Return to Championship Page
American Miniature Horse Association
Central Championship Show Results Hardy Murphy Coliseum, Ardmore, OK
73401 July 5-7, 2019
Day
1 Top of Page
Class 1: YOUTH OBSTACLE
DRIVING - 13-18 YEARS (2 Entries) CHAMPION: AL MAX AMIGOS MINI MAX,
Shown by MARIXI MAE MALEK RESERVE: FOUR J GABBRIELLA, Shown by MARIXI MAE
MALEK
Class 2: YOUTH OBSTACLE DRIVING - 12 YEARS & UNDER (0
Entries)
Class 3: AMATEUR OBSTACLE DRIVING (7
Entries) CHAMPION: ALL WRIGHTS LITTLE PRINCE CHARMING, Shown by TARYN
WRIGHT MURPHY RESERVE: FOUR J ANGELS N THE INFIELD, Shown by MARGAUX
MALEK 3rd LA VISTA ALLURE BY M G, Shown by BRIDGET YATES 4th PR SAN JUAN
CONDADO MYSTIQUE, Shown by EVA WALTHALL 5th FIELDSTONES CHIEF CHARMING,
Shown by MARGAUX MALEK 6th HCM XCALIBERS TRIUMPH, Shown by FRANKLIN
WILSON 7th SCOTT CREEK MY TOY MYSTIC, Shown by AL BULGAWICZ
Class
4: OPEN OBSTACLE DRIVING (3 Entries) CHAMPION: ALL WRIGHTS LITTLE PRINCE
CHARMING, MICHAEL OR TRACI OR TARYN WRIGHT RESERVE: PR SAN JUAN CONDADO
MYSTIQUE, EVA WALTHALL 3rd HCM XCALIBERS TRIUMPH, MARY OR FRANKLIN
WILSON
Class 5: THREE & FOUR-YEAR-OLD SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (1
Entries) CHAMPION: I AM A SECRET AGENT LR, RON OR KIM
CLOUGH
Class 6: AMATEUR ROADSTER (3 Entries) CHAMPION: BAR NS
FULL MOON FANDANGO, Shown by HEATHER BOLTON RESERVE: FIRST KNIGHTS LEGENDARY
ICON, Shown by MARILYN MEYER 3rd TEXAS ANGELS GRANDS PRETTY AWESOME, Shown
by REBECCA KACHURIAK
Class 7: AMATEUR STOCK-TYPE MARES (0
Entries)
Class 7A: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED
STOCK-TYPE MARES (2 Entries) CHAMPION: 7S NASHVILLES MERCEDES, Shown by
TRACI WRIGHT RESERVE: I AM A PISTOL PACKIN PRIMA DONNA, Shown by TARYN
WRIGHT MURPHY
Class 8: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES - LEVEL 1 - OVER 30" TO
34" (2 Entries) CHAMPION: AT LAST EXTRAVAGANCE, Shown by HEATHER
BOLTON RESERVE: COVERGIRLS IDOLS HOT MESS HAWK, Shown by LEE
EARLS
Class 9: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES - LEVEL 1 - 30" & UNDER (0
Entries)
Class 10: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30" TO
34" (2 Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE BOLEROS VANESSA, Shown by MARILYN
MEYER RESERVE: ALOHA ACRES LADY OF LITE, Shown by THOMAS SPICER Class
11: AMATEUR SENIOR MARES - LEVEL 2 - 30" & UNDER (0
Entries)
Class 12: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED SENIOR
MARES - LEVEL 1 (3 Entries) CHAMPION: COVERGIRLS IDOLS HOT MESS HAWK,
Shown by LEE EARLS RESERVE: SILVER MEADOWS SKY TERROR, Shown by DENISE
KENNEDY 3rd PR SAN JUAN CONDADO MYSTIQUE, Shown by EVA
WALTHALL
Class 13: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED SENIOR MARES
- LEVEL 2 (1 Entries) CHAMPION: ALOHA ACRES LADY OF LITE, Shown by
THOMAS SPICER
Class 14: YOUTH CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING - 13-18 YEARS
(6 Entries) CHAMPION: PICTURE PERFECT HONOLULU HONEY, Shown by KATHERINE
DUPEROW RESERVE: ALLIANCE TAITTINGER, Shown by MAX KACHURIAK 3rd MOUNTAIN
MEADOWS TYMERS TROOPER, Shown by KYLIE CHAMBERS 4th OAK BAY ROGUE VALLEY
EDITION, Shown by MARIXI MALEK 5th ALLIANCE EXCALIBER, Shown by EMILY
PLETT 6th LITTLE DIPPERS BUCKIN BEAR, Shown by KALLIE ROGERS
Class
15: YOUTH CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING - 8-12 YEARS (3 Entries) CHAMPION: AT
LAST EXTRAVAGANCE, Shown by HEAYDEN RICHARDSON RESERVE: ALLIANCE EXCALIBER,
Shown by GRACIE KACHURIAK 3rd ALLIANCE TAITTINGER, Shown by CHARLIE
KACHURIAK
Class 16: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING GELDINGS (1
Entries) CHAMPION: WF STEAL MY HEART, PAULA MATTHEWS
Class 17:
SENIOR MARES - OVER 32" TO 34" (1 Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE BOLEROS
VANESSA, ERIC OR MARILYN MEYER
Class 18: SENIOR MARES - OVER 30" TO
32" (1 Entries) CHAMPION: AMORE TOMS LADY CHANEL, ERIN TAYLOR & MIKE
HLAVATOVIC
Class 19: SENIOR MARES - OVER 28" TO 30" (1
Entries) CHAMPION: LITTLE AMERICAS BOOGIES ANGEL TOUCH, CHRISTY OR MIKE
OR SARAH COOK
Class 20: SENIOR MARES - 28" AND UNDER (0
Entries)
Class 21: OPEN STOCK-TYPE MARES (1
Entries) CHAMPION: AALIN ELIZABETH TAYLOR, CAROL VAN
CAMP
Class 22: LADIES CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING (7
Entries) CHAMPION: LA VISTA ALLURE BY M G, BRIDGET YATES OR EMMA
FOLTZ RESERVE: RAPTURES SVETLANA, RON OR KIM CLOUGH 3rd OAK BAY ROGUE
VALLEY EDITION, MARY OR FRANKLIN WILSON 4th ENYALIEN MR VIRTUOSO, KATHEY
PENDLETON OR TINA GEHLBACH 5th GRAHAMS FREDRICK THE GREAT, JANE WAGNER OR
THOMAS GRAHAM 6th CONDERS BORN THIS WAY, TAMMI NUTTALL OR SKYLAR MILLER OR
CAMMIE TRUESDELL 7th 7S NASHVILLES STRYKER, RON OR KIM
CLOUGH
Class 23: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING STALLIONS (2
Entries) CHAMPION: COLUMBIA DANDY KING, DEBORAH PALMER OR AUSTIN
BERGLUND RESERVE: I AM A SECRET AGENT LR, RON OR KIM CLOUGH
Class
24: THREE & FOUR YEAR-OLD COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (3
Entries) CHAMPION: LM IDOLS REMINGTON HAWK, KAREN RUDOLPH RESERVE:
STARS GAME ON, BRIDGET YATES OR DANIEL CLOUGH 3rd I AM A PISTOL PACKIN PRIMA
DONNA, TARYN OR TRAVIS MURPHY OR TRACI WRIGHT
Class 25: YOUTH JUMPER
- 13-18 YEARS (11 Entries) CHAMPION: 7S NASHVILLES MERCEDES, Shown by
KYLIE CHAMBERS RESERVE: FOUR J ELOISES EASTER BUNNY, Shown by MARIXI MAE
MALEK 3rd LR PHANTOMS SECRET STORM, Shown by SARAH COOK 4th LITTLE
DIPPERS BUCKIN BEAR, Shown by KALLIE ROGERS
5th LITTLE AMERICAS BUD
BOOGIE, Shown by KAYLA BAKER 5th SILVER MEADOWS SKY TERROR, Shown by LEVI
KENNEDY 7th WILD OAKS BLAZING HOT, Shown by KAMERON WELMA 8th PECAN
HOLLOWS BOLEROS DANTE, Shown by KAMERON WELMA
Class 26: YOUTH JUMPER
- 12 YEARS & UNDER (4 Entries) CHAMPION: TEXAS ANGELS GRANDS PRETTY
AWESOME, Shown by GRACIE KACHURIAK RESERVE: BAR NS FULL MOON FANDANGO, Shown
by HEAYDEN RICHARDSON
Class 27: AMATEUR JUMPER (4
Entries) CHAMPION: 7S NASHVILLES MERCEDES, Shown by TRACI
WRIGHT RESERVE: SILVER MEADOWS SKY TERROR, Shown by DENISE KENNEDY 3rd
FOUR J ELOISES EASTER BUNNY, Shown by MARGAUX MALEK 4th ABRIAS SIGNATURE
VISION, Shown by CAMMIE TRUESDELL
Class 28: OPEN JUMPER (2
Entries) CHAMPION: 7S NASHVILLES MERCEDES, MICHAEL OR TRACI OR TARYN
WRIGHT RESERVE: ABRIAS SIGNATURE VISION, CAMMIE TRUESDELL
Class
29: MULTIPLE HITCH - LIGHT HARNESS (0 Entries)
Class 30: LADIES
ROADSTER (1 Entries) CHAMPION: COYOTE CREEKS SCRAPY RED, AUSTIN BERGLUND
OR DEBORAH PALMER
Class 31: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING MARES (0
Entries)
Class 32: YOUTH VERSATILITY - 13-18 YEARS (7
Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE TAITTINGER, Shown by MAX
KACHURIAK RESERVE: PICTURE PERFECT HONOLULU HONEY, Shown by KATHERINE
DUPEROW 3rd SILVER MEADOWS SKY TERROR, Shown by LEVI KENNEDY 4th JF
GIZMOS VICTORY, Shown by MARIXI MAE MALEK 5th BAR NS FULL MOON FANDANGO,
Shown by EMILEE PLETT 6th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS TYMERS TROOPER, Shown by KYLIE
CHAMBERS 7th LITTLE DIPPERS BUCKIN BEAR, Shown by KALLIE
ROGERS
Class 33: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES - LEVEL 1 - 30" & UNDER (0
Entries)
Class 34: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES - LEVEL 1 - OVER 30" TO
33" (0 Entries)
Class 35: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES - LEVEL 2 - 30"
& UNDER (4 Entries) CHAMPION: WORLD OF MINIATURES DIXIE CALISTO,
Shown by MARILYN MEYER RESERVE: INDIAN PEAKS BOLEROS ARABELLA, Shown by
JENNIFER BENNETT 3rd PECAN HOLLOWS SHES TRULY TUFF, Shown by MICHAEL
BRANDT 4th COVERGIRLS SAHARAS COUNTRY TRINKET, Shown by GREG
STRINGER
Class 36: AMATEUR JUNIOR MARES - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30" TO 33"
(7 Entries) CHAMPION: INDIAN PEAKS DARE TO DANCE, Shown by JOHN
BENNETT RESERVE: FIRST KNIGHTS PRIMA BALLERINA, Shown by LORI BARILE
NAVEH 3rd LUCKY FOUR THUNDERS SNOW BOOTS, Shown by MARILYN MEYER 4th
ROCKING M SW SHEZ A BIT A BLING, Shown by BOB ROBERSON 5th RAYVIK LITTLE RED
CORVETTE, Shown by DARLA BROOKS 6th DIAMOND S THIS LITTLE LITE OF MINE,
Shown by THOMAS SPICER 7th ALOHA ACRES MIDNIGHT SILENCE, Shown by SAMANTHA
EARLS
Class 37: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED JUNIOR MARES -
LEVEL 1 (1 Entries) CHAMPION: INDIAN PEAKS DARE TO DREAM, Shown by JACOB
BENNETT
Class 38: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED JUNIOR MARES
- LEVEL 2 (3 Entries) CHAMPION: ROCKING M SW SHEZ A BIT A BLING, Shown
by BOB ROBERSON RESERVE: ALOHA ACRES MIDNIGHT SILENCE, Shown by SAMANTHA
EARLS 3rd DIAMOND S THIS LITTLE LITE OF MINE, Shown by THOMAS
SPICER
Class 39: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - OVER 32" TO 34" (5
Entries) CHAMPION: COYOTE CREEKS SCRAPY RED, AUSTIN BERGLUND OR DEBORAH
PALMER RESERVE: OAK BAY SALSAS CARDINAL RULE, CRAIG WESTERGAARD & BRYAN
HALL 3rd FIRST KNIGHTS LEGENDARY ICON, ERIC OR MARILYN MEYER OR BRIDGET
YATES OR T DAVIES 4th AALIN JUST BITE ME, CAMILLE OR DENNIS COLLE 5th
ARISTOCRATIC PUCKS GONE N DUN IT, MICHAEL OR MARY COLLINGS
Class 40:
COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - 32" AND UNDER (1 Entries) CHAMPION: ABRIAS
SIGNATURE VISION, CAMMIE TRUESDELL
Class 41: YOUTH OWNED TRAINED
& EXHIBITED ROADSTER (2 Entries) CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS BLAZE N BE
IT, Shown by LEVI KENNEDY RESERVE: LITTLE DIPPERS BUCKIN BEAR, Shown by
KALLIE ROGERS
Class 42: GENTLEMENS CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING (3
Entries) CHAMPION: MERCEDES PRIZE TRICK, ERIC OR MARILYN
MEYER RESERVE: LA VISTA ALLURE BY M G, BRIDGET YATES OR EMMA FOLTZ 3rd
OAK BAY ROGUE VALLEY EDITION, MARY OR FRANKLIN WILSON
Class 43: SOLID
COLOR MARES (3 Entries) CHAMPION: FIRST KNIGHTS PRIMA BALLERINA, LORI
BARILE NAVEH RESERVE: ALOHA ACRES MIDNIGHT SILENCE, SAMANTHA EARLS 3rd
LITTLE AMERICAS BOOGIES ANGEL TOUCH, CHRISTY OR MIKE OR SARAH
COOK
Class 44: MULTI-COLOR MARES (1 Entries) CHAMPION:
MERCEDES DEBUTANTE DREAM, SAMANTHA EARLS
Class 45: YOUTH OWNED
TRAINED & EXHIBITED MARES - 18 YEARS & UNDER (3
Entries) CHAMPION: ALOHA ACRES LADY OF LITE, Shown by CALEB
SPICER RESERVE: SILVER MEADOWS SKY TERROR, Shown by LEVI KENNEDY 3rd
ROCKING M GIBBS MOON SHADOW, Shown by BRINLEY MENEFEE
Class 46: YOUTH
EXHIBITING A SENIOR MARE - 7 YEARS & UNDER (1 Entries) CHAMPION:
ALOHA ACRES LADY OF LITE, Shown by SHAWN RUSHING
Class 47: YOUTH
EXHIBITING A SENIOR MARE - 8-12 YEARS (2 Entries) CHAMPION: AT LAST
EXTRAVAGANCE, Shown by HEAYDEN RICHARDSON RESERVE: FOUR J GABBRIELLA, Shown
by MCKINNA MARTIN
Class 48: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR MARE - 13-18
YEARS (3 Entries) CHAMPION: ALOHA ACRES LADY OF LITE, Shown by CALEB
SPICER RESERVE: PICTURE PERFECT HONOLULU HONEY, Shown by KATHERINE
DUPEROW 3rd LITTLE AMERICAS BOOGIES ANGEL TOUCH, Shown by SARAH
COOK
Class 49: YOUTH STOCK-TYPE MARES (2 Entries) CHAMPION: 7S
NASHVILLES MERCEDES, Shown by KYLIE CHAMBERS RESERVE: FOUR J ANGELS N THE
INFIELD, Shown by MCKINNA MARTIN
Class 50: YOUTH SPECIAL NEEDS
EXHIBITING A MARE OR GELDING (3 Entries) CHAMPION: ALOHA ACRES LADY OF
LITE, Shown by SHAWN RUSHING RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS BLAZE N BE IT, Shown by
LEVI KENNEDY 3rd FOUR J ANGELS N THE INFIELD, Shown by JOHN CLEY
MARTIN
Class 51: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 1 (2
Entries) CHAMPION: ABRIAS SIGNATURE VISION, Shown by CAMMIE
TRUESDELL RESERVE: BAR NS FULL MOON FANDANGO, Shown by HEATHER
BOLTON
Class 52: AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 2 (4
Entries) CHAMPION: COYOTE CREEKS SCRAPY RED, Shown by NATALIE
BERGLUND RESERVE: FIRST KNIGHTS LEGENDARY ICON, Shown by MARILYN
MEYER 3rd ARISTOCRATIC PUCKS GONE N DUN IT, Shown by MARY COLLINGS 4th I
AM A PISTOL PACKIN PRIMA DONNA, Shown by TARYN WRIGHT MURPHY
Class
53: YOUTH REINSMANSHIP - 8-18 YEARS (4 Entries) CHAMPION: PICTURE
PERFECT HONOLULU HONEY, Shown by KATHERINE DUPEROW RESERVE: ALLIANCE BOLEROS
PABLO, Shown by EMILEE PLETT 3rd LITTLE DIPPERS BUCKIN BEAR, Shown by KALLIE
ROGERS 4th VERMILYEA FARMS CANDYBOY, Shown by LEIGH ANDRA
RYAN
Class 54: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 (1
Entries) CHAMPION: MCCALLAN AN, Shown by ZACHARY SMITH
Class
55: AMATEUR JUNIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 (3 Entries) CHAMPION: SRF HEIR ON
BROADWAY, Shown by GREG STRINGER RESERVE: TEXAS ANGELS CHICOS TIO ROJO,
Shown by REBECCA KACHURIAK 3rd DIAMOND S MISSISSIPPI LITE EM UP, Shown by
THOMAS SPICER
Class 56: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED JUNIOR
GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 (0 Entries)
Class 57: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED
& EXHIBITED JUNIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 (2 Entries) CHAMPION: SRF HEIR
ON BROADWAY, Shown by GREG STRINGER RESERVE: DIAMOND S MISSISSIPPI LITE EM
UP, Shown by THOMAS SPICER
Class 58: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED &
EXHIBITED CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING (6 Entries) CHAMPION: VERMILYEA FARMS
BLACK PYTHON, Shown by NATALIE BERGLUND RESERVE: ALLIANCE TAITTINGER, Shown
by REBECCA KACHURIAK 3rd SCOTT CREEK MY TOY MYSTIC, Shown by AL
BULGAWICZ 4th SILVER MEADOWS SKY TERROR, Shown by DENISE KENNEDY 5th PA
FIELD OF DREAMS FLASH O CHROME, Shown by JANE WAGNER 6th 7S NASHVILLES
MERCEDES, Shown by TRACI WRIGHT
Class 59: YOUTH OWNED TRAINED &
EXHIBITED CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING (3 Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE
TAITTINGER, Shown by CHARLIE KACHURIAK RESERVE: SILVER MEADOWS SKY TERROR,
Shown by LEVI KENNEDY 3rd LITTLE DIPPERS BUCKIN BEAR, Shown by KALLIE
ROGERS
Class 60: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE AMATEUR
MARE GRAND CHAMPION: INDIAN PEAKS DARE TO DANCE, JOHN OR JENNIFER
BENNETT
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: WORLD OF MINIATURES DIXIE CALISTO, ERIC
& MARILYN MEYER
Class 61: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE SENIOR
MARE GRAND CHAMPION: ALLIANCE BOLEROS VANESSA, ERIC OR MARILYN
MEYER
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: AMORE TOMS LADY CHANEL, ERIN TAYLOR &
MIKE HLAVATOVIC
Class 62: LIBERTY (16 Entries) CHAMPION:
ABRIAS SIGNATURE VISION, CAMMIE TRUESDELL RESERVE: JSW ZORROS BORN TO
BOOGIE, PAULA MATTHEWS 3rd TEN LS JIMMY BUFF IT, CONNIE KENNEDY 4th OAK
BAY SALSAS CARDINAL RULE, CRAIG WESTERGAARD & BRYAN HALL 5th ALLIANCE
BUCK CRUSADER, JOHN OR BARBARA HIBBARD OR MICHAEL BRANDT 6th SILVER MEADOWS
SKY TERROR, CONNIE KENNEDY 7th PECAN HOLLOWS BOLEROS VALENTINO, MICHAEL OR
CAROL BRANDT 8th BAR NS FULL MOON FANDANGO, HEATHER C BOLTON 9th LITTLE
KINGS BLAZE N BE IT, CONNIE KENNEDY 10th PECAN HOLLOWS BOLEROS DANTE,
KAMERON M WELMA
|
|
Day
2 Top of Page
Class 63: YOUTH
HALTER OBSTACLE - 13-18 YEARS (22 Entries) CHAMPION: WILD OAKS BLAZING
HOT, Shown by KAMERON WELMA RESERVE: ALL WRIGHTS LITTLE PRINCE CHARMING,
Shown by KYLIE CHAMBERS 3rd 7S NASHVILLES MERCEDES, Shown by KYLIE
CHAMBERS 4th ALL WRIGHTS PEPPY PIPPIN, Shown by KYLIE CHAMBERS 5th FOUR J
GABBRIELLA, Shown by MARIXI MAE MALEK 6th LR PHANTOMS SECRET STORM, Shown by
SARAH COOK 7th JF GIZMOS VICTORY, Shown by MARIXI MAE MALEK 8th LITTLE
AMERICAS BOOGIES ANGEL TOUCH, Shown by SARAH COOK 9th LITTLE AMERICAS GOLD
RENAISSANCE, Shown by EMILY BAKER 10th WIZARDS SPELL ROWDY LUCKY 4 SHEETON,
Shown by EMILY BAKER
Class 64: YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE - 12 YEARS &
UNDER (12 Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE TAITTINGER, Shown by GRACIE
KACHURIAK RESERVE: FOUR J GABBRIELLA, Shown by MCKINNA MARTIN 3rd FOUR J
ELOISES EASTER BUNNY, Shown by MCKINNA MARTIN 4th FOUR J ANGELS N THE
INFIELD, Shown by JOHN CLEY MARTIN 5th WINNING STREAKS MR MISTER, Shown by
ZACH ZEHENTNER 6th BAR NS EXXXTREME MOON, Shown by GRACIE KACHURIAK 7th
ALLIANCE BOLEROS PABLO, Shown by GRACIE KACHURIAK 8th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS
TYMERS TROOPER, Shown by LEIGHANDRA RYAN 9th FIELDSTONES CHIEF CHARMING,
Shown by JOHN CLEY MARTIN 10th VERMILYEA FARMS CANDYBOY, Shown by LEIGH
ANDRA RYAN
Class 65: AMATEUR HALTER OBSTACLE (20
Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE TAITTINGER, Shown by REBECCA
KACHURIAK RESERVE: ALL WRIGHTS LITTLE PRINCE CHARMING, Shown by TARYN WRIGHT
MURPHY 3rd MERCEDES TRICK SHOT, Shown by MARY WILSON 4th QUAIL CREEK KISS
THIS, Shown by MARY WILSON 5th LR PHANTOMS SECRET STORM, Shown by LAUREN
GREAVES 6th FIELDSTONES CHIEF CHARMING, Shown by MARGAUX MALEK 7th ALL
WRIGHTS PEPPY PIPPIN, Shown by TRACI WRIGHT 8th FOUR J ELOISES EASTER BUNNY,
Shown by MARGAUX MALEK 9th LA VISTA ALLURE BY M G, Shown by BRIDGET
YATES 10th FOUR J ANGELS N THE INFIELD, Shown by MARGAUX
MALEK
Class 66: OPEN HALTER OBSTACLE (13 Entries) CHAMPION:
QUAIL CREEK KISS THIS, MARY WILSON RESERVE: ALL WRIGHTS LITTLE PRINCE
CHARMING, MICHAEL OR TRACI OR TARYN WRIGHT 3rd MERCEDES TRICK SHOT, MARY
WILSON 4th BAR NS EXXXTREME MOON, BROOKE OR TRACK WOOD OR MARIAN POOLE OR M
HAMMOND 5th HCM XCALIBERS TRIUMPH, MARY OR FRANKLIN WILSON 6th OAK BAY
ROGUE VALLEY EDITION, MARY OR FRANKLIN WILSON 7th ALL WRIGHTS PEPPY PIPPIN,
MICHAEL OR TRACI WRIGHT 8th 7S NASHVILLES MERCEDES, MICHAEL OR TRACI OR
TARYN WRIGHT 9th PR SAN JUAN CONDADO MYSTIQUE, EVA WALTHALL 10th ABRIAS
SIGNATURE VISION, CAMMIE TRUESDELL
Class 67: AMATEUR VERSATILITY (6
Entries) CHAMPION: COYOTE CREEKS SCRAPY RED, Shown by NATALIE
BERGLUND RESERVE: LA VISTA ALLURE BY M G, Shown by BRIDGET YATES 3rd
ALLIANCE TAITTINGER, Shown by REBECCA KACHURIAK 4th CONDERS BORN THIS WAY,
Shown by CAMMIE TRUESDELL 5th I AM A PISTOL PACKIN PRIMA DONNA, Shown by
TARYN WRIGHT MURPHY 6th BAR NS FULL MOON FANDANGO, Shown by HEATHER
BOLTON
Class 68: THREE & FOUR YEAR-OLD CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING
(5 Entries) CHAMPION: MERCEDES PRIZE TRICK, ERIC OR MARILYN
MEYER RESERVE: ENYALIEN MR VIRTUOSO, KATHEY PENDLETON OR TINA
GEHLBACH 3rd RAPTURES SVETLANA, RON OR KIM CLOUGH 4th PECAN HOLLOWS
BOLEROS VALENTINO, BARBARA OR JOHN HIBBARD 5th PA FIELD OF DREAMS FLASH O
CHROME, JANE WAGNER OR REBECCA HOPKINS
Class 69: COUNTRY PLEASURE
DRIVING MARES (0 Entries)
Class 70: AMATEUR STOCK-TYPE GELDINGS
(12 Entries) CHAMPION: WINNING STREAKS MR MISTER, Shown by GREG
STRINGER RESERVE: FIRST KNIGHTS LEGENDARY ICON, Shown by BRIDGET
YATES 3rd ALLIANCE BOLEROS PABLO, Shown by LESA PLETT 4th GLENN DIAMOND
GEM, Shown by THOMAS SPICER 5th TEXAS ANGELS GRANDS PRETTY AWESOME, Shown by
REBECCA KACHURIAK 6th VERMILYEA FARMS BLACK PYTHON, Shown by NATALIE
BERGLUND 7th PECAN HOLLOWS BOLEROS VALENTINO, Shown by BARBARA
HIBBARD 8th WF STEAL MY HEART, Shown by PAULA MATTHEWS 9th CONDERS BORN
THIS WAY, Shown by CAMMIE TRUESDELL 10th OAK BAY ROGUE VALLEY EDITION, Shown
by FRANKLIN WILSON Class 70A: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED
STOCK-TYPE GELDINGS (6 Entries) CHAMPION: WINNING STREAKS MR MISTER,
Shown by GREG STRINGER RESERVE:GLENN DIAMOND GEM, Shown by THOMAS
SPICER 3rd ALLIANCE BUCK CRUSADER , Shown by BARBARA HIBBARD 4th
VERMILYEA FARMS BLACK PYTHON , Shown by NATALIE BERGLUND 5th SCOTT CREEK MY
TOY MYSTIC , Shown by AL BULGAWICZ 6th WF STEAL MY HEART , Shown by PAULA
MATTHEWS
Class 71: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 - OVER 30" TO
34" (1 Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE BOLEROS ARMANI, Shown by MELISSA
NAUMAN
Class 72: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 - 30" & UNDER
(2 Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE EXCALIBER, Shown by HEATHER
BOLTON RESERVE: RGS BOOGIES ECHO ON BROADWAY, Shown by RAYGAN
SLATTER
Class 73: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30" TO 34"
(5 Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE BOLEROS ARMANI, Shown by TODD
NAUMAN RESERVE: MERCEDES PRIZE TRICK, Shown by MARILYN MEYER 3rd RAYVIK
PHARAOHS TIME TO BOOGIE, Shown by DEBRA JONES 4th COYOTE CREEKS SCRAPY RED,
Shown by NATALIE BERGLUND 5th LA VISTA ALLURE BY M G, Shown by BRIDGET
YATES
Class 74: AMATEUR SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 - 30" & UNDER
(78 Entries) CHAMPION: STR OH SO MANY SHADES OF GRAY, Shown by GREG
STRINGER RESERVE: ALLIANCE EXCALIBER, Shown by FRANCES NIGH
Class
75: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED SENIOR GELDINGS - LEVEL 1 (2
Entries) CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS BLAZE N BE IT, Shown by DENISE
KENNEDY RESERVE: RGS BOOGIES ECHO ON BROADWAY, Shown by RAYGAN
SLATTER
Class 76: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED SENIOR
GELDINGS - LEVEL 2 (2 Entries) CHAMPION: STR OH SO MANY SHADES OF GRAY,
Shown by GREG STRINGER RESERVE: ALLIANCE TAITTINGER, Shown by REBECCA
KACHURIAK
Class 77: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED SINGLE
PLEASURE DRIVING (1 Entries) CHAMPION: WF STEAL MY HEART, Shown by PAULA
MATTHEWS
Class 78: YOUTH VERSATILITY - 12 YEARS & UNDER (4
Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE TAITTINGER, Shown by CHARLIE
KACHURIAK RESERVE: TEXAS ANGELS GRANDS PRETTY AWESOME, Shown by GRACIE
KACHURIAK 3rd ALLIANCE EXCALIBER, Shown by HEAYDEN
RICHARDSON
Class 79: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING STALLIONS (2
Entries) CHAMPION: OAK BAY SALSAS CARDINAL RULE, CRAIG WESTERGAARD &
BRYAN HALL RESERVE: ARISTOCRATIC PUCKS GONE N DUN IT, MICHAEL OR MARY
COLLINGS
Class 80: OPEN STOCK-TYPE GELDINGS (8
Entries) CHAMPION: WINNING STREAKS MR MISTER, JUDY OR GREG
STRINGER RESERVE: FIRST KNIGHTS LEGENDARY ICON, ERIC OR MARILYN MEYER OR
BRIDGET YATES OR T DAVIES 3rd AALIN JUST BITE ME, CAMILLE OR DENNIS
COLLE 4th CONDERS BORN THIS WAY, TAMMI NUTTALL OR SKYLAR MILLER OR CAMMIE
TRUESDELL 5th ABRIAS SIGNATURE VISION, CAMMIE TRUESDELL 6th OAK BAY ROGUE
VALLEY EDITION, MARY OR FRANKLIN WILSON 7th PECAN HOLLOWS BOLEROS VALENTINO,
BARBARA OR JOHN HIBBARD 8th WF STEAL MY HEART, PAULA
MATTHEWS
Class 81: SENIOR GELDINGS - OVER 32" TO 34" (4
Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE BOLEROS ARMANI, TODD OR MELISSA
NAUMAN RESERVE: MERCEDES PRIZE TRICK, ERIC OR MARILYN MEYER 3rd LM IDOLS
REMINGTON HAWK, KAREN RUDOLPH 4th COYOTE CREEKS SCRAPY RED, AUSTIN BERGLUND
OR DEBORAH PALMER
Class 82: SENIOR GELDINGS - OVER 30" TO 32" (1
Entries) CHAMPION: RAYVIK PHARAOHS TIME TO BOOGIE, DEBRA OR RICHARD
JONES
Class 83: SENIOR GELDINGS - 30 " AND UNDER (2
Entries) CHAMPION: STR OH SO MANY SHADES OF GRAY, JUDY OR GREG
STRINGER RESERVE: RGS BOOGIES ECHO ON BROADWAY, RAYGAN
SLATTER
Class 84: ADULT SPECIAL NEEDS EXHIBITING A MARE OR GELDING (3
Entries) CHAMPION: SILVER MEADOWS SKY TERROR, CONNIE KENNEDY RESERVE:
LITTLE KINGS BLAZE N BE IT, CONNIE KENNEDY 3rd ABRIAS SIGNATURE VISION,
CAMMIE TRUESDELL
Class 85: PRODUCE OF DAM (0
Entries)
Class 86: LADIES SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (2
Entries) CHAMPION: COLUMBIA DANDY KING, DEBORAH PALMER OR AUSTIN
BERGLUND RESERVE: I AM A SECRET AGENT LR, RON OR KIM CLOUGH
Class
87: YOUTH ROADSTER - 12 YEARS & UNDER (2 Entries) CHAMPION: TEXAS
ANGELS GRANDS PRETTY AWESOME, Shown by GRACIE KACHURIAK RESERVE: ALLIANCE
EXCALIBER, Shown by HEAYDEN RICHARDSON
Class 88: YOUTH ROADSTER -
13-18 YEARS (2 Entries) CHAMPION: BAR NS FULL MOON FANDANGO, Shown by
EMILY PLETT RESERVE: LITTLE DIPPERS BUCKIN BEAR, Shown by KALLIE
ROGERS
Class 89: GET OF SIRE (0 Entries)
Class 90: TWO
YEAR OLD MARES - OVER 31" TO 33" (1 Entries) CHAMPION: FIRST KNIGHTS
PRIMA BALLERINA, LORI BARILE NAVEH
Class 91: TWO YEAR OLD MARES -
OVER 29" TO 31" (1 Entries) CHAMPION: LUCKY FOUR THUNDERS SNOW BOOTS,
ERIC & MARILYN MEYER
Class 92: TWO YEAR OLD MARES - 29" AND UNDER
(0 Entries)
Class 93: YOUTH OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED SINGLE
PLEASURE DRIVING (0 Entries)
Class 94: YOUTH PLEASURE DRIVING - 7
YEARS & UNDER (1 Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE TAITTINGER, Shown by
JOE KACHURIAK
Class 95: YEARLING MARES - OVER 30" TO 32" (3
Entries) CHAMPION: INDIAN PEAKS DARE TO DREAM, JOHN OR JENNIFER
BENNETT RESERVE: INDIAN PEAKS DARE TO DANCE, JOHN OR JENNIFER BENNETT 3rd
RAYVIK LITTLE RED CORVETTE, JEFF & DARLA BROOKS
Class 96:
YEARLING MARES - OVER 28" TO 30" (3 Entries) CHAMPION: PANDORAS BOLEROS
PHOEBE, LISA BERBERICH RESERVE: INDIAN PEAKS BOLEROS ARABELLA, JOHN OR
JENNIFER BENNETT 3rd COVERGIRLS SAHARAS COUNTRY TRINKET, JUDY OR GREG
STRINGER
Class 97: YEARLING MARES - 28" AND UNDER (4
Entries) CHAMPION: WORLD OF MINIATURES DIXIE CALISTO, ERIC & MARILYN
MEYER RESERVE: PECAN HOLLOWS SHES TRULY TUFF, MICHAEL OR CAROL BRANDT 3rd
LITTLE AMERICAS OVEROS ELEKTRA, TONY OR CAROL GREAVES 4th LITTLE AMERICAS
SECRETS MS CHOCTAW, TONY OR LAUREN GREAVES
Class 98: WEANLING MARES -
OVER 27" TO 30" (0 Entries)
Class 99: WEANLING MARES - 27" &
UNDER (0 Entries)
Class 100: COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING GELDINGS (5
Entries) CHAMPION: LM IDOLS REMINGTON HAWK, KAREN RUDOLPH RESERVE:
COYOTE CREEKS SCRAPY RED, AUSTIN BERGLUND OR DEBORAH PALMER 3rd AALIN JUST
BITE ME, CAMILLE OR DENNIS COLLE 4th ALLIANCE BOLEROS PABLO, LESA &
EMILEE PLETT 5th ABRIAS SIGNATURE VISION, CAMMIE TRUESDELL
Class
101: MULTIPLE HITCH - DRAFT HARNESS (0 Entries)
Class 102: YOUTH
EXHIBITING A JUNIOR MARE - 7 YEARS & UNDER (0 Entries)
Class
103: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR MARE - 8-12 YEARS (3
Entries) CHAMPION: PECAN HOLLOWS SHES TRULY TUFF, Shown by GRACIE
KACHURIAK RESERVE: COVERGIRLS SAHARAS COUNTRY TRINKET, Shown by ZACH
ZEHENTNER 3rd ROCKING M GIBBS MOON SHADOW, Shown by BRINLEY
MENEFEE
Class 104: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR MARE - 13-18 YEARS (4
Entries) CHAMPION: RAYVIK LITTLE RED CORVETTE, Shown by MARY ELIZABETH
BROOKS RESERVE: DIAMOND S THIS LITTLE LITE OF MINE, Shown by CALEB
SPICER 3rd LITTLE AMERICAS OVEROS ELEKTRA, Shown by EMILY BAKER 4th
LITTLE AMERICAS SECRETS MS CHOCTAW, Shown by SARAH COOK
Class 105:
CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING - 32" & UNDER (5 Entries) CHAMPION: GRAHAMS
FREDRICK THE GREAT, JANE WAGNER OR THOMAS GRAHAM RESERVE: PECAN HOLLOWS
BOLEROS VALENTINO, BARBARA OR JOHN HIBBARD 3rd 7S NASHVILLES STRYKER, RON OR
KIM CLOUGH 4th AALIN ELIZABETH TAYLOR, CAROL VAN CAMP 5th ALLIANCE
EXCALIBER, DARL OR FRANKIE NIGH OR HEATHER BOLTON
Class 106: CLASSIC
PLEASURE DRIVING - OVER 32" TO 34" (5 Entries) CHAMPION: MERCEDES PRIZE
TRICK, ERIC OR MARILYN MEYER RESERVE: CONDERS BORN THIS WAY, TAMMI NUTTALL
OR SKYLAR MILLER OR CAMMIE TRUESDELL 3rd ENYALIEN MR VIRTUOSO, KATHEY
PENDLETON OR TINA GEHLBACH 4th OAK BAY ROGUE VALLEY EDITION, MARY OR
FRANKLIN WILSON 5th LA VISTA ALLURE BY M G, BRIDGET YATES OR EMMA
FOLTZ
Class 107: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR GELDING - 7 YEARS &
UNDER (0 Entries)
Class 108: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR GELDING -
8-12 YEARS (2 Entries) CHAMPION: TEXAS ANGELS CHICOS TIO ROJO, Shown by
GRACIE KACHURIAK RESERVE: SRF HEIR ON BROADWAY, Shown by ZACH
ZEHENTNER
Class 109: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR GELDING - 13-18 YEARS
(2 Entries) CHAMPION: TEXAS ANGELS CHICOS TIO ROJO, Shown by MAX
KACHURIAK RESERVE: DIAMOND S MISSISSIPPI LITE EM UP, Shown by CALEB
SPICER
Class 110: YOUTH OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED GELDINGS - 18
YRS & UNDER (6 Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE TAITTINGER, Shown by
CHARLIE KACHURIAK RESERVE: SRF HEIR ON BROADWAY, Shown by ZACH
ZEHENTNER 3rd PECAN HOLLOWS BOLEROS DANTE, Shown by KAMERON WELMA 4th
LITTLE KINGS BLAZE N BE IT, Shown by LEVI KENNEDY 5th DIAMOND S MISSISSIPPI
LITE EM UP, Shown by CALEB SPICER 6th LITTLE DIPPERS BUCKIN BEAR, Shown by
KALLIE ROGERS
Class 111: GENTLEMENS COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (0
Entries)
Class 112: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - 32" & UNDER (1
Entries) CHAMPION: LYMRICKS IRRESISTIBLE FORCE, LAUREN OR TONY
GREAVES
Class 113: SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - OVER 32" TO 34" (2
Entries) CHAMPION: COLUMBIA DANDY KING, DEBORAH PALMER OR AUSTIN
BERGLUND RESERVE: I AM A SECRET AGENT LR, RON OR KIM CLOUGH
Class
114: GOLDEN SHOWMANSHIP (0 Entries)
Class 115: ADULT SHOWMANSHIP
(3 Entries) CHAMPION: BRIDGET YATES, Showing LA VISTA ALLURE BY M
G RESERVE: BROOKE WOOD, Showing BAR NS EXXXTREME MOON 3rd CAMMIE
TRUESDELL, Showing CONDERS BORN THIS WAY
Class 116: AMATEUR
SHOWMANSHIP (9 Entries) CHAMPION: TARYN WRIGHT MURPHY, Showing ALL
WRIGHTS LITTLE PRINCE CHARMING RESERVE: BRIDGET YATES, Showing LA VISTA
ALLURE BY M G 3rd TRACI WRIGHT, Showing 7S NASHVILLES MERCEDES 4th
MARGAUX MALEK, Showing FIELDSTONES CHIEF CHARMING 5th REBECCA KACHURIAK,
Showing ALLIANCE TAITTINGER 6th HEATHER BOLTON, Showing BAR NS FULL MOON
FANDANGO 7th EVA WALTHALL, Showing PR SAN JUAN CONDADO MYSTIQUE 8th
LAUREN GREAVES, Showing LR PHANTOMS SECRET STORM 9th CAMMIE TRUESDELL,
Showing CONDERS BORN THIS WAY
Class 117: ADULT SPECIAL NEEDS
SHOWMANSHIP (3 Entries) CHAMPION: CONNIE KENNEDY, Showing LITTLE KINGS
BLAZE N BE IT RESERVE: CAMMIE TRUESDELL, Showing CONDERS BORN THIS
WAY 3rd DENISE KENNEDY, Showing SILVER MEADOWS SKY TERROR
Class
118: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING - 8-12 YEARS (3 Entries) CHAMPION:
TEXAS ANGELS GRANDS PRETTY AWESOME, Shown by GRACIE KACHURIAK RESERVE:
FIELDSTONES CHIEF CHARMING, Shown by MCKINNA MARTIN 3rd VERMILYEA FARMS
CANDYBOY, Shown by LEIGH ANDRA RYAN
Class 119: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE
DRIVING - 13-18 YEARS (3 Entries) CHAMPION: AALIN JUST BITE ME, Shown by
EMILEE PLETT RESERVE: TEXAS ANGELS GRANDS PRETTY AWESOME, Shown by MAX
KACHURIAK 3rd JF GIZMOS VICTORY, Shown by MARIXI MAE MALEK
Class
120: WEANLING AND YEARLING GELDINGS (1 Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE
INCENDIOS WHISPEREDDESTINY, EMMA ROBERTS
Class 121: TWO-YEAR OLD
GELDINGS (1 Entries) CHAMPION: SRF HEIR ON BROADWAY, GREG & JUDY
STRINGER
Class 122: OPEN ROADSTER (2 Entries) CHAMPION: FIRST
KNIGHTS LEGENDARY ICON, ERIC OR MARILYN MEYER OR BRIDGET YATES OR T
DAVIES RESERVE: LYMRICKS IRRESISTIBLE FORCE, LAUREN OR TONY
GREAVES
Class 123: SPECIAL NEEDS DRIVING (3 Entries) CHAMPION:
LITTLE KINGS BLAZE N BE IT, CONNIE KENNEDY RESERVE: CONDERS BORN THIS WAY,
TAMMI NUTTALL OR SKYLAR MILLER OR CAMMIE TRUESDELL 3rd SILVER MEADOWS SKY
TERROR, CONNIE KENNEDY
Class 124: AMATEUR CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING -
LEVEL 1 (4 Entries) CHAMPION: AT LAST EXTRAVAGANCE, Shown by HEATHER
BOLTON RESERVE: LA VISTA ALLURE BY M G, Shown by DANIEL CLOUGH 3rd
CONDERS BORN THIS WAY, Shown by CAMMIE TRUESDELL 4th ENYALIEN MR VIRTUOSO,
Shown by KATHEY PENDLETON
Class 125: AMATEUR CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING
- LEVEL 2 (5 Entries) CHAMPION: MERCEDES PRIZE TRICK, Shown by MARILYN
MEYER RESERVE: LA VISTA ALLURE BY M G, Shown by BRIDGET YATES 3rd
VERMILYEA FARMS BLACK PYTHON, Shown by NATALIE BERGLUND 4th SCOTT CREEK MY
TOY MYSTIC, Shown by AL BULGAWICZ 5th OAK BAY ROGUE VALLEY EDITION, Shown by
MARY WILSON
Class 126: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE AMATEUR
GELDING CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: ALLIANCE BOLEROS ARMANI, TODD OR
MELISSA NAUMAN
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: MERCEDES PRIZE TRICK, ERIC OR
MARILYN MEYER
Class 127: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE JUNIOR
GELDING CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: ALLIANCE INCENDIOS
WHISPEREDDESTINY, EMMA ROBERTS
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: SRF HEIR ON
BROADWAY, GREG & JUDY STRINGER
Class 128: GRAND CHAMPION &
RESERVE SENIOR GELDING CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: ALLIANCE BOLEROS
ARMANI, TODD OR MELISSA NAUMAN
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: MERCEDES PRIZE
TRICK, ERIC OR MARILYN MEYER
Class 129: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE
JUNIOR MARE CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: INDIAN PEAKS DARE TO DREAM,
JOHN OR JENNIFER BENNETT
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: PANDORAS BOLEROS
PHOEBE, LISA BERBERICH
|
|
Day
3 Top of Page
Class 130: YOUTH HUNTER -
13-18 YEARS (23 Entries) CHAMPION: TEXAS ANGELS GRANDS PRETTY AWESOME,
Shown by MAX KACHURIAK RESERVE: PICTURE PERFECT HONOLULU HONEY, Shown by
KATHERINE DUPEROW 3rd 7S NASHVILLES MERCEDES, Shown by KYLIE CHAMBERS 4th
MOUNTAIN MEADOWS TYMERS TROOPER, Shown by KYLIE CHAMBERS 5th SILVER MEADOWS
SKY TERROR, Shown by LEVI KENNEDY 6th WILD OAKS BLAZING HOT, Shown by
KAMERON WELMA 7th FIELDSTONES CHIEF CHARMING, Shown by MARIXI MALEK 8th
FOUR J GABBRIELLA, Shown by MARIXI MAE MALEK 9th LITTLE DIPPERS BUCKIN BEAR,
Shown by KALLIE ROGERS 10th LR PHANTOMS SECRET STORM, Shown by SARAH
COOK
Class 131: YOUTH HUNTER - 12 YEARS & UNDER (11
Entries) CHAMPION: TEXAS ANGELS GRANDS PRETTY AWESOME, Shown by GRACIE
KACHURIAK RESERVE: ALLIANCE TAITTINGER, Shown by CHARLIE KACHURIAK 3rd
FOUR J ELOISES EASTER BUNNY, Shown by MCKINNA MARTIN 4th FOUR J ANGELS N THE
INFIELD, Shown by JOHN CLEY MARTIN 5th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS TYMERS TROOPER,
Shown by LEIGHANDRA RYAN 6th FOUR J GABBRIELLA, Shown by MCKINNA
MARTIN 7th FIELDSTONES CHIEF CHARMING, Shown by JOHN CLEY MARTIN 8th
ALLIANCE BOLEROS PABLO, Shown by GRACIE KACHURIAK 9th BAR NS FULL MOON
FANDANGO, Shown by HEAYDEN RICHARDSON
Class 132: AMATEUR HUNTER (20
Entries) CHAMPION: TEXAS ANGELS GRANDS PRETTY AWESOME, Shown by REBECCA
KACHURIAK RESERVE: 7S NASHVILLES MERCEDES, Shown by TRACI WRIGHT 3rd BAR
NS FULL MOON FANDANGO, Shown by HEATHER BOLTON 4th FIRST KNIGHTS LEGENDARY
ICON, Shown by BRIDGET YATES 5th FIELDSTONES CHIEF CHARMING, Shown by
MARGAUX MALEK 6th ALLIANCE TAITTINGER, Shown by REBECCA KACHURIAK 7th
FOUR J ANGELS N THE INFIELD, Shown by MARGAUX MALEK 8th FOUR J ELOISES
EASTER BUNNY, Shown by MARGAUX MALEK 9th LR PHANTOMS SECRET STORM, Shown by
LAUREN GREAVES 10th QUAIL CREEK KISS THIS, Shown by MARY
WILSON
Class 133: OPEN HUNTER (14 Entries) CHAMPION: FIRST
KNIGHTS LEGENDARY ICON, ERIC OR MARILYN MEYER OR BRIDGET YATES OR T
DAVIES RESERVE: 7S NASHVILLES MERCEDES, MICHAEL OR TRACI OR TARYN
WRIGHT 3rd QUAIL CREEK KISS THIS, MARY WILSON 4th I AM A PISTOL PACKIN
PRIMA DONNA, TARYN OR TRAVIS MURPHY OR TRACI WRIGHT 5th ALLIANCE BOLEROS
PABLO, LESA & EMILEE PLETT 6th CONDERS BORN THIS WAY, TAMMI NUTTALL OR
SKYLAR MILLER OR CAMMIE TRUESDELL 7th ARISTOCRATIC PUCKS GONE N DUN IT,
MICHAEL OR MARY COLLINGS 8th RGS BOOGIES ECHO ON BROADWAY, RAYGAN
SLATTER 9th MERCEDES TRICK SHOT, MARY WILSON 10th OAK BAY SALSAS CARDINAL
RULE, CRAIG WESTERGAARD & BRYAN HALL
Class 134: YOUTH SINGLE
PLEASURE DRIVING - 8-12 YEARS (0 Entries)
Class 135: YOUTH SINGLE
PLEASURE DRIVING - 13-18 YEARS (0 Entries)
Class 136: AMATEUR
STOCK-TYPE STALLIONS (2 Entries) CHAMPION: TEN LS JIMMY BUFF IT, Shown
by CONNIE KENNEDY RESERVE: JSW ZORROS BORN TO BOOGIE, Shown by PAULA
MATTHEWS
Class 136A: AMATEUR OWNED, TRAINED & EXHIBITED
STOCK-TYPE STALLIONS (2 Entries) CHAMPION: JSW ZORROS BORN TO BOOGIE,
Shown by PAULA MATTHEWS RESERVE:PA FIELD OF DREAMS FLASH O CHROME, Shown by
JANE WAGNER
Class 137: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 - OVER 30"
TO 34" (1 Entries) CHAMPION: STARS GAME ON, Shown by DANIEL
CLOUGH
Class 138: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 - 30" &
UNDER (0 Entries)
Class 139: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 -
OVER 30" TO 34" (1 Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE BOLEROS ENZO, Shown by
LORI BARILE NAVEH
Class 140: AMATEUR SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 - 30"
& UNDER (2 Entries) CHAMPION: PECAN HOLLOWS BOLEROS ARTURO, Shown by
MICHAEL BRANDT RESERVE: ME HE SUPER TUFF ENUFF, Shown by JOHN
BENNETT
Class 141: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED SENIOR
STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 (0 Entries)
Class 142: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED
& EXHIBITED SENIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 (0 Entries)
Class 143:
CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING GELDINGS (7 Entries) CHAMPION: MERCEDES PRIZE
TRICK, ERIC OR MARILYN MEYER RESERVE: LA VISTA ALLURE BY M G, BRIDGET YATES
OR EMMA FOLTZ 3rd ENYALIEN MR VIRTUOSO, KATHEY PENDLETON OR TINA
GEHLBACH 4th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS TYMERS TROOPER, DEBORAH PALMER 5th CONDERS
BORN THIS WAY, TAMMI NUTTALL OR SKYLAR MILLER OR CAMMIE TRUESDELL 6th OAK
BAY ROGUE VALLEY EDITION, MARY OR FRANKLIN WILSON 7th PECAN HOLLOWS BOLEROS
VALENTINO, BARBARA OR JOHN HIBBARD
Class 144: LADIES COUNTRY PLEASURE
DRIVING (4 Entries) CHAMPION: AALIN JUST BITE ME, CAMILLE OR DENNIS
COLLE RESERVE: COYOTE CREEKS SCRAPY RED, AUSTIN BERGLUND OR DEBORAH
PALMER 3rd FIRST KNIGHTS LEGENDARY ICON, ERIC OR MARILYN MEYER OR BRIDGET
YATES OR T DAVIES 4th ARISTOCRATIC PUCKS GONE N DUN IT, MICHAEL OR MARY
COLLINGS
Class 145: YOUTH COSTUME (2 Entries) CHAMPION: LITTLE
DIPPERS BUCKIN BEAR, Shown by KALLIE ROGERS RESERVE: FOUR J ANGELS N THE
INFIELD, Shown by MCKINNA MARTIN
Class 146: GENTLEMENS ROADSTER (0
Entries)
Class 147: SENIOR STALLIONS - 28" & UNDER (1
Entries) CHAMPION: ME HE SUPER TUFF ENUFF, MICHAEL OR CAROL
BRANDT
Class 148: SENIOR STALLIONS - OVER 28" TO 30" (1
Entries) CHAMPION: PECAN HOLLOWS BOLEROS ARTURO, MICHAEL OR CAROL
BRANDT
Class 149: SENIOR STALLIONS - OVER 30" TO 32" (0
Entries)
Class 150: SENIOR STALLIONS - OVER 32" TO 34" (3
Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE BOLEROS ENZO, LORI BARILE NAVEH RESERVE:
OAK BAY SALSAS CARDINAL RULE, CRAIG WESTERGAARD & BRYAN HALL 3rd STARS
GAME ON, BRIDGET YATES OR DANIEL CLOUGH
Class 151: OPEN STOCK-TYPE
STALLIONS (2 Entries) CHAMPION: TEN LS JIMMY BUFF IT, CONNIE
KENNEDY RESERVE: JSW ZORROS BORN TO BOOGIE, PAULA MATTHEWS
Class
152: CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING MARES (2 Entries) CHAMPION: PICTURE
PERFECT HONOLULU HONEY, BRIDGET YATES OR DANIEL CLOUGH RESERVE: AALIN
ELIZABETH TAYLOR, CAROL VAN CAMP
Class 153: GENTLEMENS SINGLE
PLEASURE DRIVING (0 Entries)
Class 154: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP - 7
YEARS & UNDER (0 Entries)
Class 155: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP - 8-12
YEARS (5 Entries) CHAMPION: GRACIE KACHURIAK, Showing TEXAS ANGELS
GRANDS PRETTY AWESOME RESERVE: MCKINNA MARTIN, Showing FOUR J
GABBRIELLA 3rd HEAYDEN RICHARDSON, Showing BAR NS FULL MOON FANDANGO 4th
JOHN CLEY MARTIN, Showing FOUR J ANGELS N THE INFIELD 5th LEIGH ANDRA RYAN,
Showing VERMILYEA FARMS CANDYBOY
Class 156: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP - 13-18
YEARS (9 Entries) CHAMPION: MARIXI MAE MALEK, Showing JF GIZMOS
VICTORY RESERVE: EMILEE PLETT, Showing BAR NS FULL MOON FANDANGO 3rd
SARAH COOK, Showing LITTLE AMERICAS BOOGIES ANGEL TOUCH 4th EMILY BAKER,
Showing WIZARDS SPELL ROWDY LUCKY 4 SHEETON 5th KYLIE CHAMBERS, Showing 7S
NASHVILLES MERCEDES 6th KATHERINE DUPEROW, Showing PICTURE PERFECT HONOLULU
HONEY 7th KALLIE ROGERS, Showing LITTLE DIPPERS BUCKIN BEAR 8th KAMERON
WELMA, Showing WILD OAKS BLAZING HOT 9th KAYLA BAKER, Showing LITTLE
AMERICAS BROADWAY BOOGIE
Class 157: YOUTH SPECIAL NEEDS SHOWMANSHIP
(2 Entries) CHAMPION: JOHN CLEY MARTIN, Showing FOUR J ANGELS N THE
INFIELD RESERVE: LEVI KENNEDY, Showing LITTLE KINGS BLAZE N BE
IT
Class 158: SINGLE FINE HARNESS (0 Entries)
Class
159: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING (3
Entries) CHAMPION: JSW ZORROS BORN TO BOOGIE, Shown by PAULA
MATTHEWS RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS BLAZE N BE IT, Shown by DENISE KENNEDY 3rd
I AM A PISTOL PACKIN PRIMA DONNA, Shown by TARYN WRIGHT MURPHY
Class
160: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 - 30" & UNDER (2
Entries) CHAMPION: HUNTERBERRYHILL IMPRESSIVEINTENSITY, Shown by ZACHARY
SMITH RESERVE: LITTLE AMERICAS IDOLS PQ EL DORADO, Shown by MARTIN
BAUKNIGHT
Class 161: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 - OVER 30" TO
33" (1 Entries) CHAMPION: INDIAN PEAKS TALKIN BEAUCOUP BUCKS, Shown by
JACOB BENNETT
Class 162: AMATEUR JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 - 30"
& UNDER (5 Entries) CHAMPION: INDIAN PEAKS DARING ENDEAVOR, Shown by
JOHN BENNETT RESERVE: DEWS PLAY IT WHILE ITS HOT, Shown by GREG
STRINGER 3rd WORLD OF MINIATURES CJS PRINCE, Shown by MARILYN MEYER 4th
LITTLE AMERICAS IDOLS PQ EL DORADO, Shown by TONY GREAVES 5th DIAMOND S
ALOHA MAUI LITEHOUSE, Shown by THOMAS SPICER
Class 163: AMATEUR
JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 - OVER 30" TO 33" (1 Entries) CHAMPION: TIBBS
TANGO LEGACY, Shown by SAMANTHA EARLS
Class 164: AMATEUR OWNED
TRAINED & EXHIBITED JUNIOR STALLIONS - LEVEL 1 (0
Entries)
Class 165: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED JUNIOR
STALLIONS - LEVEL 2 (3 Entries) CHAMPION: TIBBS TANGO LEGACY, Shown by
SAMANTHA EARLS RESERVE: DEWS PLAY IT WHILE ITS HOT, Shown by GREG
STRINGER 3rd DIAMOND S ALOHA MAUI LITEHOUSE, Shown by THOMAS
SPICER
Class 166: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 1 (1
Entries) CHAMPION: LYMRICKS IRRESISTIBLE FORCE, Shown by MARTIN
BAUKNIGHT
Class 167: AMATEUR SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING - LEVEL 2 (1
Entries) CHAMPION: COLUMBIA DANDY KING, Shown by NATALIE
BERGLUND
Class 168: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR GELDING - 7 YEARS &
UNDER (1 Entries) CHAMPION: ML SUPERSTARS FASCINATING RYTHUM, Shown by
JOE KACHURIAK
Class 169: YOUTH EXHIBITING A SENIOR GELDING - 8-12
YEARS (4 Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE TAITTINGER, Shown by CHARLIE
KACHURIAK RESERVE: ML SUPERSTARS FASCINATING RYTHUM, Shown by GRACIE
KACHURIAK 3rd STR OH SO MANY SHADES OF GRAY, Shown by ZACH ZEHENTNER 4th
ALLIANCE EXCALIBER, Shown by HEAYDEN RICHARDSON
Class 170: YOUTH
EXHIBITING A SENIOR GELDING - 13-18 YEARS (5 Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE
TAITTINGER, Shown by MAX KACHURIAK RESERVE: ML SUPERSTARS FASCINATING
RYTHUM, Shown by EMILEE PLETT 3rd PECAN HOLLOWS BOLEROS DANTE, Shown by
KAMERON WELMA 4th LITTLE AMERICAS GOLD RENAISSANCE, Shown by EMILY
BAKER 5th WILD OAKS BLAZING HOT, Shown by KAYLA BAKER
Class 171:
YOUTH STOCK-TYPE GELDINGS (7 Entries) CHAMPION: WINNING STREAKS MR
MISTER, Shown by ZACH ZEHENTNER RESERVE: ALLIANCE BOLEROS PABLO, Shown by
EMILEE PLETT 3rd GLENN DIAMOND GEM, Shown by CALEB SPICER 4th TEXAS
ANGELS GRANDS PRETTY AWESOME, Shown by GRACIE KACHURIAK 5th FIELDSTONES
CHIEF CHARMING, Shown by JOHN CLEY MARTIN 6th VERMILYEA FARMS CANDYBOY,
Shown by LEIGH ANDRA RYAN 7th LITTLE DIPPERS BUCKIN BEAR, Shown by KALLIE
ROGERS
Class 172: ANTIQUE VEHICLE (0 Entries)
Class
173: CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING STALLIONS (2 Entries) CHAMPION: 7S
NASHVILLES STRYKER, RON OR KIM CLOUGH RESERVE: PA FIELD OF DREAMS FLASH O
CHROME, JANE WAGNER OR REBECCA HOPKINS
Class 174: VERSATILITY (4
Entries) CHAMPION: OAK BAY SALSAS CARDINAL RULE, CRAIG WESTERGAARD &
BRYAN HALL RESERVE: COYOTE CREEKS SCRAPY RED, AUSTIN BERGLUND OR DEBORAH
PALMER 3rd ARISTOCRATIC PUCKS GONE N DUN IT, MICHAEL OR MARY COLLINGS 4th
CONDERS BORN THIS WAY, TAMMI NUTTALL OR SKYLAR MILLER OR CAMMIE
TRUESDELL
Class 175: TWO YEAR-OLD STALLIONS - OVER 31" TO 33" (1
Entries) CHAMPION: INDIAN PEAKS TALKIN BEAUCOUP BUCKS, JOHN OR JENNIFER
BENNETT
Class 176: TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS - OVER 29" TO 31" (0
Entries)
Class 177: TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS - 29" AND UNDER (0
Entries)
Class 178: YOUTH OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED COUNTRY
PLEASURE DRIVING (1 Entries) CHAMPION: LITTLE KINGS BLAZE N BE IT, Shown
by LEVI KENNEDY
Class 179: YEARLING STALLIONS - OVER 30" TO 32" (3
Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE INCENDIOS JUSTIFY, MIKE
HLAVATOVIC RESERVE: DVM PASOS ARTAJAH BLUE, SAMANTHA EARLY 3rd LITTLE
AMERICAS SKIP TO THE TOP, TONY OR CAROL GREAVES
Class 180: YEARLING
STALLIONS - OVER 28" TO 30" (4 Entries) CHAMPION: PANDORAS BOLEROS
VINCENZO, LISA BERBERICH RESERVE: INDIAN PEAKS DARING ENDEAVOR, JOHN OR
JENNIFER BENNETT 3rd HUNTERBERRYHILL IMPRESSIVEINTENSITY, ZACHARY
SMITH 4th DEWS PLAY IT WHILE ITS HOT, JUDY OR GREG STRINGER
Class
181: YEARLING STALLIONS - 28" AND UNDER (3 Entries) CHAMPION: WORLD OF
MINIATURES CJS PRINCE, ERIC & MARILYN MEYER RESERVE: LITTLE AMERICAS
IDOLS PQ EL DORADO, TONY OR CAROL GREAVES 3rd LITTLE AMERICAS TRES BEAU LIF,
TONY OR CAROL GREAVES
Class 182: WEANLING STALLIONS - OVER 27" TO 30"
(0 Entries)
Class 183: WEANLING STALLIONS - 27" & UNDER (0
Entries)
Class 184: AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED
ROADSTER (2 Entries) CHAMPION: WF STEAL MY HEART, Shown by PAULA
MATTHEWS RESERVE: LITTLE KINGS BLAZE N BE IT, Shown by DENISE
KENNEDY
Class 185: SOLID-COLOR STALLIONS & GELDINGS (3
Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE BOLEROS ENZO, LORI BARILE NAVEH RESERVE:
LITTLE AMERICAS IDOLS PQ EL DORADO, TONY OR CAROL GREAVES 3rd ARISTOCRATIC
PUCKS GONE N DUN IT, MICHAEL OR MARY COLLINGS
Class 186: MULTI-COLOR
STALLIONS & GELDINGS (2 Entries) CHAMPION: ENYALIEN MR VIRTUOSO,
KATHEY PENDLETON OR TINA GEHLBACH RESERVE: LITTLE AMERICAS SKIP TO THE TOP,
TONY OR CAROL GREAVES
Class 187: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE CLASSIC
PLEASURE DRIVING CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND CHAMPION: MERCEDES PRIZE TRICK, ERIC
OR MARILYN MEYER
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: LA VISTA ALLURE BY M G, BRIDGET
YATES OR EMMA FOLTZ
Class 188: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE AMATEUR
STALLION REGIONALGRAND CHAMPION: ALLIANCE BOLEROS ENZO, LORI BARILE
NAVEH
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: INDIAN PEAKS DARING ENDEAVOR, JOHN OR
JENNIFER BENNETT
Class 189: GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE
ROADSTER REGIONALGRAND CHAMPION: FIRST KNIGHTS LEGENDARY ICON, ERIC OR
MARILYN MEYER OR BRIDGET YATES OR T DAVIES
Class 190: GRAND
CHAMPION & RESERVE SENIOR STALLION GRAND CHAMPION: ALLIANCE BOLEROS
ENZO, LORI BARILE NAVEH
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION, BRIDGET YATES OR DANIEL
CLOUGH, RAIG WESTERGAARD & BRYAN HALL
Class 191: GRAND CHAMPION
& RESERVE SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING GRAND CHAMPION: LYMRICKS
IRRESISTIBLE FORCE, LAUREN OR TONY GREAVES
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION:
COLUMBIA DANDY KING, DEBORAH PALMER OR AUSTIN BERGLUND
Class 192:
GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE JUNIOR STALLION GRAND CHAMPION: PANDORAS
BOLEROS VINCENZO, LISA BERBERICH
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: ALLIANCE
INCENDIOS JUSTIFY, MIKE HLAVATOVIC
Class 193: GRAND CHAMPION
& RESERVE COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING GRAND CHAMPION: LM IDOLS
REMINGTON HAWK, KAREN RUDOLPH
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: COYOTE CREEKS
SCRAPY RED, AUSTIN BERGLUND OR DEBORAH PALMER
|
|