American Miniature Horse Association
Western Championship Show Results Reno Livestock Events Center Reno,
NV July 18-20, 2014
RETURN TO
ARCHIVES
Day
1 Top of Page Class 1: YOUTH OBSTACLE DRIVING - 13-18 YEARS (7
Entries) CHAMPION: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by KAILEE
MICHELSEN RESERVE: SAMIS PLAID PANTS, Shown by KAILEE MICHELSEN 3rd
HILL CREEKS DANCIN NICKERS, Shown by MADISON HOLLY 4th SRF LEGACY, Shown by
KAILEE MICHELSEN 5th SCOTT CREEK TOY 4 ME, Shown by JESSICA MYERS 6th
CIRCLE J GOLDEN JUBILEE, Shown by JESSICA MYERS 7th FLAGSTONES MOODYS
MIDNITE ROMANCE, Shown by JESSICA MYERS Class 2: YOUTH
OBSTACLE DRIVING - 12 YEARS & UNDER (3 Entries) CHAMPION:
SCOTT CREEK TOY 4 ME, Shown by REBECCA MYERS RESERVE: CIRCLE J GOLDEN
JUBILEE, Shown by REBECCA MYERS 3rd FLAGSTONES MOODYS MIDNITE ROMANCE,
Shown by REBECCA MYER Class 3: AMATEUR OBSTACLE DRIVING (11
Entries) CHAMPION: BELLS EGYPTIAN CROWN ROYAL, Shown by BECKY
HORAT RESERVE: DD TOO HOTS PLAY BOY, Shown by BECKY HORAT 3rd
FLAGSTONES MOODYS MIDNITE ROMANCE, Shown by JULIANNA MYERS 4th DAYSPRING
FIRST LIGHT, Shown by ALIENE PRITCHETT TARAP 5th SCOTT CREEK TOY 4 ME,
Shown by JULIANNA MYERS 6th MARYSTOWN MCDREAMY, Shown by SUZETTE
HUTCHINS 7th VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, Shown by KIM SWEATT 8th WILD
SPIRITS WIND RUNNER, Shown by DENA MERRILL 9th HALF MEASURES SPIRIT DANCER,
Shown by PAT ANASTASIO 10th BELLS BASIC METALLICA, Shown by ROBERT
BLACKWELL Class 4: OPEN OBSTACLE DRIVING (7
Entries) CHAMPION: DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT, AILENE PRITCHETT
TARAP RESERVE: BELLS EGYPTIAN CROWN ROYAL, TED OR BECKY HORAT 3rd BELLS
EGYPTIAN RUMBLE, MADELYN BLANTON 4th VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, JOHN AND
KIMBERLY SWEATT 5th DD TOO HOTS PLAY BOY, TED OR BECKY HORAT 6th WILD
SPIRITS WIND RUNNER, ROBERT & BRENDA KANE & DENA MERRILL
Class 5: THREE & FOUR-YEAR-OLD SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (1
Entry) CHAMPION: RIVENBURGHS JEREMIAH JOHNSON, MADISON HOLLY
Class 6: AMATEUR ROADSTER (4 Entries) CHAMPION:
DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT, Shown by ALIENE PRITCHETT TARAP RESERVE: SAMIS
TRIPOLI, Shown by CHRISTOPHER BLANTON 3rd OAK BAY ROGUE VALLEY EDITION,
Shown by GARRET HARRINGTON 4th EMERALD VALLEYS HAZ PIZZAZZ, Shown by
ROBERTA HARDY Class 8: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED
SENIOR MARES - LEVEL 2 (2 Entries) CHAMPION: HUNTERBERRY HILL
JAZZEDUP EDITIONSE, Shown by ADELYN ROWLAND RESERVE: VISTA VALLEYS JUST X
QUIZ IT, Shown by KIM SWEATT Class 9: AMATEUR SENIOR MARE -
LEVEL 1 - OVER 30" TO 34" (5 Entries) CHAMPION: J MARS DESTINYS
JEWEL, Shown by SARAH NAVEH RESERVE: OAK BAY JESS AN ANNIVERSARY GIFT,
Shown by MIKE GRIGGS 3rd GAMBOL LYNNS EARLY BIRD, Shown by DAVID
TORGERSON 4th JCW BUCKS BRONZED TO PERFECTION, Shown by REBECCA KELLEY
5th DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT, Shown by ALIENE PRITCHETT TARAP
Class 10: AMATEUR SENIOR MARE - LEVEL 1 - 30" & UNDER (1
Entry) CHAMPION: A D REMARKABLY PLATINUM, Shown by SARAH NAVEH
Class 11: AMATEUR SENIOR MARE - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30" TO 34" (5
Entries) CHAMPION: HUNTERBERRY HILL JAZZEDUP EDITIONSE, Shown by
ADELYN ROWLAND RESERVE: OAK BAY JESS AN ANNIVERSARY GIFT, Shown by KERRI
GRIGGS 3rd J MARS DESTINYS JEWEL, Shown by LORI BARILE 4th SCOTT CREEK
JADED COMMOTION, Shown by JOANNE ROSS 5th RAVENSTAR DANCING AT DAWN, Shown
by ROBERT BLACKWELL Class 12: AMATEUR SENIOR MARE - LEVEL 2 -
30" & UNDER (1 Entry) CHAMPION: A D REMARKABLY PLATINUM, Shown
by LORI BARILE Class 13: YOUTH CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING -
13-18 YEARS (7 Entries) CHAMPION: MINI L & JS PLATINUM PLUS,
Shown by SYDNEY PARSONS RESERVE: SRF COMMANDO, Shown by MADISON HOLLY
3rd LITTLE DREAMS STEALS THE SHOW, Shown by JESSICA MYERS 4th CONDERS
DISTINCTLY DEBONAIR, Shown by RACHAEL COLWELL 5th BONSAI RUN VALENCIA ,
Shown by PARKER CREECY 6th SAMIS PLAID PANTS, Shown by KAILEE
MICHELSEN 7th BELLS EGYPTIAN RUMBLE, Shown by CODY MCLEAN
Class 14: YOUTH CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING - 8-12 YEARS (10
Entries) CHAMPION: MINI L & JS PLATINUM PLUS, Shown by KORY
PARSONS RESERVE: BELLS EGYPTIAN RUMBLE, Shown by TYLER CAROTHERS 3rd
SCOTT CREEK TOY 4 ME , Shown by REBECCA MYERS 4th SAMIS PLAID PANTS, Shown
by KIRA NELSON 5th BONSAI RUN VALENCIA, Shown by PAYTEN CREECY 6th DJS
CAYLAS PAINTBRUSH, Shown by RYDER PICHLER 7th VFM DYNAMIC SPIDERMAN, Shown
by NATHAN HOWELL 8th CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE SUNSET, Shown by OLIVIA
TUCKER 9th OAK GROVE LEGENDS JERRY RICE, Shown by DEVLIN NEWNHAM 10th
EMERALD VALLEYS DEFINITELY AWESOME, Shown by PRESLEY CREECY
Class 15: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING GELDINGS (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: SAMIS SID SAVOY, RON OR SAMI SCHEURING OR C BLANTON RESERVE:
FLYING TAIL FARM FORGET ME NOT, JEAN OR JEFF LEVENSTAM Class
16: SENIOR MARES - OVER 32" TO 34" (7 Entries) CHAMPION: WINGATES
ADORE MI, STACY SACHEN OR KELLY CAMPBELL RESERVE: HUNTERBERRY HILL JAZZEDUP
EDITIONSE, SCOTT & JENNIFER ROWLAND 3rd OAK BAY JESS AN ANNIVERSARY
GIFT, KERRI OR MIKE GRIGGS 4th SCOTT CREEK JADED COMMOTION, JOANNE OR LARRY
ROSS 5th JCW BUCKS BRONZED TO PERFECTION, REBECCA J KELLEY 6th VISTA
VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, JOHN AND KIMBERLY SWEATT 7th RAVENSTAR DANCING AT
DAWN, MARVIN & SUSAN WROE & R BLACKWELL & J BENNER
Class 17: SENIOR MARES - OVER 30" TO 32" (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: J MARS DESTINYS JEWEL, LORI BARILE RESERVE: GAMBOL LYNNS EARLY
BIRD, BARBARA OR DAVID TORGERSON Class 18: SENIOR MARES - OVER
28" TO 30" (1 Entry) CHAMPION: A D REMARKABLY PLATINUM, LORI
BARILE NAVEH Class 21: LADIES CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING (15
Entries) CHAMPION: VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, JOHN AND KIMBERLY
SWEATT RESERVE: WILD SPIRITS WIND RUNNER, ROBERT & BRENDA KANE &
DENA MERRILL 3rd GLASS HORSE FARM RENEGADE, AUSTIN OR ALTHEA VAN WYCK
4th BELLS EGYPTIAN RUMBLE, MADELYN BLANTON 5th LITTLE DREAMS STEALS THE
SHOW, WILLIAM & JANET PEARSALL & TONYA PEARSALL 6th DAYSPRINGS
RIDING SHOTGUN, KATHY COURTNEY & ANNA PISARSKI 7th DAYSPRING FIRST
LIGHT, AILENE PRITCHETT TARAP 8th CIRCLE J GOLDEN JUBILEE, ANGELA C
ELLIS 9th GOLDEN KS EYE OF THE PHOENIX, KARRIE HOKE 10th VINTAGE FARMS
BACHATA BAY, LISA M GALLETTI Class 22: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING
STALLIONS (3 Entries) CHAMPION: DESERT SHADOWS MOON FLASH, ALLISON
BRAUN RESERVE: SAMIS BREAK DANCER, RICHARD ERIKSON OR CHRISTOPHER
BLANTON 3rd RIVENBURGHS JEREMIAH JOHNSON, MADISON HOLLY
Class 23: THREE & FOUR-YEAR-OLD COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (7
Entries) CHAMPION: ABRIAS SIGNATURE DIFFERENCE, JULIANNA OR MARK
OR JESSICA MYERS RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS BILLION BUCKS, KRISTY PRUETT OR
CAMERON NELSON 3rd SAMIS DON Q POWER, CORRINE OR JENNIFER MCLEAN 4th
SCOTT CREEK JADED COMMOTION, JOANNE OR LARRY ROSS 5th SONOITAS 24 KARAT
GOLD, NANCE SCHMIDT 6th TOO GOOD TO BE TRUE, BRETT MARTIN/LESSEE 7th
TELLES GOLDEN SWEET TART CONFECTION, MELINDA DOWNING OR VIRGINIA NEWNHAM
Class 24: YOUTH JUMPER - 13-18 YEARS (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: JCW BUCKS BRONZED TO PERFECTION, Shown by JESSICA MYERS RESERVE:
SAMIS PLAID PANTS, Shown by KAILEE MICHELSEN 3rd OAK GROVE LEGENDS BORN TO
RUN, Shown by CHANTEL DOWNING 4th VIEWCREST CAPTAIN MORGAN, Shown by PARKER
CREECY Class 25: YOUTH JUMPER - 12 YEARS & UNDER (5
Entries) CHAMPION: OAK GROVE LEGENDS JERRY RICE, Shown by DEVLIN
NEWNHAM RESERVE: CIRCLE J GOLDEN JUBILEE, Shown by REBECCA MYERS 3rd
CANDYLANDS COCIS WILD GIRL, Shown by PRESLEY CREECY 4th VIEWCREST CAPTAIN
MORGAN, Shown by PAYTEN CREECY Class 26: AMATEUR JUMPER (6
Entries) CHAMPION: JCW BUCKS BRONZED TO PERFECTION, Shown by
REBECCA KELLEY RESERVE: CIRCLE J GOLDEN JUBILEE, Shown by ANGELA ELLIS
3rd OAK GROVE LEGENDS BORN TO RUN, Shown by VIRGINIA NEWNHAM 4th OAK BAY
ROGUE VALLEY EDITION, Shown by GARRET HARRINGTON Class 27:
OPEN JUMPER (2 Entries) CHAMPION: JCW BUCKS BRONZED TO PERFECTION,
REBECCA J KELLEY RESERVE: CIRCLE J GOLDEN JUBILEE, ANGELA C ELLIS
Class 29: LADIES ROADSTER (1 Entry) CHAMPION: SAMIS
TRIPOLI, CHRISTOPHER OR CASSIDY BLANTON Class 30: SINGLE
PLEASURE DRIVING MARES (1 Entry) CHAMPION: MRMS TEMPEST STORM,
KATHY COURTNEY & ANNA PISARSKI Class 31: YOUTH VERSATILITY
- 13-18 YEARS (8 Entries) CHAMPION: RIVENBURGHS OUTLAW JOSIE
WALES, Shown by AVERY ROWLAND RESERVE: RIVENBURGHS JEREMIAH JOHNSON, Shown
by MADISON HOLLY 3rd BELOVED CREATIONS CHOSEN ONE, Shown by JESSICA
MYERS 4th CANDYLANDS COCIS WILD GIRL, Shown by PARKER CREECY 5th BELLS
EGYPTIAN RUMBLE, Shown by CODY MCLEAN 6th OAK GROVE LEGENDS BORN TO RUN,
Shown by CHANTEL DOWNING 7th SRF LEGACY, Shown by KAILEE MICHELSEN
Class 32: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED JUNIOR MARES - LEVEL 1
(2 Entries) CHAMPION: SONOITA MARDI GRAS IN STYLE, Shown by SARAH
NAVEH RESERVE: PHR ROCKETTE & ROLL LR, Shown by JAMIE BETHANY
Class 33: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED JUNIOR MARES - LEVEL 2
(4 Entries) CHAMPION: RIVENBURGHS JESS GO GO BOOTS, Shown by
ADELYN ROWLAND RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH LILLE, Shown by JOANNE ROSS
3rd SONOITA MARDI GRAS IN STYLE, Shown by LORI BARILE 4th DD TOO HOTS
LITTLE CAPTIVATING LADY, Shown by TERESSA CORNELL Class 34:
AMATEUR JUNIOR MARE - LEVEL 1 - 30" & UNDER (2 Entries)
CHAMPION: SONOITA INVADERS CLASSY DOLL, Shown by SARAH NAVEH RESERVE: PIECE
OF ME TAKODA, Shown by SHAWN HESTER Class 35: AMATEUR JUNIOR
MARE - LEVEL 1 - OVER 30" TO 33" (4 Entries) CHAMPION: PHR
ROCKETTE & ROLL LR, Shown by JAMIE BETHANY RESERVE: COVERGIRLS PRINCESS
SOPHIA BYTROPHY, Shown by MIKE GRIGGS 3rd AD CATCH MY REVIEW, Shown by
SARAH NAVEH 4th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH TWIZZLE D D, Shown by JANET
PEARSALL Class 36: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARE - LEVEL 2 - 30" &
UNDER (5 Entries) CHAMPION: ELEGANT ART MY TRU LOVE, Shown by
KELSIE SHERMAN RESERVE: SONOITA INVADERS CLASSY DOLL, Shown by LORI
BARILE 3rd SCOTT CREEK MONARCH BLACK SWAN, Shown by JOANNE ROSS 4th DD
TOO HOTS LITTLE CAPTIVATING LADY, Shown by TERESSA CORNELL 5th DUSTY ROSE
GAMBLE WITH COURAGE, Shown by DIAN HARRIS Class 37: AMATEUR
JUNIOR MARE - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30" TO 33" (4 Entries) CHAMPION:
RIVENBURGHS JESS GO GO BOOTS, Shown by ADELYN ROWLAND RESERVE: AD CATCH MY
REVIEW, Shown by LORI BARILE 3rd COVERGIRLS PRINCESS SOPHIA BYTROPHY, Shown
by KERRI GRIGGS 4th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH LILLE, Shown by JOANNE ROSS
Class 38: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - OVER 32" TO 34" (10
Entries) CHAMPION: H BAR DS DOUBLE VISION, PAUL TARAP RESERVE:
RIVENBURGHS OUTLAW JOSIE WALES, SHERYL PETERSON OR ADELYN OR AVERY ROWLAND
3rd TEMPESTS SHAKE YOUR MONEY MAKER, ALLISON OR DANA BRAUN 4th BELOVED
CREATIONS CHOSEN ONE, PATRICIA M DEMPSEY 5th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS STEPPIN OUT,
GAIL BYRNES 6th BELOVEDS OH SO NOBLE, SARAH HUTTER OR SARAH GLADING 7th
SAMIS DON Q POWER, CORRINE OR JENNIFER MCLEAN 8th JCW BUCKS BRONZED TO
PERFECTION, REBECCA J KELLEY 9th RIVENBURGHS LETS ROLL S E, ELIZABETH
DALES 10th MRMS TOTAL CHAOS, LISA SIMMONS Class 39:
COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - 32" & UNDER (8 Entries) CHAMPION:
CIRCLE J GOLDEN PHOENIX, KARRIE HOKE RESERVE: MTC EASTER BUCK, KATHY
COURTNEY OR ANNA PISARSKI 3rd UNO RHAPSODY, BRAD OR DEBRA HOPKINS 4th
PURA VIDAS PRINCESS VELVET, MARCY PARSONS 5th SONOITA COVERT INVADER, LORI
BARILE NAVEH 6th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS BEY EXPLOSION, ADELYN & AVERY &
JENNIFER ROWLAND 7th VINTAGE FARMS MIDNIGHT WALTZ, ADELYN & AVERY &
JENNIFER ROWLAND 8th SONOITAS 24 KARAT GOLD, NANCE SCHMIDT
Class 40: YOUTH OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED ROADSTER (4
Entries) CHAMPION: HILL CREEKS DANCIN TO THE MELODY, Shown by
MADISON HOLLY RESERVE: VINTAGE FARMS ONE LAST DANCE, Shown by AVERY
ROWLAND 3rd 20TH CENTURY KINGS TUT, Shown by DEVLIN NEWNHAM 4th SRF
LEGACY, Shown by KAILEE MICHELSEN Class 41: GENTLEMENS CLASSIC
PLEASURE DRIVING (10 Entries) CHAMPION: CEDAR CREEKS FANCYS
MIRACLE, DEBBIE EMERY RESERVE: DD TOO HOTS PLAY BOY, TED OR BECKY HORAT
3rd OAK BAY ROGUE VALLEY EDITION, GARRET HARRINGTON/LESSEE 4th DAYSPRING
FIRST LIGHT, AILENE PRITCHETT TARAP 5th GOLDEN KS EYE OF THE PHOENIX,
KARRIE HOKE 6th WILD SPIRITS WIND RUNNER, ROBERT & BRENDA KANE &
DENA MERRILL 7th HEATHER GLENS POETIC JUSTICE, LAURIE DAVIDSON 8th CR
LAKOTA RENEGADE, SHAWN A HESTER 9th LITTLE DREAMS STEALS THE SHOW, WILLIAM
& JANET PEARSALL & TONYA PEARSALL 10th BUCKEROOS BANDIT, JOHN OR
KAY MORRIS Class 42: SOLID COLORED MARES (2
Entries) CHAMPION: JCW BUCKS BRONZED TO PERFECTION, REBECCA J
KELLEY RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH LILLE, JOANNE OR LARRY ROSS
Class 43: MULTI-COLORED MARES (6 Entries) CHAMPION: GAMBOL
LYNNS EARLY BIRD, BARBARA OR DAVID TORGERSON RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH
PLAY IT AGAIN, JOANNE G ROSS OR MATTHIAS BOOX 3rd HUNTERBERRY HILL JAZZEDUP
EDITIONSE, SCOTT & JENNIFER ROWLAND 4th PHR ROCKETTE & ROLL LR,
DIANE DORIGAN & JAMIE BETHANY 5th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH BLACK SWAN,
MATTHIAS BOOX OR JOANNE ROSS 6th DUSTY ROSE GAMBLE WITH COURAGE, DEAN OR
DIAN HARRIS Class 45: YOUTH OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED
MARES - 18 YEARS & UNDER (5 Entries) CHAMPION: RIVENBURGHS
JESS GO GO BOOTS, Shown by AVERY ROWLAND RESERVE: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS
JASMINE, Shown by MADISON HOLLY 3rd WINSOMES FOR YOUR EYES ONLY, Shown by
MARISSA ERVIN 4th UTOPIAS POCKET CHANGE, Shown by DEVLIN NEWNHAM 5th
TELLES GOLDEN SWEET TART CONFECTION, Shown by CHANTEL DOWNING
Class 46: YOUTH 7 AND UNDER EXHIBITING SENIOR MARE (4
Entries) CHAMPION: OAK BAY JESS AN ANNIVERSARY GIFT, Shown by JAY
GRIGGS RESERVE: WINSOMES FOR YOUR EYES ONLY, Shown by MARISSA ERVIN 3rd
CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE LILY, Shown by PRESLEY CREECY 4th BE BOPS WALKING ON
SUNSHINE, Shown by AMELIA SANDERS Class 47: YOUTH 8-12
EXHIBITING SENIOR MARE (7 Entries) CHAMPION: OAK BAY JESS AN
ANNIVERSARY GIFT, Shown by MALLORY COLWELL RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK JADED
COMMOTION, Shown by DONAE SHERMAN 3rd RAVENSTAR DANCING AT DAWN, Shown by
CAMRYN DAY 4th BAR NONE STARLITE, Shown by RYDER PICHLER 5th BE BOPS
WALKING ON SUNSHINE, Shown by HALEY SANDERS 6th BONSAI RUN VALENCIA, Shown
by PAYTEN CREECY 7th UTOPIAS POCKET CHANGE, Shown by DEVLIN NEWNHAM
Class 48: YOUTH 13-18 EXHIBITING SENIOR MARE (5
Entries) CHAMPION: WINGATES ADORE MI, Shown by MADISON HOLLY
RESERVE: OAK BAY JESS AN ANNIVERSARY GIFT, Shown by RACHAEL COLWELL 3rd
HUNTERBERRY HILL JAZZEDUP EDITIONSE, Shown by AVERY ROWLAND 4th SCOTT CREEK
JADED COMMOTION, Shown by ANNIKA FIGG 5th A D REMARKABLY PLATINUM, Shown by
ISABELLE RODRIGUES Class 49: YOUTH SPECIAL NEEDS EXHIBITING A
MARE OR GELDING (1 Entry) CHAMPION: PRESTIGE PETITES REMINGTON
CHARGE, Shown by ELANA COLEMAN Class 50: AMATEUR COUNTRY
PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 1 (13 Entries) CHAMPION: H BAR DS DOUBLE
VISION, Shown by PAUL TARAP RESERVE: CIRCLE J GOLDEN PHOENIX, Shown by
KATHLEEN HOKE 3rd LITTLE KINGS BILLION BUCKS, Shown by KRISTY PRUETT
4th BELOVEDS OH SO NOBLE, Shown by SARAH HUTTER 5th JCW BUCKS BRONZED TO
PERFECTION, Shown by REBECCA KELLEY 6th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS STEPPIN OUT, Shown
by GAIL BYRNES 7th SAMIS DON Q POWER, Shown by JENNIFER MCLEAN 8th OAK
GROVE LEGENDS BORN TO RUN, Shown by VIRGINIA NEWNHAM 9th DAYSPRING DARE TO
DREAM, Shown by JENNIFER ERVIN 10th SONOITA COVERT INVADER, Shown by LORI
BARILE Class 51: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 2 (9
Entries) CHAMPION: CIRCLE J GOLDEN PHOENIX, Shown by KARRIE
HOKE RESERVE: TEMPESTS SHAKE YOUR MONEY MAKER, Shown by ALLISON BRAUN
3rd LITTLE KINGS BILLION BUCKS, Shown by CAMERON NELSON 4th RIVENBURGHS
OUTLAW JOSIE WALES, Shown by ADELYN ROWLAND 5th MTC EASTER BUCK, Shown by
KATHY COURTNEY 6th ABRIAS DARING ENDEAVOR, Shown by PAIGE VAN WYCK 7th
JUNIOR BEAR A MILLION TO ONE GAMBLE, Shown by KERRI GRIGGS 8th SCOTT CREEK
JADED COMMOTION, Shown by JOANNE ROSS 9th ABRIAS SIGNATURE DIFFERENCE,
Shown by JULIANNA MYERS Class 54: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS -
LEVEL 1 (2 Entries) CHAMPION: BIGLEAPS SLICKS ODE TO HONOR, Shown
by CAMERON NELSON RESERVE: CHARIOT FARM RED HOT TRAVELER, Shown by JANET
PEARSALL Class 56: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED
CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING (10 Entries) CHAMPION: OAK BAY ROGUE
VALLEY EDITION, Shown by GARRET HARRINGTON RESERVE: OAK GROVE LEGENDS JERRY
RICE, Shown by VIRGINIA NEWNHAM 3rd COUNTRY RDS HUGHSTONS RIO GRANDE, Shown
by DIANE DORIGAN 4th BELLS EGYPTIAN CROWN ROYAL, Shown by BECKY HORAT
5th JUNIOR BEAR ALL ABOUT ME, Shown by LINDA ANASTASIO 6th ABRIAS SIGNATURE
EXOTIC ISSUE, Shown by SUZETTE HUTCHINS 7th WINNING STREAKS NO MORE EMBLEM,
Shown by KERRI GRIGGS 8th QUICKSILVERS BAMBY, Shown by JACQUELIN JONES
9th BLUE CREEK MAJESTIC KNIGHT, Shown by KENDRA BELL 10th DIAMOND F SPECIAL
EDITION, Shown by SUSAN LANGFELDER Class 57: YOUTH OWNED
TRAINED & EXHIBITED CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING (9 Entries)
CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK TOY 4 ME, Shown by REBECCA MYERS RESERVE: SRF
COMMANDO, Shown by MADISON HOLLY 3rd OAK GROVE LEGENDS JERRY RICE, Shown by
DEVLIN NEWNHAM 4th SAMIS PLAID PANTS, Shown by KAILEE MICHELSEN 5th
CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE SUNSET, Shown by OLIVIA TUCKER 6th BONSAI RUN
VALENCIA, Shown by PAYTEN CREECY 7th EMERALD VALLEYS STRIKE IT LUCKY, Shown
by PARKER CREECY 8th EMERALD VALLEYS DEFINITELY AWESOME, Shown by PRESLEY
CREECY 9th VFM DYNAMIC SPIDERMAN, Shown by NATHAN HOWELL
Class 58: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION AMATEUR
MARE CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: RIVENBURGHS JESS GO GO BOOTS,
JENNIFER OR ADELYN OR AVERY ROWLAND CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: J MARS
DESTINYS JEWEL , SARAH NAVEH Class 59: REGIONAL GRAND
& RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR MARE CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION:
WINGATES ADORE MI, STACY SACHEN OR KELLY CAMPBELL CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE
CHAMPION: J MARS DESTINYS JEWEL, LORI BARILE Class 60: LIBERTY
(24 Entries) CHAMPION: HUNTERBERRY HILL JAZZEDUP EDITIONSE, SCOTT
& JENNIFER ROWLAND RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS BILLION BUCKS, KRISTY PRUETT
OR CAMERON NELSON 3rd HUNTERBERRY HILL AATIKAH AMIRA, SCOTT & JENNIFER
ROWLAND 4th JUNIOR BEAR A MILLION TO ONE GAMBLE, MIKE OR KERRI GRIGGS
5th PHR ROCKETTE & ROLL LR, DIANE DORIGAN & JAMIE BETHANY 6th WILD
SPIRITS WIND RUNNER, ROBERT & BRENDA KANE & DENA MERRILL 7th FLYING
TAIL FARM FORGET ME NOT, JEAN OR JEFF LEVENSTAM 8th DESERT SHADOWS MOON
FLASH, ALLISON BRAUN 9th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS BEY EXPLOSION, ADELYN & AVERY
& JENNIFER ROWLAND 10th COLUMBIA MIGHTY TITAN, ADELYN & AVERY &
JENNIFER ROWLAND |
|
Day
2 Top of Page Class 61: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE - 13-18 YEARS (16
Entries) CHAMPION: COLUMBIA MIGHTY TITAN, Shown by AVERY
ROWLAND RESERVE: SAMIS PLAID PANTS, Shown by KAILEE MICHELSEN 3rd
BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by KAILEE MICHELSEN 4th BAR NONE
STARLITE, Shown by COURTNEY SANDERS 5th HILL CREEKS DANCIN NICKERS, Shown
by MADISON HOLLY 6th SCOTT CREEK TOY 4 ME, Shown by JESSICA MYERS 7th
SRF COMMANDO, Shown by MADISON HOLLY 8th WINNING STREAKS NO MORE EMBLEM,
Shown by RACHAEL COLWELL 9th EMERALD VALLEYS STRIKE IT LUCKY, Shown by
PARKER CREECY 10th BE BOPS WALKING ON SUNSHINE, Shown by COURTNEY
SANDERS Class 62: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE - 12 YEARS & UNDER
(18 Entries) CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK TOY 4 ME, Shown by REBECCA
MYERS RESERVE: MOSTLY MINNIS TOP SECRET, Shown by BROOKLYN ERVIN 3rd
CNF GQS BLACK LABEL, Shown by DEVLIN NEWNHAM 4th BAR NONE STARLITE, Shown
by RYDER PICHLER 5th BONSAI RUN VALENCIA, Shown by PAYTEN CREECY 6th BE
BOPS WALKING ON SUNSHINE, Shown by AMELIA SANDERS 7th EMERALD VALLEYS
DEFINITELY AWESOME, Shown by PRESLEY CREECY 8th CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE
SUNSET, Shown by OLIVIA TUCKER Class 63: AMATEUR HALTER
OBSTACLE (20 Entries) CHAMPION: DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT, Shown by
AILENE PRITCHETT TARAP RESERVE: VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, Shown by KIM
SWEATT 3rd HUNTERBERRY HILL JAZZEDUP EDITIONSE, Shown by ADELYN ROWLAND
4th WILD SPIRITS WIND RUNNER, Shown by DENA MERRILL 5th GAMBOL LYNNS EARLY
BIRD, Shown by BARBARA TORGERSON 6th JCW BUCKS BRONZED TO PERFECTION, Shown
by REBECCA KELLEY 7th HALF MEASURES SPIRIT DANCER, Shown by PAT
ANASTASIO 8th DD TOO HOTS PLAY BOY, Shown by BECKY HORAT 9th COUNTRY
RDS HUGHSTONS RIO GRANDE, Shown by DIANE DORIGAN 10th BELLS EGYPTIAN CROWN
ROYAL, Shown by BECKY HORAT Class 64: OPEN HALTER OBSTACLE (11
Entries) CHAMPION: DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT, AILENE PRITCHETT
TARAP RESERVE: VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, JOHN AND KIMBERLY SWEATT
3rd GAMBOL LYNNS EARLY BIRD, BARBARA OR DAVID TORGERSON 4th WILD
SPIRITS WIND RUNNER, ROBERT & BRENDA KANE & DENA MERRILL 5th BELLS
EGYPTIAN CROWN ROYAL, TED OR BECKY HORAT 6th QUINTESSA RADIANTE CARUSO, KIM
OR JOHN SWEATT 7th JCW BUCKS BRONZED TO PERFECTION, REBECCA J KELLEY
8th CIRCLE J GOLDEN JUBILEE, ANGELA C ELLIS 9th PRESTIGE PETITES REMINGTON
CHARGE, THOMAS OR LYDIA COLEMAN 10th DD TOO HOTS PLAY BOY, TED OR BECKY
HORAT Class 65: THREE & FOUR-YEAR-OLD CLASSIC PLEASURE
DRIVING (3 Entries) CHAMPION: CEDAR CREEKS FANCYS MIRACLE, DEBBIE
EMERY RESERVE: PURA VIDAS ELVIS, SYDNEY & MARCY PARSONS & RACHEL
SANDERS 3rd DAYSPRINGS RIDING SHOTGUN, KATHY COURTNEY & ANNA
PISARSKI Class 66: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING MARES (7
Entries) CHAMPION: UNO RHAPSODY, BRAD OR DEBRA HOPKINS
RESERVE: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JASMINE, MARTY & CHERYL & KRISTI
HOLLY 3rd JCW BUCKS BRONZED TO PERFECTION, REBECCA J KELLEY 4th PURA
VIDAS PRINCESS VELVET, MARCY PARSONS 5th BAR NONE STARLITE, MARY ANN
FOWLER 6th SONOITAS 24 KARAT GOLD, NANCE SCHMIDT 7th SCOTT CREEK JADED
COMMOTION, JOANNE OR LARRY ROSS Class 67: AMATEUR OWNED
TRAINED & EXHIBITED SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 (6 Entries)
CHAMPION: SRF COMMANDO, Shown by CHERYL HOLLY RESERVE: OAK BAY ROGUE VALLEY
EDITION, Shown by GARRET HARRINGTON 3rd COUNTRY RDS HUGHSTONS RIO GRANDE,
Shown by DIANE DORIGAN 4th BELLS EGYPTIAN CROWN ROYAL, Shown by BECKY
HORAT 5th ABRIAS SIGNATURE EXOTIC ISSUE, Shown by SUZETTE HUTCHINS 6th
DD TOO HOTS FIRST CLASS, Shown by MELISSA LEIGHTON Class 68:
AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 (3
Entries) CHAMPION: QUINTESSA RADIANTE CARUSO, Shown by KIM
SWEATT RESERVE: WINNING STREAKS NO MORE EMBLEM, Shown by KERRI GRIGGS
3rd VINTAGE FARMS MIDNIGHT WALTZ, Shown by ADELYN ROWLAND
Class 69: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 - OVER 30" TO 34" (9
Entries) CHAMPION: MOUNTAIN MEADOWS STEPPIN OUT, Shown by GAIL
BYRNES RESERVE: DD TOO HOTS PLAY BOY, Shown by BECKY HORAT 3rd DD TOO
HOTS FIRST CLASS, Shown by MELISSA LEIGHTON 4th COUNTRY RDS HUGHSTONS RIO
GRANDE, Shown by DIANE DORIGAN 5th HALF MEASURES BUCKAROOS KENO PAYOUT,
Shown by PAMELA YARBROUGH 6th TOO GOOD TO BE TRUE, Shown by BRETT
MARTIN 7th SAMIS DUNE BUGGY, Shown by ROXY CORTEZ 8th PRESTIGE PETITES
REMINGTON CHARGE, Shown by THOMAS COLEMAN 9th DD TOO HOTS SILK NV, Shown by
CAROL LIMA Class 70: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 - 30"
& UNDER (1 Entry) CHAMPION: VFM DYNAMIC SPIDERMAN, Shown by
KENDRA BELL Class 71: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 - OVER
30" TO 34" (4 Entries) CHAMPION: CONDERS DISTINCTLY DEBONAIR,
Shown by KERRI GRIGGS RESERVE: VINTAGE FARMS MIDNIGHT WALTZ, Shown by
ADELYN ROWLAND 3rd WILD SPIRITS WIND RUNNER, Shown by DENA MERRILL 4th
RAVEN STARS DREAMS OF FORTUNE, Shown by ROBERT BLACKWELL Class
72: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 - 30" & UNDER (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: SIERRA BUCKEROOS FRITO BAY, Shown by ROBERT BLACKWELL
Class 73: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING
(2 Entries) CHAMPION: VINTAGE FARMS ONE LAST DANCE, Shown by
ADELYN ROWLAND RESERVE: 20TH CENTURY KINGS TUT, Shown by VIRGINIA
NEWNHAM Class 74: YOUTH VERSATILITY - 12 YEARS & UNDER (9
Entries) CHAMPION: BELLS EGYPTIAN RUMBLE, Shown by TYLER
CAROTHERS RESERVE: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by KIRA NELSON
3rd MINI L & JS PLATINUM PLUS, Shown by KORY PARSONS 4th MOSTLY MINNIS
TOP SECRET, Shown by BROOKLYN ERVIN 5th BAR NONE STARLITE, Shown by RYDER
PICHLER 6th BONSAI RUN VALENCIA, Shown by PAYTEN CREECY 7th DAYSPRING
DARE TO DREAM, Shown by MARISSA ERVIN 8th CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE LILY,
Shown by PRESLEY CREECY Class 75: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING
STALLIONS (14 Entries) CHAMPION: ABRIAS DARING ENDEAVOR, AUSTIN OR
PAIGE VAN WYCK RESERVE: RIVENBURGHS OUTLAW JOSIE WALES, SHERYL PETERSON OR
ADELYN OR AVERY ROWLAND 3rd LITTLE KINGS BILLION BUCKS, KRISTY PRUETT OR
CAMERON NELSON 4th TEMPESTS SHAKE YOUR MONEY MAKER, ALLISON OR DANA
BRAUN 5th CIRCLE J GOLDEN PHOENIX, KARRIE HOKE 6th MTC EASTER BUCK,
KATHY COURTNEY OR ANNA PISARSKI 7th BELOVEDS OH SO NOBLE, SARAH HUTTER OR
SARAH GLADING 8th RIVENBURGHS LETS ROLL S E, ELIZABETH DALES 9th SAMIS
DON Q POWER, CORRINE OR JENNIFER MCLEAN 10th GRAHAMS RAGTIME, JOHN &
KIMBERLY SWEATT Class 76: SENIOR GELDINGS - OVER 32" TO 34" (9
Entries) CHAMPION: BELOVED CREATIONS CHOSEN ONE, PATRICIA M
DEMPSEY RESERVE: SONOITA INVADERS URBAN COWBOY, RACHEL N WILLIAMS 3rd
MOUNTAIN MEADOWS STEPPIN OUT, GAIL BYRNES 4th CONDERS DISTINCTLY DEBONAIR,
MIKE OR KERRI GRIGGS 5th DD TOO HOTS PLAY BOY, TED OR BECKY HORAT 6th
WILD SPIRITS WIND RUNNER, ROBERT & BRENDA KANE & DENA MERRILL 7th
BELLS EGYPTIAN CROWN ROYAL, TED OR BECKY HORAT 8th SAMIS DUNE BUGGY, ROXY
CORTEZ 9th RAVEN STARS DREAMS OF FORTUNE, MARVIN OR SUSAN WROE OR R
BLACKWELL/J BENNER Class 77: SENIOR GELDINGS - OVER 30" TO 32"
(1 Entry) CHAMPION: PRESTIGE PETITES REMINGTON CHARGE, THOMAS OR
LYDIA COLEMAN Class 78: SENIOR GELDINGS - 30" & UNDER (2
Entries) CHAMPION: SIERRA BUCKEROOS FRITO BAY, SUSAN BROWNING WROE
OR ROBERT BLACKWELL OR C DAY RESERVE: VFM DYNAMIC SPIDERMAN, KENDRA
BELL/LESSEE Class 81: LADIES SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (3
Entries) CHAMPION: SAMIS SID SAVOY, RON OR SAMI SCHEURING OR C
BLANTON RESERVE: DESERT SHADOWS MOON FLASH, ALLISON BRAUN 3rd FLYING
TAIL FARM FORGET ME NOT, JEAN OR JEFF LEVENSTAM Class 82:
YOUTH ROADSTER - 12 YEARS & UNDER (3 Entries) CHAMPION: 20TH
CENTURY KINGS TUT, Shown by DEVLIN NEWNHAM RESERVE: CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE
LILY, Shown by PRESLEY CREECY 3rd VIEWCREST CAPTAIN MORGAN, Shown by PAYTEN
CREECY Class 83: YOUTH ROADSTER - 13-18 YEARS (4
Entries) CHAMPION: HILL CREEKS DANCIN TO THE MELODY, Shown by
MADISON HOLLY RESERVE: VINTAGE FARMS ONE LAST DANCE, Shown by AVERY
ROWLAND 3rd SAMIS PLAID PANTS, Shown by KAILEE MICHAELSEN 4th
CANDYLANDS COCIS WILD GIRL, Shown by PARKER CREECY Class 84:
GET OF SIRE (1 Entry) CHAMPION: GAMBOL LYNN IMA BITTA BOOGIE TOO,
BARBARA OR DAVID TORGERSON Class 85: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES - OVER
31" TO 33" (6 Entries) CHAMPION: HUNTERBERRY HILL AATIKAH AMIRA,
SCOTT & JENNIFER ROWLAND RESERVE: JUNIOR BEAR ROLL OUT THE RED CARPET,
MIKE OR KERRI GRIGGS 3rd AD CATCH MY REVIEW, LORI BARILE-NAVEH 4th
SCOTT CREEK MONARCH TWIZZLE D D, RICK OR JANET PEARSALL 5th PHR ROCKETTE
& ROLL LR, DIANE DORIGAN & JAMIE BETHANY 6th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH
PLAY IT AGAIN, JOANNE G ROSS OR MATTHIAS BOOX Class 86:
TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES - OVER 29" TO 31" (3 Entries) CHAMPION:
DAYSPRINGS ITS ALL ABOUT ME, JOHN OR ANDREA EVANS RESERVE: COVERGIRLS
PRINCESS SOPHIA BYTROPHY, MIKE OR KERRI GRIGGS 3rd HUNTERBERRY HILL SHES A
DOLL, ADELYN & AVERY & JENNIFER ROWLAND Class 88:
YOUTH OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (3
Entries) CHAMPION: HILL CREEKS DANCIN TO THE MELODY, Shown by
MADISON HOLLY RESERVE: VINTAGE FARMS ONE LAST DANCE, Shown by AVERY
ROWLAND 3rd 20TH CENTURY KINGS TUT, Shown by DEVLIN NEWNHAM
Class 88A YOUTH PLEASURE DRIVING 7 & UNDER (5
entries) CHAMPION: FLYING TAIL FARM FORGET ME NOT, Shown by JACOB
LIMA RESERVE: DAYSPRING DARE TO DREAM, Shown by MARISSA ERVIN 3rd
CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE LILY, Shown by PRESLEY CREECY 4th WILD SPIRITS WIND
RUNNER, Shown by JAY GRIGGS 5th WINNING STREAKS NO MORE EMBLEM, Shown by
AARON GRIGGS
Class 89: YEARLING MARES - OVER 30" TO 32" (4
Entries) CHAMPION: BIGLEAPS SLICKS SOPRANO, JANICE KIELER
RESERVE: RIVENBURGHS JESS GO GO BOOTS, JENNIFER OR ADELYN OR AVERY ROWLAND
3rd SCOTT CREEK BEVS SUPREME EXCEPTION, JOANNE OR LARRY ROSS 4th SONOITA
MARDI GRAS IN STYLE, LORI BARILE-NAVEH Class 90: YEARLING
MARES - OVER 28" TO 30" (7 Entries) CHAMPION: BLACK MOUNTAIN
TROUBADOURS SONATA, JEAN HAYUNGA RESERVE: SONOITA INVADERS FRENCH SILK,
LORI BARILE-NAVEH 3rd ELEGANT ART MY TRU LOVE, KELSIE A SHERMAN
4th COVERGIRLS SARAHAS STORYBOOK FAIRYTALE, V JOAN RICHARDS 5th SCOTT CREEK
MONARCH BLACK SWAN, MATTHIAS BOOX OR JOANNE ROSS 6th PIECE OF ME TAKODA,
SHAWN A HESTER 7th OAK BAY SALSA SPOOKTACULAR, SHERYL PETERSON
Class 91: YEARLING MARES - 28" & UNDER (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: SONOITA INVADERS CLASSY DOLL, LORI BARILE-NAVEH
Class 92: WEANLING MARES - OVER 26" TO 30" (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: DUSTY ROSE GAMBLE WITH COURAGE, DEAN OR DIAN HARRIS
Class 93: WEANLING MARES - 26" & UNDER (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: TORGERSONS SWEET EMOTION, BARBARA OR DAVID TORGERSON
Class 94: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING GELDINGS (8 Entries)
CHAMPION: MOUNTAIN MEADOWS STEPPIN OUT, GAIL BYRNES RESERVE: BELOVED
CREATIONS CHOSEN ONE, PATRICIA M DEMPSEY 3rd HILL CREEKS DANCIN NICKERS,
CHERYL OR MADISON HOLLY 4th VINTAGE FARMS MIDNIGHT WALTZ, ADELYN &
AVERY & JENNIFER ROWLAND 5th QUINTESSA RADIANTE CARUSO, KIM OR JOHN
SWEATT 6th SONOITA COVERT INVADER, LORI BARILE NAVEH 7th MRMS TOTAL
CHAOS, LISA SIMMONS 8th TOO GOOD TO BE TRUE, BRETT MARTIN/LESSEE
Class 96: YOUTH 7 AND UNDER EXHIBITING JUNIOR MARE (2
Entries) CHAMPION: JUNIOR BEAR ROLL OUT THE RED CARPET, Shown by
JAY GRIGGS RESERVE: COVERGIRLS PRINCESS SOPHIA BYTROPHY, Shown by AARON
GRIGGS Class 97: YOUTH 8-12 EXHIBITING JUNIOR MARE (2
Entries) CHAMPION: BLACK MOUNTAIN TROUBADOURS SONATA, Shown by
DONAE SHERMAN RESERVE: ELEGANT ART MY TRU LOVE, Shown by OLIVIA SHERMAN
Class 98: YOUTH 13-18 EXHIBITING JUNIOR MARE (5
Entries) CHAMPION: RIVENBURGHS JESS GO GO BOOTS, Shown by AVERY
ROWLAND RESERVE: DAYSPRINGS ITS ALL ABOUT ME, Shown by MADISON HOLLY
3rd BLACK MOUNTAIN TROUBADOURS SONATA, Shown by ISABELLE RODRIGUES 4th
ELEGANT ART MY TRU LOVE, Shown by ANNIKA FIGG 5th COVERGIRLS PRINCESS
SOPHIA BYTROPHY, Shown by RACHAEL COLWELL Class 99: CLASSIC
PLEASURE DRIVING - 32" & UNDER (5 Entries) CHAMPION: GOLDEN KS
EYE OF THE PHOENIX, KARRIE HOKE RESERVE: GAMBOL LYNNS EARLY BIRD, BARBARA
OR DAVID TORGERSON 3rd VINTAGE FARMS BACHATA BAY, LISA M GALLETTI 4th
SRF COMMANDO, MADISON OR MARTY HOLLY 5th VFM DYNAMIC SPIDERMAN, KENDRA
BELL/LESSEE Class 100: CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING - OVER 32" TO
34" (19 Entries) CHAMPION: VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, JOHN AND
KIMBERLY SWEATT RESERVE: CEDAR CREEKS FANCYS MIRACLE, DEBBIE EMERY 3rd
OAK BAY ROGUE VALLEY EDITION, GARRET HARRINGTON/LESSEE 4th WILD SPIRITS
WIND RUNNER, ROBERT & BRENDA KANE & DENA MERRILL 5th DAYSPRINGS
RIDING SHOTGUN, KATHY COURTNEY & ANNA PISARSKI 6th DAYSPRING FIRST
LIGHT, AILENE PRITCHETT TARAP 7th GLASS HORSE FARM RENEGADE, AUSTIN OR
ALTHEA VAN WYCK 8th DD TOO HOTS SILK NV, CAROL D LIMA 9th BELLS
EGYPTIAN RUMBLE, MADELYN BLANTON 10th CIRCLE J GOLDEN JUBILEE, ANGELA C
ELLIS Class 102: YOUTH 8-12 EXHIBITING JUNIOR GELDING (1
Entry) CHAMPION: CHARIOT FARM RED HOT TRAVELER, Shown by REBECCA
MYERS Class 103: YOUTH 13-18 EXHIBITING JUNIOR GELDING (3
Entries) CHAMPION: BIGLEAPS SLICKS ODE TO HONOR, Shown by ISABELLE
RODRIGUES RESERVE: OLYMPIAN LM HAWKS TRUE GRIT, Shown by MADISON HOLLY
3rd CHARIOT FARM RED HOT TRAVELER, Shown by JESSICA MYERS
Class 104: YOUTH OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED GELDINGS - 18 YEARS
& UNDER (9 Entries) CHAMPION: VINTAGE FARMS MIDNIGHT WALTZ,
Shown by AVERY ROWLAND RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK TOY 4 ME, Shown by REBECCA
MYERS 3rd SRF COMMANDO, Shown by MADISON HOLLY 4th DAYSPRING DARE TO
DREAM, Shown by MARISSA ERVIN 5th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH APLOZZ, Shown by
MALLORY COLWELL 6th SRF LEGACY, Shown by KAILEE MICHELSEN 7th MOSTLY
MINNIS TOP SECRET, Shown by BROOKLYN ERVIN 8th 20TH CENTURY KINGS TUT,
Shown by DEVLIN NEWNHAM 9th WINNING STREAKS NO MORE EMBLEM, Shown by AARON
GRIGGS Class 105: GENTLEMENS COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (8
Entries) CHAMPION: CIRCLE J GOLDEN PHOENIX, KARRIE HOKE
RESERVE: MOUNTAIN MEADOWS STEPPIN OUT, GAIL BYRNES 3rd BELOVEDS OH SO
NOBLE, SARAH HUTTER OR SARAH GLADING 4th LITTLE KINGS BILLION BUCKS, KRISTY
PRUETT OR CAMERON NELSON 5th H BAR DS DOUBLE VISION, PAUL TARAP 6th
SONOITA COVERT INVADER, LORI BARILE NAVEH 7th UNO RHAPSODY, BRAD OR DEBRA
HOPKINS 8th BAR NONE STARLITE, MARY ANN FOWLER Class 106:
SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - 32" & UNDER (2 Entries) CHAMPION:
DESERT SHADOWS MOON FLASH, ALLISON BRAUN RESERVE: SAMIS BREAK DANCER,
RICHARD ERIKSON OR CHRISTOPHER BLANTON Class 107: SINGLE
PLEASURE DRIVING - OVER 32" TO 34" (3 Entries) CHAMPION: SAMIS SID
SAVOY, RON OR SAMI SCHEURING OR C BLANTON RESERVE: RIVENBURGHS JEREMIAH
JOHNSON, MADISON HOLLY 3rd FLYING TAIL FARM FORGET ME NOT, JEAN OR JEFF
LEVENSTAM Class 108: GOLDEN SHOWMANSHIP (2
CHAMPION: KIM SWEAT Entries), Showing VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT RESERVE:
AILENE PRITCHETT TARAP, Showing DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT Class
109: ADULT SHOWMANSHIP (6 Entries) CHAMPION: AILENE PRITCHETT
TARAP, Showing DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT RESERVE: KIM SWEATT, Showing VISTA
VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT 3rd ADELYN ROWLAND, Showing HUNTERBERRY HILL
JAZZEDUP EDITIONSE 4th DENA MERRILL, Showing WILD SPIRITS WIND RUNNER
5th KERRI GRIGGS, Showing CONDERS DISTINCTLY DEBONAIR 6th KENDRA BELL,
Showing BLUE CREEK MAJESTIC KNIGHT Class 110: AMATEUR
SHOWMANSHIP (9 Entries) CHAMPION: DENA MERRILL, Showing WILD
SPIRITS WIND RUNNER RESERVE: AILENE PRITCHETT TARAP, Showing DAYSPRING
FIRST LIGHT 3rd REBECCA KELLEY, Showing JCW BUCKS BRONZED TO PERFECTION
4th KIM SWEATT, Showing VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT 5th SUZETTE HUTCHINS,
Showing ABRIAS SIGNATURE EXOTIC ISSUE 6th KERRI GRIGGS, Showing WINNING
STREAKS NO MORE EMBLEM 7th ADELYN ROWLAND, Showing HUNTERBERRY HILL
JAZZEDUP EDITIONSE 8th THOMAS COLEMAN, Showing PRESTIGE PETITES REMINGTON
CHARGE 9th DIANE DORIGAN, Showing COUNTRY RDS HUGHSTONS RIO GRANDE
Class 112: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - 8-12 YEARS (5
Entries) CHAMPION: PURA VIDAS PRINCESS VELVET, Shown by KORY
PARSONS RESERVE: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by KIRA NELSON
3rd VIEWCREST CAPTAIN MORGAN, Shown by PAYTEN CREECY 4th BAR NONE STARLITE,
Shown by RYDER PICHLER 5th MOSTLY MINNIS TOP SECRET, Shown by BROOKLYN
ERVIN Class 113: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - 13-18 YEARS
(9 Entries) CHAMPION: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JASMINE, Shown by
MADISON HOLLY RESERVE: RIVENBURGHS OUTLAW JOSIE WALES, Shown by AVERY
ROWLAND 3rd PURA VIDAS PRINCESS VELVET, Shown by SYDNEY PARSONS 4th
BELOVED CREATIONS CHOSEN ONE, Shown by JESSICA MYERS 5th MTC EASTER BUCK,
Shown by ANNA PISARSKI 6th CANDYLANDS COCIS WILD GIRL, Shown by PARKER
CREECY 7th SRF LEGACY, Shown by KAILEE MICHELSEN 8th JUNIOR BEAR A
MILLION TO ONE GAMBLE, Shown by RACHAEL COLWELL 9th TOO GOOD TO BE TRUE,
Shown by COURTNEY SANDERS Class 114: WEANLING AND YEARLING
GELDINGS (3 Entries) CHAMPION: BIGLEAPS SLICKS ODE TO HONOR,
CAMERON NELSON/LESSEE RESERVE: OLYMPIAN LM HAWKS TRUE GRIT, JOAN
RICHARDS 3rd CHARIOT FARM RED HOT TRAVELER, RICK OR JANET PEARSALL
Class 115: TWO-YEAR-OLD GELDINGS (0 Entries)
Class 116: OPEN ROADSTER (2 Entries) CHAMPION: VINTAGE
FARMS ONE LAST DANCE, ADELYN & AVERY & JENNIFER ROWLAND RESERVE:
SAMIS TRIPOLI, CHRISTOPHER OR CASSIDY BLANTON Class 117:
SPECIAL NEEDS PLEASURE DRIVING (2 Entries) CHAMPION: DIAMOND F
SPECIAL EDITION, SUSAN LANGFELDER OR VIRGINIA NEWNHAM RESERVE: BUCKEROOS
BANDIT, JOHN OR KAY MORRIS Class 118: AMATEUR CLASSIC PLEASURE
DRIVING - LEVEL 1 (17 Entries) CHAMPION: OAK BAY ROGUE VALLEY
EDITION, Shown by GARRET HARRINGTON RESERVE: MARYSTOWN MCDREAMY, Shown by
SUZETTE HUTCHINS 3rd WILD SPIRITS WIND RUNNER, Shown by ROBERT KANE 4th
DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT, Shown by AILENE PRITCHETT TARAP 5th DD TOO HOTS SILK
NV, Shown by CAROL LIMA 6th OAK GROVE LEGENDS JERRY RICE, Shown by VIRGINIA
NEWNHAM 7th GOLDEN KS EYE OF THE PHOENIX, Shown by KATHLEEN HOKE 8th DD
TOO HOTS PLAY BOY, Shown by BECKY HORAT 9th CR LAKOTA RENEGADE, Shown by
SHAWN HESTER 10th CEDAR CREEKS FANCYS MIRACLE, Shown by DEBBIE EMERY
Class 119: AMATEUR CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 2 (7
Entries) CHAMPION: VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, Shown by KIM
SWEATT RESERVE: WILD SPIRITS WIND RUNNER, Shown by DENA MERRILL 3rd
CONDERS DISTINCTLY DEBONAIR, Shown by KERRI GRIGGS 4th GOLDEN KS EYE OF THE
PHOENIX, Shown by KARRIE HOKE 5th GLASS HORSE FARM RENEGADE, Shown by PAIGE
VAN WYCK 6th CIRCLE J GOLDEN JUBILEE, Shown by ANGELA ELLIS 7th
QUICKSILVERS BAMBY, Shown by JACQUELIN JONES Class 120:
REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION AMATEUR GELDING CHAMPIONSHIP
GRAND CHAMPION: BIGLEAPS SLICKS ODE TO HONOR, CAMERON NELSON/LESSEE
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: CONDERS DISTINCTLY DEBONAIR , KERRI GRIGGS
Class 121: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR
GELDING CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: BIGLEAPS SLICKS ODE TO HONOR,
CAMERON NELSON/LESSEE CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: OLYMPIAN LM HAWKS TRUE
GRIT, JOAN RICHARDS Class 122: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE
CHAMPION SENIOR GELDING CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: BELOVED
CREATIONS CHOSEN ONE, PATRICIA M DEMPSEY CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION:
PRESTIGE PETITES REMINGTON CHARGE, THOMAS OR LYDIA COLEMAN
Class 123: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR
MARE CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: BIGLEAPS SLICKS SOPRANO, JANICE
KIELER CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: HUNTERBERRY HILL AATIKAH AMIRA, SCOTT
& JENNIFER ROWLAND |
|
Day
3 Top of Page
Class 124: YOUTH HUNTER - 13-18 YEARS (23
Entries) CHAMPION: BAR NONE STARLITE, Shown by COURTNEY
SANDERS RESERVE: VINTAGE FARMS MIDNIGHT WALTZ, Shown by AVERY ROWLAND
3rd HILL CREEKS DANCIN NICKERS, Shown by MADISON HOLLY 4th WINNING STREAKS
NO MORE EMBLEM, Shown by RACHAEL COLWELL 5th VIEWCREST CAPTAIN MORGAN,
Shown by PARKER CREECY 6th COLUMBIA MIGHTY TITAN, Shown by AVERY
ROWLAND 7th SAMIS PLAID PANTS, Shown by KAILEE MICHELSEN 8th
BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by KAILEE MICHELSEN 9th BE BOPS
WALKING ON SUNSHINE, Shown by COURTNEY SANDERS 10th EMERALD VALLEYS STRIKE
IT LUCKY, Shown by PARKER CREECY Class 125: YOUTH HUNTER - 12
YEARS & UNDER (25 Entries) CHAMPION: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS
ILLUSION, Shown by KIRA NELSON RESERVE: SAMIS PLAID PANTS, Shown by KIRA
NELSON 3rd MINI L & JS PLATINUM PLUS, Shown by KORY PARSONS 4th BAR
NONE STARLITE, Shown by RYDER PICHLER 5th BONSAI RUN VALENCIA, Shown by
PAYTEN CREECY 6th ABRIAS SIGNATURE ABSOLUTE, Shown by KORY PARSONS 7th
OAK GROVE LEGENDS JERRY RICE, Shown by DEVLIN NEWNHAM 8th VIEWCREST CAPTAIN
MORGAN, Shown by PAYTEN CREECY 9th BELLS EGYPTIAN RUMBLE, Shown by TYLER
CAROTHERS 10th FLAGSTONES MOODYS MIDNITE ROMANCE, Shown by REBECCA
MYERS Class 126: AMATEUR HUNTER (18 Entries)
CHAMPION: DD TOO HOTS PLAY BOY, Shown by BECKY HORAT RESERVE: DAYSPRING
FIRST LIGHT, Shown by AILENE PRITCHETT TARAP 3rd VINTAGE FARMS MIDNIGHT
WALTZ, Shown by ADELYN ROWLAND 4th WILD SPIRITS WIND RUNNER, Shown by DENA
MERRILL 5th WINNING STREAKS NO MORE EMBLEM, Shown by KERRI GRIGGS 6th
QUINTESSA RADIANTE CARUSO, Shown by KIM SWEATT 7th BELLS EGYPTIAN CROWN
ROYAL, Shown by BECKY HORAT 8th COLUMBIA MIGHTY TITAN, Shown by ADELYN
ROWLAND 9th VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, Shown by KIM SWEATT 10th
GLASS HORSE FARM RENEGADE, Shown by PAIGE VAN WYCK Class 127:
OPEN HUNTER (18 Entries) CHAMPION: GAMBOL LYNNS EARLY BIRD,
BARBARA OR DAVID TORGERSON RESERVE: DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT, AILENE PRITCHETT
TARAP 3rd BE BOPS WALKING ON SUNSHINE, MEL SANDERS 4th WILD SPIRITS
WIND RUNNER, ROBERT & BRENDA KANE & DENA MERRILL 5th BAR NONE
STARLITE, MARY ANN FOWLER 6th HILL CREEKS DANCIN NICKERS, CHERYL OR MADISON
HOLLY 7th BELLS EGYPTIAN CROWN ROYAL, TED OR BECKY HORAT 8th QUINTESSA
RADIANTE CARUSO, KIM OR JOHN SWEATT 9th HILL CREEKS DANCIN TO THE MELODY,
CHERYL HOLLY 10th GLASS HORSE FARM RENEGADE, AUSTIN OR ALTHEA VAN WYCK
Class 128: YOUTH SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - 8-12 YEARS (2
Entries) CHAMPION: FLYING TAIL FARM FORGET ME NOT, Shown by
REBECCA MYERS RESERVE: 20TH CENTURY KINGS TUT, Shown by DEVLIN NEWNHAM
Class 129: YOUTH SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - 13-18 YEARS (1
Entry) CHAMPION: RIVENBURGHS JEREMIAH JOHNSON, Shown by MADISON
HOLLY Class 130: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED SENIOR
STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 (1 Entry) CHAMPION: BLUE CREEK MAJESTIC
KNIGHT, Shown by KENDRA BELL Class 131: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED
& EXHIBITED SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 (3 Entries) CHAMPION:
MOUNTAIN MEADOWS BEY EXPLOSION, Shown by ADELYN ROWLAND RESERVE: DD TOO
HOTS KING OF DIAMONDS, Shown by TERESSA CORNELL 3rd GALLERY ORIGINALS
ROLLIN THUNDER, Shown by MARGARET SLAPE Class 132: AMATEUR
SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 - OVER 30" TO 34" (6 Entries) CHAMPION:
RIVENBURGHS JESS MAJESTIC, Shown by SISTER TEREKSA TUSHER RESERVE: LITTLE
KINGS BILLION BUCKS, Shown by CAMERON NELSON 3rd SAMIS COMIN ATCHA, Shown
by CAROL LIMA 4th BELOVEDS OH SO NOBLE, Shown by SARAH HUTTER 5th
MARYSTOWN MCDREAMY, Shown by SUZETTE HUTCHINS 6th OAK GROVE LEGENDS BORN TO
RUN, Shown by VIRGINIA NEWNHAM Class 133: AMATEUR SENIOR
STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 - 30" & UNDER (2 Entries) CHAMPION:
ZARZUELAS ANDANTE, Shown by CAMERON NELSON RESERVE: SONOITA ANONYMOUS
INVADER, Shown by SHAWN HESTER Class 134: AMATEUR SENIOR
STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30" TO 34" (4 Entries) CHAMPION: OAK
BAY SALSA REDEFINED, Shown by MERVIN MARDIAN RESERVE: OAK BAY SALSA
CHIPOLTE, Shown by ADELYN ROWLAND 3rd DD TOO HOTS KING OF DIAMONDS, Shown
by TERESSA CORNELL 4th GALLERY ORIGINALS ROLLIN THUNDER, Shown by MARGARET
SLAPE Class 135: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 - 30"
& UNDER (1 Entry) CHAMPION: ZARZUELAS ANDANTE, Shown by KRISTY
PRUETT Class 136: CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING GELDINGS (11
Entries) CHAMPION: GLASS HORSE FARM RENEGADE, AUSTIN OR ALTHEA VAN
WYCK RESERVE: OAK BAY ROGUE VALLEY EDITION, GARRET HARRINGTON/LESSEE
3rd BELLS EGYPTIAN RUMBLE, MADELYN BLANTON 4th PURA VIDAS ELVIS, SYDNEY
& MARCY PARSONS & RACHEL SANDERS 5th WILD SPIRITS WIND RUNNER,
ROBERT & BRENDA KANE & DENA MERRILL 6th DD TOO HOTS PLAY BOY, TED
OR BECKY HORAT 7th VINTAGE FARMS BACHATA BAY, LISA M GALLETTI 8th HALF
MEASURES BUCKAROOS KENO PAYOUT, PAMELA YARBROUGH 9th DD TOO HOTS SILK NV,
CAROL D LIMA 10th CONDERS DISTINCTLY DEBONAIR, MIKE OR KERRI GRIGGS
Class 137: LADIES COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (18
Entries) CHAMPION: RIVENBURGHS OUTLAW JOSIE WALES, SHERYL PETERSON
OR ADELYN OR AVERY ROWLAND RESERVE: GRAHAMS RAGTIME, JOHN & KIMBERLY
SWEATT 3rd MOUNTAIN MEADOWS STEPPIN OUT, GAIL BYRNES 4th BELOVEDS OH SO
NOBLE, SARAH HUTTER OR SARAH GLADING 5th ABRIAS DARING ENDEAVOR, AUSTIN OR
PAIGE VAN WYCK 6th BELOVED CREATIONS CHOSEN ONE, PATRICIA M DEMPSEY 7th
TEMPESTS SHAKE YOUR MONEY MAKER, ALLISON OR DANA BRAUN 8th RIVENBURGHS LETS
ROLL S E, ELIZABETH DALES 9th LITTLE KINGS BILLION BUCKS, KRISTY PRUETT OR
CAMERON NELSON 10th H BAR DS DOUBLE VISION, PAUL TARAP
Class 138: YOUTH COSTUME (3 Entries) CHAMPION:
QUICKSILVERS BAMBY, Shown by ANNELIESE BUSCH RESERVE: BELLS BASIC
METALLICA, Shown by CAMRYN DAY 3rd BELLS EGYPTIAN RUMBLE, Shown by TYLER
CAROTHERS Class 139: GENTLEMENS ROADSTER (1
Entry) CHAMPION: SAMIS TRIPOLI, CHRISTOPHER OR CASSIDY BLANTON
Class 140: SENIOR STALLIONS - 28" & UNDER (1
Entry) CHAMPION: SONOITA ANONYMOUS INVADER, BRYCE A BAKER
Class 141: SENIOR STALLIONS - OVER 28" TO 30" (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: ZARZUELAS ANDANTE, KRISTY PRUETT Class 142: SENIOR
STALLIONS - OVER 30" TO 32" (3 Entries) CHAMPION: OAK BAY SALSA
REDEFINED, MERVIN OR BARBARA MARDIAN RESERVE: SAMIS COMIN ATCHA, CAROL D
LIMA Class 143: SENIOR STALLIONS - OVER 32" TO 34" (5
Entries) CHAMPION: AT LAST SURASTARS LIL REBEL, TERI SILVA
RESERVE: RIVENBURGHS JESS MAJESTIC, MOTHER MARIJA SHIELDS 3rd RIVENBURGHS
JEREMIAH JOHNSON, MADISON HOLLY 4th BELOVEDS ALMIGHTY AMEN, PATRICIA M
DEMPSEY 5th SAMIS DON Q POWER, CORRINE OR JENNIFER MCLEAN
Class 144: CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING MARES (7 Entries)
CHAMPION: VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, JOHN AND KIMBERLY SWEATT RESERVE:
DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT, AILENE PRITCHETT TARAP 3rd GAMBOL LYNNS EARLY BIRD,
BARBARA OR DAVID TORGERSON 4th EMERALD VALLEYS HAZ PIZZAZZ, ROBERTA F
HARDY 5th HEATHER GLENS POETIC JUSTICE, LAURIE DAVIDSON 6th
QUICKSILVERS BAMBY, JACQUELIN JONES 7th JUNIOR BEAR ALL ABOUT ME, LINDA OR
PAT ANASTASIO Class 145: GENTLEMENS SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (1
Entry) CHAMPION: SAMIS BREAK DANCER, RICHARD ERIKSON OR
CHRISTOPHER BLANTON Class 146: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 7 YEARS AND
UNDER (5 Entries) CHAMPION: MARISSA ERVIN, Showing WINSOMES FOR
YOUR EYES ONLY RESERVE: JAY GRIGGS, Showing CONDERS DISTINCTLY DEBONAIR
3rd AMELIA SANDERS, Showing BAR NONE STARLITE 4th PRESLEY CREECY, Showing
CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE LILY 5th AARON GRIGGS, Showing WINNING STREAKS NO
MORE EMBLEM Class 147: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 8-12 YEARS (12
Entries) CHAMPION: REBECCA MYERS, Showing SCOTT CREEK TOY 4 ME
RESERVE: KIRA NELSON, Showing SAMIS PLAID PANTS 3rd BROOKLYN ERVIN, Showing
MOSTLY MINNIS TOP SECRET 4th CAMRYN DAY, Showing BELLS BASIC METALLICA
5th RYDER PICHLER, Showing BAR NONE STARLITE 6th TYLER CAROTHERS, Showing
BELLS EGYPTIAN RUMBLE 7th DEVLIN NEWNHAM, Showing OAK GROVE LEGENDS JERRY
RICE 8th OLIVIA TUCKER, Showing CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE SUNSET 9th
HAYLEY SANDERS, Showing TOO GOOD TO BE TRUE 10th ANNELIESE BUSCH, Showing
QUICKSILVERS BAMBY Class 148: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 13-18 YEARS (6
Entries) CHAMPION: AVERY ROWLAND, Showing COLUMBIA MIGHTY
TITAN RESERVE: MADISON HOLLY, Showing SRF COMMANDO 3rd KAILEE
MICHELSEN, Showing SAMIS PLAID PANTS 4th PARKER CREECY, Showing BONSAI RUN
VALENCIA 5th CHANTEL DOWNING, Showing TELLES GOLDEN SWEET TART
CONFECTION 6th RACHAEL COLWELL, Showing WINNING STREAKS NO MORE EMBLEM
Class 149: YOUTH SPECIAL NEEDS SHOWMANSHIP (1 Entry)
CHAMPION: ELANA COLEMAN, Showing PRESTIGE PETITES REMINGTON CHARGE
Class 151: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED COUNTRY PLEASURE
DRIVING (6 Entries) CHAMPION: QUINTESSA RADIANTE CARUSO, Shown by
KIM SWEATT RESERVE: VINTAGE FARMS MIDNIGHT WALTZ, Shown by ADELYN
ROWLAND 3rd JUNIOR BEAR A MILLION TO ONE GAMBLE, Shown by KERRI GRIGGS
4th MTC EASTER BUCK, Shown by KATHY COURTNEY 5th MRMS TOTAL CHAOS, Shown by
LISA SIMMONS 6th DAYSPRING DARE TO DREAM, Shown by JENNIFER ERVIN
Class 152: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED JUNIOR STALLIONS -
LEVEL 1 (1 Entry) CHAMPION: SONOITA ENCHANTED INVADER, Shown by
SARAH BARILE Class 153: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED
JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 (2 Entries) CHAMPION: JFKM IMA
SNIPPERDOODLE DUDE, Shown by SHANNON OVIEDO RESERVE: SONOITA ENCHANTED
INVADER, Shown by LORI BARILE Class 154: AMATEUR JUNIOR
STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 - 30" & UNDER (1 Entry) CHAMPION: SONOITA
INVADES DREAMISON, Shown by SARAH NAVEH Class 155: AMATEUR
JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 - OVER 30" TO 33" (5 Entries) CHAMPION:
MOUNTAIN MEADOWS RAFEEQS NADIR, Shown by CAMERON NELSON RESERVE: TORGERSONS
STARSTRUCK, Shown by DAVID TORGERSON 3rd SONOITA MYSTERIOUS MARDI GRAS,
Shown by SARAH NAVEH 4th JSW SHOWKAYCES COLT 45, Shown by JACOB ELLIOTT
5th COVERGIRLS ROCK SACHE, Shown by MIKE GRIGGS Class 156:
AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 - 30" & UNDER (4 Entries)
CHAMPION: WINGATES DARE MI, Shown by KELLY CAMPBELL RESERVE: ALLIANCE
CROWNS KEEPER, Shown by MERVIN MARDIAN 3rd SONOITA INVADES DREAMISON, Shown
by LORI BARILE 4th SCOTT CREEK COMMOTION G Q, Shown by JOANNE ROSS
Class 157: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30" TO 33" (4
Entries) CHAMPION: SONOITA ENCHANTED INVADER, Shown by LORI
BARILE RESERVE: COVERGIRLS ROCK SACHE, Shown by KERRI GRIGGS 3rd JFKM
IMA SNIPPERDOODLE DUDE, Shown by SHANNON OVIEDO 4th HUNTERBERRY HILL JESS
NOTEWORTHY, Shown by ADELYN ROWLAND Class 159: AMATEUR SINGLE
PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 2 (2 Entries) CHAMPION: DESERT SHADOWS
MOON FLASH, Shown by ALLISON BRAUN RESERVE: SAMIS BREAK DANCER, Shown by
CHRISTOPHER BLANTON Class 160: YOUTH 7 AND UNDER EXHIBITING
SENIOR GELDING (8 Entries) CHAMPION: WILD SPIRITS WIND RUNNER,
Shown by DARRIEN GRIGGS RESERVE: CONDERS DISTINCTLY DEBONAIR, Shown by JAY
GRIGGS 3rd FLYING TAIL FARM FORGET ME NOT, Shown by JACOB LIMA 4th DD
TOO HOTS SILK NV, Shown by SAWYER COLWELL 5th WINNING STREAKS NO MORE
EMBLEM, Shown by AARON GRIGGS 6th TOO GOOD TO BE TRUE, Shown by AMELIA
SANDERS 7th DAYSPRING DARE TO DREAM, Shown by MARISSA ERVIN 8th SCOTT
CREEK MONARCH APLOZZ, Shown by BRADY BRIGGS Class 161: YOUTH
8-12 EXHIBITING SENIOR GELDING (9 Entries) CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK
TOY 4 ME, Shown by REBECCA MYERS RESERVE: CONDERS DISTINCTLY DEBONAIR,
Shown by MALLORY COLWELL 3rd PRESTIGE PETITES REMINGTON CHARGE, Shown by
ELANA COLEMAN 4th RAVEN STARS DREAMS OF FORTUNE, Shown by CAMRYN DAY
5th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by KIRA NELSON 6th CELEBRATIONS
TENNESSEE SUNSET, Shown by OLIVIA TUCKER 7th TOO GOOD TO BE TRUE, Shown by
HAYLEY SANDERS 8th CNF GQS BLACK LABEL, Shown by DEVLIN NEWNHAM 9th
MOSTLY MINNIS TOP SECRET, Shown by BROOKLYN ERVIN Class 162:
YOUTH 13-18 EXHIBITING SENIOR GELDING (8 Entries) CHAMPION: SRF
COMMANDO, Shown by MADISON HOLLY RESERVE: BELOVED CREATIONS CHOSEN ONE,
Shown by JESSICA MYERS 3rd PURA VIDAS ELVIS, Shown by SYDNEY PARSONS
4th CONDERS DISTINCTLY DEBONAIR, Shown by RACHAEL COLWELL 5th VINTAGE FARMS
MIDNIGHT WALTZ, Shown by AVERY ROWLAND 6th SONOITA INVADERS URBAN COWBOY,
Shown by OLIVIA ABBOUD 7th RAVEN STARS DREAMS OF FORTUNE, Shown by CAMILLE
DAY 8th SAMIS PLAID PANTS, Shown by KAILEE MICHELSEN Class
164: CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING STALLIONS (3 Entries) CHAMPION:
BUCKEROOS BANDIT, JOHN OR KAY MORRIS RESERVE: LITTLE DREAMS STEALS THE
SHOW, WILLIAM & JANET PEARSALL & TONYA PEARSALL 3rd CR LAKOTA
RENEGADE, SHAWN A HESTER Class 165: VERSATILITY (10
Entries) CHAMPION: RIVENBURGHS OUTLAW JOSIE WALES, SHERYL PETERSON
OR ADELYN OR AVERY ROWLAND RESERVE: BELOVEDS OH SO NOBLE, SARAH HUTTER OR
SARAH GLADING 3rd MOUNTAIN MEADOWS BEY EXPLOSION, ADELYN & AVERY &
JENNIFER ROWLAND 4th GRAHAMS RAGTIME, JOHN & KIMBERLY SWEATT 5th
WILD SPIRITS WIND RUNNER, ROBERT & BRENDA KANE & DENA MERRILL 6th
DD TOO HOTS PLAY BOY, TED OR BECKY HORAT 7th JCW BUCKS BRONZED TO
PERFECTION, REBECCA J KELLEY 8th RIVENBURGHS LETS ROLL S E, ELIZABETH
DALES 9th SONOITA INVADERS URBAN COWBOY, RACHEL N WILLIAMS 10th HALF
MEASURES BUCKAROOS KENO PAYOUT, PAMELA YARBROUGH Class 166:
TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS - OVER 31" TO 33" (4 Entries) CHAMPION: JSW
SHOWKAYCES COLT 45, RICHARD ERIKSON OR JACOB ELLIOTT RESERVE: SONOITA
ENCHANTED INVADER, LORI BARILE 3rd VINTAGE FARMS TUSCAN TANGO, OLIVIA D
ABBOUD 4th TORGERSONS STARSTRUCK, BARBARA OR DAVID TORGERSON
Class 167: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS - OVER 29" TO 31" (1
Entry) CHAMPION: SONOITA MYSTERIOUS MARDI GRAS, LORI BARILE
NAVEH Class 168: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS - 29" & UNDER (1
Entry) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE CROWNS KEEPER, MERVIN & BARBARA
MARDIAN Class 169: YOUTH OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED COUNTRY
PLEASURE DRIVING (8 Entries) CHAMPION: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS
JASMINE, Shown by MADISON HOLLY RESERVE: VINTAGE FARMS MIDNIGHT WALTZ,
Shown by AVERY ROWLAND 3rd MTC EASTER BUCK, Shown by ANNA PISARSKI 4th
BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS ILLUSION, Shown by KAILEE MICHELSEN 5th CANDYLANDS
COCIS WILD GIRL, Shown by PARKER CREECY 6th MOSTLY MINNIS TOP SECRET, Shown
by BROOKLYN ERVIN 7th VIEWCREST CAPTAIN MORGAN, Shown by PAYTEN CREECY
8th CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE LILY, Shown by PRESLEY CREECY Class
170: YEARLING STALLIONS - OVER 30" TO 32" (5 Entries) CHAMPION:
BLACK MOUNTAIN MI AMIGIOS HOT SAUCE, JEAN HAYUNGA RESERVE: COVERGIRLS ROCK
SACHE, MIKE OR KERRI GRIGGS 3rd MOUNTAIN MEADOWS RAFEEQS NADIR, CINDY
MCPIKE OR CAMERON NELSON 4th HUNTERBERRY HILL JESS NOTEWORTHY, JENNIFER OR
SCOTT ROWLAND 5th BELOVED LEGENDS LIBERATION, PATRICIA DEMPSEY
Class 171: YEARLING STALLIONS - OVER 28" TO 30" (4
Entries) CHAMPION: OAK BAY SALSAS REMARKABLE, SHERYL PETERSON
RESERVE: SONOITA INVADERS WILD THING, LORI BARILE-NAVEH 3rd SONOITA
INVADERS DREAMISON, LORI BARILE-NAVEH 4th SCOTT CREEK COMMOTION G Q, JOANNE
G ROSS Class 172: YEARLING STALLIONS - 28" & UNDER (1
Entry) CHAMPION: WINGATES DARE MI, CASEY AND KELLY CAMPBELL
Class 175: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED ROADSTER (2
Entries) CHAMPION: QUINTESSA RADIANTE CARUSO, Shown by KIM
SWEATT RESERVE: VINTAGE FARMS ONE LAST DANCE, Shown by ADELYN ROWLAND
Class 176: SOLID COLORED STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (5
Entries) CHAMPION: CIRCLE J GOLDEN PHOENIX, KARRIE HOKE
RESERVE: BELOVEDS ALMIGHTY AMEN, PATRICIA M DEMPSEY 3rd TORGERSONS
STARSTRUCK, BARBARA OR DAVID TORGERSON 4th SAMIS DUNE BUGGY, ROXY
CORTEZ 5th PRESTIGE PETITES REMINGTON CHARGE, THOMAS OR LYDIA COLEMAN
Class 177: MULTI-COLORED STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (5
Entries) CHAMPION: MOUNTAIN MEADOWS BEY EXPLOSION, ADELYN &
AVERY & JENNIFER ROWLAND RESERVE: SONOITA INVADERS WILD THING, LORI
BARILE-NAVEH 3rd COUNTRY RDS HUGHSTONS RIO GRANDE, DIANE DORIGAN 4th
VINTAGE FARMS TUSCAN TANGO, OLIVIA D ABBOUD 5th GALLERY ORIGINALS ROLLIN
THUNDER, MARGARET E SLAPE Class 178: REGIONAL GRAND &
RESERVE CHAMPION CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND
CHAMPION: CEDAR CREEKS FANCYS MIRACLE, DEBBIE EMERY CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE
CHAMPION: VISTA VALLEYS JUST X QUIZ IT, JOHN AND KIMBERLY SWEATT
Class 179: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION AMATEUR
STALLION CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: RIVENBURGHS JESS MAJESTIC
W/SISTER TERESKA TUSHER CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: WINGATES DARE MI
W/KELLY CAMPBELL Class 180: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE
CHAMPION ROADSTER HORSE CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: HILL CREEKS
DANCIN TO THE MELODY, CHERYL HOLLY CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: VINTAGE
FARMS ONE LAST DANCE, ADELYN & AVERY & JENNIFER ROWLAND
Class 181: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR
STALLION CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: AT LAST SURASTARS LIL REBEL,
TERI SILVA CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: OAK BAY SALSA REDEFINED, MERVIN
OR BARBARA MARDIAN Class 182: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE
CHAMPION SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION:
DESERT SHADOWS MOON FLASH, ALLISON BRAUN CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION:
SAMIS SID SAVOY, RON OR SAMI SCHEURING OR C BLANTON Class 183:
REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR STALLION CHAMPIONSHIP
GRAND CHAMPION: BLACK MOUNTAIN MI AMIGIOS HOT SAUCE, JEAN HAYUNGA
CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: WINGATES DARE MI, CASEY AND KELLY CAMPBELL
Class 184: REGIONAL GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION COUNTRY PLEASURE
DRIVING CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: CIRCLE J GOLDEN PHOENIX,
KARRIE HOKE CHAMPIONSHIP RESERVE CHAMPION: RIVENBURGHS OUTLAW JOSIE WALES,
SHERYL PETERSON OR ADELYN OR AVERY ROWLAND |
|