American Miniature Horse Association
2011 Central Championship Show Results August 4-7, 2011 Kansas
Pavilion Valley Center, KS
RETURN TO ARCHIVES
Day 1 Class 1: YOUTH OBSTACLE DRIVING - 13-18 YEARS (4
Entries) CHAMPION: RSB WINNING TRADITION, Shown by BROOKE
GLOSSER RESERVE: BAR B CLASSIC SUPREME, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER 3rd BAR
NS ONCE IN A BLUE MOON, Shown by ANNA BARNES 4th CANTERBURY BUCKANEER, Shown
by JESSICA BENNETT
Class 2: YOUTH OBSTACLE DRIVING - 12 YEARS &
UNDER (6 Entries) CHAMPION: ALPHA & OMEGA STORMYS HERO, Shown by
BRIDGET YATES RESERVE: LITTLE THICKET QUICKSILVER, Shown by HALEY
PYBUS 3rd D & S CASH BACKS RAMBLIN ROSE, Shown by BRIDGET YATES 4th
BAR NS ONCE IN A BLUE MOON, Shown by BRIDGET YATES 5th NOSTALGIAS REBEL
LUCK, Shown by HALEY PYBUS 6th HALLMARKS PHANTOMS VISION, Shown by BRIDGET
YATES
Class 3: AMATEUR OBSTACLE DRIVING (2 Entries) CHAMPION:
LIL BIT O COUNTRY BUTTERFLY, Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM RESERVE: LIL BIT O
COUNTRY KENNY, Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM
Class 4: OPEN OBSTACLE
DRIVING (3 Entries) CHAMPION: BAR B CLASSIC SUPREME, BROOKE
GLOSSER RESERVE: RSB WINNING TRADITION, BROOKE GLOSSER 3rd SSH SHADOW OF
A DOUBT, LINDA S NELSON
Class 5: THREE-YEAR-OLD COUNTRY PLEASURE
DRIVING (5 Entries) CHAMPION: ERL CUTTIN UP, SHAUNA GAUDINO OR NANCY J
GREEN RESERVE: BAR NS COMANCHE MOON, GARY OR LISA BARNES OR LARRY
STRUBHAR 3rd BAR NS PLATINUM MOON, KAY MARSCHEL 4th TEN LS PAINTED
LEGACY, BROOKE GLOSSER 5th ASH CREEK DANCE N QUEEN, RON OR KIM
CLOUGH
Class 6: AMATEUR ROADSTER (3 Entries) CHAMPION: SSH
SHADOW OF A DOUBT, Shown by LINDA NELSON RESERVE: ARAGONS HURRICANE HARBOR,
Shown by TERESA WEATHERS 3rd BAGPIPE FLATS BE HI HO SILVER, Shown by CHARLES
HODGES
Class 7: SENIOR MARES 28 AND UNDER (2
Entries) CHAMPION: STAR RIDGE ACRES GOLDEN OPPORTUNITY, PARMELA
BONNEY RESERVE: REDROCK C MAKE NO MISTAKE, CHARLOTTE LUPTON OR FRANK
LUPTON
Class 8: SENIOR MARES OVER 28 TO 30 (1
Entries) CHAMPION: FALLEN ASH EAGLES JUNO, LYNDEE OR ROBERT
KRIVANEK
Class 9: SENIOR MARES OVER 30 TO 32 (5
Entries) CHAMPION: IMPRESSIBLE VERSACES ISABELLA, ALANNAH
HORROCKS/LESSEE RESERVE: GM BLUES IN THE MYST, BRENDA HEBERT & TINA
FISSELER 3rd BREEZY KNOLLS SIMPLY IRRESISTIBLE, RONALD CLOUGH 4th CRC
CONFETTIS COLOR MY WHIRLED, GAYLE ANDERSON & JAYDEN FRIAUF 5th D AND MJS
GOLD BOYS SILVER GIRL, MARJORIE N JOHNSON
Class 10: SENIOR MARES OVER
32 TO 34 (4 Entries) CHAMPION: ERL CUTTYS COVER GIRL, AMY & CRAIG
ODEN/LESSEE RESERVE: BLUE RIBBON BODACIOUS REATA, VALERIE ESCALERA 3rd
LUCKY HARTS PRIVATE LIL BROAD, GAYLE ANDERSON 4th UNDERWOODS RALLY, BECKY
SCHULZ
Class 11: YOUTH CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING - 13-18 YEARS (4
Entries) CHAMPION: BAR B CLASSIC SUPREME, Shown by BROOKE
GLOSSER RESERVE: BAR NS ONCE IN A BLUE MOON, Shown by ANNA BARNES 3rd
NOSTALGIAS REBEL LUCK, Shown by SIERRA MORRISON 4th CANTERBURY BUCKANEER,
Shown by JESSICA BENNETT
Class 12: YOUTH CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING -
12 YEARS & UNDER (4 Entries) CHAMPION: BAR B CLASSIC SUPREME, Shown
by HALEY PYBUS RESERVE: OMP PIZAZZS YESSIREE BOB, Shown by R CHRISTIAN WHITE
JR 3rd ALPHA & OMEGA STORMYS HERO, Shown by BRIDGET YATES 4th
NOSTALGIAS REBEL LUCK, Shown by HALEY PYBUS
Class 13: SINGLE PLEASURE
DRIVING GELDINGS (1 Entries) CHAMPION: HHF WALKIN ON THE WILD SIDE, SUZI
OR SHANE PATRICK
Class 14: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED
SENIOR MARES - LEVEL 1 (6 Entries) CHAMPION: WRS FIRST LADY, Shown by
WILLIAM SHEPHERD RESERVE: DEVEN CREEK PATENTED PRINCESS GWEN, Shown by BILL
CUNNINGHAM 3rd WESTWIND LKB BUCKEROO DREAM CHIMERA, Shown by LAURALEE
CUNNINGHAM 4th JONES MAJESTIC GOTTA BALEEVIT, Shown by ERIN PETRILLI 5th
D AND MJS GOLD BOYS SILVER GIRL, Shown by DUANE JOHNSON 6th D AND MJS LADY
CHELSEA, Shown by MARJORIE JOHNSON
Class 15: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED
& EXHIBITED SENIOR MARES - LEVEL 2 (0 Entries)
Class 16:
AMATEUR SENIOR MARES - LEVEL 1 - 30" & UNDER (2 Entries) CHAMPION:
STAR RIDGE ACRES GOLDEN OPPORTUNITY, Shown by PARMELA BONNEY RESERVE:
REDROCK C MAKE NO MISTAKE, Shown by ELIZABETH JOHNSON
Class 17:
AMATEUR SENIOR MARES - LEVEL 1 - OVER 30" TO 34" (7 Entries) CHAMPION:
IMPRESSIBLE VERSACES ISABELLA, Shown by ALANNAH HORROCKS RESERVE: ERL CUTTYS
COVER GIRL, Shown by AMY ODEN 3rd WRS FIRST LADY, Shown by WILLIAM
SHEPHERD 4th WESTWIND LKB BUCKEROO DREAM CHIMERA, Shown by LAURALEE
CUNNINGHAM 5th JONES MAJESTIC GOTTA BALEEVIT, Shown by ERIN PETRILLI 6th
D AND MJS LADY CHELSEA, Shown by MARJORIE JOHNSON 7th D AND MJS GOLD BOYS
SILVER GIRL, Shown by DUANE JOHNSON
Class 18: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES -
LEVEL 2 - 30" & UNDER (0 Entries)
Class 19: AMATEUR SENIOR
MARES - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30" TO 34" (2 Entries) CHAMPION: BREEZY KNOLLS
SIMPLY IRRESISTIBLE, Shown by RON CLOUGH RESERVE: UNDERWOODS RALLY, Shown by
CAMMIE VLOEDMAN
Class 20: ADULT SPECIAL NEEDS EXHIBITING A MARE (1
Entries) CHAMPION: UNDERWOODS RALLY, BECKY SCHULZ
Class 21:
SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING STALLIONS (3 Entries) CHAMPION: SSH SHADOW OF A
DOUBT, LINDA S NELSON RESERVE: CENTURY FARMS ARABIAN CHEROKEE, ALISON
JOHNSON 3rd CIRCLE G JAZZMAN, LINDA S NELSON
Class 22:
FOUR-YEAR-OLD COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (3 Entries) CHAMPION: MOUNTAIN
MEADOWS STEPPIN OUT, GLEN OR LOUISE FERGUSON RESERVE: RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO
REMEMBER, BROOKE GLOSSER 3rd MRMS JOSE QUERVO, MICHELLE
MEACHAM
Class 23: YOUTH JUMPER - 13-18 YEARS (2
Entries) CHAMPION: WIZARDS SPELL TROUBLES EXEMPLARY, Shown by ANNA
BARNES RESERVE: CANTERBURY BUCKANEER, Shown by JESSICA
BENNETT
Class 24: YOUTH JUMPER - 12 YEARS & UNDER (3
Entries) CHAMPION: ALPHA & OMEGA STORMYS HERO, Shown by BRIDGET
YATES RESERVE: HALLMARKS PHANTOMS VISION, Shown by BRIDGET YATES 3rd
CANTERBURY BUCKANEER, Shown by JACOB BENNETT
Class 25: AMATEUR JUMPER
(1 Entry) CHAMPION: WIZARDS SPELL TROUBLES EXEMPLARY, Shown by DANIEL
CRIDER
Class 26: OPEN JUMPER (2 Entries) CHAMPION: WIZARDS
SPELL TROUBLES EXEMPLARY, DANIEL OR CARLA CRIDER RESERVE: CANTERBURY
BUCKANEER, JOHN OR JENNIFER BENNETT
Class 27: MULTIPLE HITCH - LIGHT
HARNESS (0 Entries)
Class 28: LADIES ROADSTER (2
Entries) CHAMPION: SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, LINDA S NELSON RESERVE:
ARAGONS HURRICANE HARBOR, TERESA WEATHERS OR SIERRA MORRISON
Class
29: FOUR-YEAR-OLD SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (0 Entries)
Class 30:
TWO YEAR OLD MARES OVER 31 TO 33 (7 Entries) CHAMPION: CLAYBURYS PRIVATE
SCARLET BAY, MICHAEL COLLINGS OR SAMMY RUDEL RESERVE: TWO BITZ A MIRRORED
IMAGE, BRUCE OR PAT PROCTOR 3rd BLUE RIBBON BODACIOUS FASCINATION, VALERIE
ESCALERA 4th LR LET IT ROLL, ROBERT OR PAMELA WALSH 5th TRIPLE K CINSIS
TOUCHED BY AN ANGEL, DANIEL OR JENNIFER HINCKLEY 6th GOOSE CREEK FARMS MAGIC
CHARM, KAY & PAUL GOESSLING 7th LONGMANS KNOCKIN ON HEAVENS DOOR, ADAM
LONGMAN
Class 31: TWO YEAR OLD MARES OVER 29 TO 31 (4
Entries) CHAMPION: ARISTOCRATIC DREAM A LITTLE DREAM, MICHAEL OR MARY
COLLINGS RESERVE: CHERRYVILLE RIOS CHEYENNE, JERRY OR DONNA POTTS 3rd
INDIAN DREAMS NEW MOON, VIKI J CARSON 4th DRK GRACEFULL ELEGANCE, SUZANNE
SOOTER
Class 32: TWO YEAR OLD MARES 29 AND UNDER (1
Entries) CHAMPION: ALAMOS SIRS MORIAN WIND, JANE MACON
Class
33: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING 32" AND UNDER (6 Entries) CHAMPION: BAR NS
PLATINUM MOON, KAY MARSCHEL RESERVE: BAR NS COMANCHE MOON, GARY OR LISA
BARNES OR LARRY STRUBHAR 3rd ERL CUTTIN UP, SHAUNA GAUDINO OR NANCY J
GREEN 4th RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, BROOKE GLOSSER 5th MLM HOLY
SMOKE I WAZA BAD BOY, JERRY OR ANNA HORN 6th MRMS JOSE QUERVO, MICHELLE
MEACHAM
Class 34: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32" - 34" (12
Entries) CHAMPION: R BAR CS HES WELL RED, TERESA WEATHERS OR SIERRA
MORRISON RESERVE: ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO, BREANNE LOESCH 3rd ALAMOS SIRS
ECHO, TERESA FLINT WEATHERS 4th OAK KNOLLS SHAMUS, M LOIS DRURY 5th
BAGPIPE FLATS BE HI HO SILVER, CHARLES HODGES 6th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS TYMERS
TROOPER, HOWARD OR DEBORAH PALMER 7th TEN LS PAINTED LEGACY, BROOKE
GLOSSER 8th GOODSELLS ROBIN HOODS NITRO, CAMILLE OR DENNIS COLLE 9th
MOUNTAIN MEADOWS STEPPIN OUT, GLEN OR LOUISE FERGUSON 10th ASH CREEK DANCE N
QUEEN, RON OR KIM CLOUGH
Class 35: YEARLING MARES OVER 30 TO 32 (10
Entries) CHAMPION: COVERGIRLS IDOL FIREFLY HAWK, CHARLENE
EISENMENGER RESERVE: LR HENNESSEY QUEEN SURPRISE, TINA FISSELER 3rd
RAVENWOOD DEPUTY FLYER, CRAIG WESTERGAARD OR BRYAN HALL 4th TEXAS ANGELS
CODE BLONDE, MARVIN LAZAR AND SUSAN STUART 5th PECAN GROVE CUSTOMIZED JADE,
PEGGY LLOYD & DENNY MOUNCE 6th LR REDIS EXCELLENCE, ROBERT OR PAMELA
WALSH 7th ALLIANCE FIRESTAR, MIKE OR TERRY HLAVOTOVIC 8th PEAKVIEW
BRUMBYS UNBELIEVABLE, KELSEY SHINGLEDECKER 9th WINSOME BELIEVES IN THE BEST,
RANDEL PORTER OR MARGARET PORTER 10th LOT SA FUN WONDERS ARABELLA, MICHELE
HALVERSON
Class 36: YEARLING MARES OVER 28 TO 30 (9
Entries) CHAMPION: FAITH FARM JOKERS GIGGLE BOX, RICK OR BEVERLY
WADE RESERVE: ERICAS SHEZ GOT THE LOOK, ERICA KILLION 3rd GM SUPERSTARS
SHEZA MYSTERY, BRENDA HEBERT 4th INDIAN PEAKS MB EYE CANDY, JOHN OR JENNIFER
BENNETT 5th PECAN GROVES CUSTOMIZED KEEPSAKE, DENNY MOUNCE OR PEGGY
LLOYD 6th LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET LITEN BRITE, ELIZABETH ELLIS OR JERRY
ELLIS 7th VERMILYEA FARMS A FANCY MIRACLE, WILLIAM HUMPHRIES 8th LAZY
CREEKS MIKKI CARR, TAYLOR VAN ROEKEL 9th REDROCK MAGIC KEEPER, BECKY
SCHULZ
Class 37: YEARLING MARES 28 AND UNDER (2
Entries) CHAMPION: BJS LITTLE MISS SUNSHINE, BARBARA JOHANNES AND
PARMELA BONNEY RESERVE: LAA BLUES THREE TIMES A LADY, LONNIE
ATHEY
Class 38: WEANLING MARES OVER 26 TO 30 (2
Entries) CHAMPION: STARS GIVE YOU MY HEART, MIKE OR ALLISON
ROSAUER RESERVE: ROCKING M BLUES CRYSTAL SNOW, BOB OR VICKIE
ROBERSON
Class 39: WEANLING MARES 26 AND UNDER (2
Entries) CHAMPION: LM IDOLS HEAVENSENT ANGEL HAWK, BRAD OR DEBRA
HOPKINS RESERVE: L&JS ENCHANTED SOPHISTICATED ANGEL, LISA R OR DANIEL J
NAVRAT
Class 40: THREE-YEAR-OLD SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (0
Entries)
Class 41: SOLID COLORED MARES (3
Entries) CHAMPION: INDIAN DREAMS NEW MOON, VIKI J CARSON RESERVE:
STAR RIDGE ACRES GOLDEN OPPORTUNITY, PARMELA BONNEY 3rd D AND MJS GOLD BOYS
SILVER GIRL, MARJORIE N JOHNSON
Class 42: MULTI-COLORED MARES (4
Entries) CHAMPION: CHERRYVILLE RIOS CHEYENNE, JERRY OR DONNA
POTTS RESERVE: WINSOME BELIEVES IN THE BEST, RANDEL PORTER OR MARGARET
PORTER 3rd RCW LADY OF INTRIGUE, RAMONA HOLT 4th DRK GRACEFULL ELEGANCE,
SUZANNE SOOTER
Class 43: MARE & CURRENT YEAR FOAL (0
Entries)
Class 44: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - MARES (0
Entries)
Class 45: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR
MARE CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: COVERGIRLS IDOL FIREFLY HAWK, CHARLENE
EISENMENGER CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: CLAYBURYS PRIVATE SCARLET BAY,
MICHAEL COLLINGS OR SAMMY RUDEL
Class 46: REGIONAL GRAND &
RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR MARE CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: IMPRESSIBLE
VERSACES ISABELLA, ALANNAH HORROCKS/LESSEE CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION:
FALLEN ASH EAGLES JUNO, LYNDEE OR ROBERT KRIVANEK
Top of Page |
|
Day 2 Class 47: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE - 13-18 YEARS (4
Entries) CHAMPION: RSB WINNING TRADITION, Shown by BROOKE
GLOSSER RESERVE: BAR B CLASSIC SUPREME, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER 3rd BEAR
FARMS NU TU, Shown by CARSYN GLENN 4th BAR NS ONCE IN A BLUE MOON, Shown by
ANNA BARNES
Class 48: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE - 12 YEARS & UNDER (9
Entries) CHAMPION: RSB WINNING TRADITION, Shown by HALEY
PYBUS RESERVE: BAR B CLASSIC SUPREME, Shown by HALEY PYBUS 3rd ALPHA
& OMEGA STORMYS HERO, Shown by BRIDGET YATES 4th HALLMARKS PHANTOMS
VISION, Shown by BRIDGET YATES 5th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS TYMERS TROOPER, Shown by
AUSTIN BERGLUND 6th D & S CASH BACKS RAMBLIN ROSE, Shown by BRIDGET
YATES 7th LITTLE THICKET QUICKSILVER, Shown by HALEY PYBUS 8th GOODSELLS
RIO BRAVOS CHALLENGER, Shown by BRIDGET YATES 9th OMP PIZAZZS YESSIREE BOB,
Shown by R CHRISTIAN WHITE JR
Class 49: AMATEUR HALTER OBSTACLE (4
Entries) CHAMPION: ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO, Shown by BREANNE
LOESCH RESERVE: HARLANS ROCIO, Shown by BREANNE LOESCH 3rd LIL BIT O
COUNTRY BUTTERFLY, Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM 4th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS TYMERS
TROOPER, Shown by NATALIE BERGLUND
Class 50: OPEN HALTER OBSTACLE (5
Entries) CHAMPION: BAR B CLASSIC SUPREME, BROOKE GLOSSER RESERVE: RSB
WINNING TRADITION, BROOKE GLOSSER 3rd HARLANS ROCIO, BREANNE LOESCH 4th
BAR NS ONCE IN A BLUE MOON, GARY BARNES OR LARRY STRUBHAR 5th MOUNTAIN
MEADOWS TYMERS TROOPER, HOWARD OR DEBORAH PALMER
Class 51: COUNTRY
PLEASURE DRIVING GELDINGS (10 Entries) CHAMPION: MOUNTAIN MEADOWS
STEPPIN OUT, GLEN OR LOUISE FERGUSON RESERVE: R BAR CS HES WELL RED, TERESA
WEATHERS OR SIERRA MORRISON 3rd BAGPIPE FLATS BE HI HO SILVER, CHARLES
HODGES 4th RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, BROOKE GLOSSER 5th MOUNTAIN
MEADOWS TYMERS TROOPER, HOWARD OR DEBORAH PALMER 6th MLM HOLY SMOKE I WAZA
BAD BOY, JERRY OR ANNA HORN 7th ME HE BUZZ N LUCY UGOTSUMSPLAININ2DO, MARY
LOU OR HARRY ELDER 8th TEN LS PAINTED LEGACY, BROOKE GLOSSER 9th
GOODSELLS ROBIN HOODS NITRO, CAMILLE OR DENNIS COLLE 10th TTT JJ DYNAMO
PAINTED WARRIOR, TIM OR JACQUELINE LEASE
Class 52: AMATEUR OWNED,
TRAINED & EXHIBITED CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING (3 Entries) CHAMPION:
LIL BIT O COUNTRY BUTTERFLY, Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM RESERVE: ROKO
ROYALLY BEWITCHED BY MAGIC, Shown by MARION MASCHKE 3rd LIL BIT O COUNTRY
OLIVIA, Shown by LISA LOEPPKE
Class 53: YOUTH OWNED, TRAINED &
EXHIBITED MARES - 18 YEARS & UNDER (2 Entries) CHAMPION: CCMF REDI
TO IMPRESS, Shown by SAM HAYS RESERVE: LIPSTICK ALIBI SOS, Shown by BROOK
NOLZ
Class 54: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR MARE - 13-18 YEARS (1
Entries) CHAMPION: BAR B CLASSIC SUPREME, Shown by BROOKE
GLOSSER
Class 55: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR MARE - 8-12 YEARS (3
Entries) CHAMPION: GM BLUES IN THE MYST, Shown by EMILEE
PLETT RESERVE: MORIAHS I B FANCY, Shown by AMBRIA SOOTER 3rd D & S
CASH BACKS RAMBLIN ROSE, Shown by BRIDGET YATES
Class 56: YOUTH
EXHIBITING A SENIOR MARE - 7 YEARS & UNDER (1 Entries) CHAMPION:
MORIAHS I B FANCY, Shown by LEXIE SOOTER
Class 57: YOUTH SPECIAL
NEEDS EXHIBITING A MARE OR GELDING (0 Entries)
Class 58: SENIOR
GELDINGS OVER 32 TO 34 (5 Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE FORGOTTEN SECRETS,
ALANNAH HORROCKS/LESSEE RESERVE: RAVENWOOD REMEMBER ME, DAVID OR SUSIE
DICK 3rd GOODSELLS ROBIN HOODS NITRO, CAMILLE OR DENNIS COLLE 4th TTT JJ
DYNAMO PAINTED WARRIOR, TIM OR JACQUELINE LEASE 5th RSB WINNING TRADITION,
BROOKE GLOSSER
Class 59: SENIOR GELDINGS OVER 30 TO 32 (3
Entries) CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, BROOKE
GLOSSER RESERVE: MLM HOLY SMOKE I WAZA BAD BOY, JERRY OR ANNA HORN 3rd
JONES BLUE BOYS JUSTATHRILLER, ERIN OR RANDY PETRILLI
Class 60:
SENIOR GELDINGS 30 AND UNDER (2 Entries) CHAMPION: BELOVEDS DOUBLE
DIVINE ONE, LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM/LESSEE RESERVE: RCW MIGHTY FINE, RAMONA
HOLT
Class 61: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED SINGLE PLEASURE
DRIVING (0 Entries)
Class 62: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING STALLIONS
(6 Entries) CHAMPION: BAR NS COMANCHE MOON, GARY OR LISA BARNES OR LARRY
STRUBHAR RESERVE: OAK KNOLLS SHAMUS, M LOIS DRURY 3rd BAR NS PLATINUM
MOON, KAY MARSCHEL 4th MRMS JOSE QUERVO, MICHELLE MEACHAM 5th ALAMOS SIRS
ECHO, TERESA FLINT WEATHERS 6th LIL BIT O COUNTRY KENNY, LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM
OR BILL CUNNINGHAM
Class 63: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED
SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 (0 Entries)
Class 64: AMATEUR OWNED,
TRAINED & EXHIBITED SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 (1 Entries) CHAMPION:
ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO, Shown by BREANNE LOESCH
Class 65: AMATEUR
SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 - 30" & UNDER (1 Entries) CHAMPION:
BELOVEDS DOUBLE DIVINE ONE, Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM
Class 66:
AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 - OVER 30" TO 34" (2
Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE FORGOTTEN SECRETS, Shown by ALANNAH
HORROCKS RESERVE: JONES BLUE BOYS JUSTATHRILLER, Shown by ERIN
PETRILLI
Class 67: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 - 30" &
UNDER (1 Entries) CHAMPION: RCW MIGHTY FINE, Shown by RAMONA
HOLT
Class 68: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30" TO 34" (2
Entries) CHAMPION: TTT JJ DYNAMO PAINTED WARRIOR, Shown by TIM
LEASE RESERVE: MLM HOLY SMOKE I WAZA BAD BOY, Shown by JERRY
HORN
Class 69: ADULT SPECIAL NEEDS EXHIBITING A STALLION OR GELDING
(1 Entries) CHAMPION: TOP OF TEXAS BLOSSOMS POSSUM, SUZANNE SOOTER AND
CAMMIE VLOEDMAN
Class 70: PRODUCE OF DAM (0
Entries)
Class 71: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 1 (6
Entries) CHAMPION: MOUNTAIN MEADOWS STEPPIN OUT, Shown by GLEN
FERGUSON RESERVE: ASH CREEK DANCE N QUEEN, Shown by RON CLOUGH 3rd ABRIAS
COPPER BUCKEROO, Shown by BREANNE LOESCH 4th MLM HOLY SMOKE I WAZA BAD BOY,
Shown by JERRY HORN 5th ME HE SUPERS BUCK N GOLD DIGGER, Shown by HARRY
ELDER 6th LIL BIT O COUNTRY KENNY, Shown by LAURALEE
CUNNINGHAM
Class 72: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 2 (6
Entries) CHAMPION: BAGPIPE FLATS BE HI HO SILVER, Shown by CHARLES
HODGES RESERVE: MOUNTAIN MEADOWS STEPPIN OUT, Shown by LOUISE
FERGUSON 3rd ALAMOS SIRS ECHO, Shown by TERESA WEATHERS 4th ERL CUTTIN
UP, Shown by SHAUNA GAUDINO 5th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS TYMERS TROOPER, Shown by
NATALIE BERGLUND 6th TTT JJ DYNAMO PAINTED WARRIOR, Shown by TIM
LEASE
Class 73: MULTIPLE HITCH - DRAFT HARNESS (0
Entries)
Class 74: GET OF SIRE (1 Entries) CHAMPION: BLUE
RIBBON MR BODACIOUS, ED SISK
Class 75: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING MARES
(3 Entries) CHAMPION: ASH CREEK DANCE N QUEEN, RON OR KIM
CLOUGH RESERVE: ME HE SUPERS BUCK N GOLD DIGGER, MARY LOU OR HARRY
ELDER 3rd LUCKY HARTS PRIVATE LIL BROAD, GAYLE ANDERSON
Class 76:
YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR MARE - 7 YEARS & UNDER (3
Entries) CHAMPION: MINI L&JS FORMAL MOCHA LATTE, Shown by SADIE
STOCKWELL RESERVE: DRK GRACEFULL ELEGANCE, Shown by LEXIE SOOTER 3rd
LIPSTICK ALIBI SOS, Shown by BROOK NOLZ
Class 77: YOUTH EXHIBITING A
JUNIOR MARE - 8-12 YEARS (3 Entries) CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD DEPUTY FLYER,
Shown by EMILEE PLETT RESERVE: CCMF REDI TO IMPRESS, Shown by SAM
HAYES 3rd DRK GRACEFULL ELEGANCE, Shown by AMBRIA SOOTER
Class 78:
YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR MARE - 13-18 YEARS (3 Entries) CHAMPION: LM
IDOLS HEAVENSENT ANGEL HAWK, Shown by KATIE WATSON RESERVE: A TAHITIAN
PEARL, Shown by VALENTINA LYKKEN 3rd BLACK CHERRY SOS, Shown by BOBBIE
NOLZ
Class 79: CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32" - 34" (6
Entries) CHAMPION: JSW MAGICS MR KINGSTON, SUZANNE M MINSHALL OR WILLIAM
W MINSHALL RESERVE: BAR NS ONCE IN A BLUE MOON, GARY BARNES OR LARRY
STRUBHAR 3rd BAR B CLASSIC SUPREME, BROOKE GLOSSER 4th LIL BIT O COUNTRY
BUTTERFLY, LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM OR BILL CUNNINGHAM 5th ROKO ROYALLY BEWITCHED
BY MAGIC, MARION MASCHKE 6th LIL BIT O COUNTRY OLIVIA, WADE OR LISA
LOEPPKE
Class 80: CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING 32" AND UNDER (1
Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE BUCKING AND KICKING, DON OR NANCY
WALTERS
Class 81: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED JUNIOR MARES
- LEVEL 1 (7 Entries) CHAMPION: BLACK CHERRY SOS, Shown by MARLEE
NOLZ RESERVE: SJS QUEEN AMIDALA, Shown by SUSAN JOHNSON 3rd OASIS XS
PRECIOUS MEDALIA, Shown by MARION MASCHKE 4th VALI MINI RANCH CLASSIC
MELODY, Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM 5th MINI L&JS FORMAL MOCHA LATTE,
Shown by LYNN BARENKLAU 6th CCMF REDI TO IMPRESS, Shown by JOHN HAYS 7th
VALI MINI RANCH KOOKIES N KREAM, Shown by BILL CUNNINGHAM
Class 82:
AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED JUNIOR MARES - LEVEL 2 (3
Entries) CHAMPION: MULLIGANS RUN ITALIAN DREAM, Shown by BRENDA
SELLWOOD RESERVE: ME HE BUZZ N MISS B, Shown by MARY LOU ELDER 3rd ME HE
BUZZ N LUCY B, Shown by HARRY ELDER
Class 83: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARE -
LEVEL 1 - 30" & UNDER (3 Entries) CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR BLACK VELVET
LITEN BRITE, Shown by ELIZABETH ELLIS RESERVE: BJS LITTLE MISS SUNSHINE,
Shown by PARMELA BONNEY 3rd VALI MINI RANCH CLASSIC MELODY, Shown by
LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM
Class 84: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARE - LEVEL 1 - OVER
30" TO 33" (9 Entries) CHAMPION: BLACK CHERRY SOS, Shown by MARLEE
NOLZ RESERVE: TEXAS ANGELS CODE BLONDE, Shown by SUSAN STUART 3rd SJS
QUEEN AMIDALA, Shown by SUSAN JOHNSON 4th LUCKY FOUR SUCHABUCK SHALIMA,
Shown by ELIZABETH ELLIS 5th OASIS XS PRECIOUS MEDALIA, Shown by MARION
MASCHKE 6th ERICAS TAKING THE SPOTLIGHT, Shown by WILLIAM SHEPHERD 7th
BLESSINGS DESTINYS DARLIN SUNKISSED, Shown by NANCY WALTERS 8th CCMF REDI TO
IMPRESS, Shown by JOHN HAYS 9th MINI L&JS FORMAL MOCHA LATTE, Shown by
LYNN BARENKLAU
Class 85: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARE - LEVEL 2 - 30" &
UNDER (2 Entries) CHAMPION: INDIAN PEAKS MB EYE CANDY, Shown by JOHN
BENNETT RESERVE: REDROCK MAGIC KEEPER, Shown by CAMMIE
VLOEDMAN
Class 86: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARE - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30" TO 33" (4
Entries) CHAMPION: CLAYBURYS PRIVATE SCARLET BAY, Shown by SAMMY
RUDEL RESERVE: TWO BITZ A MIRRORED IMAGE, Shown by PAT PROCTOR 3rd LR
REDIS EXCELLENCE, Shown by ROBERT WALSH 4th BLESSINGS DESTINYS DARLIN
SUNKISSED, Shown by DON WALTERS
Class 87: YOUTH ROADSTER - 12 YEARS
& UNDER (2 Entries) CHAMPION: ARAGONS HURRICANE HARBOR, Shown by
HALEY PYBUS RESERVE: HALLMARKS PHANTOMS VISION, Shown by BRIDGET
YATES
Class 88: YOUTH ROADSTER - 13-18 YEARS (2
Entries) CHAMPION: ARAGONS HURRICANE HARBOR, Shown by SIERRA
MORRISON RESERVE: HHF WALKIN ON THE WILD SIDE, Shown by BROOKE
GLOSSER
Class 89: WEANLING AND YEARLING GELDINGS (3
Entries) CHAMPION: LM IDOLS VOO DOO HAWK, JANET KING OR MIKE
BUERKLEY RESERVE: REFLECTIONS TWIST STAR, VERA OR MEKHI BOYLE OR FRANK
LUPTON 3rd DESERT FROST SOS, TIM OR MARLEE NOLZ Class 90: TWO YEAR OLD
GELDINGS (5 Entries) CHAMPION: ML SUPERSTARS FASCINATING RYTHUM, DAVID
OR SUSIE DICK RESERVE: LOS ARBOLES IDOLS HIT PARADE, POLLY WEISBERG 3rd
LR REDIS ROLLING SEVEN, WENDY S HARTMAN OR KRIS VEGTER 4th TOP OF TEXAS
BLOSSOMS POSSUM, SUZANNE SOOTER AND CAMMIE VLOEDMAN 5th BEAR FARMS NU TU,
CARYSN GLENN OR LEE ANN JOHNSON
Class 91: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING 32"
& UNDER (1 Entries) CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS BRUMBY BUCK, WILLIAM
STEVENS
Class 92: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32" TO 34" (2
Entries) CHAMPION: SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, LINDA S NELSON RESERVE:
CIRCLE G JAZZMAN, LINDA S NELSON
Class 93: REGIONAL GRAND &
RESERVE CHAMPION AMATEUR MARE CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: IMPRESSIBLE
VERSACES ISABELLA, ALANNAH HORROCKS/LESSEE CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION:
INDIAN PEAKS MB EYE CANDY, JOHN BENNETT OR JENNIFER BENNETT
Class 94:
REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR GELDING CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND
CHAMPION: ALLIANCE FORGOTTEN SECRETS, ALANNAH HORROCKS/LESSEE CHAMPIONSHIP
RESERVE CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, BROOKE GLOSSER
Class
95: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR GELDING CHAMPIONSHIP
GRAND CHAMPION: ML SUPERSTARS FASCINATING RYTHUM, DAVID OR SUSIE
DICK CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: LM IDOLS VOO DOO HAWK, JANET KING OR
MIKE BUERKLEY
Top of Page |
|
Day 3 Class 96: YOUTH HUNTER - 13-18 YEARS (7
Entries) CHAMPION: HALLMARKS PHANTOMS VISION, Shown by BROOKE
GLOSSER RESERVE: BAR B CLASSIC SUPREME, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER 3rd RSB
WINNING TRADITION, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER 4th CANTERBURY BUCKANEER, Shown
by JESSICA BENNETT 5th BAR NS ONCE IN A BLUE MOON, Shown by ANNA
BARNES 6th RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, Shown by BROOKE
GLOSSER
Class 97: YOUTH HUNTER - 12 YEARS & UNDER (11
Entries) CHAMPION: ALPHA & OMEGA STORMYS HERO, Shown by BRIDGET
YATES RESERVE: BAR B CLASSIC SUPREME, Shown by EMILEE PLETT 3rd MOUNTAIN
MEADOWS TYMERS TROOPER, Shown by AUSTIN BERGLUND 4th CANTERBURY BUCKANEER,
Shown by JACOB BENNETT 5th BAR NS ONCE IN A BLUE MOON, Shown by HALEY
PYBUS 6th HALLMARKS PHANTOMS VISION, Shown by BRIDGET YATES 7th RSB
WINNING TRADITION, Shown by EMILEE PLETT 8th D & S CASH BACKS RAMBLIN
ROSE, Shown by BRIDGET YATES
Class 98: AMATEUR HUNTER (4
Entries) CHAMPION: HARLANS ROCIO, Shown by BREANNE LOESCH RESERVE:
ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO, Shown by BREANNE LOESCH 3rd MOUNTAIN MEADOWS TYMERS
TROOPER, Shown by NATALIE BERGLUND 4th ALLIANCE FORGOTTEN SECRETS, Shown by
ALANNAH HORROCKS
Class 99: OPEN HUNTER (8 Entries) CHAMPION:
HARLANS ROCIO, BREANNE LOESCH RESERVE: RSB WINNING TRADITION, BROOKE
GLOSSER 3rd RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, BROOKE GLOSSER 4th LM IDOLS
MONOGRAMMED IN GOLD, JOHN OR JENNIFER BENNETT 5th BAR B CLASSIC SUPREME,
BROOKE GLOSSER 6th LITTLE KINGS BRUMBY BUCK, WILLIAM STEVENS 7th
CANTERBURY BUCKANEER, JOHN OR JENNIFER BENNETT 8th RAVENWOOD REMEMBER ME,
DAVID OR SUSIE DICK
Class 100: YOUTH SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - 12
YEARS & UNDER (1 Entries) CHAMPION: HHF WALKIN ON THE WILD SIDE,
Shown by BRIDGET YATES
Class 101: YOUTH SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING -
13-18 YEARS (0 Entries)
Class 102: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED &
EXHIBITED JUNIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 (1 Entries) CHAMPION: DESERT FROST
SOS, Shown by MARLEE NOLZ
Class 103: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED &
EXHIBITED JUNIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 (1 Entries) CHAMPION: ERL CUTTYS
SHADOW PLAY, Shown by DIANA HORNE
Class 104: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS
- LEVEL 1 (2 Entries) CHAMPION: REFLECTIONS TWIST STAR, Shown by
ELIZABETH JOHNSON RESERVE: DESERT FROST SOS, Shown by MARLEE
NOLZ
Class 105: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 (2
Entries) CHAMPION: TOP OF TEXAS BLOSSOMS POSSUM, Shown by CAMMIE
VLOEDMAN RESERVE: ERL CUTTYS SHADOW PLAY, Shown by DIANA
HORNE
Class 106: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - 13-18 YEARS (3
Entries) CHAMPION: BAR NS COMANCHE MOON, Shown by BROOKE
GLOSSER RESERVE: R BAR CS HES WELL RED, Shown by SIERRA MORRISON 3rd
MOUNTAIN MEADOWS STEPPIN OUT, Shown by ANNA BARNES
Class 107: YOUTH
COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - 12 YEARS & UNDER (5 Entries) CHAMPION:
HALLMARKS PHANTOMS VISION, Shown by BRIDGET YATES RESERVE: MOUNTAIN MEADOWS
TYMERS TROOPER, Shown by AUSTIN BERGLUND 3rd FREEDOM HILL FARMS BUCK N DIVE,
Shown by JACKEY PYBUS 4th TTT JJ DYNAMO PAINTED WARRIOR, Shown by CARLY
LEASE
Class 108: GOLDEN SHOWMANSHIP (0 Entries)
Class
109: ADULT SHOWMANSHIP (0 Entries)
Class 110: AMATEUR SHOWMANSHIP
(1 Entries) CHAMPION: BREANNE LOESCH, Showing ABRIAS COPPER
BUCKEROO
Class 111: ADULT SPECIAL NEEDS SHOWMANSHIP (0
Entries)
Class 112: GENTLEMENS SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (1
Entries) CHAMPION: SINS DOUBLE Z, LISA OR WHITNEY
HAWKINS
Class 113: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED ROADSTER (0
Entries)
Class 114: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 7 YEARS AND UNDER (2
Entries) CHAMPION: JACKEY PYBUS, Showing LITTLE THICKET
QUICKSILVER RESERVE: R CHRISTIAN WHITE JR, Showing OMP PIZAZZS YESSIREE
BOB
Class 115: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 8-12 YEARS (3
Entries) CHAMPION: BRIDGET YATES, Showing ALPHA & OMEGA STORMYS
HERO RESERVE: HALEY PYBUS, Showing BAR NS ONCE IN A BLUE MOON 3rd AUSTIN
BERGLUND, Showing MOUNTAIN MEADOWS TYMERS TROOPER
Class 116: YOUTH
SHOWMANSHIP 13-18 YEARS (3 Entries) CHAMPION: ANNA BARNES, Showing BAR
NS ONCE IN A BLUE MOON RESERVE: BROOKE GLOSSER, Showing RSB WINNING
TRADITION 3rd CARSYN GLENN, Showing BEAR FARMS NU TU
Class 117:
YOUTH SPECIAL NEEDS SHOWMANSHIP (0 Entries)
Class 118: AMATEUR
CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 1 (4 Entries) CHAMPION: LIL BIT O
COUNTRY BUTTERFLY, Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM RESERVE: ROKO ROYALLY
BEWITCHED BY MAGIC, Shown by MARION MASCHKE 3rd LIL BIT O COUNTRY OLIVIA,
Shown by LISA LOEPPKE 4th ALLIANCE BUCKING AND KICKING, Shown by NANCY
WALTERS
Class 119: AMATEUR CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 2 (0
Entries)
Class 120: GENTLEMENS ROADSTER (2
Entries) CHAMPION: BAGPIPE FLATS BE HI HO SILVER, CHARLES
HODGES RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS BRUMBY BUCK, WILLIAM STEVENS
Class
121: YOUTH COSTUME (2 Entries) CHAMPION: LITTLE THICKET QUICKSILVER,
Shown by SIERRA MORRISON AND HALEY PYBUS RESERVE: BEAR FARMS NU TU, Shown by
CARSYN GLENN
Class 122: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED SENIOR
STALLION - LEVEL 1 (5 Entries) CHAMPION: JSW MAGIC JUAN, Shown by MARION
MASCHKE RESERVE: TIBBS FOX WITH FLAIR, Shown by MIKE DEGNER 3rd STYLISH
EXCESS SOS, Shown by MARLEE NOLZ 4th MARYSTOWN HEAR THE ECHO, Shown by JANET
MATZNER 5th D AND MJS PENNYS BUCK, Shown by DUANE JOHNSON
Class
123: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED SENIOR STALLION - LEVEL 2 (0
Entries)
Class 124: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 - 30"
& UNDER (0 Entries)
Class 125: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS -
LEVEL 1 - OVER 30" TO 34" (5 Entries) CHAMPION: JSW MAGIC JUAN, Shown by
MARION MASCHKE RESERVE: TIBBS FOX WITH FLAIR, Shown by MIKE DEGNER 3rd
STYLISH EXCESS SOS, Shown by MARLEE NOLZ 4th MARYSTOWN HEAR THE ECHO, Shown
by JANET MATZNER 5th D AND MJS PENNYS BUCK, Shown by DUANE
JOHNSON
Class 126: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 - 30" &
UNDER (1 Entries) CHAMPION: LM IDOLS MONOGRAMMED IN GOLD, Shown by JOHN
BENNETT
Class 127: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30" TO
34" (2 Entries) CHAMPION: PERFECTAS ANDYS LITTLE LEGEND, Shown by JOHN
BENNETT RESERVE: INDIAN DREAMS SPECTACULAR ROYALTY, Shown by RON
CLOUGH
Class 128: SINGLE FINE HARNESS VICEROY (0
Entries)
Class 129: SPECIAL NEEDS PLEASURE DRIVING (0
Entries)
Class 130: LADIES CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING (6
Entries) CHAMPION: JSW MAGICS MR KINGSTON, SUZANNE M MINSHALL OR WILLIAM
W MINSHALL RESERVE: BAR B CLASSIC SUPREME, BROOKE GLOSSER 3rd LIL BIT O
COUNTRY BUTTERFLY, LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM OR BILL CUNNINGHAM 4th ALLIANCE
BUCKING AND KICKING, DON OR NANCY WALTERS 5th ROKO ROYALLY BEWITCHED BY
MAGIC, MARION MASCHKE 6th LIL BIT O COUNTRY OLIVIA, WADE OR LISA
LOEPPKE
Class 131: YOUTH OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED GELDINGS - 18
YEARS & UNDER (2 Entries) CHAMPION: DESERT FROST SOS, Shown by
BOBBIE NOLZ RESERVE: BEAR FARMS NU TU, Shown by CARSYN GLENN
Class
132: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR GELDING - 7 YEARS & UNDER (2
Entries) CHAMPION: REFLECTIONS TWIST STAR, Shown by MEKHI
BOYLE RESERVE: DESERT FROST SOS, Shown by BROOK NOLZ
Class 133:
YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR GELDING - 8-12 YEARS (2 Entries) CHAMPION: ML
SUPERSTARS FASCINATING RYTHUM, Shown by EMILEE PLETT RESERVE: TOP OF TEXAS
BLOSSOMS POSSUM, Shown by AMBRIA SOOTER
Class 134: YOUTH EXHIBITING A
JUNIOR GELDING - 13-18 YEARS (4 Entries) CHAMPION: LOS ARBOLES IDOLS HIT
PARADE, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER RESERVE: LM IDOLS VOO DOO HAWK, Shown by
KATIE WATSON 3rd DESERT FROST SOS, Shown by BOBBIE NOLZ 4th BEAR FARMS NU
TU, Shown by CARSYN GLENN
Class 135: LADIES COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING
(9 Entries) CHAMPION: R BAR CS HES WELL RED, TERESA WEATHERS OR SIERRA
MORRISON RESERVE: MOUNTAIN MEADOWS STEPPIN OUT, GLEN OR LOUISE
FERGUSON 3rd MOUNTAIN MEADOWS TYMERS TROOPER, HOWARD OR DEBORAH
PALMER 4th ASH CREEK DANCE N QUEEN, RON OR KIM CLOUGH 5th OAK KNOLLS
SHAMUS, M LOIS DRURY 6th LIL BIT O COUNTRY KENNY, LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM OR
BILL CUNNINGHAM 7th ERL CUTTIN UP, SHAUNA GAUDINO OR NANCY J GREEN 8th
CENTURY FARMS THEE RAJSHAH, ALLISON JOHNSON 9th GOODSELLS ROBIN HOODS NITRO,
CAMILLE OR DENNIS COLLE
Class 136: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED &
EXHIBITED JUNIOR STALLION - LEVEL 1 (4 Entries) CHAMPION: OASIS XS
BEYOND BELIEF, Shown by MARION MASCHKE RESERVE: EMERALD PINES ARABIAN
KNIGHT, Shown by KEN ARMSTRONG 3rd MULLIGANS RUN BIT O SCOTCH, Shown by
KELLI GLOVER 4th MRH TRIGGERS RED WING FLYER, Shown by RHONDA
HERBERS
Class 137: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED JUNIOR
STALLION - LEVEL 2 (1 Entries) CHAMPION: PECAN GROVE CUSTOMIZED
CORVETTE, Shown by BRENDA SELLWOOD
Class 138: AMATEUR JUNIOR
STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 - 30" & UNDER (2 Entries) CHAMPION: MRH TRIGGERS
RED WING FLYER, Shown by RHONDA HERBERS RESERVE: PRESTIGE PETITES
TRYING2BHUMBLE, Shown by ERIN PETRILLI
Class 139: AMATEUR JUNIOR
STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 - OVER 30" TO 33" (3 Entries) CHAMPION: OASIS XS
BEYOND BELIEF, Shown by MARION MASCHKE RESERVE: EMERALD PINES ARABIAN
KNIGHT, Shown by KEN ARMSTRONG 3rd MULLIGANS RUN BIT O SCOTCH, Shown by
KELLI GLOVER
Class 140: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 - 30"
& UNDER (3 Entries) CHAMPION: NIRVANAS VINDICATOR, Shown by DEBRA
JONES RESERVE: ME HE SUPERS LIVE THE LEGEND, Shown by HARRY ELDER 3rd ME
HE SUPER TUFF ENUFF, Shown by MARY LOU ELDER
Class 141: AMATEUR
JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30" TO 33" (2 Entries) CHAMPION:
INDIAN PEAKS BEETHOVENS PREMIER, Shown by JOHN BENNETT RESERVE: ASH CREEK
SNICKERDOODLE BY DIEGO, Shown by RON CLOUGH
Class 142: ANTIQUE
VEHICLE DRIVING (0 Entries)
Class 143: REGIONAL GRAND &
RESERVE CHAMPION AMATEUR GELDING CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: ALLIANCE
FORGOTTEN SECRETS, ALANNAH HORROCKS/LESSEE CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION:
REFLECTIONS TWIST STAR, VERA OR MEKHI BOYLE OR FRANK LUPTON
Class
144: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION AMATEUR STALLION CHAMPIONSHIP
GRAND CHAMPION: LM IDOLS MONOGRAMMED IN GOLD, JOHN BENNETT CHAMPIONSHIP
RESERVE CHAMPION: PECAN GROVE CUSTOMIZED CORVETTE, BRENDA
SELLWOOD
Top of Page
|
Day 4 Class 145: LIBERTY (18 Entries) CHAMPION: LM IDOLS
MONOGRAMMED IN GOLD, JOHN OR JENNIFER BENNETT RESERVE: TOP OF TEXAS BLOSSOMS
POSSUM, SUZANNE SOOTER AND CAMMIE VLOEDMAN 3rd CHERRYVILLE RIOS CHEYENNE,
JERRY OR DONNA POTTS 4th BELLA BUGATTI, SHERI LYKKEN 5th RAVENWOOD
ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, BROOKE GLOSSER 6th KAPRIKORN SCOTTIE TOO HOTTIE, SHERYL
A OWEN 7th GOODSELLS ROBIN HOODS NITRO, CAMILLE OR DENNIS COLLE 8th
ALAMOS SIRS ECHO, TERESA FLINT WEATHERS 9th MRMS JOSE QUERVO, MICHELLE
MEACHAM 10th MORIAHS I B FANCY, SUZANNE L SOOTER
Class 146:
CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING GELDINGS (2 Entries) CHAMPION: JSW MAGICS MR
KINGSTON, SUZANNE M MINSHALL OR WILLIAM W MINSHALL RESERVE: RSB WINNING
TRADITION, BROOKE GLOSSER
Class 147: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING
- LEVEL 1 (0 Entries)
Class 148: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING
- LEVEL 2 (1 Entries) CHAMPION: CIRCLE G JAZZMAN, Shown by LINDA
NELSON
Class 149: TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS 29 AND UNDER (2
Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE PRINCE CHARMING, POLLY WEISBERG RESERVE:
DRK FIESTAS SHOW ME A GOOD TIME, SUZANNE L SOOTER
Class 150: TWO YEAR
OLD STALLIONS OVER 29 TO 31 (2 Entries) CHAMPION: FIRST KNIGHTS QUANTUM
OF SOLACE, BILL AND ROBYN BELL RESERVE: PRESTIGE PETITES TRYING2BHUMBLE,
ERIN DUFFY PETRILLI
Class 151: TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS OVER 31 TO 33
(3 Entries) CHAMPION: ERL CUTTYS HI CALIBER, CATHY FATIGATI RESERVE:
INDIAN PEAKS BEETHOVENS PREMIER, JOHN OR JENNIFER BENNETT 3rd EMERALD PINES
ARABIAN KNIGHT, TERRE OR KEN ARMSTRONG
Class 152: GENTLEMENS COUNTRY
PLEASURE DRIVING (7 Entries) CHAMPION: BAGPIPE FLATS BE HI HO SILVER,
CHARLES HODGES RESERVE: BAR NS COMANCHE MOON, GARY OR LISA BARNS & LARRY
STRUBHAR 3rd MOUNTAIN MEADOWS STEPPIN OUT, GLEN OR LOUISE FERGUSON 4th
OAK KNOLLS SHAMUS, M LOIS DRURY 5th ASH CREEK DANCE N QUEEN, RON OR KIM
CLOUGH 6th ERL CUTTIN UP, SHAUNA GAUDINO OR NANCY J GREEN 7th MLM HOLY
SMOKE I WAZA BAD BOY, JERRY OR ANNA HORN
Class 153: CLASSIC PLEASURE
DRIVING MARES (5 Entries) CHAMPION: BAR NS ONCE IN A BLUE MOON, GARY
BARNES OR LARRY STRUBHAR RESERVE: BAR B CLASSIC SUPREME, BROOKE
GLOSSER 3rd LIL BIT O COUNTRY BUTTERFLY, LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM OR BILL
CUNNINGHAM 4th ROKO ROYALLY BEWITCHED BY MAGIC, MARION MASCHKE 5th LIL
BIT O COUNTRY OLIVIA, WADE OR LISA LOEPPKE
Class 154: YEARLING
STALLIONS OVER 30 TO 32 (12 Entries) CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD YOU WILL
REMEMBER, CRAIG WESTERGAARD OR BRYAN HALL RESERVE: ALAMOS LOCOMOTION SIRS
DOWN UNDER, JANE MACON 3rd LOS ARBOLES IDOLS CLAIM TO FAME, POLLY
WEISBERG 4th LR SCOUTS A HIGH ROLLER, KRIS VEGTER OR DONALD KNAPP 5th RHA
CRUISING EAGLE, JAMES OR LINDA KINT 6th VERMILYEA FARMS LETS ROLL THE DICE,
WILLIAM HUMPHRIES 7th GOOSE CREEK FARMS WARLOCK, KAY OR PAUL
GOESSLING 8th LAA BLUES HUSKERS CROWN PRINCE, LONNIE ATHEY 9th OASIS XS
SHINING SPARK MEDALION, MARION MASCHKE 10th ASH CREEK SNICKERDOODLE BY
DIEGO, RON OR KIM CLOUGH
Class 155: YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 28 TO 30
(5 Entries) CHAMPION: NIRVANAS VINDICATOR, DEBRA JONES RESERVE: OAK
BAY EXTREME POSSIBILITY, POLLY WEISBERG 3rd LOESS HILLS ACES BLACK TIE, ROSE
OR AARON PETERSON 4th JSW LONGFELLOW DEED, JONATHAN WHITT 5th DANNAS MR
GOLDEN WRANGLER, MERRILL MEYER OR JANET MEYER
Class 156: YEARLING
STALLIONS 28 AND UNDER (3 Entries) CHAMPION: ME HE SUPER TUFF ENUFF,
MARY LOU OR HARRY ELDER RESERVE: LM IDOLS POLARIZED, JANET KING OR MIKE
BUERKLEY 3rd NAKAR GOLD MELODY PAINTED MAESTRO, KARIN
SANTANGELO
Class 157: OPEN ROADSTER (4 Entries) CHAMPION: SSH
SHADOW OF A DOUBT, LINDA S NELSON RESERVE: ARAGONS HURRICANE HARBOR, TERESA
WEATHERS OR SIERRA MORRISON 3rd ERL CUTTIN UP, SHAUNA GAUDINO OR NANCY J
GREEN 4th HHF WALKIN ON THE WILD SIDE, SUZI OR SHANE PATRICK
Class
158: WEANLING STALLIONS OVER 26 TO 30 (6 Entries) CHAMPION: ROCKING M
REMINGTONS 4 EVER BAY, VICKIE ROBERSON RESERVE: SUNNY SIDE REBELCHASE STAR
OF STARS, RAY MARTIN 3rd ME HE SUPERS LIVE THE LEGEND, HARRY ELDER OR MARY
LOU ELDER 4th WINDEMERES BORN TO ROYALTY, JOHN OR JANET HAYS 5th ROCKING
M SST JUST JAZZ E, VICKIE ROBERSON 6th RCW PHANTOMS JUST CHILLIN, RAMONA
HOLT
Class 159: WEANLING STALLIONS 26 AND UNDER (1
Entries) CHAMPION: L&JS TWILIGHT CRUIZER DREAM CHASER, LISA R OR
DANIEL J NAVRAT
Class 160: VERSATILITY (3 Entries) CHAMPION:
RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, BROOKE GLOSSER RESERVE: RSB WINNING
TRADITION, BROOKE GLOSSER 3rd ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO, BREANNE
LOESCH
Class 161: LADIES SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (3
Entries) CHAMPION: SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, LINDA S NELSON RESERVE:
LITTLE KINGS BRUMBY BUCK, WILLIAM STEVENS 3rd CIRCLE G JAZZMAN, LINDA S
NELSON
Class 162: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR GELDING - 7 YEARS &
UNDER (2 Entries) CHAMPION: TTT JJ DYNAMO PAINTED WARRIOR, Shown by
KARLEE DEARHOLT RESERVE: FREEDOM HILL FARMS BUCK N DIVE, Shown by JACKEY
PYBUS
Class 163: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR GELDING - 8-12 YEARS (2
Entries) CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD REMEMBER ME, Shown by EMILEE
PLETT RESERVE: CHERRYVILLES SHINING EXAMPLE, Shown by BRIDGET
YATES
Class 164: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR GELDING - 13-18 YEARS (1
Entries) CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, Shown by BROOKE
GLOSSER
Class 165: CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING - STALLIONS (0
Entries)
Class 166: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED
COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (2 Entries) CHAMPION: LIL BIT O COUNTRY KENNY,
Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM RESERVE: ME HE SUPERS BUCK N GOLD DIGGER, Shown
by HARRY ELDER
Class 167: SENIOR STALLIONS 28" & UNDER (0
Entries)
Class 168: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 28 TO 30 (2
Entries) CHAMPION: LM IDOLS MONOGRAMMED IN GOLD, JOHN OR JENNIFER
BENNETT RESERVE: RHA NICKELODEONS PAINT IT BLACK, VICKI OR CLAIRE
ALMAY
Class 169: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 30 TO 32 (5
Entries) CHAMPION: LOT SA FUNS TRU SNAP SHOT, KELSIE SHERMAN AND JULIE
ELDRIDGE RESERVE: PERFECTAS ANDYS LITTLE LEGEND, JOHN BENNETT OR JENNIFER
BENNETT 3rd LONGMANS SHADOW SPENCER, ADAM OR JODY LONGMAN 4th INDIAN
DREAMS SPECTACULAR ROYALTY, RONALD CLOUGH 5th D AND MJS PENNYS BUCK,
MARJORIE N JOHNSON
Class 170: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 32 TO 34 (6
Entries) CHAMPION: JSW REDIS IMPERIAL SHOWKAYCE, JONATHAN S
WHITT RESERVE: SMO BOLERO DE SUERTE, TERRY OR MIKE HLAVATOVIC 3rd
KAPRIKORN SCOTTIE TOO HOTTIE, SHERYL A OWEN 4th BLUE RIBBON BODACIOUS MR
MILES, VALERIE ESCALERA 5th SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, LINDA S NELSON 6th
TIBBS FOX WITH FLAIR, MARY WILSON & MIKE DEGNER
Class 171:
GENTLEMENS CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING (2 Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE
BUCKING AND KICKING, DON OR NANCY WALTERS RESERVE: LIL BIT O COUNTRY
BUTTERFLY, LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM OR BILL CUNNINGHAM
Class 172: SOLID
COLORED STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (3 Entries) CHAMPION: KAPRIKORN SCOTTIE
TOO HOTTIE, SHERYL A OWEN RESERVE: ASH CREEK SNICKERDOODLE BY DIEGO, RON OR
KIM CLOUGH 3rd D AND MJS PENNYS BUCK, MARJORIE N JOHNSON
Class
173: MULTI-COLORED STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (3 Entries) CHAMPION: BREWERS
SUPREME WILDFIRE, FRANCES MAY RESERVE: DRK FIESTAS SHOW ME A GOOD TIME,
SUZANNE L SOOTER 3rd TTT JJ DYNAMO PAINTED WARRIOR, TIM OR JACQUELINE
LEASE
Class 174: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION ROADSTER
HORSE CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, LINDA S
NELSON CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: ARAGONS HURRICANE HARBOR, TERESA
WEATHERS OR SIERRA MORRISON
Class 175: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE
CHAMPION SENIOR STALLION CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: JSW REDIS IMPERIAL
SHOWKAYCE, JONATHAN S WHITT CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: SMO BOLERO DE
SUERTE, TERRY OR MIKE HLAVATOVIC
Class 176: REGIONAL GRAND &
RESERVE CHAMPION SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION:
SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, LINDA S NELSON CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: LITTLE
KINGS BRUMBY BUCK, WILLIAM STEVENS
Class 177: REGIONAL GRAND &
RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR STALLION CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD
YOU WILL REMEMBER, CRAIG WESTERGAARD OR BRYAN HALL CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE
CHAMPION: ERL CUTTYS HI CALIBER, CATHY FATIGATI
Class 178: REGIONAL
GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND
CHAMPION: R BAR CS HES WELL RED, TERESA WEATHERS OR SIERRA
MORRISON CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: BAR NS COMANCHE MOON, GARY OR LISA
BARNES OR LARRY STRUBHAR
Class 179: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE
CHAMPION CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: JSW
MAGICS MR KINGSTON, SUZANNE M MINSHALL OR WILLIAM W MINSHALL CHAMPIONSHIP
RESERVE CHAMPION: BAR B CLASSIC SUPREME, BROOKE GLOSSER
|
|
Top of Page
RETURN TO ARCHIVES |