American Miniature Horse Youth
Association World Championship Youth Show August 29 - 30, 2020
Will Rogers Memorial Center Fort Worth, Texas
Return to World
Championship Page
Results of
August 25,
2018 Classes
1-36 Class 1: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP
13 TO 18 (20 Entries) CHAMPION: BRENNA HARDIN, Showing HUNTERBERRY HILL
HEAD OVER HEELS RESERVE: KYLIE CHAMBERS, Showing 7S NASHVILLES
MERCEDES 3rd SARAH COOK, Showing LITTLE AMERICAS BOOGIES ANGEL TOUCH 4th
SOPHIE SACHTLEBEN, Showing HCM WAR PAINTS INDEPENDENCE BAY 5th HAYDEN
MENZIES, Showing CONDERS ALL DUN WITH RULES 6th MARIXI MAE MALEK, Showing JF
GIZMOS VICTORY 7th EVAN MANNING, Showing BALMY BREEZES AUTUMN BLU SKY 8th
EMILY BAKER, Showing WIZARDS SPELL ROWDY LUCKY 4 SHEETON 9th EMILEE PLETT,
Showing ALLIANCE BOLEROS PABLO 10th REBECCA MYERS, Showing LM IDOLS HEZA
HAWK STAR
Class 2: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 8 TO 12 (9
Entries) CHAMPION: GRACIE KACHURIAK, Showing ALLIANCE
TAITTINGER RESERVE: JORDAN HENRICH, Showing WINNING STREAKS GOT MAGIC 3rd
HAEDYN RICHARDSON, Showing BAR NS FULL MOON FANDANGO 4th FAITH BOWEN,
Showing JSW BEAUS RYTHAM OF THE RAIN 5th MCKINNA MARTIN, Showing FOUR J
GABBRIELLA 6th SHEPHERD SACHTLEBEN, Showing HCM WAR PAINTS INDEPENDENCE
BAY 7th SYDNEY GROSKLAGS, Showing LA VISTA ALLURE BY M G 8th JOHN CLEY
MARTIN, Showing FOUR J ANGELS N THE INFIELD 9th SARAH LAPRADE, Showing OAK
BAY ROGUE VALLEY EDITION
Class 3: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 7 AND UNDER (5
Entries) CHAMPION: CALLIE RICHARDSON, Showing BALMY BREEZES AUTUMN BLU
SKY RESERVE: MAKAYLA WAITE, Showing FOUR J GABBRIELLA 3rd PAISLEE
HAMPTON, Showing 7S NASHVILLES MERCEDES 4th OLIVIA COLLINS, Showing BIGLEAPS
SLICKS MAN OF HONOR 5th KAIDEN MARTIN, Showing AL MAX AMIGOS MINI
MAX
Class 4: YOUTH SPECIAL NEEDS SHOWMANSHIP (3
Entries) CHAMPION: JOHN CLEY MARTIN, Showing FOUR J ANGELS N THE
INFIELD RESERVE: LEVI KENNEDY, Showing MINIHEAVEN CINNAMON SWIRL 3rd
ELANA COLEMAN, Showing JVP COMMANDER IN CHIEF
Class 5: YOUTH ROADSTER
12 AND UNDER (7 Entries) CHAMPION: ASH CREEK 20 20 VISION, Shown by
SARAH LAPRADE RESERVE: LM IDOLS REMINGTON HAWK, Shown by LOGAN WELLS 3rd
PHOTOBOMB JBSH, Shown by MADDOX MURRAY 4th TEXAS ANGELS GRANDS PRETTY
AWESOME, Shown by GRACIE KACHURIAK 5th ALLIANCE EXCALIBER, Shown by HAEDYN
RICHARDSON 6th LA VISTA ALLURE BY M G, Shown by SYDNEY GROSKLAGS 7th
WINNING STREAKS GOT MAGIC, Shown by JORDAN HENRICH
Class 6: YOUTH
SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING 13 TO 18 (9 Entries) CHAMPION: BAR NS ITS FUN TO
BE FREE, Shown by REBECCA MYERS RESERVE: WINGATES DARK N DRAMATIC, Shown by
TOMMY YOST 3rd SRF TEMPTRESS, Shown by BRENNA HARDIN 4th BAR NS MAXXXIMUM
MOON, Shown by DEVLIN NEWNHAM 5th ASH CREEK 20 20 VISION, Shown by EMILEE
PLETT 6th VINTAGE FARMS IMAGINE THIS, Shown by BEN HANSEN 7th MINIMOTION
COOL HAND LUKE, Shown by GRACIE MCBRIDE 8th LYMRICKS IRRESISTIBLE FORCE,
Shown by EMILY BAKER 9th BIGLEAPS SLICKS MAN OF HONOR, Shown by CARSON
COX
Class 7: YOUTH OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED COUNTRY PLEASURE
DRIVING (5 Entries) CHAMPION: QUINTESSA RADIANTE CARUSO, Shown by
REBECCA MYERS RESERVE: BAR NS FULL MOON FANDANGO, Shown by AVERY
RICHARDSON 3rd LITTLE KINGS BLAZE N BE IT, Shown by LEVI KENNEDY 4th
CLASSIC VIEWS BUCKA STORM, Shown by GRACIE MCBRIDE 5th TWFS MOONLIGHT
PLAYBOY, Shown by MEGAN POSTLETHEWEIGHT
Class 8: YOUTH 7 AND UNDER
WITH SENIOR GELDING (6 Entries) CHAMPION: BUCKEYE WCF NEON RAINBOW,
Shown by MARLAINA WOODMAN RESERVE: MERCEDES TRICK THAT, Shown by MAKAYLA
WAITE 3rd ALLIANCE BOLEROS PABLO, Shown by JOE KACHURIAK 4th KOOL BLUE
ICE OF LTDS, Shown by CALLIE RICHARDSON 5th CRMH VALENTINOS RED HOT PEPPER,
Shown by HARPER ROUSE 6th BIGLEAPS SLICKS MAN OF HONOR, Shown by OLIVIA
COLLINS
Class 9: YOUTH 8 TO 12 WITH SENIOR GELDING (10
Entries) CHAMPION: BUCKEYE WCF NEON RAINBOW, Shown by LOGAN
WELLS RESERVE: WINGATES INFAMOUS MI, Shown by FAITH BOWEN 3rd PHOTOBOMB
JBSH, Shown by MADDOX MURRAY 4th MACALLAN AN, Shown by ZACH ZEHENTNER 5th
JSW EPICS SKY HAWKK, Shown by VICTORIA KIRCHMAN 6th TEXAS ANGELS GRAND
ILLUSION, Shown by CHARLIE KACHURIAK 7th TX ANGELS INCENDIOS ICE MAN, Shown
by GRACIE KACHURIAK 8th MERCEDES DREAM RUNNER, Shown by MCKINNA
MARTIN 9th LA VISTA ALLURE BY M G, Shown by SYDNEY GROSKLAGS 10th TEN LS
ALL BUFFED UP, Shown by JORDAN HENRICH
Class 10: YOUTH 13 AND OVER
WITH SENIOR GELDING (19 Entries) CHAMPION: MERCEDES TRICK THAT, Shown by
TOMMY YOST RESERVE: WINGATES INFAMOUS MI, Shown by GRACIE MCBRIDE 3rd
CONDERS ALL DUN WITH RULES, Shown by HAYDEN MENZIES 4th LM IDOLS HEZA HAWK
STAR, Shown by REBECCA MYERS 5th LE JOSIES PATENTED PRINT, Shown by BRENNA
HARDIN 6th ALLIANCE BOLEROS FRANCISCO, Shown by MADISON JAMAITUS 7th TX
ANGELS INCENDIOS ICE MAN, Shown by EMILEE PLETT 8th MERCEDES DREAM RUNNER,
Shown by MARIXI MAE MALEK 9th JSW EPICS SKY HAWKK, Shown by BRAILYN
BUNYARD 10th OAK BAY SALSAS BRAVADO, Shown by BELLA WALKER
Class
11: YOUTH STOCK-TYPE GELDINGS (19 Entries) CHAMPION: OCEANSEAST AN
ACCIDENTAL SAILOR, Shown by MADISON JAMAITUS RESERVE: PECAN HOLLOWS ANTONIOS
BANDERAS, Shown by EMILEE PLETT 3rd BLUE RIBBON MILES DASH FOR GOLD, Shown
by GRACIE MCBRIDE 4th WINNING STREAKS MR MISTER, Shown by ZACH
ZEHENTNER 5th RUSTY NAILS REDNECK ROMEO, Shown by LOGAN WELLS 6th HCM WAR
PAINTS INDEPENDENCE BAY, Shown by SOPHIE SACHTLEBEN 7th HUNTERBERRY HILL
HEAD OVER HEELS, Shown by BRENNA HARDIN 8th PECAN HOLLOWS BOLEROS VALENTINO,
Shown by VICTORIA KIRCHMAN 9th ALLIANCE TAITTINGER, Shown by GRACIE
KACHURIAK 10th CRMH ROWDY VOLTAGE, Shown by HARPER ROUSE
Class 12:
YOUTH OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED STOCK-TYPE GELDING (13
Entries) CHAMPION: WINNING STREAKS MR MISTER, Shown by ZACH
ZEHENTNER RESERVE: ALLIANCE TAITTINGER, Shown by CHARLIE KACHURIAK 3rd
WINNING STREAKS GOT MAGIC, Shown by JORDAN HENRICH 4th CLASSIC VIEWS BUCKA
STORM, Shown by GRACIE MCBRIDE 5th CRMH ROWDY VOLTAGE, Shown by HARPER
ROUSE 6th LITTLE KINGS BLAZE N BE IT, Shown by LEVI KENNEDY 7th BAR NS
FULL MOON FANDANGO, Shown by AVERY RICHARDSON 8th RFM UNDISPUTED COWBOY
HAWK, Shown by KALLIE ROGERS 9th JVP COMMANDER IN CHIEF, Shown by ELANA
COLEMAN 10th PECAN HOLLOWS BOLEROS DANTE, Shown by KAMERON
WELMA
Class 13: YOUTH SPECIAL NEEDS WITH A MARE OR GELDING (5
Entries) CHAMPION: FOUR J GABBRIELLA, Shown by JOHN CLEY
MARTIN RESERVE: DVM TROU AMERICAN GANGZSTER, Shown by JEWEL SEYMOUR 3rd
LM IDOLS ETERNAL HAWK, Shown by KINSLEY NERELLI 4th ALOHA ACRES 4 WHEEL
DRIVE, Shown by ELANA COLEMAN 5th LITTLE KINGS BLAZE N BE IT, Shown by LEVI
KENNEDY
Class 14: YOUTH CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING 8 TO 12 (11
Entries) CHAMPION: RUSTY NAILS REDNECK ROMEO, Shown by LOGAN
WELLS RESERVE: LA VISTA ALLURE BY M G, Shown by SYDNEY GROSKLAGS 3rd OAK
BAY ROGUE VALLEY EDITION, Shown by SARAH LAPRADE 4th ALLIANCE TAITTINGER,
Shown by GRACIE KACHURIAK 5th DAYSPRING RIDE LIKE THE WIND, Shown by GRAYCIE
MURRAY 6th AT LAST EXTRAVAGANCE, Shown by HAEDYN RICHARDSON 7th JSW BEAUS
RYTHAM OF THE RAIN, Shown by FAITH BOWEN 8th WINNING STREAKS GOT MAGIC,
Shown by JORDAN HENRICH 9th HALF MEASURES SPIRIT DANCER, Shown by HUNTER
HOBBS 10th SAMIS BRILLIANT ACCENT, Shown by MADDOX MURRAY
Class
15: YOUTH VERSATILITY 13 TO 18 (18 Entries) CHAMPION: WINGATES DARK N
DRAMATIC, Shown by BRENNA HARDIN RESERVE: BAR NS FULL MOON FANDANGO, Shown
by AVERY RICHARDSON 3rd LM IDOLS HEZA HAWK STAR, Shown by REBECCA
MYERS 4th TWFS BOLERO DEL FUEGO, Shown by TOMMY YOST 5th
VINTAGEFARMSFOXTROTOFHUNTERBERYHILL, Shown by TAYLOR WIDEMAN 6th ASH CREEK
20 20 VISION, Shown by EMILEE PLETT 7th CLASSIC VIEWS PHANTOM GIRL, Shown by
HAYDEN MENZIES 8th ALLIANCE EXCALIBER, Shown by SARAH COOK 9th HCM WAR
PAINTS INDEPENDENCE BAY, Shown by SOPHIE SACHTLEBEN 10th OAK BAY SALSAS
BRAVADO, Shown by BELLA WALKER
Class 16: YOUTH EXHIBITING SENIOR MARE
7 AND UNDER (5 Entries) CHAMPION: ALOHA ACRES SHE LITES IT UP, Shown by
MARLAINA WOODMAN RESERVE: RAVENWOOD THESE CHIPS ARE WICKED, Shown by CRUZE
HILL 3rd ALOHA BSPRINGHILL REMEMBER THE LITE, Shown by CALLIE
RICHARDSON 4th LM IDOLS ETERNAL HAWK, Shown by KINSLEY NERELLI 5th FOUR J
GABBRIELLA, Shown by MAKAYLA WAITE
Class 17: YOUTH EXHIBITING SENIOR
MARE 8 TO 12 (4 Entries) CHAMPION: ALOHA ACRES SHE LITES IT UP, Shown by
LOGAN WELLS RESERVE: JSW PRIME TIMES SIMPLY GORGEOUS, Shown by VICTORIA
KIRCHMAN 3rd FOUR J GABBRIELLA, Shown by MCKINNA MARTIN 4th AT LAST
EXTRAVAGANCE, Shown by HAEDYN RICHARDSON
Class 18: YOUTH EXHIBITING
SENIOR MARE 13 TO 18 (11 Entries) CHAMPION: WINGATES RED CANARY, Shown
by TOMMY YOST RESERVE: ALOHA ACRES SHE LITES IT UP, Shown by HAYDEN
MENZIES 3rd WINGATES DARK N DRAMATIC, Shown by BRENNA HARDIN 4th OAK BAY
SALSAS STILETTO, Shown by TAYLOR WIDEMAN 5th RIVENBURGHS JESS GO GO BOOTS,
Shown by REBECCA MYERS 6th LM HAWKS JUST CALL ME IVY, Shown by EMILEE
PLETT 7th LM IDOLS ETERNAL HAWK, Shown by GRACIE MCBRIDE 8th ALOHA
BSPRINGHILL REMEMBER THE LITE, Shown by EVAN MANNING 9th JSW PRIME TIMES
SIMPLY GORGEOUS, Shown by BRAILYN BUNYARD 10th HLL DIVINITYS FIFTY SHADES OF
BAY, Shown by MEGAN POSTLETHEWEIGHT
Class 19: YOUTH STOCK-TYPE MARES
(14 Entries) CHAMPION: ALOHA B SPRINGHILLS NEON MIRROR, Shown by TOMMY
YOST RESERVE: LR ARISTOCRAT CHAMPAGNE LADY, Shown by ZACH ZEHENTNER 3rd
MIKASAS MAXXXIMUM ELEKTRA, Shown by REBECCA MYERS 4th CLASSIC VIEW PHANTOM
LASSIE, Shown by HAYDEN MENZIES 5th RUSTY NAILS HI MAINTENANCE SECRET, Shown
by LOGAN WELLS 6th SILVER CROSS TEQUILLA SUNRISE, Shown by HARPER
ROUSE 7th LM IDOLS 2 HAWK 2 TROT, Shown by SOPHIA CORTEZ 8th LITTLE
AMERICAS BOOGIES ANGEL TOUCH, Shown by SARAH COOK 9th BALMY BREEZES AUTUMN
BLU SKY, Shown by EVAN MANNING 10th LR HENNESSEYS ROLLING A PEANUT, Shown by
CRUZE HILL
Class 20: YOUTH OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED STOCK-TYPE
MARES (4 Entries) CHAMPION: LR ARISTOCRAT CHAMPAGNE LADY, Shown by ZACH
ZEHENTNER RESERVE: 7S NASHVILLES MERCEDES, Shown by KYLIE CHAMBERS 3rd
CRMH MERCY ME I MUST BE DREAMING, Shown by HARPER ROUSE 4th SILVER MEADOWS
SKY TERROR, Shown by LEVI KENNEDY
Class 21: YOUTH PLEASURE DRIVING 7
AND UNDER (5 Entries) CHAMPION: LM IDOLS ETERNAL HAWK, Shown by KINSLEY
NERELLI RESERVE: LA VISTA ALLURE BY M G, Shown by MAKAYLA WAITEAGS 3rd
SOUTHERN CRYSTALS BALMY BREEZE, Shown by CALLIE RICHARDSON 4th ALLIANCE
TAITTINGER, Shown by JOE KACHURIAK 5th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS TYMERS TROOPER,
Shown by PAISLEE HAMPTON
Class 22: YOUTH OWNED TRAINED &
EXHIBITED ROADSTER (9 Entries) CHAMPION: QUINTESSA RADIANTE CARUSO,
Shown by REBECCA MYERS RESERVE: BAR NS FULL MOON FANDANGO, Shown by AVERY
RICHARDSON 3rd TEXAS ANGELS GRANDS PRETTY AWESOME, Shown by GRACIE
KACHURIAK 4th OAK BAY SALSAS SHARPER IMAGE, Shown by OLIVIA TUCKER 5th
MOUNTAIN MEADOWS TYMERS TROOPER, Shown by KYLIE CHAMBERS 6th WINNING STREAKS
GOT MAGIC, Shown by JORDAN HENRICH 7th RFM UNDISPUTED COWBOY HAWK, Shown by
KALLIE ROGERS 8th TWFS MOONLIGHT PLAYBOY, Shown by MEGAN
POSTLETHEWEIGHT 9th LITTLE KINGS BLAZE N BE IT, Shown by LEVI
KENNEDY
Class 23: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR MARE 7 AND UNDER (5
Entries) CHAMPION: DVM TROU MISS JULIETTE BLUE, Shown by CRUZE
HILL RESERVE: TVS SOPHISTICATED LADY IN THE BUFF, Shown by MARLAINA
WOODMAN 3rd ALOHA ACRES NEON CONFETTI, Shown by CALLIE RICHARDSON 4th
CRMH DREAMIN OF LOVE, Shown by HARPER ROUSE 5th PEDDAJEANS CALIFORNIA
DREAMIN, Shown by ELISA HAYNES
Class 24: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR
MARE 8 TO 12 (6 Entries) CHAMPION: DVM TROU MISS JULIETTE BLUE, Shown by
MORGAN SHELDON RESERVE: ALOHA MINI ROCK HOT AND UNDENIABLE, Shown by LOGAN
WELLS 3rd COVERGIRLS SAHARAS COUNTRY TRINKET, Shown by ZACH ZEHENTNER 4th
PECAN HOLLOWS ANTONIOS LUCIA, Shown by GRACIE KACHURIAK 5th POCO DE ORO CALL
ME CLASSY, Shown by VICTORIA KIRCHMAN 6th NMOTION RULERS SAMURAI ROSE, Shown
by AARON BECKER
Class 25: YOUTH EXHIBITING A JUNIOR MARE 13 TO 18 (17
Entries) CHAMPION: WINGATES REBELS RAIN, Shown by TOMMY YOST RESERVE:
DVM TROU MISS JULIETTE BLUE, Shown by MADISON JAMAITUS 3rd ALOHA MINI ROCK
HOT AND UNDENIABLE, Shown by HAYDEN MENZIES 4th POCO DE ORO CALL ME
CAPTIVATING, Shown by BRAILYN BUNYARD 5th LE REBELS LIL LEIA, Shown by
BRENNA HARDIN 6th ALLIANCE INCENDIOS RUBY, Shown by GRACIE MCBRIDE 7th
MODERN CANDYMANS FINIS, Shown by EMILY DEMICHELE 8th PECAN HOLLOW ANTONIOS
LILIANA, Shown by EMILEE PLETT 9th SILVER CROSS DREAMS CROWN OF JEWELS,
Shown by CAYLEY STAPP 10th LITTLE AMERICAS PQ DOMINA, Shown by EMILY
BAKER
Class 26: YOUTH OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED MARE (4
Entries) CHAMPION: COVERGIRLS SAHARAS COUNTRY TRINKET, Shown by ZACH
ZEHENTNER RESERVE: SILVER CROSS DREAMS CROWN OF JEWELS, Shown by CAYLEY
STAPP 3rd CRMH DREAMIN OF LOVE, Shown by HARPER ROUSE 4th HLL DIVINITYS
FIFTY SHADES OF BAY, Shown by MEGAN POSTLETHEWEIGHT
Class 27: YOUTH
SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING 8 TO 12 (1 Entries) CHAMPION: ASH CREEK 20 20
VISION, Shown by SARAH LAPRADE
Class 28: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE
DRIVING 13 TO 18 (13 Entries) CHAMPION:
VINTAGEFARMSFOXTROTOFHUNTERBERYHILL, Shown by TAYLOR WIDEMAN RESERVE: OAK
BAY SHADOWFAX, Shown by BRENNA HARDIN 3rd BAR NS FULL MOON FANDANGO, Shown
by AVERY RICHARDSON 4th EE JESS STRIKING, Shown by TOMMY YOST 5th CLASSIC
VIEWS PHANTOM GIRL, Shown by HAYDEN MENZIES 6th SONOITA ICONIC IMPRINT,
Shown by REBECCA MYERS 7th SIMPLY IRRESISTABLE CKM, Shown by MADISON
JAMAITUS 8th WINGATES INFAMOUS MI, Shown by GRACIE MCBRIDE 9th SILVERLEAF
LITTLE ROJO AMIGO, Shown by LUCY DROLESKEY 10th LM HAWKS JUST CALL ME IVY,
Shown by DEVLIN NEWNHAM
Class 29: YOUTH OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED
CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING (11 Entries) CHAMPION: AT LAST EXTRAVAGANCE,
Shown by HAEDYN RICHARDSON RESERVE: OAK BAY SALSAS SHARPER IMAGE, Shown by
OLIVIA TUCKER 3rd LM IDOLS HEZA HAWK STAR, Shown by REBECCA MYERS 4th
ALLIANCE TAITTINGER, Shown by CHARLIE KACHURIAK 5th VFM MAXIMUM REVENGE,
Shown by BEN HANSEN 6th RFM UNDISPUTED COWBOY HAWK, Shown by KALLIE
ROGERS 7th WINNING STREAKS GOT MAGIC, Shown by JORDAN HENRICH 8th SAMIS
DUNE BUGGY, Shown by SOFIA CORTEZ 9th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS TYMERS TROOPER, Shown
by KYLIE CHAMBERS 10th HLL DIVINITYS FIFTY SHADES OF BAY, Shown by MEGAN
POSTLETHEWEIGHT
Class 30: YOUTH EXHIBITING JUNIOR GELDING 7 &
UNDER (4 Entries) CHAMPION: HUNTERBERRY HILL POSH IMPRESSION, Shown by
CALLIE RICHARDS RESERVE: ALLIANCE INCENDIOS WHISPEREDDESTINY, Shown by CRUZE
HILL 3rd CRMH PEARLS WILDCARD, Shown by HARPER ROUSE 4th TEXAS ANGELS
CHICOS TIO ROJO, Shown by JOE KACHURIAK
Class 31: YOUTH EXHIBITING
JUNIOR GELDING 8 TO 12 (7 Entries) CHAMPION: DVM TROU ROULETTE BLUE,
Shown by LOGAN WELLS RESERVE: JSW OPTIMUS PRIME, Shown by JORDAN
HENRICH 3rd DVM TROU AMERICAN GANGZSTER, Shown by MORGAN SHELDON 4th
FROST HILL TALK DERBY TO ME, Shown by CHARLIE KACHURIAK 5th DEWS PLAY IT
WHILE ITS HOT, Shown by ZACH ZEHENTNER 6th TEXAS ANGELS CHICOS TIO ROJO,
Shown by GRACIE KACHURIAK 7th FOWLERS MAJESTIC MR LUCKY, Shown by LANDON
WADE
Class 32: YOUTH EXHIBITING JUNIOR GELDING 13 TO 18 (7
Entries) CHAMPION: ALLIANCE INCENDIOS WHISPEREDDESTINY, Shown by GRACIE
MCBRIDE RESERVE: DVM TROU AMERICAN GANGZSTER, Shown by MADISON
JAMAITUS 3rd FROST HILL TALK DERBY TO ME, Shown by REBECCA MYERS 4th DVM
TROU ROULETTE BLUE, Shown by HAYDEN MENZIES 5th TEXAS ANGELS CHICOS TIO
ROJO, Shown by EMILEE PLETT 6th GRENADES CLASSIC PRINCE, Shown by SOPHIE
SACHTLEBEN 7th ALOHA ACRES 4 WHEEL DRIVE, Shown by ELANA
COLEMAN
Class 33: YOUTH OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED GELDING (12
Entries) CHAMPION: JSW OPTIMUS PRIME, Shown by JORDAN
HENRICH RESERVE: MACALLAN AN, Shown by ZACH ZEHENTNER 3rd LM IDOLS HEZA
HAWK STAR, Shown by REBECCA MYERS 4th GRENADES CLASSIC PRINCE, Shown by
SOPHIE SACHTLEBEN 5th FREEDOM HILL FARMS BUCKSKIN JOE, Shown by CAYLEY
STAPP 6th TEXAS ANGELS GRANDS PRETTY AWESOME, Shown by GRACIE
KACHURIAK 7th CRMH VALENTINOS RED HOT PEPPER, Shown by HARPER ROUSE 8th
OAK BAY SALSAS SHARPER IMAGE, Shown by OLIVIA TUCKER 9th VFM MAXIMUM
REVENGE, Shown by BEN HANSEN 10th ROYALTYS SET UM ON FIRE, Shown by LEVI
KENNEDY
Class 34: YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING 8 TO 12 (4
Entries) CHAMPION: LM IDOLS REMINGTON HAWK, Shown by LOGAN
WELLS RESERVE: TEXAS ANGELS GRAND ILLUSION, Shown by GRACIE KACHURIAK 3rd
PHOTOBOMB JBSH, Shown by MADDOX MURRAY 4th FIELDSTONES CHIEF CHARMING, Shown
by MCKINNA MARTIN
Class 35: YOUTH REINSMANSHIP - 8 TO 18 (13
Entries) CHAMPION: TWFS MOONLIGHT PLAYBOY, Shown by MEGAN
POSTLETHEWEIGHT RESERVE: HUNTERBERRY HILL HEAD OVER HEELS, Shown by BRENNA
HARDIN 3rd TIBBS INA TIZZI TANGO, Shown by MADISON JAMAITUS 4th ALLIANCE
BOLEROS PABLO, Shown by EMILEE PLETT 5th ALOHA BSPRINGHILL REMEMBER THE
LITE, Shown by EVAN MANNING 6th HCM WAR PAINTS INDEPENDENCE BAY, Shown by
SOPHIE SACHTLEBEN 7th WINNING STREAKS GOT MAGIC, Shown by JORDAN
HENRICH 8th RFM UNDISPUTED COWBOY HAWK, Shown by KALLIE ROGERS 9th
MOUNTAIN MEADOWS TYMERS TROOPER, Shown by KYLIE CHAMBERS 10th OAK BAY ROGUE
VALLEY EDITION, Shown by SARAH LAPRADE
Class 36: YOUTH CLASSIC
PLEASURE DRIVING 13 TO 18 (18 Entries) CHAMPION: TIBBS INA TIZZI TANGO,
Shown by MADISON JAMAITUS RESERVE: OAK BAY SALSAS AMERICAN PHARAOH, Shown by
TOMMY YOST 3rd LM IDOLS ETERNAL HAWK, Shown by GRACIE MCBRIDE 4th ZI
TANGO, Shown by MADISON JAMAITUS RE, Shown by AVERY RICHARDSON 5th LM
IDOLS HEZA HAWK STAR, Shown by REBECCA MYERS 6th ALLIANCE BOLEROS PABLO,
Shown by EMILEE PLETT 7th OAK BAY SALSAS STILETTO, Shown by TAYLOR
WIDEMAN 8th OAK BAY SALSAS BRAVADO, Shown by BELLA WALKER 9th OAK BAY
SALSAS SHARPER IMAGE, Shown by OLIVIA TUCKER 10th ALLIANCE EXCALIBER, Shown
by SARAH COOK
Top of Page
|
|
August 26,
2018 Classes
37-48 Class 37: YOUTH OBSTACLE
DRIVING 13 TO 18 (11 Entries) CHAMPION: MOUNTAIN MEADOWS TYMERS TROOPER,
Shown by KYLIE CHAMBERS RESERVE: LM IDOLS HEZA HAWK STAR, Shown by REBECCA
MYERS 3rd HCM WAR PAINTS INDEPENDENCE BAY, Shown by SOPHIE SACHTLEBEN 4th
QUINTESSA RADIANTE CARUSO, Shown by REBECCA MYERS 5th FOUR J GABBRIELLA,
Shown by MARIXI MAE MALEK 6th ALOHA BSPRINGHILL REMEMBER THE LITE, Shown by
EVAN MANNING 7th VFM MAXIMUM REVENGE, Shown by BEN HANSEN 8th BALMY
BREEZES AUTUMN BLU SKY, Shown by EVAN MANNING 9th MIM IN THE SPOT LIGHT,
Shown by EVAN MANNING 10th AL MAX AMIGOS MINI MAX, Shown by MARIXI MAE
MALEK
Class 38: YOUTH OBSTACLE DRIVING 12 AND UNDER (4
Entries) CHAMPION: LA VISTA ALLURE BY M G, Shown by SYDNEY
GROSKLAGS RESERVE: WINNING STREAKS GOT MAGIC, Shown by JORDAN HENRICH 3rd
SOUTHERN CRYSTALS BALMY BREEZE, Shown by CALLIE RICHARDSON
Class 39:
YOUTH HALTER OBSTACLE 13 TO 18 (44 Entries) CHAMPION: HLL DIVINITYS
FIFTY SHADES OF BAY, Shown by MEGAN POSTLETHEWEIGHT RESERVE: HCM WAR PAINTS
INDEPENDENCE BAY, Shown by SOPHIE SACHTLEBEN 3rd ZEPHYR WOODS ICE ICE BABY,
Shown by SOPHIE SACHTLEBEN 4th ALL WRIGHTS LITTLE PRINCE CHARMING, Shown by
KYLIE CHAMBERS 5th LR PHANTOMS SECRET STORM, Shown by SARAH COOK 6th BARB
DESTINYS OVER THE RAINBOW, Shown by KAMERON WELMA 7th BALMY BREEZES AUTUMN
BLU SKY, Shown by EVAN MANNING 8th TWFS MOONLIGHT PLAYBOY, Shown by MEGAN
POSTLETHEWEIGHT 9th FOUR J GABBRIELLA, Shown by MARIXI MAE MALEK 10th
ALLIANCE BOLEROS PABLO, Shown by EMILEE PLETT
Class 40: YOUTH HALTER
OBSTACLE 12 AND UNDER (28 Entries) CHAMPION: HCM WAR PAINTS INDEPENDENCE
BAY, Shown by SHEPHERD SACHTLEBEN RESERVE: CARROLS SASSY LIL SISTER, Shown
by CALLI FARRELL 3rd WINNING STREAKS GOT MAGIC, Shown by JORDAN
HENRICH 4th ZEPHYR WOODS MR INCREDIBLE, Shown by SHEPHERD SACHTLEBEN 5th
SMT PAINTED PRISTINE, Shown by GRAYCIE MURRAY 6th SUNSET MOUNTAIN LUCKY LADY
BACCARRA, Shown by FAITH BOWEN 7th JSW BEAUS RYTHAM OF THE RAIN, Shown by
FAITH BOWEN 8th ALLIANCE TAITTINGER, Shown by GRACIE KACHURIAK 9th
CONDERS BORN THIS WAY, Shown by SARAH LAPRADE 10th OAK BAY ROGUE VALLEY
EDITION, Shown by SARAH LAPRADE
Class 41: YOUTH HUNTER 13 TO 18 (48
Entries) CHAMPION: BAR NS FULL MOON FANDANGO, Shown by AVERY
RICHARDSON RESERVE: CONDERS ALL DUN WITH RULES, Shown by HAYDEN
MENZIES 3rd TWFS MOONLIGHT PLAYBOY, Shown by MEGAN POSTLETHEWEIGHT 4th
ALLIANCE BOLEROS PABLO, Shown by EMILEE PLETT 5th HLL DIVINITYS FIFTY SHADES
OF BAY, Shown by MEGAN POSTLETHEWEIGHT 6th HCM WAR PAINTS INDEPENDENCE BAY,
Shown by SOPHIE SACHTLEBEN 7th JF GIZMOS VICTORY, Shown by MARIXI MAE
MALEK 8th QUINTESSA RADIANTE CARUSO, Shown by REBECCA MYERS 9th MIM IN
THE SPOT LIGHT, Shown by EVAN MANNING 10th WIZARDS SPELL ROWDY LUCKY 4
SHEETON, Shown by EMILY BAKER
Class 42: YOUTH HUNTER 12 AND UNDER (30
Entries) CHAMPION: LA VISTA ALLURE BY M G, Shown by SYDNEY
GROSKLAGS RESERVE: SOUTHERN CRYSTALS BALMY BREEZE, Shown by CALLIE
RICHARDSON 3rd BIGLEAPS SLICKS MAN OF HONOR, Shown by OLIVIA COLLINS 4th
FOUR J ANGELS N THE INFIELD, Shown by JOHN CLEY MARTIN 5th SAMIS BRILLIANT
ACCENT, Shown by MADDOX MURRAY 6th ALLIANCE TAITTINGER, Shown by CHARLIE
KACHURIAK 7th LUCKY FOUR SPOTZ SIMPLY SMASHING, Shown by KAYLA PETRIN 8th
CONDERS BORN THIS WAY, Shown by SARAH LAPRADE 9th ZEPHYR WOODS MR
INCREDIBLE, Shown by SHEPHARD SACHTLEBEN 10th CARROLS SASSY LIL SISTER,
Shown by MADISON MENCHACA
Class 43: YOUTH JUMPER 13 TO 18 (16
Entries) CHAMPION: MIM IN THE SPOT LIGHT, Shown by EVAN
MANNING RESERVE: ALLIANCE BOLEROS TOMAS, Shown by LUCY DROLESKEY 3rd
SILVERLEAF LITTLE ROJO AMIGO, Shown by LUCY DROLESKEY 4th LR PHANTOMS SECRET
STORM, Shown by SARAH COOK 4th TWFS MOONLIGHT PLAYBOY, Shown by MEGAN
POSTLETHEWEIGHT 6th BIGLEAPS SLICKS MAN OF HONOR, Shown by CARSON COX 6th
SILVER MEADOWS SKY TERROR, Shown by LEVI KENNEDY 6th MOUNTAIN MEADOWS TYMERS
TROOPER, Shown by KYLIE CHAMBERS 9th CONDERS ALL DUN WITH RULES, Shown by
HAYDEN MENZIES 10th LITTLE AMERICAS GOLD RENAISSANCE, Shown by EMILY
BAKER
Class 44: YOUTH JUMPER 12 AND UNDER (7
Entries) CHAMPION: LA VISTA ALLURE BY M G, Shown by SYDNEY
GROSKLAGS RESERVE: SKY BLUE REMINGTONS RICOCHET, Shown by GRAYCIE
MURRAY 3rd TEXAS ANGELS GRANDS PRETTY AWESOME, Shown by GRACIE
KACHURIAK 4th SUNSET MOUNTAIN LUCKY LADY BACCARRA, Shown by FAITH
BOWEN 5th SOUTHERN CRYSTALS BALMY BREEZE, Shown by CALLIE RICHARDSON 5th
SAMIS BRILLIANT ACCENT, Shown by MADDOX MURRAY 7th KOOL BLUE ICE OF LTDS,
Shown by CALLIE RICHARDSON
Class 45: YOUTH ROADSTER 13 TO 18 (13
Entries) CHAMPION: LYMRICKS IRRESISTIBLE FORCE, Shown by EMILY
BAKER RESERVE: BAR NS ITS FUN TO BE FREE, Shown by REBECCA MYERS 3rd
MINIMOTION COOL HAND LUKE, Shown by GRACIE MCBRIDE 4th SRF TEMPTRESS, Shown
by BRENNA HARDIN 5th VINTAGE FARMS IMAGINE THIS, Shown by BEN HANSEN 6th
BAR NS FULL MOON FANDANGO, Shown by AVERY RICHARDSON 7th CLASSIC VIEWS
PHANTOM GIRL, Shown by HAYDEN MENZIES 8th ASH CREEK 20 20 VISION, Shown by
EMILEE PLETT 9th ALLIANCE EXCALIBER, Shown by SARAH COOK 10th TWFS
MOONLIGHT PLAYBOY, Shown by MEGAN POSTLETHEWEIGHT
Class 46: YOUTH
OWNED TRAINED & EXHIBITED SINGLE PLEASURE DRIVING (1
Entries) CHAMPION: VRF SUPREME MASTER BLASTER, Shown by LEVI
KENNEDY
Class 47: YOUTH VERSATILITY 12 AND UNDER (10
Entries) CHAMPION: LA VISTA ALLURE BY M G, Shown by SYDNEY
GROSKLAGS RESERVE: ALLIANCE TAITTINGER, Shown by CHARLIE KACHURIAK 3rd
TEXAS ANGELS GRAND ILLUSION, Shown by GRACIE KACHURIAK 4th ALLIANCE
EXCALIBER, Shown by HAEDYN RICHARDSON 5th PHOTOBOMB JBSH, Shown by MADDOX
MURRAY 6th WINNING STREAKS GOT MAGIC, Shown by JORDAN HENRICH 7th OAK BAY
ROGUE VALLEY EDITION, Shown by SARAH LAPRADE 8th JSW BEAUS RYTHAM OF THE
RAIN, Shown by FAITH BOWEN 9th KOOL BLUE ICE OF LTDS, Shown by CALLIE
RICHARDSON 10th DAYSPRING RIDE LIKE THE WIND, Shown by GRAYCIE
MURRAY
Class 48: YOUTH COSTUME (10 Entries) CHAMPION: TWFS
MOONLIGHT PLAYBOY, Shown by MEGAN POSTLETHEWEIGHT RESERVE: MOUNTAIN MEADOWS
TYMERS TROOPER, Shown by KYLIE CHAMBERS 3rd ALOHA ACRES 4 WHEEL DRIVE, Shown
by ELANA COLEMAN 4th FOUR J ANGELS N THE INFIELD, Shown by JOHN CLEY
MARTIN 5th AL MAX AMIGOS MINI MAX, Shown by MARIXI MAE MALEK 6th CRMH
ROWDY VOLTAGE, Shown by HARPER ROUSE 7th FOUR J GABBRIELLA, Shown by MCKINNA
MARTIN 8th OAK BAY SALSAS SHARPER IMAGE, Shown by OLIVIA TUCKER 9th
PEDDAJEANS CALIFORNIA DREAMIN, Shown by ELISA HAYNES 10th BALMY BREEZES
AUTUMN BLU SKY, Shown by CALLIE RICHARDSON
Top of Page
|
|
|
|
|