American Miniature Horse Association
2012 Central Championship Show Results August 3-5, 2012 Kansas
Pavilion Valley Center, KS
RETURN TO ARCHIVES
Day 1 Class 1: YOUTH OBSTACLE DRIVING - 13-18 YEARS (7
Entries) CHAMPION: BAR B CLASSIC SUPREME, Shown by BROOKE
GLOSSER RESERVE: RSB WINNING TRADITION, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER 3rd BAR
NS ONCE IN A BLUE MOON, Shown by ANNA BARNES 4th RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO
REMEMBER, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER 5th LITTLE THICKET QUICKSILVER, Shown by
HALEY PYBUS 6th CANTERBURY BUCKANEER, Shown by JESSICA
BENNETT
Class 2: YOUTH OBSTACLE DRIVING - 12 YEARS & UNDER (1
Entry) CHAMPION: GOLD VISIONS LIMERICK DUST, Shown by JACEY
NEWNAM
Class 3: AMATEUR OBSTACLE DRIVING (5 Entries) CHAMPION:
LIL BIT O COUNTRY BUTTERFLY, Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM RESERVE: LIL BIT O
COUNTRY KENNY, Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM 3rd GOLD VISIONS LIMERICK DUST,
Shown by DONNA TERRY 4th CAMELOT COUNTRYS RICOCHET RENEGADE, Shown by
JENNIFER COX
Class 4: OPEN OBSTACLE DRIVING (4
Entries) CHAMPION: BAR NS ONCE IN A BLUE MOON, GARY BARNES OR LARRY
STRUBHAR RESERVE: RSB WINNING TRADITION, BROOKE GLOSSER 3rd BAR B CLASSIC
SUPREME, BROOKE GLOSSER 4th RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, BROOKE
GLOSSER
Class 5: THREE & FOUR-YEAR-OLD SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (1
Entry) CHAMPION: SILVER MEADOWS CINNAMON TOPS, LINDA S
NELSON
Class 6: AMATEUR ROADSTER (5 Entries) CHAMPION: SSH
SHADOW OF A DOUBT, Shown by LINDA NELSON RESERVE: TELQUEST FN BEL LA GO C,
Shown by COLLEEN KENNEDY 3rd LITTLE KINGS LIVIN A DREAM, Shown by SILVIA
FASSIO 4th BAGPIPE FLATS BE HI HO SILVER, Shown by CHARLES HODGES 5th WHF
QUEEN OF HEARTS, Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM
Class 7: SENIOR MARES
28 AND UNDER (1 Entry) CHAMPION: CENTURY FARMS PUTTING ON THE RITZ,
SUZANNE L SOOTER
Class 8: SENIOR MARES OVER 28 TO 30
Class 9: SENIOR MARES OVER 30 TO 32 (3 Entries) CHAMPION:
OAK BAY BLACK BEAN SALSA, BRUCE OR PAT PROCTOR RESERVE: D AND MJS GOLD BOYS
SILVER GIRL, MARJORIE N JOHNSON 3rd D AND MJS LADY CHELSEA, MARJORIE N
JOHNSON
Class 10: SENIOR MARES OVER 32 TO 34 (9
Entries) CHAMPION: LM IDOLS CELEBRITY HAWK, AIMEE WHEATER RESERVE:
WESTWIND FARMS PRINCESS BY ATTITUDE, IAN FUCHS OR ALANNAH HORROCKS 3rd LR
LET IT ROLL, ROBERT OR PAMELA WALSH 4th ASH CREEK DANCE N QUEEN, LAUREN
GREAVES 5th REFLECTIONS STAR TIME, CHRISTINE M SCHALOW 6th BAR B CLASSIC
SUPREME, BROOKE GLOSSER 7th HLL CRIMSONS SPIDER DANCER, JUDY OR KELLEY
HARDING 8th HLL DIVINITYS LOST MY SOCK, JUDY OR KELLEY HARDING 9th JONES
BLUE BOYS QT PIE, ERIN PETRILLI/LESSEE
Class 11: YOUTH CLASSIC
PLEASURE DRIVING - 13-18 YEARS (4 Entries) CHAMPION: BAR NS ONCE IN A
BLUE MOON, Shown by ANNA BARNES RESERVE: GOLDEN VISIONS HEZ TURBO BOOSTED,
Shown by HALEY PYBUS 3rd BAR B CLASSIC SUPREME, Shown by BROOKE
GLOSSER 4th COH CAJUN CAT, Shown by DOMINIQUE JONES
Class 12:
YOUTH CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING - 12 YEARS & UNDER (4
Entries) CHAMPION: GOLDEN VISIONS HEZ TURBO BOOSTED, Shown by JACKEY
PYBUS RESERVE: BAR NS ONCE IN A BLUE MOON, Shown by EMILEE PLETT 3rd ASH
CREEK DANCE N QUEEN, Shown by RILEY NUTTALL 4th GOLD VISIONS LIMERICK DUST,
Shown by JACEY NEWNAM
Class 13: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING GELDINGS (2
Entries) CHAMPION: TELQUEST FN BEL LA GO C, COLLEEN KENNEDY RESERVE:
SILVER MEADOWS NO MORE NICE GUY, LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM/LESSEE
Class 14:
AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED SENIOR MARE - LEVEL 1 (6
Entries) CHAMPION: DEVEN CREEK PATENTED PRINCESS GWEN, Shown by LAURALEE
CUNNINGHAM RESERVE: JSW GOOD DEEDS COUNTRY ROSE, Shown by SILVIA
FASSIO 3rd ME HE SUPERS BUCK N GOLD DIGGER, Shown by KATIE HAZEL 4th D
AND MJS GOLD BOYS SILVER GIRL, Shown by DUANE JOHNSON 5th JONES BLUE BOYS QT
PIE, Shown by ERIN PETRILLI 6th D AND MJS LADY CHELSEA, Shown by MARJORIE
JOHNSON
Class 15: AOTE SENIOR MARES - LEVEL 2
Class 16:
AMATEUR SENIOR MARES - Level 1 - 30 & UNDER
Class 17: AMATEUR
SENIOR MARES - LEVEL 1 - OVER 30 TO 34 (6 Entries) CHAMPION: WESTWIND
FARMS PRINCESS BY ATTITUDE, Shown by ALANNAH HORROCKS RESERVE: JSW GOOD
DEEDS COUNTRY ROSE, Shown by SILVIA FASSIO 3rd LIL BIT O COUNTRY BUTTERFLY,
Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM 4th HLL CRIMSONS SPIDER DANCER, Shown by JUDY
HARDING 5th D AND MJS GOLD BOYS SILVER GIRL, Shown by DUANE JOHNSON 6th D
AND MJS LADY CHELSEA, Shown by MARJORIE JOHNSON
Class 18: AMATEUR
SENIOR MARES - LEVEL 2 - 30 & UNDER
Class 19: AMATEUR SENIOR
MARES - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30 TO 34 (1 Entry) CHAMPION: OAK BAY BLACK BEAN
SALSA, Shown by PAT PROCTOR
Class 20: ADULT SPECIAL NEEDS EXHIBITING
A MARE (1 Entry) CHAMPION: LADY LUCK 2, SUZANNE SOOTER & BECKY
SCHULZ
Class 21: LADIES CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING (4
Entries) CHAMPION: ASH CREEK DANCE N QUEEN, LAUREN GREAVES RESERVE:
COH CAJUN CAT, DOMINIQUE JONES 3rd ERL RANDOM REVENGE, DEBORAH L
PALMER 4th HLL DIVINITYS WILD ROSE, JUDY OR KELLEY HARDING
Class
22: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING STALLIONS (3 Entries) CHAMPION: SSH SHADOW
OF A DOUBT, LINDA S NELSON RESERVE: PRF ZPOTLESS, MARTHA GALE 3rd BAR NS
MAXXXIMUM MOON, GARY OR LISA BARNES & LARRY STRUBHAR
Class 23:
THREE & FOUR-YEAR-OLD COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (9 Entries) CHAMPION:
ABRIAS SIGNATURE ENDEAVOR, STACY SACHEN & J RILEY SACHEN GOODE RESERVE:
SAMIS BRILLIANT ACCENT, JERRY G OR ANNA B HORN 3rd BAR NS COMANCHE MOON,
GARY OR LISA BARNES OR LARRY STRUBHAR 4th PRF IN YOUR DREAMS, DEBORAH L
PALMER 5th SILVER MEADOWS GINGER SNAP, RON OR KIM CLOUGH 6th ASH CREEK
GINGER SNAP, RON OR KIM CLOUGH 7th SCOTT CREEK CLASSIC COMMOTION, COLLEEN OR
WINONA KENNEDY OR JOANNE ROSS 8th ROCKING M BLUES BOTTOMS UP, WILMA OR DAVID
BOUSKA 9th CHERRYVILLE RIOS CHEYENNE, JERRY OR DONNA POTTS
Class
24: YOUTH JUMPER - 13-18 YEARS (2 Entries) CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD ROMANCE
TO REMEMBER, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER RESERVE: CANTERBURY BUCKANEER, Shown by
JESSICA BENNETT
Class 25: YOUTH JUMPER - 12 YEARS & UNDER (5
Entries) CHAMPION: WIZARDS SPELL ROWDY LUCKY 4 SHEETON, Shown by KAMERON
WELMA RESERVE: BARB DESTINYS OVER THE RAINBOW, Shown by KAMERON WELMA 3rd
DORO RIDGES RISING STAR, Shown by JACEY NEWNAM 4th GOLD VISIONS LIMERICK
DUST, Shown by JACEY NEWNAM
Class 26: AMATEUR JUMPER (3
Entries) CHAMPION: WIZARDS SPELL ROWDY LUCKY 4 SHEETON, Shown by LAUREN
GREAVES RESERVE: BARB DESTINYS OVER THE RAINBOW, Shown by LAUREN
GREAVES 3rd ME HE SUPERS BUCK N GOLD DIGGER, Shown by KATIE
HAZEL
Class 27: OPEN JUMPER (2 Entries) CHAMPION: CANTERBURY
BUCKANEER, JOHN OR JENNIFER BENNETT RESERVE: RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER,
BROOKE GLOSSER
Class 28: MULTIPLE HITCH - LIGHT HARNESS
Class 29: LADIES ROADSTER (2 Entries) CHAMPION: SSH
SHADOW OF A DOUBT, LINDA S NELSON RESERVE: WHF QUEEN OF HEARTS, LAURALEE
CUNNINGHAM/LESSEE
Class 30: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES OVER 31 TO 33 (5
Entries) CHAMPION: LOT SA FUN WONDERS ARABELLA, JOHN OR JANET OR SAM
HAYS RESERVE: ERICAS SHEZ GOT THE LOOK, MICHAEL OR MARY COLLINGS OR ERICA
KILLION 3rd COVERGIRLS IDOL FIREFLY HAWK, CHARLENE EISENMENGER 4th
RAVENWOOD DEPUTY FLYER, CRAIG WESTERGAARD OR BRYAN HALL 5th GER MELS SIERRA,
JANET K MATZNER
Class 31: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES OVER 29 TO 31 (3
Entries) CHAMPION: VERMILYEA FARMS A FANCY MIRACLE, WILLIAM
HUMPHRIES RESERVE: PECAN GROVE CUSTOMIZED KEEPSAKE, DENNY MOUNCE OR PEGGY
LLOYD 3rd LADY LUCK 2, SUZANNE SOOTER & BECKY SCHULZ
Class 32:
TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES 29 & UNDER (1 Entry) CHAMPION: BRIAR PATCH MAVS
PRISSY PERFECTION, FRANK OR CHARLOTTE LUPTON
Class 33: COUNTRY
PLEASURE DRIVING 32 & UNDER (3 Entries) CHAMPION: ABRIAS SIGNATURE
ENDEAVOR, STACY SACHEN & J RILEY SACHEN GOODE RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS
LIVIN A DREAM, SILVIA FASSIO & GUS CAYNE 3rd CHERRYVILLE RIOS CHEYENNE,
JERRY OR DONNA POTTS
Class 34: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32 TO 34
(12 Entries) CHAMPION: ROGERS HSR PROVOCATIVE DESTINY, CATHY
FATIGATI RESERVE: LOS ARBOLES IDOLS HIT PARADE, POLLY WEISBERG 3rd BAR NS
COMANCHE MOON, GARY OR LISA BARNES OR LARRY STRUBHAR 4th PRF IN YOUR DREAMS,
DEBORAH L PALMER 5th BAGPIPE FLATS BE HI HO SILVER, CHARLES HODGES 6th HI
STEPPIN RAINBOWS RUMORS R FLYING, J D OR KATHLEEN ROBERTSON 7th FREEDOM HILL
FARM BUCK N DIVE, JADE OR HAYLEY PYBUS 8th RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER,
BROOKE GLOSSER 9th SILVER MEADOWS GINGER SNAP, RON OR KIM CLOUGH 10th JSW
GOOD DEEDS COUNTRY ROSE, SILVIA FASSIO & GUS CAYNE
Class 35:
YEARLING MARES OVER 30 TO 32 (2 Entries) CHAMPION: INDIAN PEAKS CHASIN
THE DREAM, JOHN OR JENNIFER BENNETT RESERVE: TEA CUPS AHHZOME PRINCESS
CAROLINE, WILMA BOUSKA
Class 36: YEARLING MARES OVER 28 TO 30 (8
Entries) CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR REBELS HERE FORTHE PARTY, WADE BURNS OR
JON WOODRING OR ALANNAH HORROCKS RESERVE: COVERGIRLS IDOL SAHARA I CANDI
HAWK, CHARLENE EISENMENGER 3rd BLUE RIBBON MILES JUST DUN FANCY, DEE
REUL 4th IMPRESSIBLE VERSACES ISADORA, JOHN OR JENNIFER BENNETT 5th BLUE
RIBBON BACCA ROO FANTASY, VALERIE ESCALERA 6th ME HE MISS COLORADO, MARY LOU
OR HARRY ELDER 7th LA BLUES PRETTY WOMAN, LONNIE ATHEY 8th JONES BLUE
BOYS GLITZ N GLAMOUR, ERIN PETRILLI/LESSEE
Class 37: YEARLING MARES
28 & UNDER (4 Entries) CHAMPION: ALAMOS SIRS MOVED BY POETRY, JANE
MACON RESERVE: PICTURE PERFECT IRISH LOVE SONG, ROBIN COLE 3rd ZIRBENHOFS
RED ALLIANCE, RUPERT FRITZENWALLNER 4th JONES IMPRESSIVE LIL BUFFY, ERIN
PETRILLI/LESSEE
Class 38: WEANLING MARES OVER 26 TO 30 (2
Entries) CHAMPION: ROCKING M 3D SUPER KAT, BOB OR VICKIE
ROBERSON RESERVE: FIREWATERS HEAVENLY, WARREN OR BRENDA
SELLWOOD
Class 39: WEANLING MARES 26 & UNDER (1
Entry) CHAMPION: ROCKING M 3D I AM GOLDEN, VICKIE
ROBERSON
Class 40: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING MARES (1
Entry) CHAMPION: SILVER MEADOWS CINNAMON TOPS, LINDA S
NELSON
Class 41: YOUTH OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED ROADSTER (2
Entries) CHAMPION: NOSTALGIAS REBEL LUCK, Shown by HALEY
PYBUS RESERVE: DORO RIDGES RISING STAR, Shown by JACEY
NEWNAM
Class 42: GENTLEMENS CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING (4
Entries) CHAMPION: WINDFYRES WHEN EAGLES FLY, DANA HYLAND & CAROL
STEFFUS HYLAND RESERVE: COH CAJUN CAT, DOMINIQUE JONES 3rd ASH CREEK
DANCE N QUEEN, LAUREN GREAVES 4th BAR NS ONCE IN A BLUE MOON, GARY BARNES OR
LARRY STRUBHAR
Class 43: SOLID COLOR MARES (5
Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE MAJESTIC MAIDEN, POLLY WESTBERG OR ANN
DWYER RESERVE: D AND MJS LADY CHELSEA, MARJORIE N JOHNSON 3rd REFLECTIONS
STAR TIME, CHRISTINE M SCHALOW 4th GER MELS SIERRA, JANET K MATZNER 5th D
AND MJS GOLD BOYS SILVER GIRL, MARJORIE N JOHNSON
Class 44:
MULTI-COLOR MARES (6 Entries) CHAMPION: PALS FEATHERS AND FRECKLES, RON
OR KIM CLOUGH RESERVE: TOP OF TEXAS WALKERS MOON MIST, SUZANNE L
SOOTER 3rd CROSSWINDS TWISTER ALLIE, JERRY G OR ANNA B HORN 4th ERICAS
TAKING THE SPOTLIGHT, WILLIAM & REBECCA SHEPHERD 5th TEA CUPS AHHZOME
PRINCESS CAROLINE, WILMA BOUSKA 6th PECAN GROVE CUSTOMIZED KEEPSAKE, DENNY
MOUNCE OR PEGGY LLOYD
Class 45: MARE & CURRENT YEAR FOAL (2
Entries) CHAMPION: SG CAREER GIRL, BETTY KENNEDY RESERVE: HALLMARKS
BOOMERS BRYANNE, BETTY KENNEDY
Class 46: YOUTH OWNED, TRAINED &
EXHIBITED MARES - 18 & UNDER (2 Entries) CHAMPION: INDIAN PEAKS
CHASIN THE DREAM, Shown by JESSICA BENNETT RESERVE: BAR B CLASSIC SUPREME,
Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER
Class 47: YOUTH 7 AND UNDER EXHIBITING SENIOR
MARE (1 Entry) CHAMPION: WESTWIND FARMS PRINCESS BY ATTITUDE, Shown by
IAN FUCHS
Class 48: YOUTH 8-12 EXHIBITING SENIOR MARE (2
Entries) CHAMPION: FR LM IDOLS FLIRTATIOUS HAWK, Shown by EMILEE
PLETT RESERVE: CENTURY FARMS PUTTING ON THE RITZ, Shown by AMBRIA
SOOTER
Class 49: YOUTH 13-18 EXHIBITING SENIOR MARE (2
Entries) CHAMPION: OAK BAY BLACK BEAN SALSA, Shown by DOMINIQUE
JONES RESERVE: BAR B CLASSIC SUPREME, Shown by BROOKE
GLOSSER
Class 50: YOUTH SPECIAL NEEDS EXHIBITING MARE OR GELDING (1
Entry) CHAMPION: BARB DESTINYS OVER THE RAINBOW, Shown by KAMERON
WELMA
Class 51: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 1 (10
Entries) CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS LIVIN A DREAM, Shown by GUS
CAYNE RESERVE: ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO, Shown by BREANNE LOESCH 3rd SILVER
MEADOWS GINGER SNAP, Shown by RON CLOUGH 4th GOODSELLS ROBIN HOODS NITRO,
Shown by DENNIS COLLE 5th ROCKING M BLUES BOTTOMS UP, Shown by WILMA
BOUSKA 6th JSW GOOD DEEDS COUNTRY ROSE, Shown by SILVIA FASSIO 7th LIL
BIT O COUNTRY KENNY, Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM 8th DORO RIDGES RISING
STAR, Shown by DONNA TERRY 9th CHERRYVILLE RIOS CHEYENNE, Shown by JERRY
POTTS 10th MLM HOLY SMOKE I WAZA BAD BOY, Shown by JERRY
HORN
Class 52: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 2 (2
Entries) CHAMPION: BAGPIPE FLATS BE HI HO SILVER, Shown by CHARLES
HODGES RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK CLASSIC COMMOTION, Shown by COLLEEN
KENNEDY
Class 53: WEANLING AND YEARLING GELDINGS (5
Entries) CHAMPION: LOS ARBOLES ITS A CINCH, POLLY WEISBERG RESERVE:
STARS GENUINE GRANITE, ALLISON ROSAUER OR DOMINIQUE JONES OR A WHEATER 3rd
ABRIAS SIGNATURE REMARK, DE REUL 4th RHA WARDANCES DR ZHIVAGO, KAREN HUNTER
OR SAMANTHA PHIPPS 5th INDIAN PEAKS GOLDEN RULE, JOHN OR JENNIFER
BENNETT
Class 54: TWO-YEAR-OLD GELDINGS (2 Entries) CHAMPION:
ALLIANCE UNFORGETTABLE AMBITION, DE REUL OR ALANNAH HORROCKS RESERVE: LOS
ARBOLES ODYSSEYS SAMURAI, LUCILLE E KUSLUCH
Class 55: AMATEUR OWNED,
TRAINED & EXHIBITED CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING (6 Entries) CHAMPION:
ME HE BUZZ N LUCY UGOTSUMSPLAININ2DO, Shown by HARRY ELDER RESERVE: LIL BIT
O COUNTRY BUTTERFLY, Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM 3rd REDROCK LOTS O SPOTS,
Shown by JANE WAGNER 4th CAMELOT COUNTRYS RICOCHET RENEGADE, Shown by
JENNIFER COX 5th GOLD VISIONS LIMERICK DUST, Shown by DONNA TERRY 6th HCM
NAVAJO FLASHBACK, Shown by SILVIA FASSIO
Class 56: YOUTH OWNED,
TRAINED & EXHIBITED CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING (2 Entries) CHAMPION:
BAR B CLASSIC SUPREME, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER RESERVE: GOLD VISIONS
LIMERICK DUST, Shown by JACEY NEWNAM
Class 57: REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR MARE CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR REBELS
HERE FORTHE PARTY, WADE BURNS OR JON WOODRING OR ALANNAH HORROCKS RESERVE:
INDIAN PEAKS CHASIN THE DREAM, JOHN OR JENNIFER BENNETT
Class 58:
REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR MARE
CHAMPION: OAK BAY BLACK BEAN SALSA, BRUCE OR PAT PROCTOR RESERVE: LM
IDOLS CELEBRITY HAWK, AIMEE WHEATER
Class 59: REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR GELDING CHAMPION: LOS ARBOLES ITS A
CINCH, POLLY WEISBERG RESERVE: ALLIANCE UNFORGETTABLE AMBITION, DE REUL OR
ALANNAH HORROCKS
Class 60: LIBERTY (15 Entries) CHAMPION: GER
MELS SIERRA, JANET K MATZNER RESERVE: SILVER MEADOWS CINNAMON TOPS, LINDA S
NELSON 3rd LADY LUCK 2, SUZANNE SOOTER & BECKY SCHULZ 4th RAVENWOOD
ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, BROOKE GLOSSER 5th LA BLUES PRETTY WOMAN, LONNIE
ATHEY 6th PRF IN YOUR DREAMS, DEBORAH L PALMER 7th BAR NS COMANCHE MOON,
GARY OR LISA BARNES OR LARRY STRUBHAR 8th SAMIS BRILLIANT ACCENT, JERRY G OR
ANNA B HORN 9th PRF ZPOTLESS, MARTHA GALE 10th CHERRYVILLE RIOS CHEYENNE,
JERRY OR DONNA POTTS
Top of Page |
|
Day 2 Class 61: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE - 13-18 YEARS (9
Entries) CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, Shown by BROOKE
GLOSSER RESERVE: RSB WINNING TRADITION, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER 3rd BAR B
CLASSIC SUPREME, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER 4th BAR NS ONCE IN A BLUE MOON,
Shown by ANNA BARNES 5th LITTLE THICKET QUICKSILVER, Shown by HALEY
PYBUS 6th LUCKY FOUR IMPRESIVE MONTEREY, Shown by MACLAY WALKER 7th
GOLDEN VISIONS HEZ TURBO BOOSTED, Shown by HALEY PYBUS 8th CANTERBURY
BUCKANEER, Shown by JAKE BENNETT 9th BUCKS STORM OF CLASSIC VIEW, Shown by
HALEY PYBUS
Class 62: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE - 12 YEARS & UNDER (6
Entries) CHAMPION: BARB DESTINYS OVER THE RAINBOW, Shown by KAMERON
WELMA RESERVE: WIZARDS SPELL ROWDY LUCKY 4 SHEETON, Shown by KAMERON
WELMA 3rd GOLD VISIONS LIMERICK DUST, Shown by JACEY NEWNAM 4th HI SPIRIT
CRYSTAL COUNTRY PRIDE, Shown by SKYLOR WALKER 5th BAR NS ONCE IN A BLUE
MOON, Shown by EMILEE PLETT 6th ASH CREEK DANCE N QUEEN, Shown by RILEY
NUTTALL
Class 63: AMATEUR HALTER OBSTACLE (6
Entries) CHAMPION: ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO, Shown by BREANNE
LOESCH RESERVE: WIZARDS SPELL ROWDY LUCKY 4 SHEETON, Shown by LAUREN
GREAVES 3rd GOLD VISIONS LIMERICK DUST, Shown by DONNA TERRY 4th CAMELOT
COUNTRYS RICOCHET RENEGADE, Shown by JENNIFER COX 5th LIL BIT O COUNTRY
BUTTERFLY, Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM 6th ME HE SUPERS BUCK N GOLD DIGGER,
Shown by KATIE HAZEL
Class 64: OPEN HALTER OBSTACLE (4
Entries) CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, BROOKE
GLOSSER RESERVE: BAR B CLASSIC SUPREME, BROOKE GLOSSER 3rd RSB WINNING
TRADITION, BROOKE GLOSSER 4th ASH CREEK DANCE N QUEEN, LAUREN
GREAVES
Class 65: THREE & FOUR-YEAR-OLD CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING
(7 Entries) CHAMPION: WINDFYRES WHEN EAGLES FLY, DANA HYLAND & CAROL
STEFFUS HYLAND RESERVE: COH CAJUN CAT, DOMINIQUE JONES 3rd GOLDEN VISIONS
HEZ TURBO BOOSTED, BROOKE GLOSSER 4th ASH CREEK DANCE N QUEEN, LAUREN
GREAVES 5th ERL RANDOM REVENGE, DEBORAH L PALMER 6th HLL DIVINITYS WILD
ROSE, JUDY OR KELLEY HARDING 7th HI STEPPIN RAINBOW REIGNS, J D OR KATHLEEN
ROBERTSON
Class 66: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING MARES (7
Entries) CHAMPION: ABRIAS SIGNATURE ENDEAVOR, STACY SACHEN & J RILEY
SACHEN GOODE RESERVE: ROGERS HSR PROVOCATIVE DESTINY, CATHY FATIGATI 3rd
HI STEPPIN RAINBOWS RUMORS R FLYING, J D OR KATHLEEN ROBERTSON 4th JSW GOOD
DEEDS COUNTRY ROSE, SILVIA FASSIO & GUS CAYNE 5th SILVER MEADOWS GINGER
SNAP, RON OR KIM CLOUGH 6th ASH CREEK GINGER SNAP, RON OR KIM CLOUGH 7th
CHERRYVILLE RIOS CHEYENNE, JERRY OR DONNA POTTS
Class 67: SENIOR
GELDING OVER 32 TO 34 (5 Entries) CHAMPION: LOS ARBOLES IDOLS HIT
PARADE, POLLY WEISBERG RESERVE: RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, BROOKE
GLOSSER 3rd PRF IN YOUR DREAMS, DEBORAH L PALMER 4th MLM HOLY SMOKE I
WAZA BAD BOY, JERRY OR ANNA HORN 5th POCO DE ORO MEMOIRS TRIFECTA, JUDY
BRANSON
Class 68: SENIOR GELDINGS OVER 30 TO 32 (3
Entries) CHAMPION: ML SUPERSTARS FASCINATING RYTHUM, DAVID OR SUSIE
DICK RESERVE: LM IDOLS PISTOLERO HAWK, JANET KING OR BRIAN HILL 3rd TOP
OF TEXAS BLOSSOMS POSSUM, SUZANNE SOOTER AND CAMMIE VLOEDMAN
Class
69: SENIOR GELDINGS 30 & UNDER (2 Entries) CHAMPION: BELOVEDS DOUBLE
DIVINE ONE, LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM OR BILL CUNNINGHAM RESERVE: JONES BLUE BOYS
JUSTATHRILLER, ERIN OR RANDY PETRILLI
Class 70: AMATEUR OWNED,
TRAINED & EXHIBITED SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (1 Entry) CHAMPION:
TELQUEST FN BEL LA GO C, Shown by WINONA KENNEDY
Class 71: YOUTH
OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING
Class 72:
COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING STALLIONS (2 Entries) CHAMPION: BAR NS COMANCHE
MOON, GARY OR LISA BARNES OR LARRY STRUBHAR RESERVE: SAMIS BRILLIANT ACCENT,
JERRY G OR ANNA B HORN
Class 73: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED &
EXHIBITED SENIOR GELDING - LEVEL 1 (5 Entries) CHAMPION: PRF BLACK LABEL
ON THE ROCKS, Shown by LORI WALKER RESERVE: BELOVEDS DOUBLE DIVINE ONE,
Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM 3rd POCO DE ORO MEMOIRS TRIFECTA, Shown by JUDY
BRANSON 4th GOLD VISIONS LIMERICK DUST, Shown by DONNA TERRY 5th CAMELOT
COUNTRYS RICOCHET RENEGADE, Shown by JENNIFER COX
Class 74: AMATEUR
OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED SENIOR GELDING - LEVEL 2 (2
Entries) CHAMPION: ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO, Shown by BREANNE
LOESCH RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK CLASSIC COMMOTION, Shown by COLLEEN
KENNEDY
Class 75: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 - 30 & UNDER
(2 Entries) CHAMPION: BELOVEDS DOUBLE DIVINE ONE, Shown by LAURALEE
CUNNINGHAM RESERVE: JONES BLUE BOYS JUSTATHRILLER, Shown by ERIN
PETRILLI
Class 76: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 - OVER 30 TO 34
(4 Entries) CHAMPION: PRF BLACK LABEL ON THE ROCKS, Shown by LORI
WALKER RESERVE: POCO DE ORO MEMOIRS TRIFECTA, Shown by JUDY BRANSON 3rd
ROCKING M BLUES BOTTOMS UP, Shown by WILMA BOUSKA 4th WIZARDS SPELL ROWDY
LUCKY 4 SHEETON, Shown by LAUREN GREAVES
Class 77: AMATEUR SENIOR
GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 - 30 & UNDER
Class 78: AMATEUR SENIOR
GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30 TO 34
Class 79: ADULT SPECIAL NEEDS
EXHIBITING A STALLION OR GELDING (1 Entry) CHAMPION: FIESTA ACRES
MYSTIQUE, BECKY SCHULZ
Class 80: PRODUCE OF DAM
Class
81: LADIES SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (2 Entries) CHAMPION: SSH SHADOW OF A
DOUBT, LINDA S NELSON RESERVE: SILVER MEADOWS CINNAMON TOPS, LINDA S
NELSON
Class 82: YOUTH ROADSTER - 12 YEARS & UNDER (2
Entries) CHAMPION: WHF QUEEN OF HEARTS, Shown by RILEY
NUTTALL RESERVE: DORO RIDGES RISING STAR, Shown by JACEY
NEWNAM
Class 83: YOUTH ROADSTER - 13-18 YEARS (1
Entry) CHAMPION: NOSTALGIAS REBEL LUCK, Shown by HALEY
PYBUS
Class 84: GET OF SIRE
Class 85: AMATEUR OWNED,
TRAINED & EXHIBITED JUNIOR MARE - LEVEL 1 (1 Entry) CHAMPION: GER
MELS SIERRA, Shown by JANET MATZNER
Class 86: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED
& EXHIBITED JUNIOR MARE - LEVEL 2 (4 Entries) CHAMPION: GM
SUPERSTARS SHEZA MYSTERY, Shown by DARLA BROOKS RESERVE: ERICAS TAKING THE
SPOTLIGHT, Shown by WILLIAM SHEPHERD 3rd ME HE MISS COLORADO, Shown by MARY
LOU ELDER 4th CROSSWINDS TWISTER ALLIE, Shown by JERRY HORN
Class
87: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES - LEVEL 1 - 30 & UNDER (3
Entries) CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR REBELS HERE FORTHE PARTY, Shown by ALANNAH
HORROCKS RESERVE: BRIAR PATCH MAVS PRISSY PERFECTION, Shown by ELIZABETH
STETZLER 3rd JONES BLUE BOYS GLITZ N GLAMOUR, Shown by ERIN
PETRILLI
Class 88: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES - LEVEL 1 - OVER 30 TO 33 (4
Entries) CHAMPION: APPLECREEKS MOON GLOW, Shown by ELIZABETH
ELLIS RESERVE: TEA CUPS AHHZOME PRINCESS CAROLINE, Shown by WILMA
BOUSKA 3rd PECAN GROVE CUSTOMIZED KEEPSAKE, Shown by HOLLY SEARS 4th GER
MELS SIERRA, Shown by JANET MATZNER
Class 89: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES -
LEVEL 2 - 30 & UNDER (5 Entries) CHAMPION: IMPRESSIBLE VERSACES
ISADORA, Shown by JENNIFER BENNETT RESERVE: PICTURE PERFECT IRISH LOVE SONG,
Shown by BROOKE SHERIDAN 3rd ME HE MISS COLORADO, Shown by MARY LOU
ELDER 4th BLUE RIBBON MILES JUST DUN FANCY, Shown by DEE REUL 5th LADY
LUCK 2, Shown by CAMMIE VLOEDMAN
Class 90: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES -
LEVEL 2 - OVER 30 TO 33 (2 Entries) CHAMPION: INDIAN PEAKS CHASIN THE
DREAM, Shown by JOHN BENNETT RESERVE: ERICAS TAKING THE SPOTLIGHT, Shown by
WILLIAM SHEPHERD
Class 91: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING GELDINGS (8
Entries) CHAMPION: LOS ARBOLES IDOLS HIT PARADE, POLLY
WEISBERG RESERVE: PRF IN YOUR DREAMS, DEBORAH L PALMER 3rd GOODSELLS
ROBIN HOODS NITRO, CAMILLE OR DENNIS COLLE 4th FREEDOM HILL FARM BUCK N
DIVE, JADE OR HAYLEY PYBUS 5th BAGPIPE FLATS BE HI HO SILVER, CHARLES
HODGES 6th RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, BROOKE GLOSSER 7th SCOTT CREEK
CLASSIC COMMOTION, COLLEEN OR WINONA KENNEDY OR JOANNE ROSS 8th MLM HOLY
SMOKE I WAZA BAD BOY, JERRY OR ANNA HORN
Class 92. MULITIPLE HITCH -
DRAFT HARNESS
Class 93: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR MARE - 7 YEARS
& UNDER
Class 94: YOUTH 8-12 EXHIBITING JUNIOR MARE (3
Entries) CHAMPION: COVERGIRLS IDOL FIREFLY HAWK, Shown by EMILEE
PLETT RESERVE: LOT SA FUN WONDERS ARABELLA, Shown by SAM HAYS 3rd LADY
LUCK 2, Shown by AMBRIA SOOTER
Class 95: YOUTH 13-18 EXHIBITING
JUNIOR MARE (2 Entries) CHAMPION: PICTURE PERFECT IRISH LOVE SONG, Shown
by DOMINQUE JONES RESERVE: BRIAR PATCH MAVS PRISSY PERFECTION, Shown by
HAILEY JOHNSON
Class 96: CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING 32 & UNDER (2
Entries) CHAMPION: GOLDEN VISIONS HEZ TURBO BOOSTED, BROOKE
GLOSSER RESERVE: LM IDOLS PISTOLERO HAWK, JANET KING OR BRIAN
HILL
Class 97: CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32 TO 34 (8
Entries) CHAMPION: WINDFYRES WHEN EAGLES FLY, DANA HYLAND & CAROL
STEFFUS HYLAND RESERVE: ASH CREEK DANCE N QUEEN, LAUREN GREAVES 3rd BAR B
CLASSIC SUPREME, BROOKE GLOSSER 4th COH CAJUN CAT, DOMINIQUE JONES 5th
REDROCK LOTS O SPOTS, JANE WAGNER & LUCY KUSLUCH 6th HCM NAVAJO
FLASHBACK, SILVIA FASSIO 7th BUCKS STORM OF CLASSIC VIEW, DONALD OR MARY LOU
KNAPP 8th HLL DIVINITYS WILD ROSE, JUDY OR KELLEY HARDING
Class
98: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR GELDING - 7 YEARS & UNDER
Class 99: YOUTH 8-12 EXHIBITING JUNIOR GELDING (1
Entry) CHAMPION: LOS ARBOLES ITS A CINCH, Shown by EMILIEE
PLETT
Class 100: YOUTH 13-18 EXHIBITING JUNIOR GELDING (1
Entry) CHAMPION: STARS GENUINE GRANITE, Shown by DOMINIQUE
JONES
Class 101: YOUTH OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED GELDINGS - 18
& UNDER (6 Entries) CHAMPION: PRF BLACK LABEL ON THE ROCKS, Shown by
SKYLOR WALKER RESERVE: RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, Shown by BROOKE
GLOSSER 3rd INDIAN PEAKS GOLDEN RULE, Shown by JESSICA BENNETT 4th
CANTERBURY BUCKANEER, Shown by JACOB BENNETT 5th GOLD VISIONS LIMERICK DUST,
Shown by JACEY NEWNAM 6th ME HE SUPER DUDE, Shown by BRYN
REINICK
Class 102: GENTLEMENS COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (7
Entries) CHAMPION: ROGERS HSR PROVOCATIVE DESTINY, CATHY
FATIGATI RESERVE: BAR NS COMANCHE MOON, GARY OR LISA BARNES OR LARRY
STRUBHAR 3rd GOODSELLS ROBIN HOODS NITRO, CAMILLE OR DENNIS COLLE 4th
BAGPIPE FLATS BE HI HO SILVER, CHARLES HODGES 5th LOS ARBOLES IDOLS HIT
PARADE, POLLY WEISBERG 6th SILVER MEADOWS GINGER SNAP, RON OR KIM
CLOUGH 7th MLM HOLY SMOKE I WAZA BAD BOY, JERRY OR ANNA HORN
Class
103: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING 32 & UNDER (2 Entries) CHAMPION: BAR NS
MAXXXIMUM MOON, GARY OR LISA BARNES & LARRY STRUBHAR RESERVE: PRF
ZPOTLESS, MARTHA GALE
Class 104: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32 TO
34 (3 Entries) CHAMPION: SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, LINDA S
NELSON RESERVE: SILVER MEADOWS CINNAMON TOPS, LINDA S NELSON 3rd SILVER
MEADOWS NO MORE NICE GUY, LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM/LESSEE
Class 105:
GOLDEN SHOWMANSHIP (3 Entries) CHAMPION: JANE WAGNER, Showing REDROCK
LOTS O SPOTS RESERVE: DONNA TERRY, Showing GOLD VISIONS LIMERICK DUST 3rd
JUDY HARDING, Showing HLL DIVINITYS LOST MY SOCK
Class 106: ADULT
SHOWMANSHIP (1 Entry) CHAMPION: KELLEY HARDING, Showing HLL DIVINITYS
LOST MY SOCK
Class 107: AMATEUR SHOWMANSHIP (5
Entries) CHAMPION: BREANNE LOESCH, Showing ABRIAS COPPER
BUCKEROO RESERVE: LAUREN GREAVES, Showing WIZARDS SPELL ROWDY LUCKY 4
SHEETON 3rd JENNIFER COX, Showing CAMELOT COUNTRYS RICOCHET RENEGADE 4th
JUDY HARDING, Showing HLL DIVINITYS LOST MY SOCK 5th WILMA BOUSKA, Showing
ROCKING M BLUES BOTTOMS UP
Class 108: ADULT SPECIAL NEEDS SHOWMANSHIP
Class 109: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - 12 YEARS & UNDER
(3 Entries) CHAMPION: FREEDOM HILL FARM BUCK N DIVE, Shown by JACKEY
PYBUS RESERVE: DORO RIDGES RISING STAR, Shown by JACEY
NEWNAM
Class 110: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - 13-18 YEARS (3
Entries) CHAMPION: BAR NS COMANCHE MOON, Shown by BROOKE
GLOSSER RESERVE: LOS ARBOLES IDOLS HIT PARADE, Shown by DOMINIQUE
JONES 3rd FREEDOM HILL FARM BUCK N DIVE, Shown by HALEY
PYBUS
Class 111: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED JUNIOR
GELDING - LEVEL 1 (1 Entry) CHAMPION: LOS ARBOLES ODYSSEYS SAMURAI,
Shown by LUCILLE KUSLUCH
Class 112: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED &
EXHIBITED JUNIOR GELDING - LEVEL 2 (1 Entry) CHAMPION: INDIAN PEAKS
GOLDEN RULE, Shown by JENNIFER BENNETT
Class 113: AMATEUR JUNIOR
GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 (3 Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE UNFORGETTABLE
AMBITION, Shown by ALANNAH HORROCKS RESERVE: RHA WARDANCES DR ZHIVAGO, Shown
by KAREN HUNTER 3rd LOS ARBOLES ODYSSEYS SAMURAI, Shown by LUCILLE
KUSLUCH
Class 114: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 (3
Entries) CHAMPION: RHA WARDANCES DR ZHIVAGO, Shown by SAMANTHA
PHIPPS RESERVE: INDIAN PEAKS GOLDEN RULE, Shown by JOHN BENNETT 3rd
ABRIAS SIGNATURE REMARK, Shown by DE REUL
Class 115: OPEN ROADSTER (2
Entries) CHAMPION: SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, LINDA S NELSON RESERVE:
NOSTALGIAS REBEL LUCK, JADE K PYBUS AND HALEY OR PAT ROBERTSON
Class
116: SPECIAL NEEDS DRIVING
Class 117: AMATEUR CLASSIC PLEASURE
DRIVING - LEVEL 1 (6 Entries) CHAMPION: ASH CREEK DANCE N QUEEN, Shown
by LAUREN GREAVES RESERVE: REDROCK LOTS O SPOTS, Shown by JANE WAGNER 3rd
LIL BIT O COUNTRY BUTTERFLY, Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM 4th CAMELOT
COUNTRYS RICOCHET RENEGADE, Shown by JENNIFER COX 5th HCM NAVAJO FLASHBACK,
Shown by SILVIA FASSIO 6th ME HE BUZZ N LUCY UGOTSUMSPLAININ2DO, Shown by
HARRY ELDER
Class 118: AMATEUR CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL
2
Class 119: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION AMATEUR
GELDING CHAMPION: PRF BLACK LABEL ON THE ROCKS, Shown by LORI
WALKER RESERVE: ALLIANCE UNFORGETTABLE AMBITION, Shown by ALANNAH
HORROCKS
Class 120: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION AMATEUR
MARE CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR REBELS HERE FORTHE PARTY, Shown by ALANNAH
HORROCKS RESERVE: INDIAN PEAKS CHASIN THE DREAM, Shown by JOHN
BENNETT
Class 121: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR
GELDING CHAMPION: LOS ARBOLES IDOLS HIT PARADE, POLLY
WEISBERG RESERVE: ML SUPERSTARS FASCINATING RYTHUM, DAVID OR SUSIE
DICK
Top of Page |
|
Day 3 Class 122: YOUTH HUNTER - 13-18 YEARS (8
Entries) CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, Shown by BROOKE
GLOSSER RESERVE: BAR B CLASSIC SUPREME, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER 3rd
GOLDEN VISIONS HEZ TURBO BOOSTED, Shown by HALEY PYBUS 4th RSB WINNING
TRADITION, Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER 5th LUCKY FOUR IMPRESIVE MONTEREY, Shown
by MACLAY WALKER 6th LITTLE THICKET QUICKSILVER, Shown by HALEY PYBUS 7th
CANTERBURY BUCKANEER, Shown by JAKE BENNETT 8th BAR NS MAXXXIMUM MOON, Shown
by ANNA BARNES
Class 123: YOUTH HUNTER - 12 YEARS & UNDER (8
Entries) CHAMPION: HI SPIRIT CRYSTAL COUNTRY PRIDE, Shown by SKYLOR
WALKER RESERVE: GOLDEN VISIONS HEZ TURBO BOOSTED, Shown by JACKEY
PYBUS 3rd BARB DESTINYS OVER THE RAINBOW, Shown by KAMERON WELMA 4th
LITTLE THICKET QUICKSILVER, Shown by JACKEY PYBUS 5th CAMELOT COUNTRYS
RICOCHET RENEGADE, Shown by JACEY NEWNAM 6th GOLD VISIONS LIMERICK DUST,
Shown by JACEY NEWNAM 7th WIZARDS SPELL ROWDY LUCKY 4 SHEETON, Shown by
KAMERON WELMA
Class 124: AMATEUR HUNTER (7 Entries) CHAMPION:
ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO, Shown by BREANNE LOESCH RESERVE: CAMELOT COUNTRYS
RICOCHET RENEGADE, Shown by JENNIFER COX 3rd ME HE SUPERS BUCK N GOLD
DIGGER, Shown by KATIE HAZEL 4th WIZARDS SPELL ROWDY LUCKY 4 SHEETON, Shown
by LAUREN GREAVES 5th BARB DESTINYS OVER THE RAINBOW, Shown by LAUREN
GREAVES 6th GOLD VISIONS LIMERICK DUST, Shown by DONNA TERRY
Class
125: OPEN HUNTER (7 Entries) CHAMPION: LOS ARBOLES IDOLS HIT PARADE,
POLLY WEISBERG RESERVE: RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, BROOKE GLOSSER 3rd
BAR B CLASSIC SUPREME, BROOKE GLOSSER 4th RSB WINNING TRADITION, BROOKE
GLOSSER 5th MLM HOLY SMOKE I WAZA BAD BOY, JERRY OR ANNA HORN 6th
CANTERBURY BUCKANEER, JOHN OR JENNIFER BENNETT 7th ASH CREEK DANCE N QUEEN,
LAUREN GREAVES
Class 126: YOUTH SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - 12 YEARS
& UNDER
Class 127: YOUTH SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - 13-18
YEARS (1 Entry) CHAMPION: BAR NS MAXXXIMUM MOON, Shown by BROOKE
GLOSSER
Class 128: SENIOR STALLIONS 28 AND UNDER (1
Entry) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE PRINCE CHARMING, POLLY
WEISBERG
Class 129: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 28 TO 30 (3
Entries) CHAMPION: LIBERTYMERE VELVET BUCKAROOS LEGACY, ROBERT OR
CHRISTINE PADULA RESERVE: FIESTA ACRES STORMY KNIGHT, FRANK OR CHARLOTTE
LUPTON 3rd PRF ZPOTLESS, MARTHA GALE
Class 130: SENIOR STALLIONS
OVER 30 TO 32 (6 Entries) CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD THE ONE TO REMEMBER,
EGBERT TIEMANN RESERVE: SAMIS BRILLIANT ACCENT, JERRY G OR ANNA B
HORN 3rd LM IDOLS HAWKS BURTON, TERI SILVA 4th HLL DIVINITYS MISCHIEF
MAKER, JUDY OR KELLEY HARDING 5th ALOHA ACRES AMIRS RALLY EXPRESS, JOHN
GRACEY OR SHEILA BRYANT 6th LM IDOLS DIRTY WHITE BOY, DIANA
HORNE
Class 131: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 32 TO 34 (4
Entries) CHAMPION: JSW REDIS IMPERIAL SHOWKAYCE, JONATHAN S.
WHITT RESERVE: FIRST KNIGHTS ACE IN THE HOLE, CHARLENE EISENMENGER 3rd
ERL CUTTYS HI CALIBER, CATHY FATIGATI 4th LIBERTYMERE LEGACYS SOVEREIGN,
ROBERT OR CHRISTINE PADULA
Class 132: CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING
GELDINGS (4 Entries) CHAMPION: GOLDEN VISIONS HEZ TURBO BOOSTED, BROOKE
GLOSSER RESERVE: LM IDOLS PISTOLERO HAWK, JANET KING OR BRIAN HILL 3rd
ERL RANDOM REVENGE, DEBORAH L PALMER 4th RSB WINNING TRADITION, BROOKE
GLOSSER
Class 133: LADIES COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (8
Entries) CHAMPION: GOODSELLS ROBIN HOODS NITRO, CAMILLE OR DENNIS
COLLE RESERVE: SILVER MEADOWS GINGER SNAP, RON OR KIM CLOUGH 3rd PRF IN
YOUR DREAMS, DEBORAH L PALMER 4th LOS ARBOLES IDOLS HIT PARADE, POLLY
WEISBERG 5th ROCKING M BLUES BOTTOMS UP, WILMA OR DAVID BOUSKA 6th MLM
HOLY SMOKE I WAZA BAD BOY, JERRY OR ANNA HORN 7th SCOTT CREEK CLASSIC
COMMOTION, COLLEEN OR WINONA KENNEDY OR JOANNE ROSS 8th CHERRYVILLE RIOS
CHEYENNE, JERRY OR DONNA POTTS
Class 134: YOUTH COSTUME (2
Entries) CHAMPION: BARB DESTINYS OVER THE RAINBOW, Shown by KAMERON
WELMA RESERVE: ME HE SUPER DUDE, Shown by BRYN REINICK
Class 135:
GENTLEMENS ROADSTER (1 Entry) CHAMPION: BAGPIPE FLATS BE HI HO SILVER,
CHARLES HODGES
Class 136: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED
SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1
Class 137: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED
& EXHIBITED SENIOR STALLION - LEVEL 2 (3 Entries) CHAMPION: INDIAN
PEAKS BEETHOVENS PREMIER, Shown by JOHN BENNETT RESERVE: LM IDOLS DIRTY
WHITE BOY, Shown by DIANA HORNE 3rd REDROCK LOTS O SPOTS, Shown by JANE
WAGNER
Class 138: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 - 30 & UNDER
(1 Entry) CHAMPION: FIESTA ACRES STORMY KNIGHT, Shown by ELIZABETH
STETZLER
Class 139: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 - OVER 30 TO
34 (1 Entry) CHAMPION: HLL DIVINITYS MISCHIEF MAKER, Shown by JUDY
HARDING
Class 140: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 - 30 &
UNDER
Class 141: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30 TO
34 (4 Entries) CHAMPION: INDIAN PEAKS BEETHOVENS PREMIER, Shown by JOHN
BENNETT RESERVE: JSW REDIS IMPERIAL SHOWKAYCE, Shown by JONATHAN
WHITT 3rd SAMIS BRILLIANT ACCENT, Shown by JERRY HORN 4th LM IDOLS DIRTY
WHITE BOY, Shown by DIANA HORNE
Class 142: GENTLEMENS SINGLE PLEASURE
DRIVING
Class 143: CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING MARES (6
Entries) CHAMPION: ASH CREEK DANCE N QUEEN, LAUREN GREAVES RESERVE:
WINDFYRES WHEN EAGLES FLY, DANA HYLAND & CAROL STEFFUS HYLAND 3rd COH
CAJUN CAT, DOMINIQUE JONES 4th BAR NS ONCE IN A BLUE MOON, GARY BARNES OR
LARRY STRUBHAR 5th BAR B CLASSIC SUPREME, BROOKE GLOSSER 6th HLL
DIVINITYS WILD ROSE, JUDY OR KELLEY HARDING
Class 144: YOUTH
SHOWMANSHIP 7 YEARS AND UNDER (1 Entry) CHAMPION: BRYN REINICK, Showing
ME HE SUPER DUDE
Class 145: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 8-12 YEARS (4
Entries) CHAMPION: SKYLOR WALKER, Showing HI SPIRIT CRYSTAL COUNTRY
PRIDE RESERVE: JACEY NEWNAM, Showing GOLD VISIONS LIMERICK DUST 3rd
KAMERON WELMA, Showing BARB DESTINYS OVER THE RAINBOW 4th JACKEY PYBUS,
Showing LITTLE THICKET QUICKSILVER
Class 146: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 13-18
YEARS (4 Entries) CHAMPION: BROOKE GLOSSER, Showing RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO
REMEMBER RESERVE: MACLAY WALKER, Showing LUCKY FOUR IMPRESIVE
MONTEREY 3rd ANNA BARNES, Showing BAR NS ONCE IN A BLUE MOON 4th HALEY
PYBUS, Showing LITTLE THICKET QUICKSILVER
Class 147: YOUTH SPECIAL
NEEDS SHOWMANSHIP (1 Entry) CHAMPION: KAMERON WELMA, Showing BARB
DESTINYS OVER THE RAINBOW
Class 148: SINGLE FINE HARNESS
Class 149: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED COUNTRY
PLEASURE DRIVING (7 Entries) CHAMPION: ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO, Shown by
BREANNE LOESCH RESERVE: JSW GOOD DEEDS COUNTRY ROSE, Shown by SILVIA
FASSIO 3rd LITTLE KINGS LIVIN A DREAM, Shown by GUS CAYNE 4th LIL BIT O
COUNTRY KENNY, Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM 5th DORO RIDGES RISING STAR,
Shown by DONNA TERRY 6th SCOTT CREEK CLASSIC COMMOTION, Shown by COLLEEN
KENNEDY 7th ME HE SUPERS BUCK N GOLD DIGGER, Shown by KATIE
HAZEL
Class 150: YOUTH OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED COUNTRY
PLEASURE DRIVING (2 Entries) CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER,
Shown by BROOKE GLOSSER RESERVE: DORO RIDGES RISING STAR, Shown by JACEY
NEWNAM
Class 151: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS 29 AND UNDER (1
Entry) CHAMPION: ME HE SUPER TUFF ENUFF, MARY LOU OR HARRY
ELDER
Class 152: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS OVER 29 TO 31 (1
Entry) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE MAJESTICS BLACK JACK, LONNIE
ATHEY
Class 153: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS OVER 31 TO 33 (3
Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE MAJESTICS MINE ALL MINE, BEN OR CARLA VAN DE
WETERING RESERVE: OAK BAY EXTREME POSSIBILITY, POLLY WEISBERG OR JONATHAN
WHITT 3rd RHA CRUISING EAGLE, JAMES OR LINDA KINT
Class 154:
CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING STALLIONS (2 Entries) CHAMPION: REDROCK LOTS O
SPOTS, JANE WAGNER & LUCY KUSLUCH RESERVE: BUCKS STORM OF CLASSIC VIEW,
DONALD OR MARY LOU KNAPP
Class 155: VERSATILITY (7
Entries) CHAMPION: ASH CREEK DANCE N QUEEN, LAUREN GREAVES RESERVE:
LOS ARBOLES IDOLS HIT PARADE, POLLY WEISBERG 3rd RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO
REMEMBER, BROOKE GLOSSER 4th ABRIAS COPPER BUCKEROO, BREANNE LOESCH 5th
REDROCK LOTS O SPOTS, JANE WAGNER & LUCY KUSLUCH 6th MLM HOLY SMOKE I
WAZA BAD BOY, JERRY OR ANNA HORN 7th TELQUEST FN BEL LA GO C, COLLEEN
KENNEDY
Class 156: YEARLING STALLIONS 28 AND UNDER (1
Entry) CHAMPION: REDROCK MAGIC SHOW, BECKY SCHULZ
Class 157:
YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 28 TO 30 (3 Entries) CHAMPION: ERL VOLTAIRES
CROWN JEWEL, DENNY MOUNCE OR PEGGY LLOYD OR HOLLY SEARS RESERVE: ALAMOS SIRS
DANCING WITH ME, JANE MACON 3rd LA BLUES I AM LEGEND, LONNIE
ATHEY
Class 158: YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 30 TO 32 (6
Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE BLUE BRAVADO, CATHY FATIGATI RESERVE: LM
HAWKS MAHOGANY BEY, POLLY WEISBERG OR ANN DWYER 3rd PECAN GROVE CUSTOMIZED
HOT ROD, PEGGY LLOYD & DENNY MOUNCE 4th INDIAN PEAKS JUST ONE LOOK, JOHN
OR JENNIFER BENNETT 5th 3GS FOUR BUCKS MORE, STAN OR KATHLEEN UNSELL 6th
FIESTA ACRES MYSTIQUE, BECKY SCHULZ
Class 159: WEANLING STALLIONS 26
AND UNDER (1 Entry) CHAMPION: RHA REDIS LOADED DICE, ROBERT OR PAMELA
WALSH
Class 160: WEANLING STALLIONS OVER 26 TO 30 (3
Entries) CHAMPION: WINDEMERES WILD ATTIRE BY DREAM, JOHN OT JANET
HAYS RESERVE: RHA REDIS WILD JAZZ, ROBERT OR PAMELA WALSH 3rd HLL DEALING
WITH XCELLENCE, JUDY OR KELLEY HARDING
Class 161: AMATEUR SINGLE
PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 1 (1 Entry) CHAMPION: SILVER MEADOWS NO MORE
NICE GUY, Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM
Class 162: AMATEUR SINGLE
PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 2 (2 Entries) CHAMPION: SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT,
Shown by LINDA NELSON RESERVE: TELQUEST FN BEL LA GO C, Shown by WINONA
KENNEDY
Class 163: YOUTH 7 AND UNDER EXHIBITING SENIOR GELDING (1
Entry) CHAMPION: ME HE SUPER DUDE, Shown by BRYN REINICK
Class
164: YOUTH 8-12 EXHIBITING SENIOR GELDING (4 Entries) CHAMPION: PRF
BLACK LABEL ON THE ROCKS, Shown by SKYLOR WALKER RESERVE: ML SUPERSTARS
FASCINATING RYTHUM, Shown by EMILEE PLETT 3rd GOLD VISIONS LIMERICK DUST,
Shown by JACEY NEWNAM 4th BARB DESTINYS OVER THE RAINBOW, Shown by KAMERON
WELMA
Class 165: YOUTH 13-18 EXHIBITING SENIOR GELDING (3
Entries) CHAMPION: PRF BLACK LABEL ON THE ROCKS, Shown by MACLAY
WALKER RESERVE: LOS ARBOLES IDOLS HIT PARADE, Shown by DOMINIQUE
JONES 3rd RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, Shown by BROOKE
GLOSSER
Class 166: ANTIQUE VEHICLE
Class 167: AMATEUR
OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED JUNIOR STALLION - LEVEL 1 (2
Entries) CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD DO YOU REMEMBER, Shown by BILL
CUNNINGHAM RESERVE: ALLIANCE DOC HOLIDAY, Shown by RHONDA
HERBERS
Class 168: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED JUNIOR
STALLION - LEVEL 2 (2 Entries) CHAMPION: INDIAN PEAKS JUST ONE LOOK,
Shown by JOHN BENNETT RESERVE: ME HE SUPERS LIVE THE LEGEND, Shown by MARY
LOU ELDER
Class 169: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 - 30 &
UNDER (2 Entries) CHAMPION: ERL VOLTAIRES CROWN JEWEL, Shown by HOLLY
SEARS RESERVE: HLL DEALING WITH XCELLENCE, Shown by JUDY
HARDING
Class 170: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 - OVER 30 TO 33
(4 Entries) CHAMPION: PECAN GROVE CUSTOMIZED HOT ROD, Shown by HOLLY
SEARS RESERVE: RAVENWOOD DO YOU REMEMBER, Shown by BILL CUNNINGHAM 3rd
ALLIANCE DOC HOLIDAY, Shown by RHONDA HERBERS 4th 3GS FOUR BUCKS MORE, Shown
by STAN UNSELL
Class 171: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 - 30
& UNDER (3 Entries) CHAMPION: FIREWATERS TALLADEGA NIGHTS, Shown by
BRENDA SELLWOOD RESERVE: REDROCK MAGIC SHOW, Shown by CAMMIE VLOEDMAN 3rd
ME HE SUPER TUFF ENUFF, Shown by MARY LOU ELDER
Class 172: AMATEUR
JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30 TO 33 (3 Entries) CHAMPION: OAK BAY
EXTREME POSSIBILITY, Shown by JONATHAN WHITT RESERVE: ME HE SUPERS LIVE THE
LEGEND, Shown by MARY LOU ELDER 3rd FIESTA ACRES MYSTIQUE, Shown by CAMMIE
VLOEDMAN
Class 173: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED ROADSTER
(3 Entries) CHAMPION: TELQUEST FN BEL LA GO C, Shown by COLLEEN
KENNEDY RESERVE: DORO RIDGES RISING STAR, Shown by DONNA TERRY 3rd LIL
BIT O COUNTRY BUTTERFLY, Shown by LAURALEE CUNNINGHAM
Class 174:
SOLID COLORED STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (5 Entries) CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD THE
ONE TO REMEMBER, EGBERT TIEMANN RESERVE: JONES BLUE BOYS JUSTATHRILLER, ERIN
OR RANDY PETRILLI 3rd LOS ARBOLES ODYSSEYS SAMURAI, LUCILLE E KUSLUCH 4th
ME HE SUPER DUDE, RYAN OR LANA REINICK 5th MLM HOLY SMOKE I WAZA BAD BOY,
JERRY OR ANNA HORN
Class 175: MULTI-COLORED STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (6
Entries) CHAMPION: HLL DIVINITYS MISCHIEF MAKER, JUDY OR KELLEY
HARDING RESERVE: REDROCK LOTS O SPOTS, JANE WAGNER & LUCY KUSLUCH 3rd
PECAN GROVE CUSTOMIZED HOT ROD, PEGGY LLOYD & DENNY MOUNCE 4th ERL
VOLTAIRES CROWN JEWEL, DENNY MOUNCE OR PEGGY LLOYD OR HOLLY SEARS 5th FIESTA
ACRES STORMY KNIGHT, FRANK OR CHARLOTTE LUPTON 6th ROCKING M BLUES BOTTOMS
UP, WILMA OR DAVID BOUSKA
Class 176: REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND
& RESERVE CHAMPION CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND
CHAMPION: WINDFYRES WHEN EAGLES FLY, DANA HYLAND & CAROL STEFFUS
HYLAND CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: ASH CREEK DANCE N QUEEN, LAUREN
GREAVES
Class 177: REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION
SENIOR STALLION CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: JSW REDIS IMPERIAL
SHOWKAYCE, JONATHAN S. WHITT CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD THE
ONE TO REMEMBER, EGBERT TIEMANN
Class 178: REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION ROADSTER HORSE CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION:
SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, LINDA S NELSON CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION:
TELQUEST FN BEL LA GO C, COLLEEN KENNEDY
Class 179: REGIONAL
CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION AMATEUR STALLION CHAMPIONSHIP
GRAND CHAMPION: INDIAN PEAKS BEETHOVENS PREMIER, JOHN OR JENNIFER
BENNETT CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: OAK BAY EXTREME POSSIBILITY, POLLY
WEISBERG OR JONATHAN WHITT
Class 180: REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND
& RESERVE CHAMPION SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND
CHAMPION: SSH SHADOW OF A DOUBT, LINDA S NELSON CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE
CHAMPION: TELQUEST FN BEL LA GO C, COLLEEN KENNEDY
Class 181:
REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR
STALLION CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: ALLIANCE MAJESTICS MINE ALL MINE,
BEN OR CARLA VAN DE WETERING CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: ALLIANCE BLUE
BRAVADO, CATHY FATIGATI
Class 182: REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND &
RESERVE COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: ABRIAS
SIGNATURE ENDEAVOR, STACY SACHEN & J RILEY SACHEN GOODE CHAMPIONSHIP
RESERVE CHAMPION: ROGERS HSR PROVOCATIVE DESTINY, CATHY FATIGATI
|
|
Top of Page
RETURN TO ARCHIVES |