American Miniature Horse Youth
Association World Championship Youth Show September 26 - September 28,
2014 Will Rogers Memorial Center Fort Worth, Texas
Results of
September 26,
2014 Classes
1-22
Class 1: YOUTH ROADSTER 12
AND UNDER (2 Entries) CHAMPION: 7S NASHVILLES RENEGADE, Shown by JACEY R
NEWNAM RESERVE: 7S NASHVILLES BELLE OF THE BALL, Shown by REBECCA
MYERS
Class 2: YOUTH SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING 13 & OVER (8
Entries) CHAMPION: RIVENBURGHS JEREMIAH JOHNSON, Shown by MADISON
HOLLY RESERVE: COLUMBIA DANDY KING, Shown by AUSTIN BERGLUND 3rd A
CLASSIC VIEWS STORM CLOUD, Shown by LUCAS TODD HAMBY 4th LITTLE KINGS ECHO
ECHO ECHO, Shown by MOLLIE L. BURGIN 5th BAR NS MAXXXIMUM MOON, Shown by
JESSICA MYERS 6th WESTWIND FARMS SPUNKY ATTITUDE, Shown by EMILIE C.
BURGIN 7th ALAMOS SIRS VIVA GOLD, Shown by REGGIE GLOVER
Class 3:
YOUTH 7 AND UNDER WITH JUNIOR MARE (7 Entries) CHAMPION: LR SECRETS
DREAM GIRL, Shown by JORDAN J HENRICH RESERVE: BAR B MY SILENT HEART, Shown
by MATTHEW LOGAN WELLS 3rd DESIGNER BAYBE GOT BLING, Shown by IAN
FUCHS 4th COVERGIRLS PRINCESS SOPHIA BYTROPHY, Shown by AARON N
GRIGGS 5th JUNIOR BEAR ROLL OUT THE RED CARPET, Shown by JAY M GRIGGS 6th
CBF IDOLS MISS GOODTIMES, Shown by KINLEY M PRITT 7th SUNSET MOUNTAIN LUCKY
LADY BACCARRA, Shown by FAITH M BOWEN
Class 4: YOUTH 8 TO 12 WITH
JUNIOR MARE (12 Entries) CHAMPION: CD ROWDYS SHE BE JAMMIN, Shown by
DERICK P DONER RESERVE: LM IDOLS 2 HAWK 2 TROT, Shown by REBECCA
MYERS 3rd BLACK MOUNTAIN TROUBADOURS SONATA, Shown by DONAE SHERMAN 4th
FIRST KNIGHTS SOUTHERN BELLE, Shown by EMILY PETRONE 5th ELEGANT ART MY TRU
LOVE, Shown by OLIVIA E SHERMAN 6th PECAN GROVE CUTTYS DAILY DOUBLE, Shown
by RYAN W HUDDLESTON 7th RUSTY NAILS I SAWYER SURPRISE, Shown by CODY M
BULLARD 8th LITTLE AMERICAS SENSATIONAL GOLDIE, Shown by CASEY BOYER 9th
LITTLE AMERICAS SECRETS CARLY X, Shown by KAMERON M WELMA 10th LITTLE
AMERICAS SENSATIONAL XEROX, Shown by KAYLA N BAKER
Class 5: YOUTH 13
AND OVER WITH JUNIOR MARE (14 Entries) CHAMPION: CD ROWDYS SHE BE
JAMMIN, Shown by LANDIN DONER RESERVE: FIRST KNIGHTS ONCE UPON A DREAM,
Shown by TAYLOR J. GIBBONS 3rd TEN LS MADISON IN THE BUFF, Shown by KATHRYN
E. CHARLES 4th RFM EAGLES DARK ENCHANTRESS, Shown by HANNAH MARIE
HODGES 5th BLACK MOUNTAIN TROUBADOURS SONATA, Shown by ISABELLE A
RODRIGUES 6th FALLEN ASH EAGLES QUEEN BEA, Shown by ALEX R BRIGGS 7th LM
IDOLS 2 HAWK 2 TROT, Shown by JESSICA MYERS 8th MY DREAMS ROSEY IN THE BUFF,
Shown by CHASE N JEFFRIES 9th COVERGIRLS PRINCESS SOPHIA BYTROPHY, Shown by
RACHAEL COLWELL 10th LIBERTYS DREAM LITTLE SUGAR, Shown by EMILIE C.
BURGIN
Class 6: YOUTH STOCK-TYPE MARES (Non-Rated) (7
Entries) CHAMPION: LR ARISTOCRAT CHAMPAGNE LADY, Shown by JORDAN
HENRICH RESERVE: WILLOWFALLS PRETTY PENNY, Shown by ALEX BRIGGS 3rd PURA
VIDAS PRINCESS VELVET, Shown by TOMMY YOST 4th SRF SILHOUETTE, Shown by
LOGAN WELLS 5th PETITE ACRES CHIVAS REGAL, Shown by EMILY ANENBERG 6th C
SPOTS SNOWDRIFTERS RARE GEM, Shown by SYDNEY URKO 7th SUNSET MOUNTAIN
MORNINGS GLORY, Shown by FAITH M BOWEN
Class 7: YOUTH SN WITH GELDING
OR MARE (2 Entries) CHAMPION: PRESTIGE PETITES REMINGTON CHARGE, Shown
by ELANA K COLEMAN RESERVE: LITTLE AMERICAS SENSATIONAL XEROX, Shown by
KAMERON M WELMA
Class 8: YOUTH CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING 8 TO 12 (9
Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE BUCK CRUSADER, Shown by EMILEE S
PLETT RESERVE: HA DANNY BOYS CLASSICAL ROSE, Shown by RYAN W
HUDDLESTON 3rd TS WATCH ME STRUT, Shown by SHELBY A TIMMERMAN 4th
GOODSELLS ROBIN HOODS NITRO, Shown by JACEY R NEWNAM 5th CELEBRATIONS
TENNESSEE SUNSET, Shown by OLIVIA PAULINE TUCKER 6th SCOTT CREEK TOY 4 ME,
Shown by REBECCA MYERS 7th C SPOTS SNOWDRIFTERS RARE GEM, Shown by SYDNEY L
URKO 8th LA VISTA JUSTIFIED, Shown by KELBY R WARRENFELTZ 9th HCM NAVAJOS
BLACK TIE AFFAIR, Shown by EMILY C ANENBERG
Class 9: YOTE EXHIBITING
MARE (11 Entries) CHAMPION: DSB EXQUISITELY BUFF, Shown by ALEX R
BRIGGS RESERVE: RIVENBURGHS JESS GO GO BOOTS, Shown by AVERY ROWLAND 3rd
CENTURY OAKS SERENDIPITY, Shown by LUCAS TODD HAMBY 4th LM IDOLS 2 HAWK 2
TROT, Shown by JESSICA MYERS 5th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JASMINE, Shown by
MADISON HOLLY 6th LIBERTYS DREAM LITTLE SUGAR, Shown by EMILIE C.
BURGIN 7th FLAGSTONES MOODYS MIDNITE ROMANCE, Shown by REBECCA CLARK 8th
ALLIANCE SPICE OF LIFE, Shown by HEATHER C BOLTON 9th ASH CREEK GINGER SNAP,
Shown by JACEY R NEWNAM 10th A LIL SOUTHERN BELLE, Shown by KAYCIE E.
TIMM
Class 10: YOUTH 7 AND UNDER WITH SENIOR MARE (12
Entries) CHAMPION: TEN LS PASSION IN THE BUFF, Shown by IAN
FUCHS RESERVE: SRF REFLECTION, Shown by MATTHEW LOGAN WELLS 3rd JCW BUCKS
BRONZED TO PERFECTION, Shown by JACOB T LIMA 4th ITW SUMMER MELODY, Shown by
CHARLIE KACHURIAK 5th DESIGNER BREAKIN THE GOLDEN RULE, Shown by JORDAN J
HENRICH 6th OAK BAY JESS AN ANNIVERSARY GIFT, Shown by AARON N GRIGGS 7th
SCOTT CREEK JADED COMMOTION, Shown by GRACIE J KACHURIAK 8th DOUBLE DIAMONDS
MUSTANG SALLY, Shown by KINLEY M PRITT 9th D & S CASH BACKS RAMBLIN
ROSE, Shown by JADEYN E GARRETT 10th LA BLUES PRETTY WOMAN, Shown by SIERRA
R TIMMERMAN
Class 11: YOUTH 8 TO 12 WITH SENIOR MARE (7
Entries) CHAMPION: ME HE MISS COLORADO, Shown by EMILEE S
PLETT RESERVE: CD REBELCHASE ONCE UPON A SHOWTIME, Shown by DERICK P
DONER 3rd FLAGSTONES MOODYS MIDNITE ROMANCE, Shown by REBECCA MYERS 4th
SCOTT CREEK JADED COMMOTION, Shown by DONAE J. SHERMAN 5th ASH CREEK GINGER
SNAP, Shown by JACEY R NEWNAM 6th FOUR J GABBRIELLA, Shown by MARIXI M.
MALEK 7th LA BLUES PRETTY WOMAN, Shown by SHELBY A TIMMERMAN
Class
12: YOUTH 13 AND OVER WITH SENIOR MARE (15 Entries) CHAMPION: FIRST
KNIGHTS PLATINUM PRINCESS, Shown by TAYLOR J. GIBBONS RESERVE: DSB
EXQUISITELY BUFF, Shown by ALEX R BRIGGS 3rd HUNTERBERRY HILL JAZZEDUP
EDITIONSE, Shown by AVERY C. ROWLAND 4th WINGATES ADORE MI, Shown by MADISON
HOLLY 5th REECES UNDISPUTED COW GIRL, Shown by ANNE-MARIE APPLING 6th CD
REBELCHASE ONCE UPON A SHOWTIME, Shown by LANDIN DONER 7th ME HE MISS
COLORADO, Shown by KELBI L GRAY 8th FLAGSTONES MOODYS MIDNITE ROMANCE, Shown
by JESSICA MYERS 9th CENTURY OAKS SERENDIPITY, Shown by LUCAS TODD
HAMBY 10th OAK BAY JESS AN ANNIVERSARY GIFT, Shown by RACHAEL JEAN
COLWELL
Class 13: YOUTH SPECIAL NEEDS SHOWMANSHIP (2
Entries) CHAMPION: KAMERON M WELMA, Showing BARB DESTINYS OVER THE
RAINBOW RESERVE: ELANA K COLEMAN, Showing PRESTIGE PETITES REMINGTON
CHARGE
Class 14: YOTE ROADSTER (14 Entries) CHAMPION:
MINIMOTION I FANCY DAPPER DAN, Shown by LUCAS TODD HAMBY RESERVE: LIBERTYS
ECHO DRUMMER, Shown by EMILIE C. BURGIN 3rd STAR LAKES DYNAMIC DECEPTION,
Shown by CASEY WAXLER 4th 7S NASHVILLES BELLE OF THE BALL, Shown by REBECCA
MYERS 5th VINTAGE FARMS ONE LAST DANCE, Shown by AVERY C. ROWLAND 6th
ALAMOS SIRS VIVA GOLD, Shown by REGGIE GLOVER 7th HILL CREEKS DANCIN TO THE
MELODY, Shown by MADISON HOLLY 8th SRF DREAMCATCHER, Shown by GRACIE
TAYLOR 9th LITTLE KINGS ECHO ECHO ECHO, Shown by MOLLIE L. BURGIN 10th
MCCARTHYS LIVE WIRE, Shown by JACEY R NEWNAM
Class 15: YOUTH
SHOWMANSHIP 13 TO 18 (19 Entries) CHAMPION: AVERY C. ROWLAND, Showing
COLUMBIA MIGHTY TITAN RESERVE: BROOKE E PARSLEY, Showing NWR TRIPLE
PLAY 3rd BRIDGET AUTUMN YATES, Showing LA VISTA ALLURE BY M G 4th TAYLOR
NICOLE DAVIES, Showing HALLMARKS PHANTOMS VISION 5th MADISON HOLLY, Showing
SRF COMMANDO 6th MACLAY D. WALKER, Showing RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO
REMEMBER 7th MARGAUX R. MALEK, Showing COH CASABLANCA 8th JESSICA MYERS,
Showing SCOTT CREEK TOY 4 ME 9th MACKENZIE CLOKE, Showing 7S NASHVILLES
CROWN JEWEL 10th KAYCIE E. TIMM, Showing A LIL SOUTHERN
BELLE
Class 16: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 8 TO 12 (14
Entries) CHAMPION: MARIXI M. MALEK, Showing FOUR J
GABBRIELLA RESERVE: REBECCA MYERS, Showing SCOTT CREEK TOY 4 ME 3rd JACEY
R NEWNAM, Showing GOLD VISIONS LIMERICK DUST 4th SYDNEE A FAILLA, Showing
ALPHA & OMEGA STORMYS HERO 5th EMILY C ANENBERG, Showing HCM NAVAJOS
BLACK TIE AFFAIR 6th KAMERON M WELMA, Showing BARB DESTINYS OVER THE
RAINBOW 7th SYDNEY G. SLATTERY, Showing SHOWCASE PURE BUCK N BRONCO 8th
ELANA K COLEMAN, Showing RSB WINNING TRADITION 9th OLIVIA PAULINE TUCKER,
Showing CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE SUNSET 10th KAYLA N BAKER, Showing LITTLE
AMERICAS STRUTTIN SKYWALKER
Class 17: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 7 AND UNDER
(7 Entries) CHAMPION: GRACE LYNN ROCK, Showing BAGPIPE FLATS HOT
SHOT RESERVE: SHELBY D FAILLA, Showing ALPHA & OMEGA STORMYS HERO 3rd
AARON N GRIGGS, Showing WINNING STREAKS NO MORE EMBLEM 4th MCKINNA LYNNE
MARTIN, Showing FOUR J GABBRIELLA 5th LEIGH ANDRA RYAN, Showing TOP TENS
BROADWAY PREMIERE 6th JAY M GRIGGS, Showing CONDERS DISTINCTLY
DEBONAIR 7th JADEYN E GARRETT, Showing D & S CASH BACKS RAMBLIN
ROSE
Class 18: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING 13 & OVER (15
Entries) CHAMPION: MINIMOTION COOL HAND LUKE, Shown by LUCAS TODD
HAMBY RESERVE: RIVENBURGHS OUTLAW JOSIE WALES, Shown by AVERY C.
ROWLAND 3rd LIBERTYS ECHO DRUMMER, Shown by EMILIE C. BURGIN 4th NWR
TRIPLE PLAY, Shown by BROOKE E PARSLEY 5th LITTLE KINGS BILLION BUCKS, Shown
by ISABELLE A RODRIGUES 6th FIELDSTONES CHIEF CHARMING, Shown by MARGAUX R.
MALEK 7th BELOVED CREATIONS CHOSEN ONE, Shown by JESSICA MYERS 8th STAR
LAKES DYNAMIC DECEPTION, Shown by CASEY WAXLER 9th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS
JASMINE, Shown by MADISON HOLLY 10th TAYLOR MADES DOUBLE TROUBLE, Shown by
GRACIE TAYLOR
Class 19: YOUTH 8 TO 12 WITH SENIOR GELDING (15
Entries) CHAMPION: LOS ARBOLES IDOLS HIT PARADE, Shown by CARLEE E
DUPUY RESERVE: LM IDOLS VOO DOO HAWK, Shown by RYAN HUDDLESTON 3rd
CANDYLANDS PROTEST THIS INVESTMENT, Shown by DERICK P DONER 4th SCOTT CREEK
TOY 4 ME, Shown by REBECCA MYERS 5th ALOHA ACRES DREAMS DROP DEAD RED, Shown
by CODY M BULLARD 6th SAMIS CHICK MAGNET, Shown by MAX KACHURIAK 7th RDB
DREAM CATCHERS PUCK ER UP, Shown by SHELBY A TIMMERMAN 8th BARB DESTINYS
OVER THE RAINBOW, Shown by KAMERON M WELMA 9th LITTLE AMERICAS STRUTTIN
SKYWALKER, Shown by KAYLA N BAKER 10th GOLD VISIONS LIMERICK DUST, Shown by
JACEY R NEWNAM
Class 20: YOUTH 13 AND OVER WITH SENIOR GELDING (17
Entries) CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD CUT TO THE CHASE, Shown by KATHRYN E.
CHARLES RESERVE: OAK BAY SALSA CALIENTE, Shown by RACHAEL JEAN
COLWELL 3rd STAR LAKES ROYAL EMMETT, Shown by CASEY WAXLER 4th CANDYLANDS
PROTEST THIS INVESTMENT, Shown by LANDIN DONER 5th SRF COMMANDO, Shown by
MADISON HOLLY 6th PURA VIDAS ELVIS, Shown by SYDNEY MARIE PARSONS 7th
BELOVED CREATIONS CHOSEN ONE, Shown by JESSICA MYERS 8th RAVENWOOD ROMANCE
TO REMEMBER, Shown by MACLAY D. WALKER 9th PRF IN YOUR DREAMS, Shown by
AUSTIN BERGLUND 10th PRF BLACK LABEL ON THE ROCKS, Shown by OLIVIA C
REYNOLDS
Class 21: YOUTH 7 & UNDER WITH SR GELDING (21
Entries) CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD CUT TO THE CHASE, Shown by IAN
FUCHS RESERVE: CONDERS ALL DUN WITH RULES, Shown by JORDAN J HENRICH 3rd
OAK BAY SALSA CALIENTE, Shown by AARON GRIGGS 4th FLYING TAIL FARM FORGET ME
NOT, Shown by JACOB T LIMA 5th SRF GLADIATOR, Shown by MATTHEW LOGAN
WELLS 6th BELOVED CREATIONS CHOSEN ONE, Shown by GRACIE J KACHURIAK 7th
ROCKING M REMINGTONS 2 MUCH CLASS, Shown by BRINLEY MENEFEE 8th PRF IN YOUR
DREAMS, Shown by LEIGH ANDRA RYAN 9th LA VISTA JUSTIFIED, Shown by DYLAN B
WARRENFELTZ 10th CONDERS DISTINCTLY DEBONAIR, Shown by JAY M
GRIGGS
Class 22: YOTE CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING (13
Entries) CHAMPION: CENTURY OAKS SERENDIPITY, Shown by LUCAS TODD
HAMBY RESERVE: SRF COMMANDO, Shown by MADISON HOLLY 3rd SCOTT CREEK TOY 4
ME, Shown by REBECCA MYERS 4th BROOKHAVEN DYNAMICS SOUTHBOUND, Shown by
EMILIE C. BURGIN 5th LIBERTYS ROWDY MIRACLE, Shown by MOLLIE L.
BURGIN 6th CELEBRATIONS TENNESSEE SUNSET, Shown by OLIVIA PAULINE
TUCKER 7th SRF DREAMCATCHER, Shown by GRACIE TAYLOR 8th A LIL SOUTHERN
BELLE, Shown by KAYCIE E. TIMM 9th FLAGSTONES MOODYS MIDNITE ROMANCE, Shown
by JESSICA MYERS 10th GOLD VISIONS LIMERICK DUST, Shown by JACEY R
NEWNAM
Top of Page |
|
September 27
2014 Classes 23 -
33 Class 23: YOUTH OBSTACLE
DRIVING 13 TO 18 (15 Entries) CHAMPION: CUTTER GAPS MIDNIGHTS SILVER
SHADOW, Shown by MOLLIE L. BURGIN RESERVE: HILL CREEKS DANCIN NICKERS, Shown
by MADISON HOLLY 3rd FOUR J BJS DANDY FIREWORKS, Shown by MARGAUX R.
MALEK 4th FLAGSTONES MOODYS MIDNITE ROMANCE, Shown by JESSICA MYERS 5th
CIRCLE J GOLDEN JUBILEE, Shown by JESSICA MYERS 6th ALPHA & OMEGA
STORMYS HERO, Shown by BRIDGET AUTUMN YATES 7th FOUR J ANGELS N THE INFIELD,
Shown by MARGAUX R. MALEK 8th SCOTT CREEK TOY 4 ME, Shown by JESSICA
MYERS 9th SAMIS VEGAS KNIGHT, Shown by BROOKE E PARSLEY 10th 7S
NASHVILLES CROWN JEWEL, Shown by MACKENZIE CLOKE
Class 24: YOUTH
OBSTACLE DRIVING 12 AND UNDER (9 Entries) CHAMPION: SCOTT CREEK TOY 4
ME, Shown by REBECCA MYERS RESERVE: AL MAX AMIGOS MINI MAX, Shown by MARIXI
M. MALEK 3rd CIRCLE J GOLDEN JUBILEE, Shown by REBECCA MYERS 4th
FLAGSTONES MOODYS MIDNITE ROMANCE, Shown by REBECCA MYERS 5th GOLD VISIONS
LIMERICK DUST, Shown by JACEY R NEWNAM 6th HCM NAVAJOS BLACK TIE AFFAIR,
Shown by EMILY C ANENBERG 7th FOUR J ANGELS N THE INFIELD, Shown by MARIXI
M. MALEK
Class 25: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE 13 TO 18 (34
Entries) CHAMPION: ALPHA & OMEGA STORMYS HERO, Shown by BRIDGET
AUTUMN YATES RESERVE: D & S CASH BACKS RAMBLIN ROSE, Shown by BRIDGET
AUTUMN YATES 3rd RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, Shown by MACLAY D.
WALKER 4th BAR NS EXXXTREME MOON, Shown by BROOKE WOOD 5th HCM X CALIBERS
MIKADO, Shown by PEYTON A BAKER 6th COH CASABLANCA, Shown by MARGAUX R.
MALEK 7th SCOTT CREEK TOY 4 ME, Shown by JESSICA MYERS 8th HALLMARKS
PHANTOMS VISION, Shown by TAYLOR NICOLE DAVIES 9th HIDDEN HOLLOW JOSEPH,
Shown by CINTHIA L. MARIN 10th 7S NASHVILLES CROWN JEWEL, Shown by MACKENZIE
CLOKE
Class 26: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE 12 AND UNDER (25
Entries) CHAMPION: LAZERS ETERNAL FREEDOM, Shown by CASEY L
BOYER RESERVE: FOUR J GABBRIELLA, Shown by MARIXI M. MALEK 3rd SCOTT
CREEK TOY 4 ME, Shown by REBECCA MYERS 4th BARB DESTINYS OVER THE RAINBOW,
Shown by KAMERON M WELMA 5th PETITE ACRES CHIVAS REGAL, Shown by EMILY C
ANENBERG 6th FOUR J ANGELS N THE INFIELD, Shown by MARIXI M. MALEK 7th
SHOWCASE PURE BUCK N BRONCO, Shown by SYDNEY G. SLATTERY 8th OASIS DESERT
MELODY, Shown by REBECCA MYERS 9th AL MAX AMIGOS MINI MAX, Shown by MARIXI
M. MALEK 10th GOLD VISIONS LIMERICK DUST, Shown by JACEY R
NEWNAM
Class 27: YOUTH HUNTER 13 TO 18 (40 Entries) CHAMPION:
RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, Shown by MACLAY D. WALKER RESERVE: LA VISTA
ALLURE BY M G, Shown by BRIDGET AUTUMN YATES 3rd BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS
JASMINE, Shown by MADISON HOLLY 4th FLAGSTONES MOODYS MIDNITE ROMANCE, Shown
by JESSICA MYERS 5th COLUMBIA MIGHTY TITAN, Shown by AVERY C. ROWLAND 6th
HILL CREEKS DANCIN NICKERS, Shown by MADISON HOLLY 7th BUCKEYE WCF SWEET
OBSESSION, Shown by CASEY WAXLER 8th SRF COMMANDO, Shown by MADISON
HOLLY 9th FOUR J ANGELS N THE INFIELD, Shown by MARGAUX R. MALEK 10th SRF
DREAMCATCHER, Shown by GRACIE TAYLOR
Class 28: YOUTH HUNTER 12 AND
UNDER (28 Entries) CHAMPION: LITTLE AMERICAS BROADWAY BOOGIE, Shown by
KAYLA N BAKER RESERVE: ALLIANCE BUCK CRUSADER, Shown by EMILEE S
PLETT 3rd GOLD VISIONS LIMERICK DUST, Shown by JACEY R NEWNAM 4th HCM
NAVAJOS BLACK TIE AFFAIR, Shown by EMILY C ANENBERG 5th SCOTT CREEK TOY 4
ME, Shown by REBECCA MYERS 6th D & S CASH BACKS RAMBLIN ROSE, Shown by
JADEYN E GARRETT 7th LAZERS ETERNAL FREEDOM, Shown by CASEY L BOYER 8th
ASH CREEK GINGER SNAP, Shown by JACEY NEWNAM 9th SHOWCASE PURE BUCK N
BRONCO, Shown by SYDNEY SLATTERY 10th BARB DESTINYS OVER THE RAINBOW, Shown
by KAMERON M WELMA
Class 29: YOUTH JUMPER 13 TO 18 (16
Entries) CHAMPION: WIZARDS SPELL TROUBLES EXEMPLARY, Shown by WILLIAM M
BEATY RESERVE: D & S CASH BACKS RAMBLIN ROSE, Shown by BRIDGET AUTUMN
YATES 3rd JCW BUCKS BRONZED TO PERFECTION, Shown by JESSICA MYERS 4th
HALLMARKS PHANTOMS VISION, Shown by TAYLOR NICOLE DAVIES 5th FOUR J BJS
DANDY FIREWORKS, Shown by MARGAUX R. MALEK 5th CIRCLE G OREO, Shown by
BRIDGET AUTUMN YATES 5th LA VISTA ALLURE BY M G, Shown by BRIDGET AUTUMN
YATES 8th TOP TENS BROADWAY PREMIERE, Shown by AUSTIN BERGLUND 9th FOUR J
ELOISES EASTER BUNNY, Shown by MARGAUX R. MALEK 9th RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO
REMEMBER, Shown by MACLAY D. WALKER
Class 30: YOUTH JUMPER 12 AND
UNDER (12 Entries) CHAMPION: LITTLE AMERICAS BROADWAY BOOGIE, Shown by
KAMERON M WELMA RESERVE: D & S CASH BACKS RAMBLIN ROSE, Shown by JADEYN
E GARRETT 3rd AL MAX AMIGOS MINI MAX, Shown by MARIXI M. MALEK 3rd FOUR J
BJS DANDY FIREWORKS, Shown by MARIXI M. MALEK 5th CIRCLE J GOLDEN JUBILEE,
Shown by REBECCA MYERS 6th LAZERS ETERNAL FREEDOM, Shown by CASEY L
BOYER 7th GOLD VISIONS LIMERICK DUST, Shown by JACEY R NEWNAM 8th
HALLMARKS PHANTOMS VISION, Shown by SYDNEE A FAILLA 8th LA VISTA JUSTIFIED,
Shown by KELBY R WARRENFELTZ 8th ASH CREEK GINGER SNAP, Shown by JACEY R
NEWNAM
Class 31: YOUTH ROADSTER 13 TO 18 (9 Entries) CHAMPION:
BUCKEYE WCF IMA KOOL SKIPPER, Shown by KATHRYN E. CHARLES RESERVE: VINTAGE
FARMS ONE LAST DANCE, Shown by AVERY C. ROWLAND 3rd STAR LAKES DYNAMIC
DECEPTION, Shown by CASEY WAXLER 4th MINIMOTION I FANCY DAPPER DAN, Shown by
LUCAS TODD HAMBY 5th HILL CREEKS DANCIN TO THE MELODY, Shown by MADISON
HOLLY 6th NWR TRIPLE PLAY, Shown by BROOKE E PARSLEY 7th 7S NASHVILLES
SHEER MAGIC, Shown by JESSICA MYERS 8th ALAMOS SIRS VIVA GOLD, Shown by
REGGIE GLOVER 9th ROCKING M DOCS SUNDANCE KID, Shown by SHEA N.
SLATTERY
Class 32: YOTE SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (5
Entries) CHAMPION: VINTAGE FARMS ONE LAST DANCE, Shown by AVERY C.
ROWLAND RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS ECHO ECHO ECHO, Shown by MOLLIE L.
BURGIN 3rd HILL CREEKS DANCIN TO THE MELODY, Shown by MADISON HOLLY 4th
MCCARTHYS LIVE WIRE, Shown by JACEY R NEWNAM 5th ALAMOS SIRS VIVA GOLD,
Shown by REGGIE GLOVER
Class 33: YOUTH VERSATILITY 12 AND UNDER (4
Entries) CHAMPION: ASH CREEK GINGER SNAP, Shown by JACEY R
NEWNAM RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK TOY 4 ME, Shown by REBECCA MYERS 3rd ALLIANCE
BUCK CRUSADER, Shown by EMILEE S PLETT 4th FOUR J ANGELS N THE INFIELD,
Shown by MARIXI M. MALEK
Top of Page
|
|
September 28,
2014 Classes
34-45 Class 34: YOTE COUNTRY
PLEASURE DRIVING (9 Entries) CHAMPION: MINIMOTION COOL HAND LUKE, Shown
by LUCAS TODD HAMBY RESERVE: LIBERTYS ECHO DRUMMER, Shown by EMILIE C.
BURGIN 3rd MOUNTAIN MEADOWS BEY EXPLOSION, Shown by AVERY ROWLAND 4th
BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JASMINE, Shown by MADISON HOLLY 5th STAR LAKES DYNAMIC
DECEPTION, Shown by CASEY WAXLER 6th ASH CREEK GINGER SNAP, Shown by JACEY R
NEWNAM 7th RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, Shown by MACLAY D. WALKER 8th
7S NASHVILLES BELLE OF THE BALL, Shown by REBECCA MYERS 9th HHF WALKIN ON
THE WILD SIDE, Shown by EVELYN I "EVE" DIRKSE
Class 35: YOUTH SINGLE
PLEASURE DRIVING 8 TO 12 (2 Entries) CHAMPION: 7S NASHVILLES RENEGADE,
Shown by JACEY R NEWNAM RESERVE: FLYING TAIL FARM FORGET ME NOT, Shown by
REBECCA MYERS
Class 36: YOUTH VERSATILITY 13 TO 18 (20
Entries) CHAMPION: RIVENBURGHS OUTLAW JOSIE WALES, Shown by AVERY C.
ROWLAND RESERVE: NWR TRIPLE PLAY, Shown by BROOKE E PARSLEY 3rd BELOVED
CREATIONS CHOSEN ONE, Shown by JESSICA MYERS 4th PRF IN YOUR DREAMS, Shown
by AUSTIN BERGLUND 5th CENTURY OAKS SERENDIPITY, Shown by LUCAS TODD
HAMBY 6th RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, Shown by MACLAY D. WALKER 7th A
LIL SOUTHERN BELLE, Shown by KAYCIE E. TIMM 8th FIELDSTONES CHIEF CHARMING,
Shown by MARGAUX R. MALEK 9th RIVENBURGHS JEREMIAH JOHNSON, Shown by MADISON
HOLLY 10th BROOKHAVEN DYNAMICS SOUTHBOUND, Shown by EMILIE C.
BURGIN
Class 37: YOUTH PLEASURE DRIVING 7 AND UNDER (11
Entries) CHAMPION: BAGPIPE FLATS KILLERS SHE DEVIL, Shown by ELIZABETH J
BROOKS RESERVE: JONES BLUE BOYS JUSTATHRILLER, Shown by RYLEE A
PETRILLI 3rd MOUNTAIN MEADOWS TYMERS TROOPER, Shown by LEIGH ANDRA
RYAN 4th WILD SPIRITS WIND RUNNER, Shown by JAY M GRIGGS 5th MYLIN DDS
AWESOME SNICKERS, Shown by KINLEY M PRITT 6th ALPHA & OMEGA STORMYS
HERO, Shown by SHELBY D FAILLA 7th TS WATCH ME STRUT, Shown by SIERRA R
TIMMERMAN 8th LA VISTA JUSTIFIED, Shown by DYLAN B WARRENFELTZ 9th FLYING
TAIL FARM FORGET ME NOT, Shown by JACOB T LIMA 10th WINNING STREAKS NO MORE
EMBLEM, Shown by AARON N GRIGGS
Class 38: YOTE GELDINGS (16
Entries) CHAMPION: SVM CRUZIN BY MAGIC, Shown by ALEX R
BRIGGS RESERVE: SRF COMMANDO, Shown by MADISON HOLLY 3rd RAVENWOOD
ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, Shown by MACLAY D. WALKER 4th CONDERS ALL DUN WITH
RULES, Shown by JORDAN J HENRICH 5th SRF DREAMCATCHER, Shown by GRACIE
TAYLOR 6th BROOKHAVENS AVATAR, Shown by KATHRYN E. CHARLES 7th SCOTT
CREEK TOY 4 ME, Shown by REBECCA MYERS 8th VINTAGE FARMS MIDNIGHT WALTZ,
Shown by AVERY C. ROWLAND 9th ALAMOS SIRS VIVA GOLD, Shown by REGGIE
GLOVER 10th HOPKINS DARK AND CHARISMATIC, Shown by RYAN W
HUDDLESTON
Class 39: YOUTH STOCK-TYPE GELDINGS (Non-Rated) (15
Entries) CHAMPION: MINI L & JS PLATINUM PLUS, Shown by SYDNEY
PARSONS RESERVE: PRESTIGE PETITES REMINGTON CHARGE, Shown by ELANA K
COLEMAN 3rd ALLIANCE BUCK CRUSADER, Shown by KELBI L GRAY 4th BLUE RIBBON
SUNNYS LIL REBEL, Shown by BRINLEY MENEFEE 5th LAZY N BAILEYS ON ICE, Shown
by REAGYN L PERRYMAN 6th FIELDSTONES CHIEF CHARMING, Shown by MARGAUX R.
MALEK 7th BAGPIPE FLATS HOT SHOT, Shown by GRACE LYNN ROCK 8th HILL
CREEKS DANCIN NICKERS, Shown by TOMMY YOST 9th TOP TENS BROADWAY PREMIERE,
Shown by LANDON RYAN 10th ALPHA & OMEGA STORMYS HERO, Shown by BRIDGET
AUTUMN YATES
Class 40: YOUTH 7 & UNDER WITH JUNIOR GELDING (6
Entries) CHAMPION: AT LAST RELENTLESS PURSUIT, Shown by KINLEY M
PRITT RESERVE: WINNING STREAKS MAGIC EMPEROR, Shown by JORDAN J
HENRICH 3rd ALOHA PARTNERS BLACK LABEL, Shown by MATTHEW LOGAN WELLS 4th
PECAN GROVE CUTTYS MVP, Shown by RYLEE PETRILLI 5th CHARIOT FARM RED HOT
TRAVELER, Shown by JACOB T LIMA 6th ROCKING M BACCAS B STEAL MY HEART, Shown
by BRINLEY MENEFEE
Class 41: YOUTH 8 TO 12 WITH JUNIOR GELDING (3
Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE TAITTINGER, Shown by EMILEE S
PLETT RESERVE: HOPKINS PHANTOM OF THE JOKER, Shown by RYAN W
HUDDLESTON 3rd CHARIOT FARM RED HOT TRAVELER, Shown by REBECCA
MYERS
Class 42: YOUTH 13 AND OVER WITH JUNIOR GELDING (8
Entries) CHAMPION: SVM CRUZIN BY MAGIC, Shown by ALEX R
BRIGGS RESERVE: BIGLEAPS SLICKS ODE TO HONOR, Shown by ISABELLE A
RODRIGUES 3rd AT LAST RELENTLESS PURSUIT, Shown by KATHRYN E. CHARLES 4th
RAVENWOOD BELLS & WHISTLES, Shown by KELBI L GRAY 5th ALOHA PARTNERS
BLACK LABEL, Shown by LUCAS TODD HAMBY 6th REECES ELECTROFIED, Shown by
LANDIN DONER 7th SILVERLEAF SHOOTERS PALE RIDER, Shown by TREY
JACKSON 8th CHARIOT FARM RED HOT TRAVELER, Shown by JESSICA
MYERS
Class 43: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING 8 TO 12 (6
Entries) CHAMPION: LOS ARBOLES IDOLS HIT PARADE, Shown by CARLEE E
DUPUY RESERVE: ASH CREEK SIMPLE ELEGANCE, Shown by JACEY R NEWNAM 3rd 7S
NASHVILLES BELLE OF THE BALL, Shown by REBECCA MYERS 4th HHF WALKIN ON THE
WILD SIDE, Shown by EVELYN I "EVE" DIRKSE 5th PRF MONARCHOS RUN FOR THE
MONEY, Shown by SYDNEE A FAILLA 6th ALOHA ACRES DREAMS DROP DEAD RED, Shown
by CODY M BULLARD
Class 44: YOUTH CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING 13 &
OVER (20 Entries) CHAMPION: MARYSTOWN MCDREAMY, Shown by ISABELLE A
RODRIGUES RESERVE: SAMIS VEGAS KNIGHT, Shown by BROOKE E PARSLEY 3rd
EASTERBROOKS PERPETUAL MOTION, Shown by KIRSTEN GALLOSKA 4th SRF COMMANDO,
Shown by MADISON HOLLY 5th CENTURY OAKS SERENDIPITY, Shown by LUCAS TODD
HAMBY 6th MINI L & JS PLATINUM PLUS, Shown by SYDNEY MARIE
PARSONS 7th LIBERTYS ROWDY MIRACLE, Shown by MOLLIE L. BURGIN 8th HIDDEN
HOLLOW SCHUYLER, Shown by CINTHIA L. MARIN 9th BROOKHAVEN DYNAMICS
SOUTHBOUND, Shown by EMILIE C. BURGIN 10th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS TYMERS TROOPER,
Shown by AUSTIN BERGLUND
Class 45: YOUTH COSTUME (9
Entries) CHAMPION: PETER PANN OF NEVERLAND, Shown by OLIVIA C
REYNOLDS RESERVE: GOLD VISIONS LIMERICK DUST, Shown by JACEY NEWNAM 3rd
CMH ROBERT H SOX, Shown by CARA N. MARTIN 4th RSB WINNING TRADITION, Shown
by ELANA K COLEMAN 5th FOUR J BJS DANDY FIREWORKS, Shown by MCKINNA LYNNE
MARTIN 6th BAGPIPE FLATS HOT SHOT, Shown by GRACE LYNN ROCK 7th CMH FOXY
LADY, Shown by JOHNNY D ZIEAMMERMANN 8th JONES IMPRESSIVE LIL BUFFY, Shown
by RYLEE A PETRILLI 9th TOP TENS BROADWAY PREMIERE, Shown by LANDON
RYAN
Top of Page
|
|
Top of
Page
|