS, Shown by DAVID MILLER RESERVE: SAMIS QUIZ
KID, Shown by KATHY COURTNEY 3rd ENCHANTED ACRES SHADOW FAX, Shown by HERMAN
VANEN BROEK 4th CENTURY FARMS MAZARATTI, Shown by PAUL HYDE
Class
151: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 2 (3 Entries) CHAMPION:
SHORT ACRE DESERTS WINFORD B, Shown by LISA LUQUE RESERVE: WINDHAVEN LUCKY
KING OF HEARTS, Shown by DAVID SANDENO 3rd INVESTMENT FARMS AMERICAN TALENT,
Shown by CINDY MCPIKE
Class 152: TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS 29" AND UNDER
(2 Entries) CHAMPION: SONOITAS CHARISMATIC, LORI BARILE
NAVEH RESERVE: PEE WEE FARMS GOLD FEVER, KANDI GRIFFITH
Class 153:
TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS OVER 29" TO 31" (4 Entries) CHAMPION: QUINTESSA
DOMINUS PADRON, TONI OR DENNIS PIERCE RESERVE: ABRIAS DB TRIFECTA, STACY
SACHEN 3rd SONOITA HOLLYWOOD INVADER, LORI BARILE NAVEH 4th GOTTALITTLE
FINNIGAN, LYNN BOWEN BURNHAM
Class 154: TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS OVER
31" TO 33" (4 Entries) CHAMPION: OAK BAY MI AMIGO, CASEY OR KELLY
CAMPBELL RESERVE: ZARZUELAS SCAMPINI, ADOLF OR SANDRA FERNANDEZ 3rd
TACOMA SCHOONER SUPREME, SUE ANN DAYTON 4th COUNTRY RDS HUGHSTONS RIO
GRANDE, MARY C HOUTS
Class 155: GENTLEMENS COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING
(9 Entries) CHAMPION: OAK GROVE LEGENDS CIMMARON, DAVID & JILL
MILLER RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS BALLISTIC BUCKEROO, E JAY CHUPP 3rd JSW GOOD
DEEDS COUNTRY ROSE, SILVIA FASSIO 4th HALF MEASURES A GAMBLING MAN FACES,
DENNIS OR JAN HANEY 5th DESERT GOLD CROSSFIRE, JOE WARD 6th LYMRICKS PURE
PLATINUM, PAT OR LINDA MCGINNIS 7th BELOVEDS OH SO NOBLE, PATRICIA M
DEMPSEY 8th J CS ITS A SNAP, CHRISTOPHER OR CASSIDY BLANTON 9th DD TOO
HOTS SILK TREASURE, KELLY CAMPBELL OR KIM SWEATT
Class 156: YEARLING
STALLIONS OVER 30" TO 32" (12 Entries) CHAMPION: OAK BAY SALSA CALIENTE,
SHERYL PETERSON RESERVE: LA VISTA TOP OF THE MARK, MALENE AND KATHERINE
NIELSEN 3rd HYDE AWAY RANCH R HOT STORMY NIGHT, PAUL OR POLLY HYDE OR LINDA
DREEWES 4th MS WISH N WELLS ACES CHOICE, JAMES & SHARYN MELLINGER 5th
GRANDVIEWS TOY VEYRON, BARBARA MATTISON 6th UMS DEALT THE ACE, MARY
BROUWER 7th DD TOO HOTS PLAY BOY, TERESSA CORNELL OR CHRIS COFFMAN 8th
OAK BAY SALSA PICANTE, LINDA DAY 9th JUNIOR BEAR MB DEALER, KERRI OR MIKE
GRIGGS 10th DEMITASSE ORIONS RISING STAR, SHIRLEY OR VINCE
VALENTE
Class 157: YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 28" TO 30" (4
Entries) CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH EXPRESSION, THELMA
MASSEY RESERVE: PHR ATTITUDE ADJUSTMENT, AIMEE HOLLIDAY WHEATER 3rd
FLAGSTONE FARMS B DAZZLED, JULIANNA OR MARK MYERS 4th BELLS MUSKET MAN,
SARAH HUTTER
Class 158: YEARLING STALLIONS 28" AND UNDER (1
Entry) CHAMPION: LUCKY TRAILS WASHANI FIRESTAR, SUE OR ANDREA
WEINERT
Class 159: WEANLING STALLIONS OVER 26" TO 30" (3
Entries) CHAMPION: GALLERY ORIGINAL PHENS PHENOMENON, HELYNN
EMORY RESERVE: CASINO GOLD VADER HI ROLLER MIRACLE, CHERI SMITH OR GALEON OR
LORETTA BRYE 3rd GALLERY ORIGINAL CLEOS LIL CAESAR, BETTY
KENNEDY
Class 160: WEANLING STALLIONS 26" AND UNDER (1
Entry) CHAMPION: GALLERY ORIGINALS TAX MAN, BETTY
KENNEDY
Class 161: VERSATILITY (16 Entries) CHAMPION:
BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, CAMERON NELSON OR CINDY MCPIKE RESERVE: OAK
GROVE LEGENDS CIMMARON, DAVID & JILL MILLER 3rd GLASS HORSE FARM
RENEGADE, AUSTIN OR ALTHEA VANWYCK 4th ALOHA ACRES IT MUST BE MAGIC,
MICHAELE STARRETT 5th TEMPESTS SHAKE YOUR MONEY MAKER, ALLISON OR DANA
BRAUN 6th DJSFARMS ITS BEEN A PLEASURE, JUDITH SMITH OR CAYLA
SCHAEFFER 7th REKOS MISS SNIPS, KIM OR STEVE STERCHI OR MEGAN CHAPMAN 8th
VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, LINDA DREEWES 9th DD TOO HOTS SILK TREASURE,
KELLY CAMPBELL OR KIM SWEATT 10th J CS ITS A SNAP, CHRISTOPHER OR CASSIDY
BLANTON
Class 162: LADIES SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (6
Entries) CHAMPION: INVESTMENT FARMS AMERICAN TALENT, CINDY
MCPIKE RESERVE: WINDHAVEN LUCKY KING OF HEARTS, WAYNE OR TIFFANY
PORTER 3rd SHORT ACRE DESERTS WINFORD B, LISA LUQUE 4th SAMIS QUIZ KID,
KATHY COURTNEY OR ANNA PISARSKI 5th ENCHANTED ACRES SHADOW FAX, HERMAN &
TERI VANDEN BROEK 6th CENTURY FARMS MAZARATTI, PAUL OR POLLY
HYDE
Class 163: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR GELDING - 7 YEARS &
UNDER (3 Entries) CHAMPION: GRANDVIEWS TOY SOLDIER, Shown by DONAE
SHERMAN RESERVE: ZARZUELAS IBERIAN, Shown by JADE PORTER 3rd TAWNY RIDGE
UNTIMELY STARSTRUCK, Shown by HANNAH ASHFORD
Class 164: YOUTH
EXHIBITING A SENIOR GELDING - 8 THRU 12 YEARS (6 Entries) CHAMPION:
GRANDVIEWS TOY SOLDIER, Shown by REBECCA MYERS RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK TOY 4
ME, Shown by REBECCA MYERS 3rd BUCKTOWN RED HOT SHOT, Shown by RYAN
GIBBONS 4th ZARZUELAS IBERIAN, Shown by KAYLA PORTER 5th BUTTONWILLOWS
ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by MACKENZIE CLOKE 6th CENTURY FARMS QUAZAR, Shown by
SUNNY BALSHAW
Class 165: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR GELDING - 13 THRU
18 YEARS (6 Entries) CHAMPION: GRANDVIEWS TOY SOLDIER, Shown by ALEIGHA
MATTISON RESERVE: OAK GROVE LEGENDS CIMMARON, Shown by CAMERON NELSON 3rd
J CS ITS A SNAP, Shown by CASSIDY BLANTON 4th DD TOO HOTS SILK NV, Shown by
SARAH HUTTER 5th BUCKTOWN RED HOT SHOT, Shown by MICAH GIBBONS 6th
MAESTROS TOY ENCORE, Shown by MICHAEL MCKINNON
Class 166: AMATEUR
OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (5
Entries) CHAMPION: DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT, Shown by CAYLA
SCHAEFFER RESERVE: MAESTROS TOY ENCORE, Shown by KERRI GRIGGS 3rd SCOTT
CREEK TOY 4 ME, Shown by MARK MYERS 4th MRMS TOTAL CHAOS, Shown by LISA
SIMMONS 5th HALF MEASURES GAMBLING MAN JR, Shown by LYNN
BURNHAM
Class 167: SENIOR STALLIONS 28" AND UNDER (1
Entry) CHAMPION: HALF MEASURES TINY TIM, DENNIS OR JAN
HANEY
Class 169: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 30" TO 32" (7
Entries) CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS BALLISTIC BUCKEROO, E JAY
CHUPP RESERVE: COLUMBIA TRIFECTA, KATHY HOWARD 3rd QUINTESSA TRIBUTE
DAVINCIS DREAM, TONI OR DENNIS PIERCE 4th ZARZUELAS LIGHT MY FIRE, ADOLF OR
SANDRA FERNANDEZ 5th ERL REVENGE IS MINE, KATIE HANSEN 6th LITTLE R DREAM
IMAGE, DONITA RASMUSSEN 7th HALF MEASURES A GAMBLING MAN FACES, DENNIS OR
JAN HANEY
Class 170: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 32" TO 34" (9
Entries) CHAMPION: ALBIONS WILDEST DREAM, MERLENE OLMSTEAD OR DON
BROWN RESERVE: LOT SA FUN TRU SNAP SHOT, KELSIE SHERMAN 3rd STAR VALLEYS
ROCKETS RED GLARE, TERI & HERMAN VANDEN BROEK 4th WINDHAVEN LUCKY KING
OF HEARTS, WAYNE OR TIFFANY PORTER 5th WF ZEUS OF ETERNITY, DENNIS OR JAN
HANEY 6th FLYING TAIL VOLTAIRES REMARK, JEAN OR JEFFREY LEVENSTAM 7th
WILLOWIST MONTAGE, MARY A MOLDOWAN 8th CELEBRATIONS PHARAOHS FIRE, SARAH
HUTTER 9th J & J RANCH DURANGO, CRYSTAL HOLT
Class 172: SOLID
COLORED STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (10 Entries) CHAMPION: WF ZEUS OF
ETERNITY, DENNIS OR JAN HANEY RESERVE: ABRIAS DB TRIFECTA, STACY
SACHEN 3rd HYDE AWAY RANCH R HOT STORMY NIGHT, PAUL OR POLLY HYDE OR LINDA
DREEWES 4th BELOVEDS OH SO NOBLE, PATRICIA M DEMPSEY 5th ERL REVENGE IS
MINE, KATIE HANSEN 6th RAVENLOFT BUCKEROO STANDING OVATION, JOHN GRACEY OR
SHEILA BRYANT 7th LITTLE R DREAM IMAGE, DONITA RASMUSSEN 8th J & J
RANCH DURANGO, CRYSTAL HOLT 9th TACOMA SCHOONER SUPREME, SUE ANN
DAYTON 10th BELLS MUSKET MAN, SARAH HUTTER
Class 173:
MULTI-COLORED STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (9 Entries) CHAMPION: GALLERY
ORIGINAL PHENS PHENOMENON, HELYNN EMORY RESERVE: LA VISTA TOP OF THE MARK,
MALENE AND KATHERINE NIELSEN 3rd FLAGSTONE FARMS B DAZZLED, JULIANNA OR MARK
MYERS 4th GRANDVIEWS GALILEOS TYCHO 2C, ALEIGHA MATTISON 5th LUCKY TRAILS
WASHANI FIRESTAR, SUE OR ANDREA WEINERT 6th HALF MEASURES A GAMBLING MAN
FACES, DENNIS OR JAN HANEY 7th COUNTRY RDS HUGHSTONS RIO GRANDE, MARY C
HOUTS 8th CELEBRATIONS PHARAOHS FIRE, SARAH HUTTER 9th WF PATTONS STEEL
ENCORE, PAUL OR POLLY HYDE
Class 174: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE
SENIOR STALLION (5 Entries) CHAMPION: ALBIONS WILDEST DREAM, MERLENE
OLMSTEAD OR DON BROWN RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS BALLISTIC BUCKEROO, E JAY
CHUPP
Class 175: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE JUNIOR
STALLION CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH EXPRESSION,
THELMA MASSEY CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: OAK BAY MI AMIGO, CASEY OR
KELLY CAMPBELL
Class 176: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE SINGLE
PLEASURE DRIVING CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: SHORT ACRE DESERTS WINFORD
B, LISA LUQUE CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: SAMIS SID SAVOY, CHRISTOPHER OR
CASSIDY BLANTON OR R OR S SCHEURING
Class 177: GRAND CHAMPION &
RESERVE COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: OAK GROVE
LEGENDS CIMMARON, DAVID & JILL MILLER CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION:
ABRIAS DARING ENDEAVOR, STACY SACHEN
|
|
Top of Page
RETURN TO ARCHIVES |