American Miniature Horse Association
World Championship Show August 26 - September 2, 2017 Will Rogers
Memorial Center Fort Worth, Texas
Results of
Day
1 Classes 46-76
Class 46: AMATEUR SHOWMANSHIP (15
Entries) CHAMPION: AVERY C. ROWLAND, Showing COLUMBIA MIGHTY
TITAN RESERVE: AILENE PRITCHETT TARAP, Showing DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT 3rd
ALLYSON WAITES, Showing HALLMARKS SHOW ME SADIE 4th JILLIAN N. HOLUB,
Showing LOS ARBOLES IDOLS ROSE PARADE 5th HEATHER C BOLTON, Showing BAR NS
FULL MOON FANDANGO 6th MOLLIE L. BURGIN, Showing LIBERTYS ROWDY
MIRACLE 7th REBECCA M. KACHURIAK, Showing ALLIANCE TAITTINGER 8th MADISON
HOLLY, Showing RIVENBURGHS MR BOJANGLES SE 9th JOJO LOGAN, Showing OAK PARKS
PLAYGIRL DESTINY 10th KATIE HANSEN, Showing VFM MAXIMUM
REVENGE
Class 47: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING LEVEL 2 (8
Entries) CHAMPION: RIVENBURGHS JEREMIAH JOHNSON, Shown by MADISON
HOLLY RESERVE: CLASSIC VIEWS PHANTOM SCOUT, Shown by SHERRY H. CROWE 3rd
SAMIS BREAK DANCER, Shown by CHRISTOPHER BLANTON 4th ASH CREEK 20 20 VISION,
Shown by RON CLOUGH 5th LYMRICKS IRRESISTIBLE FORCE, Shown by LAUREN CONWAY
GREAVES 6th JSW ZORROS STEPPIN OUT IN STYLE, Shown by JOHN T. MORRIS,
JR. 7th SHEEZA COOL HOT FLASH, Shown by JASMINE E. SCHLICK 8th DRM
MUCHACHO LET THE GOODTIMES ROLL, Shown by JULIANNA MYERS
Class 48:
AMATEUR STOCK-TYPE MARES (14 Entries) CHAMPION: LR ARISTOCRAT CHAMPAGNE
LADY, Shown by MONICA LIMONCELLI RESERVE: IMPRESSIBLE VERSACES EYE CANDY,
Shown by GREG STRINGER 3rd MY DREAMS ROSEY IN THE BUFF, Shown by LISA M
DEBORD 4th TEN LS LEGACYS RUBY RED DRESS, Shown by BELINDA D HARTER 5th
JCW BUCKS BRONZED TO PERFECTION, Shown by REBECCA J. KELLEY 6th REECES
RUSSIAN EMPRESS, Shown by TODD C. NAUMAN 7th HALLMARKS SHOW ME SADIE, Shown
by ALLYSON WAITES 8th REDROCK C BLISSFULLY YOURS, Shown by CAMMIE
TRUESDELL 9th RAD WENDYS ROYAL CHICKABOO, Shown by PENNY L.
RADULOVICH 10th GER MELS SIERRA, Shown by JANET K. MATZNER
Class
49: AMATEUR GENTLEMENS COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (9 Entries) CHAMPION:
DAYSPRING NEIGHBORHOOD THRILL RIDE, Shown by REGIS F. HARTNETT, JR. RESERVE:
SWEET REVENGE, Shown by PAUL TARAP 3rd AALIN JUST BITE ME, Shown by DENNIS
E. COLLE 4th CLASSIC VIEWS STORMY BUCK, Shown by RON CLOUGH 5th
VINTAGEFARMSFOXTROTOFHUNTERBERYHILL, Shown by CAMERON D. NELSON 6th OAK
GROVE LEGENDS CIMMARON, Shown by JACOB ELLIOTT 7th OATMEAL ACRES SHE KAN B
SILVERBELLE, Shown by AUSTIN G. GOOD 8th PHANTOM SCOUT OF CLASSIC VIEW,
Shown by SCOTT BURDETTE 9th TOMF DANCING IN THE SPOTLIGHT, Shown by PHILLIP
ABBOTT
Class 50: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED SR MARE LEVEL
1 (6 Entries) CHAMPION: ABRIAS DARING RETURN, Shown by MADISON
HOLLY RESERVE: PICTURE PERFECT HONOLULU HONEY, Shown by DANIEL CLOUGH 3rd
HOPKINS POKER CHIP PRINCESS, Shown by DEBORA MINNER 4th HOPKINS THE JOKERS
IRISH EYES, Shown by DOUGLAS O SHERWOOD 5th SILVER MEADOWS SKY TERROR, Shown
by CONNIE KENNEDY 6th ALAMOS POES BRASH & SASSY, Shown by JULIE ANN
GOOD
Class 51: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED SR MARE LEVEL 2
(7 Entries) CHAMPION: MODERN CANDYMANS JESSIE, Shown by DONNA
LAVERY RESERVE: DSB BUFFS VALENTINA, Shown by DEBBIE MEEK 3rd REECES
UNDISPUTED COW GIRL, Shown by MARIE A. POWELL 4th PECAN GROVE SHUTUP AND
KISS ME, Shown by SAMANTHA EARLS 5th SONOITA INVADERS TEMPTATION, Shown by
LORI BARILE NAVEH 6th PHR IDOLS TURTLE DOVE, Shown by REBECCA J.
KELLEY 7th ALAMOS POES BRASH & SASSY, Shown by AUSTIN G.
GOOD
Class 52: AMATEUR CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING LEVEL 2 (15
Entries) CHAMPION: LM IDOLS HEZA HAWK STAR, Shown by JULIANNA
MYERS RESERVE: MARYSTOWN MCDREAMY, Shown by AILENE PRITCHETT TARAP 3rd
GRANDVIEWS TOY VEYRON, Shown by LEIGH MURRAY 4th DJSFARMS ITS BEEN A
PLEASURE, Shown by MADISON HOLLY 5th VERMILYEA FARMS CANDYBOY, Shown by RON
CLOUGH 6th CRYSTAL RIDGE EKS PORTRAIT OF FAME, Shown by DARLENE M.
DAVID 7th JCW BUCKS BRONZED TO PERFECTION, Shown by REBECCA J. KELLEY 8th
ALLIANCE TAITTINGER, Shown by REBECCA M. KACHURIAK 9th LR HENNESSEY HAWK
MASON, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES 10th BUCKEROOS BANDIT, Shown by JOHN T.
MORRIS, JR.
Class 53: AMATEUR SR MARES LEVEL 1 30 & UNDER (4
Entries) CHAMPION: WINGATES LAVISH MI, Shown by ERIN HENSON RESERVE:
JONES MISS CHARLOTTE BLUE, Shown by NICOLE PEARSALL 3rd WINNING STREAKS
EXCEPTIONALLY FINE, Shown by PATRICE A ROTH 4th JSW SHES GONE PLATINUM,
Shown by LAURA A LICHT
Class 54: AMATEUR SR MARES LEVEL 1 OVER 30 TO
34 (10 Entries) CHAMPION: ML BOLEROS AURIA, Shown by EMMA
WILLIAMS RESERVE: ABRIAS DARING RETURN, Shown by MADISON HOLLY 3rd DVM
HOOKED ON ZUMBA, Shown by NICOLE PEARSALL 4th WINGATES JADORE MI, Shown by
ERIN HENSON 5th PICTURE PERFECT HONOLULU HONEY, Shown by DANIEL
CLOUGH 6th SILVER MEADOWS SKY TERROR, Shown by CONNIE KENNEDY 7th HOPKINS
THE JOKERS IRISH EYES, Shown by DOUGLAS O SHERWOOD 8th RUSTY NAILS REDNECK
PARTY GIRL, Shown by MACK COXE 9th ALAMOS POES BRASH & SASSY, Shown by
JULIE ANN GOOD 10th VFM FAIREST IMAGE, Shown by KATIE HANSEN
Class
55: AMATEUR SR MARES LEVEL 2 30 & UNDER (2 Entries) CHAMPION:
RAVENWOOD THESE CHIPS ARE WICKED, Shown by LEIGH LUCAS MURRAY RESERVE:
SONOITA INVADER BLOW ME A KISS, Shown by LORI BARILE NAVEH
Class 56:
AMATEUR SR MARES LEVEL 2 OVER 30 T0 34 (10 Entries) CHAMPION: JSW EPICS
SPANISH ROSE, Shown by JONATHAN S WHITT RESERVE: FIRST KNIGHTS ONCE UPON A
DREAM, Shown by STEPHANI PAPPAS 3rd ALLIANCE BOLEROS OLIVIA, Shown by
MARILYN MEYER 4th HUNTERBERRY HILL FIRST IMPRESSION, Shown by AVERY C.
ROWLAND 5th MODERN CANDYMANS JESSIE, Shown by DONNA LAVERY 6th SONOITA
INVADERS TEMPTATION, Shown by LORI BARILE NAVEH 7th IONA FARMS WITCH HAZEL,
Shown by BONNIE HARRIS 8th PECAN GROVE SHUTUP AND KISS ME, Shown by SAMANTHA
EARLS 9th RUSTY NAILS REDNECK PARTY GIRL, Shown by TAMMIE COXE 10th
MYSTIC MOON MAYES CHEYENNE, Shown by BECKY L. ARMSTRONG
Class 57:
AOTE ROADSTER (8 Entries) CHAMPION: ARAGONS HURRICANE HARBOR, ALLYSON
WAITES RESERVE: QUINTESSA RADIANTE CARUSO, JULIANNA MYERS OR JESSICA MYERS,
OR REBECCA MYERS 3rd REECES UNDISPUTED COW GIRL, MARIE A. POWELL 4th
ABRIAS DARING RETURN, MADISON HOLLY 5th JF NASHVILLE ELEGANCE, EMILIE OR
PAULA BURGIN 6th BAR NS FULL MOON FANDANGO, HEATHER C BOLTON 7th PHR
IDOLS TURTLE DOVE, REBECCA J. KELLEY 8th MCSPERITTS MP SHANGHAI KNIGHT,
DENISE & CONNIE KENNEDY/LESSEE & LEVI KENNEDY/LESS
Class 58:
SPECIAL NEEDS DRIVING (5 Entries) CHAMPION: SHEEZA COOL HOT FLASH, TRACI
SCHLICK OR JASMINE SCHLICK RESERVE: ABRIAS SIGNATURE VISION, BECKY SCHULZ,
REDROCK MINIATURE HORSE FARM 3rd LITTLE KINGS BLAZE N BE IT, CONNIE
KENNEDY 4th JSW ZORROS STEPPIN OUT IN STYLE, JOHN T. MORRIS, JR. 5th RSB
WINNING TRADITION, THOMAS OR LYDIA COLEMAN
Class 59: AMATEUR LADIES
COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (23 Entries) CHAMPION: COLUMBIA TRIPLE CROWN,
Shown by KATHY J. HOWARD RESERVE: ABRIAS DARING RETURN, Shown by MADISON
HOLLY 3rd ARAGONS HURRICANE HARBOR, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES 4th WINGATES
ELECTRIFY MI, Shown by KATHY COURTNEY 5th SWEET REVENGE, Shown by AILENE
TARAP 6th ROGERS HSR SIR WINSALOT, Shown by JULIANNA MYERS 7th
ARISTOCRATIC PUCKS GONE N DUN IT, Shown by MARY COLLINGS 8th DAYSPRING
NEIGHBORHOOD THRILL RIDE, Shown by DEBORA E. HARTNETT 9th SAM HILL SHADOW
BUCKS Q, Shown by JEWELLEA LYNN DAILY 10th TEXAS ANGELS GRANDS PRETTY
AWESOME, Shown by REBECCA M. KACHURIAK
Class 60: AMATEUR OWNED
TRAINED & EXHIBITED JR STALLION LEVEL 1 (4 Entries) CHAMPION: DVM
PASOS HEZ OFF THE HOOK, Shown by NICOLE PEARSALL RESERVE: TIBBS INA TIZZI
TANGO, Shown by JAYME L. HOBBS 3rd BLACK MOUNTAIN RAGTIMES HEARTRHYTHM,
Shown by DR BARBARA KAHL, DVM 4th STARS GRAPHIXX, Shown by PATRICIA
GILES
Class 61: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED JR STALLION
LEVEL 2 (5 Entries) CHAMPION: RFM GENESES VIKING KING, Shown by SAMANTHA
EARLS RESERVE: IONA DANCING IN THE MOONLIGHT, Shown by BONNIE HARRIS 3rd
DSB DRIFTING IN THE BUFF, Shown by SHANNA CROWE 4th WINNING STREAKS PREMIER
LEGACY, Shown by DONNA LAVERY 5th STARS GRAPHIXX, Shown by BRUCE
GILES
Class 62: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING LEVEL 1 (8
Entries) CHAMPION: LOS ARBOLES IDOLS HIT PARADE, Shown by MARILYN
MEYER RESERVE: VINTAGE FARMS TUSCAN TANGO, Shown by OLIVIA D ABBOUD 3rd A
CLASSIC VIEWS STORM CLOUD, Shown by HEATHER LEMIRE 4th BAR NS MAXXXIMUM
MOON, Shown by LISA HAWKINS 5th SRF SILHOUETTE, Shown by LORI BARILE
NAVEH 6th SONOITA COVERT INVADER, Shown by REBECCA J SOLBERG 7th WESTWIND
FARMS ATTITUDES COYOTE RED, Shown by PATTY DIEHL 8th ABRIAS SIGNATURE
VISION, Shown by CAMMIE TRUESDELL
Class 63: AMATEUR JR STALLIONS
LEVEL 1 30 & UNDER (8 Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE BOLEROS DARK
KNIGHT, Shown by TUI SCHEURING RESERVE: JSW PRIME TIMES CHICO, Shown by AMY
RAMSHAW GUZAN 3rd DVM SIR MIXIE LOT, Shown by NICOLE PEARSALL 4th HOPKINS
INTENSE IMAGE, Shown by DEBORA MINNER 5th TIMELESS ENCHANTED BLAZING STAR,
Shown by YVETTE MOONEY 6th HILL CREEKS JJS STRIKING CREATION, Shown by
MADISON HOLLY 7th EE PISTOLS SUGAR DADDY, Shown by HAL GRIFFIN 8th STARS
GRAPHIXX, Shown by PATRICIA GILES
Class 64: AMATEUR JR STALLIONS
LEVEL 1 OVER 30 TO 33 (10 Entries) CHAMPION: COVERGIRLS BOLEROS EL
CONQUISTADOR, Shown by EMMA WILLIAMS RESERVE: COCIS SILVER LITE, Shown by
COLLEEN N CAYTON 3rd DVM PASOS HEZ OFF THE HOOK, Shown by NICOLE
PEARSALL 4th STARS GAME ON, Shown by DANIEL CLOUGH 5th COLUMBIA CAVIAR
DREAMS, Shown by KATHY J. HOWARD 6th BLACK MOUNTAIN RAGTIMES HEARTRHYTHM,
Shown by DR BARBARA KAHL, DVM 7th TIBBS INA TIZZI TANGO, Shown by JAYME L.
HOBBS 8th DVM PASOS OSTENTATIOUS ME, Shown by RICHARD PEARSALL 9th I AM A
DAVINCI MOMENT, Shown by MARTHA DUCHNOWSKI 10th LM IDOLS DUTCH BOY HAWK,
Shown by SANDRA G ROBERTS
Class 65: AMATEUR JR STALLIONS LEVEL 2 30
& UNDER (10 Entries) CHAMPION: JSW MR WHITTMORE, Shown by JONATHAN
S. WHITT RESERVE: ALLIANCE BOLEROS BRAVO, Shown by MARILYN MEYER 3rd
HOPKINS IMAGE 2 ADORE, Shown by HARRY MINNER 4th PECAN HOLLOWS BOLEROS
ARTURO, Shown by MICHAEL A BRANDT 5th LM COUNTRY BIG N RICH, Shown by SHAWN
A HESTER 6th WINNING STREAKS PREMIER LEGACY, Shown by DONNA LAVERY 7th
TIMELESS ENCHANTED BLAZING STAR, Shown by LYNN GULLEDGE-FATALE 8th EE
PISTOLS SUGAR DADDY, Shown by JACOB ELLIOTT 9th STARS GRAPHIXX, Shown by
BRUCE GILES 10th IONA FARMS ARCAS, Shown by GORDON HARRIS
Class
66: AMATEUR JR STALLIONS LEVEL 2 OVER 30 TO 33 (9 Entries) CHAMPION:
INDIAN PEAKS DARE TO IMPRESS, Shown by JOHN C. BENNETT RESERVE: CMC JACOBS
REUBEN, Shown by SISTER TERESKA TUSHER 3rd JSW EPICS POLISHED BRASS, Shown
by JONATHAN S. WHITT 4th COCIS DRAGON LORD, Shown by CAMERON D.
NELSON 5th RFM GENESES VIKING KING, Shown by SAMANTHA EARLS 6th WINGATES
JOHNNY WALKER RED, Shown by KELLY ANN CAMPBELL 7th HUNTERBERRY HILL SURREAL
IMPRESSION, Shown by STEPHANI PAPPAS 8th HOPKINS MAJESTIC IMAGE, Shown by
HARRY MINNER 9th IONA DANCING IN THE MOONLIGHT, Shown by BONNIE
HARRIS
Class 67: AMATEUR VERSATILITY (19 Entries) CHAMPION: LM
IDOLS HEZA HAWK STAR, Shown by JULIANNA MYERS RESERVE: ABRIAS DARING RETURN,
Shown by MADISON HOLLY 3rd LOS ARBOLES IDOLS HIT PARADE, Shown by MARILYN
MEYER 4th VINTAGE FARMS BOLEROS BEY MISS, Shown by EMILIE C. BURGIN 5th
MARYSTOWN MCDREAMY, Shown by AILENE PRITCHETT TARAP 6th OAK BAY SALSAS
HABANERO, Shown by COURTNEY SANDERS 7th TEXAS ANGELS GRANDS PRETTY AWESOME,
Shown by REBECCA M. KACHURIAK 8th OAK BAY SHADOWFAX, Shown by JESSIE
SKERJANEC 9th MY DREAMS ROSEY IN THE BUFF, Shown by LISA M DEBORD 10th
ALLIANCE EXCALIBER, Shown by HEATHER C BOLTON
Class 68: AMATEUR
GENTLEMENS SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (5 Entries) CHAMPION: JSW GOOD DEEDS
BLUE GOOSE, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT RESERVE: SAMIS BREAK DANCER, Shown by
CHRISTOPHER BLANTON 3rd ASH CREEK 20 20 VISION, Shown by RON CLOUGH 4th
LYMRICKS IRRESISTIBLE FORCE, Shown by MARTIN BAUKNIGHT 5th JSW ZORROS
STEPPIN OUT IN STYLE, Shown by JOHN T. MORRIS, JR.
Class 70: AMATEUR
OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED JR GELDING LEVEL 2 (8 Entries) CHAMPION:
EF VICTORIOUS VELVET PRINCE, Shown by ANDREW MUELLER RESERVE: LM IDOLS
REMINGTON HAWK, Shown by KAREN A. RUDOLPH 3rd WINNING STREAKS MASQUERADE,
Shown by SAMANTHA EARLS 4th ME HE PREMIERS WINCHESTER, Shown by HARRY
ELDER 5th NEHI TEXAS TORNADO, Shown by MARIE A. POWELL 6th STR LUCIFERS
OUTLAW BUSINESS, Shown by GREG STRINGER 7th ROCKING M 3D PASSING ZONE, Shown
by BOB ROBERSON 8th SONOITA ICONOGRAPHY, Shown by LORI BARILE
NAVEH
Class 71: AMATEUR JR GELDINGS LEVEL 1 (8
Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE BOLEROS ARMANI, Shown by MELISSA C.
NAUMAN RESERVE: HUNTERBERRY HILL JUSTA IMPRESSION, Shown by GARRET
HARRINGTON 3rd TIBBS PRIME TIME TANGO, Shown by DEBRA A. WOOLLEY 4th DVM
PASOS CALYPSO BLUE, Shown by NICOLE PEARSALL 5th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH
TANGOLERO, Shown by JEAN HOWARD 6th LIBERTYS REDI FOR THE NIGHT, Shown by
JEWELLEA LYNN DAILY 7th FIRST KNIGHT STRIDERS COWBOY UP, Shown by DEBRA
GLOSSER 8th ALOHA ACRES PUZZLED BY THE LITE, Shown by JENNIFER H
ZONGHETTI
Class 72: AMATEUR JR GELDINGS LEVEL 2 (12
Entries) CHAMPION: JSW EPICS SKY HAWKK, Shown by JONATHAN S.
WHITT RESERVE: ALLIANCE BOLEROS ARMANI, Shown by TODD C. NAUMAN 3rd
MERCEDES PRIZE TRICK, Shown by LORI WALKER 4th EF VICTORIOUS VELVET PRINCE,
Shown by ANDREW MUELLER 5th TX ANGELS INCENDIOS ICE MAN, Shown by SUSAN
STUART 6th LM IDOLS REMINGTON HAWK, Shown by KAREN A. RUDOLPH 7th
HUNTERBERRY HILL JUSTA IMPRESSION, Shown by AVERY C. ROWLAND 8th WINNING
STREAKS MASQUERADE, Shown by SAMANTHA EARLS 9th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH
TANGOLERO, Shown by JOANNE G. ROSS 10th STR LUCIFERS OUTLAW BUSINESS, Shown
by GREG STRINGER
Class 73: AOTE COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (12
Entries) CHAMPION: QUINTESSA RADIANTE CARUSO, JULIANNA MYERS OR JESSICA
MYERS, OR REBECCA MYERS RESERVE: ABRIAS DARING RETURN, MADISON HOLLY 3rd
ARAGONS HURRICANE HARBOR, ALLYSON WAITES 4th REECES UNDISPUTED COW GIRL,
MARIE A. POWELL 5th PHANTOM SCOUT OF CLASSIC VIEW, SCOTT
BURDETTE/LESSEE 6th OAK BAY SHADOWFAX, JESSIE SKERJANEC 7th ABRIAS
SIGNATURE INSIGHT, JULIE ANN GOOD 8th LIBERTYS ECHO DRUMMER, EMILIE OR PAULA
BURGIN 9th BAR NS FULL MOON FANDANGO, HEATHER C BOLTON 10th LITTLE KINGS
BLAZE N BE IT, CONNIE KENNEDY
Class 74: GRAND CHAMPION AMATEUR SENIOR
MARE WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: JSW EPICS SPANISH ROSE, Shown by JONATHAN S
WHITT RESERVE WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: ML BOLEROS AURIA, Shown by EMMA
WILLIAMS
Class 75: GRAND CHAMPION AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDING WORLD
GRAND CHAMPION: ALLIANCE BOLEROS ARMANI, Shown by MELISSA C. NAUMAN RESERVE
WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: JSW EPICS SKY HAWKK, Shown by JONATHAN S.
WHITT
Class 76: GRAND CHAMPION AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLION WORLD
GRAND CHAMPION: INDIAN PEAKS DARE TO IMPRESS, Shown by JOHN C.
BENNETT RESERVE WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: JSW MR WHITTMORE, Shown by JONATHAN S.
WHITT
|
|
Day
2 Top of Page Classes 77-105, F1
Class 77: AMATEUR OBSTACLE DRIVING (12
Entries) CHAMPION: ALL WRIGHTS LITTLE PRINCE CHARMING, Shown by TARYN
WRIGHT MURPHY RESERVE: MARYSTOWN MCDREAMY, Shown by AILENE TARAP 3rd
DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT, Shown by AILENE PRITCHETT TARAP 4th LIBERTYS DREAM
LITTLE SUGAR, Shown by EMILIE C. BURGIN 5th HALLMARKS SHOW ME SADIE, Shown
by ALLYSON WAITES 6th HCM X CALIBERS TRIUMPH, Shown by FRANKLIN
WILSON 7th HCM BUCKS ALL THAT JAZZ, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES 8th PR SAN
JUAN CONDADO MYSTIQUE, Shown by EVA WALTHALL 9th HCM WAR PAINTS FEELIN
GROOVY, Shown by KIMBERLEY LOCKE 10th DJSFARMS ITS BEEN A PLEASURE, Shown by
MADISON HOLLY
Class 78: AMATEUR HALTER OBSTACLE (35
Entries) CHAMPION: ALL WRIGHTS LITTLE PRINCE CHARMING, Shown by TARYN
WRIGHT MURPHY RESERVE: LIBERTYS ROWDY MIRACLE, Shown by MOLLIE L.
BURGIN 3rd ZARZUELAS RODRIGO DE VIVAR, Shown by MARY WILSON 4th DAYSPRING
FIRST LIGHT, Shown by AILENE PRITCHETT TARAP 5th PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY,
Shown by MARY WILSON 6th QUAIL CREEK KISS THIS, Shown by MARY WILSON 7th
HCM X CALIBERS TRIUMPH, Shown by FRANKLIN WILSON 8th JCW BUCKS BRONZED TO
PERFECTION, Shown by REBECCA J. KELLEY 9th RIVENBURGHS MR BOJANGLES SE,
Shown by MADISON HOLLY 10th LR PHANTOMS SECRET STORM, Shown by LAUREN CONWAY
GREAVES
Class 79: AMATEUR HUNTER (38 Entries) CHAMPION: LM
IDOLS HEZA HAWK STAR, Shown by JULIANNA MYERS RESERVE: FIRST KNIGHTS
LEGENDARY ICON, Shown by STEPHANI PAPPAS 3rd DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT, Shown by
AILENE PRITCHETT TARAP 4th LOS ARBOLES IDOLS ROSE PARADE, Shown by JILLIAN
N. HOLUB 5th LIBERTYS ROWDY MIRACLE, Shown by MOLLIE L. BURGIN 6th
RIVENBURGHS MR BOJANGLES SE, Shown by MADISON HOLLY 7th REECES UNDISPUTED
COW GIRL, Shown by MARIE A. POWELL 8th RFM UNDISPUTED COWBOY HAWK, Shown by
MARIE A. POWELL 9th ALLIANCE TAITTINGER, Shown by REBECCA M.
KACHURIAK 10th CRYSTAL RIDGE EKS PORTRAIT OF FAME, Shown by DARLENE M.
DAVID
Class 80: AMATEUR JUMPER (10 Entries) CHAMPION: STRONG
HERITAGE ADRIAN, Shown by KELLY LEWIS RESERVE: 7S NASHVILLES MERCEDES, Shown
by TARYN MURPHY 3rd JCW BUCKS BRONZED TO PERFECTION, Shown by REBECCA J.
KELLEY 3rd WIZARDS SPELL TROUBLES EXEMPLARY, Shown by DANIEL CRIDER 5th
MINIHEAVEN CINNAMON SWIRL, Shown by CONNIE KENNEDY 5th SIERRA DAWN UNOS
BUGATTIE, Shown by WILLIAM SHEPHERD, JR. 5th SILVER MEADOWS SKY TERROR,
Shown by CONNIE KENNEDY 8th GROSSHILL EK SPITFIRES REVENGE, Shown by TODD C.
NAUMAN 9th REECES RUSSIAN EMPRESS, Shown by TODD C. NAUMAN
Class
81: ADULT SN SHOWMANSHIP (3 Entries) CHAMPION: DENISE L KENNEDY, Showing
LITTLE KINGS BLAZE N BE IT RESERVE: CAMMIE TRUESDELL, Showing REDROCK C
BLISSFULLY YOURS 3rd JUDY L. HARDING, Showing IM HCS DEALING WITH
DIVINITY
Class 82: AMATEUR ROADSTER (15 Entries) CHAMPION: LOS
ARBOLES IDOLS HIT PARADE, Shown by MARILYN MEYER RESERVE: ARAGONS HURRICANE
HARBOR, Shown by ALLYSON WAITES 3rd BUCKEYE WCF IMA KOOL SKIPPER, Shown by
JENNIFER H ZONGHETTI 4th SAMIS TRIPOLI, Shown by CHRISTOPHER BLANTON 5th
VFM FAIREST IMAGE, Shown by KATIE HANSEN 6th SAMIS EXOTIC DANCER, Shown by
CHARMAYNE ZUCKER 7th OATMEAL ACRES SHE KAN B SILVERBELLE, Shown by AUSTIN G.
GOOD 8th LYMRICKS IRRESISTIBLE FORCE, Shown by LAUREN CONWAY GREAVES 9th
SRF SILHOUETTE, Shown by LORI BARILE NAVEH 10th JF NASHVILLE ELEGANCE, Shown
by EMILIE C. BURGIN
Class 83: AMATEUR STOCK-TYPE STALLIONS (9
Entries) CHAMPION: WINNING STREAKS MAGIC ALCHEMIST, Shown by MONICA
LIMONCELLI RESERVE: OAK BAY SALSAS HABANERO, Shown by COURTNEY
SANDERS 3rd NMC GENESES VICTORIOUS, Shown by TODD C. NAUMAN 4th DOUBLE
DESTINYS BUCKEROO TOO, Shown by BILLIE JO DEBROSS 5th MARYSTOWN MCDREAMY,
Shown by AILENE PRITCHETT TARAP 6th MYSTICMOON REBELS IMAGINETHATSPIRIT,
Shown by BECKY L. ARMSTRONG 7th STRONG HERITAGE SMARTY PANTS, Shown by KELLY
LEWIS 8th IM HCS DEALING WITH DIVINITY, Shown by JUDY L. HARDING 9th
LITTLE AMERICAS BAKLAVA BOOGIE, Shown by TONY W. GREAVES
Class 84:
AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING LEVEL 1 (13 Entries) CHAMPION: COLUMBIA
TRIPLE CROWN, Shown by KATHY J. HOWARD RESERVE: FIRST KNIGHTS LEGENDARY
ICON, Shown by STEPHANI PAPPAS 3rd WHISPERING PINES BLACK TIE TUXEDO, Shown
by LAURA L. LEE 4th AALIN JUST BITE ME, Shown by DENNIS E. COLLE 5th OAK
GROVE LEGENDS CIMMARON, Shown by JACOB ELLIOTT 6th OAK BAY SHADOWFAX, Shown
by JESSIE SKERJANEC 7th SAM HILL SHADOW BUCKS Q, Shown by JEWELLEA LYNN
DAILY 8th REDSTAR CHROME KID, Shown by CHARMAYNE ZUCKER 9th BAR NS FULL
MOON FANDANGO, Shown by HEATHER C BOLTON 10th VFM FAIREST IMAGE, Shown by
KATIE HANSEN
Class 85: AMATEUR GENTLEMENS CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING (9
Entries) CHAMPION: HOPKINS POKER CHIP PRINCESS, Shown by HARRY
MINNER RESERVE: MY DREAMS ROSEY IN THE BUFF, Shown by PHILLIP ABBOTT 3rd
SIERRA DAWN UNOS BUGATTIE, Shown by WILLIAM SHEPHERD, JR. 4th RUSTY NAILS
REDNECK ROMEO, Shown by MACK COXE 5th LIBERTYS DREAM LITTLE SUGAR, Shown by
LYNN BURGIN 6th IONA FARMS SAME DIFFERENCE, Shown by GORDON HARRIS 7th
ALM BURTONS BOOH YAH, Shown by DOUGLAS SHERWOOD 8th REECES RUSSIAN EMPRESS,
Shown by TODD C. NAUMAN 9th BUCKEROOS BANDIT, Shown by JOHN T. MORRIS,
JR.
Class 86: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED SR STALLION LEVEL
1 (2 Entries) CHAMPION: RIVENBURGHS JEREMIAH JOHNSON, Shown by MADISON
HOLLY RESERVE: LOST SPOKES WD SHARP DRESSED MAN, Shown by PATRICIA
GILES
Class 87: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED SR STALLION
LEVEL 2 (2 Entries) CHAMPION: MODERN CANDYMANS LEGACY, Shown by DONNA
LAVERY RESERVE: LR HENNESSEY HAWK MASON, Shown by ALLYSON
WAITES
Class 88: AMATEUR SR STALLIONS LEVEL 1 30 & UNDER (1
Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE EXCALIBER, Shown by HEATHER C
BOLTON
Class 89: AMATEUR SR STALLIONS LEVEL 1 OVER 30 TO 34 (3
Entries) CHAMPION: VERMILYEA FARMS CANDYMANS ARIES, Shown by TERRY R.
GEORGE RESERVE: ALLIANCE BOLEROS ANTONIO, Shown by CAROL D BRANDT 3rd
VINTAGE FARMS TUSCAN TANGO, Shown by OLIVIA D ABBOUD
Class 90:
AMATEUR SR STALLIONS LEVEL 2 30 & UNDER (4 Entries) CHAMPION:
SONOITA HOLLYWOOD INVADER, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT RESERVE: VERSATILITY
FARMS KEVLAR, Shown by BONNIE HARRIS 3rd PRESTIGE PETITES GIMMI SOME, Shown
by ERIN DUFFY PETRILLI 4th REFLECTIONS IDOLIZE THIS STAR, Shown by BECKY L.
ARMSTRONG
Class 91: AMATEUR SR STALLIONS LEVEL 2 OVER 30 TO 34 (7
Entries) CHAMPION: POCO DE ORO BOLEROS DA VINCI, Shown by JONATHAN S.
WHITT RESERVE: MODERN CANDYMANS LEGACY, Shown by DONNA LAVERY 3rd
ALLIANCE BOLEROS ANTONIO, Shown by MICHAEL A BRANDT 4th COLUMBIA TRIPLE
CROWN, Shown by AVERY C. ROWLAND 5th VERMILYEA FARMS CANDYMANS ARIES, Shown
by SHANNA CROWE 6th SCOTT CREEK INDI CHROME WHEELS, Shown by JOANNE G.
ROSS 7th ABRIAS SIGNATURE VISION, Shown by CAMMIE TRUESDELL
Class
92: AOTE CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING (20 Entries) CHAMPION: HOPKINS POKER
CHIP PRINCESS, BRAD OR DEBRA HOPKINS, HOPKINS HEAVENSENT MINIATUR RESERVE:
SIERRA DAWN UNOS BUGATTIE, WILLIAM SHEPHERD & REBECCA SHEPHERD 3rd LR
HENNESSEYS MR BILL, BROOKE WOOD 4th LIBERTYS ROWDY MIRACLE, PAULA OR MOLLIE
BURGIN 5th ERL SO BE IT, THERESA CARSTEN OR HALEY CARSTEN 6th LIBERTYS
DREAM LITTLE SUGAR, EMILIE OR PAULA BURGIN 7th CRYSTAL RIDGE EKS PORTRAIT OF
FAME, DARLENE M. DAVID 8th LR HENNESSEY HAWK MASON, ALLYSON WAITES 9th
RFM UNDISPUTED COWBOY HAWK, MARIE A. POWELL 10th IONA FARMS SAME DIFFERENCE,
GORDON HARRIS OR BONNIE HARRIS, IONA MINIATURE HOR
Class 93: ADULT SN
WITH MARE OR GELDING (6 Entries) CHAMPION: HLL DIVINITYS SWEET SERENITY,
JUDY L HARDING OR KELLEY HARDING RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS BLAZE N BE IT, CONNIE
KENNEDY 3rd LIBERTYS REDI FOR THE NIGHT, JEWELLEA LYNN DAILY 4th SIX GUN
SHERIFF CALLIE, BRANDON BARNETT OR DONALD RATCLIFF 5th FLYING TAIL FARM
FORGET ME NOT, BOB OR SHARON HOUSLEY, FANTASIA FARM 6th REDROCK C BLISSFULLY
YOURS, CAMMIE VLOEDMAN SEE: CAMMIE TRUESDELL
Class 94: AMATEUR LADIES
SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (12 Entries) CHAMPION: LOS ARBOLES IDOLS HIT
PARADE, Shown by MARILYN MEYER RESERVE: RIVENBURGHS JEREMIAH JOHNSON, Shown
by MADISON HOLLY 3rd CLASSIC VIEWS PHANTOM SCOUT, Shown by SHERRY H.
CROWE 4th VINTAGE FARMS TUSCAN TANGO, Shown by OLIVIA D ABBOUD 5th JF
NASHVILLE ELEGANCE, Shown by EMILIE C. BURGIN 6th BAR NS MAXXXIMUM MOON,
Shown by LISA HAWKINS 7th LYMRICKS IRRESISTIBLE FORCE, Shown by LAUREN
CONWAY GREAVES 8th SONOITA COVERT INVADER, Shown by REBECCA J SOLBERG 9th
SRF SILHOUETTE, Shown by LORI BARILE NAVEH 10th A CLASSIC VIEWS STORM CLOUD,
Shown by HEATHER LEMIRE
Class 95: AMATEUR STOCK-TYPE GELDINGS (16
Entries) CHAMPION: AALIN JUST BITE ME, Shown by CAMILLE
COLLE RESERVE: FIRST KNIGHTS LEGENDARY ICON, Shown by STEPHANI PAPPAS 3rd
CULBRETH SUCHA ROWDY BUCK, Shown by BILLIE JO DEBROSS 4th OCEANSEAST BOSTON
FOG, Shown by JENNIFER H ZONGHETTI 5th LR SCOUTS NIGHTCAP NOT FORGOTTEN,
Shown by ALLYSON WAITES 6th JSW REDIS COLOR OF FAME, Shown by DANIEL
CLOUGH 7th ZARZUELAS RODRIGO DE VIVAR, Shown by MARY WILSON 8th ROCKING M
SSA RAMBLIN XPRESS, Shown by SEAN SYKES 9th ROCKING M REMINGTONS 2 MUCH
CLASS, Shown by JAMES MENEFEE 10th LUCKY FOUR IMPRESSIVE MONTEREY, Shown by
BRANDON BARNETT
Class 96: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED SR
GELDING LEVEL 1 (9 Entries) CHAMPION: ALM BURTONS BOOH YAH, Shown by
DOUGLAS O SHERWOOD RESERVE: COVERGIRLS IDOLS DRAGONSLAYER HAWK, Shown by
MEGAN MAHONEY 3rd WOODED ACRES BON JOVI, Shown by ANN MAHONEY 4th TOMF
ANGELS BUFFAROO, Shown by JAYME L. HOBBS 5th LITTLE KINGS BLAZE N BE IT,
Shown by DENISE KENNEDY 6th BAR NS FULL MOON FANDANGO, Shown by HEATHER C
BOLTON 7th SILVERLEAF NOBLE FIRE, Shown by MEGHAN M HOWE-JEFFRIES 8th VFM
MAXIMUM REVENGE, Shown by KATIE HANSEN 9th ABRIAS SIGNATURE INSIGHT, Shown
by JULIE ANN GOOD
Class 97: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED SR
GELDING LEVEL 2 (8 Entries) CHAMPION: DAYSPRING CAPTIVATING KID, Shown
by JOHN C. BENNETT RESERVE: RFM UNDISPUTED COWBOY HAWK, Shown by MARIE A.
POWELL 3rd WINNING STREAKS MR MISTER, Shown by GREG STRINGER 4th SVM
CRUZIN BY MAGIC, Shown by BOBBIE BRIGGS 5th DSB DREAMBOYS MAJOR PAYNE, Shown
by DEBBIE MEEK 6th FIREWATERS ITS 5 OCLOCK SOMEWHERE, Shown by ALLYSON
WAITES 7th SIERRA DAWN UNOS BUGATTIE, Shown by WILLIAM SHEPHERD, JR. 8th
ABRIAS SIGNATURE INSIGHT, Shown by AUSTIN G. GOOD
Class 98: AMATEUR
LADIES CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING (23 Entries) CHAMPION: STARS THEE IDOL,
Shown by MARILYN MEYER RESERVE: LIBERTYS ROWDY MIRACLE, Shown by MOLLIE L.
BURGIN 3rd RAVENWOOD THESE CHIPS ARE WICKED, Shown by LEIGH MURRAY 4th
OAK BAY SALSAS HABANERO, Shown by COURTNEY SANDERS 5th MY DREAMS ROSEY IN
THE BUFF, Shown by LISA M DEBORD 6th ALLIANCE JOYFUL NOISE, Shown by SUSAN
STUART 7th OCEANSEAST BOSTON FOG, Shown by JENNIFER ZONGHETTI 8th RUSTY
NAILS REDNECK ROMEO, Shown by TAMMIE COXE 9th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JASMINE,
Shown by MADISON HOLLY 10th ALLIANCE TAITTINGER, Shown by REBECCA M.
KACHURIAK
Class 99: AMATEUR SR GELDINGS LEVEL 1 30 & UNDER (2
Entries) CHAMPION: HUNTERBERRY HILL URBAN EDITION, Shown by GARRET
HARRINGTON RESERVE: TEN LS ALL BUFFED UP, Shown by JAYME L.
HOBBS
Class 100: AMATEUR SR GELDINGS LEVEL 1 OVER 30 TO 34 (12
Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE BOLEROS PABLO, Shown by LESA
PLETT RESERVE: ALM BURTONS BOOH YAH, Shown by DOUGLAS O SHERWOOD 3rd
HOPKINS PAINTED IMAGE, Shown by DEBORA MINNER 4th TOMF ANGELS BUFFAROO,
Shown by JAYME L. HOBBS 5th LM IDOLS FOXFIRE HAWK, Shown by MEGAN
MAHONEY 6th COVERGIRLS IDOLS DRAGONSLAYER HAWK, Shown by ANN MAHONEY 7th
ALAMOS POES IM A FLIRT, Shown by CINDY GROVERMAN 8th RUSTY NAILS REDNECK
ROMEO, Shown by MACK COXE 9th SONOITA COVERT INVADER, Shown by REBECCA J
SOLBERG 10th SILVERLEAF NOBLE FIRE, Shown by MEGHAN M
HOWE-JEFFRIES
Class 101: AMATEUR SR GELDINGS LEVEL 2 30 & UNDER
(3 Entries) CHAMPION: HUNTERBERRY HILL URBAN EDITION, Shown by AVERY C.
ROWLAND RESERVE: TEN LS ALL BUFFED UP, Shown by BOBBIE BRIGGS 3rd JMW
REBS DEZIGNED 2 DAZZLE, Shown by ERIN DUFFY PETRILLI
Class 102:
AMATEUR SR GELDINGS LEVEL 2 OVER 30 TO 34 (10 Entries) CHAMPION: STAR
LAKES ROYAL EMMETT, Shown by JONATHAN S. WHITT RESERVE: LM IDOLS HEZA HAWK
STAR, Shown by JULIANNA MYERS 3rd ALLIANCE TAITTINGER, Shown by REBECCA M.
KACHURIAK 4th LOS ARBOLES IDOLS HIT PARADE, Shown by MARILYN MEYER 5th LM
IDOLS HAWKS COUTURE, Shown by AVERY C. ROWLAND 6th FROST HILL SILENT
OBSIDIAN, Shown by KAREN A. RUDOLPH 7th HOPKINS PAINTED IMAGE, Shown by
HARRY MINNER 8th SVM CRUZIN BY MAGIC, Shown by BOBBIE BRIGGS 9th RUSTY
NAILS REDNECK ROMEO, Shown by TAMMIE COXE 10th WINNING STREAKS MR MISTER,
Shown by GREG STRINGER
Class 103: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING
LEVEL 2 (17 Entries) CHAMPION: COLUMBIA TRIPLE CROWN, Shown by AVERY C.
ROWLAND RESERVE: ABRIAS DARING RETURN, Shown by MADISON HOLLY 3rd
DAYSPRING NEIGHBORHOOD THRILL RIDE, Shown by REGIS F. HARTNETT, JR. 4th
ROGERS HSR SIR WINSALOT, Shown by JULIANNA MYERS 5th OAK GROVE LEGENDS
CIMMARON, Shown by CHRISTOPHER BLANTON 6th ARISTOCRATIC PUCKS GONE N DUN IT,
Shown by MARY COLLINGS 7th PHANTOM SCOUT OF CLASSIC VIEW, Shown by SCOTT
BURDETTE 8th SWEET REVENGE, Shown by PAUL TARAP 9th WINGATES ELECTRIFY
MI, Shown by KATHY COURTNEY 10th TEXAS ANGELS GRANDS PRETTY AWESOME, Shown
by REBECCA M. KACHURIAK
Class 104: GRAND CHAMPION AMATEUR SENIOR
STALLION WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: POCO DE ORO BOLEROS DA VINCI, Shown by
JONATHAN S. WHITT RESERVE WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: MODERN CANDYMANS LEGACY,
Shown by DONNA LAVERY
Class 105: GRAND CHAMPION AMATEUR SENIOR
GELDING WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: STAR LAKES ROYAL EMMETT, Shown by JONATHAN
S. WHITT RESERVE WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: LM IDOLS HEZA HAWK STAR, Shown by
JULIANNA MYERS
Class F1: THREE YEAR OLD HUNTER FUTURITY (2
Entries) CHAMPION: LM IDOLS HEZA HAWK STAR, JULIANNA MYERS OR JESSICA
MYERS, OR REBECCA MYERS RESERVE: VERSATILITY FARMS DARING VICTORY, ASHLEY
HARRIS, VERSATILITY FARM & TRAINING
|
|
Day 3
Top of Page Classes 106-121, F2-F23, S1-S3
Class 106: AOTE EXHIBITING JR MARE LEVEL 1 (7
Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE BOLEROS ISABELLA, JULIE ANN GOOD OR AUSTIN G
GOOD RESERVE: DVM PASOS ROCKYN ROBYN, NICOLE PEARSALL 3rd CBF ZIVA IN THE
BUFF, STEPHEN OR LISA DEBORD OR CHASE JEFFRIES 4th FOREVER SALSAS FIREFOX,
BELINDA YOUNG 5th JSW HOLLYWOODS ENCHANTRESS, JANE RAMSHAW OR AMY RAMSHAW
GUZAN 6th ALOHA ACRES CHARMED BY THE LITE, MEGAN MAHONEY 7th SIX GUN
SHERIFF CALLIE, BRANDON BARNETT OR DONALD RATCLIFF
Class 107: AOTE
EXHIBITING JR MARE LEVEL 2 (14 Entries) CHAMPION: 3 EAGLES BACARDI CARTA
BLANCA, DONNA LAVERY/LESSEE RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK DERVISH DIAMONDS, JOANNE G
ROSS OR LARRY ROSS, /LIVING TRUST 3rd ALLIANCE BOLEROS ISABELLA, JULIE ANN
GOOD OR AUSTIN G GOOD 4th DSB ALEXANDRIA IN THE BUFF, DEBBIE MEEK 5th
COVERGIRLS IDOLS HOT MESS HAWK, SAMANTHA EARLS 6th CMC JACOBS GINGERSNAP,
JOHN BENNETT OR JENNIFER BENNETT, INDIAN PEAKS MIN 7th ME HE CALAMITY JANE,
HARRY ELDER OR MARY LOU ELDER, ME-HE MINIATURES 8th ME HE CINNAMON TWIST,
HARRY ELDER OR MARY LOU ELDER, ME-HE MINIATURES 9th WRS DAYSTAR SHINE DOWN
ON ME, WILLIAM SHEPHERD & REBECCA SHEPHERD 10th ALLIANCE BOLEROS
LILLIANA, BOBBIE BRIGGS
Class 108: AMATEUR CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING
LEVEL 1 (20 Entries) CHAMPION: STARS THEE IDOL, Shown by MARILYN
MEYER RESERVE: HOPKINS POKER CHIP PRINCESS, Shown by HARRY MINNER 3rd
RUSTY NAILS REDNECK ROMEO, Shown by TAMMIE COXE 4th OAK BAY SALSAS HABANERO,
Shown by COURTNEY SANDERS 5th LIBERTYS ROWDY MIRACLE, Shown by MOLLIE L.
BURGIN 6th WINGATES JADORE MI, Shown by ERIN HENSON 7th ALLIANCE JOYFUL
NOISE, Shown by SUSAN STUART 8th PURA VIDAS ELVIS, Shown by MARCY M.
PARSONS 9th ALLIANCE EXCALIBER, Shown by HEATHER C BOLTON 10th REECES
RUSSIAN EMPRESS, Shown by TODD C. NAUMAN
Class 109: AMATEUR JR MARE
LEVEL 1 30 & UNDER (10 Entries) CHAMPION: LM IDOLS MY AIMEE HAWK,
Shown by EMMA WILLIAMS RESERVE: REECES FANCY HAWK IN THE BUFF, Shown by
CYNTHIA HARRIS 3rd TEN LS CHAMPAGNE BUBBLES N THE BUFF, Shown by LAURA A
LICHT 4th ALOHA ACRES NEON ROSE, Shown by DEBORA MINNER 5th JCP REBELS
SOUTHERN BELLE, Shown by CHARLENE PALMER 6th PJ FARMS ENCHANTED SYRAH, Shown
by PAMELA YARBROUGH 7th JSW HOLLYWOODS ENCHANTRESS, Shown by JANE
RAMSHAW 8th DVM PASOS CHEAP THRILLZ, Shown by RICHARD PEARSALL 9th TEN LS
MADAM IN THE BUFF, Shown by BELINDA D HARTER 10th DIAMOND TS SIMPLY
DRAMATIC, Shown by DANNY T. LARRISON
Class 110: AMATEUR JR MARE LEVEL
1 OVER 30 TO 33 (10 Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE BOLEROS SANGRIA, Shown
by TUI SCHEURING RESERVE: WINGATES REBELS ELEGANT LADY, Shown by ERIN
HENSON 3rd CBF ZIVA IN THE BUFF, Shown by STEPHANIE ABBOTT 4th ALLIANCE
BOLEROS ISABELLA, Shown by JULIE ANN GOOD 5th FOREVER SALSAS FIREFOX, Shown
by BELINDA YOUNG 6th TIMELESS PASSIONATE DESIRES, Shown by YVETTE
MOONEY 7th OAK BAY ROBBIN THE BANK WITH JOSIE, Shown by JESSIE
SKERJANEC 8th SOM LIL BIT OF TROUBLE, Shown by SANDRA G ROBERTS 9th
SONOITA ICON STYLE, Shown by COLETTE J GRIFFIN 10th SIX GUN SHERIFF CALLIE,
Shown by BRANDON BARNETT
Class 111: AOTE SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (5
Entries) CHAMPION: RIVENBURGHS JEREMIAH JOHNSON, MADISON
HOLLY RESERVE: JF NASHVILLE ELEGANCE, EMILIE OR PAULA BURGIN 3rd CLASSIC
VIEWS PHANTOM SCOUT, DEBBIE MEEK OR SHERRY CROWE 4th ABRIAS MOONLIGHT
ENDEAVOR, PATRICIA A DIEHL & BARRY A DIEHL 5th MCSPERITTS MP SHANGHAI
KNIGHT, DENISE & CONNIE KENNEDY/LESSEE & LEVI
KENNEDY/LESS
Class 112: AMATEUR JR MARES LEVEL 2 30 & UNDER (11
Entries) CHAMPION: FIRST KNIGHT STRIDERS PERFECT TEN, Shown by STEPHANI
PAPPAS RESERVE: WINGATES DARK N DRAMATIC, Shown by SHERYL PETERSON 3rd
JSW PRIME TIMES LOVE SONG, Shown by JONATHAN WHITT 4th MERCEDES MISS NEW
YORK, Shown by KRYSTLE B. ACTON 5th WORLD OF MINIATURES BOLERO SELENA, Shown
by MARILYN MEYER 6th ALOHA ACRES NEON ROSE, Shown by HARRY MINNER 7th
ALOHA ACRES MIDNIGHT SILENCE, Shown by SAMANTHA EARLS 8th ALOHA ACRES SHES
THE LITE, Shown by LEIGH MURRAY 9th SONOITA ICON SASHAY, Shown by LORI
BARILE NAVEH 10th SCOTT CREEK INDI DUET, Shown by JOANNE G.
ROSS
Class 113: AMATEUR JR MARES LEVEL 2 OVER 30 TO 33 (17
Entries) CHAMPION: FIRST KNIGHTS LIVIN ON A PRAYER, Shown by STEPHANI
PAPPAS RESERVE: 3 EAGLES BACARDI CARTA BLANCA, Shown by DONNA LAVERY 3rd
HUNTERBERRY HILL IMPRESSIVE ALLURE, Shown by CAMERON D. NELSON 4th JSW ZOOM
ZOOMS VELVET LACE, Shown by JONATHAN WHITT 5th COSMOPOLITAN AN, Shown by
KELLY ANN CAMPBELL 6th HUNTERBERRY HILL IMPRESSIVE PASSION, Shown by AVERY
ROWLAND 7th SCOTT CREEK DERVISH DIAMONDS, Shown by JOANNE G. ROSS 8th
PECAN HOLLOWS BOLEROS PIA, Shown by MICHAEL A BRANDT 9th ALLIANCE BOLEROS
ISABELLA, Shown by AUSTIN G. GOOD 10th COVERGIRLS IDOLS HOT MESS HAWK, Shown
by SAMANTHA EARLS
Class 114: GRAND CHAMPION AMATEUR JUNIOR
MARE WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: ALLIANCE BOLEROS SANGRIA, Shown by TUI
SCHEURING RESERVE WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: FIRST KNIGHTS LIVIN ON A PRAYER,
Shown by STEPHANI PAPPAS
Class 115: AMATEUR GRAND CHAMPION
ROADSTER WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: LOS ARBOLES IDOLS HIT PARADE, Shown by
MARILYN MEYER RESERVE WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: QUINTESSA RADIANTE CARUSO, Shown
by JULIANNA MYERS
Class 116: GRAND CHAMPION AMATEUR
HERITAGE WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: JSW MR WHITTMORE, Shown by JONATHAN S.
WHITT RESERVE WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD THESE CHIPS ARE WICKED, Shown
by LEIGH LUCAS MURRAY
Class 117: AMATEUR GRAND CHAMPION COUNTRY
PLEASURE DRIVING WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: COLUMBIA TRIPLE CROWN, Shown by
KATHY J. HOWARD RESERVE WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: ABRIAS DARING RETURN, Shown by
MADISON HOLLY
Class 118: AMATEUR GRAND CHAMPION SINGLE PLEASURE
DRIVING WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: LOS ARBOLES IDOLS HIT PARADE, Shown by
MARILYN MEYER RESERVE WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: RIVENBURGHS JEREMIAH JOHNSON,
Shown by MADISON HOLLY
Class 119: AMATEUR GRAND CHAMPION CLASSIC
PLEASURE DRIVING WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: STARS THEE IDOL, Shown by MARILYN
MEYER RESERVE WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: LM IDOLS HEZA HAWK STAR, Shown by
JULIANNA MYERS
Class 120: PRODUCE OF DAM (3 Entries) CHAMPION:
ROCKFISH CREEKS EYE OPENER, CONNIE B HEATH OR ROBERT C HEATH RESERVE:
COLUMBIAS DANCING QUEEN SE, KATHY J. HOWARD 3rd JONES IDOLS HOOKED ON
PERFECTION, NICOLE PEARSALL
Class 121: GET OF SIRE (2
Entries) CHAMPION: RAYVIK PRIME TIME, JONATHAN S. WHITT RESERVE:
MCCARTHYS ALOHA SILENT PARTNER, S. LEE CRUTCHFIELD
Class F2: AOTE
YEARLING GELDINGS FUTURITY (3 Entries) CHAMPION: LM IDOLS REMINGTON
HAWK, KAREN A. RUDOLPH RESERVE: ME HE PREMIERS WINCHESTER, HARRY ELDER OR
MARY LOU ELDER, ME-HE MINIATURES 3rd NEHI TEXAS TORNADO, MARIE A.
POWELL
Class F3: AMATEUR YEARLING GELDINGS FUTURITY (3
Entries) CHAMPION: TX ANGELS INCENDIOS ICE MAN, Shown by SUSAN
STUART RESERVE: DVM PASOS CALYPSO BLUE, Shown by NICOLE PEARSALL 3rd
FIRST KNIGHT STRIDERS COWBOY UP, Shown by DEBRA GLOSSER
Class F4:
YEARLING GELDINGS FUTURITY (2 Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE BOLEROS
ARMANI, TODD OR MELISSA NAUMAN RESERVE: POCO DE ORO PEPITOS REFLECTION,
BRUCE OR PAT PROCTOR
Class F5: AMATEUR TWO-YEAR-OLD GELDINGS FUTURITY
(2 Entries) CHAMPION: HUNTERBERRY HILL JUSTA IMPRESSION, Shown by AVERY
C. ROWLAND RESERVE: WINNING STREAKS MASQUERADE, Shown by SAMANTHA
EARLS
Class F6: TWO YEAR OLD GELDINGS FUTURITY (3
Entries) CHAMPION: MERCEDES PRIZE TRICK, LORI WALKER RESERVE: POCO DE
ORO PEPITOS PICASSO, BARBARA OR JOHN HIBBARD 3rd MERCEDES TRICK SHOT, MARY
WILSON
Class F7: AOTE YEARLING MARES FUTURITY (5
Entries) CHAMPION: CMC JACOBS GINGERSNAP, JOHN BENNETT OR JENNIFER
BENNETT, INDIAN PEAKS MIN RESERVE: ME HE CINNAMON TWIST, HARRY ELDER OR MARY
LOU ELDER, ME-HE MINIATURES 3rd DSB ALEXANDRIA IN THE BUFF, DEBBIE
MEEK 4th COVERGIRLS IDOLS HOT MESS HAWK, SAMANTHA EARLS 5th ME HE
CALAMITY JANE, HARRY ELDER OR MARY LOU ELDER, ME-HE MINIATURES
Class
F8: AMATEUR YEARLING MARES FUTURITY (5 Entries) CHAMPION: HUNTERBERRY
HILL IMPRESSIVE PASSION, Shown by AVERY ROWLAND RESERVE: PECAN HOLLOWS
BOLEROS PIA, Shown by MICHAEL A BRANDT 3rd JSW PRIME TIMES 7TH HEAVEN, Shown
by JONATHAN S. WHITT 4th FIRST KNIGHT STRIDERS PERFECT TEN, Shown by
STEPHANI PAPPAS 5th TEN LS CHAMPAGNE BUBBLES N THE BUFF, Shown by LAURA A
LICHT
Class F9: YEARLING MARES 28 & UNDER FUTURITY (3
Entries) CHAMPION: REECES FANCY HAWK IN THE BUFF, CYNTHIA
HARRIS RESERVE: WORLD OF MINIATURES BOLERO SELENA, ERIC MEYER OR MARILYN
MEYER, WORLD OF MINIATURES 3rd PHR IDOLS BRILLIANT HAWK, JEFF
TUPPER
Class F10: YEARLING MARES OVER 28 TO 30 FUTURITY (8
Entries) CHAMPION: HUNTERBERRY HILL IMPRESSIVE GIOVANI, DAWN & TONY
LEE, MILLVALE RESERVE: ALLIANCE BOLEROS COCO, DAWN & TONY LEE,
MILLVALE 3rd WINGATES DARK N DRAMATIC, SHERYL PETERSON, OAK BAY ACRES 4th
JSW EPICS JUST ELEGANT, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM 5th HUNTERBERRY HILL
DAZZLINGIMPRESSION, CHARLIE TAYLOR, KINGS LANE MINIATURES 6th OAK BAY SALSAS
CASSIOPEIA, SHERYL PETERSON OR JESSIE SKERJANIC 7th CCMR ZP VOGUE, DEBRA
EMERY, CEDAR CREEK MINIATURES 8th TEN LS MADAM IN THE BUFF, ROBERT HARTER OR
BELINDA D HARTER
Class F11: YEARLING MARES OVER 30 TO 32 FUTURITY (5
Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE BOLEROS SANGRIA, RON OR SAMI SCHEURING,
SAMIS LIL HORSE RANCH RESERVE: COSMOPOLITAN AN, CASEY & KELLY CAMPBELL,
WINGATE TRAINING CENTER 3rd JSW ZOOM ZOOMS VELVET LACE, JONATHAN S. WHITT,
JSW FARM 4th LM OLYMPIAN COUNTRY STARR, V JOAN RICHARDS, OLYMPIAN
RANCH 5th HUNTERBERRY HILLSOIMPRESSIVELYSWEET, SCOTT ROWLAND OR JENNIFER
ROWLAND
Class F12: AMATEUR TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES FUTURITY (5
Entries) CHAMPION: HUNTERBERRY HILL IMPRESSIVE ALLURE, Shown by CAMERON
D. NELSON RESERVE: ALLIANCE BOLEROS ISABELLA, Shown by AUSTIN G. GOOD 3rd
ALLIANCE BOLEROS LILLIANA, Shown by BOBBIE BRIGGS 4th CBF ZIVA IN THE BUFF,
Shown by STEPHANIE ABBOTT 5th ME HE ANNIE OAKLEY, Shown by HARRY
ELDER
Class F13: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES 33 & UNDER FUTURITY (3
Entries) CHAMPION: AT LAST TRIPS LIL LAYLA, TERI SILVA RESERVE:
ALLIANCE BOLEROS TREASURED PROMISE, CHARLIE TAYLOR, KINGS LANE
MINIATURES 3rd CPF COOLS RIVERDANCE AFTER DARK, SONNIE
ANDERSON
Class F14: AOTE YEARLING STALLIONS FUTURITY (1
Entries) CHAMPION: DVM PASOS HEZ OFF THE HOOK, NICOLE
PEARSALL
Class F15: AMATEUR YEARLING STALLIONS FUTURITY (3
Entries) CHAMPION: WINGATES JOHNNY WALKER RED, Shown by KELLY ANN
CAMPBELL RESERVE: JSW PRIME TIMES CHICO, Shown by AMY RAMSHAW GUZAN 3rd
DVM PASOS OSTENTATIOUS ME, Shown by BARBARA KAHL
Class F16: YEARLING
STALLIONS 28 & UNDER FUTURITY (4 Entries) CHAMPION: PECAN HOLLOWS
BOLEROS ARTURO, MICHAEL & CAROL BRANDT RESERVE: TEN LS SPANK ME IN THE
BUFF, JOE OR LAURA TENNILL, TEN L FARM 3rd CCMR B&D RICHOCHET, DEBRA
EMERY, CEDAR CREEK MINIATURES 4th HILL CREEKS JJS STRIKING CREATION, BROOKE
GLOSSER & MADISON HOLLY
Class F17: YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 28 TO
30 FUTURITY (3 Entries) CHAMPION: WORLD OF MINIATURES BOLEROS DIAGO,
ERIC MEYER OR MARILYN MEYER, WORLD OF MINIATURES RESERVE: JSW MR WHITTMORE,
JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM 3rd LM COUNTRY BIG N RICH, SHAWN HESTER &
BRYCE BAKER, PIECE OF ME MINIATURES
Class F18: YEARLING STALLIONS
OVER 30 TO 32 FUTURITY (4 Entries) CHAMPION: CMC JACOBS REUBEN, MARIJA
SHIELDS OR TERESKA TUSHER RESERVE: HUNTERBERRY HILL AIM TO IMPRESS, CHARLIE
TAYLOR, KINGS LANE MINIATURES 3rd ALOHA ACRES NEON RAIN BEAU, CARRIE WALDRON
& LEE CRUTCHFIELD 4th POCO DE ORO PEPITOS TRILOGY, BRUCE OR PAT
PROCTOR
Class F19: AMATEUR TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS FUTURITY (3
Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE BOLEROS BRAVO, Shown by MARILYN
MEYER RESERVE: SCOTT CREEK MONARCH NIGHTFLIGHT, Shown by DR BARBARA KAHL,
DVM 3rd STARS GRAPHIXX, Shown by BRUCE GILES
Class F20:
TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS 33 & UNDER FUTURITY (3 Entries) CHAMPION:
INDIAN PEAKS DARE TO IMPRESS, JOHN BENNETT OR JENNIFER BENNETT, INDIAN PEAKS
MIN RESERVE: TWFS BOLERO DEL FUEGO, PATRICIA A DIEHL 3rd HUNTERBERRY HILL
SURREAL IMPRESSION, BRAD OR DEBRA HOPKINS & STEPHANI PAPPAS
Class
F21: GRAND CHAMPION AOTE FUTURITY WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: CMC JACOBS
GINGERSNAP, JOHN BENNETT OR JENNIFER BENNETT, INDIAN PEAKS MIN RESERVEWORLD
GRAND CHAMPION: DVM PASOS HEZ OFF THE HOOK, NICOLE PEARSALL
Class
F22: GRAND CHAMPION AMATEUR FUTURITY WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: HUNTERBERRY
HILL IMPRESSIVE PASSION, Shown by AVERY ROWLAND RESERVE WORLD GRAND
CHAMPION: HUNTERBERRY HILL IMPRESSIVE ALLURE, Shown by CAMERON D.
NELSON
Class F23: GRAND CHAMPION OPEN FUTURITY WORLD GRAND
CHAMPION: INDIAN PEAKS DARE TO IMPRESS, JOHN BENNETT OR JENNIFER BENNETT,
INDIAN PEAKS MIN RESERVE WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: ALLIANCE BOLEROS SANGRIA, RON
OR SAMI SCHEURING, SAMIS LIL HORSE RANCH
Class S1: OPEN WEANLING
MARES SWEEPSTAKES (2 Entries) CHAMPION: FIRST KNIGHT KINGS CANDY KISSES,
STEPHANI PAPPAS, FIRST KNIGHT MINIATURES RESERVE: ALOHA ACRES MIDNIGHT
SILENCE, SAMANTHA EARLS
Class S2: AMATEUR WEANLINGS 30 AND UNDER
SWEEPSTAKES (1 Entries) CHAMPION: WINNING STREAKS PREMIER LEGACY, Shown
by
Class S3: WEANLING STALLIONS AND GELDINGS SWEEPSTAKES (1
Entries) CHAMPION: ALOHA ACRES HE LITES IT UP, S. LEE CRUTCHFIELD, ALOHA
ACRES
|
|
Day 4
Top of Page 122-149, F24 F25
Class 122: OPEN OBSTACLE DRIVING (11 Entries) CHAMPION:
HALLMARKS SHOW ME SADIE, ALLYSON WAITES OR LAURA WAITES RESERVE: HCM BUCKS
ALL THAT JAZZ, ALLYSON WAITES OR LAURA WAITES 3rd MARYSTOWN MCDREAMY, AILENE
OR PAUL TARAP 4th RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, GRACIE MCBRIDE & GRACIE
KACHURIAK, & BROOKE GLOSSE 5th HCM WAR PAINTS FEELIN GROOVY, KIMBERLEY
LOCKE OR ROBIN OR LOUISE LOCKE, & CAITLI 6th BELLS EGYPTIAN RUMBLE,
MADELYN BLANTON/TRUSTEE, BLANTON FAMILY TRUST 7th CENTURY FARMS QUAZAR,
HEATHER OR JOHN WARD OR SUNNY BALSHAW 8th PHR IDOLS TURTLE DOVE, REBECCA J.
KELLEY
Class 123: OPEN HALTER OBSTACLE (27 Entries) CHAMPION:
HALLMARKS SHOW ME SADIE, ALLYSON WAITES OR LAURA WAITES RESERVE: ZARZUELAS
RODRIGO DE VIVAR, MARY WILSON 3rd CANDYLANDS R FAVORITE SECRET, MARIE A.
POWELL 4th PRINTOUTS MP USER FRIENDLY, MARY & FRANKLIN WILSON 5th
LUCKY FOUR SPOTZ SIMPLY SMASHING, DANIEL OR CARLA CRIDER 6th HCM X CALIBERS
TRIUMPH, MARY WILSON OR FRANKLIN WILSON 7th DJSFARMS ITS BEEN A PLEASURE,
MADISON HOLLY 8th HCM WAR PAINTS FEELIN GROOVY, KIMBERLEY LOCKE OR ROBIN OR
LOUISE LOCKE, & CAITLI 9th QUAIL CREEK KISS THIS, MARY WILSON 10th
JCW BUCKS BRONZED TO PERFECTION, REBECCA J. KELLEY
Class 124: OPEN
HUNTER (35 Entries) CHAMPION: FIRST KNIGHTS LEGENDARY ICON, STEPHANI
PAPPAS/LESSEE RESERVE: DJSFARMS ITS BEEN A PLEASURE, MADISON HOLLY 3rd
RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, GRACIE MCBRIDE & GRACIE KACHURIAK, &
BROOKE GLOSSE 4th DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT, AILENE PRITCHETT TARAP 5th OAK
BAY SALSAS HABANERO, MEL OR COURTNEY SANDERS 6th BALMY BREEZES AUTUMN BLU
SKY, ELAINE SULSER OR STEPHEN SULSER, OR P CRUMBLEY OR 7th SAMIS SID SAVOY,
RON OR SAMI SCHEURING & CHRIS BLANTON 8th CRYSTAL RIDGE EKS PORTRAIT OF
FAME, DARLENE M. DAVID 9th MARYSTOWN MCDREAMY, AILENE OR PAUL TARAP 10th
CENTURY FARMS QUAZAR, HEATHER OR JOHN WARD OR SUNNY BALSHAW
Class
125: OPEN JUMPER (12 Entries) CHAMPION: IONA EXCALIBUR, GORDON HARRIS OR
BONNIE HARRIS, IONA MINIATURE HOR RESERVE: 7S NASHVILLES MERCEDES, MICHAEL
WRIGHT OR TRACI OR TARYN WRIGHT 3rd STRONG HERITAGE ADRIAN, STEVE OR KELLY
LEWIS 3rd WIZARDS SPELL TROUBLES EXEMPLARY, DANIEL & CARLA CRIDER 3rd
GROSSHILL EK SPITFIRES REVENGE, TODD OR MELISSA NAUMAN 6th LR PHANTOMS
SECRET STORM, TONY OR LAUREN GREAVES, LITTLE AMERICA MINIATURES 6th
RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, GRACIE MCBRIDE & GRACIE KACHURIAK, &
BROOKE GLOSSE 8th REECES RUSSIAN EMPRESS, TODD OR MELISSA NAUMAN 9th
BALMY BREEZES AUTUMN BLU SKY, ELAINE SULSER OR STEPHEN SULSER, OR P CRUMBLEY
OR 10th JCW BUCKS BRONZED TO PERFECTION, REBECCA J. KELLEY 10th SOUTHERN
CRYSTALS BALMY BREEZE, ELAINE SULSER OR STEPHEN SULSER, OR P CRUMBLEY
OR
Class 126: GOLDEN SHOWMANSHIP (6 Entries) CHAMPION: AILENE
PRITCHETT TARAP, Showing DAYSPRING FIRST LIGHT RESERVE: MARIE A. POWELL,
Showing CANDYLANDS R FAVORITE SECRET 3rd CHERRIE SMITH, Showing GALLERY
ORIGINALS MISS PERPHECTION 4th ELAINE SULSER, Showing BALMY BREEZES AUTUMN
BLU SKY 5th MARY WILSON, Showing QUAIL CREEK KISS THIS 6th FRANKLIN
WILSON, Showing HCM X CALIBERS TRIUMPH
Class 127: FOUR-YEAR-OLD
COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (8 Entries) CHAMPION: AALIN JUST BITE ME,
CAMILLE COLLE OR DENNIS COLLE RESERVE: COVERGIRLS SINATRA IZE THIS, JEFF
TUPPER 3rd GANDER HILL CALIFORNIA COVER GIRL, LYNN GULLEDGE-FATALE OR YVETTE
G. MOONEY 4th PRF YOU CANT STOP ME, AUSTIN BERGLUND 5th TIBBS MISTIC BLUE
TANGO, KAREN S. BASNER 6th MISS BUCK MAGNIFICENT, DEBRA EMERY, CEDAR CREEK
MINIATURES 7th BELOVED LEGENDS LIBERATION, PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY,
BELOVEDS 8th HLL DIVINITYS MIDNIGHT MYSTIQUE, JUDY OR KELLEY
HARDING
Class 128: GENTLEMENS CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING (15
Entries) CHAMPION: STARS THEE IDOL, ALLISON ROSAUER OR MARILYN MEYER, OR
CARLEE DUPUY RESERVE: OAK BAY SALSAS HABANERO, MEL OR COURTNEY
SANDERS 3rd WINGATES JADORE MI, ERIN HENSON 4th MARYSTOWN MCDREAMY,
AILENE OR PAUL TARAP 5th LM IDOLS CELEBRITY HAWK, AIMEE JO HOLLIDAY, /FAMILY
TRUST PAINTED H RANCH 6th OCEANSEAST BOSTON FOG, KATHLEEN GREEN OR KIMBERLY
LAFLEUR, OR JENNY ZONGH 7th RUSTY NAILS REDNECK ROMEO, MACK OR TAMMIE
COXE 8th HOPKINS POKER CHIP PRINCESS, BRAD OR DEBRA HOPKINS, HOPKINS
HEAVENSENT MINIATUR 9th PURA VIDAS ELVIS, SYDNEY & MARCY PARSONS 10th
ALLIANCE JOYFUL NOISE, SUSAN STUART OR MARVIN LAZAR
Class 129:
WEANLING STALLIONS 27 & UNDER (7 Entries) CHAMPION: STARS
VICTORIOUS, MIKE OR ALLISON ROSAUER, STARS MINIATURES RESERVE: PECAN HOLLOWS
BOLEROS MAXIMUS, MICHAEL & CAROL BRANDT 3rd REECES MASTER BUCKS, TONI
REECE OR DANIELLE HILL 4th WINNING STREAKS EPIC FORTUNE, DONNA LAVERY 5th
WINNING STREAKS PREMIER LEGACY, DONNA LAVERY 6th ALOHA ACRES NEON MEMORY,
LEE CRUTCHFIELD 7th LITTLE AMERICAS OVERO DE OPERA, TONY OR CAROL
GREAVES
Class 130: WEANLING STALLIONS OVER 27 TO 30 (3
Entries) CHAMPION: ALOHA ACRES HE LITES IT UP, S. LEE CRUTCHFIELD, ALOHA
ACRES RESERVE: ALOHA ACRES FALLEN BY THE LITE, S. LEE CRUTCHFIELD 3rd
HOPKINS PC PEREGRIN, BRAD OR DEBRA HOPKINS
Class 131: LADIES ROADSTER
(14 Entries) CHAMPION: ASH CREEK 20 20 VISION, RONALD OR KIM
CLOUGH RESERVE: ARAGONS HURRICANE HARBOR, ALLYSON WAITES 3rd LYMRICKS
IRRESISTIBLE FORCE, LAUREN OR TONY GREAVES OR MARTIN BAUKNIGHT 4th SAMIS
TRIPOLI, CHRISTOPHER BLANTON & CASSIDY BLANTON 5th FIRST KNIGHTS
LEGENDARY ICON, STEPHANI PAPPAS/LESSEE 6th BUCKEYE WCF IMA KOOL SKIPPER,
KATHLEEN GREEN OR JENNY ZONGETTI 7th SRF SILHOUETTE, LORI BARILE NAVEH,
SONOITA HIGHLANDS 8th FLYING TAIL FARM FORGET ME NOT, BOB OR SHARON HOUSLEY,
FANTASIA FARM 9th SAMIS EXOTIC DANCER, CHARMAYNE ZUCKER 10th JF NASHVILLE
ELEGANCE, EMILIE OR PAULA BURGIN
Class 132: YEARLING STALLIONS 28
& UNDER (6 Entries) CHAMPION: PECAN HOLLOWS BOLEROS ARTURO, MICHAEL
& CAROL BRANDT RESERVE: TEN LS SPANK ME IN THE BUFF, JOE OR LAURA
TENNILL, TEN L FARM 3rd CCMR B&D RICHOCHET, DEBRA EMERY, CEDAR CREEK
MINIATURES 4th TIMELESS ENCHANTED BLAZING STAR, LYNN GULLEDGE-FATALE OR
YVETTE G. MOONEY 5th HOPKINS INTENSE IMAGE, BRAD OR DEBRA HOPKINS, HOPKINS
HEAVENSENT MINIATUR 6th IONA FARMS ARCAS, GORDON HARRIS OR BONNIE HARRIS,
IONA MINIATURE HOR
Class 133: YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 28 TO 30 (6
Entries) CHAMPION: WORLD OF MINIATURES BOLEROS DIAGO, ERIC MEYER OR
MARILYN MEYER, WORLD OF MINIATURES RESERVE: JSW MR WHITTMORE, JONATHAN S.
WHITT, JSW FARM 3rd DVM SIR MIXIE LOT, ELAINE JONES SEE: ELAINE
BUCHANAN 4th HOPKINS IMAGE 2 ADORE, BRAD OR DEBRA HOPKINS, HOPKINS
HEAVENSENT MINIATUR 5th ELITES COOL BEANS, DEBBIE SMITH 6th LM COUNTRY
BIG N RICH, SHAWN HESTER & BRYCE BAKER, PIECE OF ME
MINIATURES
Class 134: YEARLING STALLIONS OVER 30 TO 32 (15
Entries) CHAMPION: CMC JACOBS REUBEN, MARIJA SHIELDS OR TERESKA
TUSHER RESERVE: COLUMBIA CAVIAR DREAMS, KATHY J. HOWARD, COLUMBIA MINIATURE
HORSE FARM 3rd TIBBS CLASSIC TOUCH TANGO, JERE E. OLSON, PECAN GROVE
FARM 4th HUNTERBERRY HILL AIM TO IMPRESS, CHARLIE TAYLOR, KINGS LANE
MINIATURES 5th STARS GAME ON, BRIDGET YATES OR DANIEL CLOUGH 6th COCIS
DRAGON LORD, CAMERON NELSON & CINDY MCPIKE 7th ALOHA ACRES NEON RAIN
BEAU, CARRIE WALDRON & LEE CRUTCHFIELD 8th POCO DE ORO PEPITOS TRILOGY,
BRUCE OR PAT PROCTOR 9th WINGATES JOHNNY WALKER RED, CASEY OR KELLY
CAMPBELL 10th JSW PRIME OUTLAW, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM
Class
135: ADULT SHOWMANSHIP (6 Entries) CHAMPION: BROOKE GLOSSER, Showing
RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER RESERVE: SHANNA CROWE, Showing ROCKING M SSA
RAMBLIN XPRESS 3rd ALLYSON WAITES, Showing HALLMARKS SHOW ME SADIE 4th
KIMBERLEY LOCKE, Showing HCM WAR PAINTS FEELIN GROOVY 5th CAMMIE TRUESDELL,
Showing REDROCK C BLISSFULLY YOURS 6th KERRY RASP, Showing BAR NS EXXXTREME
MOON
Class 136: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING MARES (2
Entries) CHAMPION: ACES MOONLIGHT SONNETT, KAY L. HAROLDSON RESERVE:
SRF SILHOUETTE, LORI BARILE NAVEH, SONOITA HIGHLANDS
Class 137:
COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING 32 & UNDER (15 Entries) CHAMPION:
RIVENBURGHS PLATINUM SE, RON CLOUGH RESERVE: TEXAS ANGELS GRANDS PRETTY
AWESOME, REBECCA KACHURIAK /LESSEE 3rd COVERGIRLS SINATRA IZE THIS, JEFF
TUPPER 4th SAMIS EXOTIC DANCER, CHARMAYNE ZUCKER 5th GANDER HILL
CALIFORNIA COVER GIRL, LYNN GULLEDGE-FATALE OR YVETTE G. MOONEY 6th CLASSIC
VIEWS REBEL STORM, WESLEY SLOBODY 7th ERIKS PRINCE THOR, TRACY OR HALEY YOST
OR TOMMY YOST 8th GRAHAMS VALENTINO, MICHELLE MEACHAM OR ERNIE
MCDOWELL 9th VINTAGE FARMS ONE LAST DANCE, STEPHANIE ABBOTT & KINLEY
PRITT 10th MISS BUCK MAGNIFICENT, DEBRA EMERY, CEDAR CREEK
MINIATURES
Class 138: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS 29 & UNDER (2
Entries) CHAMPION: CBF JOKERS VALIANT BLUE ENCORE, STEPHANIE
ABBOTT RESERVE: JSW EPICS FORGED IN FIRE, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW
FARM
Class 139: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS OVER 29 TO 31 (8
Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE BOLEROS BRAVO, ERIC MEYER OR MARILYN MEYER,
WORLD OF MINIATURES RESERVE: COVERGIRLS BOLEROS EL CONQUISTADOR, EMMA
WILLIAMS, WIND MILL OAST HOUSE 3rd ALLIANCE BOLEROS DARK KNIGHT, RON OR SAMI
SCHEURING, SAMIS LIL HORSE RANCH 4th JSW EPICS POLISHED BRASS, JONATHAN S.
WHITT, JSW FARM 5th BAR B ALOHA LITES CAMERA ACTION, SHERI WASHBURN OR
HELYNN EMORY 6th DAYSPRING IMPRESSED ON MY HEART, JOHN OR ANDREA EVANS,
DAYSPRING FARM 7th LM IDOLS DUTCH BOY HAWK, SANDRA G ROBERTS 8th EE
PISTOLS SUGAR DADDY, RICHARD ERICKSON OR JACOB ELLIOTT, OR COLETTE OR
H
Class 140: TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS OVER 31 TO 33 (7
Entries) CHAMPION: INDIAN PEAKS DARE TO IMPRESS, JOHN BENNETT OR
JENNIFER BENNETT, INDIAN PEAKS MIN RESERVE: TWFS BOLERO DEL FUEGO, PATRICIA
A DIEHL 3rd HUNTERBERRY HILL SURREAL IMPRESSION, BRAD OR DEBRA HOPKINS &
STEPHANI PAPPAS 4th FLYIN GS ASSURED AUDACITY, TRACY GUTSCHER OR KELSIE
SHERMAN 5th COCIS SILVER LITE, COLLEEN N CAYTON 6th TAPESTRYS LUCK OF THE
DRAW, CHRISTINE D. BRAGG, TAPESTRY MINIATURES 7th SCOTT CREEK MONARCH
NIGHTFLIGHT, BARBARA KAHL OR ROBERT OR HEATHER KAHL
Class 141: SINGLE
PLEASURE DRIVING STALLIONS (8 Entries) CHAMPION: RIVENBURGHS JEREMIAH
JOHNSON, MADISON HOLLY RESERVE: VINTAGE FARMS TUSCAN TANGO, OLIVIA D
ABBOUD 3rd SAMIS BREAK DANCER, CASSIDY & CHRIS BLANTON 4th JSW GOOD
DEEDS BLUE GOOSE, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM 5th ABRIAS SIGNATURE VISION,
BECKY SCHULZ, REDROCK MINIATURE HORSE FARM 6th WESTWIND FARMS ATTITUDES
COYOTE RED, PATRICIA A DIEHL 7th BAR NS MAXXXIMUM MOON, LISA HAWKINS OR
WHITNEY ANDRUS 8th JSW ZORROS STEPPIN OUT IN STYLE, JOHN T. MORRIS,
JR.
Class 142: THREE-YEAR-OLD COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (8
Entries) CHAMPION: COLUMBIA TRIPLE CROWN, KATHY HOWARD & AVERY
ROWLAND, COLUMBIA MINIATURE H RESERVE: CEDAR CREEKS A WHOLE LOT OF LOVIN,
DEBRA EMERY, CEDAR CREEK MINIATURES 3rd VINTAGEFARMSFOXTROTOFHUNTERBERYHILL,
ADELYN OR AVERY ROWLAND OR J ROWLAND OR C NELSON 4th BONDES BOUNCIN B RED
HOT CAYENNE, FRANCES A. EMMETT 5th ASH CREEK SHE DRIVES A HARD BARGAIN, RON
OR KIM CLOUGH 6th VERSATILITY FARMS DARING VICTORY, ASHLEY HARRIS,
VERSATILITY FARM & TRAINING 7th 7S NASHVILLES STRYKER, RONALD OR KIM
CLOUGH 8th HARBORTOWN WARREN BUFFET, KAREN CLARK OR KATHRYN
LANTZ
Class 143: WEANLING AND YEARLING GELDINGS (9
Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE BOLEROS ARMANI, TODD OR MELISSA
NAUMAN RESERVE: ALOHA ACRES SEXY IN THE LITE, S LEE CRUTCHFIELD OR ROBERT
KIRSCH 3rd TX ANGELS INCENDIOS ICE MAN, SUSAN STUART 4th TIBBS PRIME TIME
TANGO, ERIC OR DEBRA WOOLLEY 5th LIBERTYS REDI FOR THE NIGHT, JEWELLEA LYNN
DAILY 6th POCO DE ORO PEPITOS REFLECTION, BRUCE OR PAT PROCTOR 7th DVM
PASOS CALYPSO BLUE, NICOLE PEARSALL 8th FIRST KNIGHTS DARK STRIDER, HOLLY
WHYTE OR BILL CLARK, OR KC PAPPAS 9th ALOHA ACRES PUZZLED BY THE LITE,
JENNIFER ZONGHETTI OR CYNTHIA INNES
Class 144: TWO-YEAR-OLD GELDINGS
(7 Entries) CHAMPION: MERCEDES PRIZE TRICK, LORI WALKER RESERVE:
ALLIANCE BOLEROS ANDREAS, POLLY WEISBERG OR ANN DWYER 3rd JSW EPICS SKY
HAWKK, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM 4th ALOHA B SPRINGHILL PARTTIME, LEE
CRUTCHFIELD & KYM SMITH 5th STARS IDOLS ROCK IT, CARLEE E DUPUY 6th
SCOTT CREEK MONARCH TANGOLERO, JOANNE G ROSS OR JUDY A HOWARD 7th POCO DE
ORO PEPITOS PICASSO, BARBARA OR JOHN HIBBARD
Class 145: LADIES
CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING (23 Entries) CHAMPION: STARS THEE IDOL, ALLISON
ROSAUER OR MARILYN MEYER, OR CARLEE DUPUY RESERVE: MARYSTOWN MCDREAMY,
AILENE OR PAUL TARAP 3rd OAK BAY SALSAS HABANERO, MEL OR COURTNEY
SANDERS 4th BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JASMINE, MARTY & CHERYL HOLLY &
KRISTI HOLLY 5th OCEANSEAST BOSTON FOG, KATHLEEN GREEN OR KIMBERLY LAFLEUR,
OR JENNY ZONGH 6th LM IDOLS CELEBRITY HAWK, AIMEE JO HOLLIDAY, /FAMILY TRUST
PAINTED H RANCH 7th LIBERTYS DREAM LITTLE SUGAR, EMILIE OR PAULA
BURGIN 8th LM IDOLS HEZA HAWK STAR, JULIANNA MYERS OR JESSICA MYERS, OR
REBECCA MYERS 9th WINGATES JADORE MI, ERIN HENSON 10th VERMILYEA FARMS
CANDYBOY, RON OR KIM CLOUGH
Class 146: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING
GELDINGS (6 Entries) CHAMPION: ASH CREEK 20 20 VISION, RONALD OR
KIM CLOUGH RESERVE: SAMIS SID SAVOY, RON OR SAMI SCHEURING & CHRIS
BLANTON 3rd LOS ARBOLES IDOLS HIT PARADE, MIKE ROSAUER OR MARILYN MEYER, OR
CARLEE DUPUY 4th SONOITA COVERT INVADER, REBECCA J SOLBERG 5th LOS
ARBOLES ODYSSEYS RANGLER, HEATHER WARD OR SUNNY BALSHAW 6th A CLASSIC VIEWS
STORM CLOUD, HEATHER LEMIRE
Class 147: GRAND CHAMPION JUNIOR
GELDING WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: ALLIANCE BOLEROS ARMANI, TODD OR MELISSA
NAUMAN RESERVE WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: MERCEDES PRIZE TRICK, LORI
WALKER
Class 148: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32 TO 34 (21
Entries) CHAMPION: WHISPERING PINES BLACK TIE TUXEDO, KERI OR LAURA
LEE RESERVE: DAYSPRING NEIGHBORHOOD THRILL RIDE, REGIS F HARTNETT JR &
DEBORA E HARTNETT, FAMILY TR 3rd WINGATES ELECTRIFY MI, KATHY COURTNEY &
ANNA PISARSKI 4th AALIN JUST BITE ME, CAMILLE COLLE OR DENNIS COLLE 5th
COYOTE CREEKS SCRAPY RED, DEBORAH PALMER OR AUSTIN BERGLUND 6th FIRST
KNIGHTS LEGENDARY ICON, STEPHANI PAPPAS/LESSEE 7th
VINTAGEFARMSFOXTROTOFHUNTERBERYHILL, ADELYN OR AVERY ROWLAND OR J ROWLAND OR C
NELSON 8th ARISTOCRATIC PUCKS GONE N DUN IT, MICHAEL OR MARY COLLINGS 9th
BELOVED CREATIONS CHOSEN ONE, PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY, BELOVEDS 10th OAK GROVE
LEGENDS CIMMARON, JACOB ELLIOTT & CASSIDY BLANTON
Class 149:
GRAND CHAMPION JUNIOR STALLION WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: INDIAN PEAKS DARE
TO IMPRESS, JOHN BENNETT OR JENNIFER BENNETT, INDIAN PEAKS MIN RESERVE WORLD
GRAND CHAMPION: ALLIANCE BOLEROS BRAVO, ERIC MEYER OR MARILYN MEYER, WORLD OF
MINIATURES
Class F24: (0 Entries)
Class F25:
THREE-YEAR-OLD SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING FUTURITY (1 Entries) CHAMPION:
WONDERLANDS WILLOW ROSE, KAREN S. BASNER
|
|
Day 5
Top of Page Classes 150-177, F26, F27
Class 150: GENTLEMENS ROADSTER (8 Entries) CHAMPION: LOS
ARBOLES IDOLS HIT PARADE, MIKE ROSAUER OR MARILYN MEYER, OR CARLEE
DUPUY RESERVE: BUCKEYE WCF IMA KOOL SKIPPER, KATHLEEN GREEN OR JENNY
ZONGETTI 3rd SONOITA COVERT INVADER, REBECCA J SOLBERG 4th ERIKS PRINCE
THOR, TRACY OR HALEY YOST OR TOMMY YOST 5th SAMIS TRIPOLI, CHRISTOPHER
BLANTON & CASSIDY BLANTON 6th COVERGIRLS SINATRA IZE THIS, JEFF
TUPPER 7th ABRIAS PARTIAL ECLIPSE, JEWELLEA LYNN DAILY 8th FLYING TAIL
FARM FORGET ME NOT, BOB OR SHARON HOUSLEY, FANTASIA FARM
Class 151:
WEANLING MARES 27 & UNDER (3 Entries) CHAMPION: ALOHA ACRES MIDNIGHT
SILENCE, SAMANTHA EARLS RESERVE: RFM PRATOS CATARINA, TONI REECE &
DANIELLE HILL 3rd LITTLE AMERICAS OVEROS CHERUB, TONY OR CAROL GREAVES,
LITTLE AMERICA MINI HORSES
Class 152: WEANLING MARES OVER 27 TO 30 (3
Entries) CHAMPION: FIRST KNIGHT KINGS CANDY KISSES, STEPHANI PAPPAS,
FIRST KNIGHT MINIATURES RESERVE: ALOHA ACRES NEON CANDY, S LEE CRUTCHFIELD
OR ROBERT KIRSCH 3rd HOPKINS PC PEPPER, BRAD & DEBRA
HOPKINS
Class 153: FOUR-YEAR-OLD SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (1
Entries) CHAMPION: ABRIAS SIGNATURE VISION, BECKY SCHULZ, REDROCK
MINIATURE HORSE FARM
Class 154: CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING STALLIONS (6
Entries) CHAMPION: OAK BAY SALSAS HABANERO, MEL OR COURTNEY
SANDERS RESERVE: MARYSTOWN MCDREAMY, AILENE OR PAUL TARAP 3rd TMS HAWKS
MANIPULATOR, DEANNA & JERRY PECK 4th BUCKEROOS BANDIT, JOHN OR KAY
MORRIS 5th CR LAKOTA RENEGADE, LAURIE DAVIDSON
6th NMC GENESES
VICTORIOUS, TODD OR MELISSA NAUMAN
Class 155: YEARLING MARES 28 &
UNDER (11 Entries) CHAMPION: JSW HOLLYWOODS SUMMER OF LOVE, JONATHAN S.
WHITT, JSW FARM RESERVE: ALOHA ACRES NEON ROSE, FRED OR NANETTE ZIMMERMAN OR
HARRY OR DEBRA MINNER 3rd REECES FANCY HAWK IN THE BUFF, CYNTHIA
HARRIS 4th WORLD OF MINIATURES BOLERO SELENA, ERIC MEYER OR MARILYN MEYER,
WORLD OF MINIATURES 5th JSW PRIMESTIMES SHEZ SHOW FANCY, JONATHAN S. WHITT,
JSW FARM 6th COWBOYS SILVER JUBILEE, CYNTHIA HARRIS & DOUG LOWE 7th
ALOHA ACRES CHARMED BY THE LITE, MEGAN MAHONEY 8th DVM PASOS CHEAP THRILLZ,
DAVID JONES OR ELAINE JONES 9th PHR IDOLS BRILLIANT HAWK, JEFF
TUPPER 10th SCOTT CREEK INDI DUET, JOANNE G ROSS OR LARRY ROSS, /LIVING
TRUST
Class 156: YEARLING MARES OVER 28 TO 30 (15
Entries) CHAMPION: HUNTERBERRY HILL IMPRESSIVE GIOVANI, DAWN & TONY
LEE, MILLVALE RESERVE: WINGATES DARK N DRAMATIC, SHERYL PETERSON, OAK BAY
ACRES 3rd JSW EPICS JUST ELEGANT, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM 4th
ALLIANCE BOLEROS COCO, DAWN & TONY LEE, MILLVALE 5th WINGATES MAJESTIC
HEIRESS, LISA BERBERICH, WINDMILL OAST HOUSE 6th HUNTERBERRY HILL
DAZZLINGIMPRESSION, CHARLIE TAYLOR, KINGS LANE MINIATURES 7th FIRST KNIGHT
STRIDERS PERFECT TEN, KC PAPPAS OR STEPHANI PAPPAS 8th CCMR ZP VOGUE, DEBRA
EMERY, CEDAR CREEK MINIATURES 9th JCP REBELS SOUTHERN BELLE, JACK PALMER OR
CHARLENE PALMER 10th TEN LS CHAMPAGNE BUBBLES N THE BUFF, LAURA A
LICHT
Class 157: YEARLING MARES OVER 30 TO 32 (11
Entries) CHAMPION: ALOHA ACRES SHE LITES IT UP, S. LEE CRUTCHFIELD,
ALOHA ACRES RESERVE: ALLIANCE BOLEROS SANGRIA, RON OR SAMI SCHEURING, SAMIS
LIL HORSE RANCH 3rd COSMOPOLITAN AN, CASEY & KELLY CAMPBELL, WINGATE
TRAINING CENTER 4th WINGATES REBELS ELEGANT LADY, ERIN HENSON 5th 3
EAGLES BACARDI CARTA BLANCA, DONNA LAVERY/LESSEE 6th HUNTERBERRY HILL
IMPRESSIVE PASSION, ADELYN OR AVERY ROWLAND OR JENNIFER ROWLAND, HUNTE 7th
LM OLYMPIAN COUNTRY STARR, V JOAN RICHARDS, OLYMPIAN RANCH 8th SCOTT CREEK
DERVISH DIAMONDS, JOANNE G ROSS OR LARRY ROSS, /LIVING TRUST 9th HUNTERBERRY
HILLSOIMPRESSIVELYSWEET, SCOTT ROWLAND OR JENNIFER ROWLAND 10th HOPKINS
INVINCIBLE IMAGE, MERDENA TWADDELL
Class 158: GENTLEMENS COUNTRY
PLEASURE DRIVING (14 Entries) CHAMPION: WHISPERING PINES BLACK TIE
TUXEDO, KERI OR LAURA LEE RESERVE: ROGERS HSR SIR WINSALOT, JULIANNA MYERS
OR JESSICA MYERS, OR REBECCA MYERS 3rd AALIN JUST BITE ME, CAMILLE COLLE OR
DENNIS COLLE 4th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS STEPPIN OUT, GAIL BYRNES 5th COVERGIRLS
SINATRA IZE THIS, JEFF TUPPER 6th VINTAGEFARMSFOXTROTOFHUNTERBERYHILL,
ADELYN OR AVERY ROWLAND OR J ROWLAND OR C NELSON 7th OAK GROVE LEGENDS
CIMMARON, JACOB ELLIOTT & CASSIDY BLANTON 8th DAYSPRING NEIGHBORHOOD
THRILL RIDE, REGIS F HARTNETT JR & DEBORA E HARTNETT, FAMILY TR 9th
WINGATES ELECTRIFY MI, KATHY COURTNEY & ANNA PISARSKI 10th SWEET
REVENGE, AILENE OR PAUL TARAP
Class 159: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING 32
& UNDER (11 Entries) CHAMPION: SAMIS BREAK DANCER, CASSIDY &
CHRIS BLANTON RESERVE: JSW ZORROS STEPPIN OUT IN STYLE, JOHN T. MORRIS,
JR. 3rd SONOITA COVERT INVADER, REBECCA J SOLBERG 4th RIVENBURGHS
JEREMIAH JOHNSON, MADISON HOLLY 5th BAR NS MAXXXIMUM MOON, LISA HAWKINS OR
WHITNEY ANDRUS 6th LYMRICKS IRRESISTIBLE FORCE, LAUREN OR TONY GREAVES OR
MARTIN BAUKNIGHT 7th LOS ARBOLES ODYSSEYS RANGLER, HEATHER WARD OR SUNNY
BALSHAW 8th ABRIAS SIGNATURE VISION, BECKY SCHULZ, REDROCK MINIATURE HORSE
FARM 9th ABRIAS MOONLIGHT ENDEAVOR, PATRICIA A DIEHL & BARRY A
DIEHL 10th VINTAGE FARMS TUSCAN TANGO, OLIVIA D ABBOUD
Class 160:
MULTIPLE HITCH LIGHT HARNESS (1 Entries) CHAMPION: CANDYLANDS R FAVORITE
SECRET, MARIE A. POWELL
Class 161: VERSATILITY (14
Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE TAITTINGER, TIM OR REBECCA
KACHUCIAK RESERVE: TEXAS ANGELS GRANDS PRETTY AWESOME, REBECCA KACHURIAK
/LESSEE 3rd LOS ARBOLES ODYSSEYS RANGLER, HEATHER WARD OR SUNNY
BALSHAW 4th ALAMOS POES IM A FLIRT, CINDY GROVERMAN 5th LM IDOLS
CELEBRITY HAWK, AIMEE JO HOLLIDAY, /FAMILY TRUST PAINTED H RANCH 6th SAMIS
SID SAVOY, RON OR SAMI SCHEURING & CHRIS BLANTON 7th OAK GROVE LEGENDS
CIMMARON, JACOB ELLIOTT & CASSIDY BLANTON 8th MARYSTOWN MCDREAMY, AILENE
OR PAUL TARAP 9th PURA VIDAS ELVIS, SYDNEY & MARCY PARSONS 10th JCW
BUCKS BRONZED TO PERFECTION, REBECCA J. KELLEY
Class 162: CLASSIC
PLEASURE DRIVING MARES (17 Entries) CHAMPION: DJSFARMS ITS BEEN A
PLEASURE, MADISON HOLLY RESERVE: LM IDOLS CELEBRITY HAWK, AIMEE JO HOLLIDAY,
/FAMILY TRUST PAINTED H RANCH 3rd BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JASMINE, MARTY &
CHERYL HOLLY & KRISTI HOLLY 4th HOPKINS POKER CHIP PRINCESS, BRAD OR
DEBRA HOPKINS, HOPKINS HEAVENSENT MINIATUR 5th WINGATES JADORE MI, ERIN
HENSON 6th ALLIANCE JOYFUL NOISE, SUSAN STUART OR MARVIN LAZAR 7th IONA
FARMS WITCH HAZEL, GORDON HARRIS OR BONNIE HARRIS, IONA MINIATURE HOR 8th
HLL DIVINITYS SWEET SERENITY, JUDY L HARDING OR KELLEY HARDING 9th REECES
RUSSIAN EMPRESS, TODD OR MELISSA NAUMAN 10th BELOVED CREATIONS PRECIOUS
PROMISE, PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY, BELOVEDS
Class 163: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES
29 & UNDER (3 Entries) CHAMPION: STARS IDOLS INSPIRATION, ERIC MEYER
OR MARILYN MEYER, WORLD OF MINIATURES RESERVE: ALOHA BSPRINGHILL REMEMBER
THE LITE, ROBERT BURGESS 3rd DIAMOND TS SIMPLY DRAMATIC, REBECCA J.
KELLEY
Class 164: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES OVER 29 TO 31 (5
Entries) CHAMPION: APPLECREEK BURTONS RITZ N GLITZ, ELIZABETH ELLIS OR
JERRY ELLIS RESERVE: JSW SHOWKAYCES SHE SPARKLES, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW
FARM 3rd LM IDOLS MY AIMEE HAWK, EMMA WILLIAMS, WIND MILL OAST HOUSE 4th
MAPLE HOLLOWS REMS DREAM GIRL, MELINDA SELK 5th ALLIANCE BOLEROS ISABELLA,
JULIE ANN GOOD OR AUSTIN G GOOD
Class 165: TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES OVER 31
TO 33 (11 Entries) CHAMPION: HUNTERBERRY HILL IMPRESSIVE ALLURE, CAMERON
NELSON OR CINDY MCPIKE RESERVE: ALLIANCE BOLEROS TREASURED PROMISE, CHARLIE
TAYLOR, KINGS LANE MINIATURES 3rd RFM INIKIS MISS AMERICAN BEAUTY, AIMEE
HOLLIDAY OR BRIAN HILL 4th OLYMPIAN IDOLS CURTAINS UP, V JOAN RICHARDS,
OLYMPIAN RANCH 5th FIRST KNIGHTS LIVIN ON A PRAYER, K. C. PAPPAS, FIRST
KNIGHT MINIATURES 6th JUNIOR BEAR IMANI IMPRESSION, KERRI OR MIKE GRIGGS,
JUNIOR BEAR RANCH 7th PHR IDOLS CHIFFON HAWK, AIMEE JO HOLLIDAY, /FAMILY
TRUST PAINTED H RANCH 8th AT LAST TRIPS LIL LAYLA, TERI SILVA 9th LM
IDOLS CONTESSA HAWK, JIM & VICKI KILLFOIL & SHAWN HESTER 10th CPF
COOLS RIVERDANCE AFTER DARK, SONNIE ANDERSON
Class 166: OPEN ROADSTER
32 AND UNDER (10 Entries) CHAMPION: LYMRICKS IRRESISTIBLE FORCE, LAUREN
OR TONY GREAVES OR MARTIN BAUKNIGHT RESERVE: SAMIS BREAK DANCER, CASSIDY
& CHRIS BLANTON 3rd JSW ZORROS STEPPIN OUT IN STYLE, JOHN T. MORRIS,
JR. 4th SONOITA COVERT INVADER, REBECCA J SOLBERG 5th LOS ARBOLES
ODYSSEYS RANGLER, HEATHER WARD OR SUNNY BALSHAW 6th SAMIS EXOTIC DANCER,
CHARMAYNE ZUCKER 7th CLASSIC VIEWS REBEL STORM, WESLEY SLOBODY 8th ERL
BUCKWEISER, PAULA MATTHEWS 9th VERSATILITY FARMS DREAM ON, SONNIE
ANDERSON
Class 167: THREE-YEAR-OLD SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (2
Entries) CHAMPION: ABRIAS PARTIAL ECLIPSE, JEWELLEA LYNN
DAILY RESERVE: WONDERLANDS WILLOW ROSE, KAREN S. BASNER
Class 168:
OPEN ROADSTER OVER 32 TO 34 (4 Entries) CHAMPION: BUCKEYE WCF IMA KOOL
SKIPPER, KATHLEEN GREEN OR JENNY ZONGETTI RESERVE: SAMIS TRIPOLI,
CHRISTOPHER BLANTON & CASSIDY BLANTON 3rd FLYING TAIL FARM FORGET ME
NOT, BOB OR SHARON HOUSLEY, FANTASIA FARM 4th VFM FAIREST IMAGE, KATIE
HANSEN
Class 169: MULTI-COLOR MARES (14 Entries) CHAMPION:
SHEZ 2 DIE FOR, DEBRA EMERY, CEDAR CREEK MINIATURES RESERVE: RFM INIKIS MISS
AMERICAN BEAUTY, AIMEE HOLLIDAY OR BRIAN HILL 3rd PECAN GROVE SHUTUP AND
KISS ME, SAMANTHA EARLS 4th ALAMOS POES BRASH & SASSY, JULIE ANN
GOOD 5th IONA FARMS WITCH HAZEL, GORDON HARRIS OR BONNIE HARRIS, IONA
MINIATURE HOR 6th CPF COOLS RIVERDANCE AFTER DARK, SONNIE ANDERSON 7th
GALLERY ORIGINALS MISS PERPHECTION, STACY WILKERSON OR CHERIE SMITH 8th
TOMAHAWKS KACHINA FIGURINE, SHAWN HESTER OR BRYCE BAKER, PIECE OF ME
MINIATURE 9th MYSTIC MOON REBELS CALAMITY JANE, NANCY MITTEN OR BECKY
ARMSTRONG, OR KRISTY NEWMAN 10th RANSOMS LIGHTENING STARBURST, SHEILA J
THURBER
Class 170: CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING GELDINGS (17
Entries) CHAMPION: STARS THEE IDOL, ALLISON ROSAUER OR MARILYN MEYER, OR
CARLEE DUPUY RESERVE: LM IDOLS HEZA HAWK STAR, JULIANNA MYERS OR JESSICA
MYERS, OR REBECCA MYERS 3rd ALLIANCE TAITTINGER, TIM OR REBECCA
KACHUCIAK 4th CRYSTAL RIDGE EKS PORTRAIT OF FAME, DARLENE M. DAVID 5th
HOPKINS PAINTED IMAGE, BRAD OR DEBRA HOPKINS, HOPKINS HEAVENSENT
MINIATUR 6th ALAMOS POES IM A FLIRT, CINDY GROVERMAN 7th VERMILYEA FARMS
CANDYBOY, RON OR KIM CLOUGH 8th GRANDVIEWS TOY VEYRON, LEIGH OR JAMIE
MURRAY 9th OCEANSEAST BOSTON FOG, KATHLEEN GREEN OR KIMBERLY LAFLEUR, OR
JENNY ZONGH 10th RUSTY NAILS REDNECK ROMEO, MACK OR TAMMIE
COXE
Class 171: SOLID COLOR MARES (15 Entries) CHAMPION:
WINGATES LAVISH MI, ERIN HENSON RESERVE: PICTURE PERFECT HONOLULU HONEY,
BRIDGET YATES OR DANIEL CLOUGH 3rd REECES RUSSIAN EMPRESS, TODD OR MELISSA
NAUMAN 4th MAPLE HOLLOWS REMS DREAM GIRL, MELINDA SELK 5th MY DREAMS
ROSEY IN THE BUFF, STEPHEN & LISA DEBORD OR CHASE JEFFRIES 6th REECES
FANCY HAWK IN THE BUFF, CYNTHIA HARRIS 7th JCW BUCKS BRONZED TO PERFECTION,
REBECCA J. KELLEY 8th FOREVER SALSAS FIREFOX, BELINDA YOUNG 9th GER MELS
SIERRA, JANET K. MATZNER 10th TEN LS MADAM IN THE BUFF, ROBERT HARTER OR
BELINDA D HARTER
Class 172: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32 TO 34 (6
Entries) CHAMPION: ASH CREEK 20 20 VISION, RONALD OR KIM
CLOUGH RESERVE: SAMIS SID SAVOY, RON OR SAMI SCHEURING & CHRIS
BLANTON 3rd JSW GOOD DEEDS BLUE GOOSE, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM 4th
WESTWIND FARMS ATTITUDES COYOTE RED, PATRICIA A DIEHL 5th ACES MOONLIGHT
SONNETT, KAY L. HAROLDSON 6th A CLASSIC VIEWS STORM CLOUD, HEATHER
LEMIRE
Class 174: LADIES COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (21
Entries) CHAMPION: COLUMBIA TRIPLE CROWN, KATHY HOWARD & AVERY
ROWLAND, COLUMBIA MINIATURE H RESERVE: WHISPERING PINES BLACK TIE TUXEDO,
KERI OR LAURA LEE 3rd AALIN JUST BITE ME, CAMILLE COLLE OR DENNIS
COLLE 4th ABRIAS DARING RETURN, MADISON HOLLY 5th COYOTE CREEKS SCRAPY
RED, DEBORAH PALMER OR AUSTIN BERGLUND 6th OAK GROVE LEGENDS CIMMARON, JACOB
ELLIOTT & CASSIDY BLANTON 7th FIRST KNIGHTS LEGENDARY ICON, STEPHANI
PAPPAS/LESSEE 8th PRF YOU CANT STOP ME, AUSTIN BERGLUND 9th SAM HILL
SHADOW BUCKS Q, JEWELLEA LYNN DAILY 10th GANDER HILL CALIFORNIA COVER GIRL,
LYNN GULLEDGE-FATALE OR YVETTE G. MOONEY
Class 175: GRAND CHAMPION
JUNIOR MARE WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: HUNTERBERRY HILL IMPRESSIVE ALLURE,
CAMERON NELSON OR CINDY MCPIKE RESERVE WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: ALOHA ACRES SHE
LITES IT UP, S. LEE CRUTCHFIELD, ALOHA ACRES
Class 176: GRAND
CHAMPION ROADSTER WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: LOS ARBOLES IDOLS HIT PARADE,
MIKE ROSAUER OR MARILYN MEYER, OR CARLEE DUPUY RESERVE WORLD GRANDCHAMPION:
SAMIS BREAK DANCER, CASSIDY & CHRIS BLANTON
Class 177: LIBERTY
(28 Entries) CHAMPION: SHEZ 2 DIE FOR, DEBRA EMERY, CEDAR CREEK
MINIATURES RESERVE: STRONG HERITAGE ADRIAN, STEVE OR KELLY LEWIS 3rd
ABRIAS SIGNATURE VISION, BECKY SCHULZ, REDROCK MINIATURE HORSE FARM 4th ASH
CREEK SHE DRIVES A HARD BARGAIN, RON OR KIM CLOUGH 5th MODERN CANDYMANS
LEGACY, DONNA LAVERY 6th AALIN JUST BITE ME, CAMILLE COLLE OR DENNIS
COLLE 7th NMC GENESES VICTORIOUS, TODD OR MELISSA NAUMAN 8th I AM A
DAVINCI MOMENT, MARTHA DUCHNOWSKI 9th COVERGIRLS SINATRA IZE THIS, JEFF
TUPPER 10th HLL DIVINITYS SWEET SERENITY, JUDY L HARDING OR KELLEY
HARDING
Class F26: FOUR-YEAR-OLD CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING FUTURITY (2
Entries) CHAMPION: STARS THEE IDOL, ALLISON ROSAUER OR MARILYN MEYER, OR
CARLEE DUPUY RESERVE: OCEANSEAST BOSTON FOG, KATHLEEN GREEN OR KIMBERLY
LAFLEUR, OR JENNY ZONGH
Class F27: THREE-YEAR-OLD CLASSIC PLEASURE
DRIVING FUTURITY (5 Entries) CHAMPION: LM IDOLS HEZA HAWK STAR, JULIANNA
MYERS OR JESSICA MYERS, OR REBECCA MYERS RESERVE: WINGATES JADORE MI, ERIN
HENSON 3rd SCOTT CREEK INDI CHROME WHEELS, SUSAN WILSON OR JOANNE G
ROSS 4th ALBA HURSTS DOMINO EFFECT, RANDEL PORTER OR MARGARET PORTER, ALBA
HURST MINIA 5th RAVENWOOD THESE CHIPS ARE WICKED, LEIGH OR JAMIE
MURRAY
|
|
Day 6
Top of Page Classes 178-211, F28, F29
Class 178: SINGLE FINE HARNESS (2 Entries) CHAMPION: A
CLASSIC VIEWS STORM CLOUD, HEATHER LEMIRE RESERVE: RADS ROYAL SPITFIRE,
PENNY L. RADULOVICH
Class 179: STOCK-TYPE MARES (13
Entries) CHAMPION: MY DREAMS ROSEY IN THE BUFF, STEPHEN & LISA
DEBORD OR CHASE JEFFRIES RESERVE: LR ARISTOCRAT CHAMPAGNE LADY, MONICA
LIMONCELLI 3rd TEN LS LEGACYS RUBY RED DRESS, ROB & BELINDA
HARTER 4th REECES RUSSIAN EMPRESS, TODD OR MELISSA NAUMAN 5th REDROCK C
BLISSFULLY YOURS, CAMMIE VLOEDMAN SEE: CAMMIE TRUESDELL 6th JCW BUCKS
BRONZED TO PERFECTION, REBECCA J. KELLEY 7th DJSFARMS ITS BEEN A PLEASURE,
MADISON HOLLY 8th RAD WENDYS ROYAL CHICKABOO, PENNY L. RADULOVICH 9th GER
MELS SIERRA, JANET K. MATZNER 10th GALLERY ORIGINALS MISS PERPHECTION, STACY
WILKERSON OR CHERIE SMITH
Class 180: FOUR-YEAR-OLD CLASSIC PLEASURE
DRIVING (9 Entries) CHAMPION: VERMILYEA FARMS BLACK PYTHON, DEBORAH
PALMER OR AUSTIN BERGLUND RESERVE: LR HENNESSEYS MR BILL, BROOKE WOOD 3rd
OCEANSEAST BOSTON FOG, KATHLEEN GREEN OR KIMBERLY LAFLEUR, OR JENNY
ZONGH 4th IONA FARMS WITCH HAZEL, GORDON HARRIS OR BONNIE HARRIS, IONA
MINIATURE HOR 5th HLL DIVINITYS SWEET SERENITY, JUDY L HARDING OR KELLEY
HARDING 6th NMC GENESES VICTORIOUS, TODD OR MELISSA NAUMAN 7th RUSTY
NAILS REDNECK ROMEO, MACK OR TAMMIE COXE 8th TIMELESS BREATHLESS DESIRES,
LYNN GULLEDGE-FATALE OR YVETTE MOONEY, OR SUE GARI 9th VFM MAXIMUM REVENGE,
KATIE HANSEN
Class 181: SENIOR MARES 28 & UNDER (2
Entries) CHAMPION: WHITE TAILS IZ OUTTA REACH, NANCY MASSI RESERVE:
JONES IMPRESSIVE LIL BUFFY, ERIN DUFFY PETRILLI
Class 182: SENIOR
MARES OVER 28 TO 30 (6 Entries) CHAMPION: RAVENWOOD THESE CHIPS ARE
WICKED, LEIGH OR JAMIE MURRAY RESERVE: WINGATES LAVISH MI, ERIN
HENSON 3rd SONOITA INVADER BLOW ME A KISS, LORI BARILE NAVEH, SONOITA
HIGHLANDS 4th JONES MISS CHARLOTTE BLUE, ELAINE JONES SEE: ELAINE
BUCHANAN 5th WINNING STREAKS EXCEPTIONALLY FINE, PATRICE ROTH & ROBERT
ROTH 6th JSW SHES GONE PLATINUM, LAURA A LICHT
Class 183: SENIOR
MARES OVER 30 TO 32 (9 Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE BOLEROS OLIVIA, ERIC
MEYER OR MARILYN MEYER, WORLD OF MINIATURES RESERVE: ML BOLEROS AURIA, EMMA
WILLIAMS, WIND MILL OAST HOUSE 3rd RUSTY NAILS REDNECK PARTY GIRL, MACK OR
TAMMIE COXE 4th JSW EPICS SPANISH ROSE, JONATHAN S. WHITT 5th DVM HOOKED
ON ZUMBA, NICOLE PEARSALL 6th BELOVEDS CHERISH CREATION, PATRICIA M.
DEMPSEY, BELOVEDS 7th IONA FARMS WITCH HAZEL, GORDON HARRIS OR BONNIE
HARRIS, IONA MINIATURE HOR 8th HOPKINS THE JOKERS IRISH EYES, DEBORAH LEE
CAUFF-WHITE OR DOUGLAS O SHERWOOD 9th RANSOMS BAY B SHADOW, SHEILA J
THURBER
Class 184: SENIOR MARES OVER 32 TO 34 (11
Entries) CHAMPION: HUNTERBERRY HILL FIRST IMPRESSION, SCOTT ROWLAND OR
JENNIFER ROWLAND RESERVE: TEN L PASSIONATE KISSES IN THE BUFF, KATHLEEN E
GREEN OR KIMBERLY LAFLEUR 3rd SHEZ 2 DIE FOR, DEBRA EMERY, CEDAR CREEK
MINIATURES 4th BAR B ALOHAS SILENT SEDUCTION, KAREN A. RUDOLPH 5th FALLEN
ASH EAGLES LEADING LADY, JONATHAN S. WHITT 6th ARISTOCRATIC NORTHERN STAR,
MICHAEL OR MARY COLLINGS 7th VERSATILITY FARMS DARING VICTORY, ASHLEY
HARRIS, VERSATILITY FARM & TRAINING 8th PICTURE PERFECT HONOLULU HONEY,
BRIDGET YATES OR DANIEL CLOUGH 9th HLL DIVINITYS SWEET SERENITY, JUDY L
HARDING OR KELLEY HARDING 10th MYSTIC MOON REBELS CALAMITY JANE, NANCY
MITTEN OR BECKY ARMSTRONG, OR KRISTY NEWMAN
Class 185: COUNTRY
PLEASURE DRIVING STALLIONS (13 Entries) CHAMPION: WHISPERING PINES BLACK
TIE TUXEDO, KERI OR LAURA LEE RESERVE: DAYSPRING NEIGHBORHOOD THRILL RIDE,
REGIS F HARTNETT JR & DEBORA E HARTNETT, FAMILY TR 3rd ROGERS HSR SIR
WINSALOT, JULIANNA MYERS OR JESSICA MYERS, OR REBECCA MYERS 4th SAM HILL
SHADOW BUCKS Q, JEWELLEA LYNN DAILY 5th GRAHAMS VALENTINO, MICHELLE MEACHAM
OR ERNIE MCDOWELL 6th 7S NASHVILLES STRYKER, RONALD OR KIM CLOUGH 7th
SWEET REVENGE, AILENE OR PAUL TARAP 8th CEDAR CREEKS A WHOLE LOT OF LOVIN,
DEBRA EMERY, CEDAR CREEK MINIATURES 9th COVERGIRLS SINATRA IZE THIS, JEFF
TUPPER 10th CLASSIC VIEWS REBEL STORM, WESLEY SLOBODY
Class 186:
CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING OVER 32 TO 34 (16 Entries) CHAMPION: STARS THEE
IDOL, ALLISON ROSAUER OR MARILYN MEYER, OR CARLEE DUPUY RESERVE: LM IDOLS
CELEBRITY HAWK, AIMEE JO HOLLIDAY, /FAMILY TRUST PAINTED H RANCH 3rd
DJSFARMS ITS BEEN A PLEASURE, MADISON HOLLY 4th OAK BAY SALSAS HABANERO, MEL
OR COURTNEY SANDERS 5th MARYSTOWN MCDREAMY, AILENE OR PAUL TARAP 6th LM
IDOLS HEZA HAWK STAR, JULIANNA MYERS OR JESSICA MYERS, OR REBECCA MYERS 7th
ALLIANCE TAITTINGER, TIM OR REBECCA KACHUCIAK 8th VERMILYEA FARMS BLACK
PYTHON, DEBORAH PALMER OR AUSTIN BERGLUND 9th RUSTY NAILS REDNECK ROMEO,
MACK OR TAMMIE COXE 10th VERMILYEA FARMS CANDYBOY, RON OR KIM
CLOUGH
Class 187: SENIOR GELDINGS 30 & UNDER (2
Entries) CHAMPION: HUNTERBERRY HILL URBAN EDITION, GARRET OR LAURA
HARRINGTON & AVERY ROWLAND RESERVE: JMW REBS DEZIGNED 2 DAZZLE, KAILYN
OR RYLEE PETRILLI
Class 188: SENIOR GELDINGS OVER 30 TO 32 (10
Entries) CHAMPION: LM IDOLS HAWKS COUTURE, ADELYN OR AVERY ROWLAND OR J
ROWLAND & C NELSON, H RESERVE: LM IDOLS HAWKS BURTON, CRUZE HILL 3rd
ALLIANCE FORGOTTEN SECRETS, JONATHAN S. WHITT 4th LOS ARBOLES ODYSSEYS
RANGLER, HEATHER WARD OR SUNNY BALSHAW 5th JSW SHOW KAYCES LITTLE
MANIPULATOR, LORI WALKER 6th FROST HILL SILENT OBSIDIAN, KAREN A. RUDOLPH
& NICOLE R. WARNER 7th SONOITA COVERT INVADER, REBECCA J SOLBERG 8th
ALAMOS POES IM A FLIRT, CINDY GROVERMAN 9th TEXAS ANGELS GRANDS PRETTY
AWESOME, REBECCA KACHURIAK /LESSEE 10th RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER,
GRACIE MCBRIDE & GRACIE KACHURIAK, & BROOKE GLOSSE
Class 189:
SENIOR GELDINGS OVER 32 TO 34 (8 Entries) CHAMPION: LM IDOLS FOXFIRE
HAWK, MEGAN MAHONEY RESERVE: STAR LAKES ROYAL EMMETT, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW
FARM 3rd LM IDOLS HEZA HAWK STAR, JULIANNA MYERS OR JESSICA MYERS, OR
REBECCA MYERS 4th ALLIANCE TAITTINGER, TIM OR REBECCA KACHUCIAK 5th
ALLIANCE BOLEROS PABLO, LESA & EMILEE PLETT 6th ALM BURTONS BOOH YAH,
DOUGLAS O SHERWOOD 7th COVERGIRLS IDOLS DRAGONSLAYER HAWK, MEGAN
MAHONEY 8th RUSTY NAILS REDNECK ROMEO, MACK OR TAMMIE COXE
Class
190: STOCK-TYPE GELDINGS (14 Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE BOLEROS AMADOR,
PAMELA SPILLMAN OR KEVIN O'DELL RESERVE: FIRST KNIGHTS LEGENDARY ICON,
STEPHANI PAPPAS/LESSEE 3rd STARS THEE IDOL, ALLISON ROSAUER OR MARILYN
MEYER, OR CARLEE DUPUY 4th AALIN JUST BITE ME, CAMILLE COLLE OR DENNIS
COLLE 5th JSW REDIS COLOR OF FAME, J PAIGE CLOUGH 6th VERMILYEA FARMS
BLACK PYTHON, DEBORAH PALMER OR AUSTIN BERGLUND 7th OCEANSEAST BOSTON FOG,
KATHLEEN GREEN OR KIMBERLY LAFLEUR, OR JENNY ZONGH 8th PURA VIDAS ELVIS,
SYDNEY & MARCY PARSONS 9th ROCKING M REMINGTONS 2 MUCH CLASS, BOBBIE
SUMNER OR BOB ROBERSON 10th MINI L & JS PLATINUM PLUS, KERRI OR MIKE
GRIGGS, JUNIOR BEAR RANCH
Class 191: GENTLEMENS SINGLE PLEASURE
DRIVING (5 Entries) CHAMPION: ASH CREEK 20 20 VISION, RONALD OR KIM
CLOUGH RESERVE: JSW GOOD DEEDS BLUE GOOSE, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW
FARM 3rd LOS ARBOLES IDOLS HIT PARADE, MIKE ROSAUER OR MARILYN MEYER, OR
CARLEE DUPUY 4th SONOITA COVERT INVADER, REBECCA J SOLBERG 5th JSW ZORROS
STEPPIN OUT IN STYLE, JOHN T. MORRIS, JR.
Class 192: COUNTRY PLEASURE
DRIVING GELDINGS (13 Entries) CHAMPION: AALIN JUST BITE ME, CAMILLE
COLLE OR DENNIS COLLE RESERVE: OAK GROVE LEGENDS CIMMARON, JACOB ELLIOTT
& CASSIDY BLANTON 3rd QUINTESSA RADIANTE CARUSO, JULIANNA MYERS OR
JESSICA MYERS, OR REBECCA MYERS 4th REDSTAR CHROME KID, CHARMAYNE
ZUCKER 5th TEXAS ANGELS GRANDS PRETTY AWESOME, REBECCA KACHURIAK
/LESSEE 6th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS STEPPIN OUT, GAIL BYRNES 7th BELOVED
CREATIONS CHOSEN ONE, PATRICIA M. DEMPSEY, BELOVEDS 8th OAK BAY SHADOWFAX,
JESSIE SKERJANEC 9th PRF YOU CANT STOP ME, AUSTIN BERGLUND 10th CLASSIC
VIEWS BUCKA STORM, GRACIE OR STACY MCBRIDE OR MELISSA MCBRIDE
Class
193: STOCK-TYPE STALLIONS (10 Entries) CHAMPION: OAK BAY SALSAS
HABANERO, MEL OR COURTNEY SANDERS RESERVE: MYSTICMOON REBELS
IMAGINETHATSPIRIT, NANCY MITTEN OR BECKY ARMSTRONG, OR DEBRA MULLINS 3rd
MARYSTOWN MCDREAMY, AILENE OR PAUL TARAP 4th NMC GENESES VICTORIOUS, TODD OR
MELISSA NAUMAN 5th WINNING STREAKS MAGIC ALCHEMIST, MONICA LIMONCELLI 6th
ARISTOCRATIC CELEBRITY STAR, PAULA MATTHEWS 7th STRONG HERITAGE SMARTY
PANTS, KELLY LEWIS 8th RICHLYNNS ROUGE HEARTBREAK KID, LISA KLEINE 9th
DOUBLE DESTINYS BUCKEROO TOO, BILLIE JO DEBROSS 10th IM HCS DEALING WITH
DIVINITY, JUDY L HARDING OR KELLEY HARDING
Class 194: SENIOR
STALLIONS 28 & UNDER (6 Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE PRINCE CHARMING,
POLLY WEISBERG RESERVE: SRF DOUBLE TAKE, TONI L BALLARD, DESERT REALM
MINIATURE HORSES 3rd REFLECTIONS IDOLIZE THIS STAR, NANCY MITTEN OR BECKY
ARMSTRONG, MYSTIC MOON RANCH 4th PRESTIGE PETITES GIMMI SOME, ERIN DUFFY
PETRILLI 5th LOS ARBOLES IDOLS PEQUENO, LAUREN OR TONY GREAVES 6th
TOMAHAWKS RAVEN CLAW, NANCY TURNER, TOMAHAWK RANCH
Class 195: SENIOR
STALLIONS OVER 28 TO 30 (3 Entries) CHAMPION: SONOITA HOLLYWOOD INVADER,
JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW FARM RESERVE: SONOITA MG MEMOIR, CHARLOTTE A
WOODS 3rd VERSATILITY FARMS KEVLAR, ASHLEY HARRIS, VERSATILITY FARM &
TRAINING
Class 196: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 30 TO 32 (7
Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE BOLEROS ANTONIO, MICHAEL BRANDT OR CAROL
BRANDT RESERVE: POCO DE ORO BOLEROS DA VINCI, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW
FARM 3rd COVERGIRLS SINATRA IZE THIS, JEFF TUPPER 4th SCOTT CREEK INDI
CHROME WHEELS, SUSAN WILSON OR JOANNE G ROSS 5th ABRIAS SIGNATURE VISION,
BECKY SCHULZ, REDROCK MINIATURE HORSE FARM 6th VERSATILITY FARMS DREAM ON,
SONNIE ANDERSON 7th BLUE CHIPS POLARIS MASTERPIECE, FRANCES
MAY
Class 197: SENIOR STALLIONS OVER 32 TO 34 (5 Entries)
CHAMPION: MODERN CANDYMANS LEGACY, DONNA LAVERY RESERVE: ALLIANCE
BOLEROS PRODIGY, STACY SACHEN OR TRACY YOST 3rd VERMILYEA FARMS CANDYMANS
ARIES, DEBBIE MEEK OR SHERRY CROWE, OR TERRY GEORGE 4th CONDERS THE EDGE OF
GLORY, AMANDA BEASLEY OR BRIANNA MURPHY, OR KELLY MORRELL 5th HARBORTOWN
WARREN BUFFET, KAREN CLARK OR KATHRYN LANTZ
Class 198: CLASSIC
PLEASURE DRIVING 32 & UNDER (14 Entries) CHAMPION: CRYSTAL RIDGE EKS
PORTRAIT OF FAME, DARLENE M. DAVID RESERVE: BUTTONWILLOWS ROCKYS JASMINE,
MARTY & CHERYL HOLLY & KRISTI HOLLY 3rd WINGATES JADORE MI, ERIN
HENSON 4th TMS HAWKS MANIPULATOR, DEANNA & JERRY PECK 5th ALAMOS POES
IM A FLIRT, CINDY GROVERMAN 6th RAVENWOOD ROMANCE TO REMEMBER, GRACIE
MCBRIDE & GRACIE KACHURIAK, & BROOKE GLOSSE 7th TIMELESS BREATHLESS
DESIRES, LYNN GULLEDGE-FATALE OR YVETTE MOONEY, OR SUE GARI 8th SCOTT CREEK
INDI CHROME WHEELS, SUSAN WILSON OR JOANNE G ROSS 9th RAD WENDYS ROYAL
CHICKABOO, PENNY L. RADULOVICH 10th JONES 2 GRANDE 2 BOOGIE, LYNN
GULLEDGE-FATALE OR YVETTE MOONEY, OR MARTHA D
Class 199: LADIES
SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (8 Entries) CHAMPION: SAMIS SID SAVOY, RON OR
SAMI SCHEURING & CHRIS BLANTON RESERVE: ASH CREEK 20 20 VISION, RONALD
OR KIM CLOUGH 3rd VINTAGE FARMS TUSCAN TANGO, OLIVIA D ABBOUD 4th JSW
ZORROS STEPPIN OUT IN STYLE, JOHN T. MORRIS, JR. 5th CLASSIC VIEWS PHANTOM
SCOUT, DEBBIE MEEK OR SHERRY CROWE 6th BAR NS MAXXXIMUM MOON, LISA HAWKINS
OR WHITNEY ANDRUS 7th SONOITA COVERT INVADER, REBECCA J SOLBERG 8th SRF
SILHOUETTE, LORI BARILE NAVEH, SONOITA HIGHLANDS
Class 200: SOLID
COLOR STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (11 Entries) CHAMPION: VERMILYEA FARMS
CANDYMANS ARIES, DEBBIE MEEK OR SHERRY CROWE, OR TERRY GEORGE RESERVE: SRF
MARENGO, MARY L ADAMS OR KRISTINA SLOBODY 3rd DSB DRIFTING IN THE BUFF,
SHERRY H. CROWE 4th NMC GENESES VICTORIOUS, TODD OR MELISSA NAUMAN 5th
POCO DE ORO PEPITOS PICASSO, BARBARA OR JOHN HIBBARD 6th POCO DE ORO PEPITOS
REFLECTION, BRUCE OR PAT PROCTOR 7th IONA FARMS DUN IT RIGHT, GORDON HARRIS
OR BONNIE HARRIS, IONA MINIATURE HOR 8th DOUBLE DESTINYS BUCKEROO TOO,
BILLIE JO DEBROSS 9th LOS ARBOLES IDOLS PEQUENO, LAUREN OR TONY
GREAVES 10th COMMOTIONS BLAZY ZEUS, JULIANA OR JOHN BOSSE
Class
201: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING MARES (8 Entries) CHAMPION: ABRIAS DARING
RETURN, MADISON HOLLY RESERVE: SAMIS EXOTIC DANCER, CHARMAYNE ZUCKER 3rd
OATMEAL ACRES SHE KAN B SILVERBELLE, JULIE ANN GOOD 4th VFM FAIREST IMAGE,
KATIE HANSEN 5th GANDER HILL CALIFORNIA COVER GIRL, LYNN GULLEDGE-FATALE OR
YVETTE G. MOONEY 6th HLL DIVINITYS MIDNIGHT MYSTIQUE, JUDY OR KELLEY
HARDING 7th BONDES BOUNCIN B RED HOT CAYENNE, FRANCES A. EMMETT 8th MISS
BUCK MAGNIFICENT, DEBRA EMERY, CEDAR CREEK MINIATURES
Class 202:
MULTI-COLOR STALLIONS AND GELDINGS (16 Entries) CHAMPION: BLACK MOUNTAIN
RAGTIMES HEARTRHYTHM, BARBARA KAHL OR ROBERT OR HEATHER KAHL RESERVE:
TAPESTRYS LUCK OF THE DRAW, CHRISTINE D. BRAGG, TAPESTRY MINIATURES 3rd LOST
SPOKES WD SHARP DRESSED MAN, PATRICIA GILES, DOUBLE G RANCH 4th DAYSPRING
IMPRESSED ON MY HEART, JOHN OR ANDREA EVANS, DAYSPRING FARM 5th BLUE CHIPS
POLARIS MASTERPIECE, FRANCES MAY 6th ELITES COOL BEANS, DEBBIE SMITH 7th
GRAHAMS VALENTINO, MICHELLE MEACHAM OR ERNIE MCDOWELL 8th IM HCS DEALING
WITH DIVINITY, JUDY L HARDING OR KELLEY HARDING 9th MIM IN THE SPOT LIGHT,
RUTH CUNDEY 10th CLASSIC VIEWS PHANTOM SCOUT, DEBBIE MEEK OR SHERRY
CROWE
Class 203: THREE-YEAR-OLD CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING (6
Entries) CHAMPION: LM IDOLS HEZA HAWK STAR, JULIANNA MYERS OR JESSICA
MYERS, OR REBECCA MYERS RESERVE: WINGATES JADORE MI, ERIN HENSON 3rd
HOPKINS POKER CHIP PRINCESS, BRAD OR DEBRA HOPKINS, HOPKINS HEAVENSENT
MINIATUR 4th VERMILYEA FARMS CANDYBOY, RON OR KIM CLOUGH 5th SCOTT CREEK
INDI CHROME WHEELS, SUSAN WILSON OR JOANNE G ROSS 6th ALBA HURSTS DOMINO
EFFECT, RANDEL PORTER OR MARGARET PORTER, ALBA HURST MINIA
Class 205:
GRAND CHAMPION CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: STARS THEE
IDOL, ALLISON ROSAUER OR MARILYN MEYER, OR CARLEE DUPUY RESERVE WORLD GRAND
CHAMPION: CRYSTAL RIDGE EKS PORTRAIT OF FAME, DARLENE M. DAVID
Class
206: GRAND CHAMPION SENIOR MARE WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: ALLIANCE BOLEROS
OLIVIA, ERIC MEYER OR MARILYN MEYER, WORLD OF MINIATURES RESERVE WORLD GRAND
CHAMPION: ML BOLEROS AURIA, EMMA WILLIAMS, WIND MILL OAST HOUSE
Class
207: GRAND CHAMPION SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: ASH
CREEK 20 20 VISION, RONALD OR KIM CLOUGH RESERVE WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: SAMIS
SID SAVOY, RON OR SAMI SCHEURING & CHRIS BLANTON
Class 208: GRAND
CHAMPION SENIOR GELDING WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: LM IDOLS HAWKS COUTURE,
ADELYN OR AVERY ROWLAND OR J ROWLAND & C NELSON, H RESERVE WORLD GRAND
CHAMPION: LM IDOLS HAWKS BURTON, CRUZE HILL
Class 209: GRAND CHAMPION
COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING WORLD GRAND CHAMPION: COLUMBIA TRIPLE CROWN,
KATHY HOWARD & AVERY ROWLAND, COLUMBIA MINIATURE H RESERVE WORLD GRAND
CHAMPION: WHISPERING PINES BLACK TIE TUXEDO, KERI OR LAURA LEE
Class
210: GRAND CHAMPION SENIOR STALLION WORLD GRAND CHAMPION:ALLIANCE
BOLEROS ANTONIO, MICHAEL BRANDT OR CAROL BRANDT RESERVE WORLD GRAND
CHAMPION:POCO DE ORO BOLEROS DA VINCI, JONATHAN S. WHITT, JSW
FARM
Class 211: GRAND CHAMPION HERITAGE WORLD GRAND CHAMPION:
RAVENWOOD THESE CHIPS ARE WICKED, LEIGH OR JAMIE MURRAY RESERVE WORLD GRAND
CHAMPION: HUNTERBERRY HILL IMPRESSIVE GIOVANI, DAWN & TONY LEE,
MILLVALE
Class F28: THREE-YEAR-OLD COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING FUTURITY
(7 Entries) CHAMPION: COLUMBIA TRIPLE CROWN, KATHY HOWARD & AVERY
ROWLAND, COLUMBIA MINIATURE H RESERVE: CEDAR CREEKS A WHOLE LOT OF LOVIN,
DEBRA EMERY, CEDAR CREEK MINIATURES 3rd VINTAGEFARMSFOXTROTOFHUNTERBERYHILL,
ADELYN OR AVERY ROWLAND OR J ROWLAND OR C NELSON 4th 7S NASHVILLES STRYKER,
RONALD OR KIM CLOUGH 5th VERSATILITY FARMS DARING VICTORY, ASHLEY HARRIS,
VERSATILITY FARM & TRAINING 6th BONDES BOUNCIN B RED HOT CAYENNE,
FRANCES A. EMMETT 7th HARBORTOWN WARREN BUFFET, KAREN CLARK OR KATHRYN
LANTZ
Class F29: FOUR-YEAR-OLD COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING FUTURITY (3
Entries) CHAMPION: GANDER HILL CALIFORNIA COVER GIRL, LYNN
GULLEDGE-FATALE OR YVETTE G. MOONEY RESERVE: TIBBS MISTIC BLUE TANGO, KAREN
S. BASNER 3rd TOMF DANCING IN THE SPOTLIGHT, PHILLIP ABBOTT
|
|
Top of
Page
|